Dutch Antilles 2001/02

Kopa Antillano 2002

Between top-2 of Curacao (Barber, SUBT) and Bonaire (Estrellas, Real Rincon)

Round 1 [Sep 20]
Centro Barber           1-1     Real Rincon 
  [Ivendell Meulens; Danielo Trinidad]
Estrellas               0-2     SUBT
  [Rishi Maduro (pen), Elvis “Kuchi” Janga]

Round 2 [Sep 22]
Real Rincon             0-1     SUBT
Centro Barber           3-0     Estrellas

Table:

 1.SUBT (Willemstad)                   2  2  0  0  3- 0  6  Qualified 
 2.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   2  1  1  0  4- 1  4  Qualified 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Rincon                         2  0  1  1  1- 2  1
 4.Estrellas                           2  0  0  2  0- 5  0


Final [Sep 27]
Centro Barber           1-0     SUBT                    [aet]

NB: for championships of Curaçao 2001/02, Bonaire 2001 and Bonaire 2002
    see below.


Curaçao 2001/02 

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber  18 11  5  2 42-12 38  Qualified 
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)    18 11  5  2 27-12 38  Qualified 
 3.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)              18  9  5  4 23-11 32  Qualified  
 4.SUBT (Willemstad)                  18  8  6  4 16-13 30  Qualified 
 5.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)    18  7  2  9 23-22 23  Qualified
 6.Undeba (Banda'bou)                 18  5  7  6 18-17 22  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Santa Cruz               18  5  7  6 21-24 22
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito             18  4  4 10 15-25 16
 9.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)        18  4  4 10 12-30 16 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.SV Hubentud Fortuna                18  2  3 13 10-41  9  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Sep 30]
Centro Barber           4-0     Undeba          
[Oct 3]
Jong Colombia           2-1     Fortuna
[Oct 5]
Jong Holland            2-1     Santa Cruz
[Oct 7]
Victory Boys            1-0     Centro Dominguito
[Oct 11]
Sithoc                  0-0     SUBT    

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Jong Colombia           3-1     Centro Barber
[Oct 14]
Santa Cruz              1-1     Undeba
[Oct ?]
Centro Dominguito       2-2     Fortuna
[Oct ?]
Sithoc                  1-1     Victory Boys
[Oct 21]
Jong Holland            abd     SUBT               [abandoned at 0-0]
[Nov 5]
Jong Holland            2-1     SUBT           

Round 3
[Oct 24?]
Centro Barber           4-0     Fortuna
[Oct 31?]
Jong Holland            2-1     Centro Dominguito
[Nov]
SUBT                    1-0     Victory Boys
[?]
Santa Cruz              0-1     Sithoc             [inferred]
Undeba                  1-1     Jong Colombia     

Round 4
[Nov 7]
Undeba                  1-2     Fortuna
[Nov 10]
Centro Barber           1-0     Jong Holland
[Nov 11]                   
Centro Dominguito       ppd     Sithoc             [inferred]
SUBT                    ppd     Santa Cruz         [inferred]
[Dec 13]
Victory Boys            1-3     Jong Colombia

Round 5 [inferred]
SUBT                    1-0     Centro Dominguito  
Centro Barber           0-0     Santa Cruz
Jong Colombia           1-1     Sithoc
Undeba                  1-2     Jong Holland                 
Victory Boys            0-0     Fortuna

Round 6 
[Nov 18]
Centro Barber           0-0     SUBT                    
[date unknown, inferred]
Jong Holland            5-1     Fortuna              
[Dec 9] 
Centro Dominguito       1-3     Undeba 

Moved Match [Dec 12]
Sithoc                  2-0     Centro Barber    

Round 7
[Dec 15]
Dominguito              0-0     Santa Cruz
[Dec 16]
Undeba                  0-0     SUBT
Victory Boys            0-7     Barber
Fortuna                 0-2     Sithoc
Jong Colombia           1-0     Jong Holland

[Dec/Jan] (from round 4, inferred)
SUBT                    2-2     Santa Cruz

[Dec 19]
Santa Cruz         	2-1	Victory Boys
[Dec 20]
Sithoc          	2-0	Centro Dominguito
[Dec 21?]
SUBT	          	0-1	Jong Colombia

