TR Northern Cyprus 2014/15


KKTC Süper Ligi
1. Ligi
2. Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26  22  2  2  86-20  68  Champions
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26  17  4  5  58-26  55
 3.Mormenekşe GB              26  14  6  6  42-24  48
 4.Doğan Türk Birliği         26  14  4  8  50-37  46
 5.Lefke Türk SK              26  13  1 12  60-40  40
 6.Cihangir SK                26  11  6  9  46-43  39
 7.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26  11  4 11  42-37  37  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 8.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26   9 10  7  22-26  37  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Serdarlı GB                26   8 11  7  40-35  35  Relegation Playoff
10.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26   9  7 10  59-39  34  Relegation Playoff
11.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 26   9  6 11  36-32  33  Relegation Playoff
12.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26   7  5 14  33-55  26  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Gönyeli SK                 26   1  3 22  28-107  6  [2 1 1 0 6-2 4]  Relegated
14.Lapta TBSK                 26   1  3 22  12-93   6  [2 0 1 1 2-6 1]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 27]
Çetinkaya       1-8 Lefke           
Lapta           2-6 Yenicami        
Mormenekşe      0-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Serdarlı        1-1 Doğan TB        
[Sep 28]
Gönyeli         0-1 L.G.Birliği     
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Mağusa TG       
Cihangir        1-1 B.Bağcıl        

Round 2
[Oct 5]
Mağusa TG       1-2 Mormenekşe      
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Cihangir        
L.G.Birliği     0-0 Lapta           
Lefke           3-2 B.Bağcıl        
[Oct 6]
Yenicami        2-0 Serdarlı        
Doğan TB        2-1 Çetinkaya       
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Gönyeli         

Round 3
[Oct 11]  
Lapta           1-2 Y.Boğaziçi      
Serdarlı        1-0 L.G.Birliği     
[Oct 12]
Gönyeli         2-3 Mağusa TG       
B.Bağcıl        0-1 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        1-3 Lefke           
Mormenekşe      0-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 14]
Çetinkaya       1-3 Yenicami        

Round 4
[Oct 18] 
Mağusa TG       4-0 Lapta           
Doğan TB        2-1 Lefke           
K.Kaymaklı      4-2 Gönyeli         
Mormenekşe      2-0 Cihangir        
[Oct 19]
Yenicami        1-0 B.Bağcıl        
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Serdarlı        
L.G.Birliği     5-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Çetinkaya       1-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Lapta           2-5 K.Kaymaklı      
B.Bağcıl        2-2 L.G.Birliği     
Cihangir        0-4 Doğan TB        
[Oct 26]
Gönyeli         0-3 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           1-3 Yenicami        
Serdarlı        1-1 Mağusa TG       

Round 6
[Nov 1]
Yenicami        3-1 Doğan TB        
Gönyeli         2-2 Cihangir        
Mormenekşe      3-1 Lapta           
L.G.Birliği     0-2 Lefke           
[Nov 2]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Çetinkaya       
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 B.Bağcıl        
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Serdarlı        

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Doğan TB        0-6 L.G.Birliği     
Çetinkaya       0-6 K.Kaymaklı      
B.Bağcıl        4-2 Mağusa TG       
Serdarlı        2-1 Mormenekşe      
[Nov 9]
Lapta           2-2 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        0-4 Yenicami        
Lefke           0-1 Y.Boğaziçi      

Round 8
[Nov 15]
Mağusa TG       3-4 Lefke           
Gönyeli         1-3 Serdarlı        
Y.Boğaziçi      2-0 Doğan TB        
L.G.Birliği     0-1 Yenicami        
[Nov 16]
K.Kaymaklı      0-1 B.Bağcıl        
Lapta           1-1 Cihangir        
Mormenekşe      0-2 Çetinkaya       

Round 9
[Nov 22]
Doğan TB        4-1 Mağusa TG       
Çetinkaya       5-1 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        1-2 L.G.Birliği     
Lefke           1-2 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 23]
Yenicami        1-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Mormenekşe      
Serdarlı        3-0 Lapta           

