Netherlands 2011/12


Eredivisie
Eerste Divisie
Topklasse
Amateur Level (link to separate file)

Eredivisie

Regular Season | Europa League Playoff | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             34  23  7  4  93-36  76  Champions
 2.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        34  21  7  6  70-37  70  Champions League
 3.PSV (Eindhoven)              34  21  6  7  87-47  69  Europa League
 4.AZ (Alkmaar)                 34  19  8  7  64-35  65  Europa League
 5.SC Heerenveen                34  18 10  6  79-59  64  Europa League
 6.FC Twente (Enschede)         34  17  9  8  82-46  60  Europa League Playoff
 7.Vitesse (Arnhem)             34  15  8 11  48-43  53  Europa League Playoff
 8.NEC (Nijmegen)                34  13  6 15  42-45  45  Europa League Playoff
 9.RKC Waalwijk                  34  13  6 15  40-49  45  Europa League Playoff
10.Roda JC Kerkrade             34  14  2 18  55-70  44
11.FC Utrecht                   34  11 10 13  55-58  43
12.Heracles Almelo              34  11  7 16  52-62  40
13.NAC Breda                    34  10  8 16  45-54  38
14.FC Groningen                 34  10  7 17  41-61  37
15.ADO Den Haag                 34   8  8 18  38-67  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.VVV-Venlo                    34   9  4 21  42-78  31  Relegation Playoff
17.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   34   6  6 22  36-74  24  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
18.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        34   4  7 23  28-76  19  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Excelsior      0-2  Feyenoord
[Aug 6]
Roda JC        2-1  Groningen
RKC Waalwijk    2-2  Heracles
Heerenveen     2-2  NEC
VVV            0-0  Utrecht
[Aug 7]
AZ             3-1  PSV
ADO Den Haag   0-0  Vitesse
De Graafschap  1-4  Ajax
NAC Breda      0-1  Twente

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Twente         2-0  AZ
PSV            1-0  RKC Waalwijk 
Vitesse        4-0  VVV
Feyenoord      3-0  Roda JC
[Aug 14]
Heracles       2-1  NAC Breda
Ajax           5-1  Heerenveen
Utrecht        2-2  De Graafschap
Groningen      4-2  ADO Den Haag
[Aug 15]
NEC            2-0  Excelsior

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Roda JC        0-2  RKC Waalwijk 
[Aug 20]
Vitesse        2-1  Utrecht
Excelsior      1-1  De Graafschap
Heerenveen     1-5  Twente
NAC Breda      2-2  Groningen
[Aug 21]
Heracles       1-1  Feyenoord
VVV            2-2  Ajax
AZ             4-0  NEC
ADO Den Haag   0-3  PSV

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Ajax           4-1  Vitesse
[Aug 27]
RKC Waalwijk    2-1  NAC Breda
NEC            2-1  Heracles
Twente         4-1  VVV
Utrecht        3-1  Roda JC
[Aug 28]
De Graafschap  0-3  ADO Den Haag
Groningen      0-3  AZ
Feyenoord      2-2  Heerenveen
PSV            6-1  Excelsior

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Roda JC        2-1  Twente
AZ             4-0  Vitesse
ADO Den Haag   0-1  RKC Waalwijk 
De Graafschap  1-0  NEC
Heracles       2-3  Ajax
[Sep 11]
Heerenveen     3-0  Groningen
VVV            3-3  PSV
NAC Breda      1-3  Feyenoord
Excelsior      2-3  Utrecht

Round 6
[Sep 16]
NEC            1-2  NAC Breda
[Sep 17]
Groningen      2-0  Excelsior
Vitesse        5-0  Roda JC
VVV            0-3  Heerenveen
Feyenoord      4-0  De Graafschap
[Sep 18]
PSV            2-2  Ajax
Twente         5-2  ADO Den Haag
RKC Waalwijk    1-2  AZ
Utrecht        2-2  Heracles

Round 7
[Sep 24]
PSV            7-1  Roda JC
NAC Breda      1-0  Utrecht
Heerenveen     1-1  Heracles
ADO Den Haag   2-0  VVV
Ajax           1-1  Twente
[Sep 25]
AZ             2-1  Feyenoord
De Graafschap  2-3  Groningen
RKC Waalwijk    2-0  NEC
Excelsior      0-2  Vitesse

Round 8
[Sep 30]
Heracles       2-0  De Graafschap
[Oct 1]
Utrecht        3-0  RKC Waalwijk 
Vitesse        1-1  Heerenveen
Roda JC        4-3  NAC Breda
[Oct 2]
VVV            1-3  AZ
Feyenoord      0-3  ADO Den Haag
Groningen      1-0  Ajax
Twente         2-2  Excelsior
NEC            0-2  PSV

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Ajax           2-2  AZ
Heerenveen     1-1  De Graafschap
RKC Waalwijk    0-4  Twente
Heracles       2-1  Groningen
PSV            1-0  Utrecht
[Oct 16]
NEC            0-1  Vitesse
Feyenoord      4-0  VVV
Roda JC        4-1  ADO Den Haag
NAC Breda      2-0  Excelsior

