Netherlands 2012/13


Eredivisie
Eerste Divisie

Eredivisie

Regular Season | Europa League Playoff | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             34  22 10  2  83-31  76  Champions
 2.PSV (Eindhoven)              34  22  3  9 103-43  69
 3.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        34  21  6  7  64-38  69
 4.Vitesse (Arnhem)             34  19  7  8  68-42  64
 5.FC Utrecht                   34  19  6  9  55-41  63  Europa League Playoff
 6.FC Twente (Enschede)         34  17 11  6  60-33  62  Europa League Playoff
 7.FC Groningen                 34  12  7 15  36-53  43  Europa League Playoff
 8.SC Heerenveen                34  11  9 14  50-63  42  Europa League Playoff
 9.ADO Den Haag                 34   9 13 12  49-63  40
10.AZ (Alkmaar)                 34  10  9 15  56-54  39
11.PEC Zwolle                   34  10  9 15  42-55  39  [*]
12.Heracles Almelo              34   9 11 14  58-71  38
13.NAC Breda                    34  10  8 16  40-56  38
14.RKC Waalwijk                  34   9 10 15  39-48  37
15.NEC (Nijmegen)                34  10  7 17  44-66  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Roda JC Kerkrade             34   7 12 15  51-69  33  Relegation Playoff
17.VVV-Venlo                    34   6 10 18  33-62  28  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
18.Willem II (Tilburg)          34   5  8 21  33-76  23  Relegated

[*] FC Zwolle were renamed PEC Zwolle

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Willem II       1-1 NAC             
[Aug 11]
Heracles        1-1 VVV             
RKC             3-2 PSV             
Roda JC         1-1 PEC             
[Aug 12]
Ajax            2-2 AZ              
Twente          4-1 Groningen       
Utrecht         0-1 Feyenoord       
Heerenveen      0-2 NEC             
Vitesse         2-2 ADO             

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Feyenoord       1-1 Heerenveen      
NAC             0-1 Twente          
PEC             0-1 Vitesse         
PSV             5-0 Roda JC         
VVV             1-3 Utrecht         
[Aug 19]
ADO             2-2 RKC             
AZ              3-1 Heracles        
Groningen       1-1 Willem II       
NEC             1-6 Ajax            

Round 3
[Aug 24]
RKC             1-0 Roda JC         
[Aug 25]
Ajax            5-0 NAC             
Utrecht         1-1 PEC             
VVV             2-4 ADO             
[Aug 26]
AZ              0-0 Heerenveen      
Groningen       1-3 PSV             
Heracles        1-2 Feyenoord       
NEC             1-3 Twente          
Willem II       0-2 Vitesse         

Round 4
[Aug 31]
ADO             0-1 Groningen       
[Sep 1]
NAC             1-1 Utrecht         
PEC             0-4 NEC             
RKC             1-1 Heracles        
Roda JC         3-0 Willem II       
[Sep 2]
Twente          1-0 VVV             
PSV             5-1 AZ              
Heerenveen      2-2 Ajax            
Vitesse         1-0 Feyenoord       

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Ajax            2-0 RKC             
Feyenoord       2-0 PEC             
Heerenveen      1-3 ADO             
VVV             2-2 NEC             
Willem II       2-6 Twente          
[Sep 16]
AZ              4-0 Roda JC         
Groningen       0-3 Vitesse         
Utrecht         1-0 PSV             
Heracles        2-1 NAC             

Round 6
[Sep 21] 
Roda JC         0-1 Utrecht         
[Sep 22]
NEC             0-0 Willem II       
PEC             1-2 Groningen       
RKC             1-1 VVV             
Vitesse         1-1 Heracles        
[Sep 23]
ADO             1-1 Ajax            
Twente          1-0 Heerenveen      
NAC             2-1 AZ              
PSV             3-0 Feyenoord       

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Ajax            1-0 Twente          
Utrecht         1-2 Vitesse         
Feyenoord       5-1 NEC             
Heracles        3-3 ADO             
Heerenveen      2-0 NAC             
[Sep 30]
AZ              3-3 RKC             
Groningen       3-2 Roda JC         
VVV             0-6 PSV             
Willem II       0-1 PEC             

Round 8
[Oct 5]
NEC             1-1 ADO             
[Oct 6]
PEC             0-3 Heracles        
Roda JC         3-0 VVV             
Vitesse         3-3 Heerenveen      
Willem II       1-0 RKC             
[Oct 7]
Ajax            1-1 Utrecht         
Groningen       2-2 Feyenoord       
Twente          3-0 AZ              
PSV             4-0 NAC             