Round 10
[Nov 29]
Mağusa TG       1-3 Yenicami        
Gönyeli         2-7 B.Bağcıl        
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 L.G.Birliği     
Serdarlı        1-1 Cihangir        
[Nov 30]
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Doğan TB        
Lapta           2-0 Çetinkaya       
Mormenekşe      3-2 Lefke           

Round 11
[Dec 6] 
Yenicami        1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Doğan TB        4-2 Mormenekşe      
B.Bağcıl        6-0 Lapta           
Cihangir        4-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Dec 7]
Çetinkaya       1-1 Serdarlı        
L.G.Birliği     3-2 Mağusa TG       
Lefke           5-0 Gönyeli         

Round 12
[Dec 13]
K.Kaymaklı      4-1 L.G.Birliği     
Lapta           0-5 Lefke           
Mormenekşe      0-2 Yenicami        
Serdarlı        1-1 B.Bağcıl        
[Dec 14]
Mağusa TG       1-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Gönyeli         0-2 Doğan TB        
Çetinkaya       0-3 Cihangir        

Round 13
[Dec 20]
Yenicami        8-1 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        2-1 Mağusa TG       
L.G.Birliği     0-2 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           2-1 Serdarlı        
[Dec 21]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Lapta           0-2 Doğan TB        
B.Bağcıl        4-0 Çetinkaya       

Halfway Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        13  12  1  0  38- 8  37
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     13   9  1  3  27-11  28
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         13   8  1  4  23-18  25
 4.Lefke Türk SK              13   8  0  5  37-19  24
 5.Mormenekşe GB              13   6  3  4  19-15  21
 6.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          13   5  6  2   9- 8  21
 7.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        13   5  4  4  29-15  19
 8.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 13   5  3  5  20-15  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Serdarlı GB                13   4  6  3  15-12  18
10.Cihangir SK                13   3  4  6  17-23  13
11.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        13   3  2  8  22-28  11
12.Çetinkaya Türk SK          13   2  3  8  13-37   9
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Lapta TBSK                 13   1  3  9  11-39   6
14.Gönyeli SK                 13   0  3 10  13-45   3

Round 14
[Jan 24]
Yenicami       13-0 Lapta           
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Mormenekşe      
B.Bağcıl        2-3 Cihangir        
Lefke           3-3 Çetinkaya       
[Jan 25]
Mağusa TG       0-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Doğan TB        2-2 Serdarlı        
L.G.Birliği     2-0 Gönyeli         

Round 15
[Jan 31] 
Çetinkaya       1-0 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Mormenekşe      1-0 Mağusa TG       
[Feb 1]
Gönyeli         2-3 Y.Boğaziçi      
Lapta           0-2 L.G.Birliği     
B.Bağcıl        awd Lefke           [awarded 3-0]
Serdarlı        0-1 Yenicami        

Round 16
[Feb 7]
Doğan TB        3-2 B.Bağcıl         
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 Lapta           
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           0-1 Cihangir        
[Feb 8]
Yenicami        6-0 Çetinkaya       
Mağusa TG       awd Gönyeli         [awarded 3-0]
L.G.Birliği     1-1 Serdarlı        

Round 17
[Feb 14]
Çetinkaya       4-1 L.G.Birliği     
Lapta           0-3 Mağusa TG       
B.Bağcıl        2-0 Yenicami        
Serdarlı        1-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Feb 15]
Gönyeli         1-7 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        2-1 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           2-1 Doğan TB        

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Yenicami        3-1 Lefke           
Mağusa TG       3-2 Serdarlı        
Doğan TB        4-3 Cihangir        
Y.Boğaziçi      2-0 Çetinkaya       
K.Kaymaklı      5-0 Lapta           
[Feb 22]
Mormenekşe      4-0 Gönyeli         
L.G.Birliği     0-0 B.Bağcıl        

