TR Northern Cyprus 2005/06

KKTC (Kuzey Kibris Türk Cumhuriyeti) - Birinci Lig

Final Table:

 1.Magusa Türk Gücü SK        26 18  4  4  72-29  58  [MTG]  Champions
 2.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 15  3  8  69-42  48
 3.Küçük Kaymakli Türk SK     26 13  8  5  50-25  47
 4.Türk Ocagi Limasol SK      26 12  5  9  64-56  41  [TOL]
 5.Yenicami Agdelen SK        26 11  5 10  39-49  38  [YAK]
 6.Yeni Bogaziçi SK           26  9  7 10  48-49  34
 7.Hamitköy SK                26 10  4 12  39-45  34
 8.Düzkaya SK                 26  9  7 10  37-51  34
 9.Gönyeli SK                 26  9  6 11  40-41  33
10.Binatli Yilmaz SK          26  9  6 11  44-48  33
11.Lapta SK                   26  9  6 11  32-41  33
----------------------------------------------------
12.Esentepe SK                26  8  7 11  29-43  31  Relegated
13.Girne Halk Evi             26  6  6 14  22-39  24  [GHE]  Relegated
14.Dogan Türk Birligi         26  4  6 16  32-59  18  [DTB]  Relegated

Round 1 [Oct 15,16]
GHE            0-1 Düzkaya
Lapta          2-3 Binatli
YAK            3-1 MTG
Hamitköy       0-1 Küçük Kaymakli
Yeni Bogaziçi  1-6 Çetinkaya
TOL            3-1 Gönyeli
Esentepe       0-1 DTB

Round 2 [Oct 22,23]
Esentepe       3-1 Düzkaya
Küçük Kaymakli 1-0 GHE
Çetinkaya      4-1 TOL
Binatli        1-1 YAK
DTB            1-2 Lapta
Gönyeli        1-4 Hamitköy
MTG            3-4 Yeni Bogaziçi 

Round 3 [Oct 29,30]
YAK            4-3 DTB
Lapta          0-1 Düzkaya
Binatli        1-3 MTG
Girne Halk Evi 0-0 Gönyeli
TOL            2-0 Yeni Bogaziçi
Hamitköy       0-1 Çetinkaya
Esentepe       1-1 Küçük Kaymakli

Round 4 [Nov 12,13]
Çetinkaya      0-1 GHE
Düzkaya        1-0 YAK
Küçük Kaymakli 4-0 Lapta
DTB            2-1 Binatli
MTG            5-0 TOL
Gönyeli        5-0 Esentepe
Yeni Bogaziçi  5-3 Hamitköy

Round 5 [Nov 19,20]
YAK            1-1 Küçük Kaymakli 
GHE            2-3 Yeni Bogaziçi 
Binatli        3-0 Düzkaya 
Hamitköy       2-2 TOL
Esentepe       1-4 Çetinkaya
Lapta          3-2 Gönyeli
DTB            1-2 MTG

Round 6 [Nov 26,27]
Lapta          1-2 Çetinkaya
Küçük Kaymakli 0-0 Binatli
MTG            0-0 Hamitköy
TOL            1-1 GHE
Gönyeli        1-1 YAK
Yeni Bogaziçi  0-1 Esentepe
Düzkaya        4-3 DTB

Round 7 [Dec 3,4]
YAK            2-1 Çetinkaya
Binatli        0-2 Gönyeli 
DTB            2-2 Küçük Kaymakli
Düzkaya        2-2 MTG
Esentepe       2-3 TOL 
Lapta          1-1 Yeni Bogaziçi
GHE            0-2 Hamitköy

Round 8 [Dec 10,11]
Çetinkaya      2-1 Binatli 
Küçük Kaymakli 7-2 Düzkaya 
TOL            2-2 Lapta
Hamitköy       2-1 Esentepe
Yeni Bogaziçi  6-0 YAK 
Gönyeli        1-1 DTB
MTG            2-1 GHE

Round 9 [Dec 17,18]
YAK            2-5 TOL
Düzkaya        1-1 Gönyeli
Binatli        2-1 Yeni Bogaziçi
Esentepe       2-1 GHE
DTB            2-1 Çetinkaya
Lapta          1-0 Hamitköy
Küçük Kaymakli 0-2 MTG