Round 9
[Oct 20]
AZ              0-2 NEC             
Heracles        3-3 Ajax            
NAC             0-3 Vitesse         
PSV             3-2 Willem II       
Roda JC         1-1 Twente          
[Oct 21]
ADO             1-2 Utrecht         
RKC             1-2 PEC             
Heerenveen      3-0 Groningen       
VVV             2-3 Feyenoord       

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Utrecht         1-0 Groningen       
[Oct 27]
ADO             2-0 Willem II       
NEC             0-0 Roda JC         
VVV             1-4 NAC             
[Oct 28]
Feyenoord       2-2 Ajax            
Heracles        6-3 Heerenveen      
PEC             1-2 PSV             
RKC             0-1 Twente          
Vitesse         1-2 AZ              

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Roda JC         0-0 ADO             
[Nov 3]
Ajax            0-2 Vitesse         
PSV             4-0 Heracles        
Willem II       1-5 Utrecht         
[Nov 4]
AZ              1-2 VVV             
Groningen       1-2 NEC             
Twente          3-0 Feyenoord       
NAC             2-1 RKC             
Heerenveen      2-1 PEC             

Round 12
[Nov 9]
NAC             0-1 Groningen       
[Nov 10]
ADO             2-2 AZ              
NEC             3-2 Heracles        
RKC             4-0 Utrecht         
VVV             4-1 Willem II       
[Nov 11]
Feyenoord       5-2 Roda JC         
PEC             2-4 Ajax            
PSV             5-1 Heerenveen      
Vitesse         0-0 Twente          

Round 13
[Nov 17]
ADO             1-6 PSV             
Ajax            2-0 VVV             
Groningen       1-1 AZ              
PEC             2-0 NAC             
Heerenveen      0-2 RKC             
[Nov 18]
Utrecht         1-1 Twente          
Feyenoord       3-0 Willem II       
Heracles        5-1 Roda JC         
Vitesse         4-1 NEC             

Round 14
[Nov 23]
NAC             0-3 ADO             
[Nov 24]
NEC             2-0 Utrecht         
RKC             1-1 Groningen       
VVV             1-1 Heerenveen      
Willem II       2-2 Heracles        
[Nov 25]
AZ              0-2 Feyenoord       
Twente          2-2 PEC             
PSV             1-2 Vitesse         
Roda JC         1-2 Ajax            

Round 15
[Nov 30]
PEC             0-0 VVV             
[Dec 1]
Ajax            3-1 PSV             
Twente          2-0 ADO             
Feyenoord       2-0 RKC             
Willem II       3-1 Heerenveen      
[Dec 2]
Groningen       2-0 Heracles        
Utrecht         2-1 AZ              
NEC             1-1 NAC             
Vitesse         3-0 Roda JC         

Round 16
[Dec 7]
Heracles        1-1 Utrecht         
[Dec 8]
ADO             1-1 PEC             
Ajax            2-0 Groningen       
AZ              0-0 Willem II       
RKC             2-0 NEC             
[Dec 9]
NAC             2-2 Feyenoord       
PSV             3-0 Twente          
Heerenveen      4-4 Roda JC         
VVV             3-1 Vitesse         

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Twente          3-2 Heracles        
[Dec 15]
Groningen       0-0 VVV             
NEC             1-1 PSV             
PEC             1-2 AZ              
Roda JC         0-0 NAC             
[Dec 16]
Utrecht         3-1 Heerenveen      
Feyenoord       3-2 ADO             
Vitesse         2-2 RKC             
Willem II       2-4 Ajax            

Round 18
[Dec 21]
AZ              0-3 Twente          
[Dec 22]
ADO             2-0 NEC             
Heracles        1-1 PEC             
NAC             1-6 PSV             
Heerenveen      2-1 Vitesse         
[Dec 23]
Utrecht         0-0 Ajax            
Feyenoord       2-1 Groningen       
RKC             0-0 Willem II       
VVV             2-4 Roda JC         

Round 19
[Jan 18]
PSV             1-3 PEC             
[Jan 19]
AZ              4-1 Vitesse         
Twente          0-0 RKC             
NAC             1-0 VVV             
Heerenveen      0-1 Heracles        
[Jan 20] 
Ajax            3-0 Feyenoord       
Groningen       0-2 Utrecht         
Roda JC         2-0 NEC             
Willem II       1-1 ADO             
		
Round 20
[Jan 25]
VVV             1-4 AZ              
[Jan 26]
ADO             2-2 Roda JC         
Heracles        1-5 PSV             
PEC             1-1 Heerenveen      
RKC             0-4 NAC             
[Jan 27]
Utrecht         3-1 Willem II       
Feyenoord       0-0 Twente          
NEC             2-1 Groningen       
Vitesse         3-2 Ajax            

