Mozambique 2016


Moçambola
Taça Nacional
Supertaça Nacional
Taça da Liga<
Second Level
Provincial Championships and Tournaments
Other Cup Tournaments

Moçambola

Participants:
Clube Ferroviário de Maputo
Clube de Desportos Costa do Sol (Maputo)
Liga Desportiva de Maputo
Clube de Desportos Maxaquene (Maputo)
Grupo Desportivo de Maputo
Clube Desportivo Estrela Vermelha (Maputo)
Clube Ferroviário de Nacala
Clube Desportivo de Nacala
União Desportiva de Songo [1]
Clube dos Desportos de Chingale (Tete)
Clube Ferroviário da Beira
Clube Ferroviário de Nampula
Clube do Chibuto
Empresa Nacional de Hidrocarbonetos Futebol Clube (Vilankulo)
Clube 1º de Maio (Quelimane)
Clube Desportivo de Niassa

[1] new name of Grupo Desportivo da Hidroeléctrica de Cahora Bassa (Songo).

Final Table:

 1.Ferroviário da Beira      30  18  7  5  40-21  61       Champions
 2.União de Songo            30  16  7  7  32-14  55  [*]
 3.Clube do Chibuto          30  13 11  6  35-19  50       [4 2 2 0 3-1 8]
 4.Liga Desportiva           30  15  5 10  37-21  50       [4 1 1 2 4-5 4]
 5.Ferroviário de Nampula    30  13 11  6  37-21  50       [4 0 3 1 2-3 3]
 6.Ferroviário de Maputo     30  13 10  7  27-18  49  [C]
 7.CD Maxaquene              30  11 10  9  28-26  43
 8.Ferroviário de Nacala     30  10 12  8  22-24  42
 9.Desportivo de Nacala      30  10 10 10  39-34  40
10.CD Costa do Sol           30  10  8 12  34-33  38
11.ENH FC (Vilankulo)        30   9 10 11  22-28  37
12.CD Chingale               30   9  6 15  19-41  33  [P]
13.1º de Maio (Quelimane)    30   7 11 12  30-36  32
----------------------------------------------------
14.Estrela Vermelha          30   6 12 12  28-36  30  [P]  Relegated
15.Desportivo de Maputo      30   2 13 15  15-34  19       Relegated
16.Desportivo de Niassa      30   3  7 20  11-50  16  [P]  Relegated

[*] GD HCB (Songo) changed name to União de Songo 

Round 1
[Mar 13]
Ferroviário Nacala   2-2 Chingale Tete
Ferroviário Nampula  0-0 Clube Chibuto
Estrela Vermelha     0-0 ENH FC
Maxaquene            3-1 Desportivo Maputo
Costa do Sol         3-3 1º de Maio
Ferroviário Beira    1-0 Desportivo Niassa
[Mar 30]
UD Songo             0-0 Liga Desportiva
Ferroviário Maputo   3-0 Desportivo Nacala

Round 2 
[Mar 19]
Desportivo Maputo    2-3 Costa do Sol
ENH FC               2-1 Maxaquene
Desportivo de Niassa 0-0 UD Songo
1º de Maio           0-0 Ferroviário Beira
[Mar 20]
Clube Chibuto        0-0 Estrela Vermelha
Desportivo Nacala    2-0 Ferroviário Nampula
[Apr 6]
Liga Desportiva      1-0 Ferroviário Nacala
[Apr 13]
Chingale Tete        2-0 Ferroviário Maputo

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Costa do Sol         1-2 ENH FC
[Apr 3]
Liga Desportiva      4-1 Desportivo de Niassa
UD Songo             4-0 1º de Maio
Ferroviário Beira    2-0 Desportivo Maputo
Maxaquene            0-0 Clube Chibuto
Estrela Vermelha     0-0 Desportivo Nacala
Ferroviário Nampula  3-0 Chingale Tete
Ferroviário Nacala   0-2 Ferroviário Maputo

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Desportivo Maputo    2-0 UD Songo
ENH FC               2-1 Ferroviário Beira
[Apr 10]
Desportivo de Niassa 0-0 Ferroviário Nacala
1º de Maio           1-2 Liga Desportiva      
Clube Chibuto        1-1 Costa do Sol
Desportivo Nacala    2-2 Maxaquene
Chingale Tete        2-2 Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário Maputo   1-0 Ferroviário Nampula

Round 5
[Apr 16]
Liga Desportiva      2-1 Desportivo Maputo
Costa do Sol         2-2 Desportivo Nacala
[Apr 17]
Maxaquene            2-1 Chingale Tete
Estrela Vermelha     1-1 Ferroviário Maputo
Desportivo de Niassa 1-0 1º de Maio
UD Songo             2-0 ENH FC
Ferroviário Beira    1-2 Clube Chibuto
Ferroviário Nacala   0-1 Ferroviário Nampula

Round 6
[Apr 23]
ENH FC               1-1 Liga Desportiva
Ferroviário Maputo   0-2 Maxaquene
[Apr 24]
1º de Maio           1-0 Ferroviário Nacala
Desportivo Maputo    0-0 Desportivo de Niassa
Clube Chibuto        0-0 UD Songo
Desportivo Nacala    1-2 Ferroviário Beira
Chingale Tete        0-1 Costa do Sol
Ferroviário Nampula  1-2 Estrela Vermelha

Round 7
[Mar 12]
UD Songo             1-0 Desportivo Nacala
[Apr 30]
Costa do Sol         1-3 Ferroviário Maputo
[May 1]
Ferroviário Nacala   1-1 Estrela Vermelha
Maxaquene            0-0 Ferroviário Nampula
Ferroviário Beira    2-0 Chingale Tete
Liga Desportiva      0-1 Clube Chibuto
1º de Maio           0-0 Desportivo Maputo
[May 2]
Desportivo Niassa    0-0 ENH FC

Round 8
[May 7]
ENH FC               2-0 1º de Maio
Ferroviário Maputo   0-0 Ferroviário Beira
Estrela Vermelha     3-2 Maxaquene
[May 8]
Desportivo Maputo    0-0 Ferroviário Nacala
Clube Chibuto        4-0 Desportivo de Niassa
Desportivo Nacala    0-0 Liga Desportiva
Chingale Tete        0-2 UD Songo 
Ferroviário Nampula  2-1 Costa do Sol 

Round 9
[May 14]
Desportivo Maputo    0-0 ENH FC
Liga Desportiva      5-0 Chingale Tete
[May 15]
1º de Maio           0-0 Clube Chibuto
Desportivo de Niassa 0-0 Desportivo Nacala
UD Songo             1-0 Ferroviário Maputo
Ferroviário Beira    1-1 Ferroviário Nampula
Costa do Sol         2-1 Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário Nacala   0-0 Maxaquene

Round 10
[May 21]
ENH FC               0-0 Ferroviário Nacala
Desportivo Nacala    4-0 1º de Maio
Ferroviário Nampula  1-0 UD Songo 
Chingale Tete        1-0 Desportivo de Niassa 
Clube Chibuto        2-1 Desportivo Maputo
[May 22]
Ferroviário Maputo   1-0 Liga Desportiva     
Estrela Vermelha     2-2 Ferroviário Beira
Maxaquene            1-0 Costa do Sol

Round 11 [May 25]
ENH FC               1-0 Clube Chibuto
Desportivo Maputo    0-2 Desportivo Nacala
1º de Maio           3-0 Chingale Tete
Desportivo de Niassa awd Ferroviário Maputo   [awarded 0-3; Niassa suspended for failing
Liga Desportiva      1-1 Ferroviário Nampula   to pay salaries for more than two months]
UD Songo             2-0 Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário Beira    2-0 Maxaquene
Ferroviário Nacala   1-0 Costa do Sol

Round 12 [May 29]
Clube Chibuto        0-0 Ferroviário Nacala
Desportivo Nacala    2-1 ENH FC
Chingale Tete        2-0 Desportivo Maputo
Ferroviário Maputo   1-0 1º de Maio
Ferroviário Nampula  2-0 Desportivo de Niassa
Estrela Vermelha     0-1 Liga Desportiva
UD Songo             2-0 Maxaquene            
Costa do Sol         1-1 Ferroviário Beira

Round 13
[Jul 2]
Clube Chibuto        1-1 Desportivo Nacala
ENH FC               1-0 Chingale Tete
Desportivo Maputo    0-0 Ferroviário Maputo
1º de Maio           2-2 Ferroviário Nampula
Desportivo de Niassa 0-0 Estrela Vermelha
UD Songo             2-1 Costa do Sol
Ferroviário Nacala   1-0 Ferroviário Beira
[Jul 3]
Liga Desportiva      0-1 Maxaquene

Round 14
[Jul 5]
Ferroviário Maputo   2-0 ENH FC
Ferroviário Nampula  2-1 Desportivo Maputo 
Estrela Vermelha     1-2 1º de Maio
[Jul 6]
Ferroviário Nacala   2-2 Desportivo Nacala 
Chingale Tete        1-0 Clube Chibuto
Maxaquene            1-1 Desportivo de Niassa
Costa do Sol         1-2 Liga Desportiva
Ferroviário Beira    3-2 UD Songo 

Round 15
[Jul 9]
Desportivo Maputo    1-1 Estrela Vermelha
[Jul 10]
Desportivo Nacala    2-0 Chingale Tete
Clube Chibuto        1-0 Ferroviário Maputo
ENH FC               0-1 Ferroviário Nampula
1º de Maio           2-3 Maxaquene
Desportivo de Niassa 0-1 Costa do Sol
Liga Desportiva      0-1 Ferroviário Beira
UD Songo             0-0 Ferroviário Nacala

Halfway Table:

 1.União de Songo            15   8  4  3  18- 7  28  [*]
 2.Ferroviário de Maputo     15   8  3  4  17- 8  27  [C]
 3.Ferroviário da Beira      15   7  5  3  19-12  26
 4.Ferroviário de Nampula    15   7  5  3  17-11  26
 5.Liga Desportiva           15   7  4  4  19-10  25
 6.Clube do Chibuto          15   5  8  2  12- 6  23
 7.CD Maxaquene              15   6  5  4  18-16  23
 8.ENH FC (Vilankulo)        15   6  5  4  12-11  23
 9.Desportivo de Nacala      15   5  7  3  20-14  22
10.CD Costa do Sol           15   4  4  7  19-23  16
11.Estrela Vermelha          15   2  9  4  14-17  15  [P]
12.Ferroviário de Nacala     15   2  9  4   7-10  15
13.1º de Maio (Quelimane)    15   3  5  7  14-23  14
----------------------------------------------------
14.CD Chingale               15   4  2  9  11-25  14  [P]
15.Desportivo de Niassa      15   1  7  7   3-17  10  [P]
16.Desportivo de Maputo      15   1  6  8   9-19   9

[*] GD HCB (Songo) changed name to União de Songo 

Round 16
[Jul 16]
Desportivo Maputo    1-4 Maxaquene
ENH FC               1-1 Estrela Vermelha
[Jul 17]
Liga Desportiva      0-1 UD Songo
Desportivo Niassa    0-1 Ferroviário Beira
1º de Maio           1-1 Costa do Sol
Clube Chibuto        0-0 Ferroviário Nampula
Desportivo Nacala    2-2 Ferroviário Maputo
Chingale Tete        0-0 Ferroviário Nacala

Round 17
[Jul 23]
Ferroviário Nacala   3-2 Liga Desportiva
UD Songo             1-0 Desportivo de Niassa
Ferroviário Beira    1-1 1º de Maio
Costa do Sol         1-0 Desportivo Maputo
Maxaquene            0-1 ENH FC
Ferroviário Nampula  4-1 Desportivo Nacala
[Jul 24]
Estrela Vermelha     2-2 Clube Chibuto
Ferroviário Maputo   1-0 Chingale Tete

Round 18
[Jul 26]
Desportivo Maputo    1-2 Ferroviário Beira
ENH FC               1-1 Costa do Sol
[Jul 27]
Desportivo de Niassa 0-1 Liga Desportiva
1º de Maio           1-1 UD Songo
Clube Chibuto        3-0 Maxaquene
Desportivo Nacala    1-1 Estrela Vermelha
Chingale Tete        1-1 Ferroviário Nampula
Ferroviário Maputo   0-0 Ferroviário Nacala