Round 10 [Dec 24-25]
Çetinkaya      3-3 Düzkaya
MTG            8-0 Esentepe
Yeni Bogaziçi  2-1 DTB
GHE            1-0 Lapta
Hamitköy       2-3 YAK
TOL            5-2 Binatli             [inferred, reported 5-0]
Gönyeli        2-0 Küçük Kaymakli

Round 11 [Jan 7,8]
YAK            1-2 GHE
Binatli        3-1 Hamitköy
Gönyeli        1-2 MTG
Düzkaya        2-2 Yeni Bogaziçi
Lapta          1-0 Esentepe
DTB            1-4 TOL
Küçük Kaymakli 2-2 Çetinkaya

Round 12 [Jan 14,15]
Çetinkaya      2-3 Gönyeli
Yeni Bogaziçi  1-3 Küçük Kaymakli
GHE            0-0 Binatli
TOL            1-1 Düzkaya
Hamitköy       4-3 DTB
MTG            5-2 Lapta
Esentepe       1-0 YAK

Round 13 [Jan 21,22]
YAK            3-0 Lapta
Binatli        3-3 Esentepe
DTB            1-2 GHE
Küçük Kaymakli 1-0 TOL
Düzkaya        1-2 Hamitköy
Gönyeli        1-3 Yeni Bogaziçi
MTG            3-2 Çetinkaya

Round 14 [Feb 25,26]
Gönyeli        1-4 TOL
Düzkaya        1-2 GHE
Binatli        1-2 Lapta
Çetinkaya      1-0 Yeni Bogaziçi
MTG            4-0 YAK
Küçük Kaymakli 4-0 Hamitköy
DTB            0-0 Esentepe

Round 15 [Mar 4,5]
Lapta          1-1 DTB
YAK            1-0 Binatli
GHE            0-3 Küçük Kaymakli
Yeni Bogaziçi  1-4 MTG
TOL            2-1 Çetinkaya
Düzkaya        0-3 Esentepe
Hamitköy       4-3 Gönyeli

Round 16 [Mar 11,12]
Çetinkaya      5-1 Hamitköy
Düzkaya        3-1 Lapta
Gönyeli        3-2 GHE
Yeni Bogaziçi  2-2 TOL
Küçük Kaymakli 1-0 Esentepe
MTG            4-0 Binatli
DTB            1-1 YAK

Round 17 [Mar 18,19]
Binatli        2-1 DTB
TOL            0-4 MTG  
Lapta          1-0 Küçük Kaymakli 
YAK            2-1 Düzkaya
GHE            1-2 Çetinkaya
Esentepe       1-1 Gönyeli
Hamitköy       1-1 Yeni Bogaziçi

Round 18 [Mar 25,26]
Çetinkaya      2-1 Esentepe
Gönyeli        1-1 Lapta
TOL            5-1 Hamitköy
MTG            3-0 DTB
Küçük Kaymakli 5-0 Yenicami
Yeni Bogaziçi  5-3 GHE
Düzkaya        2-1 Binatli

Round 19 [Apr 1,2]
DTB            1-1 Düzkaya
YAK            2-1 Gönyeli
Esentepe       1-0 Yeni Bogaziçi
Binatli        1-1 Küçük Kaymakli
Lapta          1-5 Çetinkaya
GHE            0-4 TOL
Hamitköy       0-1 MTG

Round 20 [Apr 8,9]
Hamitköy       1-0 GHE
MTG            6-1 Düzkaya
Çetinkaya      3-2 YAK
Yeni Bogaziçi  0-1 Lapta
TOL            1-2 Esentepe
Küçük Kaymakli 0-1 DTB
Gönyeli        1-3 Binatli

Round 21 [Apr 22,23]
GHE            0-0 MTG
Esentepe       0-1 Hamitköy
YAK            1-2 Yeni Bogaziçi
Düzkaya        1-0 Küçük Kaymakli
DTB            0-1 Gönyeli
Binatli        1-4 Çetinkaya
Lapta          4-1 TOL

