Mozambique 2019


Moçambola
Taça Nacional
Second Level
Provincial Championships and Tournaments

Moçambola

NB: due to financial problems, the Mozambican Football League (LMF) presented three
    alternative models.  The sixteen clubs affiliated to the LMF unanimously approved
    a model which divides the teams into two groups, namely the south and center/north.
    On Apr 12, this decision was revoked and the league will be played in one group.

Teams:                                                  City:           Province:

Baía de Pemba Futebol Clube                             Pemba           Cabo Delgado
Clube Ferroviário de Nampula                            Nampula         Nampula
Clube Ferroviário de Nacala                             Nacala Velha    Nampula      
Clube Desportivo de Nacala                              Nacala Velha    Nampula      
União Desportiva de Songo                               Songo           Tete
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica                Chimoio         Manica
Clube Ferroviário da Beira                              Beira           Sofala
Grupo Desportivo da Companhia Têxtil do Púnguè          Beira           Sofala
Chibuto Futebol Clube                                   Chibuto         Gaza
Empresa Nacional de Hidrocarbonetos Futebol Clube       Vilankulo       Inhambane
Liga Desportiva de Maputo                               Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Clube Ferroviário de Maputo                             Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Clube de Desportos da Maxaquene                         Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Clube de Desportos Costa do Sol                         Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Grupo Desportivo de Maputo                              Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Grupo Desportivo Incomáti                               Xinavane        Maputo

Table:

 1.CD Costa do Sol (Maputo)      5   3  2  0  10- 3  11
 2.Ferroviário da Beira          5   3  0  2   9- 5   9
 3.GD Incomáti (Xinavane)        5   2  3  0   7- 4   9
 4.UD Songo                      5   3  0  2   7- 5   9  [C]
 5.Ferroviário de Maputo         5   3  0  2   6- 4   9
 6.GDR Textáfrica (Chimoio)      5   3  0  2   5- 8   9
 7.Desportivo de Nacala          5   2  2  1   6- 4   8
 8.Liga Desportiva (Maputo)      5   2  2  1   5- 4   8
 9.CD Maxaquene (Maputo)         5   2  1  2   4- 3   7
10.Ferroviário de Nacala         5   2  1  2   7- 9   7
11.Clube do Chibuto              5   2  0  3   6- 6   6
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Ferroviário de Nampula        5   1  2  2   6- 8   5
13.Desportivo de Maputo          5   1  1  3   6- 5   4  [P]
14.Baía de Pemba FC              5   1  1  3   3- 8   4  [P]
15.ENH FC (Vilankulo)            5   0  3  2   3- 9   3
16.GDC Têxtil do Púnguè (Beira)  5   0  2  3   5-10   2  [P]

Round 1
[Apr 27]
Ferroviário de Nacala   3-2 Desportivo de Maputo
Têxtil do Púnguè        0-3 UD Songo
[Apr 28]
Incomáti Xinavane       3-1 Ferroviário da Beira
Liga Desportiva Maputo  1-0 Ferroviário de Maputo
Maxaquene               1-1 ENH de Vilankulo
Ferroviário de Nampula  1-1 Desportivo de Nacala
Textáfrica              2-1 Clube do Chibuto
[May 15]
Costa do Sol            3-0 Baía de Pemba FC        

Round 2
[May 3]
Desportivo de Maputo    0-0 Incomáti Xinavane
[May 4]
Costa do Sol            1-0 Maxaquene
Desportivo de Nacala    2-0 Baía de Pemba FC
ENH de Vilankulo        1-1 Liga Desportiva Maputo
[May 5]
Ferroviário da Beira    2-0 Textáfrica
Ferroviário de Maputo   2-0 Ferroviário de Nacala
UD Songo                3-1 Ferroviário de Nampula
Clube do Chibuto        2-1 Têxtil do Púnguè

