Netherlands 2018/19


Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
Tweede Divisie
Derde Divisie
Amateur Level (link to separate file)

Eredivisie

Regular Season | Europa League Playoff | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             34  28  2  4 119-32  86       Champions
 2.PSV (Eindhoven)              34  26  5  3  98-26  83  [C]
 3.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        34  20  5  9  75-41  65
 4.AZ (Alkmaar)                 34  17  7 10  64-43  58
 5.Vitesse (Arnhem)             34  14 11  9  70-51  53       Europa League Playoff
 6.FC Utrecht                   34  15  8 11  60-51  53       Europa League Playoff
 7.Heracles Almelo              34  15  3 16  61-68  48       Europa League Playoff
 8.FC Groningen                 34  13  6 15  39-41  45       Europa League Playoff
 9.ADO Den Haag                 34  12  9 13  58-63  45
10.Willem II (Tilburg)          34  13  5 16  58-72  44
11.SC Heerenveen                34  10 11 13  64-73  41
12.VVV-Venlo                    34  11  8 15  47-63  41
13.PEC Zwolle                   34  11  6 17  44-57  39
14.FC Emmen                     34  10  8 16  41-72  38  [P]
15.Fortuna Sittard              34   9  7 18  50-80  34  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        34   9  6 19  46-79  33       Relegation Playoff
17.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   34   8  5 21  38-75  29  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
18.NAC Breda                    34   5  8 21  29-74  23       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 10]
PEC             2-3 Heerenveen      
[Aug 11]
Ajax            1-1 Heracles        
Willem II       0-1 VVV             
Excelsior       1-1 Fortuna         
PSV             4-0 Utrecht         
[Aug 12]
ADO             1-2 Emmen           
De Graafschap   2-0 Feyenoord       
Vitesse         5-1 Groningen       
AZ              5-0 NAC             

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Groningen       0-1 Willem II       
[Aug 18]
NAC             3-0 De Graafschap   
VVV             0-1 Ajax            
Fortuna         1-2 PSV             
Heracles        4-2 ADO             
[Aug 19]
Utrecht         2-0 PEC             
Emmen           1-4 AZ              
Feyenoord       3-0 Excelsior       
Heerenveen      1-1 Vitesse         

Round 3
[Aug 24]
ADO             3-1 Fortuna         
[Aug 25]
Ajax            5-0 Emmen           
De Graafschap   0-1 Groningen       
NAC             0-2 Excelsior       
PEC             1-2 PSV             
[Aug 26]
Willem II       5-0 Heracles        
Utrecht         1-1 VVV             
Heerenveen      3-5 Feyenoord       
AZ              0-0 Vitesse         

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Emmen           1-1 De Graafschap   
[Sep 1]
VVV             1-1 Heerenveen      
Excelsior       2-4 ADO             
PSV             6-1 Willem II       
Fortuna         1-1 Utrecht         
[Sep 2]
Groningen       0-1 PEC             
Heracles        3-2 AZ              
Vitesse         0-4 Ajax            
Feyenoord       4-2 NAC             

Roun 5
[Sep 15]
De Graafschap   1-2 VVV             
ADO             0-7 PSV             
Willem II       2-2 Excelsior       
Ajax            3-0 Groningen       
[Sep 16]
AZ              1-1 Feyenoord       
Utrecht         1-2 Emmen           
NAC             2-3 Fortuna         
Heerenveen      3-5 Heracles        
PEC             0-2 Vitesse         

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Heracles        4-0 De Graafschap   
[Sep 22]
Fortuna         4-4 Willem II       
VVV             3-0 NAC             
Excelsior       3-3 Heerenveen      
Vitesse         1-1 ADO             
[Sep 23]
Feyenoord       1-0 Utrecht         
Groningen       1-3 AZ              
Emmen           0-1 PEC             
PSV             3-0 Ajax            

Round 7
[Sep 29]
NAC             0-2 PSV             
Heerenveen      1-1 ADO             
Excelsior       1-0 VVV             
Fortuna         0-2 Ajax            
[Sep 30]
Heracles        2-1 Emmen           
AZ              2-2 PEC             
De Graafschap   2-1 Willem II       
Groningen       1-1 Utrecht         
Feyenoord       2-1 Vitesse         

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Utrecht         2-1 NAC             
[Oct 6]
ADO             1-0 Groningen       
PEC             2-0 Excelsior       
PSV             4-0 VVV             
De Graafschap   0-5 Heerenveen      
[Oct 7]
Emmen           3-3 Fortuna         
Vitesse         4-0 Heracles        
Willem II       1-1 Feyenoord       
Ajax            5-0 AZ              

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Excelsior       2-0 Vitesse         
PSV             6-0 Emmen           
Utrecht         2-1 AZ              
Heerenveen      0-4 Ajax            
[Oct 21]
NAC             2-2 Willem II       
Feyenoord       3-0 PEC             
Heracles        4-1 Groningen       
VVV             2-0 ADO             
Fortuna         3-1 De Graafschap   

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Emmen           1-1 VVV             
[Oct 27]
ADO             1-1 NAC             
De Graafschap   4-1 Excelsior       
Groningen       1-2 PSV             
PEC             1-1 Heracles        
[Oct 28]
Vitesse         2-1 Fortuna         
Ajax            3-0 Feyenoord       
Willem II       0-1 Utrecht         
AZ              2-3 Heerenveen      

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Excelsior       2-4 Groningen       
[Nov 3]
NAC             2-1 Heracles        
PSV             1-0 Vitesse         
Ajax            2-0 Willem II       
AZ              1-0 De Graafschap   
[Nov 4]
Heerenveen      1-1 Emmen           
Utrecht         3-0 ADO             
Fortuna         3-0 PEC             
Feyenoord       abd VVV             [abandoned at 0-0 in 1' due to light failure]
[Dec 6]
Feyenoord       4-1 VVV             [replay]

Round 12
[Nov 9]
PEC             2-3 Willem II       
[Nov 10]
Emmen           2-0 NAC             
De Graafschap   1-4 PSV             
Vitesse         2-1 Utrecht         
VVV             3-2 Fortuna         
[Nov 11]
Groningen       2-0 Heerenveen      
ADO             0-1 AZ              
Excelsior       1-7 Ajax            
Heracles        0-2 Feyenoord       

Round 13
[Nov 24]
NAC             0-3 Ajax            
PEC             2-3 ADO             
Fortuna         3-0 Heracles        
PSV             3-0 Heerenveen      
[Nov 25]
Emmen           1-2 Excelsior       
Utrecht         5-0 De Graafschap   
Feyenoord       1-0 Groningen       
Willem II       1-3 Vitesse         
VVV             2-2 AZ              

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Excelsior       3-3 Utrecht         
[Dec 1]
Vitesse         1-1 Emmen           
AZ              0-2 Willem II       
De Graafschap   0-2 PEC             
Heerenveen      3-1 Fortuna         
[Dec 2]
Ajax            5-1 ADO             
Feyenoord       2-1 PSV             
Heracles        4-1 VVV             
Groningen       5-2 NAC             

