Netherlands - Roman Catholic Championships 1922/23


interdiocese level
Championship Playoff
Overgangsklasse
Tweede Klasse
Derde Klasse
diocese level
R.K.V.B. Den Bosch | R.K.V.B. Breda | Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.) | Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.) | Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)

Championship Playoff

NB: a third Overgangsklasse was formed; the three winners played off
      for the championship.

Overgangsklasse A: Dongen (Dongen)
Overgangsklasse B: Valkenburg (Valkenburg)
Overgangsklasse C: P.V.C. (Utrecht)

Championship Playoff

[Apr 2]
Valkenburg (Valkenburg)  5-0 Dongen (Dongen)          
[Apr 15]
Dongen (Dongen)          5-1 Valkenburg (Valkenburg)  
[Apr 22]
P.V.C. (Utrecht)         6-1 Dongen (Dongen)          
[Apr 29]
Valkenburg (Valkenburg)  1-0 P.V.C. (Utrecht)         
[May 6]
Dongen (Dongen)          2-2 P.V.C. (Utrecht)         
[May 10]
P.V.C. (Utrecht)         2-4 Valkenburg (Valkenburg)  

Final Table:

 1.Valkenburg (Valkenburg)         4   3  0  1  11- 7   6        Champions
 2.P.V.C. (Utrecht)                4   1  1  2  10- 8   3  [g.a. 1.25]
 3.Dongen (Dongen)                 4   1  1  2   8-14   3  [g.a. 0.57]

Overgangsklasse

Champions Overgangsklasse:

Overgangsklasse A: Dongen (Dongen)
Overgangsklasse B: Valkenburg (Valkenburg)
Overgangsklasse C: P.V.C. (Utrecht)

Overgangsklasse A

NB: just before the start of the season, Eindhovia were promoted "by choice";
    at the end of October, Gennep were also promoted "by choice";
    finally, Noviomagum were (re)admitted in November after the failed merger
      with S.D.H.

Final Table:

 1.Dongen (Dongen)              16  11  2  3  32-19  24  Champions
 2.M.U.L.O. (Helmond)           16   9  3  4  39-21  21
 3.D.V.C. (Dongen)              16   8  3  5  23-23  19
 4.Gennep (Gennep)              16   7  4  5  44-36  18
 5.R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)         16   6  3  7  35-30  15
 6.Noviomagum (Nijmegen)         16   6  3  7  21-27  15  [!]
 7.Union (Nijmegen)              16   5  4  7  25-30  14
 8.B.F.C. (Tilburg)             16   5  1 10  30-40  11
 9.Eindhovia (Eindhoven)        16   3  1 12  16-39   7

[!] at the start of the season it was announced Noviomagum had merged with
      S.D.H. (Nijmegen) into D.C.S. (Nijmegen) (Door Combinatie Sterk), but
      this merger apparently was dissolved soon afterwards and both clubs
      played the season separately (S.D.H. in Tweede Klasse C).

[Oct 1]
M.U.L.O.                 1-1 Union                    
Dongen                   3-1 D.V.C.                   

[Oct 8]
Eindhovia                1-3 B.F.C.                   
R.K.T.V.V.               2-3 D.V.C.                   
Union                    0-1 Dongen                   

[Oct 15]
R.K.T.V.V.               4-1 Eindhovia                
B.F.C.                   1-4 M.U.L.O.                 
D.V.C.                   1-2 Union                    

[Oct 22]
Union                    3-0 Eindhovia                
R.K.T.V.V.               3-2 B.F.C.                   

[Oct 29]
M.U.L.O.                 3-0 Eindhovia                
B.F.C.                   1-1 D.V.C.                   
Dongen                   1-1 Union                    

[Nov 5]
Dongen                   0-3 M.U.L.O.                 
Eindhovia                1-3 D.V.C.                   
Union                    3-2 B.F.C.                   
Gennep                   3-0 R.K.T.V.V.               

[Nov 12]
M.U.L.O.                 1-3 R.K.T.V.V.               
B.F.C.                   2-3 Dongen                   [apparently after protest; originally reported 3-3]
Gennep                   4-2 Eindhovia                

[Nov 19]
R.K.T.V.V.               abd Dongen                   [abandoned at 1-0, replayed Apr 8]
D.V.C.                   1-0 Noviomagum               
B.F.C.                   4-3 Union                    
Gennep                   3-5 M.U.L.O.                 

[Dec 3]
Union                    0-2 M.U.L.O.                 
D.V.C.                   3-2 R.K.T.V.V.               

[Dec 10]
M.U.L.O.                 5-1 Noviomagum               
Gennep                   2-3 Dongen                   
B.F.C.                   1-0 R.K.T.V.V.               
Eindhovia                0-0 Union                    

[Dec 17]
Dongen                   2-0 Noviomagum               
Eindhovia                1-0 M.U.L.O.                 

[Dec 24]
R.K.T.V.V.               2-2 Gennep                   
Noviomagum               2-1 D.V.C.                   
M.U.L.O.                 2-0 B.F.C.                   
Eindhovia                0-2 Dongen                   

[Dec 31]
Noviomagum               1-0 Gennep                   
D.V.C.                   1-0 B.F.C.                   

[Jan 7]
Dongen                   4-0 B.F.C.                   
Gennep                   2-2 D.V.C.                   
Noviomagum               2-2 R.K.T.V.V.               

[Jan 14]
R.K.T.V.V.               2-2 M.U.L.O.                 
Eindhovia                4-1 Noviomagum               

[Jan 21]
D.V.C.                   1-0 Eindhovia                
Noviomagum               0-0 Dongen                   

[Jan 28]
M.U.L.O.                 4-0 D.V.C.                   
Eindhovia                0-2 R.K.T.V.V.               

[Feb 4]
Union                    2-1 Noviomagum               
M.U.L.O.                 3-3 Gennep                   
Dongen                   3-0 R.K.T.V.V.               

[Feb 11]
Noviomagum               3-0 Eindhovia                
D.V.C.                   0-1 Dongen                   
 
[Feb 25]
Gennep                   7-3 Union                    
B.F.C.                   2-3 Eindhovia                
R.K.T.V.V.               0-1 Noviomagum               
D.V.C.                   3-2 M.U.L.O.                 

[Mar 4]
Dongen                   4-0 Eindhovia                
Union                    1-2 D.V.C.                   

[Mar 11]
Dongen                   4-1 Gennep                   

[Mar 18]
Noviomagum               3-1 M.U.L.O.                 
R.K.T.V.V.               3-2 Union                    

[Mar 25]
M.U.L.O.                 1-0 Dongen                   
B.F.C.                   2-1 Noviomagum               
D.V.C.                   0-0 Gennep                   

[Apr 8]
Noviomagum               0-0 Union                    
Gennep                   2-4 B.F.C.                   
R.K.T.V.V.               8-1 Dongen                   [replay Nov 19]

[Apr 15]
Union                    3-2 R.K.T.V.V.               
Gennep                   4-0 Noviomagum               

[Apr 22]
Noviomagum               5-3 B.F.C.                   

[Apr 29]
B.F.C.                   3-4 Gennep                   

[May 6]
Union                    1-3 Gennep                   

[May 27]
Eindhovia                3-4 Gennep                   

Final Table:

 1.Dongen (Dongen)              16  11  2  3  32-19  24  Champions
 2.M.U.L.O. (Helmond)           16   9  3  4  39-21  21
 3.D.V.C. (Dongen)              16   8  3  5  23-23  19
 4.Gennep (Gennep)              16   7  4  5  44-36  18
 5.R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)         16   6  3  7  35-30  15
 6.Noviomagum (Nijmegen)         16   6  3  7  21-27  15  [!]
 7.Union (Nijmegen)              16   5  4  7  25-30  14
 8.B.F.C. (Tilburg)             16   5  1 10  30-40  11
 9.Eindhovia (Eindhoven)        16   3  1 12  16-39   7

[!] at the start of the season it was announced Noviomagum had merged with
      S.D.H. (Nijmegen) into D.C.S. (Nijmegen) (Door Combinatie Sterk), but
      this merger apparently was dissolved soon afterwards and both clubs
      played the season separately (S.D.H. in Tweede Klasse C).

Cross-Table:
              don mul dvc gen tvv nov uni bfc ein
Dongen        *** 0-3 3-1 4-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 4-0
M.U.L.O.      1-0 *** 4-0 3-3 1-3 5-1 1-1 2-0 3-0
D.V.C.        0-1 3-2 *** 0-0 3-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0
Gennep        2-3 3-5 2-2 *** 3-0 4-0 7-3 2-4 4-2
R.K.T.V.V.    8-1 2-2 2-3 2-2 *** 0-1 3-2 3-2 4-1
Noviomagum    0-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 *** 0-0 5-3 3-0
Union         0-1 0-2 1-2 1-3 3-2 2-1 *** 3-2 3-0
B.F.C.        2-3 1-4 1-1 3-4 1-0 2-1 4-3 *** 2-3
Eindhovia     0-2 1-0 1-3 3-4 0-2 4-1 0-0 1-3 ***

After the season, Dongen and D.V.C. withdrew from the Overgangsklasse, in
protest to not being included in the newly formed Eerste Klasse (unlike
M.U.L.O.); in July the two clubs decided to merge (as Dongen Vooruit) and
join the K.N.V.B.