Round 3
[May 7]
Liga Desportiva Maputo  1-1 Costa do Sol
[May 8]
Textáfrica              2-1 Têxtil do Púnguè         -  
Ferroviário de Nampula  2-1 Clube do Chibuto
Baía de Pemba FC        2-0 UD Songo
Maxaquene               2-0 Desportivo de Nacala
Incomáti Xinavane       2-1 Ferroviário de Maputo
Ferroviário da Beira    1-0 Desportivo de Maputo
[May 9]
Ferroviário de Nacala   2-0 ENH de Vilankulo

Round 4
[May 11]
Desportivo de Maputo    4-0 Textáfrica
[May 12]
Têxtil do Púnguè        2-2 Ferroviário de Nampula
Clube do Chibuto        2-0 Baía de Pemba FC
UD Songo                1-0 Maxaquene
Desportivo de Nacala    2-0 Liga Desportiva Maputo
Costa do Sol            4-1 Ferroviário de Nacala
Ferroviário de Maputo   2-1 Ferroviário da Beira
[May 14]
ENH de Vilankulo        1-1 Incomáti Xinavane

Round 5
[May 17]
Desportivo de Maputo    0-1 Ferroviário de Maputo
[May 18]
Maxaquene               1-0 Clube do Chibuto
[May 19]
Ferroviário da Beira    4-0 ENH de Vilankulo
Incomáti Xinavane       1-1 Costa do Sol
Ferroviário de Nacala   1-1 Desportivo de Nacala
Liga Desportiva Maputo  2-0 UD Songo
Baía de Pemba FC        1-1 Têxtil do Púnguè
Textáfrica              1-0 Ferroviário de Nampula

Round 6 [Jun 18]
Ferroviário de Maputo    -  Textáfrica
ENH de Vilankulo         -  Desportivo de Maputo
Costa do Sol             -  Ferroviário da Beira
UD Songo                 -  Ferroviário de Nacala
Clube do Chibuto         -  Liga Desportiva Maputo
Têxtil do Púnguè         -  Maxaquene
Ferroviário de Nampula   -  Baía de Pemba FC
Desportivo de Nacala     -  Incomáti Xinavane

Table:

 1.CD Costa do Sol (Maputo)      5   3  2  0  10- 3  11
 2.Ferroviário da Beira          5   3  0  2   9- 5   9
 3.GD Incomáti (Xinavane)        5   2  3  0   7- 4   9
 4.UD Songo                      5   3  0  2   7- 5   9  [C]
 5.Ferroviário de Maputo         5   3  0  2   6- 4   9
 6.GDR Textáfrica (Chimoio)      5   3  0  2   5- 8   9
 7.Desportivo de Nacala          5   2  2  1   6- 4   8
 8.Liga Desportiva (Maputo)      5   2  2  1   5- 4   8
 9.CD Maxaquene (Maputo)         5   2  1  2   4- 3   7
10.Ferroviário de Nacala         5   2  1  2   7- 9   7
11.Clube do Chibuto              5   2  0  3   6- 6   6
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Ferroviário de Nampula        5   1  2  2   6- 8   5
13.Desportivo de Maputo          5   1  1  3   6- 5   4  [P]
14.Baía de Pemba FC              5   1  1  3   3- 8   4  [P]
15.ENH FC (Vilankulo)            5   0  3  2   3- 9   3
16.GDC Têxtil do Púnguè (Beira)  5   0  2  3   5-10   2  [P]

Round 7 [Jun 22]
Ferroviário de Maputo    -  ENH de Vilankulo
Desportivo de Maputo     -  Costa do Sol
Ferroviário da Beira     -  Desportivo de Nacala
Incomáti Xinavane        -  UD Songo
Ferroviário de Nacala    -  Clube do Chibuto
Liga Desportiva Maputo   -  Têxtil do Púnguè
Maxaquene                -  Ferroviário de Nampula
Textáfrica               -  Baía de Pemba FC


