Netherlands - Roman Catholic Championships 1930/31


interdiocese level
Championship Playoff
Eerste Klasse
Tweede Klasse
diocese level
R.K.V.B. Den Bosch | R.K.V.B. Breda | Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.) | Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.) | Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)


Championship Playoff

NB: contested between the five winners of the Eerste Klasse leagues:

Eerste Klasse A: Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)
Eerste Klasse B: R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)
Eerste Klasse C: N.E.O. (Borne)
Eerste Klasse D: H.M.S. (Zuilen)
Eerste Klasse E: D.H.L. (Delft)

[Apr 19]
D.H.L. (Delft)           1-4 R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     
[Apr 26]
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      1-6 D.H.L. (Delft)           
R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     4-2 H.M.S. (Zuilen)          
[May 3]
H.M.S. (Zuilen)          3-1 N.E.O. (Borne)           
R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     2-0 Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      
[May 10]
N.E.O. (Borne)           2-2 D.H.L. (Delft)           
[May 14]
R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     6-0 N.E.O. (Borne)           
[May 17]
N.E.O. (Borne)           0-4 R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      4-2 H.M.S. (Zuilen)          
[May 31]
H.M.S. (Zuilen)          2-6 R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     
D.H.L. (Delft)           8-0 N.E.O. (Borne)           
[Jun 7]
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      5-1 R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     
H.M.S. (Zuilen)          3-6 D.H.L. (Delft)           
[Jun 28]
D.H.L. (Delft)           5-0 Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      
[Jul 5]
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      5-3 N.E.O. (Borne)           
[Jul 12]
D.H.L. (Delft)           2-2 H.M.S. (Zuilen)          
N.E.O. (Borne)           2-1 Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      
[Jul 19]
R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)     1-1 D.H.L. (Delft)           
H.M.S. (Zuilen)          2-4 Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      
[Jul 26]
N.E.O. (Borne)           1-1 H.M.S. (Zuilen)          

Final Table:

 1.R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)            8   6  1  1  28-11  13        Champions
 2.D.H.L. (Delft)                  8   4  3  1  31-13  11
 3.Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)             8   4  0  4  20-23   8
 4.H.M.S. (Zuilen)                 8   1  2  5  17-28   4  [g.a. 0.61]
 5.N.E.O. (Borne)                  8   1  2  5   9-30   4  [g.a. 0.30]

Eerste Klasse

Champions Eerste Klasse:
Eerste Klasse A: Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)
Eerste Klasse B: R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)
Eerste Klasse C: N.E.O. (Borne)
Eerste Klasse D: H.M.S. (Zuilen)
Eerste Klasse E: D.H.L. (Delft)

Eerste Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)            22  19  3  0  87-24  41        Championship Playoff
 2.Valkenburg (Valkenburg)        22  12  2  8  48-41  26
 3.Sittardsche Boys (Sittard)     22  11  2  9  40-44  24
 4.R.K.V.V.L. (Maastricht)        22   9  4  9  45-40  22
 5.Marsana (Meerssen)             22   9  4  9  50-45  22
 6.Chevremont (Chevremont)        22   9  3 10  37-44  21
 7.Kimbria (Maastricht)           22   8  4 10  49-60  20
 8.Helios (Heerlen)               22   8  3 11  49-45  19
 9.V.V.H. (Heerlen)               22   7  4 11  44-58  18
10.R.K.O.N.S. (Schaesberg)        22   7  3 12  29-44  17
11.Volharding (Grevenbicht)       22   9  1 12  53-54  17  [-2]
12.O.V.C. (Ophoven)               22   6  3 13  33-65  13  [-2]  Relegation Playoff
NB: Grevenbicht were renamed Volharding.

Cross-Table:
              cae vol hel  kim mar ons sit val vvh vvl che ovc
Caesar        *** 7-0 4-1 12-1 2-2 5-1 4-0 3-0 7-3 2-0 7-0 3-2
Volharding    2-4 *** 2-0  5-1 3-1 3-0 9-2 8-1 3-1 1-5 3-1 9-0
Helios        0-1 4-0 ***  2-4 1-2 1-3 3-0 1-2 4-1 2-2 2-1 4-0
Kimbria       3-3 2-1 6-6  *** 5-0 2-0 2-3 4-0 0-1 5-1 4-1 0-1
Marsana       2-4 2-2 0-2  4-0 *** 4-0 3-2 2-3 4-2 0-1 7-0 5-0
R.K.O.N.S.    0-3 2-0 1-1  2-1 3-3 *** 1-2 0-4 3-0 2-1 1-1 4-0
Sittardse B.  2-3 2-0 0-1  3-3 0-1 1-0 *** 1-0 3-0 2-1 2-2 4-2
Valkenburg    1-1 5-0 3-2  4-1 4-2 4-1 2-3 *** 2-2 5-1 2-1 3-0
V.V.H.        2-3 4-1 0-5  6-1 2-3 3-2 1-4 2-1 *** 2-2 3-0 2-2
R.K.V.V.L.    1-3 4-1 4-1  1-1 4-2 2-0 3-0 3-0 3-4 *** 0-2 1-1
Chevremont    1-2 3-0 4-2  0-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 *** 3-0
O.V.C.        0-4 3-0 5-4  4-2 1-1 1-2 2-4 2-0 4-2 1-3 2-5 *** 

Eerste Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)           16  11  2  3  74-37  24        Championship Playoff
 2.M.U.L.O. (Helmond)             16   9  2  5  45-37  20
 3.Venlosche Boys (Venlo)         16   8  1  7  55-50  17
 4.Venlo (Venlo)                  16   8  1  7  36-43  17
 5.Wilhelmina (Weert)             16   6  3  7  46-40  15
 6.D.E.V. (Arcen)                 16   7  1  8  43-53  15
 7.Kolping (Helmond)              16   7  0  9  44-51  14
 8.Gennep (Gennep)                16   5  3  8  30-35  13
 9.Union (Nijmegen)                16   4  1 11  29-56   9        Relegation Playoff

Cross-Table:
              dev gen kol mul tvv  uni vlo vbs wil
D.E.V.        *** 2-2 3-1 4-3 4-6  1-3 4-0 7-3 0-2
Gennep        1-3 *** 2-0 2-4 1-1  1-2 1-2 4-2 4-1
Kolping       7-1 2-1 *** 3-5 2-6  5-1 3-1 5-7 2-3
M.U.L.O.      2-4 2-3 4-2 *** 2-5  3-2 4-2 4-3 5-1
R.K.T.V.V.    6-2 6-2 8-1 0-2 *** 10-2 6-1 4-3 1-0
Union         2-3 5-3 0-1 0-0 2-6  *** 1-3 1-2 3-2
Venlo         2-1 1-2 4-3 0-2 3-2  4-3 *** 5-4 3-1
Venlosche B.  6-2 1-0 2-3 4-1 3-3  6-2 3-2 *** 3-2
Wilhelmina    7-2 1-1 3-4 2-2 7-4  6-0 3-3 5-3 ***

Eerste Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.N.E.O. (Borne)                 16  14  1  1  54-19  29        Championship Playoff
 2.Prins Hendrik (Almelo)         16  11  2  3  64-25  24
 3.Achilles (Hengelo)             16   7  3  6  48-45  17
 4.Quick (Oldenzaal)              16   6  2  8  46-41  14
 5.S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)              16   6  2  8  37-36  14
 6.V.D.Z. (Arnhem)                16   6  2  8  35-37  14
 7.'s-Heerenberg ('s-Heerenberg)  16   4  4  8  34-58  12
 8.De Zweef (Nijverdal)            16   5  0 11  25-47  10        Playoff
   Grol (Groenlo)                 16   5  0 11  31-66  10        Playoff

Playoff against Last Place

[May 10, Achilles-terrein, Hengelo]
De Zweef (Nijverdal)      0-2 Grol (Groenlo)           

NB: De Zweef (Nijverdal) to Relegation Playoff.