Round 19 [Jul 31]
Ferroviário Nacala   3-2 Desportivo de Niassa
Liga Desportiva      3-0 1º de Maio
UD Songo             0-0 Desportivo Maputo
Ferroviário Beira    2-0 ENH FC
Costa do Sol         1-2 Clube Chibuto
Maxaquene            1-1 Desportivo Nacala
Estrela Vermelha     4-2 Chingale Tete
Ferroviário Nampula  0-0 Ferroviário Maputo

Round 20
[Aug 6]
ENH FC               0-1 UD Songo
Ferroviário Maputo   1-0 Estrela Vermelha
[Aug 7]
Desportivo Maputo    0-0 Liga Desportiva
Desportivo Nacala    1-0 Costa do Sol
Chingale Tete        1-0 Maxaquene
Clube Chibuto        1-0 Ferroviário Beira
Ferroviário Nampula  2-0 Ferroviário Nacala
1º de Maio           4-0 Desportivo de Niassa

Round 21
[Aug 20]
Ferroviário Nacala   1-0 1º de Maio
Desportivo de Niassa 1-0 Desportivo Maputo
Liga Desportiva      2-0 ENH FC
UD Songo             2-0 Clube Chibuto
Ferroviário Beira    2-1 Desportivo Nacala
Costa do Sol         2-0 Chingale Tete
[Aug 21]
Maxaquene            0-0 Ferroviário Maputo
Estrela Vermelha     1-2 Ferroviário Nampula

Round 22 [Aug 24]
Desportivo Maputo    1-1 1º de Maio
ENH FC               4-1 Desportivo de Niassa
Clube Chibuto        2-1 Liga Desportiva
Desportivo Nacala    0-1 UD Songo
Chingale Tete        1-0 Ferroviário Beira
Ferroviário Maputo   0-0 Costa do Sol
Ferroviário Nampula  0-0 Maxaquene
Estrela Vermelha     1-2 Ferroviário Nacala

Round 23 [Aug 28]
Ferroviário Nacala   0-0 Desportivo Maputo
1º de Maio           3-0 ENH FC
Desportivo de Niassa 1-2 Clube Chibuto
Liga Desportiva      1-0 Desportivo Nacala
UD Songo             2-0 Chingale Tete
Ferroviário Beira    2-0 Ferroviário Maputo
Costa do Sol         1-0 Ferroviário Nampula
Maxaquene            1-0 Estrela Vermelha

Round 24
[Sep 10]
Chingale Tete        1-0 Liga Desportiva
[Sep 11]
ENH FC               1-1 Desportivo Maputo
Clube Chibuto        2-0 1º de Maio
Desportivo Nacala    6-1 Desportivo de Niassa
Ferroviário Maputo   2-2 UD Songo
Ferroviário Nampula  2-2 Ferroviário Beira
Estrela Vermelha     0-2 Costa do Sol
Maxaquene            1-0 Ferroviário Nacala

Round 25
[Sep 17]
1º de Maio           2-0 Desportivo Nacala
Desportivo de Niassa 0-1 Chingale Tete
UD Songo             1-0 Ferroviário Nampula
Desportivo Maputo    1-1 Clube Chibuto
Liga Desportiva      2-0 Ferroviário Maputo
Ferroviário Beira    1-0 Estrela Vermelha
[Sep 18]
Ferroviário Nacala   1-0 ENH FC
Costa do Sol         1-1 Maxaquene

Round 26 [Sep 21]
Clube Chibuto        2-0 ENH FC
Desportivo Nacala    1-0 Desportivo Maputo
Chingale Tete        1-0 1º de Maio
Ferroviário Maputo   1-0 Desportivo de Niassa
Ferroviário Nampula  1-2 Liga Desportiva
Estrela Vermelha     1-0 UD Songo
Costa do Sol         0-1 Ferroviário Nacala
Maxaquene            0-1 Ferroviário Beira

Round 27 [Sep 25]
Ferroviário Nacala   1-0 Clube Chibuto
ENH FC               2-0 Desportivo Nacala
Desportivo Maputo    0-0 Chingale Tete
1º de Maio           0-1 Ferroviário Maputo
Desportivo de Niassa awd Ferroviário Nampula  [awarded 0-3]
Liga Desportiva      1-0 Estrela Vermelha
Maxaquene            1-0 UD Songo
Ferroviário Beira    1-0 Costa do Sol

Round 28 [Oct 16]
Desportivo Nacala    2-1 Clube Chibuto
Chingale Tete        0-0 ENH FC
Ferroviário Maputo   0-1 Desportivo Maputo
Ferroviário Nampula  1-1 1º de Maio
Estrela Vermelha     2-1 Desportivo de Niassa
Costa do Sol         1-0 UD Songo
Ferroviário Beira    3-1 Ferroviário Nacala
Maxaquene            1-0 Liga Desportiva

Round 29 [Oct 23]
ENH FC               0-0 Ferroviário Maputo
Desportivo Maputo    0-2 Ferroviário Nampula
1º de Maio           2-0 Estrela Vermelha
Clube Chibuto        4-0 Chingale Tete
Desportivo Nacala    1-2 Ferroviário Nacala
Desportivo de Niassa 1-0 Maxaquene
Liga Desportiva      2-0 Costa do Sol
UD Songo             0-1 Ferroviário Beira

Round 30
[Oct 29]
Ferroviário Maputo   2-1 Clube Chibuto
Costa do Sol         4-0 Desportivo de Niassa
Ferroviário Beira    2-1 Liga Desportiva
Ferroviário Nacala   0-2 UD Songo
[Oct 30]
Estrela Vermelha     1-0 Desportivo Maputo
Chingale Tete        0-2 Desportivo Nacala
Maxaquene            0-0 1º de Maio
[Nov 1]
Ferroviário Nampula  2-0 ENH FC

Final Table:

 1.Ferroviário da Beira      30  18  7  5  40-21  61       Champions
 2.União de Songo            30  16  7  7  32-14  55  [*]
 3.Clube do Chibuto          30  13 11  6  35-19  50       [4 2 2 0 3-1 8]
 4.Liga Desportiva           30  15  5 10  37-21  50       [4 1 1 2 4-5 4]
 5.Ferroviário de Nampula    30  13 11  6  37-21  50       [4 0 3 1 2-3 3]
 6.Ferroviário de Maputo     30  13 10  7  27-18  49  [C]
 7.CD Maxaquene              30  11 10  9  28-26  43
 8.Ferroviário de Nacala     30  10 12  8  22-24  42
 9.Desportivo de Nacala      30  10 10 10  39-34  40
10.CD Costa do Sol           30  10  8 12  34-33  38
11.ENH FC (Vilankulo)        30   9 10 11  22-28  37
12.CD Chingale               30   9  6 15  19-41  33  [P]
13.1º de Maio (Quelimane)    30   7 11 12  30-36  32
----------------------------------------------------
14.Estrela Vermelha          30   6 12 12  28-36  30  [P]  Relegated
15.Desportivo de Maputo      30   2 13 15  15-34  19       Relegated
16.Desportivo de Niassa      30   3  7 20  11-50  16  [P]  Relegated

[*] GD HCB (Songo) changed name to União de Songo 

Topscorer: 
15 Luís Miquissone (UD Songo)


Taça Nacional

Provincial stage
****************

Cabo Delgado
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Desportivo Pemba	0-2 Planalto de Mueda
[Apr 24]
AD Pemba		0-1 Ferroviário Pemba
Desp. Mocimbôa Praia	bt  ???

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Desp. Mocimbôa Praia	lt  Liga Desportiva Pemba

Final [Jun 6]
Liga Desportiva Pemba	4-0 Planalto de Mueda

Niassa
- - - 

Round 1 [Apr 17]
Marítimo do Lago		awd Lulimile			[3-0 awarded; Lulimile dns]
Ferroviário de Lichinga 	6-2 Escola de Jogadores de Futebol
Águias Especiais de Lichinga 	2-0 Universidade Pedagógica de Lichinga

Round 2 [Jun 2]
Ferroviário de Lichinga		1-1 Marítimo do Lago		[5-4 pen]
Águias Especiais de Lichinga	awd Desportivo de Niassa	[3-0 awarded; Desportivo de Niassa dns]

Final [Jun 5]
Águias Especiais de Lichinga	0-0 Ferroviário de Lichinga	[3-1 pen]	

Nampula
- - - -

Round 1 [Apr 17]
Benfica Nampula		lt  Sporting Murrupula
Academia Militar 	bt  Sporting Nampula
Liga Desportiva 	bt  Académica
Angoche CD		bt  Monte Parapato
AD Mucata		lt  Sporting Angoche
Ferroviário Nampula	bye
Ferroviário Nacala	bye
Desportivo Nacala	bye

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Angoche CD		0-1 Sporting Angoche
Sporting Murrupula	0-1 Academia Militar
Liga Desportiva		bye
Ferroviário Nampula	bye
Ferroviário Nacala	bye
Desportivo Nacala	bye

Round 3
[Apr 30]
Liga Desportiva		1-2 Desportivo Nacala
[May 18]
Ferroviário Nampula	1-0 Ferroviário Nacala
[date?]
Academia Militar	bt  Sporting Angoche

Round 4 [Jun 11]
Desportivo Nacala	0-2 Ferroviário Nampula
Academia Militar	bye

Final [Jun 15]
Ferroviário Nampula	5-0 Academia Militar

Tete
- - 

Round 1 [Jun 1]
Desportivo Tete		0-3 Chingale Tete
União Desportiva Songo	5-0 FC Angónia
Ashawa FC Moatize	bye

Round 2 [Jun 8]
União Desportiva Songo	4-1 Ashawa FC Moatize
Chingale Tete		bye

Zambézia
- - - - 

Round 1
[Apr 16]
3 de Fevereiro		0-0 FC Alto Molocué	[FC Alto Molocué on pen]
[Apr 17]
Ferroviário Quelimane	2-0 Só-Proteção
[date?]
Sporting de Quelimane   bt  Matchedje Quelimane

Round 2
[May 11]
Ferroviário Quelimane   1-0 1º de Maio de Quelimane
[May 22]
FC Alto Molocué		0-1 Sporting de Quelimane

Final [May 29]
Ferroviário Quelimane	2-1 Sporting de Quelimane

Manica
- - - 

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Água Vumba		1-0 Matchedje Chimoio
Universidade Pedagógica 2-0 Desportivo Manica
[Apr 24]
Textáfrica Chimoio	1-1 Desportivo Chibata	[3-1 aet]
Pipeline Maforga	1-0 Dezasseis Craques
Atlético Gondola	bye

Round 2 [May 1]
Textáfrica Chimoio	3-0 Atlético Gondola
Universidade Pedagógica	0-0 Água Vumba		[aet; 3-4 pen]
Pipeline Maforga	bye

Round 3 [May 8]
Textáfrica Chimoio	2-1 Pipeline Maforga
Água Vumba		bye

Final [May 29]
Textáfrica Chimoio	3-0 Água Vumba

Sofala
- - - 

Round 1
[May 4]
Sporting da Beira 	0-0 Futebol Clube da Beira	[3-0 pen]

Round 2
[May 18]
Ferroviário da Beira 	3-0 Estrela Vermelha da Beira
[May 22]
Têxtil do Púnguè	0-2 Sporting da Beira

Gaza
 - -

Round 1
[Apr 11]
Patrice Lumumba		2-0 Clube de Mandlacaze
Clube de Chidenguele 	4-0 Ferroviário Mabalane
Estrela Vermelha	1-2 AD Chókwè
ISP Chókwè 		drw Clube do Bilene	[Clube do Bilene on pen]
Clube de Gaza		drw AD Macia		[Clube de Gaza on pen]
[Apr 20]
Clube de Chibuto       11-0 Teka Mahala
Ferroviário de Gaza	bye