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Fortuna         0-3 AZ              
PSV             6-0 Excelsior       
[Dec 8]
Willem II       1-5 Heerenveen      
PEC             1-4 Ajax            
ADO             0-0 De Graafschap   
[Dec 9]
Utrecht         3-1 Heracles        
Emmen           1-4 Feyenoord       
VVV             0-0 Groningen       
NAC             2-1 Vitesse         

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Willem II       0-3 ADO             
[Dec 15]
PEC             0-0 NAC             
AZ              2-1 Excelsior       
Heracles        0-4 PSV             
Vitesse         2-1 VVV             
[Dec 16]
Heerenveen      2-3 Utrecht         
Ajax            8-0 De Graafschap   
Groningen       1-2 Emmen           
Feyenoord       0-2 Fortuna         

Round 17
[Dec 21]
VVV             2-0 PEC             
[Dec 22]
Fortuna         0-0 Groningen       
NAC             4-2 Heerenveen      
PSV             3-1 AZ              
Excelsior       0-3 Heracles        
[Dec 23]
Utrecht         1-3 Ajax            
ADO             2-2 Feyenoord       
De Graafschap   2-2 Vitesse         
Emmen           0-2 Willem II       

Halfway Table:

 1.PSV (Eindhoven)              17  16  0  1  60- 8  48  [C]
 2.Ajax (Amsterdam)             17  15  1  1  60- 8  46
 3.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        17  11  3  3  35-20  36
 4.FC Utrecht                   17   8  4  5  30-23  28
 5.Vitesse (Arnhem)             17   7  5  5  27-21  26
 6.Heracles Almelo              17   8  2  7  33-35  26
 7.AZ (Alkmaar)                 17   7  4  6  30-26  25
 8.VVV-Venlo                    17   6  5  6  21-24  23
 9.Fortuna Sittard              17   5  5  7  29-30  20  [P]
10.SC Heerenveen                17   5  5  7  36-39  20
11.ADO Den Haag                 17   5  5  7  23-34  20
12.Willem II (Tilburg)          17   5  4  8  26-34  19
13.FC Emmen                     17   4  5  8  19-36  17  [P]
14.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        17   4  4  9  23-45  17
15.FC Groningen                 17   4  3 10  18-28  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.PEC Zwolle                   17   4  3 10  17-30  15
17.NAC Breda                    17   4  3 10  21-38  15
-------------------------------------------------------
18.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   17   3  3 11  14-43  12  [P]

Round 18
[Jan 18]
Vitesse         3-2 Excelsior       
[Jan 19]
AZ              3-0 Utrecht         
PEC             3-1 Feyenoord       
ADO             2-4 VVV             
Groningen       3-0 Heracles        
[Jan 20]
Willem II       2-0 NAC             
De Graafschap   5-1 Fortuna         
Emmen           2-2 PSV             
Ajax            4-4 Heerenveen      

Round 19
[Jan 25]
NAC             1-1 ADO             
[Jan 26]
Heracles        0-2 PEC             
Excelsior       2-0 De Graafschap   
PSV             2-1 Groningen       
VVV             2-3 Emmen           
[Jan 27]
Fortuna         2-1 Vitesse         
Utrecht         0-1 Willem II       
Feyenoord       6-2 Ajax            
Heerenveen      0-2 AZ              

Round 20
[Feb 1]
De Graafschap   3-0 NAC             
[Feb 2]
Vitesse         2-2 Heerenveen      
Ajax            6-0 VVV             
Willem II       1-2 Groningen       
AZ              5-0 Emmen           
[Feb 3]
Excelsior       2-1 Feyenoord       
PEC             4-3 Utrecht         
PSV             5-0 Fortuna         
ADO             2-0 Heracles        

Round 21
[Feb 8]
NAC             0-3 AZ              
[Feb 9]
Heracles        1-0 Ajax            
Heerenveen      1-1 PEC             
Feyenoord       4-0 De Graafschap   
VVV             2-1 Willem II       
[Feb 10]
Fortuna         4-1 Excelsior       
Emmen           3-2 ADO             
Groningen       2-1 Vitesse         
Utrecht         2-2 PSV             

Round 22
[Feb 15]
ADO             1-0 PEC             
[Feb 16]
AZ              3-0 VVV             
Heracles        6-0 Fortuna         
Heerenveen      2-2 PSV             
Vitesse         3-2 Willem II       
[Feb 17]
Ajax            5-0 NAC             
Excelsior       2-1 Emmen           
Groningen       1-0 Feyenoord       
De Graafschap   0-1 Utrecht         

Round 23
[Feb 22]
VVV             0-1 Heracles        
[Feb 23]
Utrecht         0-0 Excelsior       
Fortuna         2-4 Heerenveen      
PEC             0-3 De Graafschap   
NAC             0-0 Groningen       
[Feb 24]
ADO             1-5 Ajax            
Emmen           0-3 Vitesse         
PSV             1-1 Feyenoord       
Willem II       2-1 AZ              

Round 24
[Mar 1]
De Graafschap   1-1 ADO             
[Mar 2]
Heracles        1-5 Utrecht         
Excelsior       0-2 PSV             
Vitesse         4-1 NAC             
[Mar 3]
Groningen       3-2 VVV             
Heerenveen      4-2 Willem II       
AZ              4-2 Fortuna         
Feyenoord       4-0 Emmen           
[Mar 13]
Ajax            2-1 PEC             

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Utrecht         0-0 Groningen       
[Mar 9]
VVV             1-0 Excelsior       
ADO             2-3 Heerenveen      
PSV             2-0 NAC             
Willem II       3-2 De Graafschap   
[Mar 10]
PEC             0-0 AZ              
Emmen           1-1 Heracles        
Vitesse         1-1 Feyenoord       
Ajax            4-0 Fortuna         

Round 26
[Mar 15]
Fortuna         3-1 Emmen           
[Mar 16]
Heerenveen      0-3 De Graafschap   
Feyenoord       2-3 Willem II       
NAC             0-4 Utrecht         
Heracles        3-2 Vitesse         
[Mar 17]
VVV             0-1 PSV             
AZ              1-0 Ajax            
Groningen       1-0 ADO             
Excelsior       0-2 PEC             

Round 27
[Mar 30]
ADO             3-3 Vitesse         
Willem II       3-2 Fortuna         
De Graafschap   1-2 Heracles        
AZ              1-0 Groningen       
Heerenveen      1-0 Excelsior       
[Mar 31]
NAC             1-1 VVV             
Utrecht         3-2 Feyenoord       
PEC             3-0 Emmen           
Ajax            3-1 PSV             

Round 28
[Apr 2]
Vitesse         2-2 AZ              
Heracles        3-4 Willem II       
Groningen       1-0 De Graafschap   
[Apr 3]
VVV             2-6 Utrecht         
Excelsior       1-2 NAC             
Fortuna         0-0 ADO             
Emmen           2-5 Ajax            
[Apr 4]
PSV             4-0 PEC             
Feyenoord       3-0 Heerenveen      

Round 29
[Apr 6]
ADO             5-0 Utrecht         
Willem II       1-4 Ajax            
Groningen       1-0 Excelsior       
De Graafschap   1-1 AZ              
Heracles        1-0 NAC             
[Apr 7]
Emmen           2-0 Heerenveen      
PEC             5-0 Fortuna         
VVV             0-3 Feyenoord       
Vitesse         3-3 PSV             

