TR Northern Cyprus 2008/09

KKTC (Kuzey Kibris Türk Cumhuriyeti) - Birinci Lig

Final Table:

 1.Gönyeli SK                 26 18  5  3  51-13  56  [-3]  Champions
 2.Tatlısu HOSK               26 14  5  7  45-35  47
 3.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26 13  5  8  52-40  44
 4.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 12  8  6  44-35  44
 5.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 13  1 12  53-38  40
 6.Türkmenköy SK              26 11  7  8  39-28  40
 7.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 12  3 11  45-43  39
 8.Ozanköy SK                 26 10  7  9  42-36  37
 9.Lapta TBSK                 26 11  4 11  38-38  37
10.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26  9  7 10  50-38  34
11.Cihangir SK                26  8  8 10  34-30  32
----------------------------------------------------
12.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26 10  2 14  40-59  32  Relegated
13.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26  5  6 15  36-63  21  Relegated
14.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26  1  2 23  16-89   5  Relegated

NB: Gönyeli had 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Mağusa TG       2-3 A.Yeşilova
Çetinkaya       0-1 Gönyeli
Türk Ocağı      0-2 Türkmenköy
Lapta           1-4 B.Bağcıl
[Oct 19]
Tatlısu         3-2 Ozanköy
Binatlı         4-1 Y.Boğaziçi
Cihangir        1-1 K.Kaymaklı

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Ozanköy         0-1 Mağusa TG
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Lapta
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 Cihangir
B.Bağcıl        1-2 Tatlısu
[Oct 26]
Türkmenköy      1-0 Binatlı
Gönyeli         5-0 Türk Ocağı
A.Yeşilova      0-1 Çetinkaya

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Mağusa TG       6-4 Tatlısu
Çetinkaya       2-0 Ozanköy
Türk Ocağı      2-2 A.Yeşilova
Binatlı         0-2 Gönyeli
[Nov 2]
Cihangir        2-1 Türkmenköy
Lapta           0-2 Y.Boğaziçi
K.Kaymaklı      4-0 B.Bağcıl
          
Round 4
[Nov 8]
Ozanköy         0-2 Türk Ocağı
Tatlısu         2-0 Çetinkaya
Gönyeli         0-0 Cihangir
A.Yeşilova      0-0 Binatlı
[Nov 9]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 K.Kaymaklı
Türkmenköy      1-0 Lapta
B.Bağcıl        2-1 Mağusa TG

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Lapta           0-0 Gönyeli
K.Kaymaklı      4-0 Türkmenköy
Y.Boğaziçi      0-2 B.Bağcıl
[Nov 16]
Türk Ocağı      1-2 Tatlısu
Binatlı         0-2 Ozanköy
Cihangir        0-0 A.Yeşilova
Çetinkaya       1-0 Mağusa TG

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Tatlısu         2-0 Binatlı
Mağusa TG       5-1 Türk Ocağı
Gönyeli         0-0 K.Kaymaklı
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Lapta
[Nov 23]
Ozanköy         0-0 Cihangir
Türkmenköy      4-2 Y.Boğaziçi
B.Bağcıl        1-0 Çetinkaya

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Cihangir        3-1 Tatlısu
Lapta           0-2 Ozanköy
Y.Boğaziçi      0-2 Gönyeli
Türkmenköy      0-0 B.Bağcıl
[Nov 30]
K.Kaymaklı      3-3 A.Yeşilova
Türk Ocağı      4-0 Çetinkaya
Binatlı         1-3 Mağusa TG

Round 8
[Dec 6]
Ozanköy         2-1 K.Kaymaklı
Mağusa TG       0-1 Cihangir
Çetinkaya       5-1 Binatlı
[Dec 7]
Tatlısu         4-0 Lapta
Gönyeli         3-0 Türkmenköy
A.Yeşilova      1-2 Y.Boğaziçi
B.Bağcıl        0-2 Türk Ocağı

