Dutch Antilles 2007/08

Kopa Antiano 2008

Participants:
 Curacao:
  Undeba (champions)
  Centro Barber (runners-up) 
 Bonaire
  Juventus (champions)
  Real Rincon (runners-up) 

NB: clubs of the same island do not meet

Round 1 [Sep 5]
Undeba              3-0 Real Rincon        [Stadion Ergilio Hato]
  [Daymon Lodovica 3, Luigison Doran 22, 49]
Juventus            2-3 Centro Barber      [Stadion di Playa]
  [Suehendley Barzey 9, Tiko Emerenciana 2-2; Shayron Bernardus 1-1,
   Joshua Bicentini 1-2, 2-3]

Round 2 [Sep 14]
Centro Barber       1-1 Real Rincon        [Stadion Ergilio Hato]
Juventus            3-1 Undeba             [Stadion di Playa]

Table:
 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    2  1  1  0  4- 3  4  Qualified
 2.SV Juventus (Antriòl)                2  1  0  1  5- 4  3  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Undeba (Banda'bou)                   2  1  0  1  4- 3  3
 4.Real (Rincon)                        2  0  1  1  1- 4  1

Final [Sep 19, Stadion Ergilio Hato; att: 800]
Centro Barber       1-0 Juventus
  [Djarston Torbed (1st half)]


Curaçao 2007/08

Sekshon Pagá 

NB: all matches at Stadion Ergilio Hato, Brievengat.

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18 10  7  1 26-14 37  Qualified
 2.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  18 10  4  4 29-17 34  Qualified
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18 10  3  5 28-12 33  Qualified
 4.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18 10  0  8 43-23 30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.VESTA (Willemstad)                  18  8  5  5 27-22 29
 6.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)         18  7  5  6 21-20 26
 7.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     18  6  4  8 22-38 22
 8.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  4  3 11 16-26 15
 9.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               18  4  1 13 23-35 13
10.SUBT (Willemstad)                   18  3  4 11 15-43 13

Round 1
[Nov 16]
Centro Dominguito   1-2 Hubentut Fortuna     
[Nov 19]
SUBT                3-0 Jong Colombia      [abandoned at 3-0 in 75' due to brawl;
[Nov 20]                                    result stood]
Jong Holland        0-1 Centro Barber
[Nov 21]
Victory Boys        3-2 Sithoc
[Nov 26]
Undeba              0-1 VESTA

Round 2
[Nov 28]
Sithoc              3-1 Jong Holland
[Nov 30]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-0 Undeba
[Dec 1]
VESTA               2-3 Victory Boys
[Dec 2]
Centro Barber       3-0 SUBT
Jong Colombia       0-3 Centro Dominguito

Round 3
[Dec 4]
Jong Holland        1-3 VESTA
[Dec 5]
SUBT                0-2 Sithoc
[Dec 7]
Victory Boys        0-2 Hubentut Fortuna   [also reported 0-1]
[Dec 8]
Undeba              6-1 Jong Colombia
[Dec 9]
Centro Dominguito   0-2 Centro Barber

Round 4
[Dec 11]
Sithoc              1-2 Hubentut Fortuna
[Dec 13]
VESTA               3-3 Jong Colombia
[Dec 14]
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Jong Holland
[Dec 15]
Centro Barber       1-0 Victory Boys
[Dec 16]
SUBT                1-2 Undeba  

Round 5
[Dec 17]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-1 VESTA
[Dec 18]
Sithoc              0-1 Centro Barber
[Dec 19]
Victory Boys        0-0 SUBT
[Dec 21]
Undeba              1-0 Centro Dominguito
[Dec 22]
Jong Colombia       1-3 Jong Holland

Round 6
[Jan 7]
Centro Dominguito   2-3 Sithoc
[Jan 8]
Victory Boys        4-0 Jong Colombia
  [Germain Permit 20pen, Farlyson Lake 24, 34, Otmar Clarissa 83]
[Jan 9]
Jong Holland        2-0 Undeba
[Jan 10]
SUBT                3-1 Hubentut Fortuna
  [Airich Damoen 1-0, 2-1, Joshi Bicintini 3-1; Ivaneck Martis 1-1]
[Jan 11]
Centro Barber       1-1 VESTA
  [Shannon Carmelia (pen) 1-1; Airicson Maria 0-1]

