Montenegro Cup 2008/09

Kupa Crne Gore

Round 1 
[Sep 17]
Bokelj (Kotor)                  0-1 Rudar (Pljevlja)
Jezero (Plav)                   2-0 Bratstvo (Cijevna)
Zabjelo (Podgorica)             0-4 Zeta (Golubovci)
Zora (Spuž)                     0-1 Dečić (Tuzi)
Blu star (Podgorica)            0-0 Sutjeska (Nikšić)           [aet, 2-4 pen]
Kom (Podgorica)                 3-1 Arsenal (Tivat)
Berane (Berane)                 1-1 Lovćen (Cetinje)            [aet, 5-6 pen]
Pljevlja 97 (Pljevlja)          0-1 Petrovac (Petrovac)
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)        3-0 Čelik (Nikšić)
Sloga (Stari Bar)               0-2 Otrant (Ulcinj)
Cetinje (Cetinje)               1-0 Ibar (Rožaje)
Ribnica (Podgorica)             0-2 Mornar (Bar)
[Sep 18]
Mladost (Podgorica)             1-0 Grbalj (Radanovići)
Napredak (Berane)               0-3 Crvena stijena (Podgorica)
Mogren (Budva)                  bye
Budućnost (Podgorica)           bye

1/8 Finals

First Legs 
[Oct 21]
Lovćen (Cetinje)                2-0 Jezero (Plav)
[Oct 22]
Budućnost (Podgorica)           4-0 Dečić (Tuzi)
Petrovac (Petrovac)             2-0 Otrant (Ulcinj)
Rudar (Pljevlja)                2-1 Mladost (Podgorica) 
Mornar (Bar)                    2-0 Kom (Podgorica) 
Zeta (Golubovci)                2-2 Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)  
Cetinje (Cetinje)               0-0 Sutjeska (Nikšić)
Crvena stijena                  0-2 Mogren (Budva)  

Second Legs [Nov 5]
Jezero (Plav)                   1-1 Lovćen (Cetinje)     
Dečić (Tuzi)                    0-2 Budućnost (Podgorica) 
Otrant (Ulcinj)                 0-3 Petrovac (Petrovac)    
Mladost (Podgorica)             1-1 Rudar (Pljevlja)
Kom (Podgorica)                 1-0 Mornar (Bar)     
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)        2-0 Zeta (Golubovci)          
Sutjeska (Nikšić)               2-0 Cetinje (Cetinje)         
Mogren (Budva)                  3-0 Crvena stijena               

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Nov 26]
Mogren (Budva)                  1-2 Petrovac (Petrovac) 
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)        0-1 Rudar (Pljevlja) 
Sutjeska (Nikšić)               1-0 Lovćen (Cetinje)     
Budućnost (Podgorica)           3-1 Mornar (Bar)         

Second Legs [Dec 10]
Petrovac (Petrovac)             1-0 Mogren (Budva)  
Rudar (Pljevlja)                5-0 Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)    
Lovćen (Cetinje)                1-0 Sutjeska (Nikšić)           [aet, 4-3 pen] 
Mornar (Bar)                    0-0 Budućnost (Podgorica)    

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 15]
Budućnost (Podgorica)           1-2 Lovćen (Cetinje)                
Rudar (Pljevlja)                0-0 Petrovac (Petrovac)     

Second Legs [Apr 29]
Lovćen (Cetinje)                0-1 Budućnost (Podgorica) 
Petrovac (Petrovac)             0-0 Rudar (Pljevlja)            [aet, 5-3 pen] 

Final [May 13, Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica]
Lovćen (Cetinje)                0-1 Petrovac (Petrovac)         [aet]
  [Rotković 118]

2007/08

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Thanks to Igor Kramarsic

Prepared and maintained by Dragoljub JovanoviŠ for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dragoljub JovanoviŠ (dragoljubj@telekom.yu)
Last updated: 21 May 2009

(C) Copyright Dragoljub JovanoviŠ and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.