TR Northern Cyprus 2016/17


KKTC Süper Ligi
1. Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  22  6  2  84-21  72       Champions
 2.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  17  5  8  53-28  56
 3.Cihangir SK                30  15  9  6  54-36  54
 4.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 30  16  5  9  52-36  53
 5.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30  14  9  7  47-36  51
 6.Yalova SK                  30  12 11  7  55-42  47  [P]
 7.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  14  4 12  60-44  46
 8.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30  13  4 13  55-46  43
 9.Lefke Türk SK              30  12  6 12  45-50  42
10.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30  11  5 14  38-49  38  [P]
11.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30  11  3 16  46-61  36  [P]
12.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   9  8 13  50-59  35
13.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30   9  7 14  36-45  34  [C]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Değirmenlik SK             30   7  5 18  30-67  26       Relegated
15.Dumlupınar TSK             30   5  5 20  36-76  20  [P]  Relegated
16.Mormenekşe GB              30   5  4 21  36-81  19       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Çetinkaya       2-0 Mağusa TG       
[Sep 24]
Cihangir        2-0 Dumlupınar      
Yalova          1-0 Yenicami        
Lefke           3-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Sep 25]
Gençlik Gücü    0-0 Değirmenlik     
Mormenekşe      3-1 Binatlı         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-3 L.G.Birliği     
[Sep 26]
Türk Ocağı      0-1 Doğan TB        

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Yenicami        2-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Oct 1]
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Çetinkaya       
Binatlı         0-0 Cihangir        
L.G.Birliği     4-3 Yalova          
Dumlupınar      1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Oct 2]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Mormenekşe      
Doğan TB        3-4 Lefke           
Değirmenlik     2-1 Türk Ocağı      

Round 3
[Oct 7]
Çetinkaya       2-0 Lefke           
[Oct 8]
Yalova          3-3 Dumlupınar      
Mormenekşe      0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Değirmenlik     0-1 Doğan TB        
[Oct 9]
Cihangir        1-0 Mağusa TG       
Gençlik Gücü    2-0 L.G.Birliği     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  4-2 Binatlı         
[Oct 10]
Türk Ocağı      0-1 Yenicami        

Round 4
[Oct 14]
Doğan TB        1-0 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 15]
Yenicami        3-1 Değirmenlik     
Mağusa TG       1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Cihangir        
L.G.Birliği     2-1 Türk Ocağı      
Lefke           2-2 Mormenekşe      
[Oct 16]
Binatlı         2-2 Yalova          
Dumlupınar      1-2 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Türk Ocağı      4-0 Dumlupınar      
[Oct 22]
Cihangir        2-2 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Binatlı         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 23]
Yalova          2-4 Mağusa TG       
Mormenekşe      0-1 Çetinkaya       
Değirmenlik     1-0 L.G.Birliği     
[Oct 24]
Yenicami        2-1 Doğan TB        

Round 6
[Oct 28]
Çetinkaya       2-0 Cihangir        
[Oct 29]
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Yalova          
Dumlupınar      2-0 Değirmenlik     
Lefke           1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Oct 30]
Mağusa TG       5-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Binatlı         2-2 Türk Ocağı      
L.G.Birliği     0-2 Yenicami        
[Oct 31]
Doğan TB        4-0 Mormenekşe      

Round 7
[Nov 5]
Cihangir        3-1 Mormenekşe      
Gençlik Gücü    0-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-6 Çetinkaya       
[Nov 6]
Yenicami        5-0 Dumlupınar      
Yalova          2-1 Lefke           
L.G.Birliği     1-0 Doğan TB        
Değirmenlik     1-1 Binatlı         
[Nov 7]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Mağusa TG       

Round 8
[Nov 11]
Çetinkaya       1-1 Yalova          
[Nov 12]
Mağusa TG       3-1 Değirmenlik     
Dumlupınar      2-2 L.G.Birliği     
Lefke           2-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Nov 13]
K.Kaymaklı      0-1 Türk Ocağı      
Binatlı         1-2 Yenicami        
Mormenekşe      4-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Nov 14]
Doğan TB        3-1 Cihangir        