Round 21
[Feb 1]
RKC             0-1 Heerenveen      
[Feb 2]
AZ              0-1 Groningen       
NAC             3-0 PEC             
PSV             7-0 ADO             
Roda JC         3-3 Heracles        
[Feb 3]
Twente          2-4 Utrecht         
NEC             2-1 Vitesse         
VVV             0-3 Ajax            
Willem II       1-3 Feyenoord       

Round 22
[Feb 9]
ADO             2-1 NAC             
Groningen       2-1 RKC             
Heracles        4-1 Willem II       
Heerenveen      2-2 VVV             
Vitesse         2-2 PSV             
[Feb 10]
Ajax            1-1 Roda JC         
Utrecht         0-3 NEC             
Feyenoord       3-1 AZ              
PEC             1-1 Twente          

Round 23
[Feb 15]
NEC             1-2 VVV             
[Feb 16]
Twente          1-1 Willem II       
NAC             1-1 Heracles        
PSV             2-1 Utrecht         
Roda JC         2-2 AZ              
[Feb 17]
ADO             2-1 Heerenveen      
PEC             3-2 Feyenoord       
RKC             0-2 Ajax            
Vitesse         2-0 Groningen       

Round 24
[Feb 22]
Willem II       2-3 NEC             
[Feb 23]
Groningen       1-0 PEC             
Heracles        3-5 Vitesse         
Heerenveen      2-1 Twente          
VVV             1-0 RKC             
[Feb 24]
Ajax            1-1 ADO             
AZ              0-1 NAC             
Utrecht         4-0 Roda JC         
Feyenoord       2-1 PSV             

Round 25
[Mar 1]
Vitesse         2-0 Utrecht         
[Mar 2]
Twente          0-2 Ajax            
NAC             1-2 Heerenveen      
PEC             2-0 Willem II       
PSV             2-0 VVV             
[Mar 3]
ADO             3-1 Heracles        
NEC             0-3 Feyenoord       
RKC             2-1 AZ              
Roda JC         4-1 Groningen       

Round 26
[Mar 8]
Groningen       1-1 NAC             
[Mar 9]
AZ              1-1 ADO             
Heracles        1-0 NEC             
Heerenveen      2-1 PSV             
Willem II       1-0 VVV             
[Mar 10]
Ajax            3-0 PEC             
Twente          0-1 Vitesse         
Utrecht         1-0 RKC             
Roda JC         0-1 Feyenoord       

Round 27
[Mar 15]
PEC             3-2 Roda JC         
[Mar 16]
ADO             0-4 Vitesse         
NEC             1-3 Heerenveen      
PSV             2-0 RKC             
VVV             0-2 Heracles        
[Mar 17]
AZ              2-3 Ajax            
Groningen       0-3 Twente          
Feyenoord       2-1 Utrecht         
NAC             4-0 Willem II       

Round 28
[Mar 30]
Twente          1-1 NAC             
Utrecht         2-1 VVV             
Heerenveen      2-0 Feyenoord       
Willem II       1-2 Groningen       
[Mar 31]
Ajax            4-1 NEC             
Heracles        1-2 AZ              
RKC             4-0 ADO             
Roda JC         2-2 PSV             
Vitesse         2-1 PEC             

Round 29
[Apr 5]
Feyenoord       1-0 VVV             
[Apr 6]
Twente          2-0 Roda JC         
PEC             1-1 RKC             
Vitesse         3-0 NAC             
Willem II       1-3 PSV             
[Apr 7]
Ajax            4-0 Heracles        
Groningen       3-1 Heerenveen      
Utrecht         1-0 ADO             
NEC             1-1 AZ              

Round 30
[Apr 12]
VVV             0-2 PEC             
[Apr 13]
ADO             1-3 Twente          
Heracles        0-2 Groningen       
NAC             2-0 NEC             
Roda JC         3-3 Vitesse         
[Apr 14]
AZ              6-0 Utrecht         
PSV             2-3 Ajax            
RKC             1-1 Feyenoord       
Heerenveen      3-2 Willem II       

Round 31
[Apr 19]
Ajax            1-1 Heerenveen      
[Apr 20]
AZ              1-3 PSV             
Groningen       2-1 ADO             
Heracles        4-0 RKC             
Willem II       2-1 Roda JC         
[Apr 21]
Utrecht         3-0 NAC             
Feyenoord       2-0 Vitesse         
NEC             1-3 PEC             
VVV             2-2 Twente          

Round 32
[Apr 26]
Heerenveen      0-4 AZ              
[Apr 27]
ADO             1-1 VVV             
NAC             0-2 Ajax            
PSV             5-2 Groningen       
Roda JC         3-1 RKC             
[Apr 28]
Twente          5-2 NEC             
Feyenoord       6-0 Heracles        
PEC             1-2 Utrecht         
Vitesse         3-1 Willem II       

