Dutch Antilles 1965/66


Copa Antillano 1966
Curaçao 1965/66 | Aruba 1965/66

Copa Antillano 1966

[Apr 2]
Estrella          0-2 Jong Colombia
[Apr 3]
Veendam           2-1 Dakota 
[Apr 6]
Veendam           1-2 Jong Colombia
Dakota            3-0 Estrella          
[Apr 9]
Dakota            1-1 Jong Colombia
Veendam           3-2 Estrella          
[Apr 13]
Estrella          1-2 Dakota            
Jong Colombia     3-2 Veendam           
[Apr 16]
Dakota            0-1 Veendam           
Jong Colombia     2-2 Estrella          
[Apr 23]
Jong Colombia     2-1 Dakota            
Estrella          4-0 Veendam           

Final Table:

 1.Jong Colombia         6  4  2  0  12- 7  10  Champions
 2.Veendam               6  3  0  3   9-12   6
 3.Dakota                6  2  1  3   8- 7   5
 4.Estrella              6  1  1  4   9-12   3

Curaçao 1965/66

Hoofdklasse

Final Table:

 1.Jong Colombia        14 10  2  2  26- 7  22  Champions
 2.Veendam              14  9  3  2  29-17  21  Qualified
 3.Sithoc               14  7  4  3  27-19  18
 4.Scherpenheuvel       14  7  2  5  37-19  16
 5.S.U.B.T.             14  5  5  4  26-27  15
 6.Centro Dep. Mahuma   14  4  2  8  22-24  10
 7.Jong Holland         14  2  2 10  11-32   6
----------------------------------------------
 8.Wacker               14  0  4 10   7-40   4  Relegated

[Aug 30]
Scherpenheuvel    5-2 Sithoc            
[Sep 1]
Wacker            0-1 Veendam           
[Sep 3]
Jong Holland      2-1 Mahuma            
[Sep 6]
Jong Colombia     3-0 S.U.B.T.          
[Sep 8]
Scherpenheuvel    2-0 Wacker            
[Sep 10]
Sithoc            1-1 Mahuma            
[Sep 13]
Veendam           1-0 Jong Holland      
[Sep 15]
S.U.B.T.          3-1 Wacker            [abandoned at 3-1 in 70', result stood]
[Sep 17]
Jong Colombia     2-1 Mahuma            
[Sep 19]
Jong Holland      2-3 S.U.B.T.          
[Oct 1]
Sithoc            1-0 Jong Holland      
[Oct 3]
S.U.B.T.          2-1 Scherpenheuvel    
[Oct 4]
Veendam           4-0 Mahuma            
[Oct 10]
S.U.B.T.          3-3 Sithoc            
[Oct 11]
Wacker            1-1 Mahuma            
[Oct 13]
Jong Colombia     ann Veendam           [annulled, Jong Colombia won 3-1 but
[Oct 15]                                 used suspended player Hubert Constancia]
Scherpenheuvel    2-1 Mahuma            
[Oct 17]
S.U.B.T.          2-2 Veendam           
[Oct 19] 
Jong Holland      1-0 Wacker            
[Oct 20]  
Jong Colombia     1-0 Sithoc            
[Oct 22]
Jong Holland      1-1 Scherpenheuvel    
[Oct 25]
Jong Colombia     4-0 Wacker            
[Nov 5]
Scherpenheuvel    6-1 Veendam           
[Nov 8]
Sithoc            3-1 Wacker            
[Nov 10]
Jong Colombia     0-1 Scherpenheuvel    
[Nov 15]
Mahuma            4-1 S.U.B.T.          
[Nov 17]
Sithoc            1-4 Veendam           
[Nov 19]
Jong Colombia     2-0 Jong Holland      
[Nov 24]
Scherpenheuvel    2-2 S.U.B.T.          
[Nov 29] 
Jong Holland      1-1 Wacker            
[Dec 1]
Jong Colombia     3-0 Mahuma            
[Dec 6]
S.U.B.T.          4-1 Jong Holland      
[Dec 8]
Jong Colombia     1-0 Veendam           
[Dec 13] 
Jong Holland      0-2 Sithoc            
[Dec 17]
Veendam           3-0 Mahuma            
[Dec 19]
S.U.B.T.          1-1 Wacker            
[Dec 20]
Sithoc            1-1 Jong Colombia     
[Jan 7] 
Scherpenheuvel    7-0 Wacker            
[Jan 9]
S.U.B.T.          1-0 Mahuma            
[Jan 10] 
Jong Holland      1-2 Jong Colombia     
[Jan 12] 
Sithoc            3-1 Scherpenheuvel    
[Jan 14]
Wacker            2-2 Veendam           
[Jan 17]
Mahuma            3-0 Jong Holland      
[Jan 19]
S.U.B.T.          1-2 Sithoc            
[Jan 21]
Jong Colombia     2-0 Wacker            
[Jan 24]
Scherpenheuvel    7-0 Jong Holland      
[Jan 26]
S.U.B.T.          2-4 Veendam           
[Jan 28]
Mahuma            6-0 Wacker            
[Jan 30]
Jong Colombia     1-1 S.U.B.T.          
[Jan 31]
Scherpenheuvel    0-1 Veendam           
[Feb 2]
Sithoc            6-0 Wacker            
[Feb 4]
Jong Colombia     3-0 Scherpenheuvel    
[Feb 7]
Sithoc            2-1 Mahuma            
[Feb 16]
Veendam           4-2 Jong Holland      
[Feb 18]
Mahuma            3-2 Scherpenheuvel    
[Feb 21] 
Sithoc            0-0 Veendam           
[Feb 25]
Veendam           2-1 Jong Colombia     [replay Oct 13]

Final Table:

 1.Jong Colombia        14 10  2  2  26- 7  22  Champions
 2.Veendam              14  9  3  2  29-17  21  Qualified
 3.Sithoc               14  7  4  3  27-19  18
 4.Scherpenheuvel       14  7  2  5  37-19  16
 5.S.U.B.T.             14  5  5  4  26-27  15
 6.Centro Dep. Mahuma   14  4  2  8  22-24  10
 7.Jong Holland         14  2  2 10  11-32   6
----------------------------------------------
 8.Wacker               14  0  4 10   7-40   4  Relegated

Topscorer:
22 Edwin Loran (Scherpenheuvel)

Promoted: Vesta

Aruba 1965/66

Final Table (Mar 22):

 1.Dakota               14 10  4  0  29-13  24  Champions
 2.Estrella             14  6  4  4  26-15  16  Playoff
 3.Jong Aruba           14  7  2  5  33-27  16  Playoff
 4.San Nicolas Juniors  14  6  2  6  25-22  14
 5.R.C.A.               14  5  2  7  16-22  12
 6.Tropical S.C.        14  4  3  7  20-31  11
 7.Sport Boys           14  4  2  8  22-28  10
----------------------------------------------
 8.Aruba Juniors        14  4  1  9  14-27   9  Relegated

Playoff for Subkampioenschap [Mar 26]
Estrella          2-1 Jong Aruba 

NB: Estrella qualified for Copa Antillano.


1965 (Dutch Antilles)

1967 (Dutch Antilles)

1964/65 (Curaçao)

1966/67 (Curaçao)

1964/65 (Aruba)

1967/68 (Aruba)

list of champions Dutch Antilles

list of champions Curaçao

list of champions Aruba

list of champions Bonaire


About this document

Source: Amigoe di Curaçao

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 May 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.