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Yenicami        2-0 Mağusa TG       
[Nov 19]
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 Çetinkaya       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-3 Cihangir        
L.G.Birliği     2-0 Binatlı         
[Nov 20]
Yalova          2-0 Mormenekşe      
Dumlupınar      0-1 Doğan TB        
Değirmenlik     0-2 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 21]
Türk Ocağı      3-2 Lefke           

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Doğan TB        1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Nov 26]
K.Kaymaklı      1-3 Yenicami        
Cihangir        0-0 Yalova          
Mormenekşe      1-3 Gençlik Gücü    
[Nov 27]
Mağusa TG       1-1 L.G.Birliği     
Binatlı         2-3 Dumlupınar      
Lefke           2-0 Değirmenlik     
[Nov 28]
Çetinkaya       1-2 Türk Ocağı      

Round 11
[Dec 2]
Yenicami        9-0 Lefke           
[Dec 3]
Binatlı         2-1 Doğan TB        
L.G.Birliği     1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Dec 4]
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Cihangir        
Yalova          1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Dumlupınar      3-1 Mağusa TG       
Değirmenlik     1-4 Çetinkaya       
[Dec 5]
Türk Ocağı      3-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 12
[Dec 9]
Çetinkaya       2-2 Yenicami        
[Dec 10]
Mağusa TG       1-2 Binatlı         
Cihangir        3-1 Türk Ocağı      
Lefke           2-1 L.G.Birliği     
[Dec 11]
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Dumlupınar      
Mormenekşe      1-2 Değirmenlik     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Dec 12]
Doğan TB        1-1 Yalova          

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Yenicami        7-1 Mormenekşe      
Binatlı         2-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Dumlupınar      1-2 Lefke           
Değirmenlik     1-4 Cihangir        
[Dec 18]
Mağusa TG       2-2 Doğan TB        
Türk Ocağı      6-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Gençlik Gücü    2-0 Yalova          
L.G.Birliği     0-1 Çetinkaya       

Round 14
[Dec 23]
Çetinkaya       2-0 Dumlupınar      
[Dec 24]
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 Mağusa TG       
Cihangir        0-0 Yenicami        
Mormenekşe      0-1 L.G.Birliği     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  4-0 Değirmenlik     
Lefke           2-2 Binatlı         
[Jan 21]
Doğan TB        1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Yalova          1-0 Türk Ocağı      

Round 15 [Dec 30] 
Yenicami        3-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mağusa TG       0-2 Lefke           
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      0-4 Doğan TB        
Binatlı         5-3 Çetinkaya       
L.G.Birliği     3-3 Cihangir        
Dumlupınar      4-0 Mormenekşe      
Değirmenlik     0-4 Yalova          

Halfway Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        15  12  2  1  43- 8  38
 2.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      15   9  2  4  29-15  29
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         15   9  2  4  25-13  29
 4.Cihangir SK                15   7  6  2  26-16  27
 5.Lefke Türk SK              15   8  3  4  27-27  27
 6.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      15   8  1  6  27-17  25
 7.Yalova SK                  15   5  7  3  25-21  22  [P]
 8.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 15   6  4  5  21-20  22
 9.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     15   5  5  5  17-22  20
10.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          15   4  5  6  27-30  17
11.Gençlik Gücü TSK           15   5  2  8  13-21  17  [P]
12.Dumlupınar TSK             15   4  3  8  22-30  15  [P]
13.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          15   4  2  9  21-33  14  [P]
14.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        15   3  4  8  19-24  13  [C]
15.Değirmenlik SK             15   3  2 10  10-32  11
16.Mormenekşe GB              15   2  2 11  15-38   8

Round 16
[Jan 27]
Doğan TB        2-2 Türk Ocağı      
[Jan 28]
Yenicami        2-1 Yalova          
Mağusa TG       3-1 Çetinkaya       
Binatlı         1-0 Mormenekşe      
Değirmenlik     0-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Jan 29]
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Lefke           
L.G.Birliği     3-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Dumlupınar      1-4 Cihangir        

