TR Northern Cyprus 2013/14


KKTC Süper Ligi
1. Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        23  18  3  2  69-13  57
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     23  17  2  4  72-22  53
 3.Lefke Türk SK              23  14  6  3  49-20  48
 4.Çetinkaya Türk SK          23  12  5  6  31-22  41
 5.Doğan Türk Birliği         23  11  5  7  42-35  38
 6.Cihangir SK                23   9  6  8  38-30  33
 7.Serdarlı GB                23   8  8  7  32-30  32
 8.Mormenekşe GB              23  10  0 13  27-36  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        23   8  5 10  38-42  29
10.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        23   9  2 12  29-37  29
11.Hamitköy ŞHSK              23   8  5 10  33-47  29
12.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          23   5  3 15  25-48  18
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Yalova SK                  23   3  5 15  22-58  14
14.Gençlik Gücü SK            23   1  1 21  18-85   4  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 28]
Doğan TB        4-3 Mağusa TG       
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Cihangir        
Yalova          0-0 Serdarlı        
Mormenekşe      3-2 Hamitköy        
[Sep 29]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Gençlik Gücü    
B.Bağcıl        2-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Lefke           1-4 Yenicami        

Round 2
[Oct 5]
Hamitköy        0-0 Mağusa TG       
K.Kaymaklı      5-2 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        1-1 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Mormenekşe      
[Oct 6]
Yenicami        1-1 B.Bağcıl        
Y.Boğaziçi      1-1 Yalova          
Serdarlı        0-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 3
[Oct 12]
Çetinkaya       3-2 Y.Boğaziçi      
B.Bağcıl        2-2 Cihangir        
Lefke           1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 13]
Mağusa TG       2-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Doğan TB        1-1 Hamitköy        
Yalova          2-4 Yenicami        
Mormenekşe      2-0 Serdarlı        

Round 4
[Oct 18]
Yenicami        1-0 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 19]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 Mormenekşe      
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 B.Bağcıl        
Cihangir        3-1 Yalova          
Lefke           3-1 Doğan TB        
[Oct 20]
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Hamitköy        
Serdarlı        0-2 Mağusa TG       

Round 5
[Oct 26]	
Mağusa TG       0-3 Y.Boğaziçi      
Hamitköy        1-2 Serdarlı        
B.Bağcıl        2-2 Lefke           
Mormenekşe      3-2 Yenicami        
[Oct 27]
Doğan TB        3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       1-1 Cihangir        
Yalova          0-8 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 6
[Nov 2]	
Yenicami        2-0 Mağusa TG       
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        0-1 Mormenekşe      
Serdarlı        4-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Nov 3]	
Y.Boğaziçi      1-2 Hamitköy        
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           2-0 Yalova          

Round 7
[Nov 9]	
Doğan TB        0-0 Serdarlı        
Çetinkaya       2-4 Lefke           
Hamitköy        0-4 Yenicami        
Mormenekşe      0-2 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 10]	
Mağusa TG       0-0 Cihangir        
Gençlik Gücü    3-5 Y.Boğaziçi      
Yalova          1-3 B.Bağcıl        

Round 8
[Nov 16]
Yenicami        6-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Y.Boğaziçi      2-2 Serdarlı        
Cihangir        3-2 Hamitköy        
Yalova          3-6 Doğan TB        
[Nov 17]
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 Mağusa TG       
B.Bağcıl        1-2 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           4-0 Mormenekşe      

Round 9
[Nov 23]	
Mağusa TG       1-0 Lefke           
Çetinkaya       1-1 Yalova          
Hamitköy        1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Serdarlı        1-2 Yenicami        
[Nov 24]
Doğan TB        3-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Gençlik Gücü    0-4 Cihangir        
Mormenekşe      2-0 B.Bağcıl        

Round 10
[Nov 30]
Yenicami        5-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Cihangir        1-1 Serdarlı        
Yalova          1-2 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           0-0 Hamitköy        
[Dec 1]
Çetinkaya       0-1 Doğan TB        
K.Kaymaklı      4-0 Gençlik Gücü    
B.Bağcıl        1-2 Mağusa TG       

Round 11
[Dec 7]
Mağusa TG       1-2 Yalova          
Y.Boğaziçi      2-3 Cihangir        
Gençlik Gücü    1-8 Lefke           
Mormenekşe      0-1 Çetinkaya       
[Dec 8]
Doğan TB        1-2 Yenicami        
Hamitköy        2-0 B.Bağcıl        
Serdarlı        1-2 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 12
[Dec 14]	
Çetinkaya       1-2 Mağusa TG       
B.Bağcıl        6-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Cihangir        0-4 Yenicami        
Lefke           5-1 Serdarlı        
[Dec 15]
K.Kaymaklı      4-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Yalova          0-4 Hamitköy        
Mormenekşe      0-1 Doğan TB        

Round 13
[Dec 20]
Yenicami        1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Dec 21]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-2 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Yalova          
Serdarlı        2-4 B.Bağcıl        
[Dec 22]
Mağusa TG       4-0 Mormenekşe      
Doğan TB        2-0 Cihangir        
Hamitköy        0-1 Çetinkaya       