Cross-Table:
              ach gro  hee neo  phk qui sdo vdz zwf
Achilles      *** 2-3  4-1 1-4  3-1 4-1 4-3 3-3 6-0
Grol          3-4 ***  7-1 1-7 0-10 1-3 3-1 1-0 3-2
's Heerenberg 3-3 3-2  *** 2-2  2-2 6-5 1-0 2-4 5-0
N.E.O.        2-1 7-1  2-1 ***  3-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 3-0
P.H.          5-2 3-2  8-1 6-2  *** 6-0 5-2 7-2 3-0
Quick         6-1 6-2 10-0 2-3  1-1 *** 1-3 1-2 3-2
S.D.O.U.C.    4-4 7-1  1-1 1-2  4-2 2-1 *** 4-2 5-1
V.D.Z.        1-4 6-1  3-1 0-3  1-2 4-4 2-0 *** 4-1
De Zweef      5-2 4-0  5-4 2-4  0-3 1-2 1-0 1-0 ***

Eerste Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.H.M.S. (Zuilen)                18  12  4  2  57-26  28        Championship Playoff
 2.V.V.Z. (Zaandam)               18  12  3  4  56-30  26
 3.Wilskracht (Amsterdam)         18  10  3  5  49-40  23
 4.De Meer (Amsterdam)            18   8  4  6  67-48  20
 5.P.V.C. (Utrecht)               18   8  3  7  54-39  19
 6.V.I.C. (Amsterdam)             18   8  2  8  49-41  18
 7.Limvio (Amersfoort)            18   6  2 10  42-57  14
 8.S.D.O. (Bussum)                18   4  5  9  31-58  13
 9.E.M.M. (Hilversum)             18   4  4 10  36-57  10
10.R.K.A.V. (Amsterdam)           18   3  1 14  19-64   5  [-2]  Relegation Playoff

Cross-Table:
              emm hms  lim mee pvc  av  sdo vic vvz wil
E.M.M.        *** 1-3  6-3 2-2 4-2  3-0 2-2 1-2 3-4 0-0
H.M.S.        6-2 ***  2-1 3-3 3-0  1-1 8-0 3-2 0-2 5-2
Limvio        4-1 0-4  *** 1-2 0-5  5-0 1-3 6-3 4-1 4-4
De Meer       7-2 3-3 10-5 *** 3-6 11-1 7-0 7-2 0-2 4-1
P.V.C.        4-3 3-3  1-2 8-0 ***  4-2 3-2 3-1 1-1 1-3
R.K.A.V.      1-2 0-1  1-3 1-5 3-2  *** 3-2 1-5 0-3 2-5
S.D.O.        4-1 1-7  1-1 1-1 1-6  3-1 *** 2-2 0-2 3-2
V.I.C.        1-1 0-1  5-0 4-1 2-1  6-0 5-1 *** 3-6 2-4
V.V.Z.        9-0 2-3  6-2 1-0 3-1  0-1 3-3 3-2 *** 7-3
Wilskracht    3-2 3-1  2-0 4-1 3-3  3-1 3-1 0-2 4-1 ***

Eerste Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.D.H.L. (Delft)                 18  13  3  2  66-22  29        Championship Playoff
 2.T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)             18  10  3  5  77-49  23
 3.H.B.C. (Heemstede)             18  10  3  5  42-33  23
 4.S.J.C. (Noordwijk)              18   9  2  7  60-58  20
 5.Leonidas (Rotterdam)           18   7  5  6  56-36  19
 6.Graaf Willem II (Den Haag)     18   8  2  8  36-48  18
 7.G.D.A. (Loosduinen)            18   5  5  8  29-36  15
 8.D.O.N.K. (Gouda)               18   4  5  9  28-44  13
 9.D.E.M. (Beverwijk)              18   4  3 11  40-50  11
10.Lisse (Lisse)                  18   4  1 13  23-81   9        Relegation Playoff

Cross-Table:
              dem don gda gfw hbc leo  lis sjc tyb dhl
D.E.M.        *** 5-1 1-1 3-0 1-5 2-2  7-0 4-5 2-4 1-4
D.O.N.K.      3-2 *** 2-2 2-1 1-1 2-3  2-3 3-4 3-3 1-1
G.D.A.        2-1 2-0 *** 2-3 0-0 1-0  3-0 0-3 2-2 2-3
Graaf Willem  4-3 1-1 2-1 *** 2-0 2-0  4-1 3-4 2-8 1-2
H.B.C.        2-3 3-1 3-2 3-2 *** 4-0  5-1 0-6 2-1 1-0
Leonidas      2-2 4-1 2-2 5-0 6-1 *** 10-0 5-2 2-3 1-1
Lisse         1-0 2-1 1-2 1-3 0-0 3-6  *** 4-1 1-5 1-4
S.J.C.        6-1 0-2 4-2 9-2 0-5 3-3  5-0 *** 4-4 2-8
T.Y.B.B.      5-1 1-2 7-3 1-2 4-6 4-3 14-4 6-1 *** 3-2
D.H.L.        3-1 6-0 2-0 2-2 3-1 3-2  9-0 6-1 7-2 ***

Promotion/Relegation Eerste/Tweede Klasse

1e Klasse A/2e Klasse E-F-G

Final Table:

 1.Kerkrade (Kerkrade)             6   4  1  1  26-13   9        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.S.V.B. (Blerick)                6   3  2  1  19-13   8        Promoted
 3.Geleen (Geleen)                 6   2  1  3  13-10   5
 4.O.V.C. (Ophoven)                6   0  2  4  11-33   2        Relegated

NB: S.V.B. also promoted due to extension Eerste Klasse B to 12 clubs.

Cross-Table:
              ker gel svb  ovc
Kerkrade      *** 5-3 3-3 11-1
Geleen        0-2 *** 3-0  6-0
S.V.B.        3-1 2-0 ***  5-5
O.V.C.        3-4 1-1 1-6  ***

1e Klasse B/2e Klasse A-B-C-D-H-I

Final Table:

 1.Geel Zwart (Den Bosch)          6   5  0  1  27-12  10        Promoted
 2.Brabantia (Eindhoven)           6   3  2  1  31-11   8        Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hees (Hees)                     6   4  0  2  14-12   8        Playoff
 4.Union (Nijmegen)                 6   3  1  2  18-19   7        Relegated
 5.W.I.K. (Tilburg)                6   2  1  3  14-18   5
 6.U.V.V. (Eindhoven)              6   1  2  3  14-19   4
 7.Boxmeer (Boxmeer)               6   0  0  6  13-40   0

Cross-Table:
              hee wik bra uni gzw box uvv
Hees          *** 5-0 2-0     0-4
W.I.K.            *** 4-4         5-2 3-2
Brabantia             *** 7-2    14-0 1-1
Union         4-1 3-2     *** 2-4
Geel Zwart        2-0 2-5     ***     9-2
Boxmeer       4-5         2-4 3-6 ***
U.V.V.        0-1         3-3     6-2 ***

Playoff

[Sep 20 (!), Venlo]
Brabantia (Eindhoven)    1-0 Hees (Hees)              

NB: Brabantia promoted.

1e Klasse C/2e Klasse K-L

Final Table:

 1.Denekamp (Denekamp)             4   3  0  1  12- 9   6        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.De Zweef (Nijverdal)             4   2  0  2   9- 9   4
 3.Lobithsche Boys (Lobith)        4   1  0  3   9-12   2

NB: De Zweef remained in Eerste Klasse C due to its extension to 12 clubs.

Cross-Table:
              zwe den lob
De Zweef      *** 2-3 3-1
Denekamp      1-3 *** 5-2
Lobithsche B. 4-1 2-3 ***

1e Klasse D-E/2e Klasse M-N-O

Final Table:

 1.Spartaan (Rotterdam)            3   3  0  0   9- 3   6        Promoted
 2.Santpoort (Santpoort)           4   3  0  1  10- 8   6        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.R.K.A.V. (Amsterdam)            4   1  1  2   7- 9   3        Relegated
 4.Fortitudo (Culemborg)           3   0  1  2   2- 5   1
 5.Lisse (Lisse)                   2   0  0  2   4- 7   0        Relegated

Cross-Table:
              spa san av  for lis
Spartaan      *** 4-1     2-0
Santpoort         *** 3-1 2-1
R.K.A.V.      2-3     ***     3-2
Fortitudo             1-1 *** n/p
Lisse         n/p 2-4         ***

Tweede Klasse

Champions Tweede Klasse:

Tweede Klasse A: W.I.K. (Tilburg)
Tweede Klasse B: Geel Zwart (Den Bosch)
Tweede Klasse C: Brabantia (Eindhoven)
Tweede Klasse D: U.V.V. (Eindhoven)
Tweede Klasse E: Geleen (Geleen)
Tweede Klasse F: Kerkrade (Kerkrade)
Tweede Klasse G: S.V.B. (Blerick)
Tweede Klasse H: Boxmeer (Boxmeer)
Tweede Klasse I: Hees (Hees)
Tweede Klasse K: Lobithsche Boys (Lobith)
Tweede Klasse L: Denekamp (Denekamp)
Tweede Klasse M: Fortitudo (Culemborg)
Tweede Klasse N: Santpoort (Santpoort)
Tweede Klasse O: Spartaan (Rotterdam)

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.W.I.K. (Tilburg)               14   9  3  2  29-21  21        Promotion Playoff
 2.R.O.D.A. (Tilburg)             14  10  0  4  52-21  20
 3.V.I.O.S. (Tilburg)             14   5  5  4  30-33  15
 4.D.V.S. (Tilburg)               13   4  5  4  37-41  13
 5.V.V.R. (Riel)                  13   5  1  7  34-29  11
 6.Aqua (Tilburg)                 12   4  2  6  28-35  10
 7.D.V.C. (Dongen)                14   3  4  7  26-36   8  [-2]
 8.Oranje Wit (Tilburg)           12   2  2  8  18-38   6
 -.O.B.K. (Tilburg)               suspended

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.Geel Zwart (Den Bosch)         16  14  0  2  70-21  28        Promotion Playoff
 2.O.S.S. (Oss)                   14   6  1  7  24-38  13
 3.R.K.S.W.V. (Veghel)            15   6  2  7  23-34  14
 4.Sint Michielsgestel            15   5  2  8  33-32  10
 5.R.K.V.V.V (Veghel)             16   4  1 11  20-45   9