[Jan 6?]
Sithoc              	2-0	Jong Holland
Jong Colombia           0-1	Centro Dominguito  
Santa Cruz       	1-0	Fortuna
Undeba              	0-1	Victory Boys

[Jan 9]
Fortuna            	0-1	SUBT
[Jan 11] 
Centro Dominguito       2-2     Barber 
[Jan 12?] 
Sithoc                  2-1     Undeba             [inferred]

Round 10? [Jan 20]
Sithoc                  1-1     Fortuna
Santa Cruz              3-2     SUBT
Barber                  2-1     Victory Boys
Undeba                  3-0     Jong Holland
Jong Colombia           1-0     Centro Dominguito

[dates unknown, inferred]
Jong Colombia           2-2     Santa Cruz
Jong Holland            0-0     Victory Boys

Round 11 [Feb 17]
Santa Cruz              1-1     Jong Holland
Fortuna                 0-4     Jong Colombia
C. Dominguito           0-2     Sithoc
SUBT                    1-3     Barber
Victory Boys            0-0     Undeba

Round 12
[Feb 20]
Jong Colombia           2-0     Victory Boys
[Feb 22]
Undeba                  2-0     Sithoc
[Feb 24?]
C. Dominguito           1-0     Jong Holland 
SUBT                    1-0     Hubentut F.
[Feb 27]
Barber                  4-0     Santa Cruz         

Round 13
[Mar 1?]
Jong Holland            4-0     Hubentut F.
[Mar 3]
SUBT                    0-0     Undeba
Barber                  4-2     C. Dominguito
Sithoc                  4-0     Victory Boys
Jong Colombia           1-0     Santa Cruz

Round 14
SUBT                    1-1     C. Dominguito
[Mar 8]
Sithoc                  1-1     Santa Cruz
[Mar 9]
Victory Boys            1-4     Jong Holland
Hubentut F.             0-5     Barber
Jong Colombia           1-1     Undeba

Round 15
[Mar 13]
Victory Boys            2-0     Centro Dominguito
[Mar 15?]
Jong Colombia           1-0     Jong Holland
[Mar 17, inferred]
Hubentut F.             1-3     Santa Cruz       
SUBT                    1-0     Sithoc          
Barber                  0-0     Undeba          

Round 16
Jong Colombia           1-1     Barber
[Mar 22]
Undeba                  2-0     Hubentut F.
[Mar 24]
SUBT                    1-0     Victory Boys
Jong Holland            0-1     Sithoc
Santa Cruz              1-2     Centro Dominguito

Round 17
[Mar 31]
Santa Cruz              1-2     Victory Boys
SUBT                    1-0     Jong Colombia
Undeba                  1-0     Centro Dominguito

Moved Matches
[Apr 3]
Jong Holland            1-2     SUBT
[Apr 4]
Hubentut F.             2-1     Victory Boys
[date unknown, probably earlier]
Barber                  1-0     Sithoc

Round 18
[Apr 7]
Jong Colombia           2-1     Sithoc
Jong Holland            0-3     Centro Barber
[Apr 10]
Centro Dominguito       2-0     Hubentut F.
[Apr 12]
Undeba                  1-2     Santa Cruz

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber  18 11  5  2 42-12 38  Qualified 
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)    18 11  5  2 27-12 38  Qualified 
 3.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)              18  9  5  4 23-11 32  Qualified  
 4.SUBT (Willemstad)                  18  8  6  4 16-13 30  Qualified 
 5.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)    18  7  2  9 23-22 23  Qualified
 6.Undeba (Banda'bou)                 18  5  7  6 18-17 22  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Santa Cruz               18  5  7  6 21-24 22
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito             18  4  4 10 15-25 16
 9.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)        18  4  4 10 12-30 16 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.SV Hubentud Fortuna                18  2  3 13 10-41  9  Relegation Playoff

NB: top-6 qualify for 'Buelta di 6' (first play-off stage)


Buelta di 6

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   5  3  2  0 13- 5 11  Qualified
 2.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  5  2  2  1  6- 5  8  Qualified
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     5  2  1  2  7- 5  7  Qualified
 4.SUBT (Willemstad)                   5  1  2  2  4- 6  5  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               5  1  2  2  2- 5  5 
 6.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     5  0  3  2  1- 7  3