Round 33 [May 5]
ADO             2-0 Feyenoord       
Ajax            5-0 Willem II       
AZ              4-0 PEC             
Heracles        1-1 Twente          
NAC             5-3 Roda JC         
PSV             4-2 NEC             
RKC             3-2 Vitesse         
Heerenveen      2-4 Utrecht         
VVV             0-0 Groningen       

Round 34 [May 12]
Groningen       0-2 Ajax            
Twente          3-1 PSV             
Utrecht         3-0 Heracles        
Feyenoord       1-0 NAC             
NEC             1-2 RKC             
PEC             4-2 ADO             
Roda JC         1-0 Heerenveen      
Vitesse         0-1 VVV             
Willem II       2-0 AZ              

Final Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             34  22 10  2  83-31  76  Champions
 2.PSV (Eindhoven)              34  22  3  9 103-43  69
 3.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        34  21  6  7  64-38  69
 4.Vitesse (Arnhem)             34  19  7  8  68-42  64
 5.FC Utrecht                   34  19  6  9  55-41  63  Europa League Playoff
 6.FC Twente (Enschede)         34  17 11  6  60-33  62  Europa League Playoff
 7.FC Groningen                 34  12  7 15  36-53  43  Europa League Playoff
 8.SC Heerenveen                34  11  9 14  50-63  42  Europa League Playoff
 9.ADO Den Haag                 34   9 13 12  49-63  40
10.AZ (Alkmaar)                 34  10  9 15  56-54  39
11.PEC Zwolle                   34  10  9 15  42-55  39  [*]
12.Heracles Almelo              34   9 11 14  58-71  38
13.NAC Breda                    34  10  8 16  40-56  38
14.RKC Waalwijk                  34   9 10 15  39-48  37
15.NEC (Nijmegen)                34  10  7 17  44-66  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Roda JC Kerkrade             34   7 12 15  51-69  33  Relegation Playoff
17.VVV-Venlo                    34   6 10 18  33-62  28  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
18.Willem II (Tilburg)          34   5  8 21  33-76  23  Relegated

[*] FC Zwolle were renamed PEC Zwolle

Europa League Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 16]
Groningen       0-1 Twente          
Heerenveen      0-1 Utrecht         

Second Legs [May 19]			
Twente          3-2 Groningen       
Utrecht         2-1 Heerenveen      

Final
	
First Leg [May 23]			
Twente          0-2 Utrecht         

Second Leg [May 26]
Utrecht         1-2 Twente          

Nacompetitie

NB: promotion/relegation competition involving the nrs. 16 and 17
    of the eredivisie, the four period winners of the eerste divisie
    and the best 4 teams from the eerste divisie not qualified otherwise

Round 1

First Legs [May 8]
Dordecht        3-3 Go Ahead        
De Graafschap   2-1 Fortuna

Second Legs [May 11]
Go Ahead        3-0 Dordecht
Fortuna         1-3 De Graafschap

Round 2

First Legs [May 16]
Go Ahead        1-0 VVV
MVV             0-1 Volendam
Helmond         2-4 Sparta
De Graafschap   1-1 Roda JC

Second Legs [May 19]
VVV             0-3 Go Ahead        
Volendam        3-1 MVV
Sparta          1-1 Helmond
Roda JC         6-1 De Graafschap   

NB: VVV relegated

Round 3

First Legs [May 23]
Go Ahead        3-0 Volendam        
Sparta          0-0 Roda JC         

Second Legs [May 26]
Volendam        1-0 Go Ahead        
Roda JC         2-1 Sparta          

NB: Go Ahead promoted, Roda JC remain in eredivisie


Eerste Divisie

Regular Season | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      30  19  4  7  59-33  61  [0-0] (1-1,1-3)       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Volendam                  30  19  3  8  70-43  60  [4-0] (0-2,4-0) [*4]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Sparta Rotterdam             30  16  7  7  59-36  55  [1-1] (2-1,1-2) [*2]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Helmond Sport                30  15 10  5  55-45  55  [2-1] (1-3)           Promotion Playoff
 5.MVV Maastricht               30  14  8  8  56-44  50  [3-2] (2-0,2-0) [*1]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   30  13  9  8  60-46  48  [2-2] (1-1)           Promotion Playoff
 7.Fortuna Sittard              30  13  7 10  39-33  46  [1-1,2-0] (3-1)       Promotion Playoff
 8.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   30  12  9  9  57-41  45  [1-2] (3-2,1-1) [*3]  Promotion Playoff
 9.FC Dordrecht                 30  11  7 12  56-56  40  [2-0] (2-1)           Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.FC Oss                       30  10  7 13  40-57  37  [0-2] (2-3,1-2)
11.FC Den Bosch                 30  10  5 15  38-49  35  [5-0] (3-0,4-1)
12.FC Emmen                     30   8  8 14  38-52  32  [1-6] (2-1,1-1)
13.Almere City FC               30  10  1 19  41-67  31  [0-4] (1-3,1-3)
14.Telstar (Velsen)             30   7  8 15  31-46  29  [2-1] (0-0)
15.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        30   4  9 17  39-63  21  [0-0] (2-3)
16.FC Eindhoven                 30   5  6 19  40-67  21  [1-6] (0-1)
 -.SC Veendam                   expelled; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:         25  10  5 10  36-41  35  [2-0]
 -.AGOVV Apeldoorn              expelled; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:         18   5  5  8  28-29  18  [-2]

