North African Cup


Tournament for the French northern African territories (officially, Morocco and Tunisia were 'protectorates' while Algeria was divided into three departments, Alger, Constantine and Oran). It was known in French as Coupe d'Afrique du Nord. Until 1956, clubs from five regional leagues participated: Alger, Constantine, Maroc, Oran and Tunisie. Afterwards the independence of Morocco and Tunisia, only the three Algerian leagues played for the Coupe d'Algérie 1957-1962 (see also cup winners of Algeria). Simultaneously, an apparently independent tournament was played for the Tunisian Cup.

In post-colonial times, the Maghreb Cup Winners Cup of the 1970s can be considered a successor tournament; in 2008 the slightly wider North African Cup Winners Cup including Egypt and Libya was launched.


Palmares

1930/31 Club des Joyeusetés (Oran)
1931/32 Racing Universitaire (Alger)
1932/33 Club des Joyeusetés (Oran)
1933/34 Club des Joyeusetés (Oran)
1934/35 Club des Joyeusetés (Oran)
1935/36 Italia de Tunis
1936/37 Racing Universitaire (Alger)
1937/38 Olympique Marocaine (Rabat)
1938/39 SA Marrakech 
1939/40   not held
1940/41   not held
1941/42 SA Marrakech 
1942/43   not held
1943/44   not held
1944/45   not held
1945/46   not held 
1946/47 US Marocaine (Casablanca)
1947/48 US Athlétique (Casablanca)
1948/49 WAC (Casablanca)
1949/50 AS Saint Eugène (Alger)
1950/51 SC Bel-Abbès (Sidi-bel-Abbès)
1951/52 FC Blida
1952/53 US Marocaine (Casablanca)
1953/54 USSC Aïn-Témouchent
1954/55 SC Bel-Abbès (Sidi-bel-Abbès)
1955/56   final not played
Coupe d'Algérie
1956/57 AS Marine Oran  
1957/58 SC Bel-Abbès (Sidi-bel-Abbès)
1958/59 SC Bel-Abbès (Sidi-bel-Abbès)
1959/60 SC Bel-Abbès (Sidi-bel-Abbès)
1960/61 Perrégauloise GS 
1961/62   tournament not finished

Clubwise list of winners

 4 Club des Joyeusetés (Oran)

 2 SC Bel-Abbès (Sidi-bel-Abbès)
   Racing Universitaire (Alger)
   US Marocaine (Casablanca) 
   SA Marrakech

 1 US Athlétique (Casablanca)         
   FC Blida
   Italia de Tunis           
   Olympique Marocaine (Rabat)   
   AS Saint Eugène (Alger)   
   USSC Aïn-Témouchent
   WAC (Casablanca)        

NB: does not include Coupe d'Algérie 1957-1962.  

Leaguewise list of winners

 7 Maroc
   Oran

 4 Alger

 1 Tunisie

 0 Constantine

NB: does not include Coupe d'Algérie 1957-1962.  


Coupe d'Afrique du Nord

1930/31

Quarterfinals 
Gallia Sports Alger        4-0 Metlaoui-Sports 
US Tunisienne              1-0 AS St. Eugène Alger 
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   2-1 AS Bône
US Marocaine Casablanca    2-1 AS Boufarik

Semifinals
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   1-0 US Tunisienne 
Gallia Sports Alger        3-1 US Marocaine Casablanca 

Final
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   1-0 Gallia Sports Alger 

1931/32

Quarterfinals
GS Orléansville            3-1 RC de Tunis 
Racing Universitaire Alger 3-2 US Tunisienne
AGS Mascara                3-1 Stade Marocain Rabat
US Marocaine Casablanca    3-1 RC de Maison-Carrée 

Semifinals
Racing Universitaire Alger 3-2 AGS Mascara 
US Marocaine Casablanca    2-0 GS Orléansville 

Final
Racing Universitaire Alger 2-1 US Marocaine Casablanca 

1932/33

Quarterfinals
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   1-0 USOM Alger 
AS Boufarik                2-1 JS Hammam Lif 
RC de Maison-Carrée        5-1 ISO Marocaine Casablanca 
US Marocaine Casablanca    3-1 AGS Mascara 

Semifinals
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   3-1 RC de Maison-Carrée 
US Marocaine Casablanca    w/o AS Boufarik                [forfait Boufarik]

Final
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   2-1 US Marocaine Casablanca