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Binatlı         1-1 Türk Ocağı
K.Kaymaklı      0-4 Tatlısu
Y.Boğaziçi      2-1 Ozanköy
Türkmenköy      5-1 A.Yeşilova
[Dec 14]
Cihangir        3-4 Çetinkaya
Lapta           2-0 Mağusa TG
Gönyeli         3-0 B.Bağcıl

Round 10
[Dec 20]
Tatlısu         1-1 Y.Boğaziçi
Çetinkaya       2-3 Lapta
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Cihangir
[Dec 21]
Ozanköy         2-0 Türkmenköy
Mağusa TG       0-1 K.Kaymaklı
A.Yeşilova      1-2 Gönyeli
B.Bağcıl        4-2 Binatlı

Round 11
[Dec 27]
Gönyeli         2-0 Ozanköy
A.Yeşilova      2-2 B.Bağcıl
Türkmenköy      1-0 Tatlısu
[Dec 28]
Cihangir        7-0 Binatlı
Lapta           3-1 Türk Ocağı
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Çetinkaya
Y.Boğaziçi      3-2 Mağusa TG

Round 12
[Jan 3]
Ozanköy         5-0 A.Yeşilova
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Cihangir
Mağusa TG       1-3 Türkmenköy
Türk Ocağı      2-1 K.Kaymaklı
[Jan 4]
Binatlı         1-2 Lapta
Çetinkaya       2-1 Y.Boğaziçi
Tatlısu         0-2 Gönyeli

Round 13
[Jan 10]
Lapta           2-1 Cihangir
K.Kaymaklı      4-1 Binatlı
Y.Boğaziçi      1-2 Türk Ocağı
Türkmenköy      3-1 Çetinkaya
[Jan 11]
Gönyeli         1-2 Mağusa TG
A.Yeşilova      5-0 Tatlısu
B.Bağcıl        2-2 Ozanköy

Round 14 [Feb 14,15]
A.Yeşilova      1-4 Mağusa TG 
Gönyeli         2-1 Çetinkaya      
Türkmenköy      1-1 Türk Ocağı      
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Lapta        
Ozanköy         2-2 Tatlısu       
Y.Boğaziçi      4-1 Binatlı   
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Cihangir     

Round 15 [Feb 21,22]
Mağusa TG       0-1 Ozanköy        
Lapta           3-1 K.Kaymaklı  
Cihangir        3-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Tatlısu         2-2 B.Bağcıl     
Binatlı         0-1 Türkmenköy   
Türk Ocağı      1-3 Gönyeli         
Çetinkaya       1-0 A.Yeşilova      

Round 16 
[Feb 28, Mar 1] 
Ozanköy         1-2 Çetinkaya  
A.Yeşilova      0-4 Türk Ocağı      
Gönyeli         3-0 Binatlı   
Türkmenköy      0-0 Cihangir   
Y.Boğaziçi      2-3 Lapta     
B.Bağcıl        1-1 K.Kaymaklı
[date?]
Tatlısu         1-3 Mağusa TG  

Round 17 [Mar 7,8]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Ozanköy
K.Kaymaklı      1-4 Y.Boğaziçi  
Mağusa TG       1-4 B.Bağcıl  
Çetinkaya       0-2 Tatlısu  
Cihangir        0-2 Gönyeli
Binatlı         0-2 A.Yeşilova
Lapta           1-1 Türkmenköy

Round 18 [Mar 14,15]
Gönyeli         2-0 Lapta          
Türkmenköy      0-1 K.Kaymaklı 
B.Bağcıl        4-0 Y.Boğaziçi  
Tatlısu         1-3 Türk Ocağı      
Ozanköy         4-0 Binatlı     
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Cihangir       
Mağusa TG       2-1 Çetinkaya   

Round 19 [Mar 21,22]
Binatlı         1-2 Tatlısu         
Türk Ocağı      0-0 Mağusa TG       
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Gönyeli         
Lapta           1-3 A.Yeşilova      
Cihangir        0-0 Ozanköy         
Y.Boğaziçi      1-1 Türkmenköy      
Çetinkaya       1-0 B.Bağcıl        