Round 19
[Feb 28]
Doğan TB        1-1 Yenicami        
Çetinkaya       1-1 Mağusa TG       
Lapta           0-4 Mormenekşe      
Cihangir        7-1 Gönyeli         
[Mar 1]
B.Bağcıl        2-2 Y.Boğaziçi      
Lefke           1-0 L.G.Birliği     
Serdarlı        2-4 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Mağusa TG       2-0 B.Bağcıl        
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Çetinkaya       
Mormenekşe      1-0 Serdarlı        
[Mar 8]
Yenicami        1-5 Cihangir        
Gönyeli         4-0 Lapta           
Y.Boğaziçi      1-2 Lefke           
L.G.Birliği     1-2 Doğan TB        

Round 21
[Mar 14]
Doğan TB        2-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Çetinkaya       0-1 Mormenekşe      
B.Bağcıl        3-4 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        2-1 Lapta           
[Mar 15]
Yenicami        4-0 L.G.Birliği     
Lefke           1-2 Mağusa TG       
Serdarlı        6-3 Gönyeli         

Round 22
[Mar 21]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-2 Yenicami        
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 Lefke           
Lapta           0-2 Serdarlı        
L.G.Birliği     3-0 Cihangir        
[Mar 22]
Mağusa TG       2-0 Doğan TB        
Gönyeli         0-3 Çetinkaya       
Mormenekşe      4-1 B.Bağcıl        

Round 23
[Apr 4] 
Yenicami        3-0 Mağusa TG       
Doğan TB        0-0 K.Kaymaklı      
B.Bağcıl        9-0 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        3-3 Serdarlı        
L.G.Birliği     4-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Lefke           0-1 Mormenekşe      
[Apr 5] 
Çetinkaya       4-0 Lapta           

Round 24 [Apr 11]
Mağusa TG       1-0 L.G.Birliği     
Gönyeli         1-4 Lefke           
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Cihangir        
K.Kaymaklı      1-4 Yenicami        
Lapta           0-3 B.Bağcıl        
Mormenekşe      3-0 Doğan TB        
Serdarlı        1-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 25
[Apr 17]
Yenicami        4-1 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           7-0 Lapta           
[Apr 18]
Doğan TB        8-2 Gönyeli         
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 Mağusa TG       
B.Bağcıl        3-3 Serdarlı        
Cihangir        2-1 Çetinkaya       
L.G.Birliği     1-2 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 26 [Apr 24] 
Mağusa TG       3-0 Cihangir        
Gönyeli         1-6 Yenicami        
Doğan TB        4-0 Lapta           
Çetinkaya       3-0 B.Bağcıl        
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Mormenekşe      1-1 L.G.Birliği     
Serdarlı        2-1 Lefke           

Final Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26  22  2  2  86-20  68  Champions
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26  17  4  5  58-26  55
 3.Mormenekşe GB              26  14  6  6  42-24  48
 4.Doğan Türk Birliği         26  14  4  8  50-37  46
 5.Lefke Türk SK              26  13  1 12  60-40  40
 6.Cihangir SK                26  11  6  9  46-43  39
 7.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26  11  4 11  42-37  37  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 8.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26   9 10  7  22-26  37  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Serdarlı GB                26   8 11  7  40-35  35  Relegation Playoff
10.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26   9  7 10  59-39  34  Relegation Playoff
11.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 26   9  6 11  36-32  33  Relegation Playoff
12.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26   7  5 14  33-55  26  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Gönyeli SK                 26   1  3 22  28-107  6  [2 1 1 0 6-2 4]  Relegated
14.Lapta TBSK                 26   1  3 22  12-93   6  [2 0 1 1 2-6 1]  Relegated

Relegation Playoff
 
Round 1 [May 2]
B.Bağcıl        2-0 Çetinkaya       
Serdarlı        0-1 L.G.Birliği     

Round 2 [May 6]
Çetinkaya       awd Serdarlı        [awarded 3-0, originally 0-0]
B.Bağcıl        2-3 L.G.Birliği     

Round 3 [May 10]
L.G.Birliği     0-1 Çetinkaya       
Serdarlı        4-2 B.Bağcıl        

Final Table:

 9.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK  3   2  0  1   4- 3  23  [17]
10.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK         3   1  0  2   6- 7  20  [17]
11.Çetinkaya Türk SK           3   2  0  1   4- 2  19  [13]
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Serdarlı GB                 3   1  0  2   4- 6  18  [18]  [-3]  Relegated