Round 10
[Oct 21]
De Graafschap  3-1  NAC Breda
[Oct 22]
VVV            4-1  RKC Waalwijk 
ADO Den Haag   1-0  NEC
Excelsior      0-2  Heracles
Utrecht        1-4  Heerenveen
[Oct 23]
Ajax           1-1  Feyenoord
Groningen      1-1  Twente
AZ             1-0  Roda JC
Vitesse        1-1  PSV

Round 11
[Oct 28]
NAC Breda      3-1  VVV
[Oct 29]
Roda JC        0-4  Ajax
Heerenveen     4-0  ADO Den Haag
Excelsior      1-0  RKC Waalwijk 
Twente         2-2  PSV
[Oct 30]
De Graafschap  0-1  Vitesse
NEC            3-1  Utrecht
Groningen      6-0  Feyenoord
Heracles       0-1  AZ

Round 12
[Nov 4]
VVV            0-0  Excelsior
[Nov 5]
NAC Breda      1-0  Vitesse
RKC Waalwijk    1-1  Groningen
Roda JC        1-2  Heerenveen
Feyenoord      0-1  NEC
[Nov 6]
Utrecht        6-4  Ajax
AZ             3-0  ADO Den Haag
06 Twente      4-0  De Graafschap
PSV            4-1  Heracles

Round 13
[Nov 19]
De Graafschap  1-3  PSV
Heracles       1-1  Twente
Heerenveen     1-1  RKC Waalwijk 
NEC            1-2  Roda JC
Ajax           2-2  NAC Breda
[Nov 20]
Vitesse        0-4  Feyenoord
ADO Den Haag   2-2  Utrecht
Groningen      2-1  VVV
[Dec 7]
Excelsior      0-0  AZ

Round 14
[Nov 25]
AZ             2-0  Utrecht
[Nov 26]
NAC Breda      2-2  Heerenveen
Roda JC        3-1  Heracles
VVV            1-2  De Graafschap
PSV            6-1  Groningen
[Nov 27]
Excelsior      1-1  ADO Den Haag
RKC Waalwijk    1-2  Feyenoord
NEC            0-3  Ajax
Twente         0-0  Vitesse

Round 15
[Dec 2]
Heracles       7-0  VVV
[Dec 3]
Groningen      3-3  NEC
De Graafschap  1-2  Roda JC
ADO Den Haag   3-0  NAC Breda
Ajax           4-1  Excelsior
[Dec 4]
Feyenoord      2-0  PSV
Utrecht        2-6  Twente
Vitesse        4-0  RKC Waalwijk 
Heerenveen     5-1  AZ

Round 16
[Dec 9]
ADO Den Haag   2-0  Heracles
[Dec 10]
Twente         2-0  NEC
Excelsior      0-5  Heerenveen
AZ             4-0  De Graafschap
PSV            1-0  NAC Breda
[Dec 11]
VVV            2-0  Roda JC
RKC Waalwijk    0-1  Ajax
Utrecht        2-2  Feyenoord
Vitesse        0-0  Groningen

Round 17
[Dec 16]
De Graafschap  1-3  RKC Waalwijk 
[Dec 17]
Heracles       0-1  Vitesse
NEC 2-0 VVV
Roda JC        7-0  Excelsior
Groningen      1-0  Utrecht
[Dec 18]
Ajax           4-0  ADO Den Haag
Feyenoord      3-2  Twente
NAC Breda      2-1  AZ
Heerenveen     1-5  PSV

Round 18
[Jan 20]
ADO Den Haag   3-3  Roda JC
[Jan 21]
De Graafschap  0-2  Heerenveen
Excelsior      3-0  NAC Breda
Twente         5-0  RKC Waalwijk 
[Jan 22]
Vitesse        0-1  NEC
Groningen      2-1  Heracles
AZ             1-1  Ajax
VVV            2-1  Feyenoord
Utrecht        1-1  PSV

Round 19
[Jan 27]
PSV            3-1  Vitesse
[Jan 28]
Heerenveen     2-0  Utrecht
Heracles       3-0  Excelsior
NAC Breda      1-1  De Graafschap
Roda JC        2-0  AZ
[Jan 29]
Feyenoord      4-2  Ajax
Twente         4-1  Groningen
RKC Waalwijk    4-0  VVV
NEC            2-0  ADO Den Haag

Round 20
03 Feb
Heerenveen     4-3  Roda JC
04 Feb
Excelsior      3-1  VVV
Vitesse        1-0  NAC Breda
05 Feb
Ajax           0-2  Utrecht
NEC            0-2  Feyenoord
05 Feb
Heracles       1-1  PSV
Groningen      0-3  RKC Waalwijk 
08 Feb
ADO Den Haag   0-6  AZ
[Mar 21]
De Graafschap  1-2  Twente

Round 21
10 Feb
Twente         2-3  Heracles
11 Feb
AZ             2-0  Excelsior
Roda JC        1-0  NEC
VVV            2-0  Groningen
NAC Breda      0-2  Ajax
12 Feb
Utrecht        1-1  ADO Den Haag
RKC Waalwijk    0-1  Heerenveen
12 Feb
PSV            4-1  De Graafschap
Feyenoord      3-1  Vitesse