Round 2 [May 4]
Clube de Chibuto	 2-0 Clube de Gaza

Round 3 [Jun 1]
Clube de Chibuto	 1-0 Clube do Bilene

Final [Jun 8]
Clube de Chibuto	 bt  Ferroviário de Gaza

Inhambane
- - - - -

Round 1
[May 7]
Canarinhos de Muélé	 2-0 Maxaquene
[May 8]
Palmeiras de Homoíne	 3-0 Clube de Zavala
Ferroviário de Inhambane lt  SNH FC de Vilankulo
Inhambane FC		 lt  Nova Aliança da Maxixe
[May 11]
Quissico Clube de Zavala lt  ENH FC de Vilankulo

Round 2 [Jun 1]
Canarinhos de Muélé	 0-2 SNH FC de Vilankulo
Nova Aliança da Maxixe	 1-1 Palmeiras de Homoíne	[aet; 4-5 pen]
ENH FC de Vilankulo	 bye

Round 3 [Jun 7]
ENH FC de Vilankulo	 2-0 SNH FC de Vilankulo
Palmeiras de Homoíne	 bye

Final [Jun 9]
ENH FC de Vilankulo	 2-0 Palmeiras de Homoíne	[aet]

Maputo City
- - - - - -

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Matchedje		1-1 Vulcano			[2-4 pen]
Académica		1-0 Zixaxa
1º de Maio 		3-0 Nacional
[Apr 24]
Águias Especiais	bt  Academia Talentos do Futuro
Maxaquene		bye
Liga Desportiva		bye
Costa do Sol		bye
Estrela Vermelha	bye
Desportivo		bye
Ferroviário		bye

Round 2
[May 18]
Vulcano			0-5 Desportivo
Ferroviário		5-0 Águias Especiais
1º de Maio		2-0 Académica
[May 19]
Costa do Sol		1-0 Estrela Vermelha
Liga Desportiva		0-1 Maxaquene

Maputo Province
- - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Incomáti Xinavane	3-0 Ntumbuluku FC
CD Sargentos de Boane   2-1 Clube de Manhiça
Desportivo Matola 	2-1 Taigre de Marracuene
[Apr 17]
Clube dos Amigos	2-0 Ngomane FC

Round 2
[Apr 24]
Incomáti Xinavane	drw Clube dos Amigos	[6-5 pen]
[later]
Desportivo Matola	bt  CD Sargentos de Boane

Final [Jun 1]
Incomáti Xinavane	3-1 Desportivo Matola



National stage
**************

Qualified teams:

ZONA NORTE (4)
Cabo Delgado Province (1)	Liga Desportiva Muçulmana de Paquitequete (Pemba)
Niassa Province (1)		Águias Especiais de Lichinga
Nampula Province (2)		Academia Militar Samora Machel de Nampula and Clube Ferroviário de Nampula

ZONA CENTRO (6)
Tete Province (2)		União Desportiva de Songo and Clube dos Desportos de Chingale (Tete)
Zambézia Province (1)		Clube Ferroviário de Quelimane
Manica Province (1)		Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica do Chimoio
Sofala Province (2)		Clube Ferroviário da Beira and Sporting da Beira

ZONA SUL (8)
Gaza Province (1)		Clube de Chibuto
Inhambane Province (1)		Empresa Nacional de Hidrocarbonetos Futebol Clube (Vilankulo)
Maputo City Province (5)	Grupo Desportivo de Maputo, Clube Ferroviário de Maputo, 1º de Maio, 
                                Clube de Desportos Costa do Sol (Maputo) and Clube de Desportos Maxaquene (Maputo)
Maputo Province (1)		Incomáti Xinavane


Fase Interprovincial
--------------------

ZONA NORTE

Round 1 [Jun 12]
Águias Especiais de Lichinga	 awd Ferroviário Nampula	[3-0 awarded; Ferroviário Nampula dns]  
Academia Militar SM (Nampula)    3-0 Liga Desportiva Pemba

Round 2 [Jun 26]
Águias Especiais de Lichinga     0-1 Academia Militar SM (Nampula)

ZONA CENTRO

Qualification matches [Jun 12]
Textáfrica do Chimoio		awd Chingale Tete  	[3-0 awarded; Chingale Tete dns due war]
União Desportiva de Songo	awd Sporting da Beira	[3-0 awarded; Sporting da Beira dns due war]
Ferroviário da Beira 		1-0 Ferroviário Quelimane

ZONA SUL

Qualification matches
[Jun 11]
Ferroviário Maputo		4-1 1º de Maio Maputo
[Jun 12]
Clube de Chibuto 		0-1 Maxaquene
Desportivo Maputo 		2-3 ENH FC (Vilankulo)
Incomáti Xinavane		1-3 Costa do Sol

Fase Nacional
-------------

Quarterfinals

First leg [Jul 20]
Ferroviário da Beira		0-0 União Desportiva de Songo
Textáfrica do Chimoio		0-0 Costa do Sol
Maxaquene			n/p Academia Militar SM (Nampula)	[Academia Militar withdrew]
ENH FC (Vilankulo)		0-1 Ferroviário Maputo

Second leg
[Aug 13]
Costa do Sol			1-0 Textáfrica do Chimoio		[1-0 agg]
[Aug 14]
União Desportiva de Songo	2-0 Ferroviário da Beira		[2-0 agg]
Academia Militar SM (Nampula)	n/p Maxaquene				[Academia Militar withdrew]
Ferroviário Maputo		0-0 ENH FC (Vilankulo)			[1-0 agg]

Semifinals

First leg [Sep 7]
Ferroviário Maputo	 	0-0 Maxaquene
Costa do Sol			1-0 União Desportiva de Songo

Second leg [Oct 2]
Maxaquene			1-0 Ferroviário Maputo			[1-0 agg]
União Desportiva de Songo	3-0 Costa do Sol			[3-1 agg]

Final [Nov 5, Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo]
União Desportiva de Songo	3-1 Maxaquene
  [Bernardo 12og, Luís Miquissone 14, Kambala 22; Bernardo 70]


Supertaça Nacional [aka Supertaça "Mário Esteves Coluna"]


[Feb 5, 2017, Caldeirão do Chiveve, Beira]
Clube Ferroviário da Beira      2-1 União Desportiva de Songo           [aet]
  [Maninho 62, Fabrice 113; Jojó 69]


Taça da Liga BNI

NB: second edition; only level 1 teams.

First stage

NB: 3 rounds.

Zona Norte

Round 1
[Jun 4]
Ferroviário de Nacala	2-0 Desportivo de Niassa
[Jun 5]
Ferroviário de Nampula	1-0 Desportivo de Nacala

Round 2 [Jun 8]
Desportivo de Niassa	0-1 Ferroviário de Nampula
Desportivo de Nacala	0-0 Ferroviário de Nacala

Round 3 [Jun 19]
Ferroviário de Nacala	1-0 Ferroviário de Nampula
Desportivo de Niassa	0-0 Desportivo de Nacala

Final table:

 1.Ferroviário de Nacala  	3  2  1  0  3- 0  7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Ferroviário de Nampula 	3  2  0  1  2- 1  6
 3.Desportivo de Nacala	  	3  0  2  1  0- 1  2
 4.Desportivo de Niassa   	3  0  1  2  0- 3  1

Zona Centro

Round 1 [Jun 4]
União Desportiva Songo	0-1 Ferroviário da Beira
1º de Maio Quelimane	2-1 Chingale de Tete

Round 2
[Jun 8]
Chingale de Tete	1-0 Ferroviário da Beira
[Jun 15]
1º de Maio Quelimane	0-1 União Desportiva Songo

Round 3 [Jun 19]
Ferroviário da Beira	2-0 1º de Maio Quelimane
Chingale de Tete	0-2 União Desportiva Songo

Final table:

 1.Ferroviário da Beira         3  2  0  1  3- 1  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.União Desportiva Songo	3  2  0  1  3- 1  6
 3.1º de Maio Quelimane		3  1  0  2  2- 4  3
 4.Chingale de Tete		3  1  0  2  2- 4  3

Zona Sul

Grupo A

Round 1
[Jun 4]
Liga Desportiva Maputo	1-1 Ferroviário de Maputo
[Jun 5]
ENH de Vilankulo	1-0 Desportivo de Maputo

Round 2
[Jun 8]
Desportivo de Maputo	1-3 Liga Desportiva Maputo
[Jun 15]
Ferroviário de Maputo	1-0 ENH de Vilankulo

Round 3 [Jun 18]
Desportivo de Maputo	2-2 Ferroviário de Maputo
ENH de Vilankulo	0-0 Liga Desportiva Maputo

Final table:

 1.Liga Desportiva Maputo	3  1  2  0  4- 2  5 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Ferroviário de Maputo	3  1  2  0  4- 3  5
 3.ENH de Vilankulo		3  1  1  1  1- 1  4
 4.Desportivo de Maputo		3  0  1  2  3- 6  1

Grupo B

Round 1
[Jun 4]
Clube de Chibuto	3-1 Estrela Vermelha Maputo
[Jun 5]
Maxaquene		2-1 Costa do Sol

Round 2
[Jun 8]
Maxaquene		1-0 Estrela Vermelha Maputo
[Jun 15]
Costa do Sol		2-1 Clube de Chibuto

Round 3 [Jun 19]
Clube de Chibuto	1-1 Maxaquene
Estrela Vermelha Maputo	1-2 Costa do Sol

Final table:

 1.Maxaquene			3  2  1  0  4- 2  7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Costa do Sol			3  2  0  1  5- 4  6
 3.Clube de Chibuto		3  1  1  1  5- 4  4
 4.Estrela Vermelha Maputo	3  0  0  3  2- 6  0

Final stage

Semifinals

First leg [Jun 26]
Ferroviário da Beira	0-2 Liga Desportiva Maputo
Ferroviário de Nacala	1-1 Maxaquene

Second leg [Sep 4]
Liga Desportiva Maputo	3-0 Ferroviário da Beira	[agg. 5-0]
Maxaquene		1-1 Ferroviário de Nacala	[2-1 aet; agg. 3-2]

Final [Oct 8, Campo do Costa do Sol, Maputo]
Liga Desportiva Maputo	3-0 Maxaquene
  [Sonito 11, 49, Osvaldo 74]


Second Level

Campeonato Nacional da 2ª Divisão [aka Divisão de Honra]

NB: ends Oct 29.

NORTH ZONE
- - - - - 

PROVINCE	TEAMS
Cabo Delgado	Liga Desportiva Muçulmana de Paquitequete (Pemba)
		Clube Ferroviário de Pemba
		Associação Desportiva de Pemba
Niassa		Ferroviário de Lichinga
		Universidade Pedagógica de Lichinga
		Águias Especiais de Lichinga
Nampula		Angoche Clube de Desportos
		Sport Nampula e Benfica

Round 1
[May 14]
Benfica Nampula		1-1 Ferroviário Pemba		[anulled]
Ferroviário Lichinga	1-1 AD Pemba
[May 15]
Liga Desportiva Pemba	2-0 Águias Especiais
Angoche CD		1-3 Universidade Pedagógica

Round 2
[May 21]
Águias Especiais	1-0 Angoche CD
AD Pemba		0-1 Liga Desportiva Pemba
[May 22]
Universidade Pedagógica 0-0 Benfica Nampula		[anulled]
Ferroviário Pemba	1-0 Ferroviário Lichinga

Round 3
[May 28]
Benfica Nampula		4-1 Águias Especiais		[anulled]
[May 29]
Ferroviário Lichinga	1-1 Universidade Pedagógica
AD Pemba		0-1 Ferroviário Pemba
Angoche CD		0-0 Liga Desportiva Pemba

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Águias Especiais	0-0 Ferroviário Lichinga
[Jun 5]
Liga Desportiva Pemba	3-0 Benfica Nampula		[anulled]
Angoche CD		0-2 AD Pemba
[Jun 11
Universidade Pedagógica	2-0 Ferroviário Pemba

Round 5
[Jun 18]
Ferroviário Lichinga	0-1 Liga Desportiva Pemba
Ferroviário Pemba	1-1 Águias Especiais
Benfica Nampula		2-3 Angoche CD			[anulled]
[Jun 19]
AD Pemba		2-4 Universidade Pedagógica

Round 6
[Jun 26]
Liga Desportiva Pemba	2-1 Ferroviário Pemba
Angoche CD		1-0 Ferroviário Lichinga
Benfica Nampula		1-0 AD Pemba			[anulled]
[Jun 29]
Águias Especiais	1-2 Universidade Pedagógica