Round 7
[Jan 21]
Undeba              2-0 Victory Boys
[Jan 22]
VESTA               3-1 Centro Dominguito
  [Tyron Maria (pen) 1-0, 3-1, Sherwin Felesie 23; Ashar Bernardus 2-1]
[Jan 23]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-0 Centro Barber
[Jan 25]
SUBT                0-2 Jong Holland
  [Diego Zuluaga Taborda, Robertico Susana]
[Jan 28]
Jong Colombia       1-3 Sithoc
  [Eloy Gray 11; Stalone Isenia (2), Mauricio Moscoso]

Round 8
[Jan 29]
Centro Dominguito   5-1 Victory Boys
  [Poppen 23, Kunst 32, 39, Ashar Bernardus 4-0, Clifford Pauletta 5-0;
   Otmar Clarissa 5-1]
[Jan 30]
Jong Holland        0-3 Hubentut Fortuna
  [Ivaneck Martis 6, Sorandley Tomsjansen, Raishel Cicilia]
[Jan 31]
VESTA               1-0 SUBT
  [Edmond Lodowika 16]
[Feb 9]
Sithoc              1-1 Undeba
  [Mauricio Moreno 56; Ray Winklaar 21]
[Feb 16]
Centro Barber       3-0 Jong Colombia

Round 9
[Feb 10]
Victory Boys        1-0 Jong Holland
  [Vilyson Lake 90+]
SUBT                0-3 Centro Dominguito 
  [Ivendell Meulens (2), Ashar Bernardus]
[Feb 11]
Jong Colombia       1-1 Hubentut Fortuna 
  [Elroy Gray 22; Sorandley Tomsjansen 4]
[Feb 12]
Sithoc              0-2 VESTA
  [Garson Sambo, Tyronne Maria]
[Feb 13]
Undeba              1-1 Centro Barber
  [Diamond Lodowika 75; Edgard Cassiani 51]

Round 10
[Feb 17]
VESTA               1-0 Jong Holland
  [Tyron Maria 50]
[Feb 20]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-1 Jong Colombia
  [Sorandley Tomsjansen 4; Elroy Gray 22]
[Feb 21]
SUBT                0-4 Centro Barber
  [Shannon Carmelia (3, 1pen), Oscar Molina]
[Feb 23]
Centro Dominguito   0-1 Undeba
  [Diamond Lodowika 67]
[Feb 24]
Sithoc              1-4 Victory Boys
  [Mauricio Moreno 12; Idarh Eleonora 9, Leroy Manuela 1-2, 1-3,
   Curly Marselie 1-4]

Round 11
[Feb 27]
Centro Dominguito   3-1 VESTA
  [Ashar Bernardus 1-0, Kenneth Kunst 2-1, 3-1; Joel Victoria 1-1]
[Feb 29]
Victory Boys        1-0 Undeba
  [Vaylison Lake]
[Mar 1]
Centro Barber       2-0 Jong Holland
  [Edgard Cassiani (2)]
[Mar 2]
Sithoc              0-1 Jong Colombia
  [Frenley Servania 5]
Hubentut Fortuna    2-2 SUBT
  [Pieternella 1-0, Lisandro Trinidad 2-1; Jeamin de Caster 45, 90]

Round 12
[Mar 6]
Hubentut Fortuna    2-2 Jong Holland
  [Darios Arias 50, (pen) 2-2; Dylan Regales 1,
   Jimmy Onrad (also listed as Djimi Honorat) (og) 1-2]
[Mar 8]
Sithoc              1-2 SUBT
  [Mauricio Moreno 29; Jerelson Rosalia 21, Jeaneau Troeman 1-2]
[Mar 9]
Centro Barber       3-4 Centro Dominguito
  [Djarston Torbed 1-1, Edgard Cassiani 2-1, (pen) 3-3;
   Kevin van Velzen 0-1, Kenneth Kunst 2-2, (pen) 3-4,
   Ashar Bernardus 2-3]
Jong Colombia       3-4 Undeba
  [Kid Jansen 2, Frensley Servania 15, Elroy Gray 41;
   Ricardo Vuelva ~5og, Gilbert Emperador 10, Ray Winklaar 53,
   Norvianel Naar 63]
[Mar 10]
Victory Boys        0-0 VESTA

