Montenegro 2020/21


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    22  18  2  2  40-15  56  [C]
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        22   9  8  5  32-21  35
 3.Dečić (Tuzi)             22   8 11  3  27-18  35  [P]
 4.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      22   8  7  7  22-22  31
 5.Rudar (Pljevlja)         22  10  1 11  27-33  31
 6.Zeta (Golubovci)         22   8  5  9  16-19  28  [-1]
 7.Podgorica (Podgorica)    22   7  6  9  22-20  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Jezero (Plav)            22   6  5 11  11-19  23  [P]
 9.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 22   5  5 12  17-35  20
---------------------------------------------------
10.Petrovac (Petrovac)      22   3  6 13  18-30  15

NB: Zeta 1 point deducted for abandoning match round 9

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Dečić           2-0 Budućnost       
[Aug 15]
Jezero          1-0 Rudar           
Zeta            0-1 Iskra           
Sutjeska        3-3 Petrovac        
Podgorica       2-0 OFK Titograd    

Round 2
[Aug 22]
Jezero          1-1 Zeta            
[Aug 23]
Budućnost       1-0 Sutjeska        
Iskra           0-0 Dečić           
Petrovac        0-1 Podgorica       
Rudar           3-1 OFK Titograd    

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Dečić           0-0 Jezero          
Podgorica       4-0 Budućnost       
OFK Titograd    2-2 Petrovac        
[Sep 16]
Sutjeska        3-2 Iskra           
Zeta            2-1 Rudar           

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Jezero          0-2 Sutjeska        
Iskra           1-1 Podgorica       
Rudar           1-0 Petrovac        
Budućnost       3-1 OFK Titograd    
Zeta            0-2 Dečić           

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Sutjeska        0-2 Zeta            
Podgorica       1-0 Jezero          
OFK Titograd    1-1 Iskra           
Dečić           4-1 Rudar           
[Dec 17]
Petrovac        0-1 Budućnost       

Round 6
[Sep 26]
Jezero          1-0 OFK Titograd    
[Sep 27]
Rudar           1-2 Budućnost       
Iskra           1-0 Petrovac        
Dečić           1-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            1-1 Podgorica       

Round 7 [Sep 30]
Petrovac        0-1 Jezero          
Sutjeska        2-0 Rudar           
OFK Titograd    1-0 Zeta            
Podgorica       1-1 Dečić           
Budućnost       1-0 Iskra           

Round 8 [Oct 4]
Jezero          0-2 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        3-0 Podgorica       
Rudar           4-0 Iskra           
Zeta            1-0 Petrovac        
Dečić           3-0 OFK Titograd    

Round 9 [Oct 17]
Petrovac        1-1 Dečić           
Podgorica       2-0 Rudar           
Iskra           2-1 Jezero          
OFK Titograd    0-0 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       awd Zeta            [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 80',
                                     Zeta walked off; Zeta 1 point deducted]
Round 10 [Oct 25]
Petrovac        1-1 Sutjeska        
Rudar           0-1 Jezero          
OFK Titograd    1-0 Podgorica       
Iskra           0-0 Zeta            
Budućnost       2-2 Dečić           

Round 11 [Oct 31]
Podgorica       1-3 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        0-1 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-0 Jezero          
OFK Titograd    0-2 Rudar           
Dečić           2-0 Iskra           

Round 12 [Nov 4]
Jezero          0-0 Dečić           
Rudar           0-3 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-3 OFK Titograd    
Budućnost       1-0 Podgorica       
Iskra           3-0 Sutjeska        

Round 13 [Nov 8]
Petrovac        1-1 Rudar           
Sutjeska        0-1 Jezero          
OFK Titograd    0-4 Budućnost       
Podgorica       1-1 Iskra           
Dečić           0-0 Zeta            

Round 14 [Nov 21]
Rudar           0-3 Dečić           
Jezero          0-0 Podgorica       
Zeta            0-1 Sutjeska        
Iskra           1-1 OFK Titograd    
Budućnost       2-1 Petrovac        

Round 15 [Nov 29]
Budućnost       4-2 Rudar           
OFK Titograd    1-0 Jezero          
Sutjeska        1-1 Dečić           
Petrovac        1-0 Iskra           
Podgorica       0-1 Zeta            

Round 16 [Dec 2]
Rudar           0-4 Sutjeska        
Jezero          2-0 Petrovac        
Iskra           0-2 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-0 OFK Titograd    
Dečić           0-3 Podgorica       

Round 17 [Dec 6]
Iskra           0-1 Rudar           
Budućnost       2-1 Jezero          
Podgorica       1-1 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        1-1 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    1-1 Dečić           

Round 18 [Dec 9]
Rudar           1-0 Podgorica       
Jezero          0-2 Iskra           
Sutjeska        3-0 OFK Titograd    
Dečić           1-0 Petrovac        
Zeta            0-2 Budućnost       

Round 19 [Dec 13]
Jezero          1-2 Rudar           
Sutjeska        2-1 Petrovac        
Dečić           0-4 Budućnost       
Zeta            0-2 Iskra           
Podgorica       2-1 OFK Titograd    

Round 20 [Feb 19]
Rudar           4-2 OFK Titograd    
Jezero          0-1 Zeta            
Petrovac        2-1 Podgorica       
Iskra           2-1 Dečić           
Budućnost       1-1 Sutjeska        

Round 21 [Feb 23]
Zeta            0-1 Rudar           
Dečić           0-0 Jezero          
Sutjeska        2-2 Iskra           
Podgorica       0-1 Budućnost       
OFK Titograd    1-0 Petrovac        

Round 22 [Feb 28]
Rudar           2-0 Petrovac        
Jezero          0-2 Sutjeska        
Iskra           1-0 Podgorica       
Zeta            1-2 Dečić           
Budućnost       1-0 OFK Titograd    

Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    22  18  2  2  40-15  56  [C]
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        22   9  8  5  32-21  35
 3.Dečić (Tuzi)             22   8 11  3  27-18  35  [P]
 4.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      22   8  7  7  22-22  31
 5.Rudar (Pljevlja)         22  10  1 11  27-33  31
 6.Zeta (Golubovci)         22   8  5  9  16-19  28  [-1]
 7.Podgorica (Podgorica)    22   7  6  9  22-20  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Jezero (Plav)            22   6  5 11  11-19  23  [P]
 9.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 22   5  5 12  17-35  20
---------------------------------------------------
10.Petrovac (Petrovac)      22   3  6 13  18-30  15

NB: Zeta 1 point deducted for abandoning match round 9

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.