Round 22 [Apr 29,30]
GHE            0-0 Esentepe
Hamitköy       0-0 Lapta
Çetinkaya      7-1 DTB
MTG            2-4 Küçük Kaymakli
TOL            1-3 YAK
Gönyeli        2-1 Düzkaya
Yeni Bogaziçi  2-2 Binatli

Round 23 [May 6,7]
Binatli        7-4 TOL
Esentepe       1-1 MTG
Düzkaya        2-1 Çetinkaya
Lapta          1-1 GHE
DTB            2-3 Yeni Bogaziçi
Küçük Kaymakli 1-0 Gönyeli
YAK            2-1 Hamitköy

Round 24 [May 13,14]
TOL            6-2 DTB
Esentepe       2-1 Lapta
Çetinkaya      3-3 Küçük Kaymakli
MTG            1-0 Gönyeli
GHE            0-2 YAK
Hamitköy       3-0 Binatli
Yeni Bogaziçi  1-1 Düzkaya

Round 25 [May 20,21]
Düzkaya        1-3 TOL
Lapta          0-1 MTG
Gönyeli        3-0 Çetinkaya
YAK            2-2 Esentepe
DTB            0-3 Hamitköy
Binatli        3-0 GHE
Küçük Kaymakli 1-1 Yeni Bogaziçi

Round 26 [May 27,28]
Çetinkaya      5-3 MTG
Yeni Bogaziçi  1-2 Gönyeli
Hamitköy       1-2 Düzkaya
TOL            2-4 Küçük Kaymakli
Lapta          3-0 YAK
Esentepe       1-3 Binatli
GHE            2-0 DTB

Final Table:

 1.Magusa Türk Gücü SK        26 18  4  4  72-29  58  [MTG]  Champions
 2.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 15  3  8  69-42  48
 3.Küçük Kaymakli Türk SK     26 13  8  5  50-25  47
 4.Türk Ocagi Limasol SK      26 12  5  9  64-56  41  [TOL]
 5.Yenicami Agdelen SK        26 11  5 10  39-49  38  [YAK]
 6.Yeni Bogaziçi SK           26  9  7 10  48-49  34
 7.Hamitköy SK                26 10  4 12  39-45  34
 8.Düzkaya SK                 26  9  7 10  37-51  34
 9.Gönyeli SK                 26  9  6 11  40-41  33
10.Binatli Yilmaz SK          26  9  6 11  44-48  33
11.Lapta SK                   26  9  6 11  32-41  33
----------------------------------------------------
12.Esentepe SK                26  8  7 11  29-43  31  Relegated
13.Girne Halk Evi             26  6  6 14  22-39  24  [GHE]  Relegated
14.Dogan Türk Birligi         26  4  6 16  32-59  18  [DTB]  Relegated


Topscorer:
36 Ertaç Taskiran (MTG) 


Cup 2005/06


Turkcell Cup (Federasyon Kupasi)

Round 1 [Mar 9] (teams from top-2 levels and top-2 of 3rd level)
Cihangir              5-0 Dagyolu
  [Bayram 10, 40, 83, Günay 16, Emrah 81]
Küçük Kaymakli        3-0 Girne Halk Evi
  [Fatih 42, 54, Kanu 77pen]
Göçmenköy Idman Yurdu 0-2 Yenicami Agdelen
  [Mehmet Gürpinar 36, 70]
Gençler Birligi       3-1 Mehmetçik
  [Borga 11, Osman 73, Nurettin 82; Tahir 89pen]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu        8-0 Degirmenlik
  [Örge 14, Eyüp 19, 57, Ercan 25, 70, Mehmet 44, 58, Aziz 88]
Magusa Türk Gücü      5-2 Gençlik Gücü             [aet]
  [Hasan Tamel 63, Osman Çobanoglu 89, Eyong 95, 107,
   Kamil 110; Irfan 39, Niyazi 81]
Mormenekse            1-3 Vadili
  [Abdi 40; Serdar 14, Mehmet 16, 56]
Esentepe              0-2 Türk Ocagi Limasol
  [Murat 77, Hamis 90+2]
Bagcil                0-0 Yalova                   [aet, 5-6 pen]
Çetinkaya             6-3 Lapta
  [Kadir 10, Yasin 26, 71, Coskun 28, Dervis 37, Hüseyin 51;
   Boris 48, Hüseyin Amcaoglu 62, Timose 76]
Yeni Bogaziçi         1-0 Türkmenköy
  [Ilhan 36]
Dogan Türk Birligi    3-0 Yesilova
  [Murat Ormanci 23, Ahmet Saygi 34, Orhan 83]
Gönyeli               1-3 Ozanköy
  [Dervis 68; Selçuk 7og, Özer 31, Kemal Yürekli 48]
Düzkaya               2-3 Binatli
  [Muzaffer 49og, Hüseyin 55; Kemal Uçaner 78, 80, Raif 90]
Çanakkale             0-3 Lefke
  [Özbek 10, Firat 44, Kemal 52]
Hamitköy              3-0 Tatlisu 
  [Ibrahim 32, Orçun 52, Adem 83]