Round 22
17 Feb
Heerenveen     1-0  NAC Breda
18 Feb
Feyenoord      1-1  RKC Waalwijk 
De Graafschap  1-4  VVV
ADO Den Haag   1-1  Excelsior
Heracles       2-1  Roda JC
19 Feb
Groningen      3-0  PSV
Utrecht        3-0  AZ
Ajax           4-1  NEC
Vitesse        1-4  Twente

Round 23
24 Feb
RKC Waalwijk    1-0  Vitesse
25 Feb
NAC Breda      4-0  ADO Den Haag
Roda JC        0-2  De Graafschap
VVV            3-1  Heracles
NEC            4-0  Groningen
26 Feb
Excelsior      1-4  Ajax
PSV            3-2  Feyenoord
Twente         1-0  Utrecht
AZ             3-3  Heerenveen

Round 24
[Mar 3]
ADO Den Haag   0-0  Heerenveen
RKC Waalwijk    1-0  Excelsior
VVV            2-1  NAC Breda
AZ             3-1  Heracles
[Mar 4]
Vitesse        2-0  De Graafschap
Feyenoord      1-0  Groningen
Utrecht        0-0  NEC
Ajax           4-1  Roda JC
PSV            2-6  Twente

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Roda JC        3-1  VVV
[Mar 10]
Groningen      1-3  Vitesse
Heracles       0-2  ADO Den Haag
Heerenveen     4-2  Excelsior
[Mar 11]
NAC Breda      3-1  PSV
Ajax           3-0  RKC Waalwijk 
Feyenoord      1-1  Utrecht
NEC            3-1  Twente
De Graafschap  0-2  AZ

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Vitesse        2-0  Heracles
[Mar 17]
RKC Waalwijk    1-0  De Graafschap
Excelsior      2-1  Roda JC
VVV            0-2  NEC
[Mar 19]
ADO Den Haag   0-2  Ajax
Utrecht        3-1  Groningen
Twente         0-2  Feyenoord
PSV            5-1  Heerenveen
AZ             0-0  NAC Breda

Round 27
[Mar 21]
De Graafschap  1-2  Twente
[Mar 23]
Excelsior      0-1  Groningen
[Mar 24]
Roda JC        3-1  Vitesse
Heerenveen     4-1  VVV
NAC Breda      1-1  NEC
ADO Den Haag   1-1  Twente
[Mar 25]
AZ             1-0  RKC Waalwijk 
De Graafschap  0-3  Feyenoord
Heracles       3-1  Utrecht
Ajax           2-0  PSV

Round 28
[Mar 30]
Utrecht        3-2  Excelsior
[Mar 31]
Groningen      1-3  Heerenveen
Twente         2-0  Roda JC
PSV            2-0  VVV
Feyenoord      3-1  NAC Breda
[Apr 1]
NEC            2-0  De Graafschap
Ajax           6-0  Heracles
RKC Waalwijk    1-0  ADO Den Haag
Vitesse        2-2  AZ

Round 29
[Apr 10]
Excelsior      0-2  NEC
[Apr 11]
AZ             2-2  Twente
RKC Waalwijk    2-1  PSV
Roda JC        0-0  Feyenoord
NAC Breda      1-2  Heracles
Heerenveen     0-5  Ajax
[Apr 12]
De Graafschap  3-0  Utrecht
VVV            1-3  Vitesse
ADO Den Haag   3-0  Groningen

Round 30
[Apr 14]
PSV            3-2  AZ
Feyenoord      3-0  Excelsior
NEC            2-4  Heerenveen
Twente         2-2  NAC Breda
[Apr 15]
Groningen      0-1  Roda JC
Utrecht        4-2  VVV
Ajax           3-1  De Graafschap
Vitesse        1-0  ADO Den Haag
Heracles       1-1  RKC Waalwijk 

Round 31
[Apr 20]
NAC Breda      0-3  Roda JC
[Apr 21]
Heerenveen     1-1  Vitesse
RKC Waalwijk    0-2  Utrecht
De Graafschap  2-3  Heracles
Excelsior      0-1  Twente
[Apr 22]
ADO Den Haag   1-2  Feyenoord
PSV            2-1  NEC
AZ             2-1  VVV
Ajax           2-0  Groningen

Round 32
[Apr 27]
Groningen      1-1  De Graafschap
[Apr 28]
Heracles       2-4  Heerenveen
Utrecht        1-3  NAC Breda
Vitesse        3-2  Excelsior
VVV            2-1  ADO Den Haag
[Apr 29]
Roda JC        1-3  PSV
Feyenoord      1-0  AZ
Twente         1-2  Ajax
NEC            1-1  RKC Waalwijk 

Round 33
[May 2]
Twente         3-4  Heerenveen
PSV            5-0  ADO Den Haag
Feyenoord      4-1  Heracles
RKC Waalwijk    5-2  Roda JC
De Graafschap  2-2  Excelsior
NEC            1-1  AZ
Utrecht        2-2  Vitesse
Groningen      1-1  NAC Breda
Ajax           2-0  VVV

