TR Northern Cyprus 2018/19


KKTC Süper Ligi
Kıbrıs Kupası
1. Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30  24  3  3  91-30  74  [-1] [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]  Champions
 2.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  23  5  2  93-36  74  [C]  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  18  2 10  59-41  56
 4.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 30  16  5  9  59-44  53
 5.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30  14  7  9  46-38  49
 6.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  14  5 11  54-45  47
 7.Lefke Türk SK              30  14  4 12  54-46  46
 8.Gönyeli SK                 30  14  3 13  50-46  45  [P]
 9.Cihangir SK                30  11  6 13  52-63  39
10.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30  10  6 14  59-68  36       [2 1 1 0 7-5 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30  10  6 14  52-59  36       [2 0 1 1 5-7 1]  Relegation Playoff
12.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30   8  9 13  44-69  33                        Relegation Playoff
13.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   8  5 17  39-65  29       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
14.Esentepe KKSK              30   9  2 19  39-66  29  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 30   3  9 18  30-71  18                        Relegated
16.Girne Halk Evi             30   4  3 23  39-73  15  [P]                   Relegated

NB: Mağusa Türk Gücü 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Sep 20] 
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Doğan TB        
[Sep 21]
Çetinkaya       1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Sep 22]
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Cihangir        
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Sep 23]
Gönyeli         2-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Esentepe        1-1 Lefke           
A.Yeşilova      0-5 Mağusa TG       
[Sep 24]
Binatlı         0-1 Yenicami        

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Çetinkaya       
[Sep 29]
Girne Halk Evi  5-0 Gençler Birliği 
Gençlik Gücü    4-0 Esentepe        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  4-2 Türk Ocağı      
[Sep 30]
Yenicami        3-1 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        1-4 A.Yeşilova      
Lefke           4-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 1]
Doğan TB        1-2 Binatlı         

Round 3
[Oct 5]
Türk Ocağı      1-2 Mağusa TG       
[Oct 6] 
Esentepe        2-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Çetinkaya       0-2 Cihangir        
Gençler Birliği 1-2 Yenicami        
[Oct 7]
Gönyeli         4-1 Doğan TB        
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Lefke           
A.Yeşilova      0-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 8]
Binatlı         1-4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 4
[Oct 12]
Lefke           3-3 A.Yeşilova      
[Oct 13]
Mağusa TG       4-1 Binatlı         
Doğan TB        5-2 Gençler Birliği 
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 14]
Yenicami        3-1 Esentepe        
Girne Halk Evi  1-3 Gençlik Gücü    
Cihangir        3-2 Türk Ocağı      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-1 Gönyeli         

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Çetinkaya       1-0 A.Yeşilova      
[Oct 20]
Gönyeli         5-1 Mağusa TG       
Girne Halk Evi  3-0 Lefke           
Gençler Birliği 0-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Oct 21]
Türk Ocağı      6-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Esentepe        0-5 Doğan TB        
Binatlı         0-2 Cihangir        
[Oct 23]
Gençlik Gücü    2-6 Yenicami        

Round 6
[Oct 26]
Lefke           5-2 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 27]
Yenicami        3-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Doğan TB        4-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Cihangir        1-2 Gönyeli         
[Oct 28]
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Binatlı         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-2 Esentepe        
A.Yeşilova      1-3 Türk Ocağı      
[Oct 29]
Mağusa TG       4-1 Gençler Birliği 

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Çetinkaya       
Gönyeli         1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Binatlı         2-0 A.Yeşilova      
[Nov 4]
Yenicami        5-0 Lefke           
Esentepe        0-1 Mağusa TG       
Gençlik Gücü    2-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Gençler Birliği 2-2 Cihangir        
[Nov 5]
Girne Halk Evi  1-3 Doğan TB        

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Mağusa TG       4-3 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       0-3 Binatlı         
Cihangir        2-1 Esentepe        
Lefke           0-2 Türk Ocağı      
[Nov 11]
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Gençler Birliği 
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  5-0 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Gönyeli         
[Nov 12]
Doğan TB        0-1 Yenicami        