1933/34

Quarterfinals
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   2-1 AS Boufarik 
USOM Alger                 2-1 US Musulmane Oran 
US Marocaine Casablanca    3-0 SSC Tunis 
JS Guelmoise               3-1 AS PTT Casablanca 

Semifinals
US Marocaine Casablanca    5-0 USOM Alger 
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   4-0 JS Guelmoise 

Final
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   2-0 US Marocaine Casablanca 

1934/35

Quarterfinals
Gallia Sports Alger        1-0 ISO Marocaine Casablanca 
US Marocaine Casablanca    5-3 SC Bel-Abbès
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   5-0 US Ferryville 
SC de Tunis                5-1 AS Batna 

Semifinals
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   4-2 Gallia Sports Alger
US Marocaine Casablanca    4-1 SC de Tunis 

Final
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   4-2 US Marocaine Casablanca

1935/36

Quarterfinals
ISO Marocaine Casablanca   1-0 MC Alger 
Italia de Tunis            3-0 RC de Maison-Carrée
La Marsa                   2-1 AS Bône 
Gallia Club Oran           3-1 RC Philippeville 

Semifinals
ISO Marocaine Casablanca   3-0 La Marsa 
Italia de Tunis            2-1 Gallia Club Oran 

Final
Italia de Tunis            1-0 ISO Marocaine Casablanca 

1936/37

Round 1 [Feb ?]
JS Guelmoise               5-0 ES du Sahel Sousse 
 
Quarterfinals
Racing Universitaire Alger 2-1 US Marocaine Casablanca 
Gallia Sports Alger        2-1 JS Guelmoise 
Jeunesse Bône AC           3-2 ISO Marocaine Casablanca 
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   2-1 EJ Philippeville 

Semifinals
Gallia Sports Alger        3-2 Jeunesse Bône AC 
Racing Universitaire Alger 3-0 Club des Joyeusetés Oran 

Final
Racing Universitaire Alger 2-0 Gallia Sports Alger

1937/38

Quarterfinals
Gallia Sports Alger        3-0 SC de Tunis 
AS Boufarik                4-3 US Marocaine Casablanca 
Racing Universitaire Alger 3-0 RC Philippeville 
ISO Marocaine Casablanca   4-2 AS St. Eugène Alger

Semifinals
Gallia Sports Alger        1-0 Racing Universitaire Alger 
ISO Marocaine Casablanca   2-1 AS Boufarik

Final
ISO Marocaine Casablanca   1-0 Gallia Sports Alger 

1938/39

Quarterfinals
Gallia Sports Alger        2-0 ISO Marocaine Casablanca 
SA Marrakech               4-1 GC Saïda
Stade Marocain Rabat       4-1 AS Batna 
Racing AG Casablanca       3-2 Club des Joyeusetés Oran 

Semifinals
SA Marrakech               3-1 Gallia Sports Alger 
Stade Marocain Rabat       3-2 Racing AG Casablanca

Final
SA Marrakech               2-0 Stade Marocain Rabat

1939/40

Tournament not held.

1940/41

Tournament not held.

1941/42

Quarterfinals
Racing Universitaire Alger 2-0 AS Bône
Gallia Sports Alger        3-0 EV Kouïf
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   5-0 Stade Marocain Rabat
SA Marrakech               2-0 US Blida 

Semifinals
SA Marrakech               2-0 Gallia Sports Alger 
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   3-0 Racing Universitaire Alger 

Final
SA Marrakech               1-0 Club des Joyeusetés Oran 

1942/43

Tournament not held.

1943/44

Tournament not held.

1944/45

Tournament not held.

1945/46

Tournament not held.

1946/47

Quarterfinals
Olympique Hussein-Dey      1-0 USA Casablanca 
US Marocaine Casablanca    1-0 USM Blida
Fédala Sport Casablanca    2-1 Jeunesse Bône AC 
SA Marrakech               1-0 Club Africain Tunis 

Semifinals
Olympique Hussein-Dey      1-0 SA Marrakech 
US Marocaine Casablanca    3-0 Fédala Sport Casablanca 

Final
US Marocaine Casablanca    2-1 Olympique Hussein-Dey 

1947/48

Quarterfinals 
AS St. Eugène Alger        4-3 US Marocaine Casablanca
Olympique Hussein-Dey      2-0 JSM Philippeville 
USA Casablanca             3-1 Sfax Railway Sport 
CS de Hammam Lif           1-0 SA Marrakech 