Round 34
[May 6]
Roda JC        1-3  Utrecht
Excelsior      1-3  PSV
Heerenveen     2-3  Feyenoord
AZ             1-0  Groningen
Vitesse        1-3  Ajax
Heracles       1-2  NEC
ADO Den Haag   3-5  De Graafschap
NAC Breda      3-2  RKC Waalwijk 
VVV            4-2  Twente

Final Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             34  23  7  4  93-36  76  Champions
 2.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        34  21  7  6  70-37  70  Champions League
 3.PSV (Eindhoven)              34  21  6  7  87-47  69  Europa League
 4.AZ (Alkmaar)                 34  19  8  7  64-35  65  Europa League
 5.SC Heerenveen                34  18 10  6  79-59  64  Europa League
 6.FC Twente (Enschede)         34  17  9  8  82-46  60  Europa League Playoff
 7.Vitesse (Arnhem)             34  15  8 11  48-43  53  Europa League Playoff
 8.NEC (Nijmegen)                34  13  6 15  42-45  45  Europa League Playoff
 9.RKC Waalwijk                  34  13  6 15  40-49  45  Europa League Playoff
10.Roda JC Kerkrade             34  14  2 18  55-70  4434  14  2 18  55-70  44
11.FC Utrecht                   34  11 10 13  55-58  43
12.Heracles Almelo              34  11  7 16  52-62  40
13.NAC Breda                    34  10  8 16  45-54  38
14.FC Groningen                 34  10  7 17  41-61  37
15.ADO Den Haag                 34   8  8 18  38-67  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.VVV-Venlo                    34   9  4 21  42-78  31  Relegation Playoff
17.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   34   6  6 22  36-74  24  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
18.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        34   4  7 23  28-76  19  Relegated

Europa League Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 10]
NEC             3-2 Vitesse
RKC             1-1 Twente

Second Legs [May 13]
Twente          0-1 RKC
Vitesse         2-0 NEC

Final

First Leg [May 17]
RKC             1-3 Vitesse

Second Leg [May 20]
Vitesse         2-1 RKC

Nacompetitie

NB: promotion/relegation competition involving the nrs. 16 and 17
    of the eredivisie, the four period winners of the eerste divisie
    and the best 4 teams from the eerste divisie not qualified otherwise

Round 1

First Legs [May 1]
Go Ahead        1-1 Den Bosch
MVV             0-2 Cambuur

Second Legs [May 5]
Den Bosch       2-0 Go Ahead
Cambuur         0-1 MVV

Round 2

First Legs [May 10]
Den Bosch       0-0 De Graafschap
Willem II       2-1 Sparta
Helmond         1-0 Eindhoven
Cambuur         0-0 VVV

Second Legs [May 13]
De Graafschap   1-1 Den Bosch
Sparta          1-1 Willem II
Eindhoven       0-2 Helmond
VVV             4-3 Cambuur

NB: De Graafschap relegated

Round 3

First Legs [May 17]
Den Bosch       0-0 Willem II
Helmond         1-2 VVV

Second Legs [May 20]
Willem II       2-1 Den Bosch
VVV             2-2 Helmond

NB: winners qualify for Eredivisie 2011/12, so Willem II are promoted

Eerste Divisie

Regular Season | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.FC Zwolle                    34  22  6  6  68-34  72  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sparta Rotterdam             34  19  8  7  59-32  65  Promotion Playoff
 3.FC Eindhoven                 34  18  9  7  52-33  63  Promotion Playoff
 4.Helmond Sport                34  18  8  8  62-50  62  Promotion Playoff
 5.Willem II (Tilburg)          34  17  7 10  67-41  58  Promotion Playoff
 6.FC Den Bosch                 34  16  9  9  57-32  57  Promotion Playoff
 7.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      34  16  8 10  68-44  56  Promotion Playoff
 8.MVV Maastricht               34  14  9 11  59-55  51  Promotion Playoff
 9.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   34  14  8 12  65-56  50  Promotion Playoff
10.FC Dordrecht                 34  13 11 10  56-62  50
11.Fortuna Sittard              34  13  9 12  62-51  48
12.FC Volendam                  34  14  6 14  57-55  48
13.Almere City FC               34  11  7 16  52-62  40
14.FC Oss                       34  10  5 19  56-76  35
15.Telstar (Velsen)             34   9  5 20  45-70  32
16.SC Veendam                   34   4 10 20  42-67  22  [*]
17.AGOVV Apeldoorn              34   5  4 25  36-94  19
-------------------------------------------------------
18.FC Emmen                     34   6  5 23  24-73  17  [-6]

[*] BV Veendam were renamed SC Veendam

NB: FC Emmen escaped relegation as no promotion candidate from the Topklasse 
    wanted to be promoted

Round 1
[Aug 5]
FC Dordrecht      0-0  FC Volendam
MVV               3-2  Almere City
Go Ahead Eagles   1-0  Telstar
FC Den Bosch      2-2  FC Zwolle
SC Veendam        1-3  Willem II
FC Oss            3-1  Helmond Sport
FC Eindhoven      3-0  FC Emmen
[Aug 7]
Sparta Rotterdam  1-0  Fortuna Sittard
[Aug 8]
AGOVV Apeldoorn   2-4  SC Cambuur