Overgangsklasse B

Final Table:

 1.Valkenburg (Valkenburg)      14  10  4  0  34- 8  24  Champions
 2.Sittard (Sittard)            14   8  2  4  28-17  18
 3.Bleijerheide (Bleijerheide)    14   8  1  5  28-20  17
 4.R.K.M.S.V. (Maastricht)      14   5  5  4  22-16  15
 5.Kimbria (Maastricht)         14   6  3  5  21-20  15
 6.Constantia (Venlo)           14   3  3  8  18-28   9
 7.Chevremont (Chevremont)      13   4  1  8  10-25   7  [-2]
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Heerlen (Heerlen)            13   0  3 10  12-39   1  [-2]  Relegated

NB: Heerlen 2 points deducted because of no show on Nov 19;
    Chevremont 2 points deducted because of no show on May 10;
    match Chevremont-Heerlen (played Oct 1, annulled, abandoned on Apr 22
      and not played May 10 due to no show Chevremont) not replayed due to
      close of season at Jun 1 (after which no competition matches could
      be fixtured, only those settling a championship or promotion and
      relegation issues).

[Oct 1]
Constantia               1-1 Kimbria                  
Chevremont               2-1 Heerlen                  [later annulled, refixtured May 10
Bleijerheide              1-2 Valkenburg                in Heerlen]

[Oct 15]
Valkenburg               2-2 Kimbria                  [after protest, originally 1-2]
Chevremont               0-2 R.K.M.S.V.               
Bleijerheide              2-1 Constantia               

[Oct 22]
Heerlen                  1-3 Bleijerheide              
R.K.M.S.V.               1-2 Valkenburg               [after protest, originally 1-1]
Constantia               2-3 Sittard                  

[Oct 29]
Kimbria                  2-1 R.K.M.S.V.               
Constantia               2-2 Valkenburg               
Chevremont               0-1 Bleijerheide              
Sittard                  1-1 Heerlen                  [played as friendly; replayed Jan 21]

[Nov 5]
Bleijerheide              3-1 Kimbria                  
Sittard                  1-1 R.K.M.S.V.               

[Nov 19]
Bleijerheide              n/p Heerlen                  [Heerlen dns; Heerlen 2 points deducted]
Kimbria                  2-1 Sittard                  [protest] 
Constantia               2-1 R.K.M.S.V.               
Valkenburg               5-0 Chevremont               

[Dec 3]
Valkenburg               6-0 Constantia               
Bleijerheide              5-1 Chevremont               
R.K.M.S.V.               abd Kimbria                  [replayed Jan 21]

[Dec 17]
Constantia               3-1 Chevremont               
Bleijerheide              0-3 Sittard                  

[Dec 24]
Heerlen                  2-2 Valkenburg               
Sittard                  2-0 Constantia               
Chevremont               1-0 Kimbria                  

[Dec 31]
Chevremont               2-1 Sittard                  
R.K.M.S.V.               5-2 Heerlen                  

[Jan 7]
R.K.M.S.V.               2-1 Constantia               
Sittard                  1-0 Kimbria                  
Heerlen                  0-1 Chevremont               
Valkenburg               2-0 Bleijerheide              

[Jan 21]
R.K.M.S.V.               2-0 Kimbria                  [replay Dec 3]
Sittard                  7-1 Heerlen                  [replay Oct 29]

[Jan 28]
Heerlen                  0-2 R.K.M.S.V.               
Sittard                  0-1 Valkenburg               

[Feb 4]
Heerlen                  4-3 Sittard                  [annulled, Heerlen fielded ineligible
Constantia               1-3 Bleijerheide               player; replayed May 27 in Sittard]
Kimbria                  3-2 Chevremont               
 
[Feb 18] 
Chevremont               n/p Heerlen                  [replay Oct 1; not played due to
Valkenburg               4-0 Sittard                   protest Chevremont]
R.K.M.S.V.               2-2 Bleijerheide              

[Feb 25]
Kimbria                  2-2 Heerlen                  
Chevremont               0-3 Valkenburg               

[Mar 4]
Sittard                  1-0 Chevremont               

[Mar 18]
Valkenburg               2-0 Heerlen                  
Bleijerheide              1-0 R.K.M.S.V.               

[Mar 25]
Valkenburg               0-0 R.K.M.S.V.               
Sittard                  2-0 Bleijerheide              [as friendly, no referee; replayed May 21]
Heerlen                  1-3 Kimbria                  [abandoned at 1-3 with 13' left;
Chevremont               1-0 Constantia                result stood]

[Apr 15]
Constantia               3-0 Heerlen                  

[Apr 22]
Chevremont               abd Heerlen                 [replay Oct 1, in Heerlen; abandoned at 0-0
R.K.M.S.V.               2-2 Sittard                  in 10'; Chevremont started with eight players
                                                      and one claimed injury after 10 minutes]
[Apr 29]
Kimbria                  2-1 Bleijerheide              
R.K.M.S.V.               1-1 Chevremont               
Heerlen                  1-1 Constantia               

[May 6]
Bleijerheide              5-1 Heerlen                  [abandoned at 5-1, result stood]

[May 10]
Chevremont               n/p Heerlen                  [replay Apr 22, in Heerlen;
Kimbria                  3-1 Constantia                Chevremont dns; Chevremont 2
                                                       points deducted]
[May 19]
Kimbria                  0-1 Valkenburg               

[May 21]
Sittard                  3-1 Bleijerheide              [replay Mar 25]

[May 27]
Heerlen                  1-3 Sittard                  [replay Feb 4, in Sittard]

Final Table:

 1.Valkenburg (Valkenburg)      14  10  4  0  34- 8  24  Champions
 2.Sittard (Sittard)            14   8  2  4  28-17  18
 3.Bleijerheide (Bleijerheide)    14   8  1  5  28-20  17
 4.R.K.M.S.V. (Maastricht)      14   5  5  4  22-16  15
 5.Kimbria (Maastricht)         14   6  3  5  21-20  15
 6.Constantia (Venlo)           14   3  3  8  18-28   9
 7.Chevremont (Chevremont)      13   4  1  8  10-25   7  [-2]
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Heerlen (Heerlen)            13   0  3 10  12-39   1  [-2]  Relegated

NB: Heerlen 2 points deducted because of no show on Nov 19;
    Chevremont 2 points deducted because of no show on May 10;
    match Chevremont-Heerlen (played Oct 1, annulled, abandoned on Apr 22
      and not played May 10 due to no show Chevremont) not replayed due to
      close of season at Jun 1 (after which no competition matches could
      be fixtured, only those settling a championship or promotion and
      relegation issues).

Cross-Table:
              val sit blh msv kim con che hee
Valkenburg    *** 4-0 2-0 0-0 2-2 6-0 5-0 2-0
Sittard       0-1 *** 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 7-1
Bleijerheide   1-2 0-3 *** 1-0 3-1 2-1 5-1 5-1
R.K.M.S.V.    1-2 2-2 2-2 *** 2-0 2-1 1-1 5-2
Kimbria       0-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 *** 3-1 3-2 2-2
Constantia    2-2 2-3 1-3 2-1 1-1 *** 3-1 3-0
Chevremont    0-3 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 *** n/p
Heerlen       2-2 1-3 1-3 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-1 ***
NB: match Chevremont-Heerlen annulled, replay abandoned and eventually
      not replayed.

Overgangsklasse C

Final Table:

 1.P.V.C. (Utrecht)               14  10  1  3  36-11  21  Champions
 2.Graaf Willem II (Den Haag)     14   8  2  4  23-16  18
 3.Leonidas (Rotterdam)           14   7  2  5  25-21  16
 4.H.B.C. (Heemstede)             14   6  4  4  13-12  16
 5.Wilskracht (Amsterdam)         14   7  1  6  22-28  15
 6.E.M.M. (Hilversum)             14   3  5  6  14-17  11
 7.Fiducia (Amersfoort)           14   3  3  8  12-29   9  [*]
 8.V.V.Z. (Zaandam)               14   2  2 10  12-23   6

[*] Albatros were renamed Fiducia in December 1922; after the season they
      were renamed Limvio; they had been known as Rapiditas until the end
      of the 1920/21 season.

[Sep 24] 
Leonidas                 2-3 Graaf Willem II          

[Oct 1]
Albatros                 2-1 Wilskracht               

[Oct 8]
E.M.M.                   3-0 Albatros                 
Graaf Willem II          1-0 P.V.C.                   

[Oct 15]
Albatros                 2-1 Leonidas                 
E.M.M.                   1-1 Graaf Willem II          [after protest, originally 1-2]

[Oct 22]
E.M.M.                   1-1 H.B.C.                   
P.V.C.                   4-1 Leonidas                 
V.V.Z.                   1-1 Albatros                 

[Oct 29]
Leonidas                 2-1 E.M.M.                   
Albatros                 2-2 P.V.C.                   
H.B.C.                   1-0 V.V.Z.                   
Graaf Willem II          4-0 Wilskracht               

[Nov 5]
P.V.C.                   4-0 Albatros                 
Wilskracht               1-2 H.B.C.                   
E.M.M.                   0-1 Leonidas                 

[Nov 12]
Leonidas                 2-1 V.V.Z.                   
Albatros                 3-1 Graaf Willem II          
H.B.C.                   0-0 E.M.M.                   

[Nov 19]
V.V.Z.                   1-4 P.V.C.                   
Leonidas                 4-0 Wilskracht               
Graaf Willem II          2-0 H.B.C.                   

[Nov 26]
Graaf Willem II          2-0 V.V.Z.                   

[Dec 3]
Wilskracht               1-7 P.V.C.                   