Round 30
[Apr 12]
NAC             1-1 Emmen           
[Apr 13]
Ajax            6-2 Excelsior       
AZ              2-3 ADO             
Feyenoord       2-1 Heracles        
Fortuna         1-1 VVV             
[Apr 14]
PSV             2-1 De Graafschap   
Heerenveen      1-1 Groningen       
Willem II       2-0 PEC             
Utrecht         0-0 Vitesse         

Round 31
[Apr 19]
Heracles        2-1 Heerenveen      
[Apr 20]
Emmen           2-0 Utrecht         
Groningen       0-1 Ajax            
Vitesse         4-1 PEC             
Feyenoord       2-1 AZ              
VVV             4-1 De Graafschap   
[Apr 21]
Excelsior       1-1 Willem II       
Fortuna         2-1 NAC             
PSV             3-1 ADO             

Round 32
[Apr 23]
De Graafschap   1-0 Emmen           
AZ              2-1 Heracles        
Heerenveen      2-2 VVV             
Ajax            4-2 Vitesse         
[Apr 24]
Utrecht         2-1 Fortuna         
PEC             abd Groningen       [abandoned at 1-2 in 57' due to thunderstorm]
NAC             0-4 Feyenoord       
[Apr 25]
ADO             3-1 Excelsior       
Willem II       0-3 PSV             
[Apr 29]
PEC             3-2 Groningen       [remaining 33']

Round 33 [May 12]
Ajax            4-1 Utrecht         
AZ              1-0 PSV             
Groningen       3-0 Fortuna         
Feyenoord       0-2 ADO             
Heracles        4-5 Excelsior       
PEC             2-4 VVV             
Heerenveen      2-1 NAC             
Vitesse         6-1 De Graafschap   
Willem II       2-3 Emmen           

Round 34 [May 15]
ADO             6-2 Willem II       
De Graafschap   1-4 Ajax            
Excelsior       4-2 AZ              
Emmen           1-0 Groningen       
Utrecht         3-1 Heerenveen      
Fortuna Sittard 1-4 Feyenoord       
NAC             0-0 PEC             
PSV             3-1 Heracles        
VVV             1-3 Vitesse         

Final Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             34  28  2  4 119-32  86       Champions
 2.PSV (Eindhoven)              34  26  5  3  98-26  83  [C]
 3.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        34  20  5  9  75-41  65
 4.AZ (Alkmaar)                 34  17  7 10  64-43  58
 5.Vitesse (Arnhem)             34  14 11  9  70-51  53       Europa League Playoff
 6.FC Utrecht                   34  15  8 11  60-51  53       Europa League Playoff
 7.Heracles Almelo              34  15  3 16  61-68  48       Europa League Playoff
 8.FC Groningen                 34  13  6 15  39-41  45       Europa League Playoff
 9.ADO Den Haag                 34  12  9 13  58-63  45
10.Willem II (Tilburg)          34  13  5 16  58-72  44
11.SC Heerenveen                34  10 11 13  64-73  41
12.VVV-Venlo                    34  11  8 15  47-63  41
13.PEC Zwolle                   34  11  6 17  44-57  39
14.FC Emmen                     34  10  8 16  41-72  38  [P]
15.Fortuna Sittard              34   9  7 18  50-80  34  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        34   9  6 19  46-79  33       Relegation Playoff
17.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   34   8  5 21  38-75  29  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
18.NAC Breda                    34   5  8 21  29-74  23       Relegated

Europa League Playoff

First Legs [May 18] 	
Heracles        0-2 Utrecht         
Groningen       2-1 Vitesse         

Second Legs [May 21]
Utrecht         3-0 Heracles        
Vitesse         3-1 Groningen       

Final

First Leg [May 24]
Utrecht         1-1 Vitesse         

Second Leg [May 28]
Vitesse         0-2 Utrecht         

Nacompetitie

NB: promotion/relegation competition involving the nrs. 16 and 17
    of the eredivisie, the four period winners of the eerste divisie
    and the best 4 teams from the eerste divisie not qualified otherwise

Round 1

First Legs [May 10]
NEC             2-0 RKC             
Cambuur         2-2 Almere City     

Second Legs [May 14]
RKC             3-0 NEC             
Almere City     1-2 Cambuur         

Round 2

First Legs [May 19]
Go Ahead        2-2 Den Bosch       
RKC             2-1 Excelsior       
TOP             0-2 Sparta          
Cambuur         1-1 De Graafschap   

Second Legs [May 22]
Den Bosch       0-1 Go Ahead        
Excelsior       1-1 RKC             
Sparta          3-0 TOP             
De Graafschap   2-0 Cambuur         

NB: Excelsior relegated

Round 3

First Legs [May 25]
RKC             0-0 Go Ahead        
Sparta          1-2 De Graafschap   

Second Legs [May 28]
Go Ahead        4-5 RKC             
De Graafschap   0-2 Sparta          

NB: RKC Waalwijk and Sparta promoted, De Graafschap relegated


KNVB Beker

Qualifying Round 1
[Aug 18]
ASWH                5-0 MASV                
FC 's-Gravenzande   3-2 Quick (Den Haag)    
Eemdijk              3-0 Vlissingen          
Alverna             0-2 ODIN'59             
EVV (Echt)          7-0 Brielle             
GOES                0-4 Staphorst           
Harkemase Boys      2-1 De Dijk (Amsterdam)  
Hoek                3-0 ADO '20 (Heemskerk) 
OSS'20              2-4 Noordwijk            [aet]
Quick'20 (Oldenz.)  2-6 DVS'33 (Ermelo)     
Sportlust '46       1-4 HBS (Den Haag)      
SteDoCo             1-0 Cluzona             
Urk                 2-2 SDO                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
Zaanlandia          1-1 Achilles '29        [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Aug 19]
JOS (Amsterdam)     1-2 Westlandia          [aet]
Bekkerveld          2-4 Hercules (Utrecht)  

Qualifying Round 2
[Aug 18]
DOVO                3-0 Quick Boys          
DZC'68 (Doetinchem) 0-2 Scheveningen        
Rijnsburgse Boys     3-1 Ajax (amat.)        
sv DFS (Opheusden)  2-1 Barendrecht         [aet]
Spakenburg          4-1 Wittenhorst         
JVC Cuijk            2-3 Kon. HFC            
[Aug 21]
Alcides (Meppel)    2-0 VVOG (Harderwijk)    
FC 's-Gravenzande   1-2 Excelsior Maassluis 
GVVV                0-3 TEC (Tiel)          
IJsselmeervogels     2-3 Noordwijk            [aet]
[Aug 22]
Hercules (Utrecht)  0-4 ASWH                
Achilles '29        1-6 Harkemase Boys      
Blauw Geel'38       0-1 Urk                 
De Treffers         1-2 DVS'33 (Ermelo)     [aet]
Gemert              1-1 Hoek                [aet, 3-2 pen]
HBS (Den Haag)      2-3 ONS Sneek           
HHC (Hardenberg)    0-3 OFC (Oostzaan)      
ODIN'59             1-0 Dongen              
OJC Rosmalen        4-1 Flevo Boys          [aet]
RKAV Volendam       1-0 EVV (Echt)          [aet]
RKSV Groene Ster    2-1 FC Lienden          
SJC                 0-2 Lisse               
Staphorst           2-1 HSC'21              [aet]
UNA (Veldhoven)     2-4 Eemdijk              
Uno Animo           1-6 VVSB                
Westlandia          2-1 SteDoCo             
[Aug 25]
Te Werve            3-1 Marvilde            [aet]