Round 2
[Mar 21]
Binatli               2-0 Lefke
  [Sabri 20, 35]
[Mar 22]
Ozanköy               2-0 Cihangir
  [Mehmet Arikli 38, Çagan 83]
Yalova                0-1 Küçük Kaymakli
  [Fatih 36]
Türk Ocagi Limasol    4-1 Yenicami Agdelen
  [Hamis 9, Ertaç 73, 86, Ediz 83; Alfred 41]
Magusa Türk Gücü      7-1 Gençler Birligi 
  [Hasan Özgür 5, 15, Jordan 30, Kamil 56, 64, Hüseyin Özbaysal 67,
   Ali Oraloglu 79; Ümit 50pen]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu        0-1 Çetinkaya
  [Yasin 60]
Yeni Bogaziçi         2-3 Hamitköy
  [Ibrahim 20, Adem 79, Ufuk Firat 23, 90+2, Zakari Arinze 67]
[Mar 23]
Dogan Türk Birligi    2-2 Vadili                   [aet, 6-5 pen]
  [Berhun 26, Serdar 28pen; Emre Ceylan 48, Arkin 56]


Quarterfinals

Round 1 [Apr 5]
Hamitköy             0-10 Çetinkaya
  [Yasin 15, 43, 53, 56, Coskun 34, 41, Hakan Altin 48, 73,
   Dervis Kolcu 70, 82]
Ozanköy               2-0 Küçük Kaymakli
  [Mesut 55, 75]
TOL                   0-0 MTG
DTB                   1-3 Binatli
  [Orhan 52; Sabri 73, Ahmet 75, Kemal 90pen]

Round 2 [Apr 26]
Çetinkaya             2-1 Ozanköy
  [Joseph 45+1, Hakan Altin 75; Çagan 3]
Hamitköy              1-2 Küçük Kaymakli
MTG                   5-0 DTB
TOL                   3-1 Binatli

Round 3 [May 10]
Küçük Kaymakli        1-3 Çetinkaya
  [Celal 45; Hüseyin 60, 67, Hakan Altin 75]
Ozanköy               1-1 Hamitköy
  [Özer 16; Zakari 54]
Binatli               1-3 MTG
  [Birkan 79; M.Fuat 24, Eyong 64, Ali Oraloglu 90+3]
DTB                   1-3 TOL
  [Orhan 56; Davut 34, Hamis 53, Ediz 74]

Tables:

Group A
 1.Çetinkaya Türk SK           3  3  0  0  15- 2   9
 2.Ozanköy                     3  1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.Küçük Kaymakli Türk SK      3  1  0  2   3- 6   3
 4.Hamitköy SK                 3  0  1  2   2-13   1

Group B
 1.Magusa Türk Gücü SK         3  2  1  0   8- 1   7  [MTG]
 2.Türk Ocagi Limasol SK       3  2  1  0   6- 2   7  [TOL]
 3.Binatli Yilmaz SK           3  1  0  2   5- 7   3
 4.Dogan Türk Birligi          3  0  0  3   2-11   0  [DTB]