Round 13
[Mar 12]
Undeba              2-0 Jong Holland
  [Shurby Delando 47, Jair Keller 58]
[Mar 13]
Centro Barber       2-1 Sithoc
  [Edgard Cassiani 10, Fidel Sepulveda 16; Charles Held 2-1]
[Mar 15]
SUBT                1-1 Victory Boys
  [Airc Damoen; Vilyson Lake]
[Mar 18]
Centro Dominguito   1-2 Jong Colombia
  [Kenneth Kunst 32; Rashid Konket 71, Dexter Cicilia 82]
[Mar 19]
VESTA               0-1 Hubentut Fortuna

Round 14
[Mar 20]
Centro Barber       1-2 Undeba
[Mar 22]
Jong Colombia       1-0 Victory Boys
[Mar 27]
Hubentut Fortuna    3-1 Sithoc
  [Everon Eustatia 1-0, Edward Trinidad 2-1, Lisandro Trinidad 3-1;
   Mauricio Moreno 1-1]
[Mar 29]
SUBT                0-2 VESTA
  [Tyronne Maria, Clifton Felies]
[Mar 31]
Jong Holland        1-2 Centro Dominguito

Round 15
[Apr 1]
Jong Colombia       0-0 Centro Barber
[Apr 2]
VESTA               3-1 Sithoc
  [Tyronne Maria (2), Orville Barnett; Kèkè Poppen]
[Apr 5]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-0 Centro Dominguito
  [Riangelo Rodriguez 78]
[Apr 6]
Undeba              2-0 SUBT
  [Gilbert Emperador 25, Heinrich Hooi 80]
Jong Holland        1-1 Victory Boys
  [Charles Martina 1-0; Bryan Hoyer 1-1]

Round 16
[Apr 9]
Centro Dominguito  12-0 SUBT
  [Ashar Bernardus (3), Kevin van Velzen (2), Kenneth Kunst (2),
   Shurnen Schoop (2), Clifford Pauletta (2), Jairzinho Pieter]
[Apr 10]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-1 Victory Boys
  [Lisandro Trinidad 9; Raylison Gijsbertha 1-1]
[Apr 11]
Jong Holland        0-1 Jong Colombia
  [Dexter Cicilia (pen)]
[Apr 12]
Undeba              3-2 Sithoc 
[Apr 14]
VESTA               0-3 Centro Barber
  [Edgard Cassiani (2), Steward Sambo]

Round 17
[Apr 16]
Jong Holland        1-1 SUBT
  [Robertico Susana 9; Airic Damoen 67]
[Apr 17]
Jong Colombia       2-1 VESTA
  [Jermain Martina 1-0, Frenley Servania 2-0; Quasi d'Arnault 88]
[Apr 19]
Victory Boys        1-0 Centro Barber
  [Vilyson Lake]
[Apr 20]
Sithoc              1-3 Centro Dominguito
  [Fanzo Harris 1-2; Kevin van Velzen 0-1, Victor Inecia 0-2,
   Rudmar van Eiter 1-3]
Undeba              0-0 Hubentut Fortuna 

Round 18
[Apr 22]
Jong Colombia       4-2 SUBT
[Apr 23]
Victory Boys        0-1 Centro Dominguito
  [Kevin van Velzen 21]
[Apr 24]
Jong Holland        1-0 Sithoc  
  [Diego Zuluaga Taborda]            
[Apr 26]
VESTA               2-2 Undeba
  [Mirco Colina Jr. 25, Tyronne Maria 90; Lendell Johannes 8,
   Shair Keller 1-2]
[Apr 29]
Centro Barber       0-1 Hubentut Fortuna
  [Girigorie (og)]

Final Table:

 1.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18 10  7  1 26-14 37  Qualified
 2.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  18 10  4  4 29-17 34  Qualified
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18 10  3  5 28-12 33  Qualified
 4.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18 10  0  8 43-23 30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.VESTA (Willemstad)                  18  8  5  5 27-22 29
 6.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)         18  7  5  6 21-20 26
 7.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     18  6  4  8 22-38 22
 8.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  4  3 11 16-26 15
 9.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               18  4  1 13 23-35 13
10.SUBT (Willemstad)                   18  3  4 11 15-43 13

Topscorer (Apr 10):

13 Ashar Bernardus (Dominguito)

Buelta Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.Undeba (Banda'bou)                   3  2  0  1  8- 5  6  Qualified
 2.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    3  2  0  1  4- 2  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito               3  2  0  1  2- 2  6
 4.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      3  0  0  3  3- 8  0

Round 1
[May 3]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-1 Centro Dominguito
  [Rudmar van Eiter]
[May 4]
Undeba              1-2 Centro Barber  
  [Shair Keller 1-0; Edgard Cassiano (pen) 1-1, Steward Sambo 88]