Round 20 
[Mar 28]       
Ozanköy         2-1 Lapta  
B.Bağcıl        1-0 Türkmenköy      
A.Yeşilova      0-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Çetinkaya       3-3 Türk Ocağı     
Mağusa TG       9-0 Binatlı                
[Mar 29]
Tatlısu         1-0 Cihangir  
Gönyeli         6-0 Y.Boğaziçi      

Round 21
[Apr 4]
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Ozanköy    
Cihangir        2-0 Mağusa TG       
Türkmenköy      0-2 Gönyeli       
Türk Ocağı      4-0 B.Bağcıl 
[Apr 5]
Binatlı         2-6 Çetinkaya     
Lapta           0-1 Tatlısu   
Y.Boğaziçi      3-2 A.Yeşilova      

Round 22
[Apr 11]
Tatlısu         1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
A.Yeşilova      0-4 Türkmenköy  
Çetinkaya       2-1 Cihangir 
Mağusa TG       2-1 Lapta     
B.Bağcıl        2-1 Gönyeli      
[Apr 12]
Türk Ocağı      5-0 Binatlı         
Ozanköy         4-3 Y.Boğaziçi    

Round 23
[Apr 18]
Türkmenköy      7-0 Ozanköy      
Gönyeli         3-2 A.Yeşilova      
Binatlı         0-1 B.Bağcıl        
[Apr 19]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-3 Tatlısu  
Lapta           3-1 Çetinkaya    
Cihangir        1-4 Türk Ocağı 
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Mağusa TG       

Round 24
[Apr 25]    
Tatlısu         0-0 Türkmenköy 
Binatlı         0-3 Cihangir        
Türk Ocağı      0-2 Lapta 
Çetinkaya       4-2 K.Kaymaklı 
[Apr 26]
Ozanköy         0-0 Gönyeli    
B.Bağcıl        5-1 A.Yeşilova  
Mağusa TG       4-1 Y.Boğaziçi   

Round 25
[May 2]  
Lapta           6-1 Binatlı   
Y.Boğaziçi      3-2 Çetinkaya    
Gönyeli         1-1 Tatlısu       
[May 3]
A.Yeşilova      1-6 Ozanköy    
Cihangir        1-2 B.Bağcıl       
Türkmenköy      1-3 Mağusa TG    
K.Kaymaklı      5-2 Türk Ocağı  

Round 26
[May 9]
Cihangir        1-0 Lapta          
Türk Ocağı      4-2 Y.Boğaziçi   
Mağusa TG       2-1 Gönyeli       
Tatlısu         3-1 A.Yeşilova  
[May 10]
Binatlı         0-9 K.Kaymaklı 
Ozanköy         2-2 B.Bağcıl    
Çetinkaya       2-2 Türkmenköy 

Final Table:

 1.Gönyeli SK                 26 18  5  3  51-13  56  [-3]  Champions
 2.Tatlısu HOSK               26 14  5  7  45-35  47
 3.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26 13  5  8  52-40  44
 4.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 12  8  6  44-35  44
 5.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 13  1 12  53-38  40
 6.Türkmenköy SK              26 11  7  8  39-28  40
 7.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 12  3 11  45-43  39
 8.Ozanköy SK                 26 10  7  9  42-36  37
 9.Lapta TBSK                 26 11  4 11  38-38  37
10.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26  9  7 10  50-38  34
11.Cihangir SK                26  8  8 10  34-30  32
----------------------------------------------------
12.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26 10  2 14  40-59  32  Relegated
13.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26  5  6 15  36-63  21  Relegated
14.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26  1  2 23  16-89   5  Relegated

