Netherlands 2018/19


Eredivisie
Eerste Divisie

Eredivisie

Regular Season | Europa League Playoff | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Table:

 1.PSV (Eindhoven)               8   8  0  0  30- 3  24  [C]
 2.Ajax (Amsterdam)              8   6  1  1  21- 4  19
 3.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)         8   5  2  1  17-10  17
 4.Heracles Almelo               8   5  1  2  19-18  16
 5.Vitesse (Arnhem)              8   3  3  2  14- 9  12
 6.AZ (Alkmaar)                  8   3  3  2  17-13  12
 7.VVV-Venlo                     8   3  2  3   8- 9  11
 8.ADO Den Haag                  8   3  2  3  13-18  11
 9.SC Heerenveen                 8   2  4  2  20-18  10
10.PEC Zwolle                    8   3  1  4   9-11  10
11.Willem II (Tilburg)           8   2  3  3  15-16   9
12.FC Utrecht                    8   2  3  3   8-11   9
13.Excelsior (Rotterdam)         8   2  3  3  11-15   9
14.FC Emmen                      8   2  2  4  10-18   8  [P]
15.Fortuna Sittard               8   1  4  3  14-18   7  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)    8   2  1  5   6-17   7  [P]
17.FC Groningen                  8   1  1  6   4-15   4
-------------------------------------------------------
18.NAC Breda                     8   1  0  7   8-21   3

Round 1
[Aug 10]
PEC             2-3 Heerenveen      
[Aug 11]
Ajax            1-1 Heracles        
Willem II       0-1 VVV             
Excelsior       1-1 Fortuna         
PSV             4-0 Utrecht         
[Aug 12]
ADO             1-2 Emmen           
De Graafschap   2-0 Feyenoord       
Vitesse         5-1 Groningen       
AZ              5-0 NAC             

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Groningen       0-1 Willem II       
[Aug 18]
NAC             3-0 De Graafschap   
VVV             0-1 Ajax            
Fortuna         1-2 PSV             
Heracles        4-2 ADO             
[Aug 19]
Utrecht         2-0 PEC             
Emmen           1-4 AZ              
Feyenoord       3-0 Excelsior       
Heerenveen      1-1 Vitesse         

Round 3
[Aug 24]
ADO             3-1 Fortuna         
[Aug 25]
Ajax            5-0 Emmen           
De Graafschap   0-1 Groningen       
NAC             0-2 Excelsior       
PEC             1-2 PSV             
[Aug 26]
Willem II       5-0 Heracles        
Utrecht         1-1 VVV             
Heerenveen      3-5 Feyenoord       
AZ              0-0 Vitesse         

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Emmen           1-1 De Graafschap   
[Sep 1]
VVV             1-1 Heerenveen      
Excelsior       2-4 ADO             
PSV             6-1 Willem II       
Fortuna         1-1 Utrecht         
[Sep 2]
Groningen       0-1 PEC             
Heracles        3-2 AZ              
Vitesse         0-4 Ajax            
Feyenoord       4-2 NAC             

Roun 5
[Sep 15]
De Graafschap   1-2 VVV             
ADO             0-7 PSV             
Willem II       2-2 Excelsior       
Ajax            3-0 Groningen       
[Sep 16]
AZ              1-1 Feyenoord       
Utrecht         1-2 Emmen           
NAC             2-3 Fortuna         
Heerenveen      3-5 Heracles        
PEC             0-2 Vitesse         

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Heracles        4-0 De Graafschap   
[Sep 22]
Fortuna         4-4 Willem II       
VVV             3-0 NAC             
Excelsior       3-3 Heerenveen      
Vitesse         1-1 ADO             
[Sep 23]
Feyenoord       1-0 Utrecht         
Groningen       1-3 AZ              
Emmen           0-1 PEC             
PSV             3-0 Ajax            

Round 7
[Sep 29]
NAC             0-2 PSV             
Heerenveen      1-1 ADO             
Excelsior       1-0 VVV             
Fortuna         0-2 Ajax            
[Sep 30]
Heracles        2-1 Emmen           
AZ              2-2 PEC             
De Graafschap   2-1 Willem II       
Groningen       1-1 Utrecht         
Feyenoord       2-1 Vitesse         

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Utrecht         2-1 NAC             
[Oct 6]
ADO             1-0 Groningen       
PEC             2-0 Excelsior       
PSV             4-0 VVV             
De Graafschap   0-5 Heerenveen      
[Oct 7]
Emmen           3-3 Fortuna         
Vitesse         4-0 Heracles        
Willem II       1-1 Feyenoord       
Ajax            5-0 AZ              