Tweede Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Brabantia (Eindhoven)          14  10  3  1  59-12  23        Promotion Playoff
 2.Deurania (Deurne)              14   8  6  0  57-11  22
 3.R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)            14   9  2  3  35-20  20
 4.Mierlo Hout (Mierlo Hout)      14   8  3  3  58-28  19
 5.N.W.C. (Asten)                 14   4  2  8  30-51  10
 6.M.U.L.O. 2 (Helmond)           14   3  2  9  37-62   8
 7.Kolping 2 (Helmond)            14   2  2 10  29-58   6
 8.Waalre (Waalre)                14   1  2 11  14-77   2  [-2]

Tweede Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.U.V.V. (Eindhoven)             14  10  3  1  48-24  23        Promotion Playoff
 2.B.S.V. (Budel)                 14   8  3  3  44-35  19
 3.Victoria (Eindhoven)           14   7  3  4  39-30  17
 4.Budel Schoot (Budel Schoot)    14   6  2  6  32-40  14
 5.Wilhelmina 2 (Weert)           14   5  1  8  30-40  11
 6.Hercules (Budel Dorplein)      14   4  2  8  40-35  10
 7.Rood Wit (Boxtel)              14   4  1  9  37-47   9
 8.S.W.S. (Son)                   14   4  1  9  25-44   9
 -.Robur et Velocitas (Eindhoven) withdrew
 -.Nuenen (Nuenen)                withdrew

Tweede Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.Geleen (Geleen)                14  10  2  2  39-26  22        Promotion Playoff
 2.R.A.P.I.D. (Maastricht)        14   9  3  2  45-26  21
 3.Gulpen (Gulpen)                13   7  1  5  40-18  15
 4.Caesar 2 (Beek, Lbg.)          13   7  0  6  39-30  14
 5.D.V.O. (Overhoven)             14   6  3  5  34-39  15
 6.R.K.B.S.V. (Brunssum)          14   5  1  8  32-41  11
 7.E.S.V. (Eijsden)                14   2  3  9  26-49   7
 8.Sint Pieter (Maastricht)       14   2  1 11  30-56   5

Cross-Table:
              gel rap cae gul dvo bsv esv stp
Geleen        *** 4-4 5-3 4-3 4-1 1-3 1-0 3-1
R.A.P.I.D.    4-1 *** 3-2 4-2 6-2 0-3 3-3 5-1
Caesar 2      2-3 1-4 *** n/p 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-1
Gulpen        0-0 1-3 2-1 *** 5-0 6-1 4-0 6-1
D.V.O.        3-4 3-2 4-3 1-0 *** 4-2 2-2 3-0
R.K.B.S.V.    1-2 2-2 2-8 0-2 1-2 *** 5-2 6-2
E.S.V.        1-3 1-3 3-6 2-1 3-3 6-1 *** 2-6
Sint Pieter   0-4 0-2 2-3 1-8 6-6 1-4 8-1 ***
NB: Caesar 2-R.K.B.S.V. originally 3-3 but annulled and replayed;
    Caesar 2-Gulpen originally 4-2 but annulled and refixtured (in Gulpen);
      replay postponed on several occasions and eventually not held.

Tweede Klasse F

Final Table:

 1.Kerkrade (Kerkrade)            14  13  0  1  63-14  26        Promotion Playoff
 2.K.N.V. (Bleijerheide)           14  12  0  2  55-25  24
 3.V.T.V. (Vaals)                 14   8  1  5  37-27  16
 4.Laura (Eygelshoven)            14   7  1  6  38-32  15
 5.Bleijerheide (Bleijerheide)      14   5  1  8  38-34  11
 6.R.K.H.B.S. (Heerlerbaan)       14   3  1 10  17-46   7
 7.V.V.H. 2 (Heerlen)             14   2  2 10  23-62   6
 8.Sportclub (Bocholtz)           14   3  0 11  23-54   4  [-2]
 -.Volharding (Spekholzerheide)   withdrew or excluded after playing 7 matches

Tweede Klasse G

Final Table:

 1.S.V.B. (Blerick)               16  11  3  2  53-25  25        Promotion Playoff
 2.Tiglia (Tegelen)               16  10  4  2  59-28  24
 3.Belfeldia (Belfeld)            16   9  4  3  50-32  22
 4.Nivea (Roermond)               16  10  2  4  38-29  22
 5.Steyl (Steyl)                  16   6  3  7  35-26  15
 6.Linne (Linne)                  16   3  5  8  28-41  11
 7.H.V.V. (Heel)                  16   4  4  8  34-49  10  [-2]
 8.I.V.O. (Velden)                16   2  3 11  20-55   7
 9.Venlo 2 (Venlo)                16   0  6 10  16-48   6

Cross-Table:
              svb tig bel niv ste lin hvv ivo ven
S.V.B.        *** 0-0 6-3 1-2 4-3 5-2 3-2 6-2 7-1
Tiglia        1-2 *** 3-3 3-3 1-0 7-1 8-1 6-2 4-2
Belfeldia     1-2 4-5 *** 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 3-1 4-2
Nivea         2-1 4-1 2-2 *** 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-2 5-0
Steyl         1-1 2-4 2-4 6-0 *** 4-2 0-1 6-0 2-2
Linne         1-2 2-2 2-2 1-2 1-4 *** 1-1 1-1 4-1
H.V.V.        0-7 1-2 3-7 6-3 3-4 3-4 *** 5-1 3-3
I.V.O.        4-4 1-5 1-8 0-2 0-1 1-3 1-2 *** 1-1
Venlo 2       0-2 0-7 0-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 ***

Tweede Klasse H

Final Table:

 1.Boxmeer (Boxmeer)              14  10  1  3  50-30  21        Promotion Playoff
 2.S.S.S. (Overloon)              14   8  4  2  43-19  20
 3.Wanssum (Wanssum)              14   7  3  4  34-25  17
 4.Horst (Horst)                  14   6  3  5  34-30  15
 5.Concordia (Meerlo)             14   6  1  7  29-43  13
 6.Gennep 2 (Gennep)              14   4  3  7  34-43  11
 7.Mobilia (Grave)                14   3  3  8  23-41   9
 8.B.V.V. (Boxmeer)               14   2  2 10  15-31   6
 -.Meerlo (Meerlo)                withdrew or excluded after 2 matches

Tweede Klasse I

Final Table:

 1.Hees (Hees)                    14  12  1  1  43-14  25        Promotion Playoff
 2.B.V.C. (Beek, Gld.)            14   9  2  3  67-27  20
 3.M.V.V. (Millingen)             14  10  0  4  52-29  20
 4.Treffers (Groesbeek)           14   6  3  5  43-33  15
 5.D.W.S. (Tiel)                  14   4  3  7  35-69   9  [-2]
 6.Noviomagum (Nijmegen)           14   3  2  9  22-43   8
 7.Union 2 (Nijmegen)              14   2  3  9  25-52   7
 8.Hernani (Hernen)               14   1  4  9  24-44   6

Tweede Klasse K

Final Table:

 1.Lobithsche Boys (Lobith)       12   6  3  2  38-16  15        Promotion Playoff
 2.V.V.G. (Gaanderen)             12   6  3  2  31-22  13  [-2]
 3.Sint Jan (Arnhem)              12   5  3  4  17-16  13
 4.Jonge Kracht (Wageningen)      12   5  2  5  41-25  12
 5.Swift (Arnhem)                 12   4  4  4  29-25  12
 6.Orion (Apeldoorn)              12   5  2  5  22-38  12
 7.'s-Heerenberg 2 ('s-Heerenbg.) 12   1  1 10  11-47   3

Tweede Klasse L

Final Table:

 1.Denekamp (Denekamp)            12  10  1  1  67-13  21        Promotion Playoff
 2.E.M.O.S. (Enschede)            12  10  0  2  83-29  20
 3.H.A.C. (Haaksbergen)           12   6  0  6  43-33  12
 4.N.E.O. 2 (Borne)               12   5  1  6  26-35  11
 5.Achilles 2 (Hengelo)           12   3  1  8  27-47   7
 6.Quick 2 (Oldenzaal)            12   3  1  8  20-38   5  [-2]
 7.Prins Hendrik 2 (Almelo)       12   2  2  8  11-82   2  [-4]

Tweede Klasse M

Final Table:

 1.Fortitudo (Culemborg)          13  10  1  2  40-16  21        Promotion Playoff
 2.V.V.IJ. (IJsselstein)            13   9  0  4  43-18  18
 3.Semper Avanti (Utrecht)        13   6  5  2  29-25  15  [-2]
 4.Condor (Utrecht)               13   6  1  6  45-37  13
 5.M.S.V. (Montfoort)             12   4  2  6  31-39  10
 6.P.V.C. 2 (Utrecht)             12   3  2  7  21-39   8
 7.L.V.V. (Laren)                 14   5  2  7  24-30   8  [-4]
 8.V.I.O.S.U. (Utrecht)           10   0  1  9   9-38   1

Tweede Klasse N

Final Table:

