Dutch Antilles 1985


Kopa Antiano 1985
Curaçao 1985
Aruba 1985

Kopa Antiano 1985

NB: last championship in which clubs from Aruba took part.

Participants: Estrella (Aruba),
              Juventus and Vitesse (Bonaire),
              S.U.B.T. and Undeba (Curaçao);
NB: Aruba runners-up Dakota did not enter because they were suspended by the A.V.B.;
    the three island champions qualify directly for the semifinals while the runners-up
    play off for the fourth spot in the first round.

First Round

First Leg [Nov 27]
Vitesse           1-2 Undeba

Second Leg [Nov 30]
Undeba            2-2 Vitesse

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Nov 30]
Juventus          2-1 S.U.B.T.
[Dec 4]
Estrella          2-3 Undeba

Second Legs 
[Dec 6]
S.U.B.T.          4-1 Juventus          [extra time: 0-2]
[Dec 8]
Undeba            2-2 Estrella

Final

First Leg [Dec 11]
Juventus          1-2 Undeba

Second Leg [Dec 14]
Undeba            3-2 Juventus
          

Curaçao 1985

Eerste Divisie

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Undeba               14  7  6  1  21- 8  20  Qualified
 2.S.U.B.T.             14                  17  [-2]  Qualified
 3.Jong Holland         14                  16  Qualified
 4.Jong Colombia        14                  16  Qualified
 5.Centro Dominguito    14                  15  Qualified
 6.Hubentut Korsou      14                  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sithoc               14                   9
----------------------------------------------
 8.De Koning            14                   7  Relegated

NB: S.U.B.T. 2 points deducted for incident in match against Jong Colombia

First Playoff Round

Final Table:

 1.S.U.B.T.              5  4  1  0   9- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Jong Colombia         5  2  2  1  10- 2   6  Qualified
 3.Jong Holland          5  1  4  0   7- 4   6  Qualified
 4.Undeba                5  1  2  2   7- 7   4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Centro Dominguito     5  1  2  2   4- 7   4
 6.Hubentut Korsou       5  0  1  4   0-15   1

[Aug 23]
Jong Colombia     5-0 Hubentut Korsou 
[Aug 25]
S.U.B.T.          1-0 Centro Dominguito 
[Aug 30]
Jong Colombia     0-0 Undeba            
[Sep 1]
Jong Holland      0-0 Hubentut Korsou 
[Sep 4]
Undeba            1-1 Centro Dominguito 
[Sep 6]
S.U.B.T.          1-1 Jong Holland      
[Sep 8]
Jong Colombia     4-0 Centro Dominguito 
[Sep 11]
S.U.B.T.          4-0 Hubentut Korsou 
[Sep 13]
Jong Holland      4-1 Undeba            
[Sep 15]
S.U.B.T.          1-0 Jong Colombia     
[Sep 18]
Centro Dominguito 2-0 Hubentut Korsou 
[Sep 25]
S.U.B.T.          2-1 Undeba            
[Sep 27]
Jong Holland      1-1 Jong Colombia     
[Sep 29]
Undeba            4-0 Hubentut Korsou 
[Oct 2]
Jong Holland      1-1 Centro Dominguito 

Final Table:

 1.S.U.B.T.              5  4  1  0   9- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Jong Colombia         5  2  2  1  10- 2   6  Qualified
 3.Jong Holland          5  1  4  0   7- 4   6  Qualified
 4.Undeba                5  1  2  2   7- 7   4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Centro Dominguito     5  1  2  2   4- 7   4
 6.Hubentut Korsou       5  0  1  4   0-15   1

Semifinal Stage

Final Table:

 1.Undeba                6  3  2  1   8- 5   8  Final
 2.S.U.B.T.              6  3  1  2   9- 8   7  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jong Colombia         6  1  3  2   5- 7   5
 4.Jong Holland          6  1  2  3   4- 6   4

Round 1
[Oct 6]
Jong Colombia     2-2 S.U.B.T.          
[Oct 8]
Undeba            1-1 Jong Holland      

Round 2
[Oct 11]
Jong Holland      1-0 S.U.B.T.          
[Oct 14]
Undeba            1-0 Jong Colombia     

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Undeba            4-1 S.U.B.T.          
[Oct 23]
Jong Colombia     1-0 Jong Holland      

Round 4
[Oct 24]
S.U.B.T.          2-0 Undeba            
[Oct 27]
Jong Holland      1-1 Jong Colombia     

Round 5
[Nov 2]
S.U.B.T.          2-1 Jong Holland      
[Nov 3]
Undeba            1-1 Jong Colombia     

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Jong Holland      0-1 Undeba            
[Nov 7]
S.U.B.T.          2-0 Jong Colombia     

Final Table:

 1.Undeba                6  3  2  1   8- 5   8  Final
 2.S.U.B.T.              6  3  1  2   9- 8   7  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jong Colombia         6  1  3  2   5- 7   5
 4.Jong Holland          6  1  2  3   4- 6   4

Final

First Leg [Nov 13]
S.U.B.T.          2-0 Undeba

Second Leg [Nov 16]
Undeba            0-1 S.U.B.T.          
          


Tweede Divisie

First Leg [Nov 13]
Scherpenheuvel    0-0 Victory Boys

Second Leg [Nov 16]
Victory Boys      1-0 Scherpenheuvel      
   
NB: Victory Boys promoted       


1984 (Dutch Antilles)

1986 (Dutch Antilles)

1982/83 (Curaçao)

1987 (Curaçao)

list of champions

list of champions Aruba

list of champions Bonaire

list of champions Curaçao


About this document

Thanks to Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.