Round 7
[Jun 28]
Benfica Nampula		1-1 Ferroviário Lichinga	[anulled]
[Jul 3]
Ferroviário Pemba  	3-0 Angoche CD
[Jul 4]
AD Pemba  		3-0 Águias Especiais
Universidade Pedagógica	0-0 Liga Desportiva Pemba

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Águias Especiais	1-2 Liga Desportiva Pemba
[Jul 9]
AD Pemba		2-1 Ferroviário Lichinga
Universidade Pedagógica	0-0 Angoche CD
[Jul 10]
Ferroviário Pemba	2-0 Benfica Nampula		[anulled]

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Benfica Nampula		1-4 Universidade Pedagógica	[anulled]
Ferroviário Lichinga	0-1 Ferroviário Pemba
[Jul 17]
Liga Desportiva Pemba	0-0 AD Pemba
Angoche CD		2-0 Águias Especiais

Round 10
[Jul 23]
Universidade Pedagógica	4-0 Ferroviário Lichinga
Ferroviário Pemba	3-0 AD Pemba
[Jul 24]
Águias Especiais	awd Benfica Nampula		[3-0 awarded; Benfica Nampula dns; anulled]
Liga Desportiva Pemba	3-1 Angoche CD

Round 11
[Jul 27]
AD Pemba		1-0 Angoche CD
[Jul 30]
Benfica Nampula		2-3 Liga Desportiva Pemba	[anulled]
[Jul 31]
Ferroviário Lichinga	1-2 Águias Especiais
Ferroviário Pemba	2-0 Universidade Pedagógica

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Águias Especiais	1-1 Ferroviário Pemba
[Aug 7]
Liga Desportiva Pemba	4-0 Ferroviário Lichinga
Angoche CD		0-0 Benfica Nampula		[anulled]
Universidade Pedagógica 1-1 AD Pemba

Round 13
[Aug 13]
Ferroviário Lichinga	1-4 Angoche CD
[Aug 14]
Ferroviário Pemba	0-1 Liga Desportiva Pemba
AD Pemba		ppd Benfica Nampula		[referees dns]
Universidade Pedagógica	1-0 Águias Especiais
[Aug 21]
AD Pemba		n/p Benfica Nampula		[anulled]

Round 14 [Aug 28]
Ferroviário Lichinga	awd Benfica Nampula		[3-0 awarded; Benfica Nampula dns; anulled]
Angoche CD		 -  Ferroviário Pemba
Águias Especiais	 -  AD Pemba
Liga Desportiva Pemba	lt  Universidade Pedagógica

NB: Benfica Nampula disqualified due two no shows (all matches were anulled).

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.UP Lichinga		   12  7  4  1 18- 8 25 [27?] promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Liga de Paquitequete	   12  8  3  1 16- 3 27
 3.Ferroviário de Pemba    11  6  2  3 14- 7 20
 4.AD Pemba		   11  4  3  4 12-12 15
 5.Angoche CD		   11  3  2  6  9-14 11
 6.Águias Especiais	   11  2  3  6  7-15  9
 7.Ferroviário de Lichinga 12  0  3  9  5-22  3
 ..Benfica de Nampula      13  2  4  7 12-24 10 [disqualified]

NB: Liga Desportiva de Pemba (Paquitequete) promoted for the first ever time to Moçambola (level 1).
    Later, due Benfica Nampula disqualification UP Lichinga promoted for the first ever time.

CENTER ZONE
- - - - - -

PROVINCE	TEAMS
Tete		Achawa FC de Moatize
		FC de Angónia
Zambézia	Clube Ferroviário de Quelimane
		Sporting Clube de Quelimane
		Ferroviário de Mocuba
Manica		Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica do Chimoio
		Clube Desportivo da Universidade Pedagógica de Manica (Chimoio)
		Pipeline da Maforga
Sofala		Sporting da Beira
		GDC Têxtil Púnguè (Beira)
		Estrela Vermelha (Beira)

Round 1
Universidade Pedagógica	 -  Pipeline Maforga
Textáfrica Chimoio	 -  Ferroviário Quelimane
Sporting Quelimane	 -  Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário Mocuba	 -  Sporting Beira
FC Angónia		 -  Têxtil Púnguè
Achawa FC		bye

Table:

 1.Achawa FC		    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
-----------------------------------------------
 2.FC Angónia		    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Ferroviário Quelimane    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Sporting Quelimane	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Ferroviário Mocuba	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.GDR Textáfrica	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.UP Manica		    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.Pipeline Maforga	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 9.Sporting Beira	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
10.GDC Têxtil Púnguè	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
11.Estrela Vermelha	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

NB: cancelled due war. Champions and runners-up of each provincial
will qualifie 8 teams to play Center Zone on end of season, wich starts on Sep 17.

Promotion center zone

First stage

PROVINCE	TEAMS
Tete		Achawa Futebol Clube de Moatize	[withdrew]
		Futebol Clube de Angónia [withdrew]	
Zambézia	Clube Ferroviário de Quelimane
		Sporting Clube de Quelimane
Manica		Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica do Chimoio
		Clube Desportivo da Universidade Pedagógica de Manica (Chimoio)
Sofala		Sporting Clube da Beira
		GDC Têxtil Púnguè (Beira)

NB: two groups (Group A played at Chimoio, Group B played at Beira); starts on Sep 24.

Round 1 [Sep 24]
Group A
Têxtil Púnguè		1-0 Sporting Quelimane
Textáfrica		bye
Group B
Ferroviário Quelimane	1-2 Sporting Beira
Universidade Pedagógica bye

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Group A
Textáfrica		2-1 Têxtil Púnguè
Sporting Quelimane	bye
Group B
Sporting Beira		1-2 Universidade Pedagógica
Ferroviário Quelimane	bye

Round 3 [Oct 1]
Group A
Sporting Quelimane	0-2 Textáfrica
Têxtil Púnguè		bye
Group B
Universidade Pedagógica 0-2 Ferroviário Quelimane
Sporting Beira		bye

Round 4 [Oct 4]
Group A
Sporting Quelimane	0-0 Têxtil Púnguè
Textáfrica		bye
Group B
Sporting Beira		1-1 Ferroviário Quelimane
Universidade Pedagógica bye

Round 5 [Oct 8]
Group A
Têxtil Púnguè		0-2 Textáfrica
Sporting Quelimane	bye
Group B
Universidade Pedagógica 0-1 Sporting Beira
Ferroviário Quelimane	bye

Round 6 [Oct 11]
Group A
Textáfrica		0-0 Sporting Quelimane
Têxtil Púnguè		bye
Group B
Ferroviário Quelimane	1-2 Universidade Pedagógica
Sporting Beira		bye

Final tables:

Group A
 1.GDR Textáfrica (Chimoio)	4  3  1  0  6- 1 10 qualified
---------------------------------------------------
 2.GDC Têxtil Púnguè (Beira)	4  1  1  2  2- 4  4
 3.Sporting Clube Quelimane	4  0  2  2  0- 3  2

Group B
 1.Sporting Clube Beira		4  2  1  1  5- 4  7 qualified
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Universidade Pedagógica	4  2  0  2  4- 5  6
 3.Ferroviário Quelimane	4  1  1  2  5- 5  4
		
Final

First leg [Oct 16]
Textáfrica		2-0 Sporting Beira

Second leg [Oct 23]
Sporting Beira		0-1 Textáfrica

Promoted: Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica do Chimoio.

SOUTH ZONE
- - - - - 

PROVINCE	TEAMS
Gaza		Clube Ferroviário de Gaza (Xai-Xai)
		Associação Desportiva de Chókwè
		Associação Desportiva de Macuácua
Inhambane	FC Palmeiras de Homoíne
Maputo City	CD Matchedje
		Águias Especiais
		1º de Maio
Maputo Province	Incomáti (Xinavane)
		Ntumbuluku Futebol Clube (Moamba)
		Clube dos Amigos (Matola)

Round 1
[May 14]
Clube dos Amigos	0-0 Ntumbuluku
Águias Especiais	0-0 Matchedje
[May 15]
FC Palmeiras		0-0 Incomáti
Ferroviário Gaza	1-1 AD Macuácua
AD Chókwè		0-0 1º de Maio

Round 2
[May 21]
Ntumbuluku		1-4 Ferroviário Gaza
1º de Maio		1-1 Clube dos Amigos
Matchedje		7-1 AD Chókwè
[May 22]
AD Macuácua		1-0 FC Palmeiras
Incomáti		2-0 Águias Especiais

Round 3
[May 28]
Matchedje		2-1 Incomáti
Clube dos Amigos	0-3 AD Chókwè
Ferroviário Gaza	2-0 1º de Maio
[May 29]
FC Palmeiras		2-0 Ntumbuluku
Águias Especiais	0-1 AD Macuácua

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Ntumbuluku		0-0 Águias Especiais
1º de Maio		2-3 FC Palmeiras
Clube dos Amigos	0-2 Matchedje
[Jun 5]
AD Macuácua		1-0 Incomáti
AD Chókwè		1-1 Ferroviário Gaza

Round 5
[Jun 18]
Matchedje		0-0 AD Macuácua
[Jun 19]
Águias Especiais	2-1 1º de Maio
Incomáti		3-0 Ntumbuluku
Ferroviário Gaza  	0-0 Clube dos Amigos
FC Palmeiras		2-0 AD Chókwè

Round 6
[Jun 25]
Ntumbuluku		0-2 AD Macuácua
1º de Maio		1-1 Incomáti
Clube dos Amigos 	0-0 FC Palmeiras
[Jun 26]
AD Chókwè		1-1 Águias Especiais
Ferroviário Gaza  	0-0 Matchedje

Round 7
[Jul 2]
Matchedje		3-1 Ntumbuluku
[Jul 3]
Águias Especiais	2-2 Clube dos Amigos
Incomáti 		2-0 AD Chókwè
AD Macuácua		1-0 1º de Maio
FC Palmeiras		0-0 Ferroviário Gaza

Round 8
[Jul 9]
1º de Maio		2-0 Ntumbuluku
Clube dos Amigos	1-2 Incomáti
[Jul 10]
AD Chókwè		2-2 AD Macuácua
Ferroviário Gaza  	2-2 Águias Especiais
FC Palmeiras		1-0 Matchedje

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Matchedje		3-1 1º de Maio
AD Macuácua		4-1 Clube dos Amigos
Ntumbuluku		0-0 AD Chókwè
[Jul 17]
Águias Especiais	1-0 FC Palmeiras
Incomáti		0-1 Ferroviário Gaza

Round 10
[Jul 23]
Ntumbuluku		2-2 Clube dos Amigos
Matchedje		2-0 Águias Especiais
1º de Maio		0-0 AD Chókwè
[Jul 24]
Incomáti		2-2 FC Palmeiras
AD Macuácua		0-0 Ferroviário Gaza

Round 11
[Jul 30]
Clube dos Amigos	1-0 1º de Maio
[Jul 31]
Ferroviário Gaza	2-0 Ntumbuluku
AD Chókwè		0-0 Matchedje
FC Palmeiras		1-2 AD Macuácua
Águias Especiais	0-2 Incomáti

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Incomáti		1-2 Matchedje
1º de Maio		0-1 Ferroviário Gaza
Ntumbuluku		1-0 FC Palmeiras
[Aug 7]
AD Chókwè		0-0 Clube dos Amigos
AD Macuácua		2-0 Águias Especiais

Round 13
[Aug 13]
Matchedje		awd Clube dos Amigos	[3-0 awarded; originally 2-4; Clube dos Amigos fielded ineligible player]
[Aug 14]
Águias Especiais	2-0 Ntumbuluku
FC Palmeiras		3-1 1º de Maio
Incomáti		0-0 AD Macuácua
Ferroviário Gaza	2-0 AD Chókwè

Round 14
[Aug 20]
Clube dos Amigos	1-3 Ferroviário Gaza
[Aug 21]
AD Macuácua		2-1 Matchedje
1º de Maio		1-0 Águias Especiais
Ntumbuluku		1-1 Incomáti
AD Chókwè		1-1 FC Palmeiras