Round 1
[Sep 25]
AFC (Amsterdam)     5-0 Telstar             
RKC Waalwijk         2-0 NAC Breda           
Almere City FC      1-0 FC Dordrecht        
DVS'33 (Ermelo)     0-6 Roda JC Kerkrade    
FC Den Bosch        1-2 Heracles Almelo     
FC Volendam         1-2 Willem II           
Go Ahead Eagles     2-0 FC Eindhoven        
Helmond Sport       0-5 Fortuna Sittard     
Kon. HFC            4-0 Harkemase Boys      
Noordwijk            3-2 Sparta Rotterdam    
ODIN'59             1-0 Lisse               
Rijnsburgse Boys     1-1 TOP Oss             [aet, 4-5 pen]
Scheveningen        2-3 SC Cambuur          [aet]
Spakenburg          3-0 sv DFS (Opheusden)  
VVSB                3-3 De Graafschap       [aet, 3-5 pen]
Westlandia          0-3 VVV-Venlo           
Kozakken Boys       3-1 ONS Sneek           
Excelsior           2-3 NEC                 [aet]
[Sep 26]
OJC Rosmalen        0-6 ADO Den Haag        
Excelsior Maassluis 0-4 PSV                 
DOVO                2-2 Urk                 [aet, 4-5 pen]
Eemdijk              1-4 ASWH                
RKAV Volendam       1-2 Vitesse             
RKSV Groene Ster    2-1 TEC (Tiel)          
Staphorst           0-1 PEC Zwolle          
Katwijk              0-1 sc Heerenveen       [aet]
Te Werve            0-7 Ajax                
[Sep 27]
Alcides (Meppel)    0-6 AZ                  
OFC (Oostzaan)      1-3 FC Emmen            
FC Groningen        0-2 FC Twente           
FC Utrecht          2-0 MVV Maastricht      
Gemert              0-4 Feyenoord           

Round 2
[Oct 30]
PSV                 2-3 RKC Waalwijk         [aet]
AFC (Amsterdam)     1-0 TOP Oss             
FC Twente           4-2 Noordwijk            
Kozakken Boys       2-1 Almere City FC      
SC Cambuur          2-1 Kon. HFC            
Urk                 0-1 Roda JC Kerkrade    
De Graafschap       2-5 PEC Zwolle          
[Oct 31]
Heracles Almelo     0-2 Vitesse             
AZ                  2-0 VVV-Venlo           
FC Emmen            1-3 ODIN'59             
FC Utrecht          5-1 ASWH                
RKSV Groene Ster    1-3 sc Heerenveen       
Willem II           5-0 Spakenburg          
Ajax                3-0 Go Ahead Eagles     
[Nov 1]
NEC                 2-3 Fortuna Sittard     
Feyenoord           5-1 ADO Den Haag        

1/8 Finals
[Dec 18]
Willem II           3-0 AFC (Amsterdam)     
FC Twente           2-0 RKC Waalwijk         
AZ                  5-0 PEC Zwolle          
[Dec 19]
ODIN'59             1-3 sc Heerenveen       
Fortuna Sittard     2-1 SC Cambuur          
Roda JC Kerkrade    1-1 Ajax                [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Dec 20]
Kozakken Boys       1-2 Vitesse             
Feyenoord           1-0 FC Utrecht          

Quarterfinals
[Jan 22]
AZ                  2-0 Vitesse             
[Jan 23]
FC Twente           2-3 Willem II           
Feyenoord           4-1 Fortuna Sittard     
[Jan 24]
Ajax                3-1 sc Heerenveen       

Semifinals
[Feb 27]
Feyenoord           0-3 Ajax                
[Feb 28]
Willem II           1-1 AZ                  [aet, 2-1 pen]

Final [May 5, Rotterdam]
Ajax                4-0 Willem II           

Eerste Divisie

Regular Season | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.FC Twente (Enschede)         38  25  5  8  72-39  80  [R]  [*3]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sparta Rotterdam             38  19 12  7  78-47  69  [R]  [*1]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)         38  18  9 11  77-59  63  [!]
 4.FC Den Bosch                 38  18  9 11  64-49  63       [*2]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   38  19  6 13  63-57  63             Promotion Playoff
 6.TOP Oss                      38  18  8 12  48-40  62  [*]        Promotion Playoff
 7.Almere City FC               38  19  5 14  60-63  62       [*4]  Promotion Playoff
 8.RKC Waalwijk                  38  18  5 15  69-57  59             Promotion Playoff
 9.NEC (Nijmegen)                38  16 10 12  73-60  58             Promotion Playoff
10.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      38  16 10 12  61-48  58             Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)        38  16  8 14  81-67  56  [!]
12.MVV Maastricht               38  14 12 12  49-53  54
13.Roda JC Kerkrade             38  14 11 13  57-59  53  [R]
14.FC Eindhoven                 38  13  9 16  52-48  48
15.Telstar (Velsen)             38  14  6 18  45-58  48
16.FC Volendam                  38   9 14 15  46-62  41
17.FC Dordrecht                 38   9  9 20  54-84  36
18.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)            38   7 12 19  46-67  33  [!]
19.Jong FC Utrecht              38   5  8 25  47-90  23  [!]
20.Helmond Sport                38   4 10 24  37-72  22

[*1] winners 1st period (rounds 3-11), qualified for promotion playoff
[*2] winners 2nd period (rounds 12-20), qualified for promotion playoff
[*3] winners 3rd period (rounds 21-29), qualified for promotion playoff
[*4] winners 4th period (rounds 30-38), qualified for promotion playoff

[*] FC Oss returned to their former name TOP Oss (as of Jul 1, 2018)
[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Dordrecht       0-0 Helmond         
Twente          2-1 Sparta          
Volendam        1-2 Den Bosch       
Go Ahead        5-0 Jong Utrecht    
Jong PSV        2-1 Eindhoven       
MVV             0-2 TOP             
NEC             2-2 Cambuur         
RKC             1-0 Telstar         
Roda JC         2-1 Jong Ajax       
[Aug 20]
Jong AZ         2-3 Almere City     

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Almere City     1-2 Roda JC         
Den Bosch       2-3 RKC             
Eindhoven       1-2 Go Ahead        
Helmond         2-2 Twente          
Jong Ajax       5-2 Dordrecht       
Cambuur         2-1 Jong AZ         
Sparta          2-0 Volendam        
Telstar         0-1 MVV             
TOP             4-1 Jong PSV        
[Aug 27]
Jong Utrecht    1-2 NEC             