Round 14
[Jan 25]
Mağusa TG       0-3 Doğan TB        
Hamitköy        4-2 Mormenekşe      
Cihangir        0-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    0-4 Çetinkaya       
[Jan 26]
Yenicami        0-2 Lefke           
Y.Boğaziçi      0-1 B.Bağcıl        
Serdarlı        1-1 Yalova          

Round 15
[Feb 1]
Çetinkaya       2-0 Serdarlı        
B.Bağcıl        0-6 Yenicami        
Mormenekşe      4-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Lefke           1-0 Cihangir        
[Feb 2]
Mağusa TG       1-4 Hamitköy        
Doğan TB        2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Yalova          0-1 Y.Boğaziçi      

Round 16
[Feb 8]
K.Kaymaklı      3-3 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Mağusa TG       
Serdarlı        2-0 Mormenekşe      
[Feb 9]
Yenicami        4-0 Yalova          
Y.Boğaziçi      0-3 Çetinkaya       
Hamitköy        3-0 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        3-2 B.Bağcıl        

Round 17
[Feb 15]
Doğan TB        1-1 Lefke           
Çetinkaya       0-0 Yenicami        
Yalova          2-1 Cihangir        
Mormenekşe      1-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Feb 16]
Mağusa TG       1-2 Serdarlı        
Hamitköy        1-1 Gençlik Gücü    
B.Bağcıl        2-3 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 18
[Feb 22]
K.Kaymaklı      5-2 Yalova          
Cihangir        0-1 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Doğan TB        
Lefke           1-0 B.Bağcıl        
[Feb 23]
Yenicami        4-0 Mormenekşe      
Y.Boğaziçi      0-2 Mağusa TG       
Serdarlı        2-1 Hamitköy        

Round 19
[Mar 1]
Hamitköy        1-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Serdarlı        
Mormenekşe      1-2 Cihangir        
[Mar 2]
Mağusa TG       1-2 Yenicami        
Doğan TB        2-4 B.Bağcıl        
Çetinkaya       2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Yalova          0-0 Lefke           

Round 20
[Mar 8]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Mormenekşe      
B.Bağcıl        1-0 Yalova          
Cihangir        1-0 Mağusa TG       
Lefke           3-1 Çetinkaya       
[Mar 9]
Yenicami        7-0 Hamitköy        
Serdarlı        1-0 Doğan TB        

Round 21
[Mar 15]
Doğan TB        4-1 Yalova          
Gençlik Gücü    1-5 Yenicami        
Mormenekşe      1-0 Lefke           
Serdarlı        6-2 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Mar 16]
Mağusa TG       1-5 K.Kaymaklı      
Çetinkaya       2-2 B.Bağcıl        
Hamitköy        0-4 Cihangir        

Round 22
[Mar 22]
Yenicami        0-0 Serdarlı        
B.Bağcıl        2-0 Mormenekşe      
Cihangir        7-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Lefke           3-0 Mağusa TG       
[Mar 23]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-1 Doğan TB        
K.Kaymaklı     11-1 Hamitköy        
Yalova          0-1 Çetinkaya       

Round 23
[Mar 29]		
Mağusa TG       4-1 B.Bağcıl        
Doğan TB        0-1 Çetinkaya       
Hamitköy        1-2 Lefke           
[Mar 30]	Detaylar
Y.Boğaziçi      0-3 Yenicami        
Gençlik Gücü    1-5 K.Kaymaklı      
Mormenekşe      4-1 Yalova          
Serdarlı        1-1 Cihangir        

Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        23  18  3  2  69-13  57
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     23  17  2  4  72-22  53
 3.Lefke Türk SK              23  14  6  3  49-20  48
 4.Çetinkaya Türk SK          23  12  5  6  31-22  41
 5.Doğan Türk Birliği         23  11  5  7  42-35  38
 6.Cihangir SK                23   9  6  8  38-30  33
 7.Serdarlı GB                23   8  8  7  32-30  32
 8.Mormenekşe GB              23  10  0 13  27-36  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        23   8  5 10  38-42  29
10.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        23   9  2 12  29-37  29
11.Hamitköy ŞHSK              23   8  5 10  33-47  29
12.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          23   5  3 15  25-48  18
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Yalova SK                  23   3  5 15  22-58  14
14.Gençlik Gücü SK            23   1  1 21  18-85   4  Relegated


1. Ligi

Table (Apr 1):

 1.Gönyeli SK                 23  16  3  4  56-24  51  Promoted
 2.Lapta TBSK                 23  14  3  6  33-22  45
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 23  12  1 10  46-41  37
 4.Esentepe KKSK              23  10  6  7  31-27  36
 5.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      23   9  7  7  41-26  34
 6.Göçmenköy İYSK             23   9  4 10  30-28  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Dumlupınar TSK             23   8  7  8  33-36  31
 8.Akıncılar GSK              23   7  9  7  26-28  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Düzkaya KOSK               23   8  6  9  29-38  30
10.Değirmenlik SK             23   8  5 10  31-32  29
11.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          23   8  5 10  28-30  29
12.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          23   5  8 10  22-28  23
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Türkmenköy ASK             23   5  5 13  23-42  20
14.Ozanköy SK                 23   5  5 13  15-42  20 


2012/13

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.