Round 17
[Feb 4]
Mormenekşe      0-2 Mağusa TG       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-0 Dumlupınar      
Lefke           1-2 Doğan TB        
[Feb 5]
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Değirmenlik     
Cihangir        1-0 Binatlı         
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 Yenicami        
Yalova          3-1 L.G.Birliği     
[Feb 6]
Çetinkaya       2-2 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 18
[Feb 10]
Binatlı         1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Feb 11]
Yenicami        4-1 Türk Ocağı      
Mağusa TG       1-0 Cihangir        
Doğan TB        1-2 Değirmenlik     
L.G.Birliği     2-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Feb 12]
K.Kaymaklı      3-0 Mormenekşe      
Dumlupınar      1-1 Yalova          
Lefke           1-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 19
[Feb 18]
Yalova          2-1 Binatlı         
Mormenekşe      3-0 Lefke           
Değirmenlik     1-1 Yenicami        
Çetinkaya       2-1 Doğan TB        
[Feb 19]
Türk Ocağı      1-2 L.G.Birliği     
Cihangir        0-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 Dumlupınar      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-1 Mağusa TG       

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Binatlı         2-5 Gençlik Gücü    
[Feb 25]
L.G.Birliği     1-0 Değirmenlik     
Lefke           0-2 Cihangir        
Çetinkaya       2-3 Mormenekşe      
[Feb 26]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Yalova          
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Dumlupınar      1-3 Türk Ocağı      
[Feb 27]
Doğan TB        0-1 Yenicami        

Round 21
[Mar 3]
Türk Ocağı      2-4 Binatlı         
[Mar 4]
Gençlik Gücü    0-0 Mağusa TG       
Yalova          1-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Değirmenlik     0-1 Dumlupınar      
[Mar 5]
Yenicami        1-1 L.G.Birliği     
Cihangir        2-0 Çetinkaya       
Mormenekşe      1-2 Doğan TB        
[Mar 6]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-0 Lefke           

Round 22
[Mar 11]
Mağusa TG       2-1 Türk Ocağı      
Doğan TB        1-2 L.G.Birliği     
K.Kaymaklı      4-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Mormenekşe      2-2 Cihangir        
Lefke           1-2 Yalova          
Çetinkaya       3-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Mar 12]
Binatlı         4-0 Değirmenlik     
Dumlupınar      0-4 Yenicami        

Round 23
[Mar 18]
Yenicami        4-0 Binatlı         
Gençlik Gücü    3-0 Lefke           
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-2 Mormenekşe      
Değirmenlik     3-1 Mağusa TG       
[Mar 19]
Türk Ocağı      0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        0-0 Doğan TB        
Yalova          2-1 Çetinkaya       
L.G.Birliği     4-1 Dumlupınar      

Round 24
[Mar 24]
Doğan TB        3-2 Dumlupınar      
Çetinkaya       2-3 Gençlik Gücü    
[Mar 25]
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Değirmenlik     
Binatlı         3-1 L.G.Birliği     
Cihangir        1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mormenekşe      0-6 Yalova          
Lefke           3-0 Türk Ocağı      
[Mar 26]
Mağusa TG       0-4 Yenicami        

Round 25
[Apr 1]
Dumlupınar      1-1 Binatlı         
Değirmenlik     2-2 Lefke           
[Apr 2]
Yenicami        2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Mormenekşe      
Yalova          1-1 Cihangir        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-3 Doğan TB        
L.G.Birliği     1-0 Mağusa TG       
[Apr 3]
Türk Ocağı      3-1 Çetinkaya       

Round 26
[Apr 7]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 Yalova          
[Apr 8]
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 L.G.Birliği     
Mormenekşe      2-2 Türk Ocağı      
Lefke           0-0 Yenicami        
[Apr 9]
Mağusa TG       1-0 Dumlupınar      
Doğan TB        5-0 Binatlı         
Cihangir        4-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       3-2 Değirmenlik     

Round 27 [Apr 16]
Yenicami        1-1 Çetinkaya       
Türk Ocağı      6-2 Cihangir        
Binatlı         0-1 Mağusa TG       
Gençlik Gücü    4-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Yalova          0-2 Doğan TB        
L.G.Birliği     3-1 Lefke           
Dumlupınar      2-7 K.Kaymaklı      
Değirmenlik     3-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 28 [Apr 22]
Doğan TB        2-1 Mağusa TG       
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Binatlı         
Cihangir        3-0 Değirmenlik     
Yalova          0-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Mormenekşe      0-6 Yenicami        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-0 Türk Ocağı      
Lefke           4-0 Dumlupınar      
Çetinkaya       1-3 L.G.Birliği     

