Nagorno-Karabakh 2019

League

Table:

 1.Berd (Askeran)                       13  10  1  2  71-23  31
 2.Avo (Martuni)                        13  10  0  3  54-17  30
 3.Erazank (Stepanakert)                12   9  1  2  35-18  28
 4.Artsakh U-21 (Stepanakert)           13   9  1  3  36-27  28  [N]
 5.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)        8   8  0  0  48- 2  24  [C]
 6.Berd (Chartar)                       14   5  4  5  31-24  19
 7.Kirs (Shushi)                        14   6  1  7  29-26  19
 8.Mijnaberd (Karvachar)                12   4  1  7  31-32  16  [N]
 9.Dizak (Hadrut)                       14   3  4  7  20-32  13  [N]
10.Jraberd (Martakert)                  13   3  1  9  24-46  10
11.Gandzasar (Vank)                     13   2  0 11  19-54   6
12.Berdzor (Berdzor)                    13   0  0 13   8-105  0  [N]

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Lernayin Artsakh  4-2 Berd Askeran      
Avo               1-0 Kirs              
Erazank           1-1 Berd Chartar      
[Mar 10]
Berdzor           0-4 Dizak             
Jraberd           1-2 Gandzasar         
Mijnaberd         2-7 Artsakh U-21      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Mijnaberd         1-7 Berd Askeran      
Dizak             3-5 Erazank           
[Mar 17]
Berd Chartar     12-0 Berdzor           
Kirs              2-1 Jraberd           
Avo               7-1 Gandzasar         
[Mar 27]
Artsakh U-21      0-7 Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Lernayin Artsakh  5-0 Erazank           
Kirs              1-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      5-2 Berd Chartar      
[Mar 24]
Artsakh U-21      4-2 Dizak             
Berdzor           1-6 Mijnaberd         
Jraberd           0-5 Avo               

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Erazank           1-0 Berd Askeran      
Avo              13-1 Berdzor           
Mijnaberd         7-0 Jraberd           
[Mar 31]
Kirs              2-0 Dizak             
Gandzasar         2-4 Artsakh U-21      
[Apr 17]
Berd Chartar      0-3 Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Berdzor           0-5 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Askeran      2-1 Kirs              
[Apr 7]
Berd Chartar      3-2 Gandzasar         
Lernayin Artsakh  3-0 Avo               
Dizak             0-0 Mijnaberd         
[tba]
Jraberd            -  Erazank           

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Kirs              0-7 Lernayin Artsakh  
Avo               3-6 Berd Askeran      
Mijnaberd         0-1 Berd Chartar      
[Apr 14]
Artsakh U-21      0-3 Erazank           
Jraberd           9-2 Berdzor           
Gandzasar         1-3 Dizak             

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Erazank           4-1 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran     15-1 Berdzor           
[Apr 21]
Avo               4-1 Dizak             
Berd Chartar      1-1 Kirs              
Artsakh U-21      1-0 Jraberd           
[tba]
Lernayin Artsakh   -  Gandzasar         

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Lernayin Artsakh  4-0 Dizak             
Erazank           0-4 Avo               
Jraberd           1-2 Berd Chartar      
[Apr 28]
Kirs             12-1 Berdzor           
Mijnaberd         3-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      7-2 Artsakh U-21      

Round 9
[May 4]
Lernayin Artsakh 15-0 Jraberd           
Berd Askeran      7-0 Dizak             
Avo               n/p Mijnaberd         
[May 5]
Erazank           2-1 Kirs              
Berd Chartar      2-4 Artsakh U-21      
Gandzasar         4-1 Berdzor           

Round 10
[May 11]
Kirs              3-1 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran      3-2 Jraberd           
[May 12]
Berd Chartar      1-1 Dizak             
Gandzasar         2-4 Erazank           
Avo               0-2 Artsakh U-21      
[tba]
Lernayin Artsakh   -  Berdzor           

Round 11
[Jun 15]
Erazank          10-0 Berdzor           
Berd Askeran     13-3 Gandzasar         
[Jun 16]
Kirs              1-2 Artsakh U-21      
Avo               3-1 Berd Chartar      
Jraberd           1-1 Dizak             
[tba]
Lernayin Artsakh   -  Mijnaberd         

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Dizak             4-0 Berdzor           
Berd Chartar      1-3 Erazank           
Kirs              1-4 Avo               
[Jun 23]
Gandzasar         1-5 Jraberd           
Artsakh U-21      4-0 Mijnaberd         
[tba]
Berd Askeran       -  Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Berd Askeran      4-3 Mijnaberd         
Erazank           2-0 Dizak             
[Jun 30]
Berdzor           0-4 Berd Chartar      
Gandzasar         0-7 Avo               
Jraberd           3-2 Kirs              
[tba]
Lernayin Artsakh   -  Artsakh U-21      

Round 14
[Jul 6]
Berdzor           1-7 Mijnaberd         
Berd Chartar      0-0 Berd Askeran      
Avo               3-1 Jraberd           
[Jul 7]
Gandzasar         1-2 Kirs              
Dizak             1-1 Artsakh U-21      
[tba]
Erazank            -  Lernayin Artsakh  

Table:

 1.Berd (Askeran)                       13  10  1  2  71-23  31
 2.Avo (Martuni)                        13  10  0  3  54-17  30
 3.Erazank (Stepanakert)                12   9  1  2  35-18  28
 4.Artsakh U-21 (Stepanakert)           13   9  1  3  36-27  28  [N]
 5.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)        8   8  0  0  48- 2  24  [C]
 6.Berd (Chartar)                       14   5  4  5  31-24  19
 7.Kirs (Shushi)                        14   6  1  7  29-26  19
 8.Mijnaberd (Karvachar)                12   4  1  7  31-32  16  [N]
 9.Dizak (Hadrut)                       14   3  4  7  20-32  13  [N]
10.Jraberd (Martakert)                  13   3  1  9  24-46  10
11.Gandzasar (Vank)                     13   2  0 11  19-54   6
12.Berdzor (Berdzor)                    13   0  0 13   8-105  0  [N]


2018

list of champions


About this document

NB: the FA of Nagorno-Karabakh is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Artsakh Football League

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.