NB: Gönyeli had 3 points deducted



Federasyon Kupasi 2008/09

Round 1 [Dec 3]
Gönyeli               6-1 Hamitköy
Vadili                0-3 Küçük Kaymaklı
Mağusa Türk Gücü      2-0 Doğan Türk Birliği
Göçmenköy             1-6 Bostancı Bağcıl
Cihangir              4-1 Düzkaya
Tatlısu               1-0 Görneç
Lefke                 0-3 Çetinkaya
Yeni Boğaziçi         5-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Ozanköy               5-0 Değirmenlik
Yenicami              3-1 Türk Ocağı
Mehmetçik             0-1 Lapta
Binatlı               2-2 Yalova              [4-2 pen]
Türkmenköy            2-1 Mormenekşe
Alsancak Yeşilova     4-2 Esentepe
Dumlupınar            1-2 Gençler Birliği
Gençlik Gücü          1-0 Çanakkale

Final [May 17]
Gönyeli               3-0 Küçük Kaymaklı



Second Level 2008/09


İkinci Lig

Final Table:

 1.Doğan Türk Birliği         26 21  4  1  87-21  67  [DTB]  Promoted
 2.Gençlik Gücü SK            26 16  5  5  62-33  53  Promoted
 3.Esentepe SK                26 15  5  6  52-35  50  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Düzkaya SK                 26 11  6  9  45-37  39
 5.Lefke Türk SK              26 12  3 11  46-42  39
 6.Mormenekşe GB              26 10  7  9  31-30  37
 7.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26 11  4 11  49-50  37
 8.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26 10  5 11  58-57  35  [BÜY]
 9.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26 10  5 11  44-45  35  [YAK]
10.Görneç SK                  26  9  5 12  33-45  32
11.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  26  7  6 13  46-53  27
----------------------------------------------------
12.Vadili TÇB SK              26  8  3 15  40-61  27  Relegated
13.Çanakkale Türk SK          26  7  2 17  26-65  23  Relegated
14.Dumlupınar TSK             26  3  4 19  26-71  13  Relegated

Round 1 
[Oct 18]
Hamitköy        1-0 Dumlupınar     
Lefke           0-2 Esentepe       
Vadili          1-4 Yenicami       
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Doğan TB       
[Oct 19]
Gençlik Gücü    2-0 Mormenekşe     
Düzkaya         2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 
Çanakkale       0-6 Görneç         

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Esentepe        2-1 Çanakkale    
Yenicami        1-1 Gençlik Gücü   
Görneç          0-0 Düzkaya        
Dumlupınar      1-2 Lefke          
[Oct 26]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Gençler Birliği
Doğan TB        3-0 Vadili         
Mormenekşe      4-1 Hamitköy       

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Düzkaya        
Vadili          1-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 
Hamitköy        1-3 Yenicami       
Esentepe        4-1 Görneç         
[Nov 2]
Gençlik Gücü    2-5 Doğan TB       
Lefke           0-1 Mormenekşe     
Çanakkale       2-4 Dumlupınar     

Round 4
[Nov 8]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  5-3 Gençlik Gücü   
Düzkaya         0-0 Vadili         
Dumlupınar      1-3 Esentepe       
Mormenekşe      2-0 Çanakkale      
[Nov 9]
Yenicami        2-0 Lefke          
Doğan TB        8-1 Hamitköy       
Görneç          2-1 Gençler Birliği           

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Vadili          1-2 Gençler Birliği
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Düzkaya        
Hamitköy        3-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 
Lefke           2-7 Doğan TB       
[Nov 16]
Dumlupınar      1-0 Görneç         
Çanakkale       0-4 Yenicami       
Esentepe        0-0 Mormenekşe     

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-2 Lefke          
Düzkaya         4-0 Hamitköy       
Mormenekşe      0-0 Dumlupınar     
Görneç          2-2 Vadili         
[Nov 23]
Gençler Birliği 2-3 Gençlik Gücü   
Yenicami        3-6 Esentepe       
Doğan TB        4-0 Çanakkale      

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Gençlik Gücü    5-1 Vadili         
Lefke           3-1 Düzkaya        
Çanakkale       0-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 
Esentepe        1-0 Doğan TB       
[Nov 30]
Hamitköy        4-1 Gençler Birliği
Dumlupınar      1-3 Yenicami       
Mormenekşe      1-1 Görneç         

