Nagorno-Karabakh 2019

League

Table:

 1.Berd (Askeran)                       23  20  1  2 117-36  61            [2-4]
 2.Erazank (Stepanakert)                24  20  1  3 105-29  61            [0-5]
 3.Avo (Martuni)                        22  17  0  5  86-26  51            [0-3]
 4.Artsakh U-21 (Stepanakert)           24  16  2  6  73-41  50  [N]       [0-7]
 5.Berd (Chartar)                       22  11  5  6  61-34  38            [0-3]
 6.Kirs (Shushi)                        23  10  3 10  49-56  33            [0-7]
 7.Mijnaberd (Karvachar)                20   6  3 11  47-53  21  [N]
 8.Dizak (Hadrut)                       21   4  5 12  30-49  17  [N]  [*]  [0-4]
 9.Jraberd (Martakert)                  23   5  2 16  42-72  17            [0-15]
10.Gandzasar (Vank)                     22   2  1 19  30-94   7       [*]
11.Berdzor (Berdzor)                    24   1  1 22  18-168  4  [N]
 -.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)        8   8  0  0  48- 2  24  [C]

[*] missing goals rd 17

NB: Lernayin Artsakh withdrew; their results have been removed from the records
    of their opponents (cf. the scores listed between square brackets)

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Lernayin Artsakh  4-2 Berd Askeran      [annulled]
Avo               1-0 Kirs              
Erazank           1-1 Berd Chartar      
[Mar 10]
Berdzor           0-4 Dizak             
Jraberd           1-2 Gandzasar         
Mijnaberd         2-7 Artsakh U-21      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Mijnaberd         1-7 Berd Askeran      
Dizak             3-5 Erazank           
[Mar 17]
Berd Chartar     12-0 Berdzor           
Kirs              2-1 Jraberd           
Avo               7-1 Gandzasar         
[Mar 27]
Artsakh U-21      0-7 Lernayin Artsakh  [annulled]

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Lernayin Artsakh  5-0 Erazank           [annulled]
Kirs              1-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      5-2 Berd Chartar      
[Mar 24]
Artsakh U-21      4-2 Dizak             
Berdzor           1-6 Mijnaberd         
Jraberd           0-5 Avo               

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Erazank           1-0 Berd Askeran      
Avo              13-1 Berdzor           
Mijnaberd         7-0 Jraberd           
[Mar 31]
Kirs              2-0 Dizak             
Gandzasar         2-4 Artsakh U-21      
[Apr 17]
Berd Chartar      0-3 Lernayin Artsakh  [annulled]

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Berdzor           0-5 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Askeran      2-1 Kirs              
[Apr 7]
Berd Chartar      3-2 Gandzasar         
Lernayin Artsakh  3-0 Avo               [annulled]
Dizak             0-0 Mijnaberd         
[Nov 6]
Erazank           3-0 Jraberd           

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Kirs              0-7 Lernayin Artsakh  [annulled]
Avo               3-6 Berd Askeran      
Mijnaberd         0-1 Berd Chartar      
[Apr 14]
Artsakh U-21      0-3 Erazank           
Jraberd           9-2 Berdzor           
Gandzasar         1-3 Dizak             

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Erazank           4-1 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran     15-1 Berdzor           
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Gandzasar         
[Apr 21]
Avo               4-1 Dizak             
Berd Chartar      1-1 Kirs              
Artsakh U-21      1-0 Jraberd           

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Lernayin Artsakh  4-0 Dizak             [annulled]
Erazank           0-4 Avo               
Jraberd           1-2 Berd Chartar      
[Apr 28]
Kirs             12-1 Berdzor           
Mijnaberd         3-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      7-2 Artsakh U-21      

Round 9
[May 4]
Lernayin Artsakh 15-0 Jraberd           [annulled]
Berd Askeran      7-0 Dizak             
Avo               n/p Mijnaberd         
[May 5]
Erazank           2-1 Kirs              
Berd Chartar      2-4 Artsakh U-21      
Gandzasar         4-1 Berdzor           