Round 29
[Apr 29]
Yenicami        3-4 Cihangir        
Binatlı         1-1 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    0-3 Doğan TB        
Dumlupınar      0-4 Çetinkaya       
Değirmenlik     2-6 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Apr 30]
Mağusa TG       1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Türk Ocağı      4-1 Yalova          
L.G.Birliği     6-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 30 [May 6] 
Doğan TB        1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        2-1 L.G.Birliği     
Gençlik Gücü    2-6 Türk Ocağı      
Yalova          8-3 Değirmenlik     
Mormenekşe      5-3 Dumlupınar      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-6 Yenicami        
Lefke           4-2 Mağusa TG       
Çetinkaya       3-4 Binatlı         

Final Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  22  6  2  84-21  72       Champions
 2.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  17  5  8  53-28  56
 3.Cihangir SK                30  15  9  6  54-36  54
 4.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 30  16  5  9  52-36  53
 5.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30  14  9  7  47-36  51
 6.Yalova SK                  30  12 11  7  55-42  47  [P]
 7.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  14  4 12  60-44  46
 8.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30  13  4 13  55-46  43
 9.Lefke Türk SK              30  12  6 12  45-50  42
10.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30  11  5 14  38-49  38  [P]
11.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30  11  3 16  46-61  36  [P]
12.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   9  8 13  50-59  35
13.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30   9  7 14  36-45  34  [C]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Değirmenlik SK             30   7  5 18  30-67  26       Relegated
15.Dumlupınar TSK             30   5  5 20  36-76  20  [P]  Relegated
16.Mormenekşe GB              30   5  4 21  36-81  19       Relegated

1. Ligi

Kırmızı Grup | Beyaz Grup | Promotion Playoff

Kırmızı Grup

Final Table:

 1.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 18  12  4  2  40-14  40  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Göçmenköy İYSK             18   8  6  4  36-20  30       Promotion Playoff
 3.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          18   9  2  7  40-30  29  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Maraş Gençlik SK           18   8  3  7  37-34  27  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hamitköy ŞHSK              18   8  3  7  27-23  27       Relegation Playoff
 6.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           18   7  5  6  27-25  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 7.Akova SK                   18   8  2  8  41-35  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Mesarya SK                 18   7  3  8  33-38  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Düzkaya KOSK               18   7  2  9  29-26  23       Relegated
10.Dipkarpaz SK               18   0  2 16  13-78   2  [P]  Relegated
 -.Türkmenköy ASK             apparently withdrew or excluded

Relegation Playoff Final Table:

 5.Hamitköy ŞHSK               3   1  1  1  13- 7  18  [14]
 6.Akova SK                    3   1  2  0  11- 9  18  [13]  [P]
 7.Mehmetçik TÇB SK            3   1  1  1   7-12  17  [13]  [P]
 8.Mesarya SK                  3   1  0  2   3- 6  15  [12]  [P]

Beyaz Grup

Final Table:

 1.Ozanköy SK                 20  14  4  2  43-13  46  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Gönyeli SK                 20  11  5  4  38-18  38       Promotion Playoff
 3.Esentepe KKSK              20  10  6  4  30-17  36       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lapta TBSK                 20   9  4  7  33-24  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Doğancı SK                 20   7  4  9  23-31  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 6.Girne Halk Evi             20   7  4  9  21-42  25       Relegation Playoff
 7.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        20   5  8  7  19-21  23  [R]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Denizli SK                 20   4  9  7  18-17  21       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tatlısu HOSK               20   4  9  7  27-34  21  [P]  Relegated
10.Karşıyaka ASK              20   5  4 11  24-33  19       Relegated
11.Serdarlı GB                20   5  1 14  15-41  16  [P]

Relegation Playoff Final Table:

 5.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK         3   2  0  1   9- 6  18  [12]  [R]
 6.Girne Halk Evi              3   1  1  1   6- 8  17  [13]
 7.Doğancı SK                  3   1  0  2   6- 6  16  [13]  [P]
 8.Denizli SK                  3   1  1  1   3- 4  15  [11]

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals  [Apr 8]   
Gönyeli         1-2 Y.Boğaziçi      
Esentepe        0-0 Göçmenköy       [aet, 4-5 pen]

Final [Apr 15]
Göçmenköy       0-2 Y.Boğaziçi      

NB: Yeni Boğaziçi DSK promoted


2015/16

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.