[Dec 10]
P.V.C.                   2-0 Graaf Willem II          
E.M.M.                   0-2 Wilskracht               
H.B.C.                   2-0 Albatros                 

NB: Albatros were renamed Fiducia in December 1922.

[Dec 24]
Leonidas                 1-2 P.V.C.                   
Wilskracht               1-0 V.V.Z.                   

[Dec 31]
V.V.Z.                   1-2 H.B.C.                   [apparently annulled; replayed Apr 15]

[Jan 7]
H.B.C.                   2-1 P.V.C.                   
Wilskracht               abd Graaf Willem II          [abandoned at 0-0; replayed Mar 4]
V.V.Z.                   3-0 E.M.M.                   

[Jan 14]
Leonidas                 1-1 H.B.C.                   
Graaf Willem II          1-0 Fiducia                  

[Jan 21]
P.V.C.                   0-1 H.B.C.                   
Wilskracht               2-1 Leonidas                 
Fiducia                  0-1 V.V.Z.                   

[Jan 28]
Graaf Willem II          2-3 Leonidas                 
Wilskracht               1-1 E.M.M.                   

[Feb 4]
P.V.C.                   2-0 V.V.Z.                   
H.B.C.                   0-2 Graaf Willem II          
Wilskracht               5-0 Fiducia                  

[Feb 11]
P.V.C.                   4-0 Wilskracht               
 
[Feb 25]
E.M.M.                   1-0 V.V.Z.                   
	  	  		 
[Mar 4]
Wilskracht               3-1 Graaf Willem II          [replay Jan 7]

[Mar 11]
H.B.C.                   1-2 Leonidas                 
E.M.M.                   1-3 P.V.C.                   

[Mar 25]
H.B.C.                   0-1 Wilskracht               
Graaf Willem II          1-1 E.M.M.                   
V.V.Z.                   1-1 Leonidas                 

[Apr 2]
V.V.Z.                   1-2 Graaf Willem II          

[Apr 8]
P.V.C.                   1-0 E.M.M.                   
V.V.Z.                   2-4 Wilskracht               
Fiducia                  0-0 H.B.C.                   

[Apr 15]
V.V.Z.                   1-2 H.B.C.                   [replay Dec 31]
Fiducia                  1-4 E.M.M.                   

[Apr 22]
Leonidas                 3-1 Fiducia                  

Final Table:

 1.P.V.C. (Utrecht)               14  10  1  3  36-11  21  Champions
 2.Graaf Willem II (Den Haag)     14   8  2  4  23-16  18
 3.Leonidas (Rotterdam)           14   7  2  5  25-21  16
 4.H.B.C. (Heemstede)             14   6  4  4  13-12  16
 5.Wilskracht (Amsterdam)         14   7  1  6  22-28  15
 6.E.M.M. (Hilversum)             14   3  5  6  14-17  11
 7.Fiducia (Amersfoort)           14   3  3  8  12-29   9  [*]
 8.V.V.Z. (Zaandam)               14   2  2 10  12-23   6

[*] Albatros were renamed Fiducia in December 1922; after the season they
      were renamed Limvio; they had been known as Rapiditas until the end
      of the 1920/21 season.

Cross-Table:
              pvc grw leo hbc wil emm fid vvz
P.V.C.        *** 2-0 4-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 4-0 2-0
Graaf Willem  1-0 *** 2-3 2-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 2-0
Leonidas      1-2 2-3 *** 1-1 4-0 2-1 3-1 2-1
H.B.C.        2-1 0-2 1-2 *** 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0
Wilskracht    1-7 3-1 2-1 1-2 *** 1-1 5-0 1-0
E.M.M.        1-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 *** 3-0 1-0
Albatros      2-2 3-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-4 *** 0-1
V.V.Z.        1-4 1-2 1-1 1-2 2-4 3-0 1-1 ***

Tweede Klasse

Champions Tweede Klasse:

Tweede Klasse A: O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)
Tweede Klasse B: H.E.C. (Waalwijk)
Tweede Klasse C: Veghel (Veghel)
Tweede Klasse D: Weert (Weert)
Tweede Klasse E: Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)
Tweede Klasse G: A.B.O.N. (Hengelo)
Tweede Klasse H: Ulft (Ulft)
Tweede Klasse I: D.H.L. (Delft)
Tweede Klasse K: R.K.B.V. (Bussum)

NB: the Tweede Klasse F was merged into the Tweede Klasse E by November;
    there was no Tweede Klasse J.

The winners of Tweede Klasse A-D played off, originally for two promotion places;
the winners of Tweede Klasse I-K played off for one promotion place;
however, eventually all Tweede Klasse champions were promoted.

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)            10   8  1  1  42- 8  17  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.M.E.V.O. (Bergen op Zoom)      10   6  2  2  25-13  14
 3.Internos (Breda)               10   5  1  4  29-36  11
 4.Bredania 2 (Breda)             10   3  1  6  17-35   7
 5.D.O.S.B. (Bergen op Zoom)      10   2  2  6  14-24   6
 6.Oosterhout (Oosterhout)        10   1  3  6  18-29   5
NB: Hercules (Oosterhout) changed name to Oosterhout during the season.

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.H.E.C. (Waalwijk)               10   7  1  2  23-18  15  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.'s-Bosch (Den Bosch)           10   5  2  3  18-10  12
 3.Geel Zwart (Den Bosch)         10   3  4  3  22-16  10
 4.Vught (Vught)                  10   4  2  4  22-17  10
 5.Tilburgia (Tilburg)            10   3  1  6  12-23   7
 6.Vlijmen (Vlijmen)                10   1  4  5  10-23   6

Tweede Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Veghel (Veghel)                 8   7  0  1  23- 7  14  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.O.S.S. (Oss)                    8   4  1  3  10-13   9
 3.S.D.H. (Nijmegen)                8   3  2  3  10-11   8
 4.Mobilia (Grave)                 8   2  1  5   9-13   5
 5.Union 2 (Nijmegen)               8   1  2  5   8-16   4

Tweede Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.Weert (Weert)                   8   6  1  1  12- 5  13  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.S.D.W. (Helmond)                8   2  4  2  11- 9   8
 3.De Ruyter (Helmond)             8   2  4  2  12-11   8
 4.M.U.L.O. 2 (Helmond)            8   1  4  3   8-11   6
 5.Kolping (Helmond)               8   1  3  4   9-16   5

Tweede Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)            14  11  2  1  44-21  24
 2.Oranje (Waubach)               14   9  1  4  24-12  19
 3.Fortuna (Heer)                 12   6  1  5  16-15  13
 4.Furenthela (Voerendaal)        12   6  4  2  33-13  12  [-4]
 5.R.K.C.V. (Chevremont)          12   3  4  5   9-16  10
 6.Schandelen (Schandelen)        14   3  4  7  16-24  10
 7.Valkenburg 2 (Valkenburg)      13   2  1 10  13-40   3  [-2]
 8.Sittard 2 (Sittard)            13   2  3  8  13-27   1  [-6]
 -.R.K.R.V. (Roermond)            excluded
 -.Marsana (Meerssen)             excluded

Tweede Klasse G

Final Table:

 1.A.B.O.N. (Hengelo)             10   7  2  1  21- 5  16
 2.Borne Vooruit (Borne)          10   4  5  1  20-11  13
 3.Prins Hendrik (Almelo)         10   4  5  1  13- 7  13
 4.Dolphia (Enschede)             10   2  3  5  12-22   7
 5.E.M.O.S (Enschede)             10   2  3  5  10-21   7
 6.De Tukkers (Oldenzaal)         10   1  2  7  11-21   4
 -.G.A.C. (Goor)                  excluded or withdrew
 -.Vita (Overdinkel)              excluded or withdrew
NB: Borne Vooruit renamed N.E.O. after the season.

Tweede Klasse H

Final Table:

 1.Ulft (Ulft)                    11   8  1  2  21-13  17
 2.S.C.E. (Nijmegen)               12   7  1  4  20-13  15
 3.Swift (Arnhem)                 11   6  0  5  17-19  12
 4.Volharding (Deventer)          12   5  2  5  24-17  12
 5.V.D.O.O. (Deventer)            12   6  0  6  17-16  12
 6.Roodwit (Nijmegen)              12   4  2  6  11-17  10
 7.Velox (Apeldoorn)              12   1  2  9   9-24   4
NB: remaining match not played;
    V.D.O.O. renamed Altior after the season, joining Geldersche Voetbal Bond.