Round 15
[Aug 28]
Incomáti		bt  1º de Maio
Águias Especiais	 -  AD Chókwè
AD Macuácua		3-0 Ntumbuluku
Matchedje		1-0 Ferroviário Gaza
[Sep 11]
FC Palmeiras		2-1 Clube dos Amigos

Round 16
[Sep 3]
1º de Maio		1-1 AD Macuácua
Ntumbuluku		1-0 Matchedje
Clube dos Amigos	0-0 Águias Especiais
[Sep 3]
AD Chókwè		0-2 Incomáti
Ferroviário Gaza	1-0 FC Palmeiras

Round 17
[Sep 17]
Matchedje		2-1 FC Palmeiras
[Sep 18]
Ntumbuluku		4-0 1º de Maio
Incomáti		2-1 Clube dos Amigos
AD Macuácua		3-2 AD Chókwè
Águias Especiais	0-0 Ferroviário Gaza

Round 18 [Sep 25]
AD Chókwè		 -  Ntumbuluku
Clube dos Amigos	0-1 AD Macuácua
Ferroviário Gaza	0-0 Incomáti
FC Palmeiras		 -  Águias Especiais
1º de Maio		0-2 Matchedje

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.AD Macuácua	       	   18 12  6  0 27- 9 42 promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.CD Matchedje        	   18 11  4  3 30-10 37
 3.Ferroviário Gaza    	   18  8  9  1 20- 6 33
 4.Incomáti	       	   18  8  6  4 21-12 30
 5.FC Palmeiras	       	   17  6  5  6 18-15 23
 6.Águias Especiais    	   16  3  7  6 10-16 16
 7.AD Chókwè	       	   16  2  8  6 12-23 14
 8.Ntumbuluku FC       	   17  3  4 10 11-27 13
 9.1º de Maio	       	   18  2  5 11 11-25 11
10.Clube dos Amigos    	   18  1  8  9 11-27 11

NB: Associação Desportiva de Macuácua (founded in 2012) promoted for the first ever time to Moçambola (level 1).


Provincial Championships and Tournaments

Cabo Delgado
- - - - - - 

Provincial Supercup 2015
------------------------

[Mar 27]
Liga Paquitequete	2-1 Ferroviário Pemba

Torneio de Abertura
-------------------

Round 1 [Apr 2]
Ferroviário Pemba	3-1 Desportivo Pemba
AD Pemba		3-3 Liga Paquitequete	[7-5 pen]

3rd/4th match [Apr 3]
Desportivo Pemba	 -  Liga Paquitequete

Final [Apr 3]
Ferroviário Pemba	 -  AD Pemba

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 1
[Jun 11]
Sporting Chiúre	 	1-2 Mocimbôa Praia
Paróquia Mueda		0-0 Desportivo Pemba
[Jun 12]
Atlético Montepuez	1-1 Desportivo Mueda
Planalto Mueda		bye

Round 2
[Jun 18]
Desportivo Mueda 	5-3 Sporting Chiúre
Mocimbôa Praia		0-5 Atlético Montepuez
[Jun 19]
Planalto Mueda 		lt  Paróquia Mueda
Desportivo Pemba	bye

Round 3 [Jun 25]
Sporting Chiúre		1-2 Planalto Mueda
Desportivo Pemba 	0-3 Atlético Montepuez
Desportivo Mueda 	2-0 Mocimbôa Praia
Paróquia Mueda		bye

Round 4
[Jul 2]
Planalto Mueda 		2-2 Atlético Montepuez
[Jul 3]
Paróquia Mueda		 -  Sporting Chiúre
Desportivo Pemba 	1-0 Desportivo Mueda
Mocimbôa Praia		bye

Round 5
[Jul 9]
Desportivo Pemba 	1-0 Planalto Mueda
Mocimbôa Praia		n/p Desportivo Mueda	[police dns]
[Jul 10]
Atlético Montepuez	2-1 Paróquia Mueda
Sporting Chiúre		bye

Round 6
[Jul 16]
Planalto Mueda 		1-1 Mocimbôa Praia
[Jul 17]
Atlético Montepuez	2-1 Sporting Chiúre
Paróquia Mueda		1-2 Desportivo Mueda
Desportivo Pemba	bye

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Mocimbôa Praia		2-1 Paróquia Mueda
[Jul 24]
Desportivo Pemba	2-0 Planalto Mueda
Desportivo Mueda 	5-2 Sporting Chiúre
Atlético Montepuez	bye

Round 8
Mocimbôa Praia		 -  Sporting Chiúre
Desportivo Mueda	 -  Atlético Montepuez
Desportivo Pemba	 -  Paróquia Mueda
Planalto Mueda		bye

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Atlético de Montepuez	    6  4  2  0 15- 5 14
 2.Desportivo de Mueda		    6  4  1  1 15- 8 13
 3.Desportivo de Pemba		    5  3  1  1  4- 3 10
 4.Desportivo de Mocimbôa da Praia  5  2  1  2  5-10  7
 5.Planalto Service de Mueda	    6  1  2  3  5- 7  5
 6.Paróquia de Mueda		    5  1  1  3  3- 6  4
 7.Sporting de Chiúre		    5  0  0  5  8-16  0


Niassa
- - - 

Provincial Supercup 2015
------------------------

[Mar 6]
Águias Especiais (Lichinga) 1-1 Desportivo do Niassa	[4-3 pen]


Nampula
- - - -

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: Futebol Clube de Moma, Casa Issufo Futebol Clube de Nampula, 
Malema Futebol Clube, Associação Desportiva de Onhipitti (Ilha de Moçambique), 
Associação Desportiva de Nacala-Porto, Sport Monapo e Benfica, 
FC Transalte de Nacala–a-Velha and Liga Desportiva de Monapo don´t take part.

Participants:
Sport Nampula e Benfica
Sporting Clube de Nampula
Sporting Clube Recreativo de Angoche
Angoche Clube de Desportos
Associação Desportiva de Mucata (Angoche)
Monte Parapato (Angoche)
Sporting de Murrupula
Academia de Nacala–a-Velha
Liga Desportiva de Nacala–a-Velha
Academia Militar Samora Machel

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Sporting Angoche	1-0 Angoche CD		[anulled]
Benfica Nampula		1-0 AD Mucata		[anulled]
Academia Militar	3-0 Sporting Murrupula
Academia Nacala–a-Velha	2-1 Liga Desportiva
[Apr 23]
Monte Parapato		1-1 Sporting Nampula

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Sporting Murrupula	0-2 AD Mucata
Liga Desportiva		0-1 Academia Militar
Angoche CD		0-3 Monte Parapato	[anulled]
Benfica Nampula 	4-0 Sporting Angoche	[anulled]
[tba]
Sporting Nampula	bt  Academia Nacala–a-Velha

Round 3
[Apr 30]
Sporting Murrupula	0-0 Sporting Angoche
Monte Parapato		awd Benfica Nampula	[3-0 awarded; Benfica Nampula dns; anulled]
Academia Nacala–a-Velha 1-1 Academia Militar

NB: Angoche CD and Benfica Nampula withdrew.

other known results
Liga Desportiva		bt  Sporting Angoche
Sporting Nampula 	bt  Sporting Murrupula  
Academia Nacala–a-Velha	drw AD Mucata

 
Round 6 [Jun 4]
Academia Militar	1-3 Monte Parapato
Sporting Murrupula 	0-1 Academia Nacala–a-Velha
AD Mucata 		1-0 Sporting Angoche
Liga Desportiva 	1-1 Sporting Nampula

Round 7
[Jun 12]
Monte Parapato		0-0 AD Mucata
[date?]
Academia Nacala–a-Velha drw Sporting Angoche

moved match
[Jun 19]
AD Mucata		0-1 Sporting Nampula
Sporting Angoche 	1-0 Academia Militar
[Jun 22]
Sporting Angoche	 -  Monte Parapato
[Jun 29]
Sporting Nampula 	3-1 Academia Militar
[Jul 3]
Sporting Nampula 	 -  Sporting Angoche
[date?]
Monte Parapato		 -  Liga Desportiva
Liga Desportiva		 -  AD Mucata

Round 8 
[Jul 9]
Liga Desportiva		2-0 Monte Parapato
Academia Nacala–a-Velha	2-1 Sporting Murrupula
[Jul 10]
Academia Militar	2-4 Sporting Angoche

Round 9
[Jul 16]
AD Mucata		1-1 Liga Desportiva
Academia Nacala–a-Velha 0-1 Sporting Nampula
Sporting Angoche	 -  Sporting Murrupula
[date?]
Monte Parapato		 -  Academia Militar

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Sporting de Nampula	    7  5  2  0  7- 3 17
 2.Academia Nacala–a-Velha  8  3  3  2  6- 4 12
 3.AD Mucata		    6  2  3  1  4- 2  9
 4.Sporting de Angoche	    6  2  2  2  5- 3  8
 5.Liga Desportiva	    6  2  2  2  5- 5  8
 6.Academia Militar	    7  2  1  4  9-12  7
 7.Monte Parapato	    4  1  2  1  4- 4  5
 8.Sporting de Murrupula    5  0  1  4  1- 8  1
..Benfica de Nampula	    3  2  0  1  5- 3  6 [withdrew]
...Angoche CD		    2  0  0  2  0- 4  0 [withdrew]

Round ?
[Aug 21]
Academia Militar	1-4 Sporting Nampula

Champions: Sporting Nampula


Tete
- - 

Provincial Supercup 2015
------------------------

[Mar 27]
União Desportiva Songo	3-0 CD Chingale de Tete

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: First two qualifies to Liga de Honra (center zone)
NB: 12 rounds.

Round 1 [Jun 19]
FC Angónia	0-0 Desportivo Tete
Achawa FC	bye

Round 2 [Jun 26]
Desportivo Tete	1-2 Achawa FC
FC Angónia	bye

Round 3 [Jul 3]
Achawa FC	1-0 FC Angónia
Desportivo Tete	bye

Round 4 [Jul 17]
Desportivo Tete 1-2 FC Angónia
Achawa FC	bye

Table:

 1.Achawa FC (Moatize)	 2  2  0  0  3- 1  6
 2.FC Angónia		 3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Desportivo de Tete	 3  0  1  2  2- 4  1

Round 5
Achawa FC	 -  Desportivo Tete
FC Angónia	bye

Round 6
FC Angónia	 -  Achawa FC
Desportivo Tete	bye

Round 7
FC Angónia	 -  Desportivo Tete
Achawa FC	bye

Round 8
Desportivo Tete	 -  Achawa FC
FC Angónia	bye

Round 9 [Aug 20]
Achawa FC	1-1 FC Angónia
Desportivo Tete	bye

Top table:

 1.Achawa FC (Moatize)	 14 pts champions/qualified
 2.FC Angónia		  5 qualified


Zambézia
- - - - 

Provincial Supercup 2015
------------------------

[Feb 28]
Ferroviário Quelimane	2-1 Sporting Quelimane

Torneio de Abertura
-------------------

Round 1 [Mar 27]
Sporting Quelimane	1-0 Ferroviário Quelimane

Round 2 [Apr 3]
Ferroviário Quelimane	3-0 Só-Proteção

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: First two qualifies to Liga de Honra (center zone)

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Matchedje Quelimane	1-3 FC Alto Molocué
Matchedje Mocuba	1-0 Só-Proteção
[Apr 30]
Ferroviário Quelimane	3-0 3 de Fevereiro
[date?]
Ferroviário Mocuba	0-0 Sporting de Quelimane

Round 2 [May 8]
FC Alto Molocué		0-0 Ferroviário Quelimane
Ferroviário Mocuba	1-2 Matchedje Mocuba
3 de Fevereiro		2-2 Matchedje Quelimane
Sporting de Quelimane	2-1 Só-Proteção

Round 3
[May 15]
Ferroviário Quelimane	3-0 Ferroviário Mocuba
Só-Proteção		0-3 FC Alto Molocué
Matchedje Mocuba	1-0 3 de Fevereiro
Matchedje Quelimane	0-4 Sporting de Quelimane

Round 4
[May 22]
Matchedje Mocuba	1-1 Ferroviário Quelimane
3 de Fevereiro		2-3 Ferroviário Mocuba
[Jun 5]
FC Alto Molocué		3-3 Sporting de Quelimane
[tba]
Matchedje Quelimane	0-3 Só-Proteção