Round 8
[Dec 6]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-3 Esentepe       
Doğan TB        5-0 Dumlupınar     
Gençler Birliği 3-0 Lefke          
Vadili          2-3 Hamitköy       
[Nov 7]
Düzkaya         3-0 Çanakkale      
Yenicami        0-1 Mormenekşe     
Görneç          0-1 Gençlik Gücü   

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Hamitköy        0-1 Gençlik Gücü   
Esentepe        4-1 Düzkaya        
Dumlupınar      1-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 
Yenicami        2-4 Görneç         
[Dec 14]
Lefke           2-3 Vadili         
Çanakkale       2-1 Gençler Birliği
Mormenekşe      0-0 Doğan TB       

Round 10
[Dec 20]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-2 Mormenekşe     
Vadili          3-1 Çanakkale      
[Dec 21]
Düzkaya         2-1 Dumlupınar     
Gençlik Gücü    3-2 Lefke          
Doğan TB        5-2 Yenicami       
Görneç          4-2 Hamitköy  
[date?]
Gençler Birliği 2-3 Esentepe            

Round 11
[Dec 27]
Lefke           1-3 Hamitköy       
Dumlupınar      2-2 Gençler Birliği        
Mormenekşe      1-5 Düzkaya       
Doğan TB        2-0 Görneç         
[Dec 28]
Çanakkale       0-0 Gençlik Gücü   
Esentepe        3-0 Vadili         
Yenicami        1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 

Round 12
[Jan 3]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-2 Doğan TB       
Gençlik Gücü    3-4 Esentepe       
Hamitköy        6-0 Çanakkale      
[Jan 4]
Düzkaya         4-2 Yenicami       
Gençler Birliği 0-1 Mormenekşe     
Vadili          3-2 Dumlupınar     
Görneç          2-3 Lefke          

Round 13
[Jan 10]
Dumlupınar      0-7 Gençlik Gücü   
Yenicami        6-1 Gençler Birliği
Doğan TB        3-0 Düzkaya        
[Jan 11]
Çanakkale       0-5 Lefke          
Esentepe        2-0 Hamitköy       
Mormenekşe      3-2 Vadili         
Görneç          1-4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 

Round 14 [Feb 14,15]
Dumlupınar      4-2 Hamitköy      
Esentepe        2-1 Lefke           
Yenicami        0-0 Vadili         
Doğan TB        4-0 Gençler Birliği 
Mormenekşe      1-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-4 Düzkaya         
Görneç          0-3 Çanakkale       

Round 15 
[Feb 21,22]
Çanakkale       1-0 Esentepe   
Gençlik Gücü    4-0 Yenicami        
Düzkaya         1-2 Görneç          
Gençler Birliği 2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Vadili          1-6 Doğan TB        
Hamitköy        1-0 Mormenekşe     
[date?]
Lefke           2-1 Dumlupınar     

Round 16 [Feb 28, Mar 1]
Düzkaya         2-1 Gençler Birliği 
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-4 Vadili       
Yenicami        0-2 Hamitköy      
Görneç          1-0 Esentepe    
Doğan TB        1-1 Gençlik Gücü  
Mormenekşe      1-1 Lefke     
Dumlupınar      0-2 Çanakkale     

Round 17 [Mar 7,8]
Gençlik Gücü    1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Vadili          2-1 Düzkaya
Gençler Birliği 3-4 Görneç
Esentepe        0-0 Dumlupınar 
Lefke           0-1 Yenicami
Çanakkale       0-1 Mormenekşe 
Hamitköy        0-2 Doğan TB  

Round 18 [Mar 14,15]
Gençler Birliği 5-2 Vadili     
Düzkaya         2-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  5-2 Hamitköy        
Doğan TB        2-0 Lefke           
Görneç          0-0 Dumlupınar  
Yenicami        1-3 Çanakkale       
Mormenekşe      4-0 Esentepe        