Round 2
[May 9]
Undeba              2-0 Centro Dominguito
  [Heinrich Hooi, Ray Winklaar]
[May 10]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-2 Centro Barber
  [Edgard Cassiani, Shayron Bernardus]

Round 3
[May 17]
Centro Barber       0-1 Centro Dominguito
  [Kevin van Velzen 43]
[May 18]
Hubentut Fortuna    3-5 Undeba
  [Skippy Martis 23, Lisandro Trenidad 31, 36; 
   Shair Keller 0-1, 19, 3-5, Ray Winklaar 3-3, Rodien Fundador 3-4]

Final Table:

 1.Undeba (Banda'bou)                   3  2  0  1  8- 5  6  Qualified
 2.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    3  2  0  1  4- 2  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito               3  2  0  1  2- 2  6
 4.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      3  0  0  3  3- 8  0

Final [May 31, Stadion Ergilio Hato; att: 6,500]
Undeba              1-0 Centro Barber 
  [Richenel Doran (og)]
  [UNDEBA: Gedion Sambo, Heinrich Hooi, Rowaine Eisden,
     Jurickson Jansen, Rogene Granviel, Tayron Mongen,
     Rodien Fundador, Shair Keller, Daymond Lodowika,
     Gilbert Emperador;
   Centro Barber: Marcello Pisas, Rugemar Virginie, Richinel Doran,
     Sairon Martina, Steward Sambo, Curly Hooi, Shayron Bernardos,
     Shannon Camelia, Surendel Gonet, Edgard Cassiani, Oscar Molina]


NB: season 2008/09 to start Nov 30


Bonaire 2007/08

Regular Stage

Season not started due to a conflict between clubs and the federation
(FFB - Federashon Futbòl Boneriano); 3 clubs (Vespo, Real Rincon and
Uruguay) left the FFB and founded a new organisation (FDF - Fundashon 
pa Desaroyo di Futbòl), also attracting two new clubs (Arriba Perú and 
Atlétiko Flamingo di Nikiboko); the 4 other clubs (Juventus, Vitesse, 
Estrellas and ATC) remained with the FFB.  Estrellas later joined the 
Pre-Temporada of the FDF as well, but will not enter its championship, 
intending to play the FFB championship when it starts.

FDF Pre-Season Tournament (Pre-Temporada di Futbòl 2008)

NB: all clubs play 3 matches

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Vespo               5-0 Arriba Perú
[Feb 24]
Real Rincon         2-2 Estrellas
[Feb 27]
Atlétiko Flamingo   3-4 Uruguay

Round 2
[Feb 29]
Real Rincon         2-1 Vespo
[Mar 2]
Uruguay             5-2 Arriba Perú
[Mar 5]
Estrellas           2-2 Atlétiko Flamingo   

Round 3
[Mar 7]
Real Rincon        10-0 Arriba Perú
[Mar 9]
Atlétiko Flamingo   3-1 Vespo
[Mar 12]
Uruguay             2-5 Estrellas 

Final Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                        3  2  1  0 14- 3  7  Winners
 2.SV Uruguay (Antriòl)                 3  2  0  1 11-10  6
 5.Estrellas (Nort Saliña Kunuku Bieu)  3  1  2  0  9- 6  5
 3.Atlétiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)         3  1  1  1  8- 7  4
 4.Vespo (Rincon)                       3  1  0  2  7- 5  3
 6.Arriba Perú                          3  0  0  3  2-20  0


FDF Championship (Kompetensia di Liga Semi-Prof) 2008

Round 1
[Mar 14]
Atlétiko Flamingo   6-1 Arriba Perú
  [Rilove Janga 14, 18, 44, 61, Robertico Mercera 71,
   Pedro Luis Janzen 77; Miguel Sosa 34]
[Mar 16]
Vespo               0-0 Uruguay
Real Rincon         bye

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Real Rincon         1-2 Atlétiko Flamingo 
  [Philberon Albertus 10; Jursen Albertus 28, Rilove Janga 34]
[Mar 30]
Uruguay             3-0 Arriba Perú
  [Miguel Valenzuela 76, Ringo Saragoza 82, Aaron Martis 90]
Vespo               bye

NB: on Apr 1, Real Rincon wrote the FFB, asking for reaffiliation;
    due to this, their match on Apr 2 vs Vespo was postponed; one
    day later, the other 4 clubs in the FDF championship requested
    (re-)affiliation to the FFB.

