Myanmar 2020


MNL 2020

MNL 2020

Final Table:

 1.Shan United               18  14  2  2  42-16  44  [C]  [3-1] (1-0)  Champions
 2.Hantharwady United        18  13  2  3  42-16  41       [3-1] (4-2)
 3.Ayeyawady United          18  12  4  2  41-16  40       [1-0] (1-0)
 4.Yangon United             18  11  4  3  39-18  37       [2-1] (3-1)
 5.Yadanarbon                18   5  5  8  30-30  20       [2-1] (2-0)
 6.Rakhine United            18   5  3 10  15-28  18       [0-0] (1-1)
 7.Sagaing United            18   5  2 11  28-38  17       [3-1] (3-0)
 8.Magwe                     18   4  4 10  23-45  17       [0-2] (0-0)
 9.ISPE                      18   3  2 13  12-45  11  [P]  [1-0] (1-1)
10.Southern Myanmar          18   2  4 12  12-32  10       [8-3] (1-3)
 -.Zwekapin United           withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:     10   1  3  6   8-17   6
 -.Chin United               withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:     10   1  1  8  10-23   4  [P]

NB: during the suspension caused by the Covid-19 pandemic, Chin United and
    Zwekapin United withdrew and all their results were annulled;
    annulled results against Chin United between square brackets;
    annulled results against Zwekapin United between round brackets

Round 1
[Jan 10]
ISPE                 0-1 Shan United          
[Jan 11]
Ayeyawady United     0-0 Magwe                
Zwekapin United      0-2 Yadanarbon           [annulled]
[Jan 12]
Hantharwady United   1-0 Rakhine United       
Southern Myanmar     2-3 Sagaing United       
Yangon United        2-1 Chin United          [annulled]

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Chin United          2-0 Magwe                [annulled]
[Jan 18]
Hantharwady United   2-1 Shan United          
Southern Myanmar     0-1 Rakhine United       
Yadanarbon           1-1 Sagaing United       
[Jan 19]
Ayeyawady United     2-1 ISPE                 
Yangon United        3-1 Zwekapin United      [annulled]

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Chin United          1-3 Hantharwady United   [annulled]
Sagaing United       1-2 Shan United          
Southern Myanmar     1-2 Magwe                
[Jan 26]
Ayeyawady United     1-0 Zwekapin United      [annulled]
Rakhine United       2-0 ISPE                 
Yangon United        2-2 Yadanarbon           

Round 4
[Jan 31]
Zwekapin United      0-0 Magwe                [annulled]
[Feb 1]
Ayeyawady United     1-0 Shan United          
ISPE                 1-0 Chin United          [annulled]
[Feb 2]
Hantharwady United   5-0 Southern Myanmar     
Rakhine United       1-0 Yadanarbon           
Yangon United        2-0 Sagaing United       

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Magwe                0-3 Hantharwady United   
[Feb 8]
Ayeyawady United     2-1 Southern Myanmar     
Yangon United        2-0 ISPE                 
Zwekapin United      0-3 Sagaing United       [annulled]
[Feb 9]
Rakhine United       0-0 Chin United          [annulled]
Yadanarbon           1-3 Shan United          

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Hantharwady United   4-1 Yadanarbon           
Rakhine United       1-1 Magwe                
Chin United          0-1 Ayeyawady United     [annulled]
[Feb 16]
Zwekapin United      0-1 Shan United          [annulled]
ISPE                 1-6 Sagaing United       
Southern Myanmar     0-1 Yangon United        

Round 7
[Feb 21]		
ISPE                 2-1 Magwe                
[Feb 22]
Southern Myanmar     8-3 Chin United          [annulled]
Yangon United        2-2 Shan United          
Zwekapin United      1-1 Rakhine United       [annulled]
[Feb 23]
Ayeyawady United     1-1 Yadanarbon           
Hantharwady United   1-0 Sagaing United       

Round 8
[Feb 28]
ISPE                 1-1 Zwekapin United      [annulled]
[Feb 29]
Ayeyawady United     1-0 Hantharwady United   
Sagaing United       4-0 Magwe                
Southern Myanmar     1-1 Yadanarbon           
[Mar 1]
Chin United          1-3 Shan United          [annulled]
Rakhine United       0-1 Yangon United        

Round 9
[Mar 6]
Magwe                1-1 Shan United          
[Mar 7]
Ayeyawady United     1-0 Yangon United        
Rakhine United       2-1 Sagaing United       
Yadanarbon           2-1 Chin United          [annulled]
Zwekapin United      3-1 Southern Myanmar     [annulled]
[Mar 8]
Hantharwady United   5-0 ISPE                 

Round 10
[Mar 23]
Hantharwady United   4-2 Zwekapin United      [annulled]
Sagaing United       3-1 Chin United          [annulled]
[Aug 22]
Magwe                0-6 Yangon United        
Shan United          1-0 Southern Myanmar     
[Aug 23]
Ayeyawady United     4-0 Rakhine United       
Yadanarbon           4-0 ISPE                 

NB: league suspended between Mar 24 and Aug 21 due to Covid-19 pandemic; 
    during the suspension, Chin United and Zwekapin United withdrew
    and all their results were annulled

Round 11
[Aug 26]
Southern Myanmar     1-1 ISPE                 
Yadanarbon           4-1 Magwe                
Yangon United        1-3 Hantharwady United   
[Aug 27]
Shan United          1-0 Rakhine United       
Sagaing United       1-6 Ayeyawady United     
Chin United          n/p Zwekapin United      

