Netherlands 2019/20


Eredivisie
Eerste Divisie

Eredivisie

Regular Season | Europa League Playoff | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             13  11  2  0  43- 9  35  [C]
 2.AZ (Alkmaar)                 13   9  2  2  31- 8  29
 3.PSV (Eindhoven)              13   7  3  3  29-17  24
 4.FC Utrecht                   13   7  2  4  28-18  23
 5.Vitesse (Arnhem)             13   7  2  4  24-19  23
 6.Willem II (Tilburg)          13   7  1  5  16-18  22
 7.Heracles Almelo              13   6  3  4  24-18  21
 8.SC Heerenveen                13   5  6  2  20-14  21
 9.FC Groningen                 13   6  2  5  17-14  20
10.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        13   5  5  3  25-24  20
11.FC Twente (Enschede)         13   5  3  5  23-24  18  [P]
12.Sparta Rotterdam             13   4  4  5  22-24  16  [P]
13.FC Emmen                     13   4  1  8  16-28  13
14.Fortuna Sittard              13   3  3  7  18-32  12
15.ADO Den Haag                 13   3  1  9  14-23  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.PEC Zwolle                   13   3  1  9  19-32  10
-------------------------------------------------------
17.VVV-Venlo                    13   3  0 10  12-37   9
18.RKC Waalwijk                  13   1  1 11  14-36   4  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 2]
PEC             1-3 Willem II       
[Aug 3]
Emmen           0-1 Groningen       
Vitesse         2-2 Ajax            
Twente          1-1 PSV             
VVV             3-1 RKC             
[Aug 4]
Heracles        0-4 Heerenveen      
Feyenoord       2-2 Sparta          
ADO             2-4 Utrecht         
AZ              4-0 Fortuna         

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Sparta          4-1 VVV             
[Aug 10]
Groningen       1-3 Twente          
Ajax            5-0 Emmen           
Willem II       0-2 Vitesse         
[Aug 11]
Fortuna         1-1 Heracles        
RKC             0-2 AZ              
Heerenveen      1-1 Feyenoord       
Utrecht         3-1 PEC             
PSV             3-1 ADO             

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Vitesse         3-0 PEC             
[Aug 17]
ADO             1-2 Sparta          
VVV             1-4 Ajax            
Emmen           2-0 Heerenveen      
[Aug 18]
Fortuna         2-3 Willem II       
Twente          3-3 RKC             
AZ              0-0 Groningen       [in Den Haag]
Feyenoord       1-1 Utrecht         
Heracles        0-2 PSV             

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Willem II       2-1 Emmen           
Heracles        1-1 Vitesse         
Heerenveen      0-0 Twente          
[Aug 25]
RKC             0-3 ADO             
Utrecht         1-2 VVV             
PEC             2-2 Sparta          
[Sep 25]
PSV             3-1 Groningen       
Ajax            5-0 Fortuna         
[Sep 26]
Feyenoord       0-3 AZ              

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Emmen           1-3 PEC             
[Aug 31]
Heerenveen      1-1 Fortuna         
Groningen       1-2 Heracles        
ADO             1-0 VVV             
[Sep 1]
Twente          3-1 Utrecht         
Sparta          1-4 Ajax            
Vitesse         2-1 AZ              
Willem II       0-1 Feyenoord       
RKC             1-3 PSV             

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Ajax            4-1 Heerenveen      
AZ              5-1 Sparta          [in Den Haag]
VVV             2-1 Groningen       
Utrecht         3-1 Emmen           
PSV             5-0 Vitesse         
[Sep 15]
PEC             6-2 RKC             
Feyenoord       3-2 ADO             
Heracles        4-1 Willem II       
Fortuna         2-3 Twente          

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Twente          2-3 Heracles        
[Sep 21]
Sparta          4-0 RKC             
Groningen       2-0 PEC             
Willem II       1-0 VVV             
Vitesse         4-2 Fortuna         
[Sep 22]
Heerenveen      1-1 Utrecht         
Emmen           3-3 Feyenoord       
ADO             0-1 AZ              
PSV             1-1 Ajax            

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Emmen           3-0 ADO             
[Sep 28]
VVV             0-3 Heerenveen      
Ajax            2-0 Groningen       
Fortuna         0-0 Sparta          
[Sep 29]
RKC             1-2 Vitesse         
Utrecht         2-0 Willem II       
PEC             0-4 PSV             
AZ              2-0 Heracles        [in Den Haag]
Feyenoord       5-1 Twente          