Tweede Klasse I

Final Table:

 1.D.H.L. (Delft)                 12   9  1  2  39-15  19  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.De Meer (Amsterdam)            12   8  2  2  29-15  18
 3.R.K.A.V. (Amsterdam)           12   7  3  2  28-13  17
 4.D.O.S.S. (Amsterdam)           12   4  4  4  24-19  14
 5.Graaf Willem II 2 (Den Haag)   12   3  3  6  21-30   9
 6.S.D.E. (Wormerveer)            12   1  2  9  18-26   4
 7.Damiaten (Haarlem)             12   1  3  8  11-52   1  [-4]

Tweede Klasse K

Final Table:

 1.R.K.B.V. (Bussum)              10   9  1  0  30- 8  19  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.L.V.V. (Laren)                 10   8  1  1  25- 8  15  [-2]
 3.E.M.M. 2 (Hilversum)           10   2  2  6  11-20   6
 4.Fortitudo (Culemborg)          10   3  0  7   9-18   6
 5.Vooruit (Utrecht)              10   2  1  7  19-22   5
 6.Eemland (Baarn)                10   3  1  6   8-26   3  [-4]

Promotion Playoff Tweede Klasse A-D

[Apr 8]
Weert (Weert)            3-0 H.E.C. (Waalwijk)         
[Apr 15]
Veghel (Veghel)          0-4 H.E.C. (Waalwijk)         
[Apr 22]
O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)      2-2 H.E.C. (Waalwijk)         
Veghel (Veghel)          0-3 Weert (Weert)            
[Apr 29]
H.E.C. (Waalwijk)         2-2 Weert (Weert)            
[May 6]
Weert (Weert)            1-3 O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)      
H.E.C. (Waalwijk)         1-1 Veghel (Veghel)          [annulled, replay Jun 24]
[May 10]
O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)      4-0 Veghel (Veghel)          
[May 27]
H.E.C. (Waalwijk)         1-2 O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)      
[Jun 3]
Veghel (Veghel)          0-1 O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)      
[Jun 10]
O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)      0-0 Weert (Weert)            
[Jun 24]
H.E.C. (Waalwijk)         n/p Veghel (Veghel)          [Veghel dns, disqualified]

Final Table:

 1.O.V.C. (Oudenbosch)             4   2  2  0   7- 4   6
 2.Weert (Weert)                   4   1  2  1   6- 5   4
 3.H.E.C. (Waalwijk)                4   0  2  2   5- 9   2
 -.Veghel (Veghel)                disqualified, all results annulled

Promotion Playoff Tweede Klasse I-K

[Mar 25]
R.K.B.V. (Bussum)        1-1 D.H.L. (Delft)           
[Apr 8]
D.H.L. (Delft)           0-0 R.K.B.V. (Bussum)        

Final Table:

 1.D.H.L. (Delft)                  2   0  2  0   1- 1   2        Playoff
   R.K.B.V. (Bussum)               2   0  2  0   1- 1   2        Playoff

Playoff [May 6, Heemstede]
D.H.L. (Delft)           4-3 R.K.B.V. (Bussum)        [aet]

Derde Klasse

Champions Derde Klasse:

Derde Klasse A: R.A.P.I.D. (Maastricht)
Derde Klasse B: Palemig (Palemig)
Derde Klasse C: Constantia 2 (Venlo)

Derde Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.R.A.P.I.D. (Maastricht)         8   6  2  0  30- 5  14
 2.Ophoven (Ophoven)               8   4  3  1  25- 7  11
 3.Kimbria 2 (Maastricht)          8   4  1  3  19-15   9
 4.Overhoven (Overhoven)           8   2  1  5   9-14   5
 5.Fortuna 2 (Heer)                8   0  1  7   3-45   0
 -.I.A.S.O.N. (Houthem)           excluded or withdrew after playing one match
NB: O.V.C. were renamed Ophoven before the season.

Derde Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.Palemig (Palemig)              12   9  1  2  26- 8  19  [g.a. 3.25]
 2.Bleijerheide 2 (Bleijerheide)    12   8  3  1  32-10  19  [g.a. 3.20]
 3.Laura (Eygelshoven)            11   6  1  4  26-18  13
 4.Simpelveld (Simpelveld)        11   5  1  5  20-18  11
 5.Carolus (Schaesberg)           11   3  2  6  28-33   8
 6.Chevremont 2 (Chevremont)       9   1  2  6  12-27   4
 7.Heerlen 2 (Heerlen)            10   0  2  8   6-36   2
NB: Chevremont 2 suspended in May, readmitted in June;
    Concordia were renamed Palemig before the season.

Cross-Table:
              pal blh lau sim car che hee
Palemig       *** 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 6-1
Bleyerheide 2 1-1 *** 3-2 1-1 4-0 6-1 5-0
Laura         3-0 0-1 *** 3-0 6-0 3-0 4-1
Simpelveld    1-2 1-4 1-2 *** 5-1 2-0 2-1
Carolus       1-0 2-5 8-2 2-3 *** 4-4 7-0
Chevremont 2  1-2 0-1         3-3 *** 3-0
Heerlen 2     0-3 1-1 1-1 1-4         ***

Derde Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Constantia 2 (Venlo)           10   8  1  1  24-10  17
 2.R.K.H.V. (Helden)              10   6  1  3  24-14  13
 3.D.S.O. (Venray)                10   4  2  4  15-13  10
 4.Blerick (Blerick)              10   3  2  5  27-23   8
 5.Broekhuizenvorst (Brkhznv.)    10   2  3  5  11-28   7
 6.Baarlo (Baarlo)                10   1  3  6  12-25   5

R.K.V.B. Den Bosch

Region Den Bosch

Afdeeling A Den Bosch

Final Table:

 1.Jong Brabant                   12  11  1  0  57- 8  23
 2.O.V.V.                         12   6  2  3  21-28  14
 3.R.V.V.                         12   5  3  4  23-22  13
 4.Quick 2                        12   3  4  5  18-27  10
 5.O.S.S.                         12   4  1  7  19-31   9
 6.U.D.S.                         12   2  2  7  15-25   6
 7.Juliana 2                      12   2  1  7  14-26   5

Afdeeling B Den Bosch

Table:

 1.H.E.C. 2                       15   9  3  3  32-16  21
 2.S.D.O.                         16   8  4  4  34-23  20
 3.Roda                           18   8  6  4  34-25  22
 4.Quick 3                        17   8  3  6  33-27  19
 5.Victoria                       18   8  4  6  35-26  20
 6.V.F.C. 2                       18   5  9  4  21-17  19
 7.P.V.C.                         17   5  5  7  30-38  15
 8.D.E.C.                         17   6  1 10  28-33  13
 9.T.O.P.                         16   3  6  7  26-32  12
10.Geel Zwart 2                   16   2  2 11   9-45   7
NB: teams ranked according to points/match ratio.

Afdeeling C Den Bosch

Table:

 1.Brabantia                      14   9  5  0  55- 9  23
 2.Juliana 2                      13   7  4  2  41-19  18
 3.G.V.V.                         14   7  4  3  36-19  18
 4.Jong Brabant 2                 14   6  5  3  35-26  17
 5.Schijndel                       14   6  4  4  43-18  16
 6.V.F.C. 3                       13   4  3  6  20-37  11
 7.S.D.O. 2                       14   2  1 11  10-47   5
 8.Geel Zwart 3                   14   0  2 12   3-68   2

Afdeeling D Den Bosch

Reported Final Table:

 1.Quick 4                         8   7  1  0  25- 2  15
 2.Roda 2                          8   4  1  3  19-17   9
 3.Brabantia 2(?)                  8   3  2  3  14-20   8
 4.V.F.C. 4                        8   3  1  4  29-14   7
 5.P.V.C. 2                        8   0  1  7   3-27   1
NB: total goal difference +10; goal record of V.F.C. 4 highly suspect.

Region Eindhoven

Afdeeling A Eindhoven

Participants (6):
   Aalst            
   O.R.K.O.          
   T.V.C.            
   Acht          
   V.I.O.S. (Sint Oedenrode)
   Wilhelmina (Best)

Afdeeling B Eindhoven

Participants (6):
   O.R.K.O. 2 
   Eindhovia 3 
   Concordia  
   G.V.C. (Geldrop)  
   S.W.S.      
   Sparta       

Afdeeling C Eindhoven

Participants (6):
   Juliana (Strijp or Stratum)
   Juliana (Woensel)
   Nuenen
   De Ruyter 3
   RFC
   Sparta 2

Region Helmond

Afdeeling A Helmond

Final Table:

 1.H.V.V.                         15  13  1  1  48-11  27
 2.D.O.S.B.                       15   6  5  4  24-15  17
 3.Concordia (Mierlo-Hout)        14   5  5  4  31-18  15
 4.A.D.O.                         17   7  3  7  20-21  17
 5.S.D.W. 2                       18   7  3  8  27-30  17
 6.Kolping 2                      15   7  3  5  35-27  13  [-4]
 7.V.J.D.                         15   5  2  8  24-31  12
 8.M.U.L.O. 3                     14   3  5  6  20-32  11
 9.G.V.V.                         18   3  7  8  26-48  13
10.H.S.V.                         13   3  2  8  13-35   8
NB: teams ranked according to points/match ratio.
 
Afdeeling B Helmond

Table:

 1.T.O.V.                         14  11  1  2  50-12  23
 2.D.O.S.B. 2                     14   8  3  3  38-21  19
 3.M.U.L.O. 4                     13   8  1  4  34-13  17
 4.S.D.W. 3                       13   6  4  3  27-16  16
 5.A.D.O. 2                       14   7  0  7  19-36  14
 6.Kolping 3                      14   4  3  7  21-41  11
 7.H.V.V. 2                       14   2  3  9  20-34   7
 8.Concordia 2                    14   0  3 11   5-41   3

Region Langstraat

Final Table:
 
 1.Leonidas                        8   5  2  1  15- 6  12
 2.Vitesse 2                       8   4  2  2  16-12  10
 3 D.F.C. 2 (Drunen)               8   3  2  3  15-18   8
 4.H.E.C. 3                        8   2  2  4  15-19   6
 5.Spartaan                        8   1  2  5  10-16   4

Region Maasbuurt

Afdeeling A Maasbuurt

Table:

 1.C.V.V.                         12   9  2  1  33-17  20
 2.Olympia                        12   5  2  5  22-14  12
 3.Tubantia                       12   4  4  4  22-14  12
 4.B.V.V.                         12   5  2  5  17-16  12
 5.Vitesse 2                      10   3  3  4  12-17   9
 6.V.I.O.S.                       11   3  1  7   9-26   7
 7.Zwart Wit                      11   2  4  5  10-21   8