NB: AGOVV 2 points deducted for financial reasons; they were expelled on Jan 17 for
    going into liquidation; all their results were annulled; annulled results listed
    between square brackets for opponents
NB: SC Veendam expelled on Apr 2 for going into liquidation; all their results
    were annulled; annulled results listed between brackets for opponents

[*1] winners first period 
[*2] winners second period
[*3] winners third period
[*4] winners fourth period 

NB: there was no relegation as no clubs in the Topklasse desired promotion; as
    AGOVV and Veendam were expelled, the division would have had 16 clubs in 2013/14;
    at the end of May it was decided to extend the division to 20 clubs by admitting
    two amateur sides (the topklasse winners Achilles'29 and Katwijk) and two reserve
    sides (Jong Ajax and Jong FC Twente); as Katwijk refused promotion, Jong PSV are
    to be admitted instead

Round 1
[Aug 10]        
Almere City     0-2 Go Ahead        
De Graafschap   2-0 Excelsior       
Eindhoven       2-3 MVV             
Emmen           1-1 Dordrecht       
Fortuna         1-1 AGOVV           [annulled]
Sparta          2-1 Veendam         [annulled]
Telstar         1-2 Helmond         
[Aug 12]
Oss             2-1 Den Bosch       
Volendam        1-2 Cambuur         

Round 2
[Aug 17]
AGOVV           1-2 Telstar         [annulled]
Excelsior       2-0 Emmen           
Den Bosch       1-2 Sparta          
Dordrecht       1-2 Volendam        
Go Ahead        2-2 De Graafschap   
Helmond         2-1 Almere City     
MVV             2-0 Oss             
Cambuur         2-0 Fortuna         
[Aug 20]
Veendam         1-0 Eindhoven       [annulled]       

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Almere City     1-3 Volendam        
De Graafschap   2-5 Helmond         
Eindhoven       2-1 Cambuur         
Oss             1-4 Go Ahead        
Fortuna         3-1 Emmen           
Veendam         0-2 MVV             [annulled]
Sparta          1-1 AGOVV           [annulled]
Telstar         1-0 Excelsior       
[Aug 27]
Den Bosch       2-4 Dordrecht       

Round 4
[Aug 31]
AGOVV           2-1 De Graafschap   [annulled]
Almere City     2-3 Oss             
Dordrecht       2-1 Veendam         [annulled]
Emmen           0-0 Sparta          
Volendam        4-1 Eindhoven       
Go Ahead        1-1 Cambuur         
Helmond         2-0 Den Bosch       
MVV             0-0 Telstar         
[Sep 3]
Excelsior       3-0 Fortuna         

Round 5
[Sep 14]
De Graafschap   1-1 MVV             
Den Bosch       3-0 Excelsior       
Eindhoven       3-4 Helmond         
Oss             1-1 Dordrecht       
Fortuna         1-0 Volendam        
Cambuur         5-2 Almere City     
Veendam         2-0 AGOVV           [annulled]
[Sep 16]
Sparta          3-0 Go Ahead        
[Sep 17]
Telstar         0-0 Emmen           

Round 6 [Sep 21]
AGOVV           2-3 MVV             [annulled]
Almere City     1-0 De Graafschap   
Excelsior       1-1 Eindhoven       
Dordrecht       3-2 Telstar         
Emmen           2-1 Veendam         [annulled]
Volendam        3-1 Oss             
Go Ahead        3-0 Den Bosch       
Helmond         1-1 Fortuna         
Cambuur         3-2 Sparta          

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Den Bosch       0-3 Emmen           
Eindhoven       0-2 De Graafschap   
Oss             0-2 AGOVV           [annulled]
Fortuna         2-0 Go Ahead        
Sparta          4-3 Almere City     
[Sep 30]
MVV             4-2 Excelsior       
Telstar         0-3 Volendam        
[Oct 1]
Helmond         0-3 Dordrecht       
Veendam         1-1 Cambuur         [annulled]