Table:

 1.PSV (Eindhoven)               8   8  0  0  30- 3  24  [C]
 2.Ajax (Amsterdam)              8   6  1  1  21- 4  19
 3.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)         8   5  2  1  17-10  17
 4.Heracles Almelo               8   5  1  2  19-18  16
 5.Vitesse (Arnhem)              8   3  3  2  14- 9  12
 6.AZ (Alkmaar)                  8   3  3  2  17-13  12
 7.VVV-Venlo                     8   3  2  3   8- 9  11
 8.ADO Den Haag                  8   3  2  3  13-18  11
 9.SC Heerenveen                 8   2  4  2  20-18  10
10.PEC Zwolle                    8   3  1  4   9-11  10
11.Willem II (Tilburg)           8   2  3  3  15-16   9
12.FC Utrecht                    8   2  3  3   8-11   9
13.Excelsior (Rotterdam)         8   2  3  3  11-15   9
14.FC Emmen                      8   2  2  4  10-18   8  [P]
15.Fortuna Sittard               8   1  4  3  14-18   7  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)    8   2  1  5   6-17   7  [P]
17.FC Groningen                  8   1  1  6   4-15   4
-------------------------------------------------------
18.NAC Breda                     8   1  0  7   8-21   3

Europa League Playoff

Nacompetitie

NB: promotion/relegation competition involving the nrs. 16 and 17
    of the eredivisie, the four period winners of the eerste divisie
    and the best 4 teams from the eerste divisie not qualified otherwise


Eerste Divisie

Regular Season | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Table:

 1.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)    9   6  2  1  22- 9  20
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sparta Rotterdam              9   6  2  1  16- 6  20  [R]
 3.Almere City FC                9   6  2  1  20-11  20
 4.FC Twente (Enschede)          9   5  2  2  16-10  17  [R]
 5.FC Den Bosch                  9   5  1  3  15-12  16
 6.TOP Oss                       9   4  3  2  11- 7  15  [*]
 7.NEC (Nijmegen)                 9   4  3  2  16-14  15
 8.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)       9   4  2  3  12-11  14
 9.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)          9   4  2  3  17-18  14  [!]
10.MVV Maastricht                9   4  2  3   8-10  14
11.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)         9   4  1  4  15-12  13  [!]
12.Roda JC Kerkrade              9   4  1  4  11-14  13  [R]
13.Telstar (Velsen)              9   4  0  5  10-12  12
14.FC Eindhoven                  9   2  2  5   7-10   8
15.RKC Waalwijk                   9   2  2  5   7-11   8
16.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)             9   1  4  4  14-18   7  [!]
17.FC Volendam                   9   1  4  4   7-13   7
18.Jong FC Utrecht               9   1  3  5   8-18   6  [!]
19.Helmond Sport                 9   0  5  4  10-16   5
20.FC Dordrecht                  9   1  1  7   9-19   4

[*] FC Oss returned to their former name TOP Oss (as of Jul 1, 2018)
[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Dordrecht       0-0 Helmond         
Twente          2-1 Sparta          
Volendam        1-2 Den Bosch       
Go Ahead        5-0 Jong Utrecht    
Jong PSV        2-1 Eindhoven       
MVV             0-2 TOP             
NEC             2-2 Cambuur         
RKC             1-0 Telstar         
Roda JC         2-1 Jong Ajax       
[Aug 20]
Jong AZ         2-3 Almere City     

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Almere City     1-2 Roda JC         
Den Bosch       2-3 RKC             
Eindhoven       1-2 Go Ahead        
Helmond         2-2 Twente          
Jong Ajax       5-2 Dordrecht       
Cambuur         2-1 Jong AZ         
Sparta          2-0 Volendam        
Telstar         0-1 MVV             
TOP             4-1 Jong PSV        
[Aug 27]
Jong Utrecht    1-2 NEC             

Round 3 [Aug 31]
Den Bosch       1-1 Jong Ajax       
Eindhoven       0-2 Almere City     
Twente          3-1 Roda JC         
Volendam        1-1 Jong AZ         
Jong PSV        1-1 Helmond         
MVV             1-2 Go Ahead        
NEC             1-0 Dordrecht       
RKC             0-1 Sparta          
Telstar         2-0 Jong Utrecht    
TOP             1-3 Cambuur         