Round 19 [Mar 21,22]
Lefke           2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Hamitköy        0-0 Düzkaya      
Dumlupınar      1-2 Mormenekşe      
Vadili          0-1 Görneç          
Gençlik Gücü    5-1 Gençler Birliği 
Esentepe        2-1 Yenicami        
Çanakkale       1-3 Doğan TB        

Round 20 
[Mar 28]
Vadili          0-2 Gençlik Gücü  
Düzkaya         awd Lefke                  [awarded 0-3, originally 2-1]
Görneç          1-0 Mormenekşe  
[Mar 29] 
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-2 Çanakkale       
Doğan TB        4-2 Esentepe  
Gençler Birliği 2-3 Hamitköy        
Yenicami        2-0 Dumlupınar     

Round 21 [Apr 4,5]
Esentepe        3-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Dumlupınar      0-3 Doğan TB        
Lefke           1-1 Gençler Birliği 
Hamitköy        3-2 Vadili        
Çanakkale       0-1 Düzkaya    
Mormenekşe      0-1 Yenicami   
Gençlik Gücü    0-0 Görneç        

Round 22 [Apr 11,12]
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Hamitköy        
Düzkaya         0-0 Esentepe     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  9-4 Dumlupınar    
Görneç          0-2 Yenicami       
Vadili          1-5 Lefke          
Gençler Birliği 3-0 Çanakkale     
Doğan TB        0-0 Mormenekşe     

Round 23 [Apr 18,19]
Mormenekşe      2-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Çanakkale       3-2 Vadili       
Dumlupınar      0-5 Düzkaya         
Lefke           3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Yenicami        0-2 Doğan TB       
Hamitköy        8-0 Görneç       
Esentepe        4-2 Gençler Birliği

Round 24 [Apr 25,26]
Hamitköy        0-0 Lefke          
Gençler Birliği 4-0 Dumlupınar 
Düzkaya         1-2 Mormenekşe   
Görneç          1-2 Doğan TB 
Gençlik Gücü    4-2 Çanakkale     
Vadili          1-0 Esentepe 
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Yenicami

Round 25 [May 2,3]
Doğan TB        8-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 
Esentepe        0-1 Gençlik Gücü  
Çanakkale       2-0 Hamitköy 
Yenicami        2-2 Düzkaya        
Mormenekşe      1-1 Gençler Birliği
Dumlupınar      1-2 Vadili       
Lefke           1-0 Görneç     

Round 26 [May 9,10]
Gençlik Gücü    5-1 Dumlupınar  
Gençler Birliği 3-0 Yenicami
Düzkaya         2-5 Doğan TB   
Lefke           5-1 Çanakkale       
Hamitköy        2-2 Esentepe        
Vadili          4-1 Mormenekşe
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-0 Görneç         

Final Table:

 1.Doğan Türk Birliği         26 21  4  1  87-21  67  [DTB]  Promoted
 2.Gençlik Gücü SK            26 16  5  5  62-33  53  Promoted
 3.Esentepe SK                26 15  5  6  52-35  50  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Düzkaya SK                 26 11  6  9  45-37  39
 5.Lefke Türk SK              26 12  3 11  46-42  39
 6.Mormenekşe GB              26 10  7  9  31-30  37
 7.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26 11  4 11  49-50  37
 8.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26 10  5 11  58-57  35  [BÜY]
 9.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26 10  5 11  44-45  35  [YAK]
10.Görneç SK                  26  9  5 12  33-45  32
11.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  26  7  6 13  46-53  27
----------------------------------------------------
12.Vadili TÇB SK              26  8  3 15  40-61  27  Relegated
13.Çanakkale Türk SK          26  7  2 17  26-65  23  Relegated
14.Dumlupınar TSK             26  3  4 19  26-71  13  Relegated



Third Level 2008/09


Üçüncü Lig

Doğu Grubu

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Gaziköy         0-3 Değirmenlik    
İnönü           0-1 Serdarlı       
[Oct 19]
Akova           2-1 Dipkarpaz      
Mutluyaka       0-1 Mehmetçik      