 1.Santpoort (Santpoort)          14  11  1  2  51-26  23        Promotion Playoff
 2.Volendam (Volendam)            14   8  2  4  40-29  18
 3.Onze Gezellen (Haarlem)        14   9  0  5  42-33  18
 4.D.O.S.S. (Amsterdam)           14   6  2  6  39-41  14
 5.Always Forward (Hoorn)         14   4  5  5  26-31  13
 6.V.V.A. (Nieuwendam)            14   4  3  7  35-31  11
 7.Zwaluwen (Amsterdam)           14   4  2  8  29-43  10
 8.G.V.O. (Krommenie)             14   1  3 10  21-49   5

Tweede Klasse O

Final Table:

 1.Spartaan (Rotterdam)           14  11  1  2  55-25  23        Promotion Playoff
 2.Teylingen (Sassenheim)         14   8  1  5  37-28  17
 3.Excelsior (Schiedam)           14   7  2  5  55-41  16
 4.Blauw Zwart (Wassenaar)        14   6  2  6  30-28  14
 5.L. en S. (Scheveningen)        14   7  0  7  34-44  14
 6.Graaf Floris V (Den Haag)      14   6  1  7  43-44  13
 7.Duiven (Duiven)                14   4  2  8  38-50  10
 8.Leiden (Leiden)                14   2  1 11  30-64   5

R.K.V.B. Den Bosch

Region Den Bosch

1e klasse                                   
D.O.S.        15 11- 3- 1  25  47-22 Den Bosch  
Schijndel      15  9- 4- 2  22  56-30     
Vlijmense B.   10  8- 1- 1  17  40-21            
O.S.C.        12  6- 1- 5  13  40-29 Orthen     
D.E.S.        14  6- 1- 7  13  29-43             
Sporters      15  6- 1- 8  13  41-40 Drunen    
V.I.O.D.      15  4- 3- 8   9  40-35 St.Oedenr. 
Hintham       14  3- 2- 9   8  35-58
U.D.I.        16  1- 2-13   4  17-67 Uden

2e klasse A
H.B.S.        12  8- 4- 0  20  40-12 St.Oedenrode
D.E.V.O.      12  8- 1- 3  17  35-12 Veghel
Ever Quick    11  6- 2- 3  14  44-25 Schijndel
Schijndel 2    11  5- 2- 4  12  37-30
Veghel 2      12  5- 0- 7  10  24-28
S.W.V. 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  16-50
V.I.O.D. 2    12  1- 1-10   3   9-48

2e klasse B                                 
Rood Wit 2    10  6- 3- 1  15  31-13           
Fortuna       10  5- 3- 2  13  25-21 Ammerzoden 
Juliana       10  5- 1- 4  11  30-25 Boxtel     
Excelsior     10  5- 0- 5  10  39-25 Den Bosch   
Victoria 2    10  3- 3- 4   9  35-29            
E.V.V.        10  1- 0- 9   2  13-60 Engelen    

2e klasse C
R.S.V.        15 14- 0- 1  28  56-18 Ravenstein
O.D.I.        16 11- 1- 4  23  92-26 Rosmalen
B.F.C.        15 10- 1- 4  21  41-22 Berlicum
Olympia       15  7- 4- 4  18  49-12 Rosmalen
D.O.S. 2      14  8- 0- 6  16  35-30
O.V.C. 2      15  4- 2- 9  10  37-58
Concordia     16  2- 3-11   7  27-78 Den Bosch
Geel Zwart 2  16  0- 6-10   6  15-62
H.F.C.        12  1- 3- 8   5  17-61 Orthen

3e klasse A                                  
U.D.I. 2      14 12- 0- 2  24  84-16            
Gestelsche Bs 12  8- 2- 2  18  38-22 St.Mich.g.
Racing        13  8- 2- 3  18  50-22 Boekel     
V.I.O.D. 3    13  5- 2- 6  12  18-33           
Schijndel 3    11  3- 2- 6   8  29-31            
Ever Quick 2  10  3- 1- 6   7  15-40          
Dinther       11  2- 2- 7   6   9-52          
Devo 2        13  2- 1-10   5  27-53            

3e klasse B
Be Quick      15 12- 1- 2  25  72-23 Maliskamp
Nooitgedacht  14 10- 1- 3  21  34-19 Geffen
D.V.S.        15  9- 0- 6  18  47-31 Berghem
D.E.S. 2      15  9- 1- 5  19  46-26
O.D.I. 2      16  6- 0-10  12  27-62
Victoria 3    15  5- 1- 9  11  27-48
O.N.A.        14  4- 2- 8  10  38-45 Berlicum
B.F.C. 2      11  4- 0- 7   8  22-34
Empel         14  2- 2-10   6  28-48

3e klasse C
Nieuwkuik     12 10- 1- 1  21  55-16
Vlijmense B.2  12  8- 2- 2  18  40-18
Emos          12  7- 3- 2  17  39-19
Rood Wit 3    12  6- 0- 6  12  38-27
H.S.V.        12  5- 1- 6  11  43-33
Concordia 2   12  2- 1- 9   5  17-64
Nieuwkuik 2   12  0- 0-12   0   6-61

Region Eindhoven

1e klasse                                
Best Vooruit  18 15- 1- 2  31  80-21          
Vienna        17 10- 3- 4  23  42-36 Eindhoven 
Concordia     17  9- 2- 6  20  42-33 Eindhoven 
Deko          17 11- 1- 5  17  71-35 Eindhoven
SV Concordia  17  6- 4- 7  16  39-38 Eindhoven 
Brabantia 2   18  6- 4- 8  16  33-46 Eindhoven  
Dosko         18  7- 3- 8  15  38-37 Best       
V.V.S.        14  3- 3- 8   9  26-29 Eindhoven 
Villapark     17  5- 2-10   8  42-68 Eindhoven  
S.O.A.        17  1- 1-15   1   8-78 Oirschot

2e klasse Noord
Excelsior     16 14- 0- 2  28  51-23 Eindhoven
D.V.S.        16 12- 1- 3  25  78-21 Aalst
V.V.A.        16 11- 0- 5  22  50-29 Acht
S.V.V.        16 10- 0- 6  20  33-19 Eindhoven
V.V.B.        15  7- 1- 8  15  25-25 Aalst
Doel Bewust   16  6- 1- 9  13  22-37 Eindhoven
V.V.S. 2      15  4- 2- 9  10  20-41
D.E.S.        16  4- 0-12   8  23-65 Eindhoven
Marvilde      16  1- 1-14   3   9-63 Veldhoven

2e klasse Zuid                               
T.S.V.        12  9- 2- 1  20  50-22 Eindhoven   
P.V.C.        12  6- 2- 4  14  31-31 Heeze     
Krekels       12  6- 1- 5  13  39-22 Eindhoven   
D.O.S.        12  5- 2- 5  12  33-27 Leende      
Blauw Wit     12  6- 0- 6  12  34-33 Eindhoven  
Kraanvogels   12  4- 1- 7   9  28-42 Soerendonk 
U.V.V. 2      12  2- 0-10   4  17-55   
Waalre 2      withdrew

3e klasse A
H.V.V.         8  6- 2- 0  14  37- 8 Geldrop
Oranje Zwart   8  6- 1- 1  13  33-10 Eindhoven
Hollandia      8  3- 0- 5   6  22-25 Eindhoven
Brabantia 3    8  2- 1- 5   5  15-26
D.J.W.         8  1- 0- 7   2   0-47 Eindhoven
Withdrew: St.Catharina (Ehv), Zwaluwen, Juliana E. (Ehv), B.S.V. (Best), S.D.O. (Ehv)

3e klasse B                             
T.S.V. 2      18 15- 0- 3  30  82-36       
Deko 2        18 13- 3- 2  29  81-24    
S.F.C.        16 10- 2- 4  22  68-41            
Dosko 2       18  8- 4- 6  20  62-49         
S.V.V. 2      18  7- 3- 8  17  40-42  
U.V.V. 3      15  5- 3- 7  13  33-37     
Blauw Wit 2   18  4- 3-11  11  45-66        
S.O.A. 2      18  5- 1-12  11  23-56      
S.W.S. 2      18  3- 4-11  10  40-67        
D.E.S. 2      15  3- 3- 9   9  25-81        

3e klasse C
B.V.V. 2      18 13- 3- 2  29  70-26
B.S.V. 2      18 12- 3- 3  27  70-23
M.V.V.        18 12- 2- 4  26  47-29 Budel
Juliana       18 11- 2- 5  24  75-31 Heeze
Hercules 2??  18  9- 2- 7  20  55-36
D.O.S. 2      17  6- 5- 6  17  40-43
S.V.V.        18  7- 2- 9  16  51-57 Sterksel
P.V.C. 2      17  3- 3-11   9  31-65
B.V.V. 3      16  2- 1-13   5  25-61
Excelsior     18  1- 1-16   3  20-111 Gastel

3e klasse D                                  
B.S.V. 3      10  9- 1- 0  19  34- 7        
M.V.V. 2      10  3- 5- 2  11  16- 9       
Hercules 2    10  5- 1- 4  11  27-18   
S.V.V. 2      10  4- 0- 6   8  13-28
Kraanvogels 2 10  2- 2- 6   6  14-21
B.V.V. 4      10  2- 1- 7   5   8-29