Round 4
[Sep 7]
Almere City     2-2 MVV             
Dordrecht       1-4 Telstar         
Go Ahead        3-0 Volendam        
Helmond         0-2 Den Bosch       
Jong Utrecht    3-2 Jong PSV        
Cambuur         2-0 RKC             
Sparta          2-0 Eindhoven       
[Sep 8]
Twente          1-2 TOP             
Roda JC         2-3 NEC             
[Sep 10]
Jong AZ         0-1 Jong Ajax       

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Almere City     3-1 Jong Utrecht    
Dordrecht       0-2 Twente          
Eindhoven       0-1 MVV             
Volendam        0-0 TOP             
Jong AZ         3-2 Go Ahead        
NEC             4-4 Jong PSV        
RKC             0-1 Roda JC         
Cambuur         2-0 Telstar         
[Sep 16]
Sparta          2-0 Den Bosch       
[Sep 17]
Jong Ajax       2-0 Helmond         

Round 6 [Sep 21]
Den Bosch       1-4 Almere City     
Go Ahead        2-1 Jong Ajax       
Helmond         2-3 NEC             
Jong Utrecht    0-0 Cambuur         
Jong PSV        1-0 Volendam        
MVV             2-1 Dordrecht       
RKC             2-2 Jong AZ         
Roda JC         0-0 Eindhoven       
Telstar         1-3 Twente          
TOP             0-0 Sparta          

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Almere City     2-1 RKC             
Den Bosch       3-1 Jong AZ         
Helmond         2-2 Volendam        
Jong Ajax       0-3 Eindhoven       
NEC             1-1 Go Ahead        
Cambuur         0-1 Roda JC         
Sparta          3-2 Dordrecht       
Telstar         1-0 TOP             
[Sep 30]
Twente          2-1 Jong PSV        
[Oct 1]
Jong Utrecht    0-0 MVV             

Round 8 [Oct 5]
Almere City     1-0 NEC             
Dordrecht       3-1 Cambuur         
Eindhoven       1-1 Twente          
Volendam        1-0 RKC             
Go Ahead        2-2 Sparta          
Jong Ajax       3-0 Telstar         
Jong AZ         2-2 Helmond         
MVV             0-3 Den Bosch       
Roda JC         2-3 Jong PSV        
TOP             2-1 Jong Utrecht    

Round 9
[Oct 12]
Den Bosch       1-0 Dordrecht       
Volendam        2-2 Almere City     
Helmond         1-2 Telstar         
Jong AZ         2-2 Jong Utrecht    
NEC             0-1 Eindhoven       
RKC             0-0 TOP             
[Oct 14]
Go Ahead        3-0 Roda JC         
Sparta          3-0 Cambuur         
Twente          0-1 MVV             
[Oct 15]
Jong PSV        2-1 Jong Ajax       

Table:

 1.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)    9   6  2  1  22- 9  20
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sparta Rotterdam              9   6  2  1  16- 6  20  [R]
 3.Almere City FC                9   6  2  1  20-11  20
 4.FC Twente (Enschede)          9   5  2  2  16-10  17  [R]
 5.FC Den Bosch                  9   5  1  3  15-12  16
 6.TOP Oss                       9   4  3  2  11- 7  15  [*]
 7.NEC (Nijmegen)                 9   4  3  2  16-14  15
 8.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)       9   4  2  3  12-11  14
 9.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)          9   4  2  3  17-18  14  [!]
10.MVV Maastricht                9   4  2  3   8-10  14
11.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)         9   4  1  4  15-12  13  [!]
12.Roda JC Kerkrade              9   4  1  4  11-14  13  [R]
13.Telstar (Velsen)              9   4  0  5  10-12  12
14.FC Eindhoven                  9   2  2  5   7-10   8
15.RKC Waalwijk                   9   2  2  5   7-11   8
16.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)             9   1  4  4  14-18   7  [!]
17.FC Volendam                   9   1  4  4   7-13   7
18.Jong FC Utrecht               9   1  3  5   8-18   6  [!]
19.Helmond Sport                 9   0  5  4  10-16   5
20.FC Dordrecht                  9   1  1  7   9-19   4

[*] FC Oss returned to their former name TOP Oss (as of Jul 1, 2018)
[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie


2017/18.

2017/18 (amateur level).

list of champions.

all-time table from 1956 onwards.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of first class champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.