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Vespo               ppd Real Rincon
[Apr 6]
Atlétiko Flamingo   ppd Uruguay    
Arriba Perú         bye

Table: 

 1.Atlétiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)         2  2  0  0  8- 2  6
 2.SV Uruguay (Antriòl)                 2  1  1  0  3- 0  4
 3.Vespo (Rincon)                       1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 4.Real (Rincon)                        1  0  0  1  1- 2  0
 5.Arriba Perú                          2  0  0  2  1- 9  0

NB: league abandoned; matches cancelled


FFB championship

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                       16 13  2  1 38-10 41  Qualified
 2.SV Juventus (Antriòl)               16 10  1  5 38-17 34  Qualified
 3.Estrellas (Nort Saliña Kunuku Bieu) 16  8  6  2 37-16 30  Qualified
 4.SV Uruguay (Antriòl)                16  9  2  5 29-23 29  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atlétiko (Tera Kòrá)                16  5  6  5 23-18 21  [aka ATC]
 6.Vespo (Rincon)                      16  4  5  7 18-29 17
 7.Atlétiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)        16  3  4  9 17-32 13
 8.SV Vitesse (Antriòl)                16  2  4 10 17-37 10
 9.Arriba Perú                         16  2  2 12 14-49  8

NB: FFB championship started with 4 clubs only, who played each other
    in the first 3 rounds

Round 1
[Mar 31]
ATC                 0-0 Vitesse
[Apr 3]
Juventus            1-4 Estrellas
  [Giovani Makaai 38; Kerrel Alberto 83, 89, 90, Alexson Craane 87]

Round 2
[Apr 7]
ATC                 2-0 Juventus
  [Verney Agostien 51pen, Nielsen Christiaan 60]
[Apr 10]
Vitesse             1-1 Estrellas

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Juventus            4-0 Vitesse
[Apr 17]
Estrellas           2-1 ATC
  [Kerrel Alberto 1-1, Alexson Craane 2-1; Rishinel Domacassé 0-1]

Table:

 1.Estrellas (Nort Saliña Kunuku Bieu)  3  2  1  0  7- 3  7
 2.Atlétiko (Tera Kòrá)                 3  1  1  1  3- 2  4  [aka ATC]
 3.SV Juventus (Antriòl)                3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
 4.SV Vitesse (Antriòl)                 3  0  2  1  1- 5  2

NB: championship interrupted pending application for reaffiliation of
    FDF clubs; matches played in FFB championship prior to unification
    remain valid.

Unified League

Moved Matches [Apr/May]
Uruguay             1-0 Vespo 
Real Rincon         1-0 ATC 
Atlétiko Flamingo   3-1 Arriba Perú  
Uruguay             1-2 Real Rincon  
Estrellas           2-0 Vespo  
Real Rincon         2-0 Arriba Perú   
Atlétiko Flamingo   2-2 Vespo         

Round 4
[May 8]
Juventus            3-1 Uruguay
[May 9]
Arriba Perú         2-2 Vespo
[May 11]
Estrellas           5-0 Atlétiko Flamingo
[May 12]
Real Rincon         2-0 Vitesse
ATC                 bye

Round 5
[May 14]
Vespo               0-0 ATC              
[May 15]
Uruguay             1-0 Atlétiko Flamingo
  [Jason Kraal 60]
[May 16]
Juventus            0-0 Real Rincon
[May 18]
Vitesse             1-2 Arriba Perú
  [Dederick Coffie 10; Miguel Valenzuela 27, Gian Carlo Cueva 39]
Estrellas           bye

Round 6
[May 19]
Atlétiko Flamingo   2-1 Real Rincon
  [Enzo Finies 1-0, 2-1; Lacey Pauletta 1-1]
[May 21]
Arriba Perú         1-4 Estrellas
  [Gian Carlo Cueva 71; Kerrel Alberto 10, Alexson Craane 35,
   Kurendy Alberto 61, Jair Francees 86]
[May 22]
ATC                 3-1 Uruguay
  [Angelo St. Jago 57, Verney Agostien 64, Pedro Rodriguez 86;
   Asharif Saragoza 71pen]
[May 23]
Juventus            4-0 Vespo
  [Leonard Coffie 14, 57, Ricky Janzen 41, Rilove Janga ~90]
Vitesse             bye