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Dipkarpaz       0-2 Mutluyaka      
[Oct 26]
Değirmenlik     2-1 Akova          
Mehmetçik       6-0 İnönü          
Serdarlı        6-2 Gaziköy        

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Akova           0-0 Gaziköy        
Mutluyaka       3-1 Değirmenlik    
İnönü           0-6 Dipkarpaz      
[Nov 2]
Mehmetçik       3-1 Serdarlı       

Round 4
[Nov 8]
Değirmenlik     3-2 İnönü          
Serdarlı        1-0 Akova          
[Dec 9]
Gaziköy         1-1 Mutluyaka      
Dipkarpaz       0-1 Mehmetçik      

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Mehmetçik       0-2 Değirmenlik    
Dipkarpaz       0-1 Serdarlı       
[Nov 16]
Mutluyaka       0-0 Akova          
İnönü           0-2 Gaziköy        

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Gaziköy         2-2 Mehmetçik      
Akova           1-0 İnönü          
[Nov 23]
Değirmenlik     1-0 Dipkarpaz      
Serdarlı        2-1 Mutluyaka      

Round 7
[Nov 29]
İnönü           2-2 Mutluyaka      
Dipkarpaz       5-0 Gaziköy        
[Nov 30]
Mehmetçik       1-0 Akova          
Serdarlı        2-3 Değirmenlik    

Round 8 
[Dec 27]
Değirmenlik     2-0 Gaziköy        
Mehmetçik       3-1 Mutluyaka     
Serdarlı        2-1 İnönü 
[Dec 28]     
Dipkarpaz       1-1 Akova    

Round 9 
[Jan 3]
Akova           2-1 Değirmenlik     
Mutluyaka       0-0 Dipkarpaz 
[Jan 4]
Gaziköy         1-3 Serdarlı  
İnönü           1-7 Mehmetçik 

Round 10 
[Jan 10]
Gaziköy         1-2 Akova       
Değirmenlik     5-1 Mutluyaka   
Serdarlı        1-5 Mehmetçik  
[Jan 11]
Dipkarpaz       4-3 İnönü           

Round 11 [Jan 18]
İnönü           1-5 Değirmenlik
Mutluyaka       0-0 Gaziköy   
Mehmetçik       5-2 Dipkarpaz  
Akova           1-1 Serdarlı 

Round 12
[Jan 31]
Değirmenlik     4-0 Mehmetçik  
Gaziköy         4-0 İnönü    
[Feb 1]
Serdarlı        5-0 Dipkarpaz     
Akova           1-2 Mutluyaka 

Round 13
[Feb 7]
Dipkarpaz       1-2 Değirmenlik  
Mutluyaka       2-2 Serdarlı   
[Feb 8]
Mehmetçik       1-1 Gaziköy     
İnönü           0-3 Akova      

Round 14
[Feb 14]
Mutluyaka       awd İnönü                  [awarded 3-0, İnönü dns]
Akova           4-7 Mehmetçik     
[Feb 15]
Gaziköy         1-1 Dipkarpaz  
Değirmenlik     0-3 Serdarlı        

Final Table:

 1.Değirmenlik SK             14 11  0  3  34-16  33  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           14 10  2  2  42-19  32  Playoff
 3.Serdarlı GB                14  9  2  3  31-19  29  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Akova SK                   14  5  4  5  18-18  19
 5.Mutluyaka Hilal SK         14  4  6  4  18-18  18
 6.Dipkarpaz SK               14  3  3  8  21-24  12
 7.Gaziköy SK                 14  2  6  6  15-26  12
----------------------------------------------------
 8.İnönü Akın SK              14  0  1 13  10-49   1  Relegated


Batı Grubu

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Balıkesir       4-2 Akçay          
Yalova          2-1 Girne          
[Oct 19]
Denizli         2-1 Göçmenköy      
Ağırdağ         2-0 Gaziveren      