Halfway Table:

 1.Hantharwady United         9   8  0  1  24- 4  24       [3-1] (4-2)
 2.Ayeyawady United           9   7  2  0  18- 4  23       [1-0] (1-0)
 3.Yangon United              9   5  2  2  17- 8  17       [2-1] (3-1)
 4.Shan United                9   5  2  2  12- 8  17  [C]  [3-1] (1-0)
 5.Rakhine United             9   4  1  4   7- 9  13       [0-0] (1-1)
 6.Yadanarbon                 9   2  4  3  15-14  10       [2-1] (2-0)
 7.Sagaing United             9   3  1  5  17-17  10       [3-1] (3-0)
 8.Magwe                      9   1  3  5   6-22   6       [0-2] (0-0)
 9.ISPE                       9   1  1  7   5-24   4  [P]  [1-0] (1-1)
10.Southern Myanmar           9   0  2  7   6-17   2       [8-3] (1-3)
 -.Zwekapin United           withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:     10   1  3  6   8-17   6
 -.Chin United               withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:     10   1  1  8  10-23   4  [P]

NB: during the suspension caused by the Covid-19 pandemic, Chin United and
    Zwekapin United withdrew and all their results were annulled;
    annulled results against Chin United between square brackets;
    annulled results against Zwekapin United between round brackets

Round 12
[Aug 30]
ISPE                 0-1 Hantharwady United   
Southern Myanmar     1-1 Ayeyawady United     
Yadanarbon           1-3 Yangon United        
[Aug 31]
Magwe                2-2 Rakhine United       
Shan United          5-1 Sagaing United       

Round 13
[Sep 3]
Southern Myanmar     0-1 Hantharwady United   
ISPE                 1-0 Yadanarbon           
Magwe                0-5 Ayeyawady United     
[Sep 4]
Sagaing United       1-3 Yangon United        
Rakhine United       0-3 Shan United          

Round 14
[Sep 7]
Sagaing United       0-1 Rakhine United       
Shan United          4-2 Hantharwady United   
Yangon United        3-1 Magwe                
[Sep 8]
Yadanarbon           2-3 Ayeyawady United     
ISPE                 0-0 Southern Myanmar     

Round 15
[Sep 11]
Sagaing United       0-4 Hantharwady United   
Shan United          5-2 Magwe                
Yadanarbon           3-1 Rakhine United       
[Sep 12]
Yangon United        3-0 Southern Myanmar     
ISPE                 0-5 Ayeyawady United     

Round 16
[Sep 15]
Rakhine United       1-3 Hantharwady United   
Yadanarbon           3-0 Southern Myanmar     
Ayeyawady United     2-0 Sagaing United       
[Sep 16]
Shan United          4-0 Yangon United        
Magwe                2-0 ISPE                 

Round 17
[Sep 19]
Hantharwady United   0-0 Yangon United        
Rakhine United       1-2 Ayeyawady United     
Shan United          3-1 ISPE                 
[Sep 20]
Sagaing United       4-0 Southern Myanmar     
Magwe                2-4 Yadanarbon           

Round 18
[Sep 23]
Yadanarbon           1-3 Hantharwady United   
Magwe                0-1 Southern Myanmar     
Sagaing United       3-1 ISPE                 
[Sep 24]
Shan United          2-1 Ayeyawady United     
Yangon United        0-0 Rakhine United       

Round 19
[Sep 26]
Hantharwady United   2-4 Magwe                
Sagaing United       1-1 Yadanarbon           
[Sep 27]
Southern Myanmar     1-2 Shan United          
ISPE                 3-1 Rakhine United       
Yangon United        4-2 Ayeyawady United     

Round 20
[Sep 29]
Magwe                4-1 Sagaing United       
[Sep 30]
Rakhine United       1-3 Southern Myanmar     
ISPE                 1-6 Yangon United        
[Oct 1]
Hantharwady United   2-2 Ayeyawady United     
Shan United          2-0 Yadanarbon           

Final Table:

 1.Shan United               18  14  2  2  42-16  44  [C]  [3-1] (1-0)  Champions
 2.Hantharwady United        18  13  2  3  42-16  41       [3-1] (4-2)
 3.Ayeyawady United          18  12  4  2  41-16  40       [1-0] (1-0)
 4.Yangon United             18  11  4  3  39-18  37       [2-1] (3-1)
 5.Yadanarbon                18   5  5  8  30-30  20       [2-1] (2-0)
 6.Rakhine United            18   5  3 10  15-28  18       [0-0] (1-1)
 7.Sagaing United            18   5  2 11  28-38  17       [3-1] (3-0)
 8.Magwe                     18   4  4 10  23-45  17       [0-2] (0-0)
 9.ISPE                      18   3  2 13  12-45  11  [P]  [1-0] (1-1)
10.Southern Myanmar          18   2  4 12  12-32  10       [8-3] (1-3)
 -.Zwekapin United           withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:     10   1  3  6   8-17   6
 -.Chin United               withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:     10   1  1  8  10-23   4  [P]

NB: during the suspension caused by the Covid-19 pandemic, Chin United and
    Zwekapin United withdrew and all their results were annulled;
    annulled results against Chin United between square brackets;
    annulled results against Zwekapin United between round brackets


2019

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.