Afdeeling B Maasbuurt

Table:

 1.Volharding                     12   8  3  1  38-13  19
 2.Overloon                       12   7  3  2  23-10  17
 3.De Zwaluw                      12   6  3  3  35-16  15
 4.Vitesse 3                      11   4  3  4  22-27  11
 5.Olympia 2                      11   1  5  5  17-28   7
 6.B.V.V. 2                       10   2  1  7   9-35   5
 7.A.V.C.                         10   1  2  7  17-32   4

Afdeeling C Maasbuurt

Final Table:

 1.M.V.J.                          8   5  1  2  29-12  11
 2.Mobilia 2                       8   5  1  2  34-17  11
 3.Astrantia                       8   3  2  3  27-23   8
 4.C.V.V. 2                        8   3  1  4  14-28   7
 5.Zwart Wit 2                     8   1  1  6   9-33   3

Region Nijmegen

Afdeeling A Nijmegen

Final Table:

 1.Blauw Wit                      10   6  3  1  29-13  15
 2.B.V.C.                         10   6  2  2  23-17  14
 3.M.V.C.                         10   4  4  2  20-13  12
 4.V.V.L.K.                       10   4  3  3  15-11  11
 5.De Treffers                    10   3  1  6  19-22   7
 6.S.C.E. 2                       10   0  1  9   8-38   1   
 -.D.C.S. 2                       withdrew or excluded

Afdeeling B1 Nijmegen

Participants (7):
   Jonge Kracht
   V.T.C.
   Rood Wit 2
   Union 3
   D.C.S. 2
   N.M.C.
   Wijchen

Afdeeling B2 Nijmegen

Participants (7):
   Achilles              
   M.V.C. 2               
   V.V.L.K. 2               
   B.V.C. 2              
   O.V.C.                     
   Blauw Wit 2              
   Emma

Afdeeling C1 Nijmegen

Participants (6):
   Excelsior (Groesbeek)
   G.V.V.V. (Groesbeek)
   O.V.C. 2
   V.V.L.K. 3
   Achilles 2
   Treffers 2

Afdeeling C2 Nijmegen

Participants (6):
   O.B.O. 2       
   Nijmegen         
   S.N.A.W.                          
   Wijchen 2          
   Rood Wit 3      
   Union 4 

Afdeeling C3 Nijmegen

Participants (6):
   Union 5
   V.T.C. 2
   Emma 2
   Achilles 3
   Jonge Kracht 2
   D.C.S. 5

Region Oss

Participants (6):
   Excelsior
   Sparta
   O.V.C.
   G.V.V. (Geffen)
   R.V.V. 2 (Rosmalen)
   Victoria

Region Tilburg

Afdeeling A Tilburg

Reported Table:

 1.K.V.V.                         19  16  2  1  60-20  34
 2.Vitesse                        20  11  4  5  41-30  26
 3.V.O.A.B.                       19  11  2  6  60-34  24
 4.St. Anna                       19   7  8  4  50-36  22
 5.D.V.S.                         20   7  6  7  43-35  20
 6.Riel                           20   8  4  8  27-29  20
 7.Zigo                           20   6  5  9  34-46  17
 8.N.A.S.                         20   6  2 12  42-51  14
 9.Wilhelmina 2                   20   5  4 11  37-46  14
10.S.C.                           20   5  4 11  33-54  14
11.B.F.C. 2                       19   4  3 12  27-71  11
NB: total goal difference +2.

Afdeeling B Tilburg

Reported Table:

 1.Sparta                         16  13  1  2  57-15  27
 2.Goirle                         16  12  2  2  57-15  26
 3.Velocitas                      15   8  2  5  36-20  18
 4.Hollandia                      16   9  0  7  30-30  18
 5.Wilhelmina 3                   15   7  1  7  35-40  15
 6.St. Anna 2                     16   6  3  7  26-33  15
 7.Advendo                        16   6  0 10  31-35  12
 8.Tilburgia 2                    16   3  3 10  15-32   9
 9.B.F.C. 3                       16   0  1 15  10-80   1
NB: one more loss than win; odd number of draws and points;
    total goal difference -3.

Afdeeling C1 Tilburg

Reported Final Table:

 1.V.O.A.B. 2                     10   8  2  0  24- 7  18
 2.N.A.S. 2                       10   4  3  3  28-15  11
 3.Sparta 2                       10   4  3  3  28-15  11
 4.Goirle 2                       10   4  1  5  19-19   9
 5.Volharding 2                   10   3  2  5  18-26   8
 6.Wilhelmina 2                   10   0  2  8   7-28   2
NB: one more loss than win; odd number of draws and points;
    total goal difference +14; duplicated records N.A.S. 2 and Sparta 2.

Afdeeling C2 Tilburg

Final Table:

 1.E.M.O.S.                       14  11  1  2  57-20  23
 2.Hercules                       14   9  2  3  44-25  20
 3.Velocitas 2                    14   8  3  3  34-20  19
 4.Zigo 2                         14   9  0  5  51-29  18
 5.N.A.S. 3                       14   7  1  6  37-38  15
 6.V.O.A.B. 3                     14   5  1  8  29-29  11
 7.T.O.V. 2                       14   2  1 11  21-34   5
 8.Wilhelmina 5                   14   0  1 13   8-86   1

R.K.V.B. Breda

Eerste Klasse

Final Table:

 1.M.E.V.O. 2 (Bergen op Zoom)     6   3  2  1  10- 8   8
 2.S.D.O. (Oosterhout)             6   3  1  2  11-12   7
 3.O.D.O. (Sint Willebrord)        6   2  2  2  13- 9   4  [-2]
 4.D.O.S. 2 (Bergen op Zoom)       6   1  1  4   9-14   3
 -.Quick (Steenbergen)            withdrew or excluded

Tweede Klasse

Tweede Klasse A

Participants (9):
   Olympia 2
   D.V.C. 2
   Bredania 2
   Rood Zwart
   A.V.M. (Gilze)
   Sparta (Terheijden)
   Hercules
   R.K.V.V. Geertruidenberg
   R.K.V.V. Princenhage

Tweede Klasse B

Participants (4):
   O.V.C. 2 (Oosterhout) 
   G.V.C.L. (Langeweg)
   Sparta (Fijnaart)
   Groen Wit (Etten) 

Tweede Klasse C

Participants (6):
   Excelsior (Lepelstraat)
   D.O.S. 3
   N.O.A.D. (Roosendaal)
   Volharding (Roosendaal)
   O.V.V. (Ossendrecht)
   Quick 2

Tweede Klasse D

Participants (4):
   D.E.O. (Terheijden?)
   Internos 2
   Bredania 3
   B.V.C.

Derde Klasse

Derde Klasse A

Participants (8):
   D.V.O. (Klein-Dongen)              
   S.D.O. 2                     
   Hercules 2                  
   M.V.V. (Den Hout)            
   N.Z.M. (Heusdenhout)
   Blauw Wit (Wagenberg)
   Olympia 2
   O.V.C. (Oosterhout)

Derde Klasse B

Participants (4):
   O.V.C. 3
   Groen Wit 2
   Sparta 2
   Juliana (Dinteloord)

Derde Klasse C

Participants (7):
   Neerlandia (Dorst)    
   Bredania 4            
   A.V.M. 2           
   B.V.C. 2         
   Internos 3          
   D.E.O. (Rijen)
   Blauw Wit 2

Derde Klasse D

Participants (5):
   Mevo 3
   D.O.S. 4
   O.S.S. 2 (Ossendrecht)
   Volharding 2
   Ajax (Roosendaal)

Zeeuwsch Vlaanderen Eerste Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Grensstrijders (Kapellenbrug)    4   4  0  0  21- 1   8
 2.H.V.V. (Hulst)                  4   1  1  2  17-12   3
 3.I.W.E.R.O.                      4   0  1  3   2-27   1

Zeeuwsch Vlaanderen Tweede Klasse

Participants (6):

Table (Oct 14, 1923):

 1.R.I.A. (Axel)                   7   5  1  1  22-11  11
 2.Blauw Wit (Kloosterzande)       7   3  2  2  19-10   8
 3.V.I.O.S. (Westdorpe)            6   3  1  2  11-12   7
 4.V.I.O.S. (Philippine)           7   1  1  5   7-20   3
 5.R.S.V. (Sas van Gent)           5   1  1  3   5-11   1  [-2]
   D.V.S. (Sluiskil)              excluded; all results annulled

Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.)

Eerste Klasse

Eerste Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Herta (Bocholtz)               10   6  3  1  20-11  15
 2.R.K.M.S.V. 2                   10   6  2  2  30-12  14
 3.Kimbria 3                      10   5  3  2  20-12  13
 4.R.K.W.S.V. (Wijlre)             10   5  0  5  22-22  10
 5.Caesar 2                       10   3  2  5  16-16   8
 6.Valkenburg 3                   10   0  0 10   6-41   0
    
Eerste Klasse B

NB: not played, merged with Eerste Klasse C.

Eerste Klasse C
                 
Reported Final Table:

 1.Minor (Nuth)                   12  11  0  1  59- 9  22
 2.De Spartaan (Terwinselen)      12   8  1  3  35-17  17
 3.Sportieve Ster (Heerlerheide)  12   7  1  4  27-12  15
 4.Sparta 3 (Bleijerheide)         12   5  2  5  19-27  12
 5.S.V.V. 2 (Schandelen)          12   5  0  7  22-25  10
 6.Vitesse (Heerlen)              12   2  2  8  13-37   6
 7.Leonidas 2 (Kloosterbosch)     12   1  0 11  11-53   2
NB: total goal difference +6.