Top-4 qualify for second playoff

Round 1
[Apr 17]
Centro Barber           1-1     SUBT
[Apr 19]
Jong Colombia           1-1     Undeba
[Apr 21]
Jong Holland            1-2     Sithoc

Round 2
[Apr 24]
Jong Colombia           0-0     SUBT
[Apr 26]
Jong Holland            2-3     Centro Barber
[Apr 28]
Undeba                  1-0     SITHOC

Round 3
[May 2]
SUBT                    0-2     Undeba
[May 3]
Barber                  0-0     SITHOC
[May 5]
Jong Holland            1-0     Jong Colombia

Round 4
[May 9]
Jong Colombia           0-0     SITHOC
[May 10?]
SUBT                    0-3     Jong Holland
[May 15]
Undeba                  2-4     Barber

Round 5
[May 16]
SUBT                    3-0     SITHOC             
[May 19]      
Barber                  5-0     Jong Colombia
[May 22]
Jong Holland            0-0     Undeba

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   5  3  2  0 13- 5 11  Qualified
 2.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  5  2  2  1  6- 5  8  Qualified
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     5  2  1  2  7- 5  7  Qualified
 4.SUBT (Willemstad)                   5  1  2  2  4- 6  5  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               5  1  2  2  2- 5  5 
 6.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     5  0  3  2  1- 7  3

Top-4 qualify for second playoff


Playoff Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   3  3  0  0  6- 1  9  Qualified
 2.SUBT (Willemstad)                   3  1  1  1  4- 6  4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  3  0  2  1  1- 2  2
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     3  0  1  2  1- 3  1  

Round 1
[May 24]
SUBT                    1-4     Barber
[May 26]
Jong Holland            0-0     Undeba

Round 2
[May 29]
Jong Holland            1-2     SUBT       
[May 31]
Undeba                  0-1     Barber

Round 3
[Jun 5]
SUBT                    1-1     Undeba
[Jun 7]
Jong Holland            0-1     Barber

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   3  3  0  0  6- 1  9  Qualified
 2.SUBT (Willemstad)                   3  1  1  1  4- 6  4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  3  0  2  1  1- 2  2
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     3  0  1  2  1- 3  1  

Championship Final [Jun 14]
Barber                  2-1      SUBT              [asdet]


Bonaire 2001

Championship Final
Estrellas       2-0     Real Rincon   


Bonaire 2002

Table (at Aug 20)

 1.Estrellas (Noord di Saliña)   11   7   3   1   29-12   24
 2.Atlétiko (Tera Corá)          12   6   2   4   22-14   20  [aka ATC]
 3.Real (Rincon)                 12   5   4   3   30-17   19
 4.SV Uruguay (Antriol)          11   4   4   3   15-15   16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.SV Juventus (Antriol)         11   3   3   5   16-24   12
 6.Vespo (Rincon)                12   3   1   8   13-23   10
 7.SV Vitesse (Antriol)          11   3   1   7   12-32   10

Playoff

[Aug 21]
ATC             3-2     Uruguay
Estrellas       0-1     Real Rincon
[Aug 25]
ATC             0-5     Estrellas
Real Rincon     0-0     Uruguay  
  [incidents after a goal by Uruguay had been disallowed]

Table:
 1.Real Rincon           2   1   1   0   1-0   4
 2.Estrellas             2   1   0   1   5-1   3
 3.Atlétiko Tera Kòrá    2   1   0   1   3-7   3 [aka ATC]
 4.Uruguay               2   0   1   1   2-3   1

On Sep 12, Uruguay were excluded from the playoff due to the incidents
on Aug 25, and their results were annulled.