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Groningen       3-0 RKC             
[Oct 5]
Heracles        2-0 Emmen           
Sparta          2-1 Twente          
Vitesse         2-1 Utrecht         
Heerenveen      1-0 PEC             
[Oct 6]
ADO             0-2 Ajax            
Fortuna         4-2 Feyenoord       
PSV             4-1 VVV             
Willem II       1-1 AZ              

Round 10
[Oct 19]
AZ              2-4 Heerenveen      [in Den Haag]
RKC             1-2 Ajax            
Twente          0-1 Willem II       
Utrecht         3-0 PSV             
VVV             0-4 Vitesse         
[Oct 20]
PEC             3-1 ADO             
Emmen           2-1 Fortuna         
Groningen       2-0 Sparta          
Feyenoord       1-1 Heracles        

Round 11
[Oct 25]
Twente          4-1 Emmen           
[Oct 26]
Willem II       2-1 RKC             
Vitesse         0-2 ADO             
Fortuna         4-1 VVV             
Heracles        4-0 PEC             
[Oct 27]
Heerenveen      1-1 Groningen       
PSV             0-4 AZ              
Sparta          1-2 Utrecht         
Ajax            4-0 Feyenoord       

Round 12
[Nov 1]
PEC             2-4 Ajax            
[Nov 2]
RKC             2-0 Heracles        
Sparta          2-2 PSV             
AZ              3-0 Twente          [in Den Haag]
[Nov 3]
Emmen           2-1 Vitesse         
VVV             0-3 Feyenoord       
Groningen       2-0 Willem II       
Utrecht         6-0 Fortuna         
ADO             1-1 Heerenveen      

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Vitesse         1-2 Groningen       
[Nov 9]
Heerenveen      2-1 Sparta          
Fortuna         1-0 ADO             
Heracles        6-1 VVV             
[Nov 10]
Ajax            4-0 Utrecht         
Twente          2-1 PEC             
Willem II       2-1 PSV             
Feyenoord       3-2 RKC             
AZ              3-0 Emmen           [in Den Haag]

Table:

 1.Ajax (Amsterdam)             13  11  2  0  43- 9  35  [C]
 2.AZ (Alkmaar)                 13   9  2  2  31- 8  29
 3.PSV (Eindhoven)              13   7  3  3  29-17  24
 4.FC Utrecht                   13   7  2  4  28-18  23
 5.Vitesse (Arnhem)             13   7  2  4  24-19  23
 6.Willem II (Tilburg)          13   7  1  5  16-18  22
 7.Heracles Almelo              13   6  3  4  24-18  21
 8.SC Heerenveen                13   5  6  2  20-14  21
 9.FC Groningen                 13   6  2  5  17-14  20
10.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)        13   5  5  3  25-24  20
11.FC Twente (Enschede)         13   5  3  5  23-24  18  [P]
12.Sparta Rotterdam             13   4  4  5  22-24  16  [P]
13.FC Emmen                     13   4  1  8  16-28  13
14.Fortuna Sittard              13   3  3  7  18-32  12
15.ADO Den Haag                 13   3  1  9  14-23  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.PEC Zwolle                   13   3  1  9  19-32  10
-------------------------------------------------------
17.VVV-Venlo                    13   3  0 10  12-37   9
18.RKC Waalwijk                  13   1  1 11  14-36   4  [P]

Europa League Playoff

Nacompetitie


Eerste Divisie

Regular Season | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Table:

 1.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      14   9  3  2  32- 9  30
 2.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   14   8  6  0  28- 8  30  [R]
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)        14   8  2  4  42-22  26  [!]
 4.NAC Breda                    14   7  3  4  21-15  24  [R]  [*1]
 5.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        14   7  3  4  28-26  24  [R]
 6.NEC (Nijmegen)                14   6  5  3  24-17  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   14   5  7  2  25-20  22
 8.Almere City FC               14   6  4  4  22-20  22
 9.Telstar (Velsen)             14   6  3  5  21-19  21
10.FC Volendam                  14   6  3  5  19-22  21
11.Jong FC Utrecht              14   5  4  5  22-22  19  [!]
12.FC Eindhoven                 14   5  3  6  25-30  18
13.Roda JC Kerkrade             14   4  5  5  19-20  17
14.FC Den Bosch                 14   2  8  4  21-23  14
15.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)            14   3  4  7  20-25  13  [!]
16.Helmond Sport                14   3  4  7  15-31  13
17.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)         14   3  3  8  16-25  12  [!]
18.TOP Oss                      14   3  3  8  13-25  12
19.MVV Maastricht               14   3  3  8  13-27  12
20.FC Dordrecht                 14   1  4  9  17-37   7