Eerste Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.R.V.C. (Stein)                  8   5  2  1  18- 6  12
 2.Almania (Broeksittard)          8   4  2  2  18- 8  10
 3.O.V.C. 2 (Ophoven)              8   4  2  2  11- 8  10
 4.I.V.S. (Berg aan de Maas)       8   2  1  5  10-18   5
 5.Suestra (Susteren)              8   1  1  6   8-25   3

Eerste Klasse E          

Reported Final Table:

 1.Avanti (Roermond)              10   8  0  2  39-13  16
 2.Belfeldia (Belfeld)            10   5  2  3  30-17  12
 3.M.V.C. (Maasbree)              10   4  1  5  20-28   9
 4.D.O.S. (Tegelen)               10   3  4  5  18-24   8
 5.Lord (Reuver)                  10   2  2  4  10-24   8
 6.Tiglia (Tegelen)               10   3  1  6  13-23   7
NB: total goal difference +1.

Tweede Klasse

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Victoria (Biesland)             8   6  2  0  20- 7  14
 2.W.F.C. (Wolder)                 8   3  4  1  20-12  10
 3.Rapid 2                         8   3  3  2  18-10   9
 4.Kimbria 4                       8   3  1  4  17-17   7
 5.I.A.S.O.N. 2                    8   0  0  8   5-34   0

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.Zwartwit (Eijs-Wittem)           8   5  2  1  24- 7  12
 2.Amicitas (Meerssen)             8   5  2  1  21-10  12
 3.A.T.C. (Hulsberg)               8   4  2  2  22- 9  10
 4.R.K.M.V.C. (Mechelen)           8   2  1  5   7-19   5
 5.Galopia (Gulpen)                8   0  1  7   2-31   1

Tweede Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Concordia 2 (Palemig)          10   8  1  1  23- 9  17
 2.Furenthela 2 (Voerendaal)      10   5  1  4  24-18  11
 3.Laura 2 (Eygelshoven)          10   5  1  4  23-20  11
 4.R.K.B.S.V. (Brunssum)          10   4  0  6  13-25   8
 5.Merkelbeek                     10   2  3  5  12-20   7
 6.S.V.C. (Schinveld)             10   2  2  6  11-14   6

Tweede Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.Carolus 2 (Schaesberg)          6   4  1  1  21- 5   9
 2.Oranje 2                        6   4  0  2  16- 9   8
 3.S.V.V. 3                        6   2  1  3  12-13   5
 4.Sparta 4                        6   1  0  5   6-28   2

Tweede Klasse E

Final Table:
                                           
 1.P.S.C. (Peij-Echt)              10   8  1  1  33- 8  17
 2.De Ster (Sittard)              10   5  4  1  19-12  14
 3.R.V.C. 2                       10   2  6  2  18-14  10
 4.Luttardia (Lutterade)          10   3  3  4  19-21   9
 5.Almania 2                      10   2  2  6  10-28   6
 6.Tavenu (Limbricht)             10   1  2  7  11-27   4

Tweede Klasse F

NB: not played, teams divided over other groups.

Tweede Klasse G

Final Table:

 1.Linne (Linne)                   4   3  1  0  19- 0   7
 2.R.K.R.V. 2 (Roermond)           4   2  0  2  15-12   4
 3.H.V.V. 2 (Helden)               4   0  1  3   2-24   1

Tweede Klasse H

Final Table:

 1.D.E.V. (Arcen)                 10   8  2  0  27- 6  18
 2.H.V.C. (Horst)                 10   6  0  4  26-12  12
 3.Witblauw (Grubbenvorst)        10   5  0  5  35-27  10
 4.Constantia 3                   10   5  0  5  27-28  10
 5.Sparta (Sevenum)               10   2  1  7  14-35   5
 6.Juliana (Horst America)        10   2  1  7   8-29   5

Derde Klasse

Derde Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Forward (Wijnandsrade)          10   9  1  0  34- 9  19
 2.U.V.C.                         10   7  0  3  27-10  14
 3.Amicitas 2 (Meerssen)          10   4  2  4  20-18  10
 4.Bergia (Vijlen)                 10   4  0  6  20-28   8
 5.Sibbe                          10   3  0  7  14-31   6
 6.A.T.C. 2 (Hulsberg)            10   1  1  8  10-29   2

Derde Klasse B

Reported Final Table:

 1.Zwartwit 2                     12   8  4  0  36- 7  20
 2.Herta 2                        12   6  4  2  23-13  16
 3.Galopia 2                      12   6  4  2  22-19  14
 4.R.K.W.S.V. 2                   12   6  2  4  28-21  14
 5.Dalia (Nijswiller)              12   4  1  7  18-29   9
 6.Simpelveld 2                   12   4  0  8  24-27   8
 7.R.K.M.V.C. 2                   12   0  1 11   4-18   1
NB: total goal difference +21; goal record R.K.M.V.C. 2 highly suspect.

Derde Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Zwaluw (Nieuwenhagen)           8   6  2  0  33- 3  14
 2.Minor 2                         8   4  3  1  13- 8  11
 3.R.K.B.S.V. 2                    8   3  1  4  13-12   7
 4.Carolus 3                       8   2  0  6  11-21   4
 5.Sportieve Ster 2                8   2  0  6   8-34   4
     
Derde Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.M.S.V. (Musschemig)             8   5  1  2  26- 9  11
 2.Germania (Voerendaal)           8   4  3  1  26-10  11
 3.Klimmania (Klimmen)             8   4  1  3  11-17   9
 4.Apollo 2 (Heerlerbaan)          8   2  1  5   7-17   5
 5.Carolus 4                       8   2  0  6   4-21   4

Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.)

Eerste Klasse

Eerste Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Montfoort                       8   5  3  0  16- 7  13  Playoff A-B
 2.V.E.P. (Woerden)                8   5  2  1  23- 9  12
 3.P.V.C. 2                        7   3  2  2  20- 4   8
 4.D.I.O.S. (Bodegraven)           8   1  1  6   6-29   3
 5.Vooruit 2                       7   0  2  5   4-20   2

Eerste Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.R.K.B.V. 2                     10   7  2  1  31- 5  16  Playoff A-B
 2.Be Fair                        10   6  2  2  25- 6  14
 3.L.V.V. 2                       10   5  2  3  15-11  12
 4.P.V.C. 3                       10   3  0  7  11-18   6
 5.Utrechtenaren                  10   2  2  6  13-23   6
 6.Fiducia                        10   3  0  7   6-38   6

Playoff A-B

Final Table:

 1.Montfoort                       2   1  1  0   5- 0   3
 2.R.K.B.V. 2                      2   0  1  1   0- 5   1

Eerste Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Losser                          8   6  1  1  21-10  13
 2.A.B.O.N. 2                      8   3  2  3  17-14   8
 3.Denekamp                        8   3  2  3  14-17   8
 4.Borne Vooruit 2                 8   2  2  4  13-16   6
 5.Prins Hendrik 2                 8   2  1  5  16-24   5
 -.Effecto (Delden)               withdrew and dissolved

Eerste Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.Velox 2                        12  10  1  1  41-11  21
 2.Altior 2                       12   5  5  2  23-15  15
 3.Volharding 2                   12   2  5  5  17-28   9
 4.R.O.H.D.A. (Raalte)            12   0  3  9  10-37   3

Eerste Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.'s-Heerenberg                   6   4  2  0  17- 9  10  Playoff E-G
 2.Velocitas (Silvolde)            6   3  0  3  13-12   6
 3.Ulft 2                          6   1  2  3  10-10   4
 4.St. Hubertus                    6   1  2  3   9-18   4

Eerste Klasse G

Final Table:

 1.V.B.O. (Arnhem)                 8   7  1  0  42- 7  15  Playoff E-G
 2.Sevenaer (Zevenaar)             8   6  1  1  30-10  13
 3.Concordia (Huissen)             8   3  0  5  16-23   6
 4.D.E.S. (Lobith)                 8   2  0  6  10-28   4
 5.Herculanen (Arnhem)             8   1  0  7   7-37   2
NB: Herculanen excluded and dissolved after season;
    Sevenaer to Geldersche Voetbal Bond for next season, later returned.

Playoff E-G

Final Table:

 1.'s-Heerenberg                   2   1  1  0   4- 1   3
 2.Sevenaer                        2   0  1  1   1- 4   1

Tweede Klasse

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Utrechtenaren 2                14  10  1  3  29-20  21
 2.Fortitudo 2                    13   7  3  3  26-16  17
 3.U.F.C.                         13   7  3  3  22-14  17
 4.Vooruit 3                      14   8  2  4  30-12  18
 5.Sarto                          14   7  2  5  22-19  16
 6.Blauw Geel                     14   6  1  7  17-22  13
 7.Jutphania                      14   2  2 10  12-29   6
 8.P.V.C. 4                       14   0  2 12   9-35   2
NB: remaining match not played;
    teams ranked according to points/match ratio.

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.H.M.S. (Zuilen)                12  10  2  0  26- 4  22
 2.V.O.D.E.P. (Zeist)             12   6  3  3  24-14  15
 3.R.K.B.V. 3                     11   5  2  4  21-15  12
 4.Graaf Wichman (Huizen)         12   3  5  4  12-16  11
 5.E.M.M. 3                       12   4  2  6  18-19  10
 6.Be Fair 2                      12   2  3  7  16-26   7
 7.Eemland 2                      11   1  3  7   9-32   5

Tweede Klasse C

Reported Final Table:

 1.De Tukkers 2                   10   6  2  2  34-10  14
 2.Almelonia (Almelo)             10   6  2  2  34-14  14
 3.E.M.O.S. 2                     10   5  2  3  30-14  12
 4.H.A.C. (Haaksbergen)           10   5  1  4  30-23  11
 5.Dolphia 2                      10   2  2  6  16-39   6
 6.A.B.O.N. 3                     10   1  1  8  13-46   3
NB: total goal difference +11;
    Almelonia formed by players who had left Prins Hendrik.