Taça Nacional

Provincial stage
****************

Cabo Delgado
- - - - - - 

Round 1 [Apr 21]
AD Pemba			1-0 Ferroviário Pemba


Niassa
- - - 

Zona Norte (Lichinga)

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Clube Ferroviário de Lichinga	6-2 Desportivo de Madjune
Esamo de Metangula 		5-0 Malica Lichinga
Golfinhos Metangula 		0-1 Clube Atlético de Sanjala

Round 2 [Apr 14]
Clube Ferroviário de Lichinga	5-0 Esamo de Metangula
Clube Atlético de Sanjala	bye

Final [Apr 21]
Clube Ferroviário de Lichinga	bt Clube Atlético de Sanjala

Zona Sul (Cuamba)

Round 1 [Apr 14]
União Desportiva de Cuamba	0-4 Nova Geração de Mecanhelas
Atlético FC de Mecanhelas	0-2 Matchedje de Cuamba
Liga Desportiva de Cuamba	0-2 Académica de Cuamba

Round 2 [Apr 21]
Nova Geração de Mecanhelas	bt  Académica de Cuamba
Matchedje de Cuamba		bye

Final [Apr 28]
Nova Geração de Mecanhelas	bt  Matchedje de Cuamba


Final [May 5]
Clube Ferroviário de Lichinga	1-0 Nova Geração de Mecanhelas


Nampula
- - - -

Round 1 [Apr 20]
Asante Sport Clube de Nampula 	2-0 União Desportiva de Cavalaria
FC Porto de Namiala 		5-0 Associação Desportiva de Muecate
FC Nametil 			1-1 Goleadores de Nametil		[4-2 pen]

Round 2 [May 1]
FC Porto de Namiala		1-2 Ferroviário de Nacala
FC Mugovolas			0-1 Desportivo de Nacala
Asante Sport Clube de Nampula	0-1 Clube Ferroviário de Nampula
Sporting Clube de Nampula	bye


Tete
- - 

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Ferroviário Bagamoio (Moatize)	2-1 Lion de Missawa
[Apr 7]
União Desportiva do Songo	5-0 Chingale de Tete

Final [Apr 13]
União Desportiva do Songo	2-0 Ferroviário Bagamoio (Moatize)


Zambézia
- - - - 

Round 1 [Apr 14]
Matchedje de Mocuba		2-2 Ferroviário de Quelimane		[Ferr. Quelimane on pen]
Benfica de Quelimane 		bt  Jerry FC Inhassoes
3 de Fevereiro de Quelimane     bt  1º de Maio de Quelimane

Round 2 [Apr 21]
Ferroviário de Quelimane	bt  Matchedje de Quelimane
Benfica de Quelimane		lt  3 de Fevereiro de Quelimane

Final
Ferroviário de Quelimane	bt  3 de Fevereiro de Quelimane


Manica
- - - 

Round 1 [May 11]
Chipangura United (Manica)	drw 3 de Março (Manica)			[4-3 pen] 

Round 2
[May 18]
Uniao Desportiva de Messica 	drw Chipangura United (Manica)		[3-5 pen]
[May 21]
Pipeline Maforga		0-3 Água Vumba

Round 3
[May 26]
Textáfrica do Chimoio		 -  Chipangura United (Manica)
[May 29]
Autarquia de Chimoio 		 -  Água Vumba (Manica)


Sofala
- - - 

Round 1
[Apr 20]
Futebol Clube da Beira		4-1 Chama da Unidade
[Apr 21]
Estrela Vermelha da Beira	lt  Liga Desportiva de Sofala
Sporting da Beira		bt  Futebol Clube de Nhamatanda
Pipeline da Beira		bt  Sport Dondo e Benfica
Têxtil do Púnguè		0-1 Matchedje da Beira
Clube Ferroviário da Beira	bye