Round 9
[Nov 16]
Binatlı         0-3 Türk Ocağı      
[Nov 17]
Yenicami        1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Esentepe        0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Girne Halk Evi  0-2 Mağusa TG       
Gençlik Gücü    2-3 Cihangir        
[Nov 18]
Gönyeli         0-1 Çetinkaya       
Doğan TB        2-1 Lefke           
Gençler Birliği 2-3 A.Yeşilova      

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Yenicami        
[Nov 24]
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      2-1 Esentepe        
[Nov 25]
Türk Ocağı      0-3 Gönyeli         
Çetinkaya       3-0 Gençler Birliği 
Cihangir        2-1 Girne Halk Evi  
[Nov 26]
Lefke           2-1 Binatlı         

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Doğan TB        0-1 Mağusa TG       
[Dec 1]
Gönyeli         3-1 Binatlı         
Esentepe        1-0 Çetinkaya       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-2 Lefke           
[Dec 2]
Girne Halk Evi  1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 A.Yeşilova      
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Dec 3]
Yenicami        2-2 Cihangir        

Round 12
[Dec 9]
Mağusa TG       1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Çetinkaya       5-2 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      1-4 Yenicami        
Binatlı         1-2 Gençler Birliği 
Cihangir        0-2 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      2-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Lefke           2-0 Gönyeli         
[Dec 10]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Esentepe        

Round 13
[Dec 14]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Lefke           
[Dec 15]
Yenicami        6-2 A.Yeşilova      
Girne Halk Evi  1-2 Çetinkaya       
Gençler Birliği 0-0 Gönyeli         
[Dec 16]
Esentepe        1-2 Binatlı         
Doğan TB        2-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Dec 17]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-0 Cihangir        

Round 14
[Dec 21]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Yenicami        
[Dec 22]
Türk Ocağı      4-0 Girne Halk Evi  
K.Kaymaklı      2-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         1-3 Gençlik Gücü    
[Dec 23]
Gönyeli         1-0 Esentepe        
Cihangir        4-3 Mağusa TG       
A.Yeşilova      0-2 Doğan TB        
Lefke           2-0 Gençler Birliği 

Round 15
[Dec 27]
Yenicami        0-0 Türk Ocağı      
[Dec 28]
Doğan TB        2-1 Çetinkaya       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Dec 29]
Mağusa TG       6-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Esentepe        2-3 Gençler Birliği 
Girne Halk Evi  1-1 Binatlı         
Cihangir        2-0 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Gönyeli         

Halfway Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        15  11  2  2  39-18  35
 2.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        15  10  3  2  38-17  33  [C]
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         15  10  0  5  30-16  30
 4.Cihangir SK                15   8  3  4  28-26  27
 5.Gönyeli SK                 15   8  2  5  26-20  26  [P]
 6.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      15   7  3  5  29-18  24
 7.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          15   7  3  5  28-17  24
 8.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      15   7  3  5  21-20  24
 9.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 15   7  2  6  24-28  23
10.Lefke Türk SK              15   6  4  5  24-24  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Gençlik Gücü TSK           15   4  4  7  29-34  16
12.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          15   4  2  9  18-29  14
13.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     15   2  7  6  15-33  13
14.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 15   2  5  8  15-32  11
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Girne Halk Evi             15   2  2 11  18-32   8  [P]
16.Esentepe KKSK              15   2  1 12  12-30   7  [P]

Round 16
[Feb 1]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Çetinkaya       
[Feb 2]
Yenicami        4-3 Binatlı         
Cihangir        5-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Lefke           4-0 Esentepe        
[Feb 3]
Mağusa TG       2-1 A.Yeşilova      
Girne Halk Evi  0-1 Gönyeli         
Gençlik Gücü    6-2 Gençler Birliği 
[Feb 4]
Doğan TB        3-0 Türk Ocağı      