[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie
[*1] winners 1st period (rounds 1-9), qualified for promotion playoff

Round 1
[Aug 9]
De Graafschap   2-0 Cambuur         
Dordrecht       0-2 NAC             
Go Ahead        3-2 MVV             
Helmond         1-1 Volendam        
NEC             1-2 Eindhoven       
Roda JC         1-1 Almere City     
TOP             2-1 Jong Ajax       
[Aug 10]
Excelsior       2-0 Jong Utrecht    
[Aug 12]
Jong AZ         0-0 Telstar         
Jong PSV        2-2 Den Bosch       

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Almere City     3-2 Jong PSV        
Den Bosch       0-1 Telstar         
Eindhoven       5-1 Dordrecht       
Volendam        4-0 Roda JC         
MVV             0-3 De Graafschap   
NAC             5-1 Helmond         
Cambuur         5-0 Go Ahead        
[Aug 19]
Jong Ajax       3-3 NEC             
Jong AZ         1-2 Excelsior       
Jong Utrecht    2-1 TOP             

Round 3
[Aug 23]
De Graafschap   3-0 Volendam        
Den Bosch       1-1 Eindhoven       
Dordrecht       2-5 Jong Ajax       
Go Ahead        4-0 Jong Utrecht    
Helmond         1-1 Almere City     
NAC             1-0 Cambuur         
Roda JC         1-2 NEC             
Telstar         3-0 Excelsior       
TOP             1-2 Jong AZ         
[Aug 26]
Jong PSV        0-1 MVV             

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Excelsior       3-1 Helmond         
Eindhoven       2-1 Go Ahead        
Volendam        2-1 NAC             
Jong Ajax       3-2 Almere City     
Jong AZ         1-1 Dordrecht       
Jong Utrecht    3-0 Jong PSV        
NEC             4-2 Telstar         
Cambuur         3-2 Den Bosch       
TOP             0-0 De Graafschap   
[Sep 1]
MVV             1-0 Roda JC         

Round 5
[Sep 7]
Dordrecht       1-1 MVV             
Telstar         0-2 Cambuur         
Go Ahead        2-2 Excelsior       
[Sep 8]
Helmond         1-0 Eindhoven       
Roda JC         2-1 TOP             
Almere City     1-0 Volendam        
[Sep 16]
Jong Ajax       2-0 Jong PSV        
Jong AZ         1-2 NAC             
Jong Utrecht    5-1 Den Bosch       
NEC             1-1 De Graafschap   

Round 6
[Sep 13]
De Graafschap   3-2 Jong Ajax       
Excelsior       4-2 Almere City     
Den Bosch       2-2 NEC             
Eindhoven       1-1 Roda JC         
Volendam        1-1 Dordrecht       
Jong PSV        3-2 Jong AZ         
MVV             1-2 Telstar         
NAC             0-0 Jong Utrecht    
Cambuur         5-1 Helmond         
[Sep 14]
TOP             1-2 Go Ahead        

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Almere City     2-1 Jong AZ         
De Graafschap   4-0 Eindhoven       
Den Bosch       4-0 MVV             
Dordrecht       2-0 NEC             
Go Ahead        1-1 Jong Ajax       
NAC             2-1 Excelsior       
Roda JC         1-3 Jong Utrecht    
Telstar         1-2 Volendam        
[Sep 21]
Helmond         0-2 TOP             
[Sep 23]
Jong PSV        0-1 Cambuur         

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Almere City     3-2 Dordrecht       
Excelsior       5-2 Jong PSV        
Eindhoven       4-1 Telstar         
Volendam        0-4 Cambuur         
MVV             1-4 Jong Ajax       
NEC             3-3 Go Ahead        
Roda JC         1-1 De Graafschap   
TOP             0-1 NAC             
[Sep 30]
Jong AZ         2-2 Den Bosch       
Jong Utrecht    1-1 Helmond         