Round 5
[Jun 5]
Matchedje Quelimane 	2-4 Ferroviário Quelimane
Sporting de Quelimane 	5-2 Matchedje Mocuba
Ferroviário Mocuba	2-1 FC Alto Molocué
[Jun 12]
Só-Proteção		0-1 3 de Fevereiro

Round 6
[Jun 12]
Sporting de Quelimane	1-0 3 de Fevereiro
[Jun 19]
Ferroviário Quelimane	4-1 Só-Proteção
Ferroviário Mocuba	3-1 Matchedje Quelimane
FC Alto Molocué		lt  Matchedje Mocuba

Round 7
[Jun 25]
3 de Fevereiro		1-1 FC Alto Molocué
[Jun 26]
Ferroviário Mocuba 	3-0 Só-Proteção
Matchedje Mocuba 	3-1 Matchedje Quelimane
Ferroviário Quelimane	0-0 Sporting de Quelimane

Round 8
[Jul 3]
FC Alto Molocué		awd Matchedje Quelimane		[3-0 awarded; Matchedje Quelimane dns]
Só-Proteção		2-2 Matchedje Mocuba
Sporting de Quelimane	6-0 Ferroviário Mocuba
[Jul 6]
3 de Fevereiro		0-2 Ferroviário Quelimane

Round 9
[Jul 9]
Matchedje Quelimane	1-1 3 de Fevereiro
Ferroviário Quelimane	6-0 FC Alto Molocué
[Jul 10]
Matchedje Mocuba	1-1 Ferroviário Mocuba
[Jul 13]
Só-Proteção	 	2-3 Sporting de Quelimane

Round 10
[Jul 16]
3 de Fevereiro		1-1 Matchedje Mocuba
Sporting de Quelimane	1-1 Matchedje Quelimane
[Jul 17]
Ferroviário Mocuba	0-1 Ferroviário Quelimane
FC Alto Molocué		3-0 Só-Proteção

Round 11
[Jul 23]
Sporting de Quelimane	6-2 FC Alto Molocué
[Jul 24]
Só-Proteção		3-0 Matchedje Quelimane
Ferroviário Quelimane	3-0 Matchedje Mocuba
Ferroviário Mocuba	1-1 3 de Fevereiro

Round 12
[Jul 30]
Matchedje Mocuba	0-1 Sporting de Quelimane
[Jul 31]
Ferroviário Quelimane	8-0 Matchedje Quelimane
3 de Fevereiro		3-3 Só-Proteção
FC Alto Molocué		1-3 Ferroviário Mocuba

Round 13
[Aug 6]
Só-Proteção		0-3 Ferroviário Quelimane
3 de Fevereiro		0-3 Sporting de Quelimane
[Aug 7]
Matchedje Quelimane	1-3 Ferroviário Mocuba
Matchedje Mocuba	3-1 FC Alto Molocué

Round 14
[Aug 13]
FC Alto Molocué		1-3 3 de Fevereiro
Só-Proteção		1-4 Ferroviário Mocuba
[Aug 14]
Sporting de Quelimane	1-2 Ferroviário Quelimane
Matchedje Quelimane	1-6 Matchedje Mocuba

Final table (w/o some goals):

 1.Ferroviário Quelimane	14 11  3  0 40- 5 36 champions/qualified
 2.Sporting de Quelimane	14  9  4  1 36-13 31 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Matchedje de Mocuba		14  7  4  3 23-18 25
 4.Ferroviário Mocuba		14  7  3  4 24-21 24
 5.FC Alto Molocué		14  4  3  7 22-28 15
 6.3 de Fevereiro		14  2  6  6 15-23 12
 7.Só-Proteção			14  2  2 10 16-32  8
 8.Matchedje Quelimane		14  0  3 11 11-47  3


Manica
- - - 

Provincial Supercup 2015
------------------------

[Mar 6]
Textáfrica Chimoio	2-0 Pipeline Maforga

Taça de Honra
-------------

NB: 3 rounds.

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Universidade Pedagógica	0-0 Desportivo Manica
[Apr 3]
Água Vumba		0-0 Pipeline Maforga

Round 2 [Apr 10]
Desportivo Manica	0-0 Água Vumba
Pipeline Maforga	0-1 Universidade Pedagógica

Round 3 [Apr 17]
Pipeline Maforga	 -  Água Vumba
Desportivo Manica	 -  Universidade Pedagógica

Table:

 1.Universidade Pedagógica  2  1  1  0  1- 0  4
 2.Desportivo Manica	    2  0  2  0  0- 0  2
 3.Água Vumba		    2  0  2  0  0- 0  2
 4.Pipeline Maforga         2  0  1  1  0- 1  1

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: First two qualifies to Liga de Honra (center zone)

Round 1
[May 14]
Pipeline Maforga	1-0 Desportivo Chibata
[May 15]
Matchedje Chimoio 	0-1 Atlético Gondola
Textáfrica Chimoio	1-1 Desportivo Manica
UP Manica 	        6-0 Dezasseis Craques
Água Vumba		1-0 Sussundenga FC

Round 2
[May 21]
Atlético Gondola	1-0 Pipeline Maforga
[May 22]
Dezasseis Craques	0-3 Textáfrica Chimoio
Desportivo Manica 	1-1 Matchedje Chimoio
UP Manica		2-0 Sussundenga FC
Desportivo Chibata 	0-2 Água Vumba

Round 3
[Jun 4]
Pipeline Maforga  	1-1 Desportivo Manica
[Jun 5]
Matchedje Chimoio	0-5 Textáfrica Chimoio
Água Vumba		1-2 Atlético Gondola
UP Manica		0-0 Desportivo Chibata
Sussundenga FC		1-1 Dezasseis Craques

Round 4
[Jun 11]
Atlético Gondola	1-2 UP Manica
Desportivo Manica 	2-0 Água Vumba
Dezasseis Craques	1-0 Matchedje Chimoio
[Jun 12]
Textáfrica Chimoio 	1-0 Pipeline Maforga
Sussundenga FC		0-4 Desportivo Chibata

Round 5
[Jun 18]
Dezasseis Craques	0-2 Desportivo Chibata
Matchedje Chimoio	0-2 Pipeline Maforga
[Jun 19]
Água Vumba		3-4 Textáfrica Chimoio
Desportivo Manica	1-2 UP Manica
Sussundenga FC		2-1 Atlético Gondola

Round 6
[Jun 25]
Dezasseis Craques 	2-1 Pipeline Maforga
Atlético Gondola 	0-2 Desportivo Chibata
Sussundenga FC		1-2 Desportivo Manica
[Jun 26]
Textáfrica Chimoio	1-0 UP Manica
Matchedje Chimoio	1-3 Água Vumba

Round 7
[Jul 2]
Desportivo Chibata	2-1 Desportivo Manica
UP Manica		3-0 Matchedje Chimoio
[Jul 3]
Sussundenga FC		0-6 Textáfrica Chimoio
Água Vumba		0-0 Pipeline da Maforga
Atlético Gondola	3-0 Dezasseis Craques

Round 8
[Jul 9]
Matchedje Chimoio	1-2 Sussundenga FC
Pipeline da Maforga	0-0 UP Manica
Dezasseis Craques	1-0 Água Vumba
[Jul 10]
Textáfrica Chimoio	2-2 Desportivo Chibata
Desportivo Manica	1-0 Atlético Gondola

Round 9
[Jul 12]
UP Manica		1-0 Água Vumba
[Jul 13]
Desportivo Chibata	bt  Matchedje Chimoio
Atlético Gondola	0-4 Textáfrica Chimoio
Sussundenga FC		0-7 Pipeline da Maforga
Dezasseis Craques	drw Desportivo Manica

Round 10
[Jul 16]
Desportivo Chibata	0-0 Pipeline Maforga
Atlético Gondola	6-1 Matchedje Chimoio
[Jul 17]
Desportivo Manica	0-2 Textáfrica Chimoio
Dezasseis Craques	0-2 UP Manica
Sussundenga FC		1-4 Água Vumba

Round 11
[Jul 23]
Matchedje Chimoio	1-1 Desportivo Manica
Pipeline Maforga	1-0 Atlético Gondola
[Jul 24]
Textáfrica Chimoio	2-0 Dezasseis Craques
Sussundenga FC		0-0 UP Manica
Água Vumba		2-0 Desportivo Chibata

Round 12
[Jul 30]
Desportivo Chibata	0-2 UP Manica
[Jul 31]
Desportivo Manica	1-3 Pipeline Maforga
Textáfrica Chimoio	1-0 Matchedje Chimoio
Atlético Gondola	0-0 Água Vumba
Dezasseis Craques	1-0 Sussundenga FC

Round 13
[Aug 6]
Pipeline Maforga	2-1 Textáfrica Chimoio
Matchedje Chimoio	2-1 Dezasseis Craques
[Aug 7]
UP Manica		1-0 Atlético Gondola
Água Vumba		1-0 Desportivo Manica
Desportivo Chibata	0-1 Sussundenga FC

Round 14
[Aug 13]
Desportivo Chibata	2-2 Dezasseis Craques
Atlético Gondola	5-0 Sussundenga FC
[Aug 14]
Pipeline Maforga	4-1 Matchedje Chimoio
UP Manica		1-1 Desportivo Manica
[Aug 24]
Textáfrica Chimoio	bt  Água Vumba

Round 15 [Aug 20-21]
Pipeline Maforga	awd Dezasseis Craques		[3-0 awarded; 2-2 abd Dezasseis Craques] 
Desportivo Chibata	1-0 Atlético Gondola
Desportivo Manica	0-0 Sussundenga FC
UP Manica		1-1 Textáfrica Chimoio
Água Vumba		4-0 Matchedje Chimoio

Round 16
[Aug 27]
Matchedje Chimoio	0-5 UP Manica
Textáfrica Chimoio	7-0 Sussundenga FC
Pipeline da Maforga	2-0 Água Vumba
[Aug 28]
Desportivo Manica	2-0 Desportivo Chibata
Dezasseis Craques	0-0 Atlético Gondola

Round 17 [Aug 31]
Atlético Gondola	5-1 Desportivo Manica
UP Manica		2-1 Pipeline da Maforga
Desportivo Chibata	0-1 Textáfrica Chimoio
Sussundenga FC		4-1 Matchedje Chimoio
Água Vumba		0-1 Dezasseis Craques

Round 18
[Sep 3]
Desportivo Manica	2-1 Dezasseis Craques
Pipeline da Maforga	6-0 Sussundenga FC
[Sep 4]
Matchedje Chimoio	awd Desportivo Chibata		[0-3 awarded; Matchedje Chimoio dns]
Textáfrica Chimoio	1-2 Atlético Gondola
Água Vumba		1-0 UP Manica

Final table (w/o some goals):

 1.Textáfrica Chimoio	18 13  3  2 43-11 42 champions/qualified
 2.UP Manica		18 11  5  2 30- 7 38 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pipeline Maforga	18 10  4  4 34-10 34
 4.Atlético Gondola	18  8  2  8 27-18 26
 5.Água Vumba		18  8  2  8 22-15 26
 6.Desportivo Chibata	18  7  4  7 18-16 25
 7.Desportivo Manica	18  5  7  6 18-22 22
 8.Dezasseis Craques	18  5  4  9 11-29 19
 9.Sussundenga FC	18  4  3 11 12-49 15
10.Matchedje Chimoio 	18  1  2 15  9-47  5


Sofala
- - - 

Provincial Supercup 2015
------------------------

[Mar 5]
Sporting da Beira	3-2 Ferroviário da Beira
  [Willard 9pen, Pauzinho 31, 33 ; Tomas Nyerenda 43, Babo 87]

Taça de Honra
-------------

NB: 3 rounds.

Round 1 [Mar 12]
Ferroviário Beira	1-2 Estrela Vermelha
Sporting Beira  	3-0 Têxtil Púnguè

Round 2 [Mar 9]
Sporting Beira		0-0 Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário Beira	4-0 Têxtil Púnguè

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Estrela Vermelha	0-1 Têxtil Púnguè
[Mar 16]
Ferroviário Beira	4-1 Sporting Beira

Final table:

 1.Ferroviário da Beira 	3  2  0  1  9- 3  6 winner
 2.Sporting da Beira		3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 3.Estrela Vermelha da Beira	3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 4.Têxtil do Púnguè (Beira)	3  1  0  2  1- 7  3

Torneio de Abertura
-------------------

NB: 7 rounds.