Revised Table:
 1.Estrellas             2   1   0   1   5-1   3
 2.Real Rincon           1   1   0   0   1-0   3
 3.Atlétiko Tera Kòrá    1   0   0   1   0-5   0

ATC             awd     Real Rincon     [ATC dns, awarded 0-3]

Final Table:
 1.Real Rincon           2   2   0   0   4-0   6
 2.Estrellas             2   1   0   1   5-1   3
 3.Atlétiko Tera Kòrá    2   0   0   2   0-8   0

Championship Final [Sep 15]
Estrellas       1-0     Real Rincon



Second Level 2001/02


Curaçao 2001/02

2. Divishon

Table:

 1.Inter Willemstad                   16 12  4  0 47- 5 40
 2.SV De Koning Jandoret              16  9  4  3 25-20 31
 3.Deportivo Marquita                 16  9  3  4 21-15 30 
 4.Atomic                             16  8  4  4 20-17 28
 5.Didi Skèrpène                      16  6  4  6 32-23 22  [Scherpenheuvel] 
 6.Vesta Willemstad                   16  6  3  7 21-16 21
 7.Charo Stars                        16  3  3 10 19-30 12   
 8.FC Buena Vista                     15  2  3 10 12-45  9 
 9.Deportivo San Kristòfel            15  2  0 13  7-33  3  [aka DSK] 
 -.Kintjan Boys                       withdrew

Round 1
[Oct 3]
De Koning               3-2     Dep. Marquita
[Oct 5]
Didi Skèrpène           1-1     Atomic
[Oct 7]
Inter Willemstad        2-0     Vesta
[Oct 11]
Kintjan Boys            n/p     Charo Stars   
  [Kintjan withdrew from championship]
[Oct 12]
Buena Vista             3-0     DSK

Round 2
[Oct 13]
Didi Skèrpène           2-1     Vesta
[Oct 14]
Atomic                  2-2     De Koning
[Oct ?]
Dep. Marquita           1-1     Buena Vista
[Oct 24?]
Charo Stars             1-1     Inter Willemstad
DSK                     bye           

Round 3
[Oct 26]
De Koning               1-0     Vesta
[Oct 28]
Didi Skèrpène           1-1     Dep. Marquita     
[Nov 1?]
Inter                   3-0     DSK
Buena Vista             2-1     Charo Stars
Atomic                  bye

Round 4
[Nov]
Vesta                   1-1     Buena Vista
Marquita                1-0     DSK                      
[Nov 14]
Atomic                  1-1     Inter                   
Charo Stars             0-0     De Koning
Didi Skèrpène           bye

Round 5
[Nov 1]
Vesta                   0-0     Atomic             
[Nov ?]
DSK                     0-1     Didi Skèrpène        
[Nov 19]
Inter                   2-0     Dep. Marquita
De Koning               bye

Round 6
De Koning               2-1     DSK
Charo Stars             3-1     Vesta
[Dec 19]
Inter	        	9-0	Buena Vista
Marquita                bye

Round 7
[Nov 28] 
Didi Skèrpène           1-3     Inter 
[Dec 12] 
De Koning               2-0     Buena Vista 
[Dec 15]
DSK                     0-2     Atomic
[Dec 20]
Charo Stars       	0-2	Dep. Marquita
Vesta                   bye

Round 8
[Dec 21, played later]
Vesta	           	3-0	DSK
[Dec/Jan]
Atomic                  2-1     Marquita
Didi Skèrpène          10-0     Buena Vista
[Jan 9]
Charo Stars	        1-2	Atomic
Inter                   bye

[Dec/Jan]
DSK                     4-2     Charo Stars
[Jan 11]
De Koning               2-1     Didi Skèrpène	
[Jan 12?] 
Vesta                   1-2     Dep. Marquita 
[Jan 13]
Inter                   0-0     De Koning

[Feb 20]
DSK                     0-4     Inter                   
[Feb 21]
Buena Vista             0-3     Atomic
[Feb 22]
Vesta                   0-0     De Koning
[Feb ?]
Charo Stars             1-1     Didi

[Feb 27]
DSK                     0-3     Dep. Marquita
[Feb 28]
De Koning               1-4     Inter     
[Feb 28 or Apr 12?]
Atomic                  1-0     DSK                    
[Mar 6]
Marquita                0-0     Didi
[Mar 7]
Buena Vista             1-2     De Koning               
DSK                     0-1     Vesta                 
[Mar]
Didi                    0-1     Charo Stars             
[Mar 8]
Inter                   3-0     Atomic
[Mar 13]
De Koning               3-2     Charo Stars
[Mar 14]
Didi                    7-3     Buena Vista
Vesta                   1-3     Inter
[Mar 15]
Atomic                  0-1     Dep. Marquita       
[Mar]
Charo Stars             0-1     DSK