3e klasse E
Juliana 2      5  5- 0- 0  15  19- 5
P.V.C. 3       5  1- 1- 3   3   8-13
G.V.C.         6  1- 0- 4   2   8-17 Geldrop

Region Helmond

1e klasse A                     
Tubantia      14 12- 1- 1  25  56-18 Helmond    
P.V.V.        14  7- 4- 3  18  46-27 Helmond   
Deurania      14  8- 1- 5  17  33-31            
N.W.C. 2      13  4- 5- 4  13  28-32            
D.O.S.        14  4- 3- 7  11  24-20 Deurne     
Stiphout      14  3- 4- 7  10  22-36       
Liessel       13  3- 2- 8   8  19-40             
S.V.V.        12  2- 2- 8   6  23-48 Deurne     

1e klasse B
Lieshout      14 11- 2- 1  24  52-12
G.V.V. 2      14  9- 2- 3  20  43-23
Sparta        14  8- 0- 6  16  29-33 Beek en Donk
M.V.C.        14  7- 0- 7  14  44-30 Mierlo
Kolping 3     14  6- 2- 6  14  27-27
Mierlo Hout 2 14  6- 1- 7  13  26-30
Beek          14  4- 1- 9   9  19-39 Beek en Donk
M.U.L.O. 3    14  1- 0-13   2  14-60

Championship 1e klasse
Tubantia       2  2- 0- 0   4  12- 3
Lieshout       2  0- 0- 2   0   3-12

2e klasse                                    
Kolping 4     16 13- 0- 3  26  71-21          
Bakel         16 11- 3- 2  25  54-28          
M.V.V.        16 10- 1- 5  21  64-35 Helmond     
Someren       16  9- 1- 6  19  51-38           
H.V.C.        16  8- 1- 7  17  51-35 Helmond     
Tubantia 2    16  7- 0- 8  14  40-33         
M.U.L.O. 3    16  4- 2-10  10  33-54          
Deurania 3    16  3- 1-12   7  23-60            
Stiphout 2    16  0- 2-13   2   9-92            

3e klasse
Sparta 2      16 11- 4- 1  26  54-26
M.V.C. 2      16 13- 0- 3  26  85-23
D.V.S.        16  9- 1- 6  19  52-48 Gemert
G.V.V. 3      16  8- 2- 6  18  45-31
Mierlo Hout 3 16  7- 1- 8  15  49-59
N.W.C. 3      16  6- 2- 8  14  36-32
M.V.V. 2      16  6- 2- 8  14  45-54
Kolping 5     16  5- 0-11  10  26-43
Stiphout 3    16  0- 2-14   2  14-51
Championship Playoff:Sparta 2 - M.V.C. 2  2-1

Region Maasbuurt

1e klasse Noord                     
Constantia    10  7- 3- 0  17  31- 9 Wanroy     
Zwaluw        10  7- 3- 0  17  34-12 Oeffelt 
Volharding    10  5- 2- 3  12  27-18 Vierl.bk  
Victoria      10  5- 0- 5  10  22-23 Haps       
D.V.G.        10  2- 0- 8   4  15-28 St.Anthon.  
S.S.S. 2      10  0- 0-10   0  13-52
Playoff: Constantia-Zwaluw 4-0

1e klasse Zuid
Juliana        8  6- 1- 1  13  42- 8 Maashees (or Mill?)
Achilles       8  5- 0- 3  10  26-19 Reek
R.S.V.         8  4- 0- 4   8  16-26 Ravenstein
Herpinia       8  3- 1- 4   7  23-28 Herpen
Mobilia 2      8  1- 0- 7   2  13-39

Championship 1e klasse
Constantia-Juliana  0-1

2e klasse Zuid
Constantia 2  12  8- 4- 0  20  45-14
Olympia 2     12  7- 3- 2  17  52-24
B.V.V. 2      11  5- 1- 5  11  27-31
Zwaluw 2      12  5- 1- 6  11  29-35
Victoria 2    11  4- 1- 6   9  28-33
Victoria L.   12  3- 2- 7   8  25-39 Langenboom
D.S.V. 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  25-55

Region Nijmegen

1e klasse                                  
Excelsior     12  7- 4- 1  18  39-17             
O.B.O.        12  8- 2- 2  18  35-17 Nijmegen  
Emma          12  8- 2- 2  18  29-15 Brakkenst.  
M.C.C.        12  3- 4- 5  10  26-24 Nijmegen   
Sparta        12  3- 3- 6   9  23-31 Wijchen  
Sarto         12  2- 2- 8   6  21-50           
Unitas        12  2- 1- 9   5  18-34 Wamel       
Playoff: Excrelsior-Emma 3-0            

2e klasse A
Tubantia      14 12- 0- 2  24  55-22
Treffers 2    14 12- 0- 2  24  51-24
M.V.V. 2      14  6- 3- 5  15  41-33
Sios          14  6- 0- 8  12  46-46 Nijmegen
Gentia        14  5- 1- 8  11  37-46 Gendt
Achilles      14  4- 2- 8  10  36-47
Union 3       14  3- 4- 7  10  29-49
Volharding    14  2- 2-10   6  22 50
Playoff: Tubantia-Treffers 3-1

2e klasse B                               
O.V.C.        10  7- 0- 3  14  43-11           
Emma 2        10  6- 1- 3  13  35-30             
O.B.O. 2      10  6- 1- 3  13  46-26         
A.V.E.        10  3- 2- 5   8  26-32 Alverna     
M.V.V. 3      10  2- 3- 5   7  16-30           
B.V.C. 3      10  2- 1- 7   5  14-51         
Playoff 2nd place: Emma 2 - O.B.O. 2-1             
                                               
2e klasse C
Spartania     14 11- 3- 1  24  37-15 Puiflijk
Aquila        14 10- 3- 1  23  37-14 Dreumel
D.E.S.        14  8- 2- 4  18  32-20 Cuyk
Roda          14  7- 2- 5  16  38-25 Winssen
Vios          14  6- 0- 8  12  31-35
Victoria      14  5- 1- 8  11  24-30 Erlecom or Afferden
Leones        14  4- 0-10   8  21-46 Leeuwen
U.N.I.        14  0- 0-14   0  14-59 Borgharen

3e klasse A                              
Tubantia 2    16 14- 1- 1  29  68-14         
Sparta 3      16 12- 1- 3  25  74-19         
Noviomagum 3  16 10- 1- 5  21  59-42         
D.S.O.        16  8- 3- 5  19  47-28            
Ciam Antauen  16  8- 0- 8  16  35-27 Nijmegen 
M.C.C. 3      16  6- 2- 8  14  32-58         
Emma 3        16  3- 3-10   9  32-56   
S.I.O.S. 2    16  3- 2-11   8  24-57        
Excelsior 3   16  1- 1-14   3  13-83

3e klasse B
Sarto 2       14 11- 1- 2  23  48-25
Union 4       14  9- 2- 3  20  68-28
Volharding 2  14  8- 0- 6  16  44-23
Groesb.Boys   14  7- 2- 5  16  41-29
Achilles 2    14  6- 0- 8  12  31-43
Tubantia 3    14  3- 4-17  10  34-41
Treffers 3    14  3- 2-19   8  21-32
Noviomagum 4  14  2- 3-19   7  15-66

3e klasse C                                  
W.V.W. 3      14 11- 1- 2  23  47-14       
O.V.C. 2      14 10- 2- 2  22  53-14       
Patr.Alverna  14 10- 2- 2  22  36-19      
S.F.C.        14  3- 1- 5  17  30-24 Nijmegen 
Kolping       14  3- 3- 6  13  45-47           
S.O.S.        14  3- 2-10   6  23-42    
Union 5       14  3- 1-11   5  18-37
Sparta 4      14  3- 2-11   4  11-71

3e klasse D
D.E.S. 2       8  6- 0- 2  12  32-14
Unitas 2       8  5- 2- 1  12  27-17
Roda 2         8  3- 1- 4   7  18-24
Leones 2       8  2- 0- 6   4   6-26
Spartania 2    8  1- 1- 6   3  13-25
Playoff: Unitas 2 - D.E.S. 2  0-5

3e klasse F
O.B.O. 3      12 10- 1- 1  21  48-18
Treffers 4    12  7- 4- 1  18  45-10
Tubantia 4    12  5- 4- 3  14  39-24
Groesb.Boys 2 12  5- 3- 4  13  28-26
Union 6       12  4- 0- 8   8  21-49
S.F.C. 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  32-38
Sios 3        12  1- 2- 9   4  17-65

Region Tilburg

1e klasse                                    
M.V.C.        14  9- 2- 3  20  58-30 Moergestel  
K.J.W.        14  8- 2- 4  18  38-35        
Aqua 2        14  7- 1- 6  15  40-50 Oisterwijk  
R.K.T.V.V. 2  14  7- 0- 7  14  42-42           
V.V.K.        14  6- 1- 7  13  39-33 Tilburg  
Uno Animo     14  4- 4- 6  12  30-33 Loon op Z.  
N.A.D.        14  6- 0- 8  12  47-50 Tilburg 
Roda 2        14  4- 0-10   2  40-56      