Round 17
[Feb 9]
Gönyeli         1-2 Yenicami        
Esentepe        4-1 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Lefke           
A.Yeşilova      4-2 Cihangir        
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Girne Halk Evi  
[Feb 10]
Türk Ocağı      4-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Çetinkaya       2-1 Mağusa TG       
Binatlı         1-4 Doğan TB        

Round 18
[Feb 16] 
K.Kaymaklı      2-4 A.Yeşilova      
Girne Halk Evi  5-1 Esentepe        
Lefke           3-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Feb 17]
Yenicami        7-1 Gençler Birliği 
Mağusa TG       2-1 Türk Ocağı      
Doğan TB        2-1 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        2-1 Çetinkaya       
[Feb 18]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-3 Binatlı         

Round 19
[Feb 23] 
Esentepe        0-1 Yenicami        
Çetinkaya       4-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Binatlı         0-7 Mağusa TG       
Gençler Birliği 0-1 Doğan TB        
[Feb 24]
Gönyeli         4-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Lefke           
[Feb 27]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Cihangir        

Round 20
[Mar 1]
Yenicami        4-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Mar 2]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Gönyeli         
Doğan TB        2-3 Esentepe        
Cihangir        2-3 Binatlı         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-3 Gençler Birliği 
[Mar 3]
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Türk Ocağı      
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           4-2 Girne Halk Evi  

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Çetinkaya       1-0 Lefke           
[Mar 9]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 A.Yeşilova      
Gönyeli         2-2 Cihangir        
[Mar 10]
Esentepe        2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         1-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    2-0 Doğan TB        
Gençler Birliği 0-2 Mağusa TG       
[Mar 11]
Girne Halk Evi  1-6 Yenicami        

Round 22
[Mar 16]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Esentepe        
Çetinkaya       4-0 Türk Ocağı      
Cihangir        2-1 Gençler Birliği 
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-5 Gençlik Gücü    
[Mar 17]
Doğan TB        2-0 Girne Halk Evi  
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Gönyeli         
A.Yeşilova      3-1 Binatlı         
Lefke           0-3 Yenicami        

Round 23
[Mar 22]
Gönyeli         0-2 A.Yeşilova      
[Mar 23]
Esentepe        2-0 Cihangir        
Girne Halk Evi  1-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         1-0 Çetinkaya       
Gençler Birliği 2-2 K.Kaymaklı      
[Mar 24]
Yenicami        6-2 Doğan TB        
Türk Ocağı      1-3 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    2-4 Mağusa TG       

Round 24
[Mar 30]
Çetinkaya       4-2 Gönyeli         
K.Kaymaklı      2-3 Esentepe        
A.Yeşilova      3-0 Gençler Birliği 
[Mar 31]
Mağusa TG       4-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Binatlı         
Cihangir        1-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Lefke           0-1 Doğan TB        
[Apr 1]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-3 Yenicami        
 
Round 25
[Apr 5]
Gençler Birliği 0-0 Çetinkaya       
[Apr 6]
Yenicami        3-3 Mağusa TG       
Doğan TB        5-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Apr 7]
Gönyeli         2-3 Türk Ocağı      
Esentepe        1-6 A.Yeşilova      
Girne Halk Evi  3-3 Cihangir        
Gençlik Gücü    2-2 K.Kaymaklı      
[Apr 8]
Binatlı         3-1 Lefke           

Round 26
[Apr 12]
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Gençler Birliği 
[Apr 13]
Çetinkaya       4-2 Esentepe        
K.Kaymaklı      4-2 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      5-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Apr 14]
Mağusa TG       6-0 Doğan TB        
Binatlı         0-3 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        0-4 Yenicami        
[Apr 15]
Lefke           4-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 27
[Apr 19]
Yenicami        5-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Doğan TB        1-1 Cihangir        
[Apr 20]
Gönyeli         2-0 Lefke           
Esentepe        3-3 Türk Ocağı      
Girne Halk Evi  0-1 A.Yeşilova      
Gençlik Gücü    0-1 Çetinkaya       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-3 Mağusa TG       
Gençler Birliği 0-0 Binatlı         