Semifinals
AS St. Eugène Alger        2-1 CS de Hammam Lif
USA Casablanca             2-0 Olympique Hussein-Dey 

Final
USA Casablanca             6-0 AS St. Eugène Alger 

1948/49

1/8 Finals
Gallia Sports Alger        7-1 AST Fès
USM Bône                   2-0 CAL Oran
Olympique Hussein-Dey      2-1 ASM Oran
US Safi                    2-1 CA Bizertin
USA Casablanca             3-2 USM Sétif
Olympique Tunisien         2-1 SC Bel-Abbès
WAC Casablanca             3-1 Red Star Alger
CS de Hammam Lif           2-0 JS Djidelli

Quarterfinals
Olympique Hussein-Dey      2-0 Olympique Tunisien 
USA Casablanca             2-1 Gallia Sports Alger 
CS de Hammam Lif           6-1 US Safi 
WAC Casablanca             2-1 USM Bône

Semifinals
WAC Casablanca             3-0 Olympique Hussein-Dey 
USA Casablanca             1-0 CS de Hammam Lif 

Final
WAC Casablanca             2-1 USA Casablanca 

1949/50

Round 1
AS St. Eugène Alger        3-1 CT Sfax
Gallia Club Oran           2-1 JSM Philippeville
Olympique Hussein-Dey      1-0 SCM
Olympique Tunisien         2-1 USA Casablanca
AS Boufarik                1-0 USFMT
USFM Sétif                 3-2 AST Fès
Red Star Alger             3-0 CS Constantine
CS de Hammam Lif           4-0 Club des Joyeusetés Oran
USD Meknès                 2-1 MC Alger
WAC Casablanca             4-0 CAL Oran
MOC Constantine            2-1 Gallia Sports Alger   
CA Bizertin                2-1 USM
Jeunesse Bône AC           6-1 FC Blidéen
RA Casablanca              2-1 ESM Guelma
SC Bel-Abbès               3-1 Patria FC Bizerte
ES du Sahel Sousse         4-2 ASM Oran 

1/8 Finals 
AS Boufarik                3-0 USD Meknès
USFM Sétif                 1-0 CA Bizertin
AS St. Eugène Alger        2-1 CS de Hammam Lif
RA Casablanca              1-2 ES du Sahel Sousse 
Olympique Hussein-Dey      3-1 Olympique Tunisien 
Jeunesse Bône AC           2-1 WAC Casablanca
Gallia Club Oran           2-1 Red Star Alger
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 MOC Constantine 

Quarterfinals
AS St. Eugène Alger        3-1 USFM Sétif
Olympique Hussein-Dey      1-0 Jeunesse Bône AC 
SC Bel-Abbès               2-0 AS Boufarik
Gallia Club Oran           2-1 ES du Sahel Sousse 

Semifinals
AS St. Eugène Alger        1-0 Gallia Club Oran
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 Olympique Hussein-Dey

Final
AS St. Eugène Alger        4-3 SC Bel-Abbès               [aet]

1950/51

Round 1
Stade Guyotville           4-0 USFA Tlemcen
Gallia Club Oran           3-0 USM Sétif
MC Alger                   2-0 ESM Guelma
AS Batna                   2-1 CT Sfax
AS Boufarik                2-1 USD Meknès
SA Marrakech               2-0 CA Bizertin
WAC Casablanca             1-0 AS St. Eugène Alger    
MO Constantine             1-0 Sfax Railway Sport 
US Musulmane Oran          1-0 Gallia Sports Alger  
GC Mascara                 2-1 Club Africain Tunis
AGS Mascara                2-1 US Ouest-Mitidja
USM Bône                   3-0 CAL Oran
USA Casablanca             1-0 OMSE
CS de Hammam Lif           1-0 US Marocaine Casablanca  
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 US Safi
Jeunesse Bône AC           3-2 Olympique Tunisien

1/8 Finals
Stade Guyotville           2-0 AS Batna
AGS Mascara                1-0 USM Bône 
AS Boufarik                1-0 Jeunesse Bône AC 
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 MO Constantine
SA Marrakech               3-2 GC Mascara
WAC Casablanca             4-1 Gallia Club Oran
US Musulmane Oran          4-0 USA Casablanca
CS de Hammam Lif           1-0 MC Alger