Semifinals [May 24]
Çetinkaya             2-1 TOL                      [Güzelyurt Zafer Stadi]
  [Joseph 36, Hakan 57; Ediz 73]
MTG                   1-2 Ozanköy                  [Lefkosa Sehit Hüseyin Ruso Stadi.]
  [Osman 57; Mesut 56, Özer 74]

Final [Jun 10; Atatürk Stadi, Lefkosa]
Çetinkaya             4-0 Ozanköy 
  [Hüseyin Küsbeci 1, 61, Hakan Altin 29, 43]
  [Çetinkaya: Ahmet, Dervis (Halit 90), Özgür, Ismail (Kayhan 28),
     Hüseyin Küsbeci, Joseph, Levent, Hakan Altin, Kemal, Kadir,
     Coskun (Mehmet Özkasnak 88)
   Ozanköy: Celal (Ibrahim 66), Kemal Yürekli, Hasan (Hüseyin 69),
     Raif, Serkan, Mustafa, Samet (Mustafa Özpolili 46), Baris,
     Mesut, Özer, Çagan;
   ref: Mehmet Özbilgehan; Senol Kizilkaya, Ali Ülker]


TRNC "TPS Cup" (Super Cup) 2006

Final [Waltham Forest Armadilo Stadium, Enfield, London]
Çetinkaya             1-1 MTG                      [6-5 pen]
  [Hakan Altin 52; Nazim Belge 87]



Second Level 2005/06

Final Table:

 1.Bostanci Bagcil SK         26 15  6  5  43-32  51  Promoted
 2.Gençlik Gücü SK            26 14  8  4  64-30  50  Promoted
 3.Tatlisu HOSK               26 15  3  8  48-23  48  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Ozanköy SK                 26 14  5  7  38-30  47
 5.Türkmenköy SK              26 12  9  5  42-22  45
 6.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26 13  5  8  48-34  44
 7.Mormenekse GB              26 10  4 12  49-53  34
 8.Cihangir SK                26  8  8 10  39-45  32
 9.Iskele Gençler Birligi SK  26  8  6 12  26-43  30
10.Yalova SK                  26  7  7 12  32-39  28
11.Vadili TÇB                 26  8  4 14  36-47  28
----------------------------------------------------
12.A. Yesilova SK             26  8  4 14  41-50  28  Relegated
13.Dagyolu Çinar SK           26  6  7 13  33-59  25  Relegated
14.Göçmenköy SK               26  4  4 18  27-59  16  Relegated

Round 1
Cihangir       2-1 Gençlik Gücü
Yalova         0-0 Türkmenköy    
Mormenekse     3-2 Dagyolu Çinar
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 1-0 Yesilova
Vadili         1-0 Göçmenköy     
G. Birligi     2-1 Tatlisu       
Ozanköy        1-1 B. Bagcil     

Round 2
B. Bagcil      2-1 Mormenekse    
Tatlisu        2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Göçmenköy      1-2 G. Birligi
Dagyolu Çinar  3-3 Cihangir      
Türkmenköy     2-2 Vadili        
Yesilova       1-4 Ozanköy       
Gençlik Gücü   4-0 Yalova        

Round 3
Mormenekse     1-2 Yesilova
Ozanköy        1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Vadili         1-1 Gençlik Gücü
Yalova         1-1 Dagyolu Çinar
Göçmenköy      0-1 Tatlisu       
G. Birligi     1-0 Türkmenköy    
Cihangir       2-3 B. Bagcil     

Round 4
Gençlik Gücü   2-0 G. Birligi
Dagyolu Çinar  1-2 Vadili        
B. Bagcil      1-0 Yalova        
Tatlisu        3-1 Ozanköy       
Yesilova       0-1 Cihangir      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 2-1 Mormenekse    
Türkmenköy     2-0 Göçmenköy     

Round 5
Göçmenköy      0-3 Gençlik Gücü
G. Birligi     1-2 Dagyolu Çinar
B. Bagcil      3-2 Vadili        
Cihangir       1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Mormenekse     4-1 Ozanköy       
Yalova         3-2 Yesilova
Türkmenköy     3-0 Tatlisu       