Round 28
[Apr 27]
Çetinkaya       1-3 Girne Halk Evi  
[Apr 28]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Gönyeli         3-2 Gençler Birliği 
K.Kaymaklı      3-2 Doğan TB        
Binatlı         1-2 Esentepe        
Cihangir        1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
A.Yeşilova      1-2 Yenicami        
Lefke           1-4 Mağusa TG       

Round 29
[May 3]
Doğan TB        1-1 A.Yeşilova      
[May 4]
Yenicami        1-1 Çetinkaya       
Mağusa TG       6-0 Cihangir        
Esentepe        0-1 Gönyeli         
Girne Halk Evi  2-4 Türk Ocağı      
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Binatlı         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençler Birliği 0-4 Lefke           

Round 30 [May 11]
Türk Ocağı      1-4 Yenicami        
Gönyeli         2-4 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       0-3 Doğan TB        
K.Kaymaklı      0-2 Mağusa TG       
Binatlı         3-1 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Gençler Birliği 3-4 Esentepe        
Lefke           4-3 Cihangir        

Final Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30  24  3  3  91-30  74  [-1] [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]  Champions
 2.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  23  5  2  93-36  74  [C]  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  18  2 10  59-41  56
 4.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 30  16  5  9  59-44  53
 5.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30  14  7  9  46-38  49
 6.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  14  5 11  54-45  47
 7.Lefke Türk SK              30  14  4 12  54-46  46
 8.Gönyeli SK                 30  14  3 13  50-46  45  [P]
 9.Cihangir SK                30  11  6 13  52-63  39
10.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30  10  6 14  59-68  36       [2 1 1 0 7-5 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30  10  6 14  52-59  36       [2 0 1 1 5-7 1]  Relegation Playoff
12.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30   8  9 13  44-69  33                        Relegation Playoff
13.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   8  5 17  39-65  29       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
14.Esentepe KKSK              30   9  2 19  39-66  29  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 30   3  9 18  30-71  18                        Relegated
16.Girne Halk Evi             30   4  3 23  39-73  15  [P]                   Relegated

NB: Mağusa Türk Gücü 1 point deducted

Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [May 15]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-0 Binatlı         
K.Kaymaklı      4-0 Esentepe        

Round 2 [May 19]
K.Kaymaklı      1-3 Binatlı         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-4 Esentepe        

Round 3 [May 23]
Binatlı         0-0 Esentepe        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  n/p K.Kaymaklı      [cancelled due to irrelevance]

Funal Table:

11.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK           2   1  0  1   2- 4  21  [18]
12.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK      2   1  0  1   5- 3  20  [17]
13.Esentepe KKSK               3   1  1  1   4- 4  19  [15]  [P]  Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Binatlı Yılmaz SK           3   1  1  1   3- 3  19  [15]       Playoff

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Playoff [May 26]
Binatlı         1-0 Esentepe        

NB: Esentepe relegated

Kıbrıs Kupası

Round 1
[Jan 26]
Mağusa TG       4-0 Maraş           
Göcmenkoy       2-7 Yenicami        
Akova Vuda      0-3 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        3-2 Hamitköy        
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Mesarya         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  4-1 Değirmenlik     
Düzkaya         2-1 Çetinkaya       
Yalova          0-2 Girne Halk Evi  
[Jan 27]
Ozanköy         1-0 Gönyeli         
Dumlupınar      3-1 A.Yeşilova      
Lefke           4-0 Doğancı         
Gençlik Gücü    4-2 Çanakkale       [aet]
B.Bağcıl        0-1 Binatlı         
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Mormenekşe      0-1 Gençler Birliği 
Esentepe        1-0 Karşıyaka       