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Girne           3-2 Ağırdağ        
Gaziveren       1-2 Denizli        
[Oct 26]
Göçmenköy       3-1 Balıkesir      
Akçay           0-1 Yalova         

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Balıkesir       2-1 Denizli        
Ağırdağ         1-2 Akçay          
[Nov 2]
Yalova          2-3 Göçmenköy      
Girne           0-0 Gaziveren      

Round 4
[Nov 8]
Denizli         1-3 Yalova         
Akçay           3-1 Girne          
[Nov 9]
Göçmenköy       5-0 Ağırdağ        
Gaziveren       3-1 Balıkesir      

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Yalova          4-1 Balıkesir      
Girne           2-1 Göçmenköy      
Akçay           2-3 Gaziveren      
[Nov 16]
Ağırdağ         2-1 Denizli        

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Balıkesir       0-0 Ağırdağ        
Gaziveren       0-0 Yalova         
[Nov 23]
Göçmenköy       7-2 Akçay          
Denizli         1-1 Girne          

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Ağırdağ         0-1 Yalova         
Gaziveren       0-0 Göçmenköy      
Girne           2-1 Balıkesir      
[Nov 30]
Akçay           1-3 Denizli        

Round 8 
[Dec 27]
Göçmenköy       0-1 Denizli   
Girne           1-2 Yalova
[Dec 28]
Gaziveren       1-0 Ağırdağ
Akçay           2-1 Balıkesir 

Round 9 
[Jan 3]
Denizli         4-1 Gaziveren   
Ağırdağ         5-1 Girne          
[Jan 4]
Yalova          7-1 Akçay       
Balıkesir       0-2 Göçmenköy  

Round 10 
[Jan 10] 
Göçmenköy       1-2 Yalova  
Gaziveren       4-0 Girne           
[Jan 11]
Denizli         7-0 Balıkesir  
Akçay           2-1 Ağırdağ  

Round 11 [Jan 18]
Ağırdağ         2-0 Göçmenköy      
Yalova          3-1 Denizli   
Girne           1-3 Akçay       
Balıkesir       0-2 Gaziveren 

Round 12
[Jan 31]
Balıkesir       3-7 Yalova  
Göçmenköy       2-1 Girne              
Gaziveren       3-2 Akçay  
[Feb 1]
Denizli         4-1 Ağırdağ         

Round 13
[Feb 7]
Ağırdağ         2-2 Balıkesir  
Girne           2-1 Denizli  
[Feb 8]
Yalova          2-1 Gaziveren   
Akçay           4-9 Göçmenköy  

Round 14
[Feb 14]
Yalova          0-1 Ağırdağ        
Göçmenköy       3-0 Gaziveren     
[Feb 15]  
Balıkesir       awd Girne                  [awarded 0-3, Balıkesir dns]
Denizli         awd Akçay                  [awarded 3-0, Akçay dns]
           
Final Table:

 1.Yalova SK                  14 11  1  2  36-15  34  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Denizli SK                 14  8  1  5  32-18  25  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]  Playoff
 3.Göçmenköy SK               14  8  1  5  37-19  25  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Gaziveren SK               14  6  3  5  19-18  21
 5.Ağırdağ Boğaz              14  5  2  7  19-22  17
 6.Girne Halk Evi             14  5  2  7  19-27  17  [GHE]
 7.Akçay SK                   14  5  0  9  26-45  15
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Balıkesir SK               14  2  2 10  16-40   8  Relegated


Playoffs 

Semifinals [Feb 22] 
Serdarlı        0-1 Denizli
Mehmetçik       0-0 Göçmenköy              [4-2 pen]

Final [Mar 1]
Mehmetçik       1-0 Denizli        
  [Tacettin 60]

NB: Mehmetçik promoted


2007/08

2009/10

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: http://www.arcaajans.com/spor_guncel.asp?hbr_id=3033, various other Cypriotic newspapers and correspondents

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci (seneryelkenci@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2008/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.