Round 6
Yesilova       2-5 Vadili        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 2-1 Yalova        
Ozanköy        0-0 Cihangir      
Tatlisu        3-1 Mormenekse    
Gençlik Gücü   3-2 Türkmenköy    
Dagyolu Çinar  2-2 Göçmenköy     
B. Bagcil      2-1 G. Birligi

Round 7
Türkmenköy     4-0 Dagyolu Çinar
Gençlik Gücü   1-1 Tatlisu       
Yalova         1-1 Ozanköy       
G. Birligi     1-3 Yesilova
Cihangir       2-3 Mormenekse    
Vadili         3-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Göçmenköy      0-2 B. Bagcil     

Round 8
Ozanköy        2-1 Vadili        
B. Bagcil      0-0 Türkmenköy    
Yesilova       2-1 Göçmenköy     
Mormenekse     1-1 Yalova        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 4-1 G. Birligi
Tatlisu        6-1 Cihangir      
Dagyolu Çinar  1-1 Gençlik Gücü

Round 9
Yalova         2-2 Cihangir      
Göçmenköy      2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Gençlik Gücü   5-2 B. Bagcil     
Dagyolu Çinar  0-1 Tatlisu       
Vadili         3-3 Mormenekse    
G. Birligi     0-0 Ozanköy       
Türkmenköy     1-1 Yesilova

Round 10
Ozanköy        2-1 Göçmenköy     
Mormenekse     1-2 G. Birligi
Cihangir       2-0 Vadili        
B. Bagcil      3-0 Dagyolu Çinar
Tatlisu        1-2 Yalova        
Yesilova       2-4 Gençlik Gücü
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 1-2 Türkmenköy    

Round 11
Türkmenköy     3-1 Ozanköy       
Gençlik Gücü   4-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Dagyolu Çinar  1-1 Yesilova
Göçmenköy      2-1 Mormenekse    
G. Birligi     1-2 Cihangir      
Vadili         1-3 Yalova        
B. Bagcil      1-1 Tatlisu       

Round 12
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 0-0 Dagyolu Çinar
Ozanköy        0-1 Gençlik Gücü
Tatlisu        6-1 Vadili        
Mormenekse     0-0 Türkmenköy    
Cihangir       3-2 Göçmenköy     
Yalova         3-1 G. Birligi  
Yesilova       2-3 B. Bagcil        

Round 13
G. Birligi     1-0 Vadili   
Dagyolu Çinar  2-0 Ozanköy       
Tatlisu        1-0 Yesilova
B. Bagcil      0-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Göçmenköy      2-1 Yalova        
Gençlik Gücü   0-1 Mormenekse    
Türkmenköy     3-1 Cihangir      

Round 14
Göçmenköy      0-1 Vadili        
Dagyolu Çinar  2-4 Mormenekse    
Tatlisu        3-0 G. Birligi
Yesilova       1-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
B. Bagcil      0-1 Ozanköy       
Türkmenköy     2-2 Yalova        
Gençlik Gücü   0-2 Cihangir      

Round 15
G. Birligi     0-0 Göçmenköy     
Cihangir       1-2 Dagyolu Çinar
Vadili         0-1 Türkmenköy    
Mormenekse     1-0 B. Bagcil     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 1-0 Tatlisu       
Ozanköy        1-1 Yesilova
Yalova         0-1 Gençlik Gücü

Round 16
B. Bagcil      1-1 Cihangir      
Gençlik Gücü   1-1 Vadili        
Yesilova       1-2 Mormenekse    
Tatlisu        2-1 Göçmenköy     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 1-0 Ozanköy       
Türkmenköy     2-2 G. Birligi
Dagyolu Çinar  0-0 Yalova        

Round 17
Vadili         1-3 Dagyolu Çinar
Cihangir       3-0 Yesilova
Mormenekse     1-4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
G. Birligi     1-3 Gençlik Gücü
Yalova         1-2 B. Bagcil     
Göçmenköy      1-4 Türkmenköy    
Ozanköy        1-0 Tatlisu       

Round 18
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 5-2 Cihangir      
Vadili         0-2 B. Bagcil     
Ozanköy        3-2 Mormenekse    
Gençlik Gücü   8-0 Göçmenköy     
Tatlisu        0-1 Türkmenköy    
Dagyolu Çinar  2-0 G. Birligi
Yesilova        -  Yalova