Round 3 [Aug 31]
Den Bosch       1-1 Jong Ajax       
Eindhoven       0-2 Almere City     
Twente          3-1 Roda JC         
Volendam        1-1 Jong AZ         
Jong PSV        1-1 Helmond         
MVV             1-2 Go Ahead        
NEC             1-0 Dordrecht       
RKC             0-1 Sparta          
Telstar         2-0 Jong Utrecht    
TOP             1-3 Cambuur         

Round 4
[Sep 7]
Almere City     2-2 MVV             
Dordrecht       1-4 Telstar         
Go Ahead        3-0 Volendam        
Helmond         0-2 Den Bosch       
Jong Utrecht    3-2 Jong PSV        
Cambuur         2-0 RKC             
Sparta          2-0 Eindhoven       
[Sep 8]
Twente          1-2 TOP             
Roda JC         2-3 NEC             
[Sep 10]
Jong AZ         0-1 Jong Ajax       

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Almere City     3-1 Jong Utrecht    
Dordrecht       0-2 Twente          
Eindhoven       0-1 MVV             
Volendam        0-0 TOP             
Jong AZ         3-2 Go Ahead        
NEC             4-4 Jong PSV        
RKC             0-1 Roda JC         
Cambuur         2-0 Telstar         
[Sep 16]
Sparta          2-0 Den Bosch       
[Sep 17]
Jong Ajax       2-0 Helmond         

Round 6 [Sep 21]
Den Bosch       1-4 Almere City     
Go Ahead        2-1 Jong Ajax       
Helmond         2-3 NEC             
Jong Utrecht    0-0 Cambuur         
Jong PSV        1-0 Volendam        
MVV             2-1 Dordrecht       
RKC             2-2 Jong AZ         
Roda JC         0-0 Eindhoven       
Telstar         1-3 Twente          
TOP             0-0 Sparta          

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Almere City     2-1 RKC             
Den Bosch       3-1 Jong AZ         
Helmond         2-2 Volendam        
Jong Ajax       0-3 Eindhoven       
NEC             1-1 Go Ahead        
Cambuur         0-1 Roda JC         
Sparta          3-2 Dordrecht       
Telstar         1-0 TOP             
[Sep 30]
Twente          2-1 Jong PSV        
[Oct 1]
Jong Utrecht    0-0 MVV             

Round 8 [Oct 5]
Almere City     1-0 NEC             
Dordrecht       3-1 Cambuur         
Eindhoven       1-1 Twente          
Volendam        1-0 RKC             
Go Ahead        2-2 Sparta          
Jong Ajax       3-0 Telstar         
Jong AZ         2-2 Helmond         
MVV             0-3 Den Bosch       
Roda JC         2-3 Jong PSV        
TOP             2-1 Jong Utrecht    

Round 9
[Oct 12]
Den Bosch       1-0 Dordrecht       
Volendam        2-2 Almere City     
Helmond         1-2 Telstar         
Jong AZ         2-2 Jong Utrecht    
NEC             0-1 Eindhoven       
RKC             0-0 TOP             
[Oct 14]
Go Ahead        3-0 Roda JC         
Sparta          3-0 Cambuur         
Twente          0-1 MVV             
[Oct 15]
Jong PSV        2-1 Jong Ajax       

Round 10
[Oct 19]
Almere City     0-1 Go Ahead        
Dordrecht       1-1 Jong AZ         
Eindhoven       1-1 Volendam        
Jong Ajax       2-1 RKC             
MVV             2-2 Jong PSV        
Roda JC         1-1 Sparta          
Cambuur         3-1 Helmond         
Telstar         0-3 NEC             
TOP             0-1 Den Bosch       
[Oct 22]
Jong Utrecht    1-6 Twente          

Round 11 [Oct 26]
Den Bosch       3-1 Eindhoven       
Twente          1-0 Almere City     
Volendam        3-1 Jong Ajax       
Go Ahead        2-0 Cambuur         
Helmond         1-1 MVV             
Jong AZ         1-1 Roda JC         
Jong PSV        2-2 Dordrecht       
NEC             1-5 TOP             
RKC             3-2 Jong Utrecht    
Sparta          3-2 Telstar         

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Dordrecht       1-2 Volendam        
Twente          3-1 RKC             
Helmond         1-2 Almere City     
Jong Utrecht    1-2 Roda JC         
MVV             0-2 Sparta          
Cambuur         2-1 Jong Ajax       
TOP             2-0 Eindhoven       
[Nov 4]
NEC             3-1 Jong AZ         
Telstar         2-1 Go Ahead        
[Nov 5]
Jong PSV        0-1 Den Bosch       

Round 13 [Nov 9]
Almere City     2-1 Cambuur         
Den Bosch       2-1 Twente          
Eindhoven       1-2 Telstar         
Volendam        3-2 MVV             
Go Ahead        2-1 Dordrecht       
Jong Ajax       4-0 NEC             
Jong AZ         1-3 TOP             
RKC             3-5 Jong PSV        
Roda JC         3-0 Helmond         
Sparta          4-2 Jong Utrecht    

Round 14	
[Nov 17]
Jong PSV        3-1 Jong AZ         
TOP             2-0 Almere City     
Dordrecht       0-3 Eindhoven       
Helmond         0-2 RKC             
Cambuur         1-1 Volendam        
[Nov 18]
MVV             2-0 Roda JC         
Twente          0-1 Go Ahead        
Telstar         1-4 Den Bosch       
NEC             1-1 Sparta          
[Nov 20]
Jong Utrecht    4-3 Jong Ajax       

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Almere City     1-1 Dordrecht       
Den Bosch       1-1 Cambuur         
Eindhoven       2-1 Helmond         
Volendam        2-0 Jong Utrecht    
Go Ahead        0-1 TOP             
Jong Ajax       0-1 MVV             
RKC             1-0 NEC             
Roda JC         3-0 Telstar         
Sparta          0-0 Jong PSV        
[Nov 26]
Jong AZ         1-2 Twente          

Round 16
[Nov 30]
Dordrecht       2-0 RKC             
Twente          2-5 Jong Ajax       
Helmond         3-0 Sparta          
MVV             1-1 Jong AZ         
NEC             5-1 Volendam        
Cambuur         1-3 Eindhoven       
Telstar         1-1 Almere City     
TOP             0-5 Roda JC         
[Dec 3]
Jong Utrecht    1-1 Den Bosch       
Jong PSV        5-1 Go Ahead        

Round 17
[Dec 7]
Den Bosch       3-2 NEC             
Eindhoven       0-0 Jong Utrecht    
Volendam        1-2 Twente          
Go Ahead        1-0 Helmond         
Jong Ajax       1-0 TOP             
RKC             3-1 MVV             
Roda JC         2-2 Dordrecht       
Sparta          6-1 Almere City     
[Dec 10]
Jong AZ         0-2 Telstar         
Jong PSV        1-2 Cambuur         

Round 18 [Dec 14]
Almere City     2-3 Jong Ajax       
Eindhoven       1-3 RKC             
Go Ahead        0-0 Den Bosch       
Jong Utrecht    4-1 Dordrecht       
NEC             0-1 MVV             
Roda JC         2-1 Volendam        
Cambuur         0-1 Twente          
Sparta          5-0 Jong AZ         
Telstar         2-4 Jong PSV        
TOP             1-1 Helmond         