Round 7
[May 25] 
Vitesse             3-1 Atlétiko Flamingo  
  [Ovaris Wanga 1-1, Cassius Coffie 2-1, Kenneth Tjin-A-Soe 3-1;
   Roberto Winklaar 0-1]
[May 26]
ATC                 5-1 Arriba Perú
  [Verny Agostien 11, 25, 53, Pedro Rodriguez 32, 36;
   Jonathan Crispin 38pen]
[May 28]
Real Rincon         5-3 Vespo
  [Lacey Pauletta 5, Ilfred Piar 17, 53, 54, Johan Zuñinga 62;
   Adel Beaumont 34, 78, Giovani Priest 80]
[May 29]
Estrellas           1-0 Uruguay
  [Kerrel Alberto 50]
Juventus            bye

Moved Matches
[May 30]
Juventus            6-0 Atlétiko Flamingo  
  [Jurendy Barzey 32, Lloyd Thielman 56, Ricky Janzen 68,
   Rilove Janga 4-0, Steven Mercera 81, Tiko Emerenciana 6-0]
[Jun 1]
Uruguay             4-1 Vitesse
  [Gildrick Molina 1-0, 68, Rashid Pauletta 57, Juliano Clarenda 67;
   Genaro Cicilia 89pen]

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Estrellas           0-0 Real Rincon
[Jun 4]
ATC                 2-2 Atlétiko Flamingo  
  [Verny Agostien 22, Nielsen Christiaan 79; Obi Winklaar 45pen,
   Enzo Finies 1-2]
[Jun 5]
Uruguay             1-0 Arriba Perú
  [Asharif Saragoza 47]
[Jun 6]
Vitesse             1-2 Vespo
  [Luthgairo Merenciana 14; Danielo Trenidad 3, Jason Pourier 56]
Juventus            bye

Moved Match [Jun 8]
Juventus            3-0 Arriba Perú
  [Eldrit Alberto, Jurendy Barzey, Rilove Janga]

Table:

 1.Estrellas (Nort Saliña Kunuku Bieu)  8  6  2  0 19- 4 20
 2.Real (Rincon)                        8  5  2  1 13- 6 17
 3.SV Juventus (Antriòl)                8  5  1  2 21- 7 16
 4.Atlétiko (Tera Kòrá)                 8  3  3  2 13- 7 12  [aka ATC]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Uruguay (Antriòl)                 8  4  0  4 10-10 12
 6.Atlétiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)         8  2  2  4 10-21  8
 7.Vespo (Rincon)                       8  1  3  4  9-17  6
 8.SV Vitesse (Antriòl)                 8  1  2  5  7-16  5
 9.Arriba Perú                          8  1  1  6  7-21  4

Round 10
[Jun 9]
Estrellas           6-2 Vitesse
  [Roger Boekhoudt 1-1, 84, Alexson Craane 46, 59, Jair Francees 78,
   Gabriel Alberto 82; Cassius Coffie 3, Genaro Cicilia 74pen]
[Jun 11]
Real Rincon         2-0 Uruguay
  [Decho Piar 66, Ilfred Piar 2-0]
[Jun 12]
ATC                 2-1 Vespo
  [Verny Agostien 58, Nielsen Christiaan 82; Steven Mercera 18]
[Jun 13?]
Atlétiko Flamingo   0-1 Juventus       
Arriba Perú         bye

Round 11
[Jun 18]
Uruguay             4-3 ATC                [awarded 0-3 on Jul 29; award]
  [Edsel Martha 27, Gildrick Molina 51,     revoked on Aug 8]
   Ringo Saragoza 66, 80; Roque Domacassé 18, Verny Agostien 76, 82]
[Jun 19]
Vitesse             0-4 Real Rincon      
  [Bertje Winklaar 6, Decho Piar 38, 63, Jezus Trincon 78]
[Jun 20]
Vespo               1-0 Atlétiko Flamingo
  [Genaro Anthony 68]
[Aug 8]
Estrellas           7-0 Arriba Perú
Juventus            bye

Round 12 
[Jun 22]
Arriba Perú         2-7 Juventus        
  [Miguel Paz 57pen, Maximo Velarde 72; Suehendly Barzey 3, 10,
   Leonard Coffie 8, 69, Ricky Janzen 45, 2-7, Giovani Makaai 81]
[Jun 23]
Real Rincon         5-2 Estrellas
[Jul 2]
Atlétiko Flamingo   1-1 ATC  
  [Jair Mercera 8; Pedro Rodriguez 72]
[Jul 3]
Vitesse             0-2 Uruguay
  [Jorge Bernabela 32, Ringo Saragoza 76]
Vespo               bye