Round 19 [Apr 1,2]
Türkmenköy     0-0 Gençlik Gücü
G. Birligi     3-2 B. Bagcil     
Mormenekse     0-5 Tatlisu
Vadili         4-1 Yesilova
Göçmenköy      4-1 Dagyolu Çinar
Cihangir       1-2 Ozanköy
Yalova         1-5 Baf Ülkü Yurdu

Round 20
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 3-0 Vadili
Tatlisu        0-2 Gençlik Gücü
Mormenekse     2-1 Cihangir
B. Bagcil      2-1 Göçmenköy
Dagyolu Çinar  1-0 Türkmenköy
Yesilova       3-0 G. Birligi
Ozanköy        2-0 Yalova

Round 21
Vadili         0-1 Ozanköy
Cihangir       0-0 Tatlisu
Türkmenköy     1-1 B. Bagcil
G. Birligi     1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Gençlik Gücü   7-2 Dagyolu Çinar
Yalova         2-1 Mormenekse
Göçmenköy      0-1 Yesilova

Round 22
Cihangir       1-0 Yalova
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 4-1 Göçmenköy 
B. Bagcil      2-4 Gençlik Gücü  
Tatlisu        5-0 Dagyolu Çinar
Mormenekse     3-1 Vadili
Ozanköy        3-0 G. Birligi
Yesilova       1-0 Türkmenköy

Round 23
G. Birligi     3-2 Mormenekse
Vadili         4-2 Cihangir
Dagyolu Çinar  1-2 B. Bagcil
Gençlik Gücü   2-2 Yesilova
Türkmenköy     2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Göçmenköy      2-2 Ozanköy
Yalova         1-2 Tatlisu 

Round 24 [May 13,14]
Yalova         0-1 Vadili
Tatlisu        0-1 B. Bagcil     
Yesilova       6-1 Dagyolu Çinar 
Mormenekse     6-1 Göçmenköy
Ozanköy        3-1 Türkmenköy
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 3-3 Gençlik Gücü
Cihangir       0-0 G. Birligi

Round 25 [May 20,21]
Türkmenköy     5-1 Mormenekse
B. Bagcil      2-1 Yesilova
G. Birligi     0-0 Yalova
Dagyolu Çinar  1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Gençlik Gücü   0-1 Ozanköy
Vadili         0-1 Tatlisu
Göçmenköy      3-3 Cihangir

Round 26 [May 27,28]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu 2-3 B. Bagcil
Ozanköy        5-2 Dagyolu Çinar
Yesilova       1-3 Tatlisu
Vadili         1-2 G. Birligi
Cihangir       0-1 Türkmenköy
Yalova         3-0 Göçmenköy
Mormenekse     3-3 Gençlik Gücü

Final Table:

 1.Bostanci Bagcil SK         26 15  6  5  43-32  51  Promoted
 2.Gençlik Gücü SK            26 14  8  4  64-30  50  Promoted
 3.Tatlisu HOSK               26 15  3  8  48-23  48  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Ozanköy SK                 26 14  5  7  38-30  47
 5.Türkmenköy SK              26 12  9  5  42-22  45
 6.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26 13  5  8  48-34  44
 7.Mormenekse GB              26 10  4 12  49-53  34
 8.Cihangir SK                26  8  8 10  39-45  32
 9.Iskele Gençler Birligi SK  26  8  6 12  26-43  30
10.Yalova SK                  26  7  7 12  32-39  28
11.Vadili TÇB                 26  8  4 14  36-47  28
----------------------------------------------------
12.A. Yesilova SK             26  8  4 14  41-50  28  Relegated
13.Dagyolu Çinar SK           26  6  7 13  33-59  25  Relegated
14.Göçmenköy SK               26  4  4 18  27-59  16  Relegated



2004/05

2006/07

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: http://www.arcaajans.com/spor_guncel.asp?hbr_id=3033

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci (yelkenci@hacettepe.edu.tr)
Last updated: 29 Sep 2006

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.