2e klasse A
Sarto         18 10- 6- 2  26  38-23 Tilburg
D.V.O.        18 11- 3- 4  25  51-31 Kaatsheuvel
G.Z.K.        18 11- 1- 6  23  53-38 Kaatsheuvel
Noordhoek     18 11- 2- 6  22  66-39 Tilburg
S.S.S.        17  8- 2- 7  18  49-35 Udenhout
Vios 2        18  7- 2- 9  16  43-42
Eduard        17  7- 1- 9  15  35-35 Tilburg
D.V.S. 2      18  6- 3- 9  15  38-44
W.I.K. 2      18  5- 1-12  11  23-62 Tilburg
Zwaluw        18  3- 1-14   7  19-66 Oisterwijk

2e klasse B            
Juliana       10  9- 0- 1  18  42-11 Goirle    
Vincent       10  7- 0- 3  14  28-20 Tilburg    
Wilhelmina    10  5- 0- 5  10  24-19 Kaatsheuvel
R.K.T.V.V. 3  10  5- 0- 5  10  20-25           
Oranje Wit 2  10  3- 0- 7   6  24-23         
Roda 3        10  1- 0- 9   2  10-50          

3e klasse A
N.A.D. 2      10  9- 0- 1  18  48-11
Uno Animo 2    9  7- 0- 2  14  37-13
Berkel        10  5- 0- 5  10  27-19
Pr.Hendrik    10  3- 0- 7   7  19-31 Enschot
R.K.T.V.V. 4  10  2- 1- 7   7  22-47
Wilhelmina 2   9  2- 1- 6   6  17-47

3e klasse B
K.J.W. 2      10  9- 0- 1  18  60-14
Noordhoek 2   10  5- 1- 4  11  32-26
Juliana 2     10  3- 2- 5   8  29-37
D.J.W.        10  3- 2- 5   8  21-31 Tilburg
M.V.C. 2      10  4- 0- 6   8  26-48
Sarto 2       10  3- 1- 6   7  30-42

R.K.V.B. Breda

NB: uncertain whether standings were final.

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse                                       
Wapen v O'hout14 11- 1- 2  23  35-22 Oosterhout 
Gilze         16 10- 1- 3  21  47-27 Gilze     
R.A.C.        13  8- 2- 5  18  43-16 Rijen     
Veersche Boys 14  9- 0- 5  18  36-23 Raamsd.veer 
O.M.L.        13  6- 2- 5  14  23-30 St.Willebr. 
N.Z.M.        14  4- 1- 9   9  38-45 Heusdenhout 
Internos      14  2- 3- 9   7  20-35 Etten     
Hercules      12  3- 1 -8   7  27-46 Waspik     
Bredasche Bs. 12  2- 1- 9   5  16-41 Breda

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A
C.V.C.        11  9- 2- 0  20  78-14 Chaam
Wapen O'ht. 2 11  9- 1- 1  19  39-10 Oosterhout
Velocitas      9  4- 2- 3  10  17-28 Terheijden
Gilze 2       10  4- 1- 5   9  20-19 Gilze
S.B.O.        10  4- 1- 5   9  26-39 Terheijden
Bredase B 2   12  2- 3- 7   7  13-39 Breda
N.Z.M. 2       9  2- 2- 5   6   8-32 Heusdenhout
Hilaritas     10  1- 0- 9   2  17-37 Breda

2e klasse B                                
V.V.S.         8  8- 0- 0  16  43-11 Oosterhout 
Be Ready       7  4- 1- 2   9  19-12 Hank       
S.N.P.         5  3- 1- 1   7  15- 6 Geertr.brg
Juliana        9  2- 3- 4   7  20-25 Oosterhout  
Made           7  2- 1- 4   5  11-22 Made      
Dussense B.    8  0- 0- 8   0   9-41 Dussen 

2e klasse C
V.I.O.S.      15  9- 4- 2  22  34-19 Klundert
Sparta        14  6- 4- 4  16  24-21 Leur
Kaaische Boys 13  5- 5- 3  15  22-17 Fijnaart
Internos 2    11  7- 1- 3  15  21-16
H.V.V.        10  5- 4- 1  14  29- 9 Hoeven
Willebrordia  13  4- 4- 5  12  21-16 St.Willebrord
N.V.C.        10  1- 4- 5   6  12-25 Noordhoek
De Gezellen   10  1- 3- 6   5  13-22 Zevenbergen
S.D.O.        14  0- 5- 9   5   9-40 Standaardbuiten

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A                                  
Dussense B. 2 10  8- 0- 2  16  29-17 Dussen     
Veersche B. 2  7  5- 1- 1  11  24- 8 Raamsd.veer 
Juliana 2     10  4- 0- 6   8  25-33 Oosterhout  
Be Ready 2     6  3- 1- 2   7  20-11 Hank       
Hercules 2     7  2- 1- 4   5  19-18 Waspik    
V.V.S. 2      10  1- 1- 8   3  15-46 Oosterhout 

3e klasse B
Kaaische B. 2 14  9- 4- 1  22  37-18
H.V.V. 2      13  6- 6 -1  18  31-18
Z.V.C.        14  4- 4- 6  16  32-21 Zegge
Devo          14  5- 6- 3  16  25-15 Bosschenhoofd
V.I.O.S. 2    13  6- 2- 5  14  25-27
Internos 3    15  4- 5- 6  13  25-28
N.V.C. 2      10  3- 4- 3  10  18-18
De Gezellen 2 10  3- 2- 5   8  10-16
B.V.V.        13  3- 2- 8   8  17-23 Bosschenhoofd
Sparta 2      16  3- 2-11   8  21-57

3e klasse C                                     
R.A.C. 2      12 10- 1- 1  21  42- 9           
Gilze 3       11  7- 0- 4  14  47-22        
Doto          10  2- 1- 7   5  12-30 Teteringen 
N.Z.M.        11  2- 0- 9   4  11-51 Heusdenht. 

3e klasse D
Oranje Zwart  10  8- 1- 1  17  41-14
Victoria       9  7- 0- 2  14  33-12
O.Z.A.         8  4- 1- 3   9  17-10
S.D.O. 2      10  3- 2- 5   8  28-17
Devo 2         7  3- 1- 3   7  15- 8
Internos 4     8  2- 2- 4   6  12-21
H.V.V. 3       7  1- 0- 6   1   2-42
De Gezellen 2  5  0- 0- 5   0   0-24

Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.)

Overgangsklasse

Overgangsklasse A                          
R.K.H.S.V.    18 14- 3- 1  31  64-15 Heugem    
Gronsveldse B.18 11- 4- 3  26  61-31        
Be Quick      18 11- 3- 4  25  49-32          
Vilt          18 11- 1- 6  23  41-32       
F.C.M.        18  9- 2- 7  20  49-42       
Juliana       18  6- 6- 6  18  44-33          
Wolder        18  6- 4- 8  16  55-49           
R.K.V.V.L. 2  18  4- 3-11  11  29-66           
R.K.K.V.V.    18  2- 2-14   6  28-63            
Kimbria 2     18  1- 2-15   4  21-78           

Overgangsklasse B
Schandelen    16 11- 4- 1  26  57-29
Zwartwit      15  9- 2- 4  20  49-27 Vaals of Eys Wittem
Haanrade      14  8- 2- 4  18  49-27
R.K.V.S.V.    16  8- 4- 4  20  33-27
D.O.S.        16  6- 3- 7  15  39-27
Hopel         16  7- 1- 8  15  28-41
V.V.E.        15  4- 2- 9  10  17-37
Rumpen        16  2- 4-10   8  20-51
Chevremont 2  16  4- 0-12   8  28-61
Relegation playoff: Rumpen-Chevremont 2  1-4

Overgangsklasse C                          
Suestra       16 12- 0- 4  24  57-24 Susteren   
I.V.S.        16  9- 2- 5  20  57-32 Berg     
Havantia      16  9- 2- 5  20  48-29       
Minor         15  7- 2- 6  16  34-21 Nuth     
Trompenburg   16  7- 3- 6  17  38-33             
R.I.A.        16  7- 2- 7  16  33-46 Nieuwstad  
Hendrik       16  5- 4- 7  14  34-49 Schinveld
O.V.C.        15  4- 2- 9  10  25-46
Sittardse B.2 16  2- 1-13   5  28-69

Overgangsklasse D
E.V.V.        10  6- 1- 3  13  20-16
Unitas        10  4- 4- 2  12  23-18
St.Odilienbrg  9  4- 2- 3  10  17-16
P.S.C.        10  4- 2- 4  10  15-15
R.K.G.V.C.    10  4- 1- 5   9  15-16
Leeuwen        9  2- 0- 7   4  14-23

Overgangsklasse E                        
Grande Vitesse16 12- 3- 1  27  57-17 Venlo    
M.S.V.        16 11- 3- 2  25  67-27           
S.V.B. 2      16  9- 2- 5  20  52-36     
Panningen     16  9- 1- 6  19  60-32          
Sevenum       16  9- 1- 6  19  57-38           
D.E.S.        16  8- 1- 7  17  75-44       
Tiglia 2      16  4- 2-10  10  32-84           
V.S.C.        16  3- 1-12   7  21-60           
U.V.O.        16  0- 0-16   0   6-89             