Round 19
[Dec 21]
Dordrecht       0-1 TOP             
Twente          2-0 NEC             
Volendam        1-0 Telstar         
Helmond         2-0 Jong Utrecht    
Jong Ajax       2-0 Sparta          
Jong AZ         1-2 Eindhoven       
Jong PSV        5-2 Almere City     
RKC             1-3 Go Ahead        
[Dec 22]
Den Bosch       2-0 Roda JC         
[Dec 23]
MVV             1-2 Cambuur         

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Den Bosch                 19  12  4  3  33-19  40
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   19  12  3  4  34-19  39
 3.Sparta Rotterdam             19  11  5  3  38-18  38  [R]  [*1]
 4.FC Twente (Enschede)         19  12  2  5  36-22  38  [R]
 5.TOP Oss                      19  10  4  5  26-17  34  [*]
 6.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)         19   9  5  5  44-34  32  [!]
 7.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)        19  10  1  8  37-27  31  [!]
 8.Roda JC Kerkrade             19   9  4  6  30-24  31  [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      19   8  4  7  25-25  28
10.Almere City FC               19   8  4  7  31-33  28
11.MVV Maastricht               19   7  5  7  20-24  26
12.NEC (Nijmegen)                19   7  4  8  31-33  25
13.FC Volendam                  19   6  6  7  23-28  24
14.RKC Waalwijk                  19   7  2 10  25-30  23
15.FC Eindhoven                 19   6  4  9  21-24  22
16.Telstar (Velsen)             19   7  1 11  22-33  22
17.Jong FC Utrecht              19   3  5 11  23-42  14  [!]
18.Helmond Sport                19   2  7 10  20-31  13
19.FC Dordrecht                 19   2  5 12  20-37  11
20.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)            19   1  7 11  22-41  10  [!]

[*1] winners 1st period (rounds 3-11), qualified for promotion playoff

[*] FC Oss returned to their former name TOP Oss (as of Jul 1, 2018)
[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie

Round 20 [Jan 12]
Telstar         1-1 Helmond         
Jong Utrecht    1-3 Jong AZ         
Cambuur         3-3 Sparta          
Dordrecht       2-6 Den Bosch       
MVV             0-2 Twente          
Eindhoven       3-2 NEC             
Roda JC         3-1 Go Ahead        
Jong Ajax       2-2 Jong PSV        
TOP             1-2 RKC             
Almere City     0-2 Volendam        

Round 21
[Jan 18]		
Den Bosch       3-0 TOP             
Twente          1-0 Jong Utrecht    
Volendam        1-3 Eindhoven       
Go Ahead        2-1 Almere City     
Helmond         0-1 Cambuur         
Jong AZ         0-1 Dordrecht       
NEC             1-1 Telstar         
RKC             4-1 Jong Ajax       
Sparta          2-2 Roda JC         
[Jan 21]		
Jong PSV        2-2 MVV             

Round 22
[Jan 25]
Eindhoven       2-0 Den Bosch       
MVV             3-0 Helmond         
Roda JC         6-2 Jong AZ         
Telstar         1-1 Sparta          
TOP             1-1 NEC             
[Jan 26]
Almere City     1-3 Twente          
[Jan 28]
Dordrecht       1-3 Jong PSV        
Jong Ajax       1-3 Volendam        
Jong Utrecht    1-2 RKC             
Cambuur         1-1 Go Ahead        

Round 23
[Feb 1]
Dordrecht       3-3 Jong Ajax       
Twente          4-1 Helmond         
Volendam        2-2 Sparta          
Go Ahead        0-1 Eindhoven       
MVV             2-0 Telstar         
NEC             4-1 Jong Utrecht    
RKC             2-1 Den Bosch       
Roda JC         1-2 Almere City     
[Feb 4]
Jong AZ         2-1 Cambuur         
Jong PSV        3-1 TOP             

Round 24
[Feb 8]
Almere City     2-0 Jong AZ         
Den Bosch       1-1 Volendam        
Eindhoven       1-2 Jong PSV        
Helmond         1-2 Dordrecht       
Cambuur         1-1 NEC             
Sparta          0-3 Twente          
Telstar         0-3 RKC             
TOP             1-3 MVV             
[Feb 11]
Jong Ajax       5-1 Roda JC         
Jong Utrecht    2-4 Go Ahead        

Round 25
[Feb 15]
Dordrecht       1-4 Sparta          
Eindhoven       1-1 Jong Ajax       
Volendam        1-0 Helmond         
Go Ahead        4-4 NEC             
Jong AZ         0-0 Den Bosch       
MVV             4-2 Jong Utrecht    
RKC             0-1 Almere City     
Roda JC         1-0 Cambuur         
TOP             1-0 Telstar         
[Feb 18]
Jong PSV        0-2 Twente          

Round 26
[Feb 22]
Den Bosch       1-2 MVV             
Twente          1-0 Eindhoven       
Helmond         1-3 Jong AZ         
Jong PSV        2-2 Roda JC         
NEC             5-0 Almere City     
RKC             3-3 Volendam        
Cambuur         1-3 Dordrecht       
Telstar         0-2 Jong Ajax       
[Feb 24]
Sparta          6-1 Go Ahead        
[Feb 25]
Jong Utrecht    1-2 TOP             

Round 27
[Mar 1]
Almere City     2-0 Eindhoven       
Dordrecht       2-2 NEC             
Go Ahead        2-0 MVV             
Helmond         0-2 Jong PSV        
Jong Ajax       2-2 Den Bosch       
Jong Utrecht    0-1 Telstar         
Roda JC         1-1 Twente          
Cambuur         0-0 TOP             
Sparta          2-1 RKC             
[Mar 4]
Jong AZ         1-1 Volendam        

Round 28
[Mar 8]
Den Bosch       3-0 Helmond         
Eindhoven       0-0 Sparta          
Volendam        0-1 Go Ahead        
Jong PSV        3-1 Jong Utrecht    
MVV             1-1 Almere City     
NEC             1-0 Roda JC         
RKC             0-2 Cambuur         
Telstar         1-0 Dordrecht       
TOP             0-2 Twente          
[Mar 11]
Jong Ajax       1-1 Jong AZ         

Round 29 [Mar 15]
Almere City     1-3 Sparta          
Dordrecht       3-2 Roda JC         
Twente          5-0 Volendam        
Helmond         1-1 Go Ahead        
Jong Utrecht    1-3 Eindhoven       
MVV             1-4 RKC             
NEC             5-0 Den Bosch       
Cambuur         3-1 Jong PSV        
Telstar         1-0 Jong AZ         
TOP             2-1 Jong Ajax       

Round 30
[Mar 22]
Almere City     abd TOP             [abandoned at 0-0 in 27' due to fog]
Den Bosch       3-4 Telstar         
Eindhoven       8-1 Dordrecht       
Volendam        0-1 Cambuur         
RKC             2-1 Helmond         
[Mar 24]
Sparta          1-0 NEC             
Go Ahead        1-2 Twente          
Roda JC         2-2 MVV             
[Mar 25]
Almere City     3-0 TOP             [remaining 63']
Jong Ajax       3-3 Jong Utrecht    
Jong AZ         0-0 Jong PSV        