Round 13
[Jul 4]
Vespo               1-0 Juventus
  [Jimmy Pourier 84]
[Jul 6]
Atlétiko Flamingo   0-0 Estrellas        
[Jul 7]
Arriba Perú         0-4 Real Rincon
  [Deebro Trinidad 14pen, Ilfred Piar 23, 25, Decho Piar 85]
[Jul 8]
Vitesse             1-1 ATC
  [Genaro Cicilia 41pen; Nielsen Christiaan 53]
Uruguay             bye

Round 14
[Jul 9]
Vespo               awd Uruguay            [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0;
[Jul 10]                                    Vespo listed 7 (instead of 6)
Arriba Perú         0-2 Atlétiko Flamingo   subsitute players]
  [own goal 48, Remison Makaai 83]
[Jul 11]
Real Rincon         2-0 Juventus  
  [Deebro Trinidad 1-0, Raymiro Coffie 88]
[Jul 25]
ATC                 0-0 Estrellas     
Vitesse             bye

Round 15
[Jul 14]
Arriba Perú         2-1 Vitesse
  [Miguel Valenzuela 41, 90; Chal Braafhart 60]
[Jul 15]
Vespo               1-3 Real Rincon   
  [Giovani Priest 88; Decho Piar 68, Philberon Albertus 76,
   Lacey Pauletta 82]
[Jul 16]
Atlétiko Flamingo   1-2 Uruguay    
  [Gilbert Seraus 89; Reki Silberie 48, Wolter Valverde 81]
[Jul 21]
Juventus            2-0 ATC   
  [Rilove Janga (2)]
Estrellas           bye

Round 16
[Jul 13]
Uruguay             1-1 Estrellas  
  [Edshel Martha 66; Bryan Virginia 68pen]
[Jul 22]
Vespo               1-0 Arriba Perú   
[Jul 23]
Real Rincon         3-1 Atlétiko Flamingo 
  [Ilfred Piar 37, 43, ~90; Raymison Makaai 73]
[Jul 24]
Vitesse             1-2 Juventus   
  [Chal Braafhart 28; Giovanni Makaai 7, Leonard Coffie 86]  
ATC                 bye

Round 17 
[Jul 27]
Atlétiko Flamingo   2-3 Vitesse
[Jul 28]
Vespo               2-2 Estrellas
[Jul 29-Aug 3]
Uruguay             4-3 Juventus
Arriba Perú         0-3 ATC
Real Rincon         bye

Round 18 
[Jul 29-Aug 3]
Vespo               2-2 Vitesse
Juventus            2-0 Estrellas
[Aug 4]
ATC                 0-2 Real Rincon
[Aug 6]
Arriba Perú         3-3 Uruguay
Atlétiko Flamingo   bye

Final Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                       16 13  2  1 38-10 41  Qualified
 2.SV Juventus (Antriòl)               16 10  1  5 38-17 34  Qualified
 3.Estrellas (Nort Saliña Kunuku Bieu) 16  8  6  2 37-16 30  Qualified
 4.SV Uruguay (Antriòl)                16  9  2  5 29-23 29  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atlétiko (Tera Kòrá)                16  5  6  5 23-18 21  [aka ATC]
 6.Vespo (Rincon)                      16  4  5  7 18-29 17
 7.Atlétiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)        16  3  4  9 17-32 13
 8.SV Vitesse (Antriòl)                16  2  4 10 17-37 10
 9.Arriba Perú                         16  2  2 12 14-49  8


Plei-òf Semifinal

Final Table:

 1.SV Juventus (Antriòl)                3  3  0  0 11- 3  9  Qualified
 2.Real (Rincon)                        3  1  1  1  3- 2  4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Estrellas (Nort Saliña Kunuku Bieu)  3  1  0  2  6- 9  3
 4.SV Uruguay (Antriòl)                 3  0  1  2  4-10  1