Overgangsklasse F
Stormvogels   16 15- 1- 0  31  73-28 Siebengewald
Swolgen       16 10- 2- 4  22  42-25
D.E.V. 2      15  6- 4- 5  16  42-25
B.V.V.        16  8- 0- 8  16  40-46
Servatius     16  6- 2- 8  14  37-41
T.O.P.        16  6- 2- 8  14  32-38
L.V.C.        16  4- 4- 8  12  27-40
Excelsior     15  5- 1- 9  11  35-40 Broekhuizervorst
Montagnards   16  2- 2-12   6  25-70

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A
W.V.V.        12 12- 0- 0  24  64-13 Maastricht
Rothem        12  5- 4- 3  14  41-35  [formerly Kruisgroeve]
St.Pieter 2   12  5- 3- 4  13  43-35
Rapid 2       12  5- 3- 4  13  27-38
R.K.V.V.L. 3  12  4- 2- 6  10  28-35
P.V.S.        12  2- 1- 9   5  22-42
Maastricht    12  2- 1- 9   5  20-47

1e klasse B                              
Valkenburg 2  13 11- 1- 1  23  46-18          
P.V.C.        14  9- 2- 3  20  42-13 Valkenburg 
Amby          14  9- 2- 3  20  42-17  [formerly Juliana]
Meerssen      14  8- 3- 3  19  32-17  [formerly Unitas]     
Caesar 3      12  5- 1- 6  11  23-35           
R.K.U.V.C.    14  5- 0- 9  10  19-30
Marsana 2     13  1- 1-11   3  16-43
R.K.B.V.V.    14  1- 0-13   2  10-57

1e klasse C
R.K.M.V.C.     8  6- 0- 2  12  30-18
Witzwart       8  5- 0- 3  10  31-18
V.V.W.         8  5- 0- 3  10  21-16
Gulpen 2       8  3- 1- 4   7  15-30
V.T.V. 2       8  0- 1- 7   1   7-22

1e klasse D                                   
R.K.K.S.V.    14 10- 3- 1  23  38-20 Kaalheide  
R.K.O.V.V.    13  6- 3- 4  15  31-21 Ond.Spekhh. 
Kerkrade 2    14  6- 3- 5  15  35-27          
Terwinselen   14  4- 5- 5  13  22-22          
Volharding    14  5- 3- 6  13  22-37          
Bleijerheide2  14  5- 1- 8  11  32-36            
Sylvia        14  4- 3- 7  11  32-36        
Sportieve Ster13  3- 3- 7   9  26-39             

1e klasse E
Jonge Werkman 14 13- 0- 1  26  43-16 Schinnen
Hoensbr. Boys 14  6- 3- 5  15  41-35
Adveo         14  6- 3- 5  15  44-38
Nuth          12  4- 4- 4  12  31-28
Vaesrade      14  6- 2- 6  14  30-30
Troya         13  5- 2- 6  12  27-31
Nieuw Einde   13  4- 2- 7  10  33-45
V.V.T.        14  2- 0-12   4  22-53

1e klasse F                             
L.V.V.        10  8- 0- 2  16  37-14 Lindenheuv. 
S.V.M.        10  6- 3- 1  15  28-16         
Roosteren 2   10  5- 2- 3  12  30-18         
R.K.N.V.V.    10  3- 2- 5   8  26-27       
L.F.C.        10  3- 0- 7   6  19-35     
I.V.S. 2      10  1- 1- 8   3  11-41          

1e klasse G
Rood Wit      12  9- 1- 2  19  39-17 Pey-Echt
Roosteren     12  6- 1- 5  13  44-28
F.C.H.        12  5- 2- 5  12  23-25
Linne 2       12  5- 2- 5  12  23-26
E.V.V. 2      12  5- 2- 5  12  24-29
Walburgia     12  4- 2- 6  10  28-35 Ohe en Laak
P.V.V.        12  3- 0- 9   6  23-45

1e klasse H                                
Merefeldia    14 13- 0- 1  26  78-23 Nederweert  
N.A.S.        14 13- 0- 1  26  64-18       
Heythuysen    14  6- 3- 5  15  39-34        
F.C.R.        14  4- 3- 7  11  38-69          
Brevendia     14  4- 2- 8  10  25-40           
Nivea 2       14  3- 4- 7  10  31-54            
Boekoel       14  4- 0-10   8  39-47 Swalmen    
Olympia       14  2- 2-19   6  22-51 Moesel Wrt  
Playoff: Merefeldia-N.A.S. 4-2 aet

1e klasse I
Albatros      14 12- 1- 1  25  60-31 Venray
Griendtsveen  14 11- 0- 3  22  49-32
Ysselstein    14  7- 1- 6  15  44-24
H.V.C. 2      14  7- 0- 7  14  32-36
Wanssum 2     14  6- 1- 7  13  38-32
D.I.S.        14  4- 3- 7  11  31-36
America       14  3- 1-10   7  24-49
G.V.V.        14  2- 1-11   5  16-54

1e klasse K                               
Steyl 2       15 12- 2- 1  26  67-18       
Baarlo        15  9- 5- 2  21  52-28        
R.V.V.        16 10- 2- 4  22  54-28   
O.S.V.        16  8- 3- 5  19  53-33          
Bieslo        16  7- 3- 6  17  41-45     
Venlo 2       16  6- 3- 7  15  39-36        
K.V.C.        16  5- 2- 9  12  42-64          
Venlose B. 2  16  4- 2-10  10  32-57          
Belfeldia 2   16  0- 0-16   0  10-81

1e klasse L
W.V.C.        14 10- 1- 3  21  55-13 Well
Herleving     14 10- 1- 3  21  48-17
W.F.C.        14  6- 4- 4  16  42-30
Ottersum      14  6- 2- 6  14  42-36
Rimpelsche B. 14  5- 3- 6  13  48-45
Vitesse 3     14  6- 1- 7  13  33-54
Spormvogels 2 14  5- 1- 8  11  38-50
Heyen         14  1- 1-12   3  12-73

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A                                    
E.S.V. 2      16 10- 3- 3  23  57-29 Eijsden     
F.C.M. 2      15  8- 1- 6  17  40-35      
St.Pieter 3   15  7- 2- 6  16  44-54   
P.S.M.        14  6- 2- 6  14  37-29         
W.V.V. 2      12  5- 2- 5  12  36-30         
Be Quick 2    15  6- 3- 6  15  31-34          
R.K.H.S.V. 2  13  5- 2- 6  12  37-28         
R.K.V.V.L. 4  13  5- 1- 7  11  20-47
Kimbria 3     13  3- 0-10  16  33-49

2e klasse B
N.V.V.        12  9- 2- 1  20  45-14 Noorbeek
S.Y.          12  8- 1- 3  17  42-23 Sibbe
Veel Geluk    12  7- 2- 3  16  49-18
M.F.C.        12  4- 4- 4  12  24-40
Victoria      12  4- 2- 6  10  33-31
Zwartwit 2    12  2- 1- 9   5  13-52
Valkenburg 3  12  2- 0-10   4  20-48

2e klasse C                                   
Haanrade 2    11  9- 2- 0  20  32- 7             
Kerkrade 2    12  6- 3- 3  15  29-20          
Laura 2       11  5- 2- 4  13  25-25          
R.K.P.S.V.    12  5- 2- 5  12  30-18        
R.K.O.N.S. 2  12  5- 1- 6  11  24-27             
Julia         12  2- 2- 8   6  18-35 Eygelshov.  
Hopel 2       12  2- 2- 9   6  15-41             

2e klasse D
R.K.K.V.C.    16 14- 1- 1  29  62-12
Klimmania     16 14- 1- 1  29  73-15
K.V.W.        16  9- 1- 6  19  47-28
R.K.B.S.V. 2  16  8- 1- 7  17  29-33
Zwaluwe       16  7- 0- 9  14  35-34
Hessenberg    14  5- 1- 8  11  21-40
Hoensbr.B. 2  14  4- 0-10   8  26-51
R.K.H.B.S. 2  16  4- 0-12   8  17-50
Nieuw Einde 2 16  2- 1-13   5  13-60
Playoff: R.K.K.V.C.-Klimmania  3-1

2e klasse E                                    
V.V.G.        12 11- 0- 1  22  55-15 Geleen   
Geverik       12  9- 1- 2  19  46-20  [formerly G.V.V.]
L.V.V. 2      12  6- 1- 5  13  25-20         
Urmondia      12  5- 3- 4  12  35-30             
Krawinkel     12  4- 2- 6  10  21-27            
R.K.V.V.S.    12  2- 2- 8   6  22-33 Sweykhuiz.  
R.K.S.S.      12  0- 1-11   1   6-65

2e klasse F
B.V.C.        10  8- 1- 1  17  49-11 Bingelrade
Adveo 2       10  7- 0- 3  14  29-13
F.C.S.        10  6- 0- 4  12  26-20
Geleen 2      10  4- 1- 5   9  29-26
D.V.O. 2      10  2- 3- 5   7  21-31
S.V.M. 2      10  0- 1- 9   1   7-60

2e klasse G not contested.