[Mar 21]
De Koning               1-3     Atomic      
Marquita                1-0     Vesta
[Mar 22]
Inter                   7-0     Didi

[Mar 26]
Buena Vista             0-1     Marquita
DSK                     1-3     De Koning
[Mar 27]
Atomic                  0-2     Didi
[Mat 28]
Marquita                2-1     De Koning

[Apr 3]
DSK                     0-4     Didi
[Apr 4]
Buena Vista             1-2     Vesta
[Apr 5]
Marquita                0-2     Inter

[Apr 7]
Didi                    0-1     Vesta
Charo Stars             5-0     Buena Vista

[Apr 10]
Charo Stars             2-3     Marquita
[Apr 11]
Atomic                  0-4     Vesta
Buena Vista             0-0     Inter
[Apr 12]
De Koning               2-1     Didi

[dates unknown]
Inter                   3-0     Charo Stars
Atomic                  2-0     Charo Stars
Atomic                  1-0     Buena Vista
Vesta                   5-0     Charo Stars
DSK                     ppd     Buena Vista

Table:

 1.Inter Willemstad                   16 12  4  0 47- 5 40
 2.SV De Koning Jandoret              16  9  4  3 25-20 31
 3.Deportivo Marquita                 16  9  3  4 21-15 30 
 4.Atomic                             16  8  4  4 20-17 28
 5.Didi Skèrpène                      16  6  4  6 32-23 22  [Scherpenheuvel] 
 6.Vesta Willemstad                   16  6  3  7 21-16 21
 7.Charo Stars                        16  3  3 10 19-30 12   
 8.FC Buena Vista                     15  2  3 10 12-45  9 
 9.Deportivo San Kristòfel            15  2  0 13  7-33  3  [aka DSK] 
 -.Kintjan Boys                       withdrew


Playoff (by top-6)

Table:

 1.Inter Willemstad                    5  2  2  1  7- 5  8 
 2.SV De Koning Jandoret               5  2  2  1  7- 5  8
 3.Didi Skèrpène                       5  2  2  1  4- 4  8  [Scherpenheuvel] 
 4.Atomic                              5  1  3  1  3- 4  6
 5.Deportivo Marquita                  5  1  2  2  5- 6  5
 6.Vesta Willemstad                    5  0  3  2  3- 5  3

Top-4 qualify for second playoff

Round 1
[Apr 17]
Inter                   1-1     Marquita
[Apr 19]
De Koning               0-1     Atomic
[Apr 21]
Didi                    1-0     Vesta

Round 2
[Apr 24]
Inter                   1-3     De Koning
[Apr 26]
Didi                    1-0     Marquita
[Apr 28]
Vesta                   1-1     Atomic

Round 3
[May 2]
Inter                   2-0     Atomic
[May 3]
Marquita                2-1     Vesta
[May 5]
Didi                    0-0     De Koning

Round 4
[May 8]
Vesta                   1-1     De Koning
[May 10]
Inter                   3-1     Didi
[Nay 15]
Marquita                0-0     Atomic

Round 5
[May 16]
Inter                   0-0     Vesta
[May 19]
Marquita                2-3     De Koning
[May 22]
Didi                    1-1     Atomic

Table:

 1.Inter Willemstad                    5  2  2  1  7- 5  8 
 2.SV De Koning Jandoret               5  2  2  1  7- 5  8
 3.Didi Skèrpène                       5  2  2  1  4- 4  8  [Scherpenheuvel] 
 4.Atomic                              5  1  3  1  3- 4  6
 5.Deportivo Marquita                  5  1  2  2  5- 6  5
 6.Vesta Willemstad                    5  0  3  2  3- 5  3

Top-4 qualify for second playoff


Second Playoff (by top-4)

Table:

 1.Inter Willemstad                    3  2  1  0  3- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Didi Skèrpène                       3  1  2  0  4- 1  5  Qualified [Scherpenheuvel] 
 3.SV De Koning Jandoret               3  0  2  1  2- 3  2
 4.Atomic                              3  0  1  2  2- 6  1