Quarterfinals
AGS Mascara                1-0 AS Boufarik 
SC Bel-Abbès               4-0 CS de Hammam Lif
WAC Casablanca             4-0 Stade Guyotville 
SA Marrakech               3-1 US Musulmane Oran

Semifinals
SC Bel-Abbès               3-1 SA Marrakech 
WAC Casablanca             1-0 AGS Mascara 

Final
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 WAC Casablanca 

1951/52

Round 1
GS Orléansville            1-0 MO Constantine
SA Marrakech               5-1 ESFM Guelma
FC Blida                   5-1 USFM Sétif
RA Casablanca              1-0 Espérance ST
ES Sahel                   2-0 MC Alger
Gallia Club Oran           2-0 Olympique Tunis
Stade Marocain Rabat       1-0 Stade Guyotville
GC Mascara                 3-1 RC Philippeville
AS Boufarik                2-1 WAC Casablanca
FC Oran                    3-0 JSM Bougie
ASTF Meknès                1-0 Racing Universitaire Alger
CS de Hammam Lif           4-3 JS Djidjelli
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   2-1 MC Oujda
Stade Gaulois              1-0 USM Bel-Abbès              [USMBA qualified?]
SC Bel-Abbès               2-0 US Safi
IS Mostaganem              3-2 CA Bizertin

1/8 Finals
FC Blida                   4-0 ASTF Meknès  
IS Mostaganem              1-0 CS de Hammam Lif
GS Orléansville            4-0 USM Bel-Abbès
FC Oran                    2-0 ES Sahel
AS Boufarik                3-2 GC Mascara
Stade Marocain Rabat       2-1 Gallia Club Oran
SA Marrakech               1-0 SC Bel-Abbès
RA Casablanca              2-0 Club des Joyeusetés Oran 

Quarterfinals
FC Blida                   3-2 Stade Marocain Rabat 
FC Oran                    1-0 AS Boufarik 
IS Mostaganem              4-3 SA Marrakech 
RA Casablanca              2-1 GS Orléansville 

Semifinals
FC Blida                   3-1 FC Oran 
RA Casablanca              1-0 IS Mostaganem 

Final
FC Blida                   3-1 RA Casablanca

1952/53

Round 1
Red Star Alger             8-1 Sfax Railway Sport 
AST Fès                    2-1 JS Djidjelli
FC Blida                   3-0 USFM Sétif
P Sousse                   2-1 FC Oran
Racing Universitaire Alger 3-1 Club des Joyeusetés Oran 
US Musulmane Oran          3-0 Stade Guyotville
SC Bel-Abbès               4-0 USM Blida
IS Mostaganem              4-1 USA Ferryville
WAC Casablanca             1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
RA Casablanca              2-0 Patria FC Bizerte
Olympique Tunis            2-1 SC Mazagan
ESFM Guelma                3-1 FUS Rabat
US Marocaine Casablanca    2-0 Stade Gaulois
RC Maison Carrée           3-2 JSM Philippeville
MO Constantine             3-2 OM Arzew
AS Bône                    2-0 MAS Fès

1/8 Finals
SC Bel-Abbès               2-0 Red Star Alger
US Marocaine Casablanca    3-0 Racing Universitaire Alger
FC Blida                   7-0 P Sousse
MO Constantine             3-1 AST Fès
US Musulmane Oran          1-0 AS Bône
WAC Casablanca             4-0 Olympique Tunis
ESFM Guelma                3-2 RC Maison Carrée 
IS Mostaganem              2-0 RA Casablanca

Quarterfinals
SC Bel-Abbès               2-1 FC Blida 
US Marocaine Casablanca    1-0 US Musulmane Oran 
MO Constantine             1-0 IS Mostaganem 
WAC Casablanca             3-2 ESFM Guelma 

Semifinals
WAC Casablanca             1-0 SC Bel-Abbès
US Marocaine Casablanca    4-3 MO Constantine

Final
US Marocaine Casablanca    2-0 WAC Casablanca

1953/54

Round 1
ES du Sahel Sousse         2-2 USM Blida                  [aet]
Red Star Alger             5-0 USM Kenchela
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        3-1 O. Maroc
O. Marengo                 1-0 JSM Tiaret
Gallia Club Oran           6-1 ASTF Meknès
AS St. Eugène Alger        3-1 USD Meknès                 [aet]
ESFM Guelma                4-1 CAG Tunis
AGS Mascara                3-0 US Marocaine Casablanca    [awarded to USM]
GS Orléansville            3-1 WAC Casablanca
AS Bône                    3-1 JSM Tlemcen
AS Boufarik                1-0 USM Blida                  [aet]
JSM Philippeville          1-0 SA Marrakech
Stade Marocain             1-0 ST Bardo
US Musulmane Oran          3-2 Olympique Tunisien
EJ Philippeville           5-2 P Sousse
RAC Casablanca             3-1 CS de Hammam Lif

