Nagorno-Karabakh 2018

League

Table:

 1.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)       10  10  0  0  48- 2  30
 2.Berd (Askeran)                        9   7  0  2  36-14  21
 3.Erazank (Stepanakert)                10   6  1  3  25-19  19
 4.Berd (Chartar)                       10   6  0  4  22-24  18
 5.Avo (Martuni)                         9   3  1  5  20-20  10
 6.Kirs (Shushi)                        10   3  1  6  16-29  10
 7.Gandzasar (Vank)                     10   1  1  8  14-37   4
 8.Jraberd (Martakert)                  10   1  0  9  12-48   3

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Berd Chartar      1-5 Berd Askeran      
Gandzasar         1-2 Kirs              
[Jul 15]
Avo               4-4 Erazank           
Lernayin Artsakh  8-0 Jraberd           

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Lernayin Artsakh  3-0 Erazank           
Berd Askeran      8-0 Gandzasar         
[Jul 22]
Kirs              2-4 Berd Chartar      
Avo               2-3 Jraberd           

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Lernayin Artsakh  3-0 Avo               
Jraberd           2-4 Erazank           
[Jul 29]
Kirs              0-2 Berd Askeran      
Gandzasar         1-3 Berd Chartar      

Round 4
[Aug 11]
Berd Chartar      3-0 Jraberd           
[Aug 12]
Erazank           2-1 Gandzasar         
Avo               1-3 Kirs              
[Sep 22]
Lernayin Artsakh  5-0 Berd Askeran      

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Lernayin Artsakh  2-0 Berd Chartar      
Jraberd           1-8 Berd Askeran      
[Aug 26]
Erazank           2-1 Kirs              [also reported 2-0]
Avo               5-3 Gandzasar         

Round 6
[Sep 8]
Lernayin Artsakh  8-0 Gandzasar         
Jraberd           1-4 Kirs              
[Sep 9]
Erazank           1-3 Berd Askeran      
Avo               5-1 Berd Chartar      

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Lernayin Artsakh  9-0 Kirs              
Jraberd           2-3 Gandzasar         
[Sep 16]
Berd Chartar      1-3 Erazank           
[tba]
Berd Askeran       -  Avo               

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Jraberd           2-7 Lernayin Artsakh  
Erazank           2-1 Avo               
[Sep 30]
Berd Askeran      3-4 Berd Chartar      
Kirs              2-2 Gandzasar         

Round 9
[Oct 6]
Erazank           0-2 Lernayin Artsakh  
Avo               2-0 Jraberd           
[Oct 7]
Berd Chartar      3-2 Kirs              
Gandzasar         2-3 Berd Askeran      

Round 10
[Oct 13]
Erazank           7-1 Jraberd           
Avo               0-1 Lernayin Artsakh  
[Oct 14]
Berd Chartar      2-1 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      4-0 Kirs              

Table:

 1.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)       10  10  0  0  48- 2  30
 2.Berd (Askeran)                        9   7  0  2  36-14  21
 3.Erazank (Stepanakert)                10   6  1  3  25-19  19
 4.Berd (Chartar)                       10   6  0  4  22-24  18
 5.Avo (Martuni)                         9   3  1  5  20-20  10
 6.Kirs (Shushi)                        10   3  1  6  16-29  10
 7.Gandzasar (Vank)                     10   1  1  8  14-37   4
 8.Jraberd (Martakert)                  10   1  0  9  12-48   3

Cup

Quarterfinals
[Aug 4]
Lernayin Artsakh  6-0 Berd Chartar      
Gandzasar         0-3 Berd Askeran      
[Aug 5]
Avo               0-1 Erazank           
Jraberd           1-4 Kirs              

Semifinals
[Aug 19]
Berd Askeran      5-1 Kirs              
[Aug 22]
Lernayin Artsakh  3-0 Erazank           

Final [Sep 1]
Lernayin Artsakh  9-0 Berd Askeran      


2011

list of champions


About this document

NB: the FA of Nagorno-Karabakh is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Artsakh Football League

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.