Round 8 [Oct 5]
AGOVV           0-5 Den Bosch       [annulled]
Almere City     0-2 Fortuna         
De Graafschap   1-1 Sparta          
Excelsior       2-2 Helmond         
Eindhoven       4-1 Oss             
Emmen           0-3 MVV             
Volendam        0-2 Veendam         [annulled]
Go Ahead        2-1 Telstar         
Cambuur         2-1 Dordrecht       

Round 9
[Oct 19]
AGOVV           6-1 Emmen           [annulled]
Den Bosch       2-1 Cambuur         
Dordrecht       3-3 Excelsior       
Oss             0-3 Fortuna         
Helmond         2-2 Go Ahead        
MVV             2-1 Almere City     
Veendam         2-3 De Graafschap   [annulled]
Telstar         3-1 Eindhoven       
[Oct 22]
Sparta          2-1 Volendam        

Round 10
[Oct 26]
De Graafschap   1-1 Oss             
Excelsior       0-0 AGOVV           [annulled]
Eindhoven       3-0 Sparta          
Emmen           1-1 Helmond         
Fortuna         2-0 Telstar         
Go Ahead        0-2 Dordrecht       
Cambuur         1-3 MVV             
[Oct 28]
Volendam        1-2 Den Bosch       
[Oct 29]
Almere City     1-3 Veendam         [annulled]

Round 11
[Nov 2]
AGOVV           0-4 Volendam        [annulled]
Excelsior       1-6 Go Ahead        
Dordrecht       3-0 Eindhoven       
Emmen           1-3 De Graafschap   
Oss             2-3 Veendam         [annulled]
Helmond         3-1 Cambuur         
Telstar         1-2 Almere City     
[Nov 4]
Den Bosch       1-0 Fortuna         
[Nov 5]
MVV             0-1 Sparta          

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Almere City     1-0 Emmen           
De Graafschap   3-4 Dordrecht       
Eindhoven       1-4 Go Ahead        
Oss             1-0 Telstar         
MVV             4-0 Den Bosch       
Cambuur         0-0 AGOVV           [annulled]
Veendam         1-3 Fortuna         [annulled]
Sparta          2-0 Helmond         
[Nov 11]
Volendam        3-1 Excelsior       

Round 13
[Nov 16]
Excelsior       1-3 Oss             
Den Bosch       0-2 Almere City     
Dordrecht       3-3 MVV             
Emmen           2-2 Eindhoven       
Fortuna         1-3 Sparta          
Go Ahead        2-2 AGOVV           [annulled]
Helmond         2-0 Volendam        
Telstar         0-0 Veendam         [annulled]
[Nov 19]
Cambuur         2-0 De Graafschap   

Round 14
[Nov 23]
AGOVV           1-2 Helmond         [annulled]
De Graafschap   2-2 Fortuna         
Den Bosch       0-1 Telstar         
Eindhoven       1-2 Almere City     
Volendam        3-2 Emmen           
MVV             3-3 Go Ahead        
Veendam         3-2 Excelsior       [annulled]
[Nov 25]
Sparta          3-0 Dordrecht       
[Nov 26]
Oss             1-3 Cambuur         

Round 15
[Nov 30]
Almere City     2-1 Excelsior       
Fortuna         1-1 Eindhoven       
Go Ahead        2-1 Emmen           
Helmond         1-1 MVV             
Cambuur         3-2 Telstar         
Veendam         0-3 Den Bosch       [annulled]
[Dec 2]
Volendam        0-1 De Graafschap   
Sparta          5-1 Oss             
[Dec 3]
Dordrecht       2-0 AGOVV           [annulled]

Round 16
[Dec 7]
Excelsior       2-1 Sparta          
Dordrecht       0-1 Fortuna         
[Dec 17]
AGOVV           4-0 Almere City     [annulled]
Helmond         3-3 Oss             
Telstar         0-0 De Graafschap   
[Feb 4]
Den Bosch       3-1 Eindhoven       
Go Ahead        1-1 Veendam         [annulled]
MVV             3-4 Volendam        
[Apr 22]
Emmen           1-3 Cambuur         

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Almere City     2-3 Dordrecht       
De Graafschap   3-0 Den Bosch       
Eindhoven       1-6 AGOVV           [annulled]
Oss             2-2 Emmen           
Fortuna         1-2 MVV             
Cambuur         3-2 Excelsior       
Veendam         3-1 Helmond         [annulled]
Sparta          3-3 Telstar         
[Dec 16]
Volendam        4-3 Go Ahead        

Round 18
[Dec 21]		
AGOVV           0-2 Fortuna         [annulled]
Excelsior       1-3 De Graafschap   
Dordrecht       0-0 Emmen           
Helmond         1-0 Telstar         
MVV             3-2 Eindhoven       
Cambuur         2-2 Volendam        
Veendam         2-1 Sparta          [annulled]
[Dec 22]
Go Ahead        2-2 Almere City     
[Dec 23]
Den Bosch       1-2 Oss             