Round 10
[May 11]
Kirs              3-1 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran      3-2 Jraberd           
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Berdzor           
[May 12]
Berd Chartar      1-1 Dizak             
Gandzasar         2-4 Erazank           
Avo               0-2 Artsakh U-21      

Round 11
[Jun 15]
Erazank          10-0 Berdzor           
Berd Askeran     13-3 Gandzasar         
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Mijnaberd         
[Jun 16]
Kirs              1-2 Artsakh U-21      
Avo               3-1 Berd Chartar      
Jraberd           1-1 Dizak             

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Dizak             4-0 Berdzor           
Berd Chartar      1-3 Erazank           
Kirs              1-4 Avo               
[Jun 23]
Gandzasar         1-5 Jraberd           
Artsakh U-21      4-0 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran      n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Berd Askeran      4-3 Mijnaberd         
Erazank           2-0 Dizak             
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Artsakh U-21      
[Jun 30]
Berdzor           0-4 Berd Chartar      
Gandzasar         0-7 Avo               
Jraberd           3-2 Kirs              

Round 14
[Jul 6]
Berdzor           1-7 Mijnaberd         [also reported 1-8]
Berd Chartar      0-0 Berd Askeran      
Avo               3-1 Jraberd           
[Jul 7]
Gandzasar         1-2 Kirs              
Dizak             1-1 Artsakh U-21      
Erazank           n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 15
[Jul 13]
Berd Askeran      4-3 Erazank           
Artsakh U-21      5-2 Gandzasar         
Jraberd           2-2 Mijnaberd         
[Jul 14]
Berdzor           0-9 Avo               
Kirs              5-3 Dizak             
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Berd Chartar      

Round 16
[Jul 20]
Mijnaberd         3-3 Dizak             
Jraberd           2-6 Erazank           
Kirs             1-11 Berd Askeran      
[Jul 21]
Berd Chartar      2-1 Gandzasar         
Artsakh U-21      6-0 Berdzor           
Avo               n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

NB: Lernayin Artsakh withdrew from the league

Round 17
[Jul 27]
Berd Askeran      3-1 Avo               
Erazank           5-2 Artsakh U-21      
Mijnaberd         1-3 Berd Chartar      
[Jul 28]
Dizak             bt  Gandzasar         [by 7-2 or 5-3]
Berdzor           1-5 Jraberd           
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Kirs              

Round 18
[Aug 3]
Berdzor          1-10 Berd Askeran      
Kirs              1-1 Berd Chartar      
Gandzasar         n/p Lernayin Artsakh  
[Aug 4]
Dizak             0-2 Avo               
Artsakh U-21      3-2 Jraberd           
Mijnaberd         1-5 Erazank           

Round 19
[Sep 7]
Berd Chartar      8-0 Jraberd           
Avo               1-2 Erazank           
[Sep 8]
Artsakh U-21      1-4 Berd Askeran      
Kirs              3-1 Berdzor           
Dizak             n/p Lernayin Artsakh  
[tba]
Gandzasar          -  Mijnaberd         

Round 20
[Sep 14]
Gandzasar         1-8 Erazank           
Jraberd           1-2 Berd Askeran      
[Sep 15]
Artsakh U-21      3-0 Avo               
Dizak             0-2 Berd Chartar      
Berdzor           n/p Lernayin Artsakh  
[tba]
Mijnaberd          -  Kirs              

Round 21
[Sep 21]
Dizak             1-3 Berd Askeran      
Kirs              0-8 Erazank           
[Sep 22]
Berdzor           2-2 Gandzasar         
Artsakh U-21      0-1 Berd Chartar      
Mijnaberd         1-3 Avo               
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Jraberd           