Round 1
[May 24]
Inter                   1-0     De Koning
[May 26] 
Didi                    3-0     Atomic

Round 2
[May 29]
Inter                   0-0     Didi
[May 31]
Atomic                  1-1     De Koning

Round 3
[Jun 5]
Inzer                   2-1     Atomic
[Jun 7]
Didi                    1-1     De Koning

Table:

 1.Inter Willemstad                    3  2  1  0  3- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Didi Skèrpène                       3  1  2  0  4- 1  5  Qualified [Scherpenheuvel] 
 3.SV De Koning Jandoret               3  0  2  1  2- 3  2
 4.Atomic                              3  0  1  2  2- 6  1

Final [Jun 14]
Inter                   2-0    Didi Skèrpène


Other Leagues

VCVF 2001/02

1ste Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Angua                  14 11  2  1  38- 9  35
 2.Moonchi Boys           14  8  4  2  23-12  28
 3.Abrahamsz (A)          14  7  5  2  24-17  26
 4.Astros Colombianos     14  6  5  3  21-21  23
 5.Willemstad (1)/AVF     14  4  2  8  18-23  11  [-3]
 6.Haiti Stars            14  3  4  7  17-31  10  [-3]
 7.Juristen               14  3  2  9  17-23   8  [-3]
 8.Inter                  14  1  2 11   9-31   5

NB: Willemstad, Haiti Stars and Juristen had 3 points deducted

2de Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Abrahamsz (B)          18 14  1  3  54-15  43
 2.Amareira               18 12  1  5  45-24  37
 3.Vasco da Gama (1)      18 11  1  6  36-18  34
 4.Willemstad 2/Synergie  18 10  4  4  43-27  31  [-3]
 5.DTS (1)                18  7  4  7  21-19  25
 6.Bonam                  18  7  3  8  39-32  24
 7.Dynamo Tranquillo      18  6  5  7  23-29  23
 8.Quick '60              18  6  3  9  32-37  21
 9.Bandolino              18  1  5 12  15-64   8
10.UNA                    18  1  3 14  16-59   6

NB: Willemstad had 3 points deducted

3de Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Abrahamsz (C)          10  7  1  2  16- 7  22
 2.DTS Vets               10  5  4  1  10- 3  19
 3.Porta Blanco Vets      10  5  2  3  17-12  17
 4.Quick '60 Vets         10  3  4  3   8- 8  13
 5.Vasco da Gama Vets     10  1  4  5   8-16   7
 6.Astros de Colombia     10  0  3  7   5-18   3
 7.Willemstad.Vets/Dijtham 0  0  0  0   0- 0   0  [removed from competition]


Copa Amistad 2002

Held at Aruba, between top-2 of Aruba 2001 (Nacional, RCA) and 
Curacao 2000 (Jong Colombia, Centro Barber).

Group Stage (no matches between teams from same island)

Round 1 [Feb 22]
RCA                     2-0     Centro Barber
Nacional                0-4     Jong Colombia

Round 2 [Feb 23]
Nacional                2-2     Centro Barber
RCA                     2-2     Jong Colombia

Table:

 1.Jong Colombia           2  1  1  0  6- 2  4
 2.RCA                     2  1  1  0  4- 2  4
 3.Centro Barber           2  0  1  1  2- 4  1
 4.Nacional                2  0  1  1  2- 6  1

Third Place Match [Feb 24]
Nacional                0-2     Centro Barber

Final [Feb 24]
RCA                     2-2     Jong Colombia       [aet, 6-5 pen]


Kopa Amstel 2002

Pre-championship tournament organised by SV De Koning;
12th edition, start Aug 18 in Maracaná (Jandoret).

Poule A:  
Barber
SUBT
Undeba
Jong Holland
Sithoc
Jong Colombia
Santa Cruz 
Victory Boys

Poule B:  
Centro Dominguito
Seru Fortuna
Inter Willemstad
Didi Skèrpènè
SV De Koning
Vesta
Marquita 
Atomic


2000

2001 (cups)

2000/01 (VCVC)

2002/03

list of champions

list of champions Bonaire

list of champions Curaçao


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 29 Feb 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2001/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.