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Willem II         1-1  Go Ahead Eagles
FC Volendam       2-0  MVV
FC Zwolle         2-1  FC Oss
Helmond Sport     3-2  Sparta Rotterdam
SC Cambuur        0-1  FC Eindhoven
Fortuna Sittard   5-1  AGOVV Apeldoorn
Almere City       3-0  SC Veendam
FC Emmen          1-1  FC Dordrecht
[Aug 15]
Telstar           0-0  FC Den Bosch

Round 3
[Aug 19]
MVV               2-1  SC Veendam
FC Den Bosch      1-1  SC Cambuur
Fortuna Sittard   4-1  FC Emmen
FC Oss            3-4  Almere City
Sparta Rotterdam  0-0  FC Volendam
Go Ahead Eagles   2-3  Helmond Sport
FC Eindhoven      3-1  Telstar
AGOVV Apeldoorn   0-4  FC Zwolle
[Aug 22]
FC Dordrecht      3-2  Willem II

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Willem II         2-1  MVV
FC Zwolle         2-0  Sparta Rotterdam
SC Cambuur        3-1  Fortuna Sittard
Helmond Sport     0-1  FC Eindhoven
SC Veendam        1-2  FC Den Bosch
Telstar           3-0  FC Dordrecht
[Aug 28]
FC Volendam       2-2  Go Ahead Eagles
Almere City       4-1  AGOVV Apeldoorn
[Aug 29]
FC Emmen          1-3  FC Oss

Round 5
[Sep 9]
FC Emmen          0-2  Willem II
AGOVV Apeldoorn   0-0  FC Eindhoven
FC Dordrecht      3-3  MVV
Go Ahead Eagles   2-2  SC Veendam
Sparta Rotterdam  2-2  FC Oss
Telstar           3-1  Almere City
Fortuna Sittard   2-2  FC Den Bosch
[Sep 11]
FC Volendam       1-4  SC Cambuur
[Sep 12]
Helmond Sport     3-1  FC Zwolle
[Sep 16]

Round 6
Almere City       2-1  Helmond Sport
Willem II         3-2  Telstar
FC Zwolle         3-1  FC Volendam
FC Den Bosch      0-1  Sparta Rotterdam
MVV               3-1  Fortuna Sittard
FC Dordrecht      2-1  SC Cambuur
FC Oss            1-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn
FC Eindhoven      1-0  Go Ahead Eagles
[Sep 18]
SC Veendam        3-0  FC Emmen

Round 7
[Sep 23]
Go Ahead Eagles   2-1  MVV
Fortuna Sittard   2-1  FC Oss
AGOVV Apeldoorn   2-1  Willem II
FC Den Bosch      0-0  FC Dordrecht
SC Cambuur        2-2  Helmond Sport
[Sep 24]
FC Emmen          0-4  FC Volendam
[Sep 25]
FC Eindhoven      2-2  FC Zwolle
Telstar           1-1  SC Veendam
[Sep 26]
Sparta Rotterdam  2-1  Almere City

Round 8
[Sep 30]
FC Volendam       3-2  Fortuna Sittard
SC Cambuur        2-1  FC Emmen
FC Zwolle         7-3  Telstar
MVV               1-0  FC Eindhoven
FC Oss            5-3  Go Ahead Eagles
Helmond Sport     1-0  FC Den Bosch
Willem II         2-1  Sparta Rotterdam
SC Veendam        4-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn
Almere City       5-0  FC Dordrecht

Round 9
[Oct 14]
FC Oss            4-4  SC Veendam
MVV               3-3  Helmond Sport
Almere City       0-3  FC Zwolle
AGOVV Apeldoorn   0-1  FC Emmen
FC Dordrecht      3-2  Sparta Rotterdam
FC Den Bosch      1-2  FC Volendam
[Oct 16]
Go Ahead Eagles   4-1  SC Cambuur
FC Eindhoven      2-3  Willem II
[Oct 17]
Fortuna Sittard   2-5  Telstar

Round 10
[Oct 21]
Willem II         0-3  FC Den Bosch
SC Veendam        1-2  FC Eindhoven
Telstar           2-3  MVV
FC Zwolle         5-0  FC Dordrecht
SC Cambuur        4-2  FC Oss
Helmond Sport     2-2  Fortuna Sittard
[Oct 22]
FC Emmen          2-2  Almere City
[Oct 23]
Sparta Rotterdam  4-1  Go Ahead Eagles
[Oct 24]
FC Volendam       6-1  AGOVV Apeldoorn

Round 11
[Oct 28]
MVV               1-3  FC Zwolle
Telstar           0-3  Helmond Sport
FC Eindhoven      2-0  FC Oss
Fortuna Sittard   0-0  Almere City
[Oct 30]
Sparta Rotterdam  2-0  SC Cambuur
Go Ahead Eagles   3-1  AGOVV Apeldoorn
Willem II         1-0  FC Volendam
FC Dordrecht      2-2  SC Veendam
[Oct 31]
FC Den Bosch      5-1  FC Emmen