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Futebol Clube da Beira		 -  Liga Desportiva de Sofala
Sporting da Beira		 -  Pipeline da Beira
Matchedje da Beira		0-3 Clube Ferroviário da Beira


Gaza
 - -

Round 1 [Mar 30]
FC de Hokwé			0-4 Chilembene
FC Chiguedela			awd Ferroviário de Mabalane		[0-3 awarded; Chiguedela dns]
Manjacaze 			1-2 CF Dick 7 (Chókwè)
Penitenciária de Mabalane	awd FC Zongoene				[3-0 awarded; Zongoene dns]

Round 2 [Apr 14]
Penitenciária de Mabalane	2-1 Chilembene
Ferroviário de Gaza		awd CF Dick 7 (Chókwè)			[3-0 awarded; Dick 7 dns]
Ferroviário de Mabalane		lt  Associação Desportiva de Macuácua
Clube de Chibuto 		3-0 ISPG Chókwè

Round 3
[Apr 20]
Clube de Chibuto		1-0 Ferroviário de Gaza
[Apr 21]
Associação Desportiva Macuácua	 -  Penitenciária de Mabalane


Inhambane
- - - - -

Round 1 [Apr 14]
ENH FC (Vilankulo)		2-1 Temusa Costa do Sol (Massinga)

Round 2 [Apr 20]
Ferroviário de Inhambane	2-1 Sporting da Massinga
Maxaquene Govuru (Nova Mambone) 0-7 ENH FC (Vilankulo)

Final [May 1]
Ferroviário de Inhambane	1-0 ENH FC (Vilankulo)


Maputo City
- - - - - -

Preliminary round [Apr 7]
Clube Desportivo Matchedje	lt  Nacional

Round 1 [Apr 13]
Associação Black Bulls		1-0 Nacional
GD Mahafil			0-4 Estrela Vermelha de Maputo

Round 2
[May 21]
Desportivo de Maputo		4-1 Vulcano
[May 22]
Liga Desportiva de Maputo  	0-1 Maxaquene de Maputo
Racing Maputo  			1-6 Associação Black Bulls
[May 23]
Ferroviário de Maputo		 -  Águias Especiais de Maputo
[tba]
Estrela Vermelha de Maputo	 -  Costa do Sol de Maputo


Maputo Province
- - - - - - - -



National stage
**************

Qualified teams:

ZONA NORTE (4)
Cabo Delgado Province (1)	
Niassa Province (1)		Clube Ferroviário de Lichinga		
Nampula Province (2)		
		
ZONA CENTRO (6)
Tete Province (2)		União Desportiva do Songo
				Ferroviário Bagamoio (Moatize)
Zambézia Province (1)		Clube Ferroviário de Quelimane		
Manica Province (1)		
Sofala Province (2)		

ZONA SUL (8)
Gaza Province (1)		
Inhambane Province (1)		Clube Ferroviário de Inhambane		
Maputo City Province (5)	Grupo Desportivo de Maputo, Clube de Desportos da Maxaquene,
				Associação Black Bulls
Maputo Province (1)		


Second Level

Campeonato Nacional da 2ª Divisão [aka Divisão de Honra]

NORTH ZONE
- - - - - 

PROVINCE	TEAMS
Cabo Delgado	Clube Ferroviário de Pemba
		Associação Desportiva de Pemba
Niassa		Ferroviário de Lichinga
		Clube Atlético de Sanjala [promoted]
		Clube de Sanga [promoted]
Nampula		Angoche Clube de Desportos
		Sporting Clube de Nampula [relegated]
		Futebol Clube de Monapo

NB: União Desportiva da Ilha de Moçambique withdrew.

NB: FC Monapo (merge between Sporting de Monapo and
    Sport Monapo e Benfica.