Round 9 [Oct 4]
De Graafschap   0-0 Almere City     
Den Bosch       4-0 TOP             
Dordrecht       2-5 Jong Utrecht    
Go Ahead        1-1 Jong AZ         
Helmond         3-1 MVV             
Jong Ajax       6-0 Eindhoven       
Jong PSV        3-1 Volendam        
NAC             1-0 NEC             
Cambuur         4-0 Excelsior       
Telstar         1-2 Roda JC         

Round 10
[Oct 11]
MVV             0-0 Cambuur         
[Oct 12]
TOP             2-2 Telstar         
Roda JC         4-0 Helmond         
[Oct 13]
Volendam        1-1 Den Bosch       
Almere City     1-1 Go Ahead        
Excelsior       3-2 Dordrecht       
[Oct 21]
Jong Ajax       4-0 Jong Utrecht    
Jong AZ         0-2 NEC             
Jong PSV        2-1 Eindhoven       
NAC             1-2 De Graafschap   

Round 11 [Oct 18]
Den Bosch       0-0 Roda JC         
Dordrecht       1-2 Helmond         
Eindhoven       2-2 NAC             
Go Ahead        3-0 Volendam        
Jong AZ         3-2 Jong Ajax       
Jong Utrecht    2-2 De Graafschap   
MVV             0-0 Excelsior       
NEC             1-0 Jong PSV        
Cambuur         5-1 TOP             
Telstar         1-0 Almere City     

Round 12 [Oct 25]
Almere City     3-1 Eindhoven       
De Graafschap   5-0 Dordrecht       
Excelsior       1-3 Jong Ajax       
Volendam        3-2 Jong AZ         
Go Ahead        0-0 Den Bosch       
Helmond         1-4 Telstar         
Jong Utrecht    1-1 Cambuur         
NEC             2-0 MVV             
Roda JC         4-2 NAC             
TOP             1-0 Jong PSV        

Round 13
[Nov 1]		
De Graafschap   0-0 Excelsior       
Den Bosch       1-1 Helmond         
Dordrecht       1-1 TOP             
Eindhoven       2-1 Jong AZ         
MVV             3-2 Almere City     
NAC             1-1 Go Ahead        
Cambuur         0-0 NEC             
Telstar         2-0 Jong Utrecht    
[Nov 4]	
Jong Ajax       1-3 Volendam        
Jong PSV        1-1 Roda JC         	

Round 14 [Nov 8]	
Almere City     1-0 NAC             
Excelsior       5-4 Eindhoven       
Volendam        1-0 Jong Utrecht    
Go Ahead        3-1 Dordrecht       
Helmond         1-2 De Graafschap   
Jong Ajax       5-1 Den Bosch       
Jong AZ         3-2 MVV             
Jong PSV        1-1 Telstar         
NEC             3-0 TOP             
Roda JC         1-2 Cambuur         

Table:

 1.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)      14   9  3  2  32- 9  30
 2.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)   14   8  6  0  28- 8  30  [R]
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)        14   8  2  4  42-22  26  [!]
 4.NAC Breda                    14   7  3  4  21-15  24  [R]  [*1]
 5.Excelsior (Rotterdam)        14   7  3  4  28-26  24  [R]
 6.NEC (Nijmegen)                14   6  5  3  24-17  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)   14   5  7  2  25-20  22
 8.Almere City FC               14   6  4  4  22-20  22
 9.Telstar (Velsen)             14   6  3  5  21-19  21
10.FC Volendam                  14   6  3  5  19-22  21
11.Jong FC Utrecht              14   5  4  5  22-22  19  [!]
12.FC Eindhoven                 14   5  3  6  25-30  18
13.Roda JC Kerkrade             14   4  5  5  19-20  17
14.FC Den Bosch                 14   2  8  4  21-23  14
15.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)            14   3  4  7  20-25  13  [!]
16.Helmond Sport                14   3  4  7  15-31  13
17.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)         14   3  3  8  16-25  12  [!]
18.TOP Oss                      14   3  3  8  13-25  12
19.MVV Maastricht               14   3  3  8  13-27  12
20.FC Dordrecht                 14   1  4  9  17-37   7

[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie

[*1] winners 1st period (rounds 1-9), qualified for promotion playoff


2018/19.

2018/19 (amateur level).

list of champions.

all-time table from 1956 onwards.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of first class champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.