[Aug 11]
Real Rincon         0-0 Uruguay
[Aug 13]
Juventus            3-2 Estrellas
  [Lloyd (pen), Suehendley Barzey (2); Brian Virginie (2, 2 pen)]
[Aug 15]
Real Rincon         3-0 Estrellas
  [Pedro Luis Janzen, Lacey Pauletta, Andre Piar]
[Aug 17]
Juventus            6-1 Uruguay
  [Rilove Janga 4, Suehendley Barzey 18, Leonard Coffie 44, 80,
   Ricky Janzen 75, Tiko Emerenciana 88; Ringo Saragoza 82]
[Aug 20]
Real Rincon         0-2 Juventus
  [Carlos Pikerie 4, Suehendley Barzey 89]
[Aug 22]
Estrellas           4-3 Uruguay
  [Gabrièl Alberto 1-0, Jurendy Alberto 69, Adri Serberie 72,
   Christian Zuñinga 89; own goal 76, Edshel Martha 82, 86]

Final Table:

 1.SV Juventus (Antriòl)                3  3  0  0 11- 3  9  Qualified
 2.Real (Rincon)                        3  1  1  1  3- 2  4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Estrellas (Nort Saliña Kunuku Bieu)  3  1  0  2  6- 9  3
 4.SV Uruguay (Antriòl)                 3  0  1  2  4-10  1


Championship Final [Aug 29, stadion di Playa]
Juventus            2-1 Real Rincon
  [Suehendley Barzey 22, Leonard Coffie 90; Jonathan Pourier 55]





Curacao Cup Tournaments

Kopa Polar 2007

Round 1 [Sep 23]
Centro Dominguito    1-0 Atomic
Jong Colombia        0-0 SUBT                       [4-3 pen]
Centro Barber        3-0 RKSV Scherpenheuvel
VESTA                2-1 Hubentut Westpunt
CH Mahuma            0-2 Jong Holland  
UD Tera Kòrá         2-3 Hubentut Fortuna
New Song             0-0 SV Victory Boys            [2-4 pen]
uena Vista           1-2 Undeba  

Round 2 [Sep 30]
Losers Playoff (Buèlta Pèrdèdo)
Atomic               1-1 SUBT                       [1-3 pen]
RKSV Scherpenheuvel  1-2 Hubentut Westpunt
CH Mahuma            1-1 Union Deportivo Tera Kòrá  [5-4 pen]
New Song             1-3 Buena Vista
Winners Playoff (Buèlta Ganadó)
Centro Dominguito    1-2 Jong Colombia     
Centro Barber        0-2 VESTA   
Jong Holland         1-0 Hubentut Fortuna
SV Victory Boys      0-1 Undeba  

Semifinals [Oct 6]
Losers Playoff (Buèlta Pèrdèdo)
SUBT                 0-0 Hubentut Westpunt          [4-3 pen]
CH Mahuma            2-1 Buena Vista
Winners Playoff (Buèlta Ganadó)
Jong Colombia        0-1 VESTA   
Jong Holland         0-3 Undeba

Third Place Matches [Oct 7]
Losers Playoff (Buèlta Pèrdèdo)
Buena Vista          w/o Hubentut Westpunt         
Winners Playoff (Buèlta Ganadó)
Jong Holland         drw Jong Colombia              [5-4 pen]

Finals [Oct 7]
Losers Playoff (Buèlta Pèrdèdo)
SUBT                 3-0 CH Mahuma
Winners Playoff (Buèlta Ganadó)
VESTA                1-0 Undeba



Bonaire Cup Tournaments

Kopa Web nv 2007

organised by Vespo; 6 participants

Grupo 1
[Nov 2]
Vespo       6-2 ATC
[Nov 9]
ATC         2-6 Juventus
[Nov 11]
Juventus    0-2 Vespo

Grupo 2
[Nov 3]
Real Rincón 3-0 Uruguay
[Nov 10]
Uruguay     2-0 Estrellas
[Nov 13]
Estrellas   2-1 Real Rincón

Semifinals
[Nov 16]
Vespo       2-1 Uruguay
[Nov 17]
Real Rincon 3-1 Juventus

Final [Nov 18]
Vespo       2-1 Real Rincon




Curaçao Second Level 2007/08

Sekshon Amatùr di FFK

Final Stage

Qualified clubs (6):
  Marquita
  New Song
  Indekor
  Buena Vista
  Centro Hubenil Mahuma 
  Scherpenheuvel 

[Sep 25]
Marquita             -  New Song
[Sep 28]
New Song             -  Indekor
[Oct 1]
Indekor              -  Marquita

Gran Final [Oct 20]

Promoted: Centro Hubenil Mahuma and Buena Vista


2006/07

2009

list of champions

list of champions Bonaire

list of champions Curaçao


About this document

Many thanks to Ibi Piar

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 18 Dec 2008

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.