Round 1
[May 11]
Atlético de Sanjala	1-0 Ferroviário de Lichinga
FC Monapo  		0-0 Sporting de Nampula
[May 12]
Clube de Sanga  	2-0 Ferroviário de Pemba
[May 13]
Angoche CD		1-1 AD Pemba

Round 2
[May 18]
AD Pemba		2-2 Clube de Sanga
[May 19]
Sporting de Nampula	3-0 Atlético de Sanjala
Ferroviário de Lichinga	2-1 Angoche CD
[May 21]
Ferroviário de Pemba	0-1 FC Monapo

Round 3 [May 26]
Sporting de Nampula	 -  Ferroviário de Pemba
FC Monapo		 -  AD Pemba

Table:

 1.Sporting de Nampula		 2  1  1  0  3- 0  4 [R]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Clube de Sanga		 2  1  1  0  4- 2  4 [P]
 3.FC Monapo	 		 2  1  1  0  1- 0  4 [P]
 4.Ferroviário de Lichinga	 2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
 5.Atlético de Sanjala		 2  1  0  1  1- 3  3 [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 6.AD Pemba			 2  0  2  0  3- 3  2
 7.Angoche CD			 2  0  1  1  2- 3  1
 8.Ferroviário de Pemba		 2  0  0  2  0- 3  0


CENTER ZONE
- - - - - -

PROVINCE	TEAMS
Tete		Clube dos Desportos de Chingale (Tete)
		Lion Futebol Clube (Missawa) [promoted]
Zambézia	Clube Ferroviário de Quelimane
		Matchedje de Mocuba
		Clube 1º de Maio (Quelimane) [relegated]
		3 de Fevereiro (Quelimane) [promoted]
Manica		FC Pipeline da Maforga
		FC Água Vumba (Manica) [promoted]
Sofala		Liga Desportiva de Sofala (Beira) [promoted]		

NB: Clube Desportivo Universidade Pedagógica de Manica (Chimoio) and 
    Sport Dondo e Benfica withdrew.

Round 1 [May 12]
Lion FC			2-0 1º de Maio
Matchedje de Mocuba  	0-0 Ferroviário Quelimane
3 de Fevereiro		0-2 Pipeline Maforga
Água Vumba		1-0 LD Sofala
Chingale Tete		bye

Round 2
[May 18]
LD Sofala		1-0 Chingale Tete
Pipeline Maforga	2-1 Água Vumba
1º de Maio		1-3 Matchedje de Mocuba
[May 19]
Ferroviário Quelimane 	6-2 3 de Fevereiro
Lion FC			bye

Round 3
Matchedje de Mocuba	 -  Lion FC
3 de Fevereiro		 -  1º de Maio
Água Vumba		 -  Ferroviário Quelimane
Chingale Tete		 -  Pipeline Maforga
LD Sofala		bye

Table:

 1.FC Pipeline da Maforga	 2  2  0  0  4- 1  6
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Ferroviário de Quelimane	 2  1  1  0  6- 2  4
 3.Matchedje de Mocuba		 2  1  1  0  3- 1  4
 4.Lion FC (Missawa)		 1  1  0  0  2- 0  3 [P]
 5.FC Água Vumba (Manica)	 2  1  0  1  2- 2  3 [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 6.Liga Desportiva de Sofala	 2  1  0  1  1- 1  3 [P]		
 7.CD Chingale (Tete)		 1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 8.1º de Maio (Quelimane)	 2  0  0  2  1- 5  0 [R]
 9.3 de Fevereiro (Quelimane	 2  0  0  2  2- 8  0 [P]

Round 4
Lion FC			 -  3 de Fevereiro
1º de Maio		 -  Água Vumba
Ferroviário Quelimane	 -  Chingale Tete
Pipeline Maforga	 -  LD Sofala
Matchedje de Mocuba	bye