NB: AGOVV expelled on Jan 17 for going into liquidation; all results annulled

Round 19
[Jan 18]
Almere City     0-1 Helmond   
[Feb 25]      
Oss             0-2 MVV
Volendam        6-1 Dordrecht
De Graafschap   5-2 Go Ahead
Sparta          1-5 Den Bosch
Eindhoven       n/p Veendam
[Mar 4]
Emmen           3-1 Excelsior
[Mar 18]
Fortuna         1-0 Cambuur
Telstar         bye

Round 20
[Jan 25]
Excelsior       0-0 Telstar         
[Jan 28]
Volendam        2-1 Almere City     
[Feb 18]
Dordrecht       1-2 Den Bosch       
Emmen           3-2 Fortuna         
Go Ahead        2-2 Oss             
Helmond         2-2 De Graafschap   
MVV             2-0 Veendam         [annulled]
Cambuur         1-0 Eindhoven       
Sparta          bye

Round 21
[Feb 1]
De Graafschap   5-1 Almere City     
Den Bosch       1-0 Go Ahead        
Eindhoven       1-1 Excelsior       
Oss             2-2 Volendam        
Fortuna         1-1 Helmond         
Veendam         1-1 Emmen           [annulled]
Telstar         2-0 Dordrecht       
[Feb 3]
Sparta          1-0 Cambuur         
MVV             bye

Round 22
[Feb 8]
Almere City     0-3 Sparta          
De Graafschap   2-2 Eindhoven       
Excelsior       1-2 MVV             
Dordrecht       2-4 Helmond         
Emmen           1-2 Den Bosch       
Go Ahead        4-1 Fortuna         
[Feb 10]
Volendam        6-2 Telstar         
[Mar 4]
Cambuur         1-3 Veendam         [annulled]
Oss             bye

Round 23
[Feb 15]
Dordrecht       1-1 Go Ahead        
Oss             0-2 De Graafschap   
Helmond         4-3 Emmen           
MVV             1-2 Cambuur         
Veendam         3-1 Almere City     [annulled]
Sparta          6-1 Eindhoven       
Telstar         2-0 Fortuna         
[Mar 4]
Den Bosch       1-1 Volendam        
Excelsior       bye

Round 24 [Feb 22]
Almere City     3-1 MVV             
De Graafschap   1-1 Veendam         [annulled]
Excelsior       2-2 Dordrecht       
Eindhoven       0-2 Telstar         
Volendam        1-4 Sparta          
Fortuna         0-1 Oss             
Go Ahead        2-1 Helmond         
Cambuur         0-0 Den Bosch       
Emmen           bye

Round 25
[Mar 1]
Oss             1-0 Eindhoven       
Helmond         1-1 Excelsior       
MVV             1-2 Emmen           
Veendam         0-4 Volendam        [annulled]
Sparta          2-1 De Graafschap   
Telstar         1-3 Go Ahead        
[Mar 4]
Fortuna         1-0 Almere City     
[Apr 8]
Dordrecht       0-3 Cambuur         
Den Bosch       bye  

Round 26 [Mar 8]
De Graafschap   0-2 Volendam        
Excelsior       5-0 Almere City     
Den Bosch       4-1 Veendam         [annulled]
Eindhoven       0-3 Fortuna         
Emmen           2-0 Go Ahead        
Oss             1-1 Sparta          
MVV             2-3 Helmond         
Telstar         1-1 Cambuur         
Dordrecht       bye

Round 27
[Mar 15]
Almere City     3-1 Telstar         
De Graafschap   4-1 Emmen           
Eindhoven       1-5 Dordrecht       
Fortuna         0-0 Den Bosch       
Cambuur         2-0 Helmond         
Veendam         2-1 Oss             [annulled]
Sparta          0-1 MVV             
[Mar 18]
Go Ahead        4-1 Excelsior       
Volendam        bye     

Round 28 [Mar 29]
Almere City     2-1 Cambuur          
Excelsior       1-1 Den Bosch       
Dordrecht       0-1 Oss             
Emmen           1-1 Telstar         
Volendam        3-2 Fortuna         
Go Ahead        3-2 Sparta          
Helmond         2-1 Eindhoven       
MVV             2-2 De Graafschap   
Veendam         bye

Round 29 [Apr 1]
Den Bosch       1-2 Helmond         
Eindhoven       0-2 Volendam        
Oss             3-2 Almere City     
Fortuna         4-2 Excelsior       
Cambuur         2-0 Go Ahead        
Sparta          0-1 Emmen           
Telstar         1-2 MVV             
Veendam         n/p Dordrecht     
De Graafschap   bye  