Round 22
[Sep 29]
Erazank          10-0 Berdzor           
Kirs              0-0 Artsakh U-21      
[tba]
Gandzasar          -  Berd Askeran      
Berd Chartar       -  Avo               
Dizak              -  Jraberd           
Mijnaberd         n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 23
[Oct 5]
Avo               7-0 Kirs              
Berdzor           3-1 Dizak             
[Oct 6]
Erazank           5-1 Berd Chartar      
Jraberd           3-2 Gandzasar         
Mijnaberd         1-3 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Askeran      bye

Round 24
[Nov 13]
Kirs               -  Jraberd           
[tba]
Mijnaberd          -  Berd Askeran      
Dizak              -  Erazank           
Berd Chartar       -  Berdzor           
Avo                -  Gandzasar         
Artsakh U-21      bye

Round 25
[Oct 20]
Jraberd           1-2 Avo               
Mijnaberd         4-0 Berdzor           
Kirs              5-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      4-3 Berd Chartar      
[tba]
Artsakh U-21       -  Dizak             
Erazank           bye

Round 26
[Oct 26]
Avo               6-2 Berdzor           
Erazank           2-3 Berd Askeran      
[Oct 27]
Kirs              3-2 Dizak             
Mijnaberd         3-2 Jraberd           
Gandzasar         2-6 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Chartar      bye

Round 27
[Nov 2]
Erazank           9-0 Jraberd            
[Nov 3]
Gandzasar         1-9 Berd Chartar      
Berdzor           0-7 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Askeran      4-2 Kirs              
[tba]
Dizak              -  Mijnaberd         
Avo               bye

Round 28
[Nov 9]
Artsakh U-21      1-4 Erazank           
Avo               1-0 Berd Askeran      
[tba]
Mijnaberd          -  Berd Chartar      
Jraberd            -  Berdzor           
Gandzasar          -  Dizak             
Kirs              bye

Table:

 1.Berd (Askeran)                       23  20  1  2 117-36  61            [2-4]
 2.Erazank (Stepanakert)                24  20  1  3 105-29  61            [0-5]
 3.Avo (Martuni)                        22  17  0  5  86-26  51            [0-3]
 4.Artsakh U-21 (Stepanakert)           24  16  2  6  73-41  50  [N]       [0-7]
 5.Berd (Chartar)                       22  11  5  6  61-34  38            [0-3]
 6.Kirs (Shushi)                        23  10  3 10  49-56  33            [0-7]
 7.Mijnaberd (Karvachar)                20   6  3 11  47-53  21  [N]
 8.Dizak (Hadrut)                       21   4  5 12  30-49  17  [N]  [*]  [0-4]
 9.Jraberd (Martakert)                  23   5  2 16  42-72  17            [0-15]
10.Gandzasar (Vank)                     22   2  1 19  30-94   7       [*]
11.Berdzor (Berdzor)                    24   1  1 22  18-168  4  [N]
 -.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)        8   8  0  0  48- 2  24  [C]

[*] missing goals rd 17

NB: Lernayin Artsakh withdrew; their results have been removed from the records
    of their opponents (cf. the scores listed between square brackets)

Cup

Preliminary Round [Aug 28]
Mijnaberd         5-1 Jraberd           
Berdzor           5-6 Gandzasar         
Dizak             0-6 Artsakh U-21      

Quarterfinals
[Aug 31]
Mijnaberd         6-0 Gandzasar         
Avo               4-1 Berd Askeran      
[Sep 1]
Berd Chartar      3-0 Kirs              
Artsakh U-21      3-2 Erazank           

Semifinals [Sep 4]
Berd Chartar      5-1 Mijnaberd         
Avo               1-1 Artsakh U-21      [4-5 pen]

Final [Sep 11, Stepanakert stadium]
Berd Chartar      0-3 Artsakh U-21      


2018

list of champions


About this document

NB: the FA of Nagorno-Karabakh is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Artsakh Football League

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.