1/8 Finals
[Feb 12]
Girne Halk Evi  4-4 Gençlik Gücü    [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Feb 13]
Lefke           0-3 Doğan TB        
Mağusa TG       8-1 Gençler Birliği 
Esentepe        1-4 Binatlı         
Türk Ocağı      0-0 Yenicami        [aet, 3-4 pen]
Cihangir        0-0 Dumlupınar      [aet, 2-4 pen]
Ozanköy         3-2 Düzkaya         [aet]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-1 K.Kaymaklı      [aet]

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Mar 6]
Ozanköy         1-4 Mağusa TG       
Dumlupınar      2-0 Binatlı         
Gençlik Gücü    0-1 Doğan TB        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-0 Yenicami        

Second Legs [Mar 27]
Yenicami        3-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mağusa TG      10-0 Ozanköy         
Binatlı         0-4 Dumlupınar      
Doğan TB        4-0 Gençlik Gücü    

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 10]
Dumlupınar      1-2 Mağusa TG       
Yenicami        2-3 Doğan TB        

Second Legs [Apr 24]
Mağusa TG       5-0 Dumlupınar      
Doğan TB        0-2 Yenicami        

Final [May 18, Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adandır Stadı]
Mağusa TG       2-1 Yenicami        
  [Dinopeter Jude Airaodion 88, Sadik Balarabe 89; Kenneth Ngwoke 11]

1. Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Göçmenköy İYSK             30  20  2  8  62-40  62       Promoted
 2.Düzkaya KOSK               30  20  2  8  54-28  62  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Ozanköy SK                 30  17  9  4  57-38  60  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Hamitköy ŞHSK              30  16  7  7  70-48  55       Promotion Playoff
 5.Akova Vuda TÇB             30  14 10  6  69-34  52       Promotion Playoff
 6.Yalova SK                  30  11 11  8  35-33  44  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Mesarya SK                 30  11  8 11  65-59  41  [P]
 8.Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK      30  10  9 11  58-44  39
 9.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        30  10  7 13  51-51  37
10.Karşıyaka ASK              30   9 10 11  43-44  37  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Maraş Gençlik SK           30  11  4 15  45-59  37       Relegation Playoff
12.Mormenekşe GB              30  11  4 15  45-56  37       Relegation Playoff
13.Çanakkale Türk SK          30   9  5 16  37-73  32       Relegation Playoff
14.Doğancı SK                 30   7  7 16  39-64  28       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          30   7  4 19  30-55  25  [R]  Relegated
16.Değirmenlik SK             30   6  3 21  38-72  21       Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [May 15]
Hamitköy        6-3 Yalova          
Ozanköy         5-1 Akova Vuda      

Round 2 [May 19]
Hamitköy        3-1 Akova Vuda      
Ozanköy         4-2 Yalova          

Round 3 [May 23]
Ozanköy         1-4 Hamitköy        
Akova Vuda      n/p Yalova          [cancelled due to irrelevance]

Final Table:

 3.Hamitköy ŞHSK               3   3  0  0  13- 5  37  [28]       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Ozanköy SK                  3   2  0  1  10- 7  36  [30]  [R]
 5.Akova Vuda TÇB              2   0  0  2   2- 8  26  [26]
 6.Yalova SK                   2   0  0  2   5-10  22  [22]  [R]

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [May 15]
Mormenekşe      1-3 Doğancı         
Maraş           1-1 Çanakkale       

Round 2 [May 19]
Mormenekşe      1-3 Çanakkale       
Maraş           0-1 Doğancı         

Round 3 [May 23]
Maraş           1-3 Mormenekşe      
Çanakkale       n/p Doğancı         [cancelled due to irrelevance]

Final Table:

11.Mormenekşe GB               3   1  0  2   5- 7  22  [19]
12.Doğancı SK                  2   2  0  0   4- 1  20  [14]
13.Çanakkale Türk SK           2   1  1  0   4- 2  20  [16]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Maraş Gençlik SK            3   0  1  2   2- 5  20  [19]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

2017/18

2019/20

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.