NB: Veendam expelled on Apr 2 for going into liquidation; all results annulled

Round 30 [Apr 5]
Almere City     3-2 Eindhoven       
Dordrecht       1-2 Sparta          
Emmen           0-2 Volendam        
Fortuna         1-0 De Graafschap   
Go Ahead        0-0 MVV             
Cambuur         4-1 Oss             
Telstar         1-1 Den Bosch       
Helmond         bye Excelsior       

Round 31
[Apr 12]
Eindhoven       4-1 Emmen           
Oss             2-0 Excelsior       
Volendam        3-0 Helmond         
MVV             2-5 Dordrecht       
Sparta          0-0 Fortuna         
[Apr 14]
De Graafschap   1-2 Cambuur         
[Apr 15] 
Almere City     1-5 Den Bosch       
Go Ahead        bye Telstar         

Round 32 [Apr 19]
Excelsior       1-3 Volendam        
Den Bosch       1-2 MVV             
Dordrecht       2-1 De Graafschap   
Emmen           3-0 Almere City     
Go Ahead        0-0 Eindhoven       
Helmond         1-1 Sparta          
Telstar         2-1 Oss             
Cambuur         bye Fortuna         

Round 33 [Apr 26]
De Graafschap   2-0 Telstar         
Eindhoven       3-1 Den Bosch       
Oss             1-2 Helmond         
Volendam        2-1 MVV             
Fortuna         3-1 Dordrecht       
Cambuur         4-0 Emmen           
Sparta          1-1 Excelsior       
Almere City     bye Go Ahead        
     
Round 34 [May 3]
Excelsior       0-2 Cambuur         
Den Bosch       1-4 De Graafschap   
Dordrecht       3-1 Almere City     
Emmen           2-1 Oss             
Go Ahead        3-1 Volendam        
MVV             0-0 Fortuna         
Telstar         0-3 Sparta          
Eindhoven       bye Helmond         

Final Table:

 1.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      30  19  4  7  59-33  61  [0-0] (1-1,1-3)       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Volendam                  30  19  3  8  70-43  60  [4-0] (0-2,4-0) [*4]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Sparta Rotterdam             30  16  7  7  59-36  55  [1-1] (2-1,1-2) [*2]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Helmond Sport                30  15 10  5  55-45  55  [2-1] (1-3)           Promotion Playoff
 5.MVV Maastricht               30  14  8  8  56-44  50  [3-2] (2-0,2-0) [*1]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   30  13  9  8  60-46  48  [2-2] (1-1)           Promotion Playoff
 7.Fortuna Sittard              30  13  7 10  39-33  46  [1-1,2-0] (3-1)       Promotion Playoff
 8.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   30  12  9  9  57-41  45  [1-2] (3-2,1-1) [*3]  Promotion Playoff
 9.FC Dordrecht                 30  11  7 12  56-56  40  [2-0] (2-1)           Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.FC Oss                       30  10  7 13  40-57  37  [0-2] (2-3,1-2)
11.FC Den Bosch                 30  10  5 15  38-49  35  [5-0] (3-0,4-1)
12.FC Emmen                     30   8  8 14  38-52  32  [1-6] (2-1,1-1)
13.Almere City FC               30  10  1 19  41-67  31  [0-4] (1-3,1-3)
14.Telstar (Velsen)             30   7  8 15  31-46  29  [2-1] (0-0)
15.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        30   4  9 17  39-63  21  [0-0] (2-3)
16.FC Eindhoven                 30   5  6 19  40-67  21  [1-6] (0-1)
 -.SC Veendam                   expelled; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:         25  10  5 10  36-41  35  [2-0]
 -.AGOVV Apeldoorn              expelled; all results annulled;
   record at expulsion:         18   5  5  8  28-29  18  [-2]

NB: AGOVV 2 points deducted for financial reasons; they were expelled on Jan 17 for
    going into liquidation; all their results were annulled; annulled results listed
    between square brackets for opponents
NB: SC Veendam expelled on Apr 2 for going into liquidation; all their results
    were annulled; annulled results listed between brackets for opponents

[*1] winners first period 
[*2] winners second period
[*3] winners third period
[*4] winners fourth period 

NB: there was no relegation as no clubs in the Topklasse desired promotion; as
    AGOVV and Veendam were expelled, the division would have had 16 clubs in 2013/14;
    at the end of May it was decided to extend the division to 20 clubs by admitting
    two amateur sides (the topklasse winners Achilles'29 and Katwijk) and two reserve
    sides (Jong Ajax and Jong FC Twente); as Katwijk refused promotion, Jong PSV are
    to be admitted instead


2011/12.

2011/12 (amateur level).

2012/13 (amateur level).

2013/14.

list of champions.

all-time table from 1956 onwards.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of first class champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.