Round 12
[Nov 4]
Almere City       1-3  FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport     3-2  SC Veendam
SC Cambuur        5-1  MVV
FC Emmen          3-2  Go Ahead Eagles
AGOVV Apeldoorn   0-6  Sparta Rotterdam
FC Zwolle         1-0  Willem II
Fortuna Sittard   0-1  FC Eindhoven
[Nov 6]
FC Volendam       4-1  Telstar
[Nov 7]
FC Oss            3-3  FC Dordrecht

Round 13
[Nov 18]
Willem II         1-2  Almere City
Go Ahead Eagles   2-1  Fortuna Sittard
FC Dordrecht      3-2  Helmond Sport
MVV               3-1  FC Oss
FC Eindhoven      2-0  FC Volendam
FC Den Bosch      4-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn
SC Veendam        0-1  FC Zwolle
Telstar           2-5  SC Cambuur
[Nov 29]
Sparta Rotterdam  1-1  FC Emmen

Round 14
[Nov  25]
Fortuna Sittard   2-0  FC Dordrecht
FC Volendam       3-2  SC Veendam
FC Emmen          2-1  MVV
AGOVV Apeldoorn   2-3  Telstar
Sparta Rotterdam  2-2  FC Eindhoven
[Nov  27]
Go Ahead Eagles   0-1  FC Zwolle
FC Oss            0-2  FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport     0-7  Willem II
[Nov 28]
SC Cambuur        3-0  Almere City

Round 15
[Dec 2]
FC Den Bosch      1-2  Go Ahead Eagles
FC Zwolle         3-0  SC Cambuur
Telstar           0-2  Sparta Rotterdam
Almere City       2-1  FC Volendam
MVV               2-2  AGOVV Apeldoorn
Helmond Sport     0-1  FC Emmen
SC Veendam        2-2  Fortuna Sittard
FC Dordrecht      2-1  FC Eindhoven
Willem II         2-0  FC Oss

Round 16
[Dec 9]
Go Ahead Eagles   2-2  Almere City
Sparta Rotterdam  0-0  MVV
Fortuna Sittard   3-1  Willem II
FC Volendam       3-1  Helmond Sport
FC Emmen          1-2  FC Zwolle
AGOVV Apeldoorn   2-3  FC Dordrecht
FC Oss            3-1  Telstar
FC Eindhoven      2-2  FC Den Bosch
SC Cambuur        5-1  SC Veendam

Round 17
[Dec 16]
Telstar           2-1  FC Emmen
FC Volendam       1-2  FC Oss
FC Dordrecht      3-1  Go Ahead Eagles
MVV               1-4  FC Den Bosch
SC Veendam        1-2  Sparta Rotterdam
FC Zwolle         4-2  Fortuna Sittard
[Dec 18]
Willem II         0-0  SC Cambuur
[Dec 19]
Almere City       1-3  FC Eindhoven
[Jan 16]
Helmond Sport     1-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn

Round 18
[Jan 13]
Go Ahead Eagles   5-0  FC Volendam
Fortuna Sittard   0-0  SC Cambuur
FC Eindhoven      0-0  Helmond Sport
FC Oss            1-1  FC Emmen
FC Dordrecht      2-0  Telstar
FC Den Bosch      3-0  SC Veendam
AGOVV Apeldoorn   1-1  Almere City
[Jan 15]
Sparta Rotterdam  2-0  FC Zwolle
[Jan 16]
MVV               3-1  Willem II

Round 19
[Jan 20]
Telstar           2-1  Fortuna Sittard
FC Zwolle         3-2  Almere City
FC Emmen          1-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn
Willem II         1-1  FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport     2-2  MVV
[Jan 22]
SC Cambuur        1-1  Go Ahead Eagles
Sparta Rotterdam  2-0  FC Dordrecht
FC Volendam       0-2  FC Den Bosch
[Jan 23]
SC Veendam        1-2  FC Oss

Round 20
[Jan 27]
Fortuna Sittard   0-1  Helmond Sport
MVV               1-0  Telstar
FC Dordrecht      1-2  FC Zwolle
FC Oss            3-2  SC Cambuur
Almere City       2-0  FC Emmen
[Jan 28]
FC Eindhoven      2-0  SC Veendam
[Jan 29]
FC Den Bosch      1-0  Willem II
[Jan 30]
Go Ahead Eagles   1-2  Sparta Rotterdam
[Feb 13]
AGOVV Apeldoorn   1-2  FC Volendam

Round 21
[Feb 10]
Almere City       1-1  SC Cambuur
[Feb 12]
FC Zwolle         0-0  Go Ahead Eagles
[Feb 13]
Willem II         3-3  Helmond Sport
[Feb 27]
FC Den Bosch      1-0  FC Oss
Telstar           1-3  AGOVV Apeldoorn
FC Eindhoven      0-2  Sparta Rotterdam
FC Dordrecht      2-2  Fortuna Sittard
SC Veendam        1-0  FC Volendam
MVV               6-0  FC Emmen

Round 22
[Feb 17]
FC Zwolle         1-1  MVV
SC Veendam        1-1  FC Dordrecht
Almere City       1-4  Fortuna Sittard
Helmond Sport     3-2  Telstar
FC Volendam       1-2  Willem II
FC Oss            1-0  FC Eindhoven
[Feb 18]
SC Cambuur        1-2  Sparta Rotterdam
[Feb 19]
AGOVV Apeldoorn   3-1  Go Ahead Eagles
[Feb 20]
FC Emmen          1-2  FC Den Bosch