Round 1 Replay
USM Blida                  1-0 ES du Sahel Sousse 

1/8 Finals
AS St. Eugène Alger        3-1 Stade Marocain             [aet]
ESFM Guelma                3-1 AS Boufarik
USM Blida                  2-0 EJ Philippeville
Gallia Club Oran           4-1 JSM Philippeville
GS Orléansville            1-0 RAC Casablanca
AS Bône                    0-0 USSC Aïn-Témouchent        [aet]
US Marocaine Casablanca    5-0 Red Star Alger
US Musulmane Oran          2-1 O. Marengo

1/8 Final Replay
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        1-0 AS Bône

Quarterfinals
USM Blida                  1-0 Gallia Club Oran 
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        2-0 AS St. Eugène Alger        [aet]
ESFM Guelma                3-1 GS Orléansville            [aet]
US Musulmane Oran          1-0 US Marocaine Casablanca 

Semifinals
US Musulmane Oran          1-0 USM Blida 
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        2-0 ESFM Guelma

Final
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        1-0 US Musulmane Oran

1954/55

Round 1 [Jan 1]
MC Alger                   4-1 USD Meknès
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 USM Sétif
GC Mascara                 1-2 Gallia Sports Alger 
JSM Philippeville          3-4 Olympique Hussein-Dey
ESFM Guelma                1-0 FC Blida
WAC Casablanca             3-1 JS St. Eugène Oran         [also reported 3-0]     
RC Maison Carrée           0-3 RA Casablanca              [also reported 1-3]
US Marocaine Casablanca    2-0 USSC Aïn-Témouchent 
USM Blida                  2-3 Club Africain Tunis 
FUS Rabat                  2-1 ES Mostaganem
AGS Mascara                6-0 AS Batna                   [also reported 6-1]
Stade Tunisien             4-3 Jeunesse Bône AC
La Marsa                   1-5 CS de Hammam Lif  
US Tunis                   1-3 Stade Marocain Rabat
US Musulmane Oran          4-0 ES du Sahel Sousse 
Espérance Sp. de Tunis     3-1 AS Bône

1/8 Finals [Jan 22]
CS de Hammam Lif           1-2 Gallia Sports Alger  
US Marocaine Casablanca    0-1 Club Africain Tunis    
SC Bel-Abbès               3-0 Olympique Hussein-Dey
AGS Mascara                0-1 ESFM Guelma    
MC Alger                   0-2 RA Casablanca  
Espérance Sp. de Tunis     1-0 FUS Rabat
Stade Tunisien             4-1 WAC Casablanca
US Musulmane Oran          1-3 Stade Marocain Rabat 

Quarterfinals [Feb 20]
Gallia Sports Alger        3-1 Stade Marocain Rabat 
Espérance Sp. de Tunis     1-2 SC Bel-Abbès     
RA Casablanca              7-0 Club Africain Tunis
ESFM Guelma                1-2 Stade Tunisien      

Semifinals [Mar 20]
Gallia Sports Alger        3-1 RA Casablanca
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 Stade Tunisien

Final [Apr 10]
SC Bel-Abbès               5-2 Gallia Sports Alger        [aet]

1955/56

Round 1
AS St. Eugène Alger        2-0 ES Radès
Club Africain de Tunis     1-0 AS Boufarik
JS El Biar                 1-0 RA Casablanca
GC Mascara                 4-1 USM Blida
Gallia Sports Alger        2-1 WAC Casablanca
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        4-2 Stade Tunisien
CA Bizertin                1-3 GS Orléansville
SC Bel-Abbès               3-1 AS Batna
Olympique Ouezzane         1-0 RC Kouba
Perrégauloise GS           2-1 Jeunesse Bône AC
La Marsa                   1-0 USM Bône
USM Bel-Abbès              1-0 USM
USD Meknès                 3-1 AS Bône
CS de Hammam Lif           4-1 USFM Sétif
ASTF Meknès                3-1 SS Sétif
Club des Joyeusetés Oran   6-2 Sfax Railway Sport 