Round 1 [Mar 26-27]
Ferroviário Beira	3-1 Sporting Beira
Estrela Vermelha	2-0 FC Beira
Pipeline		2-0 Matchedje
Têxtil Púnguè		bye

Round 2
[Apr 2]
Sporting Beira		1-0 Pipeline
Matchedje		0-3 Têxtil Púnguè
[Apr 7]
FC Beira		1-3 Ferroviário Beira
Estrela Vermelha	bye

Round 3
[Apr 9]
Estrela Vermelha	bt  Matchedje
[Apr 10]
Têxtil Púnguè		bt  Pipeline
Sporting Beira		2-1 FC Beira
Ferroviário Beira	bye

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Estrela Vermelha	1-1 Pipeline
Ferroviário Beira	0-0 Matchedje
[Apr 16]
Sporting Beira		0-1 Têxtil Púnguè
FC Beira		bye

Round 5
[Apr 16]
FC Beira		2-2 Matchedje
[Apr 19]
Estrela Vermelha	0-0 Têxtil Púnguè
Ferroviário Beira	2-0 Pipeline
Sporting Beira		bye

Round 6
[Apr 24]
Sporting Beira		0-0 Estrela Vermelha

Round 7
[Apr 27]
Sporting Beira		1-2 Matchedje

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Ferroviário Beira	4  3  1  0  8- 2 10
 2.Têxtil Púnguè	4  3  1  0  4- 0 10
 3.Estrela Vermelha	5  2  3  0  3- 1  9
 4.Sporting Beira	6  2  1  3  5- 7  7
 5.Matchedje		6  1  2  3  4- 8  5
 6.Pipeline		5  1  1  3  3- 4  4
 7.FC Beira		4  0  1  3  4- 9  1

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: First two qualifies to Liga de Honra (center zone)

Round 1
[May 14]
Ferroviário Beira B	0-1 Matchedje Beira
Pipeline Beira		0-2 Têxtil Púnguè
[May 15]
Águias Dondo 		0-1 Sporting Beira
FC Beira		2-2 Estrela Vermelha Beira

Round 2
[May 28]
Matchedje Beira		1-0 FC Beira
Estrela Vermelha Beira	1-0 Águias Dondo
[May 29]
Sporting Beira		3-0 Pipeline Beira
Têxtil Púnguè		1-0 Ferroviário Beira B

Round 3
[Jun 4]
FC Beira		0-3 Ferroviário Beira B
Águias Dondo 		3-3 Matchedje Beira
[Jun 5]
Pipeline Beira		1-2 Estrela Vermelha Beira
Têxtil Púnguè		1-2 Sporting Beira

Round 4
[Jun 18]
FC Beira 		1-3 Têxtil Púnguè
Estrela Vermelha Beira  0-0 Sporting Beira
[Jun 19]
Ferroviário Beira B	1-1 Águias Dondo
Matchedje Beira		1-2 Pipeline Beira

Round 5 [Jun 25]
Sporting Beira		1-0 Matchedje Beira
Estrela Vermelha Beira	1-0 Têxtil Púnguè
Pipeline Beira		0-2 Ferroviário Beira B
Águias Dondo		1-3 FC Beira

Round 6
[Jul 2]
FC Beira  		0-0 Pipeline Beira
Águias Dondo  		0-2 Têxtil Púnguè
[Jul 3]
Matchedje Beira  	0-1 Estrela Vermelha Beira
Ferroviário Beira B     0-0 Sporting Beira

Round 7
[Jul 9]
Sporting Beira		0-1 FC Beira
Pipeline Beira		1-5 Águias Dondo
[Jul 10]
Têxtil Púnguè		4-1 Matchedje Beira
Estrela Vermelha Beira	0-0 Ferroviário Beira B

Round 8
[Jul 16]
Matchedje Beira		0-2 Ferroviário Beira B
Estrela Vermelha Beira	1-1 FC Beira
[Jul 17]
Sporting Beira		5-0 Águias Dondo
Têxtil Púnguè		2-0 Pipeline Beira

Round 9 [Jul 24]
Pipeline Beira		1-1 Sporting Beira
Ferroviário Beira B	1-2 Têxtil Púnguè
FC Beira		2-1 Matchedje Beira
Águias Dondo		0-1 Estrela Vermelha Beira

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Estrela Vermelha Beira	3-0 Pipeline Beira
Sporting Beira		1-0 Têxtil Púnguè
[Jul 31]
Ferroviário Beira B	0-3 FC Beira
Matchedje Beira		2-2 Águias Dondo

Round 11
[Aug 6]
Pipeline Beira		1-2 Matchedje Beira
Águias Dondo		1-1 Ferroviário Beira B
[Aug 7]
Têxtil Púnguè		5-1 FC Beira
Sporting Beira		3-0 Estrela Vermelha Beira

Round 12 [Aug 14]
Matchedje Beira		0-1 Sporting Beira
Têxtil Púnguè		3-1 Estrela Vermelha Beira
Ferroviário Beira B	2-1 Pipeline Beira
FC Beira		2-1 Águias Dondo

Round 13 [Aug 21]
Estrela Vermelha Beira	4-0 Matchedje Beira
Têxtil Púnguè		5-1 Águias Dondo
Pipeline Beira		1-1 FC Beira
Sporting Beira		1-0 Ferroviário Beira B

Round 14
[Sep 3]
Águias Dondo		1-1 Pipeline Beira
[Sep 4]
Ferroviário Beira B	2-2 Estrela Vermelha Beira
FC Beira		0-3 Sporting Beira
Matchedje Beira		0-2 Têxtil Púnguè

Final table:

 1.Sporting da Beira	 	14 10  3  1 22- 3 33 champions/qualified
 2.Têxtil do Púnguè	 	14 11  0  3 32-10 33 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Estrela Vermelha da Beira 	14  7  5  2 19-12 26
 4.Futebol Clube da Beira	14  5  4  5 17-22 19
 5.Ferroviário Beira (team B)	14  4  5  5 14-13 17
 6.Matchedje da Beira	 	14  3  2  9 12-25 11
 7.Águias de Dondo		14  1  5  8 16-29  8
 8.Pipeline da Beira		14  1  4  9  9-27  7


Gaza
- -

Provincial Supercup 2015
------------------------

[Mar 6]
Clube de Chibuto	2-0 Ferroviário Gaza

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 1 [Apr 3]
Teka Mahala		0-3 Clube do Bilene
Ferroviário Mabalane	2-2 Patrice Lumumba
ISP Chókwè 		3-1 Estrela Vermelha
Clube de Chidenguele 	1-0 Clube de Gaza
Clube de Mandlacaze	bye

Round 2 [Apr 17]
Clube do Bilene 	0-3 Clube de Gaza
Estrela Vermelha	1-0 Clube de Mandlacaze
Patrice Lumumba		1-2 ISP Chókwè
Clube de Chidenguele 	3-0 Ferroviário Mabalane
Teka Mahala		bye

Round 3
[May 1]
ISP Chókwè 		0-1 Clube de Chidenguele
Clube de Gaza		0-1 Teka Mahala
Clube de Mandlacaze 	0-0 Patrice Lumumba
[Jun 1]
Ferroviário Mabalane	drw Clube do Bilene
Estrela Vermelha	bye

Round 4
[May 7]
Teka Mahala 		1-1 Ferroviário Mabalane
[May 8]
Clube de Chidenguele 	5-0 Clube de Mandlacaze
Estrela Vermelha	bt  Patrice Lumumba
Clube do Bilene 	lt  ISP Chókwè
Clube de Gaza		bye

Round 5
[May 14]
Estrela Vermelha	0-1 Clube de Chidenguele
[May 15]
Clube de Mandlacaze 	1-2 Clube do Bilene
Ferroviário Mabalane	0-1 Clube de Gaza
ISP Chókwè 		3-0 Teka Mahala
Patrice Lumumba		bye

Round 6 [May 22]
Clube de Chidenguele 	2-0 Patrice Lumumba
Teka Mahala 		bt  Clube de Mandlacaze
Clube do Bilene 	drw Estrela Vermelha
Clube de Gaza		bt  ISP Chókwè
Ferroviário Mabalane	bye

Round 7
[May 28]
Patrice Lumumba		0-2 Clube do Bilene
[May 29]
Clube de Mandlacaze 	lt  Clube de Gaza
Estrela Vermelha	bt  Teka Mahala
ISP Chókwè 		bt  Ferroviário Mabalane
Clube de Chidenguele	bye

Round 8
[Jun 4]
Clube de Gaza 		lt  Estrela Vermelha
[Jun 5]
Clube do Bilene 	1-2 Clube de Chidenguele
Ferroviário Mabalane	bt  Clube de Mandlacaze
Teka Mahala		bt  Patrice Lumumba
ISP Chókwè		bye

Round 9 [Jun 12]
Clube de Chidenguele 	4-0 Teka Mahala
Clube de Mandlacaze 	1-0 ISP Chókwè
Estrela Vermelha 	2-0 Ferroviário Mabalane
Patrice Lumumba		0-1 Clube de Gaza
Clube do Bilene		bye

Round 10 [Jun 26]
Clube do Bilene		drw Teka Mahala
Patrice Lumumba		bt  Ferroviário Mabalane
Estrela Vermelha	drw ISP Chókwè
Clube de Gaza		0-0 Clube de Chidenguele
Clube de Mandlacaze	bye

Round 11
[Jul 2]
Clube de Gaza		0-0 Clube do Bilene
ISP Chókwè		5-0 Patrice Lumumba
Ferroviário Mabalane	2-5 Clube de Chidenguele
[Jul 3]
Clube de Mandlacaze	0-3 Estrela Vermelha
Teka Mahala		bye

Round 12 [Jul 10]
Clube de Chidenguele	1-2 ISP Chókwè
Teka Mahala		0-1 Clube de Gaza
Patrice Lumumba		2-0 Clube de Mandlacaze
Clube do Bilene		5-1 Ferroviário Mabalane
Estrela Vermelha	bye

Round 13
[Jul 16]
ISP Chókwè		2-2 Clube do Bilene
[Jul 17]
Clube de Mandlacaze	0-2 Clube de Chidenguele
Patrice Lumumba		0-0 Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário Mabalane	5-1 Teka Mahala
Clube de Gaza		bye

Round 14
[Jul 23]
Clube de Chidenguele	1-1 Estrela Vermelha
[Jul 24]
Clube do Bilene		 -  Clube de Mandlacaze
Clube de Gaza		bt  Ferroviário Mabalane
Teka Mahala		lt  ISP Chókwè
Patrice Lumumba		bye

Round 15
[Jul 30]
Estrela Vermelha	1-2 Clube do Bilene
[Jul 31]
Patrice Lumumba		0-2 Clube de Chidenguele
Clube de Mandlacaze	0-1 Teka Mahala
ISP Chókwè		1-1 Clube de Gaza
Ferroviário Mabalane	bye

Round 16 [Aug 6-7]
Clube do Bilene		 -  Patrice Lumumba
Clube de Gaza		 -  Clube de Mandlacaze
Teka Mahala		 -  Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário Mabalane	1-2 ISP Chókwè
Clube de Chidenguele	bye

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Clube de Chidenguele      14 11  2  1 30- 6 35 champions
 2.ISP de Chókwè	     15  9  3  3 20- 9 30
 3.Estrela Vermelha Gaza     13  6  4  3  9- 7 22
 4.Clube de Gaza (Xai-Xai)   13  7  3  3  7- 3 24
 5.Clube do Bilene	     13  5  5  3 17-10 20
 6.Teka Mahala (Chicombane)  13  4  2  7  4-17 14
 7.Ferroviário Mabalane	     14  2  3  9 12-22  9
 8.Patrice Lumumba (Xai-Xai) 13  2  3  8  5-16  9
 9.Clube de Mandlacaze	     12  1  1 10  2-16  4

Round 17 [Aug 13-14]
Clube de Chidenguele	5-1 Clube do Bilene
Estrela Vermelha	 -  Clube de Gaza
Clube de Mandlacaze	 -  Ferroviário Mabalane
Patrice Lumumba		 -  Teka Mahala
ISP Chókwè		bye

Round 18 [Aug 20-21]
Teka Mahala		0-5 Clube de Chidenguele
ISP Chókwè		 -  Clube de Mandlacaze
Ferroviário Mabalane	 -  Estrela Vermelha
Clube de Gaza		 -  Patrice Lumumba
Clube do Bilene		bye


Inhambane
- - - - -

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: Universidade Pedagógica Sagrada Família (Maxixe), Baleia FC (Vilankulo),
Temusa Costa do Sol da Massinga and Sporting da Massinga don't take part.