NB: bonus points (halved points regular season, rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    Serdarlı 3 points deducted


1. Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26  19  7  0  61-14  64  Promoted
 2.Değirmenlik SK             26  14  8  4  48-32  50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26  13  6  7  42-29  45  Promotion Playoff
 4.Yalova SK                  26  10 12  4  56-25  42  Promotion Playoff
 5.Göçmenköy İYSK             26  12  5  9  40-40  41  Promotion Playoff
 6.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26  11  6  9  41-29  39  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Düzkaya KOSK               26  11  4 11  49-45  37
 8.Esentepe KKSK              26  10  7  9  49-29  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Dumlupınar TSK             26  10  6 10  46-38  36  Relegation Playoff
10.Görneç KSK                 26   9  8  9  41-40  35  Relegation Playoff
11.Denizli SK                 26   8  7 11  24-27  31  Relegation Playoff
12.Gençlik Gücü SK            26   7  4 15  25-47  25  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Akıncılar GSK              26   4  2 20  25-75  14  Relegated
14.Geçitkale GSK              26   1  4 21  22-99   7  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 3.Binatlı Yılmaz SK           2   2  0  0   6- 1  29  [23]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Yalova SK                   2   1  1  0   6- 3  25  [21]
 5.Göçmenköy İYSK              2   0  1  1   1- 3  22  [21]
 6.Hamitköy ŞHSK               2   0  0  2   3- 9  20  [20]

NB: bonus points (halved points regular season, rounded upwards) between square brackets;
    final round not played due to irrelevance

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Görneç KSK                  3   2  1  0  10- 3  25  [18]
10.Denizli SK                  3   1  1  1   3- 4  20  [16]
11.Dumlupınar TSK              3   0  2  1   2- 7  20  [18]
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Gençlik Gücü SK             3   0  2  1   1- 2  15  [13]

NB: bonus points (halved points regular season, rounded upwards) between square brackets

NB: Gençlik Gücü later reprieved due to withdrawal Serdarlı


2. Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Girne Halk Evi             26  19  4  3  72-30  61  Promoted
 2.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          26  16  5  5  80-34  53  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Çanakkale Türk SK          26  14  8  4  45-26  50  Promotion Playoff
 4.Karşıyaka ASK              26  15  4  7  71-40  49  Promotion Playoff
 5.Türkmenköy ASK             26  13  5  8  49-25  44  Promotion Playoff
 6.Doğancı SK                 26  12  3 11  36-40  39  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Akova SK                   26   9  6 11  25-50  33
 8.Ozanköy SK                 26   8  7 11  47-49  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tatlısu HOSK               26   7  8 11  37-46  29  Relegation Playoff
10.Maraş Gençlik SK           26   8  5 13  33-47  29  Relegation Playoff
11.Vadili Türk Çiftçiler BSK  26   7  5 14  32-66  26  Relegation Playoff
12.Ortaköy SK                 26   6  7 13  38-55  25  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Dipkarpaz SK               26   6  3 17  36-62  21  Relegated
14.Gaziköy SK                 26   2 10 14  27-58  16  Relegated 

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 3.Karşıyaka ASK               3   2  0  1   8- 4  31  [25]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Doğancı SK                  3   3  0  0   6- 1  29  [20]
 5.Türkmenköy ASK              3   1  0  2   4- 5  25  [22]
 6.Çanakkale Türk SK           3   0  0  3   0- 8  25  [25]

NB: bonus points (halved points regular season, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Maraş Gençlik SK            3   1  2  0   7- 6  20  [15]
10.Vadili Türk Çiftçiler BSK   3   1  1  1   4- 4  17  [13]
11.Tatlısu HOSK                3   0  2  1   8- 9  17  [15]
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Ortaköy SK                  3   0  3  0   7- 7  16  [13]   Relegated

NB: bonus points (halved points regular season, rounded upwards) between square brackets

NB: Ortaköy later reprieved due to withdrawal Serdarlı


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci
Last updated: 2 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.