SOUTH ZONE
- - - - - 

PROVINCE	TEAMS
Gaza		Associação Desportiva de Macuácua
		Instituto Superior Politécnico de Gaza (Chókwè) [promoted]
		Clube Ferroviário de Gaza (Xai-Xai)
Inhambane	Ferroviário de Inhambane
		Temusa Costa do Sol (Massinga)
Maputo City	Associação Black Bulls [promoted]
		Águias Especiais
		Clube Desportivo Estrela Vermelha (Maputo)
		Académica de Maputo
		Clube Desportivo Matchedje (Maputo)
Maputo Province	Escola de Formação de Sargentos das Forças Armadas FC (Boane)
		Desportivo da Matola [promoted]

NB: Clube de Gaza (Xai-Xai) and Vilankulo FC withdrew.
    Clube de Bilene replaced by ISPG de Chókwè.

Round 1
[May 11]
Águias Especiais	1-2 Académica Maputo
ESFA FC de Boane	1-1 Matchedje Maputo
Desportivo Matola  	1-0 ISPG de Chókwè
Estrela Vermelha	0-0 Ferroviário de Gaza
[May 12]
Black Bulls		4-2 Temusa Costa do Sol
AD Macuácua		3-1 Ferroviário Inhambane

Round 2
[May 18]
Ferroviário Inhambane   1-0 Black Bulls
Académica Maputo	0-1 Estrela Vermelha
Matchedje Maputo	1-2 Desportivo Matola
[May 19]
ISPG de Chókwè		0-0 AD Macuácua
Ferroviário de Gaza	3-1 ESFA FC de Boane
Temusa Costa do Sol	0-0 Águias Especiais

Table:

 1.Desportivo da Matola		 2  2  0  0  3- 1  6 [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.AD Macuácua			 2  1  1  0  3- 1  4
 3.Ferroviário de Gaza		 2  1  1  0  3- 1  4
 4.CD Estrela Vermelha		 2  1  1  0  1- 0  4
 5.Associação Black Bulls	 2  1  0  1  4- 3  3 [P]
 6.Académica de Maputo		 2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
 7.Ferroviário de Inhambane	 2  1  0  1  2- 3  3
 8.CD Matchedje (Maputo)	 2  0  1  1  2- 3  1
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Águias Especiais		 2  0  1  1  1- 2  1
10.ISPG (Chókwè)		 2  0  1  1  0- 1  1 [P]
11.ESFA FC (Boane)		 2  0  1  1  2- 4  1
12.Temusa Costa do Sol		 2  0  1  1  2- 4  1


Provincial Championships and Tournaments

Cabo Delgado
- - - - - - 

Provincial Supercup 2018
------------------------

[Apr 20]
Associação Desportiva de Pemba	bt  Ferroviário de Pemba


Zambézia
- - - - 

Provincial Supercup 2018
------------------------

[Mar 3]
Ferroviário Quelimane	3-0 3 de Fevereiro de Quelimane


Manica
- - - 

Provincial Supercup 2018
------------------------

[Mar 10]
Textáfrica do Chimoio	4-0 FC Água Vumba


Sofala
- - - 

Provincial Supercup 2018
------------------------

[Feb 17]
Ferroviário da Beira	1-0 Liga Desportiva de Sofala


Taça de Honra
-------------

Final table (w/o some goals):

 1.Ferroviário da Beira		4  2  2  0  7- 1  8 winner
 2.Benfica de Dondo		4  2  0  2  2- 5  6
 3.Liga Desportiva de Sofala	4  1  2  1  2- 1  5
 4.Sporting da Beira		4  1  1  2  4- 7  4
 5.Têxtil do Púnguè		4  0  3  1  4- 5  3
 6.Futebol Clube da Beira	   WITHDREW        [1-0-0-1-0-3-0]

[Feb 24]
Ferroviário Beira	 0-0 Liga Desportiva Sofala
[date?]
Sporting da Beira  	 bt  Liga Desportiva Sofala
[Mar 3]
Ferroviário Beira 	 3-0 Futebol Clube da Beira	[anulled]
Benfica de Dondo 	 1-0 Sporting da Beira
[Mar 10]
Ferroviário Beira 	 0-0 Têxtil do Púnguè
[Mar 13]
Sporting da Beira	 3-3 Têxtil do Púnguè
Liga Desportiva Sofala	 1-0 Benfica de Dondo