1/8 Finals
GS Orléansville            3-0 Perrégauloise GS
USM Bel-Abbès              2-0 AS St. Eugène Alger
Gallia Sports Alger        2-1 GC Mascara
SC Bel-Abbès               2-1 USD Meknès
Olympique Ouezzane         2-1 Club des Joyeusetés Oran 
Club Africain de Tunis     2-2 La Marsa
JS El Biar                 2-0 CS de Hammam Lif
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        bt  ASTF Meknès

1/8 Final Replay
Club Africain de Tunis     3-2 La Marsa

Quarterfinals
USSC Aïn-Témouchent        1-0 GS Orléansville 
USM Bel-Abbès              2-1 Gallia Sports Alger        [aet]
SC Bel-Abbès               4-1 Olympique Ouezzane 
Club Africain de Tunis     2-0 JS El Biar  

Semifinals
USM Bel-Abbès              1-0 USSC Aïn-Témouchent        [aet]
SC Bel-Abbès               2-0 Club Africain de Tunis 

Final
SC Bel-Abbès               n/p USM Bel-Abbès              [not played]
NB: USMBA refused to play after the captain of SCBA had been
    cleared to play the match in spite of his expulsion in an
    earlier match

Coupe d'Algérie

1956/57

Quarterfinals
AS St. Eugène Alger    3-3 1-3 AGS Mascara 
Stade Guyotville       1-1 0-2 AS Marine Oran   
La Marsa               4-1 3-3 Gallia Sports Alger  
AS Eckmuhl Oran        1-0 0-1 AS Boufarik
Replay
AS Eckmuhl Oran            0-1 AS Boufarik

Semifinals
AS Boufarik            2-1 1-3 AS Marine Oran  
AGS Mascara            2-1 4-0 La Marsa 

Final
AGS Mascara            2-2 2-2 AS Marine Oran   
Replay
AGS Mascara                1-3 AS Marine Oran             [aet]

1957/58

Quarterfinals
Red Star Alger         0-0 0-1 JS St. Eugène Oran 
Gallia Sports Alger    2-2 2-1 SC Alger 
FC Blida               1-1 0-1 AS St. Eugène Alger 
SC Union El Biar       0-0 0-3 SC Bel-Abbès 

Semifinals
Gallia Sports Alger    0-0 1-2 SC Bel-Abbès
AS St. Eugène Alger    3-0 2-3 JS St. Eugène Oran 

Final
SC Bel-Abbès               4-0 AS St. Eugène Alger

1958/59

Quarterfinals
Red Star Alger             1-0 ROP Constantine            [aet]
AGS Mascara                4-3 AS Kouba 
La Marsa                   2-1 FC Blida                   [aet]
SC Bel-Abbès               6-0 FC Bougie

Semifinals
La Marsa                   1-0 AGS Mascara 
SC Bel-Abbès               0-0 Red Star Alger             [aet, 9-3 corners]

Final
SC Bel-Abbès               1-0 La Marsa 

1959/60

Quarterfinals
Olympique Hussein-Dey      3-2 JS St. Eugène Oran
AS Bône                    3-1 OGC Sig 
GS Orléansville            1-0 USSC Aïn-Témouchent 
SC Bel-Abbès               3-3 SS Sétif                   [aet, 9-3 corners]

Semifinals
SC Bel-Abbès               6-5 GS Orléansville            [aet]
Olympique Hussein-Dey      3-0 AS Bône 

Final
SC Bel-Abbès               3-0 Olympique Hussein-Dey 

1960/61

Quarterfinals
Gallia Sports Alger        8-1 La Marsa
Olympique Hussein-Dey      3-2 AS St. Eugène Alger 
Perrégauloise GS           3-0 FC Blida
ROP Constantine            o/w Olympique Marengo          [ROP forfeited,
   after initial result of 5-1 was annulled and a replay ordered]

Semifinals
Gallia Sports Alger        2-1 Olympique Marengo 
Perrégauloise GS           3-2 Olympique Hussein-Dey 

Final
Perrégauloise GS           2-1 Gallia Sports Alger 

1961/62

Only preliminary rounds played. 

About this document

Main source: [Zak 95]

Thanks to Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Peter Kungler for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Peter Kungler (peter dot kungler at roche dot com)
Last updated: 19 Dec 2008

(C) Copyright Peter Kungler and RSSSF 2003/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.