Tweede Klasse G

Final Table:

 1.Eldenia                         8   5  1  2  16- 6  11
 2.Gendt                           8   4  0  4   8-12   8
 3.V.B.O. 2                        8   4  0  4  11-24   8
 4.R.K.V.W. (Renkum)               8   3  1  4  21-13   7
 5.St. Werenfridus (Westervoort)   8   2  2  4  15-16   6
 -.Fides                          withdrew and dissolved
NB: O.D.O. were renamed St. Werenfridus before the season and dissolved afterwards;
    Wilhelmina were renamed R.K.V.W. before the season and dissolved afterwards.

Tweede Klasse H

Reported Final Table:

 1.H.V.C. (Huissen)               12   8  2  2  38-14  18
 2.B.H.C. (Bemmel)                12   8  0  4  28-12  16
 3.Crescendo (Gendt)              12   3  4  5  20-27  10
 4.Lentina (Lent)                 12   1  2  9  10-53   4
NB: total goal difference -10.

Derde Klasse

Derde Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.V.E.P. 2                        8   7  0  1  38- 8  14
 2.Montfoort 2                     8   5  1  2  17-15  11
 3.Fortitudo 3                     8   3  3  2  16- 9   9
 4.U.F.C. 2                        8   2  1  5   7-22   5
 5.S.S.S.                          8   0  1  7   8-32   1

Derde Klasse B

Reported Final Table:

 1.Vooruit 4                      10  10  0  0  53- 6  20
 2.D.I.O.S. 2                     10   7  0  3  23-12  14
 3.Vinkeveen                      10   6  1  3  22-14  13
 4.E.M.M. 4                       10   4  0  6  15-27   8
 5.H.M.S. 2 (Zuilen)              10   1  1  8  13-34   3
 6.P.V.C. 5                       10   1  0  9   3-35   2
NB: total goal difference +1.

Derde Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.V.O.D.E.P. 2                    8   5  3  0  33- 6  13
 2.Sarto 2                         8   5  3  0  29-10  13
 3.V.I.O.S.                        8   4  2  2  18-17  10
 4.Vooruit 5                       8   2  0  6  15-20   4
 5.Vinkeveen 2                     8   0  0  8   1-43   0

Derde Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.Dr. Schaepman (Tubbergen)       8   7  1  0  30- 3  15 
 2.Prins Hendrik 3                 8   2  1  5  14-21   5
 3.Borne Vooruit 3                 8   2  0  6   9-29   4

Derde Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.Ulft 3                         10   7  0  3  28-18  14
 2.St. Hubertus 2                 10   4  4  2  20- 7  12
 3.N.D.C. (Nieuw Dijk)             10   4  3  3  22-17  11
 4.Concordia (Wehl)               10   4  3  3  17-23  11
 5.Lengel                         10   2  2  6  18-21   6
 6.'s-Heerenberg 2                10   2  2  6  12-31   6
 -.Kilder                         withdrew and dissolved.
NB: N.D.V. were renamed N.D.C. before the season.

Derde Klasse F

Reported Table:

 1.D.E.S. 2 (Lobith)              13   8  2  3  34-17  18
 2.H.V.C. (Huissen)               14   8  3  3  37-21  19
 3.Blauw Wit (Ooy)                13   6  3  4  30-22  15
 4.Angrina (Angeren)              14   7  2  5  36-18  16
 5.Concordia 2 (Huissen)          14   5  4  5  18-31  14
 6.Gendt 2 (Gendt)                14   6  1  7  23-24  13
 7.Crescendo 2 (Gendt)            13   4  3  6  32-21  11
 8.Lentia 2 (Lent)                13   1  2 10   6-52   4
NB: two more wins than losses; total goal difference +10;
    teams ranked according to points/match ratio.

Derde Klasse G

Reported Final Table:

 1.De Tukkers 3                    8   6  2  0  19- 6  14
 2.Losser 2                        8   4  2  2  23-15  10
 3.H.A.C. 2                        8   3  1  4  17-22   7
 4.Dolphia 3                       8   2  1  5  14-21   5
 5.V.I.T.A.                        8   1  1  6   7-16   3
NB: one more loss than win; odd number of draws and points;
    V.I.T.A. joined Twentsche Voetbal Bond after the season and then dissolved.

Vierde Klasse

Vierde Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.E.M.O.S. 3                      8   8  0  0  47- 1  16
 2.De Tukkers 4                    8   2  0  6  11-33   4
 3.De Tukkers 5                    8   2  0  6  12-36   4

Vierde Klasse B

Reported Final Table:

 1.Dr. Schaepman 2                 8   6  0  2  17-18  12
 2.Prins Hendrik 4                 8   4  1  3  16-19   9
 3.Almelonia 2                     8   2  1  5  21-17   5
NB: two more wins than losses.

Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)

Eerste Klasse

Eerste Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.V.I.C.                         10   7  2  1  30- 6  16
 2.Always Forward                 10   3  4  3  13-10  10
 3.R.K.A.V. 2                     10   5  0  5  24-23  10
 4.G.V.A.                         10   3  4  3  13-17  10
 5.Zwaluwen                       10   3  3  4   9-13   9
 6.Victory 2                      10   2  1  7   9-29   5

Eerste Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.D.O.N.K.                        8   4  4  0  24- 9  12
 2.Celer                           8   5  2  1  30-13  12
 3.Excelsior                       8   2  2  4  18-17   6
 4.Graaf Willem II 3               8   1  3  4  15-28   5
 5.De Duiven                       8   2  1  5  16-36   5

Eerste Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.S.D.O.                         12   9  2  1  34- 9  20
 2.S.M.C.                         12   9  1  2  24- 5  19
 3.W.F.C.                         12   7  2  3  25-10  16
 4.Concordia                      12   4  2  6  23-18  10
 5.R.K.V.Z.                       12   3  2  7  11-27   8
 6.H.B.C. 2                       12   3  2  7  13-39   8
 7.Het Westen                     12   0  3  9   6-28   3
 -.N.V.C.                         withdrew

Tweede Klasse

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.R.K.A.V. 3                     10   7  1  2  45-16  15
 2.V.V.Z. 2                       10   6  0  4  30-20  12
 3.De Meer 2                      10   5  2  3  24-20  12
 4.V.V.A. 2                       10   3  2  5  23-35   8
 5.Wilskracht 2                   10   3  1  6  18-34   7
 6.S.D.E. 2                       10   3  0  7  17-32   6

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.Zwart Wit                      10   7  3  0  29- 8  17
 2.P.V.C.B.                       10   6  2  2  36-13  14
 3.N.E.A.                         10   4  2  4  15-14  10
 4.D.O.S.S. 2                     10   3  1  6  16-27   7
 5.V.I.C. 2                       10   2  3  5  18-42   7
 6.Het Westen 2                   10   2  1  7  16-26   5

Tweede Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.A.D.O.                          8   5  1  2  20- 5  11
 2.S.D.O. 2                        8   4  2  2  16-13  10
 3.R.C.IJ.                          8   4  1  3  19-15   9
 4.Damiaten 2                      8   3  0  5  10-24   6
 5.Amicitia                        8   1  2  5  11-19   4

Tweede Klasse D

Participants (8):
   Leiden
   S.J.C.
   Lisse
   Geel Zwart
   K.V.Z.
   H.B.C. 3
   E.M.S.
   Zilk

Tweede Klasse E

Reported Final Table:

 1.V.I.O.S.                       14   8  5  1  32-13  21
 2.L. en S.                       14   8  3  3  47-18  19
 3.E.D.O.H.                       14   8  1  5  29-29  17
 4.D.M.L. 2                       14   6  2  6  24-17  14
 5.Rohda (Poeldijk)                14   6  1  7  19-29  13
 6.Wilhelmus 2                    14   4  3  7  16-20  11
 7.Animo (Den Haag)               14   4  3  7  21-44  11
 8.V.V.N.                         14   2  2 10  15-43   6
NB: total goal difference -10.

Tweede Klasse F

Reported Final Table:

 1.Spartaan                       14  11  0  3  48-17  22
 2.Excelsior 2                    14   8  1  5  43-18  17
 3.Celer 2                        14   8  1  5  32-21  17
 4.D.O.N.K. 2                     14   8  1  5  24-28  17
 5.D.O.S.                         14   7  1  6  28-20  15
 6.R.F.                           13   5  1  7  17-24  11
 7.De Duiven 2                    14   2  2 10  10-42   6
 8.Kralingen 2                    13   2  1 10  12-35   5
NB: total goal difference +9.

Derde Klasse

Derde Klasse A

Reported Final Table:

 1.Vitesse                        10   8  1  1  31-22  17
 2.A.D.O. 2                       10   6  2  2  22- 8  14
 3.W.F.C. 2                       10   4  3  3  23-21  11
 4.S.V.A.                         10   3  4  3  22-21  10
 5.S.D.O. 3                       10   1  2  7   6-18   4
 6.S.D.W.                         10   1  2  7  12-37   4
NB: total goal difference -11.