NB: FC Beira withdrew

[Apr 7]
Ferroviário Beira	 4-0 Benfica de Dondo
Liga Desportiva Sofala   1-1 Têxtil do Púnguè
[Apr 10]
Ferroviário Beira	 3-1 Sporting da Beira
Benfica de Dondo	 1-0 Têxtil do Púnguè

Final table (w/o some goals):

 1.Ferroviário da Beira		4  2  2  0  7- 1  8 winner
 2.Benfica de Dondo		4  2  0  2  2- 5  6
 3.Liga Desportiva de Sofala	4  1  2  1  2- 1  5
 4.Sporting da Beira		4  1  1  2  4- 7  4
 5.Têxtil do Púnguè		4  0  3  1  4- 5  3
 6.Futebol Clube da Beira	   WITHDREW        [1-0-0-1-0-3-0]


Gaza
- -

Provincial Supercup 2018
------------------------

[Mar 23]
Clube do Chibuto	4-0 ISPG de Chókwè


Inhambane
- - - - -

Provincial Supercup 2018
------------------------

[Mar 2]
ENH FC (Vilankulo)	5-1 Temusa Costa do Sol de Massinga


Maputo City
- - - - - -

Provincial Supercup 2018
------------------------

[Jan 26]
Black Bulls		2-0 Matchedje


Top 8 Mavila Boy
----------------

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica		3  1  2  0  2- 1  5 qualified
 2.Maxaquene		3  1  1  1  3- 3  4 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Liga Desportiva	3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 4.Desportivo		3  0  2  1  2- 3  2

Grupo B
 1.Costa do Sol		3  3  0  0  7- 0  9 qualified
 2.Black Bulls		3  2  0  1  7- 3  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ferroviário		3  1  0  2  3- 3  3
 4.Estrela Vermelha	3  0  0  3  1-12  0

Round 1 [Feb 9]
Maxaquene	1-1 Desportivo
Liga Desportiva	0-0 Académica
Ferroviário	0-1 Black Bulls
Costa do Sol	3-0 Estrela Vermelha

Round 2
[Feb 23]
Black Bulls	6-1 Estrela Vermelha
Maxaquene	1-0 Liga Desportiva
Desportivo	0-0 Académica
[Feb 24]
Costa do Sol	2-0 Ferroviário

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Costa do Sol	2-0 Black Bulls
Ferroviário	3-0 Estrela Vermelha
[Mar 3]
Liga Desportiva	2-1 Desportivo
Académica	2-1 Maxaquene

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica		3  1  2  0  2- 1  5 qualified
 2.Maxaquene		3  1  1  1  3- 3  4 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Liga Desportiva	3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 4.Desportivo		3  0  2  1  2- 3  2

Grupo B
 1.Costa do Sol		3  3  0  0  7- 0  9 qualified
 2.Black Bulls		3  2  0  1  7- 3  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ferroviário		3  1  0  2  3- 3  3
 4.Estrela Vermelha	3  0  0  3  1-12  0


Semifinals [Mar 9]
Académica	0-2 Black Bulls
Costa do Sol	1-0 Maxaquene

3rd/4th match [Mar 16, Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto]
Maxaquene	5-0 Académica

Final [Mar 16, Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto]
Costa do Sol	2-1 Black Bulls


Torneio de Abertura
-------------------

First stage
- - - - - -

Round 1 [Feb 17]
Série A
Costa do Sol (B)  2-4 Mahafil

Round 2 [Feb 24]
Série A
Mahafil		   -  Águias Especiais


Final [Apr 6]
Ferr. Maputo (B)  bt  Mahafil


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.