Round 23
[Feb 24]
FC Den Bosch      0-0  Helmond Sport
Sparta Rotterdam  2-1  Willem II
FC Dordrecht      2-1  Almere City
AGOVV Apeldoorn   3-2  SC Veendam
Fortuna Sittard   3-2  FC Volendam
FC Emmen          2-1  SC Cambuur
Telstar           0-3  FC Zwolle
FC Eindhoven      4-1  MVV
Go Ahead Eagles   7-2  FC Oss

Round 24
[Mar 2]
FC Zwolle         2-3  Helmond Sport
Willem II         5-0  FC Emmen
SC Veendam        0-4  Go Ahead Eagles
FC Oss            1-5  Sparta Rotterdam
Almere City       2-1  Telstar
FC Den Bosch      1-1  Fortuna Sittard
SC Cambuur        4-1  FC Volendam
FC Eindhoven      3-2  AGOVV Apeldoorn
MVV               1-1  FC Dordrecht

Round 25
[Mar 5]
FC Volendam       2-2  FC Zwolle
Sparta Rotterdam  2-0  FC Den Bosch
SC Cambuur        4-0  FC Dordrecht
AGOVV Apeldoorn   3-2  FC Oss
Go Ahead Eagles   1-3  FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport     2-0  Almere City
FC Emmen          0-2  SC Veendam
Telstar           1-0  Willem II
Fortuna Sittard   2-0  MVV

Round 26
[Mar 9]
Telstar           0-2  Go Ahead Eagles
Helmond Sport     2-1  FC Oss
FC Emmen          0-1  FC Eindhoven
FC Volendam       1-1  FC Dordrecht
Almere City       1-2  MVV
FC Zwolle         1-0  FC Den Bosch
Willem II         3-1  SC Veendam
[Mar 10]
Fortuna Sittard   1-0  Sparta Rotterdam
[Mar 12]
SC Cambuur        2-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn

Round 27
[Mar 16]
FC Eindhoven      1-1  SC Cambuur
AGOVV Apeldoorn   2-4  Fortuna Sittard
MVV               3-0  FC Volendam
SC Veendam        1-1  Almere City
FC Dordrecht      3-0  FC Emmen
Sparta Rotterdam  0-3  Helmond Sport
Go Ahead Eagles   1-3  Willem II
FC Den Bosch      3-0  Telstar
[Mar 19]
FC Oss            1-0  FC Zwolle

Round 28
[Mar 23]
Willem II         1-1  FC Dordrecht
Almere City       3-2  FC Oss
FC Volendam       1-0  Sparta Rotterdam
Helmond Sport     5-1  Go Ahead Eagles
FC Zwolle         3-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn
SC Cambuur        1-0  FC Den Bosch
FC Emmen          0-4  Fortuna Sittard
[Mar 24]
Telstar           1-1  FC Eindhoven
[Mar 26]
SC Veendam        1-3  MVV

Round 29
[Mar 30]
FC Oss            1-1  Willem II
Fortuna Sittard   1-0  SC Veendam
Go Ahead Eagles   1-1  FC Den Bosch
FC Volendam       3-1  Almere City
AGOVV Apeldoorn   1-1  MVV
FC Emmen          0-1  Helmond Sport
[Apr 1]
SC Cambuur        3-0  FC Zwolle
Sparta Rotterdam  1-0  Telstar
[Apr 2]
FC Eindhoven      1-0  FC Dordrecht

Round 30
[Apr 6]
FC Dordrecht      4-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn
Telstar           2-1  FC Oss
FC Den Bosch      0-2  FC Eindhoven
SC Veendam        1-1  SC Cambuur
Almere City       0-2  Go Ahead Eagles
MVV               1-1  Sparta Rotterdam
Willem II         1-1  Fortuna Sittard
Helmond Sport     1-0  FC Volendam
FC Zwolle         1-0  FC Emmen

Round 31
[Apr 9]
AGOVV Apeldoorn   0-3  Helmond Sport
Sparta Rotterdam  2-1  SC Veendam
Fortuna Sittard   0-1  FC Zwolle
FC Oss            1-3  FC Volendam
Go Ahead Eagles   4-2  FC Dordrecht
FC Den Bosch      3-0  MVV
FC Eindhoven      0-2  Almere City
SC Cambuur        0-2  Willem II
FC Emmen          0-2  Telstar

Round 32
[Apr 13]
FC Dordrecht      4-3  FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport     1-3  SC Cambuur
SC Veendam        1-1  Telstar
FC Volendam       3-1  FC Emmen
Almere City       1-1  Sparta Rotterdam
FC Zwolle         0-0  FC Eindhoven
Willem II         5-0  AGOVV Apeldoorn
FC Oss            1-3  Fortuna Sittard
MVV               1-2  Go Ahead Eagles