Round 31 [Mar 29]
Dordrecht       1-3 Go Ahead        
Twente          1-0 Den Bosch       
Jong Utrecht    1-5 Sparta          
Jong PSV        2-1 RKC             
MVV             1-1 Volendam        
NEC             1-2 Jong Ajax       
Cambuur         0-1 Almere City     
Telstar         1-1 Eindhoven       
TOP             1-0 Jong AZ         
Helmond         4-0 Roda JC         

Round 32 [Apr 1]
Almere City     3-0 Helmond         
Den Bosch       3-1 Jong PSV        
Eindhoven       2-1 TOP             
Volendam        3-4 Dordrecht       
Go Ahead        2-3 Telstar         
Jong Ajax       0-6 Cambuur         
Jong AZ         4-0 NEC             
RKC             4-1 Twente          
Roda JC         2-1 Jong Utrecht    
Sparta          2-0 MVV             

Round 33
[Apr 5]
Den Bosch       1-1 Sparta          
Twente          0-1 Dordrecht       
Go Ahead        1-0 Jong AZ         
Helmond         1-3 Jong Ajax       
Jong Utrecht    0-2 Almere City     
MVV             1-1 Eindhoven       
Roda JC         0-0 RKC             
Telstar         4-2 Cambuur         
TOP             0-0 Volendam        
[Apr 8]
Jong PSV        1-2 NEC             

Round 34
[Apr 12]
Almere City     3-1 Den Bosch       
Dordrecht       1-1 MVV             
Eindhoven       1-2 Roda JC         
Twente          1-0 Telstar         
Volendam        0-3 Jong PSV        
Jong AZ         2-4 RKC             
NEC             3-2 Helmond         
Cambuur         4-1 Jong Utrecht    
[Apr 14]
Sparta          1-4 TOP             
[Apr 15]
Jong Ajax       5-2 Go Ahead        

Round 35
[Apr 19]
Almere City     2-0 Telstar         
Den Bosch       2-2 Jong Utrecht    
Eindhoven       2-2 Cambuur         
Volendam        2-3 NEC             
Go Ahead        2-1 Jong PSV        
Jong AZ         2-3 MVV             
RKC             4-4 Dordrecht       
Roda JC         1-1 TOP             
Sparta          3-1 Helmond         
[Apr 29]
Jong Ajax       2-5 Twente          

Round 36 [Apr 22]
Dordrecht       3-2 Almere City     
Twente          0-0 Jong AZ         
Helmond         2-1 Eindhoven       
Jong Utrecht    3-1 Volendam        
Jong PSV        2-0 Sparta          
MVV             1-0 Jong Ajax       
NEC             2-1 RKC             
Cambuur         2-0 Den Bosch       
Telstar         4-0 Roda JC         
TOP             1-0 Go Ahead        

Round 37 [Apr 26]		
Almere City     2-1 Jong PSV        
Eindhoven       0-1 Jong AZ         
Go Ahead        1-4 RKC             
Jong Utrecht    1-1 Helmond         
NEC             4-0 Twente          
Roda JC         0-2 Den Bosch       
Cambuur         4-1 MVV             
Sparta          2-2 Jong Ajax       
Telstar         1-1 Volendam        
TOP             1-0 Dordrecht       

Round 38 [May 3]
Den Bosch       2-0 Go Ahead        
Dordrecht       1-2 Jong Utrecht    
Twente          2-2 Cambuur         
Volendam        1-1 Roda JC         
Helmond         0-4 TOP             
Jong Ajax       8-0 Almere City     
Jong AZ         3-2 Sparta          
Jong PSV        2-0 Telstar         
MVV             1-1 NEC             
RKC             3-1 Eindhoven       

Final Table:

 1.FC Twente (Enschede)         38  25  5  8  72-39  80  [R]  [*3]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sparta Rotterdam             38  19 12  7  78-47  69  [R]  [*1]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)         38  18  9 11  77-59  63  [!]
 4.FC Den Bosch                 38  18  9 11  64-49  63       [*2]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   38  19  6 13  63-57  63             Promotion Playoff
 6.TOP Oss                      38  18  8 12  48-40  62  [*]        Promotion Playoff
 7.Almere City FC               38  19  5 14  60-63  62       [*4]  Promotion Playoff
 8.RKC Waalwijk                  38  18  5 15  69-57  59             Promotion Playoff
 9.NEC (Nijmegen)                38  16 10 12  73-60  58             Promotion Playoff
10.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      38  16 10 12  61-48  58             Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)        38  16  8 14  81-67  56  [!]
12.MVV Maastricht               38  14 12 12  49-53  54
13.Roda JC Kerkrade             38  14 11 13  57-59  53  [R]
14.FC Eindhoven                 38  13  9 16  52-48  48
15.Telstar (Velsen)             38  14  6 18  45-58  48
16.FC Volendam                  38   9 14 15  46-62  41
17.FC Dordrecht                 38   9  9 20  54-84  36
18.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)            38   7 12 19  46-67  33  [!]
19.Jong FC Utrecht              38   5  8 25  47-90  23  [!]
20.Helmond Sport                38   4 10 24  37-72  22

[*1] winners 1st period (rounds 3-11), qualified for promotion playoff
[*2] winners 2nd period (rounds 12-20), qualified for promotion playoff
[*3] winners 3rd period (rounds 21-29), qualified for promotion playoff
[*4] winners 4th period (rounds 30-38), qualified for promotion playoff

[*] FC Oss returned to their former name TOP Oss (as of Jul 1, 2018)
[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie



Tweede Divisie

Final Table:

 1.AFC (Amsterdam)              34  22  5  7  85-43  71
 2.Excelsior Maassluis          34  19  6  9  69-38  63
 3.IJsselmeervogels (Spakenburg) 34  19  6  9  70-52  63
 4.Koninklijke HFC (Haarlem)     34  18  7  9  62-37  61
 5.Katwijk                       34  15 10  9  51-39  55
 6.HHC Hardenberg               34  16  6 12  68-54  54
 7.Kozakken Boys (Werkendam)    34  16  6 12  59-49  54
 8.Jong Vitesse (Arnhem)        34  15  8 11  62-46  53  [P]  Withdrew
 9.Spakenburg                   34  16  4 14  55-52  52  [P]
10.GVVV (Veenendaal)            34  14  7 13  61-64  49
11.De Treffers (Groesbeek)      34  14  6 14  47-48  48
12.Jong Sparta Rotterdam        34  13  8 13  59-54  47
13.Rijnsburgse Boys              34  14  5 15  77-79  47
14.Scheveningen                 34  12  7 15  59-65  43  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.VVSB (Noordwijkerhout)        34   8  6 20  57-82  30       Relegation Playoff
16.Jong Almere City FC          34   8  4 22  46-69  28  [P]  Relegated  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Lienden                   34   7  5 22  42-95  26       Relegation Playoff
18.Barendrecht                  34   5  4 25  29-92  19       Relegated