Derde Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.V.V.Z. 3                       12   8  1  3  27-17  17
 2.Constantius                    12   7  1  4  25-21  15
 3.V.I.C. 3                       12   6  1  5  23-17  13
 4.P.V.C.B. 2                     12   5  3  4  20-22  13
 5.V.V.A. 2                       12   4  0  8  24-23   8
 6.De Duif                        12   3  4  5  12-16   8  [-2]
 7.D.O.S.S. 3                     12   3  2  7  17-32   8

Derde Klasse C

Reported Final Table:

 1.R.K.A.V. 4                     14  10  2  2  44-18  22
 2.Z.P.C.                         14   7  5  2  40-20  19
 3.H.M.S. (Abcoude)               14   8  2  4  48-21  18
 4.De Meer 2                      14   5  2  7  27-25  12
 5.Wilskracht 3                   14   4  4  6  23-27  12
 6.Victory 2                      14   6  0  8  24-37  12
 7.G.V.A. 2                       14   5  2  7  12-16   8  [-4]
 8.Zwaluwen 3                     14   2  1 11  14-46   3  [-2]
NB: total goal difference +22.

Derde Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.Kinheim                        14  10  1  3  59-23  21
 2.Geel Wit                       14   8  2  4  21-17  18
 3.H.B.C. 3                       14   7  3  4  26-23  17
 4.Santpoort                      14   6  3  5  31-23  15
 5.Victrix                        14   5  4  5  30-24  14
 6.Geel Zwart 2                   14   7  0  7  27-30  14
 7.Concordia 2                    14   3  2  9  26-30   9
 8.Het Westen 3                   14   2  1 11  16-66   5

Derde Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.Lisse 2                        12  10  1  1  48- 5  21
 2.Leiden 2                       12   9  0  3  26-18  18
 3.S.J.C. 2                       12   7  0  5  35-21  14
 4.S.P.C.                         12   4  3  5  32-34  11
 5.E.M.S.                         12   4  3  5  16-19  11
 6.V.F.C.                         12   3  2  7  14-35   8
 7.S.M.C. 2                       12   0  1 11   9-48   1

Derde Klasse F

Final Table:

 1.Graaf Willem II 4              12   9  0  3  32-17  18
 2.E.D.O.H. 2                     12   8  1  3  30-17  17
 3.Blauw Zwart                    12   6  2  4  22-17  14
 4.D.H.L. 3                       12   5  3  4  17-18  13
 5.H.D.S.                         12   4  2  6  34-27  10
 6.Wilhelmus 3                    12   4  1  7  20-30   9
 7.D.V.V. 3(?)                    12   1  1 10  22-51   3

Derde Klasse G

Participants (7):
   L. en S. 2         
   Rohda 2        
   V.V.N. 2         
   W.I.K.             
   V.I.O.S. 2          
   Quick Step              
   V.A.C.            

Derde Klasse H

Participants (8):
   Celer 3
   Excelsior 3
   Geel Wit Geel
   S.F.C.
   Spartaan 2
   D.O.S. 2
   Olympia 2
   Zeemeeuwen (Hoek van Holland)

Derde Klasse J

Final Table:

 1.D.I.O.S.                       12   8  3  1  45-17  19
 2.A.W.                           12   6  3  3  36-19  15
 3.D.O.N.K. 3                     12   3  5  4  26-25  11
 4.Haastrecht                     12   1  1 10  12-58   3

Vierde Klasse

Vierde Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.S.D.O. 4                       14  12  1  1  70-12  25
 2.Bergen                         14  11  1  2  58-12  23
 3.Limmen                         14   8  0  6  30-21  16
 4.S.D.O. 3                       14   7  0  7  19-21  14
 5.W.F.C. 3                       14   6  1  7  35-32  13
 6.V.V.Z. 4                       14   6  0  8  26-42  12
 7.Vitesse 2                      14   2  1 11  8-40    5
 8.S.V.A. 2                       14   2  0 12  13-79   4

Vierde Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.R.K.A.V. 5                     10   7  1  2  38-12  15
 2.G.V.A. 3                       10   6  1  3  32-18  13
 3.V.I.C. 4                       10   4  2  4  30-22  10
 4.P.V.C.B. 4                     10   5  1  4  22-15  10  [-1]
 5.V.V.A. 3                       10   5  0  5  22-30  10
 6.V.V.Z. 5                       10   0  1  9   7-54   1

Vierde Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Zwart Wit 2                    11   9  1  1  38-12  19
 2.O.D.A.                         12   8  3  1  37-17  19
 3.De Meer 4                      12   6  2  4  33-20  14
 4.S.D.Z.                         11   5  1  5  27-25  11
 5.N.E.A. 3                       12   5  0  7  14-31  10
 6.H.M.S. 2  (Abcoude)            12   2  2  8  15-40   6
 7.Zwaluwen 4                     12   1  1 10  11-30   3

Vierde Klasse D

Participants (7):
   Constantius 2          
   De Duif 2                     
   D.V.S. 2                        
   St. Louis             
   P.V.C.B. 4                    
   S.N.O.                    
   V.V.Z. 6                 

Vierde Klasse E

Reported Final Table:

 1.Zilk                           14  11  2  1  40-17  24
 2.Geel Zwart 3                   14  10  1  2  54-13  21
 3.S.D.S.                         14   8  0  6  41-18  16
 4.R.K.V.Z. 3                     14   6  3  5  27-32  15
 5.Geel Wit 2                     14   6  2  6  27-17  14
 6.T.Z.B.                         14   5  3  6  27-31  13
 7.Santpoort 2                    14   1  3 10  12-50   5
 8.Victrix 2                      14   1  1 12  19-57   3
NB: total goal difference +8.

Vierde Klasse F

Reported Final Table:

 1.Lisse 3                        12  10  2  0  52-45  22
 2.Leiden 3                       12   9  1  2  40-16  19
 3.Lisserbroek                    12   6  2  4  34-13  14
 4.R.V.C.                         12   4  2  6  17-19  10
 5.V.F.C. 2                       12   4  0  8  17-52   8
 6.E.M.S. 3                       12   2  2  8  11-38   6
 7.S.J.C. 3                       12   2  1  9  11-40   3
NB: total goal difference -41; goal record of Lisse 3 clearly impossible.

Vierde Klasse Fa

Final Table:

 1.S.P.C. 2                       10   8  0  2  25- 7  16
 2.Lisse 4                        10   7  1  2  27- 8  15
 3.S.N.C. 3                       10   6  0  4  24-20  10  [-2]
 4.Leiden 4                       10   3  0  7  12-24   6
 5.Concordia 3                    10   3  0  7  12-27   6
 6.Lisserbroek 2                  10   2  1  7  16-30   5

Vierde Klasse G

Final Table:

 1.Graaf Willem II 5              14  11  2  1  39-15  24
 2.Wilhelmus 4                    14   6  5  3  31-21  17
 3.E.D.O.H. 3                     14   6  4  4  27-20  16
 4.A.W.                           14   7  1  6  35-30  15
 5.L. en S. 3                     14   5  4  5  27-22  14
 6.V.I.O.S. 3                     14   5  3  6  28-26  13
 7.D.M.L. 4                       14   3  3  8  25-37   9
 8.Animo 2                        14   1  2 11  13-54   4

Vierde Klasse H

Final Table:

 1.V.V.W.                         10   7  1  2  35-16  15
 2.S.L.C.                         10   6  0  4  31-13  12
 3.Rohda 2                        10   4  3  3  15-20  11
 4.W.I.K. 2                       10   3  3  4  34-17   9
 5.Blauw Zwart 2                  10   4  2  4  17-24   8  [-2]
 6.L. en S. 4                     10   0  3  7   6-48   3

Vierde Klasse J

Final Table:

 1.Celer 4                         8   7  0  1  35-11  14
 2.Excelsior 4                     8   4  2  2  16-15  10
 3.Kralingen 2                     8   2  2  4  17-19   6
 4.De Duiven 6                     8   2  2  4  18-23   6
 5.Laurentio (Rotterdam)           8   1  2  5   9-27   4

Vierde Klasse K

Final Table:

 1.Celer 5                        10   7  1  2  31-16  15
 2.S.F.C. 2                       10   5  2  3  27-25  12
 3.De Duiven 4                     9   5  0  4  31-20  10
 4.Excelsior 5                     9   4  1  4  27-17   9
 5.R.F. 2                         10   3  1  4  29-22   7
 6.Spartaan 3                      8   0  1  7   6-51   1

Vierde Klasse L

Final Table:

 1.Celer 6                        10   7  1  2  30-12  15
 2.Geel Wit Geel 2                10   7  1  2  37-18  15
 3.Excelsior 6                    10   4  1  5  25-30   9
 4.Kralingen 3                     9   3  2  4  26-21   8
 5.De Duiven 5                     9   2  1  6  11-35   5  [-2]
 6.D.O.S. 3                        8   2  0  6  11-24   0  [-4]

Vierde Klasse M

Final Table:

 1.D.O.N.K. 4                      8   7  0  1  36- 4  14
 2.A.W. 2                          8   4  1  3  15-19   9
 3.Haastrecht 2                    8   4  0  4  18-16   8
 4.D.I.O.S. 2                      8   2  1  5  15-30   5
 5.D.O.N.K. 5                      8   2  0  6   9-24   4

1921/22

1923/24

list of champions


About this document

Sources: archive of the NKS (Nederlandse Katholieke Sportfederatie) in Den Bosch; various newspaper articles available through Delpher

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen
Last updated: 30 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans, Adri van Veen and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.