Participants:
Grupo Desportivo Nova Aliança (Maxixe)
Ferroviário de Inhambane
Quissico Futebol Clube de Zavala
Maxaquene do Govuru (Nova Mambone)
Clube de Desportos de Zavala
Canarinhos de Muélé
Inhambane FC
SHM FC (Vilankulo)

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Maxaquene		1-3 Nova Aliança
[Apr 24]
Ferroviário Inhambane	1-0 Clube de Zavala
SHM FC			2-1 Canarinhos
Quissico		1-2 Inhambane FC

Round 2
[Apr 30]
Clube de Zavala		1-2 Inhambane FC
[May 1]
Quissico		1-1 Maxaquene
SHM FC			4-0 Nova Aliança
Canarinhos		0-0 Ferroviário Inhambane

Round 3 [May 15]
SHM FC			2-0 Clube de Zavala
Maxaquene		0-1 Inhambane FC
Canarinhos		2-2 Quissico
Ferroviário Inhambane	1-2 Nova Aliança

Round 4
[May 21]
Clube de Zavala 	3-0 Maxaquene
[May 22]
Inhambane FC		0-3 Ferroviário Inhambane
Canarinhos		0-2 Nova Aliança
SHM FC		        3-0 Quissico

Round 5
[May 28]
Inhambane FC		0-2 SHM FC
Nova Aliança		2-1 Quissico
[May 29]
Maxaquene		0-1 Ferroviário Inhambane
Clube de Zavala 	2-2 Canarinhos

Round 6
[Jun 11]
Clube de Zavala 	1-1 Quissico
Nova Aliança		0-2 Inhambane FC
Maxaquene		0-0 Canarinhos
[Jun 12]
Ferroviário Inhambane	1-1 SHM FC

Round 7
[Jun 18]
SHM FC			bt  Maxaquene
Canarinhos		drw Inhambane FC
[Jun 19]
Nova Aliança		1-2 Clube de Zavala
Quissico 		0-4 Ferroviário Inhambane

Round 8
[Jun 25]
Inhambane FC		0-4 Quissico
Canarinhos		0-0 SHM FC
[Jun 26]
Clube de Zavala		1-1 Ferroviário Inhambane
[tba]
Nova Aliança		lt  Maxaquene

Round 9
[Jul 2]
Maxaquene		1-1 Quissico
Nova Aliança		1-1 SHM FC
Ferroviário Inhambane	5-3 Canarinhos
[Jul 23]
Inhambane FC		0-3 Clube de Zavala

Round 10
[Jul 9]
Clube de Zavala		0-3 SHM FC
[Jul 10]
Inhambane FC6		1-1 Maxaquene
Quissico		1-0 Canarinhos
[Jul 23]
Nova Aliança		lt  Ferroviário Inhambane

Round 11
[Jul 16]
Maxaquene		0-1 Clube de Zavala
[Jul 17]
Ferroviário Inhambane	2-1 Inhambane FC
Nova Aliança		2-2 Canarinhos
Quissico		1-1 SHM FC

Round 12
[Jul 30]
Ferroviário Inhambane  12-0  Maxaquene
SHM FC			4-1 Inhambane FC
[Jul 31]
Canarinhos		1-2 Clube de Zavala
Quissico		0-1 Nova Aliança

Round 13
[Aug 7]
Quissico		0-6 Clube de Zavala
SHM FC			1-0 Ferroviário Inhambane
[tba]
Inhambane FC		 -  Nova Aliança
Canarinhos		 -  Maxaquene

Round 14 [Aug 21]
Maxaquene		0-10 SHM FC
Inhambane FC		 -   Canarinhos
Clube de Zavala		1-1  Nova Aliança
Ferroviário Inhambane	8-0  Quissico

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.SHM FC (Vilankulo)	    14 10  4  0 34- 5 34 champions
 2.Ferroviário de Inhambane 14  9  3  2 39- 9 30
 3.Clube de Zavala	    14  6  4  4 23-15 22
 4.GD Nova Aliança	    13  5  3  5 15-15 18
 5.Inhambane FC		    12  4  2  6 10-21 14
 6.Quissico Clube de Zavala 14  2  5  7 13-32 11
 7.Canarinhos de Muélé	    12  0  7  5 11-18  7
 8.Maxaquene do Govuru	    13  1  4  8  4-34  7


Maputo City
- - - - - -

Taça de Honra
-------------

NB: 5 rounds.

Round 1
[Feb 13]
Maxaquene	 2-1 Liga Desportiva
Ferroviário	 0-0 Costa do Sol
[Feb 20]
Desportivo	 1-1 Estrela Vermelha

Round 2
[Feb 17]
Liga Desportiva	 2-0 Ferroviário
Costa do Sol	 3-1 Desportivo
[Feb 18]
Estrela Vermelha 0-2 Maxaquene

Round 3
[Feb 20]
Maxaquene	 2-0 Costa do Sol
[Feb 24]
Estrela Vermelha 0-0 Liga Desportiva
Desportivo	 0-1 Ferroviário

Round 4
[Feb 27]
Costa do Sol	 2-0 Estrela Vermelha
Ferroviário	 2-1 Maxaquene
[Mar 2]
Liga Desportiva	 3-1 Desportivo

Round 5
[Mar 5]
Estrela Vermelha 0-2 Ferroviário
Costa do Sol	 1-0 Liga Desportiva
[Mar 6]
Desportivo	 1-1 Maxaquene

Table:

 1.Maxaquene		  5  3  1  1  8- 4 10 winner
 2.Costa do Sol		  5  3  1  1  6- 3 10
 3.Ferroviário Maputo	  5  3  1  1  5- 3 10
 4.Liga Desportiva Maputo 5  2  1  2  6- 4  7
 5.Desportivo Maputo	  5  0  2  3  4- 9  2
 6.Estrela Vermelha	  5  0  2  3  1- 7  2

Torneio de Abertura
-------------------

Round 1
Série A
[Mar 12]
Águias Especiais	 -  Nacional
[tba]
Matchedje		 -  Albadini
Série B [Mar 12]
Vulcano			 -  1º de Maio
Académica		 -  Zixaxa

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 1
[May 28]
Academia do Futuro	lt  Vulcano
Nacional		 -  Zixaxa
[May 29]
Escolinha do Tony	n/p Académica		[Escolinha do Tony withdrew]

Round 2
Vulcano			bt  Zixaxa
Académica		bt  Nacional
Academia do Futuro	bye

Round 3 [Jun 11]
Nacional		0-0 Vulcano
Académica		awd Academia do Futuro	[3-0 awarded; Academia do Futuro dns]
Zixaxa			bye

Table:

 1.Vulcano		7pts
 2.Académica		6

Round 4
[Jun 18]
Académica		2-2 Zixaxa
Academia do Futuro	 -  Nacional
Vulcano			bye

Round 5
[Jun 25]
Vulcano			 -  Académica
[Jun 26]
Zixaxa			1-0 Academia do Futuro
Nacional		bye

Round 6
[Jul 2]
Académica		 -  Vulcano
[Jul 3]
Academia do Futuro	1-0 Zixaxa
Nacional		bye

Round 7
[Jul 9]
Zixaxa			 -  Académica
[tba]
Nacional		 -  Academia do Futuro
Vulcano			bye

Round 8 [Jul 16]
Academia do Futuro	 -  Académica
Vulcano			 -  Nacional
Zixaxa			bye

Round 9 [Jul 30]
Zixaxa			 -  Vulcano
Nacional		 -  Académica
Academia do Futuro	bye

Round 10 [Aug 6]
Vulcano			 -  Academia do Futuro
Zixaxa			 -  Nacional
Académica		bye

Round 11
Academia do Futuro	 -  Vulcano
Nacional		 -  Zixaxa
Académica		bye

Round 12
[Sep 3]
Académica		2-3 Nacional
[Sep 4]
Vulcano			2-2 Zixaxa
Academia do Futuro	bye

Round 13 [Sep 10]
Nacional		1-1 Vulcano
Académica		2-0 Academia do Futuro
Zixaxa			bye

Round 14
Académica		2-1 Zixaxa
Academia do Futuro	0-3 Nacional
Vulcano			bye

Round 15
[Oct 1]
Vulcano			1-1 Académica
[Oct 2]
Zixaxa			5-2 Academia do Futuro
Nacional		bye

Final table:

 1.Vulcano			12  6  5  1 17- 7 23 champions
 2.Académica			12  6  3  3 15- 8 21
 3.CD Nacional			12  6  3  3 13- 6 21
 4.Academia Talentos do Futuro  12  3  0  9  6-24  9
 5.CD Zixaxa			12  2  3  7 14-18  9

Taça da Cidade de Maputo
-----------------------

Round 1 [Aug 20]
Académica		 -  Academia do Futuro

Round ? [Oct 15]
Academia do Futuro	 -  Académica

Semifinals

First leg [Oct 22]
Zixaxa			 -  Vulcano
Academia do Futuro       -  Nacional

Second leg [Oct 29]
Vulcano			 -  Zixaxa
Nacional		 -  Academia do Futuro

Taça 25 de Setembro
-------------------

Semifinals [Sep 17]
Zixaxa			bt  Academia do Futuro
Académica		bt  Vulcano

Final [Sep 25]
Zixaxa			 -  Académica


Maputo Province
- - - - - - - -

Torneio de Abertura
-------------------

Final [Apr 10]
Clube dos Amigos	drw Incomáti	[5-4 pen]

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 1
[May 21]
CD Sargentos		2-0 Benfica Matola
Ngomane FC		0-1 Desportivo Matola
[May 22]
Clube da Manhiça	 -  Tiger FC
Liga de Ressano Garcia bye

Round 2
[May 28]
Desportivo Matola	2-1 Tiger FC
Clube da Manhiça	1-3 CD Sargentos
[May 29]
Benfica da Matola	awd Liga de Ressano Garcia	[0-3 awarded; Benfica da Matola dns]
Ngomane FC		bye

Round 3 [Jun 4]
Desportivo Matola	0-1 CD Sargentos

Round ? [Jun 25]
Desportivo Matola	 -  Clube da Manhiça

Table:

 1.CD Sargentos de Boane		3  3  0  0  6- 1  9
 2.Desportivo da Matola			3  2  0  1  3- 2  6
 3.Liga Desportiva de Ressano Garcia	1  1  0  0  3- 0  3
 4.Tiger FC de Marracuene		1  0  0  1  1- 2  0
 5.Ngomane FC do Infulene (Matola)	1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 6.Clube da Manhiça			1  0  0  1  1- 3  0
 7.Benfica da Matola			2  0  0  2  0- 5  0

Round 10 [Jul 31]
CD Sargentos		drw Desportivo Matola

Table (Aug 19):

 1.CD Sargentos de Boane		26 pts champions
 2.Desportivo da Matola			15
 3.Clube da Manhiça			13
 4.Ngomane FC do Infulene (Matola)	10
 5.Liga Desportiva de Ressano Garcia	10
 6.Tiger FC de Marracuene		 1
 ..Benfica da Matola			   withdrew?

last round
[Aug 20]
Ngomane FC		 -  Clube da Manhiça
[Aug 21]
Tiger FC		 -  Liga de Ressano Garcia


Other Cup Tournaments


Taça dos Combatentes

NB: second edition; only 2 teams.

[Nov 13, Chibuto]
FC Chibuto	0-0 Costa do Sol (Maputo)	[5-4 pen]


2015

2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 9 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.