NB: no promotion or relegation between Eerste and Tweede Divisie this season

[*] Jong Almere City FC were relegated directly because next season at most
    two reserve teams may play at this level; as Jong FC Volendam were promoted,
    also Jong Sparta Rotterdam would have been relegated automatically, but
    they were reprieved by Jong Vitesse withdrawing voluntarily

Promoted: Noordwijk, Jong FC Volendam

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th Level

Round 1

First Legs [May 29]
GOES            0-3 FC Lienden      
Hoek            2-3 VVSB            
ASWH            2-1 OFC             
OSS'20          1-3 Quick Boys      

Second Legs [Jun 1]
FC Lienden      2-1 GOES            
Quick Boys      1-0 OSS'20          
VVSB            4-2 Hoek            
OFC             2-2 ASWH            

Round 2

First Legs [Jun 5]
VVSB            1-1 Quick Boys      
ASWH            0-1 FC Lienden      

Second Legs [Jun 8]
FC Lienden      0-2 ASWH            
Quick Boys      1-0 VVSB            [aet]

NB: ASWH (Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht) and Quick Boys (Katwwijk) promoted,
    FC Lienden and VVSB (Noordwwijkerhout) relegated


Derde Divisie

Derde Divisie Zaterdag | Derde Divisie Zondag

Derde Divisie Zaterdag

Final Table:

 1.Noordwijk                     34  25  5  4  94-41  80        [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Quick Boys (Katwijk)          34  22  6  6  84-40  72             Promotion Playoff
 3.DVS '33 (Ermelo)             34  21  5  8 102-47  68
 4.HSV Hoek                     34  19  7  8  82-55  64        [P]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Jong FC Groningen            34  17  7 10  66-39  58
 6.Harkemase Boys (Harkema)     34  17  6 11  68-59  57
 7.ASWH (Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht)   34  16  7 11  74-54  55             Promotion Playoff
 8.SteDoCo (Hoornaar)           34  17  4 13  65-56  55        [P]
 9.Odin '59 (Heemskerk)         34  17  3 14  71-66  54
10.Lisse                        34  16  3 15  62-64  51        [R]
11.DOVO (Veenendaal)            34  14  6 14  76-66  48
12.Ajax (amateurs) (Amsterdam)  34  12  5 17  52-61  41        [P]
13.ONS Boso Sneek               34  12  3 19  57-58  39
14.VVOG (Harderwijk)             34   9  8 17  41-72  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Eemdijk                       34   9  2 23  51-87  29        [P]  Relegation Playoff
16.SJC (Noordwijk)               34   8  2 24  50-105 26        [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
17.De Dijk (Amsterdam)           34   4  7 23  49-111 19        [R]
18.Achilles '29 (Groesbeek)     34   4  8 22  44-107 16  [-4]  [R]

NB: SJC, De Dijk and Achilles '29 are originally all "zondag" clubs
    but voluntarily moved to the "zaterdag" section because of the
    imbalance in numbers between the two groups.

Promoted as Hoofdklasse champions (2 sections):
Ter Leede (Sassenheim), Excelsior '31 (Rijssen)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 4th/5th Level Zaterdag

Round 1

First Legs [May 28]
ACV (Assen)     0-1 SC Feyenoord    
Jodan Boys      0-2 Sparta Nijkerk   

Second Legs [Jun 1] 
SC Feyenoord    2-0 ACV (Assen)     
Sparta Nijkerk   2-1 Jodan Boys      

Round 2

First Legs [Jun 4]
SC Feyenoord    0-3 Staphorst       
Sparta Nijkerk   2-0 Eemdijk          
SJC             0-3 RKAV Volendam   

Second Legs [Jun 8]
RKAV Volendam   5-2 SJC             
Eemdijk          1-2 Sparta Nijkerk   
Staphorst       4-0 SC Feyenoord    

NB: Eemdijk and SJC (Noordwijk) relegated

Round 3

NB: Gemert moved from zondag section

First Legs 
[Jun 11]
Sparta Nijkerk   2-1 RKAV Volendam   
[Jun 12]
Gemert          2-1 Staphorst       

Second Legs [Jun 15]
RKAV Volendam   1-3 Sparta Nijkerk   
Staphorst       1-2 Gemert          

NB: Gemert and Sparta Nijkerk promoted

Derde Divisie Zondag

Final Table:

 1.Jong FC Volendam             34  22  5  7  97-44  71             Promoted
 2.TEC (Tiel)                   34  21  7  6  63-38  70        [R]  Promoted  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.OFC (Oostzaan)               34  18  8  8  79-43  62             Promotion Playoff
 4.VV GOES (Goes)               34  20  1 13  80-55  61        [P]  Promotion Playoff
 5.UNA (Veldhoven)              34  17  5 12  68-55  56
 6.OSS'20 (Oss)                 34  16  6 12  70-53  54        [P]  Promotion Playoff
 7.Quick (Den Haag)             34  15  5 14  67-66  50
 8.ADO '20 (Heemskerk)          34  13  8 13  59-57  47
 9.Westlandia (Naaldwijk)        34  14  4 16  59-73  46
10.Dongen                       34  14  3 17  51-70  45
11.Hercules (Utrecht)           34  12  8 14  55-63  44
12.HSC '21 (Haaksbergen)        34  14  2 18  51-73  44
13.Blauw Geel'38 (Veghel)       34  12  7 15  62-65  43
14.EVV (Echt)                   34  11  9 14  39-43  41  [-1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.JVC Cuijk                     34  12  3 19  43-77  39             Relegation Playoff
16.OJC Rosmalen                 34  10  5 19  49-61  35             Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Quick '20 (Oldenzaal)        34   8  7 19  53-84  31             Relegated
18.HBS (Den Haag)               34   7  7 20  37-62  28             Relegated

[*] due to the fact that next season only two reserve teams are allowed to
    play in the Tweede Divisie, Jong FC Volendam replace another reserve
    side and runners-up TEC obtain promotion as well

Promoted as Hoofdklasse champions (2 sections):
RKVV DEM (Beverwijk), RKSV Groene Ster (Heerlen)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 4th/5th Level Zondag

Round 1

First Legs [May 30]
Hoogland        3-2 Halsteren       
GVV Unitas      2-2 SDO (Bussum)    

Second Legs [Jun 2]
SDO (Bussum)    2-0 GVV Unitas      
Halsteren       4-4 Hoogland        [aet]

Round 2

NB: JVC Cuijk withdrew and are relegated; because of this,
    Hoogland received a bye to round 3

First Legs
[Jun 5]
SDO (Bussum)    0-5 Gemert          
[Jun 6]
OJC Rosmalen    2-0 Hoogeveen       

Second Legs
[Jun 8]
Gemert          4-0 SDO (Bussum)    
[Jun 10]
Hoogeveen       1-3 OJC Rosmalen    

Round 3

NB: Gemert moved to zaterdag section

First Leg [Jun 13]
Hoogland        2-2 OJC Rosmalen    

Second Leg [Jun 16]
OJC Rosmalen    2-3 Hoogland        

NB: OJC Rosmalen relegated, Hoogland promoted


2017/18.

2017/18 (amateur level).

2018/19 (amateur level).

2019/20.

list of champions.

all-time table from 1956 onwards.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of first class champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.