Round 33
[Apr 20]
FC Eindhoven      4-3  Fortuna Sittard
Telstar           2-2  FC Volendam
SC Veendam        1-1  Helmond Sport
MVV               2-0  SC Cambuur
Sparta Rotterdam  4-1  AGOVV Apeldoorn
Go Ahead Eagles   1-0  FC Emmen
FC Dordrecht      3-2  FC Oss
Willem II         3-1  FC Zwolle
Sparta Rotterdam  4-1  AGOVV Apeldoorn

Round 34
[Apr 27]
FC Oss            0-2  MVV
Almere City       1-4  Willem II
SC Cambuur        3-1  Telstar
FC Zwolle         2-0  SC Veendam
Fortuna Sittard   1-1  Go Ahead Eagles
FC Volendam       3-1  FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport     2-1  FC Dordrecht
AGOVV Apeldoorn   2-3  FC Den Bosch
FC Emmen          1-1  Sparta Rotterdam

Final Table:

 1.FC Zwolle                    34  22  6  6  68-34  72  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sparta Rotterdam             34  19  8  7  59-32  65  Promotion Playoff
 3.FC Eindhoven                 34  18  9  7  52-33  63  Promotion Playoff
 4.Helmond Sport                34  18  8  8  62-50  62  Promotion Playoff
 5.Willem II (Tilburg)          34  17  7 10  67-41  58  Promotion Playoff
 6.FC Den Bosch                 34  16  9  9  57-32  57  Promotion Playoff
 7.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      34  16  8 10  68-44  56  Promotion Playoff
 8.MVV Maastricht               34  14  9 11  59-55  51  Promotion Playoff
 9.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   34  14  8 12  65-56  50  Promotion Playoff
10.FC Dordrecht                 34  13 11 10  56-62  50
11.Fortuna Sittard              34  13  9 12  62-51  48
12.FC Volendam                  34  14  6 14  57-55  48
13.Almere City FC               34  11  7 16  52-62  40
14.FC Oss                       34  10  5 19  56-76  35
15.Telstar (Velsen)             34   9  5 20  45-70  32
16.SC Veendam                   34   4 10 20  42-67  22  [*]
17.AGOVV Apeldoorn              34   5  4 25  36-94  19
-------------------------------------------------------
18.FC Emmen                     34   6  5 23  24-73  17  [-6]

[*] BV Veendam were renamed SC Veendam

NB: FC Emmen escaped relegation as no promotion candidate from the Topklasse 
    wanted to be promoted


Topklasse

Topklasse Zaterdag | Topklasse Zondag | Amateurkampioenschap

Topklasse Zaterdag

Final Table:

 1.Spakenburg                   30  20  5  5  84-44  65  Amateurkampioenschap
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rijnsburgse Boys              30  19  7  4  76-36  64
 3.Katwijk                       30  15 10  5  78-41  55
 4.Noordwijk                     30  16  7  7  66-43  55
 5.GVVV                         30  16  5  9  70-56  53
 6.IJsselmeervogels              30  15  3 12  67-50  48
 7.SC Genemuiden                30  14  5 11  60-55  47
 8.Excelsior'31                 30  14  3 13  39-47  45
 9.HHC                          30  14  3 13  48-59  45
10.Capelle                      30  11  9 10  47-46  42
11.Lisse                        30  10  8 12  48-56  38
12.Barendrecht                  30   9  9 12  39-40  30  [-6]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Harkemase Boys               30   7  4 19  39-61  25  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
14.SVZW                         30   7  4 19  36-72  25  Relegated
15.Montfoort                    30   4  8 18  34-73  18  Relegated
16.ARC                          30   2  4 24  36-88  10  Relegated

Promoted: DETO Twenterand, De Jodan Boys, Kozakken Boys,
          Scheveningen (after playoff with Harkemase Boys)

Topklasse Zondag

Final Table:

 1.Achilles '29                 30  23  2  5  72-26  71  Amateurkampioenschap
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Haaglandia                   30  20  2  8  82-50  62
 3.WKE                          30  16  5  9  52-49  53
 4.De Treffers                  30  14  8  8  59-41  50
 5.HSC'21                       30  13 10  7  61-40  49
 6.EVV                          30  13  8  9  50-43  47
 7.FC Lienden                   30  14  4 12  49-40  46
 8.Hollandia                    30  14  4 12  45-39  46
 9.HBS                          30  14  2 14  55-62  44
10.AFC                          30  10  8 12  57-55  38
11.VVSB                         30  10  7 13  37-41  37
12.JVC Cuyk                     30  10  7 13  44-49  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.UNA                          30   9  5 16  48-62  32  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Hilversum                 30   8  7 15  35-60  31  Relegated
15.Argon                        30   6  7 17  38-63  25  Relegated
16.Quick '20                    30   2  2 26  23-87   8  Relegated

Promoted: ADO'20, Gemert, Sneek Wit Zwart,
          Chabab (after playoff with UNA)

Amateurkampioenschap

First Leg [May 19]
Achilles'29     3-0 Spakenburg

Second Leg [May 26]
Spakenburg      0-2 Achilles'29     

NB: no promotion as neither club wanted to be promoted


2010/11.

2010/11 (amateur level).

2011/12 (amateur level).

2012/13.

2012/13 (amateur level).

list of champions.

all-time table from 1956 onwards.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of first class champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 6 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.