2e klasse H                                  
M.S.V. 2      12  6- 5- 1  17  34-27 Meijel  
R.K.V.V.N.    12  6- 2- 4  14  43-23           
Brevendia 2   11  4- 4- 3  12  26-27         
Ospel         12  5- 1- 6  11  40-45            
H.F.C.        12  4- 3- 5  11  24-32            
Unitas 2      11  4- 1- 6   9  34-32         
Wilhelmina 3  12  2- 4- 6   8  21-36            

2e klasse I
M.S.C.        16 13- 2- 1  28  44-14
S.H.H.        16 13- 2- 1  28  67-15
D.E.S. 2      16  8- 4- 4  20  49-30
Herkenbosch   16  7- 4- 5  18  47-34
Avanti        16  7- 3- 6  17  47-37 Roermond
V.V.C.        16  6- 0-10  12  26-48
S.N.A.        16  4- 2-10  10  29-41
Diergaarde    16  4- 2-10  10  30-42
N.A.S. 2      16  0- 1-15   1   4-77

2e klasse K                                   
S.V.B. 3      12  9- 2- 1  20  63-16 Blerick    
Venlo 4       12  8- 2- 2  18  48-18          
Steyl 3       12  6- 0- 6  12  42-33            
D.E.V. 3      12  6- 0- 6  12  33-28            
Sevenum 2     12  5- 2- 5  12  31-29       
Venlose B. 3  12  5- 0- 7  10  32-47        
I.V.O. 2      12  0- 0-12   0  10-88

2e klasse L
Astrantia     10  9- 0- 1  18  83-11 Middelaar
Genneper Boys 10  8- 0- 2  16  43-13
Herleving 2   10  6- 0- 4  12  29-24
Eendracht     10  5- 0- 5  10  30-20
Ottersum      10  2- 0- 8   4  24-53
Rimpelsche B. 10  0- 0-10   0   2-90

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A                                    
V.B.C.        10  8- 1- 1  17  49-18 Maastricht  
Rothem 2      12  6- 3- 3  15  56-32        
Marsana 3     12  7- 1- 4  15  44-27           
Amby 2        12  6- 2- 4  14  41-29        
Rapid 3       12  4- 2- 6  10  31-37             
P.S.V. 2      11  3- 1- 7   7  28-45         
P.S.M. 2      11  0- 2- 9   2  12-73        

3e klasse B
Sportclub 2   12 10- 1- 1  21  59-13 Bocholtz
Roother Boys  12  8- 1- 3  17  40-13
Ingber Sport  11  6- 0- 5  12  28-29
S.Y. 2        12  4- 1- 7   9  23-48
Veel Geluk 2  11  4- 0- 7   8  20-41
Witzwart 2    12  3- 2- 7   8  37-41
Gulpen 3      12  3- 1- 8   7  21-43

3e klasse C                                
Kaalheide 2   12  9- 1- 2  19  43-26             
Schandelen 2  12  9- 0- 3  18  58-19     
Bleyerheide 3 12  6- 2- 4  14  26-27       
R.K.P.S.V. 2  11  5- 0- 6  10  18-28       
E.V.V. 2      10  3- 1- 6   7  14-35         
Laura 3       11  1- 4- 6   6  17-30            
Haanrade 3     8  1- 0- 7   2  13-24           

3e klasse D
Jonge Werkm.2 15 13- 2- 0  28  47-12
F.C.S. 2      16 13- 0- 3  26  61-18 Spaubeek
G.B.V.        16 11- 3- 2  25  44-14 Grootgenhout
V.V.G. 2      16  6- 3- 7  15  34-29
Minor 2       16  7- 0- 9  14  37-38
Geverik 2     16  5- 1-10  11  26-40
R.K.V.V.S. 2  15  4- 1-10   9  22-39
Zwaluwen 2    16  4- 0-12   8  16-62
Nuth 3        16  2- 2-12   6  29-64

3e klasse E                                
Hendrik 2     14 12- 0- 2  24  53-15           
R.K.K.V.C. 2  16 10- 1- 5  21  42-33          
Rumpen 2      15  7- 2- 6  16  39-32           
D.O.S. 2      15  6- 5- 4  15  51-34           
Nuth 2        16  6- 4- 6  16  33-42          
Retersbeek    15  5- 2- 8  12  50-38            
V.V.T. 2      15  5- 2- 8  12  32-48           
Klimmania 2   16  3- 4- 9  10  25-42           
B.V.C. 2      16  4- 2-10  10   8-48

3e klasse F not contested.

3e klasse G
Panningen 2   14 13- 0- 1  20  73-10
D.E.S. 3      14  9- 2- 3  20  62-32
O.S.V. 2      14  8- 0- 6  16  48-37
R.V.V. 2      14  7- 0- 7  14  37-43
M.S.V. 3      14  6- 1- 7  13  33-37
E.S.C.        14  5- 2- 7  12  35-41
Boekoel       14  4- 1- 9   9  31-60
Bieslo 2      14  1- 0-13   2   6-65

3e klasse H
H.V.C. 3      12 10- 2- 0  22  79-40 Horst
Concordia 2   12  7- 1- 4  15  50-27
Broekhuizen   12  4- 4- 4  12  30-32
I.V.C. 2      12  5- 0- 7  10  45-40
Meterik       12  3- 4- 5  10  35-42
Swolgen 2     12  3- 3- 6   9  21-32
Excelsior 2   12  2- 2- 8   6  25-69

Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.)

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                                  
H.M.S. 2      13 10- 1- 2  21  47-12            
De Zwaluwen   13  8- 2- 3  18  40-20 Utrecht   
V.V.IJ. 2      12  5- 3- 4  11  35-35  [-2]           
V.E.P.        12  4- 2- 6  10  35-28 Woerden   
P.V.C. 3      12  4- 2- 6  10  16-29            
M.S.V. 2      12  5- 1- 6   7  26-30  [-4]         
Condor 2      12  5- 1- 6   7  15-39       
D.W.S. 2       4  0- 0- 4   0   3-24

1e klasse B
E.M.M. 2      12 10- 0- 2  20  51-10
Actif         11  7- 2- 2  16  31-26
D.W.S.B.      12  6- 2- 4  14  45-30
Eemland       11  6- 1- 4  13  40-19 Baarn
Saestum       12  4- 1- 7   9  26-49
S.D.O. 2      11  2- 1- 8   5  19-44
Limvio 2       9  0- 1- 8   1   8-42

1e klasse C                             
Enter         20 19- 0- 1  38 154-16          
Vosta         18 15- 1- 2  31 101-36 Enschede   
De Zweef 2    19  8- 3- 7  21  58-56      
Twenthe       19  8- 2- 8  20  48-61 Goor     
T.V.C.        19  8- 1- 9  19  74-69 Tubbergen   
Blauw Wit     19  7- 5- 7  19  58-63 Hengelo    
Quick 3       20  7- 3-10  17  45-66            
H.A.C. 2      19  5- 4-10  14  41-61           
Rood Zwart    19  7- 0-12  14  43-80 Delden
E.M.O.S. 2    19  7- 0-13  14  50-77
Achilles 3    20  2- 1-17   5  24-96

1e klasse D
D.V.S.        12 10- 1- 1  19  51-21  [-2] Velp
St.Jan 2      12  6- 2- 4  14  46-37
V.D.Z. 2      12  6- 2- 4  14  36-35
V.I.O.S.A.G.  10  5- 1- 4  11  36-20 Angeren [formerly V.O.S.]
V.V.A.        12  2- 3- 7   5  24-36  [-2] Angeren
V.B.O.        10  3- 3- 4   3  28-38  [-6] Huissen
Orion 2       10  1- 0- 9   0   9-43  [-2]
D.V.S. renamed Juvenes after season.

1e klasse E                                 
Wilhelmina    14 11- 1- 2  23  75-21 Doesburg   
V.V.G. 2      14 10- 0- 4  20  49-27         
Unitas        14 10- 0- 4  20  38-26 Etten     
V.I.O.D.      14  7- 1- 6  15  57-43 Doet.   
S.D.O.U.C. 2  14  5- 0- 9  10  28-46          
St.George     14  5- 0- 9  10  28-51 Terborg   
Eendracht     14  4- 0-10   8  24-38 Gaanderen  
Zeddam        14  3- 0-11   6  28-75
Unitas was merger between Victoria (Geldersche Voetbalbond) and Vitesse (RKF);
Wilhelmina renamed R.K.D.V.V. after season.

Promotion Playoff 1e klasse A-B
H.M.S. 2       2  2- 0- 0   4   2- 0        
E.M.M. 2       2  0- 0- 2   0   0- 2          

Promotion Playoff 1e klasse D-E
Wilhelmina     2  1- 1- 0   3   2- 1
D.V.S.         2  0- 1- 1   1   1- 2

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A
Stormvogels   12 10- 0- 2  20  48-20
Fortitudo 2   12  8- 2- 2  18  60-17
V.I.O.S. 2    11  8- 1- 2  17  41-22
P.V.M.        11  5- 1- 5  11  32-24
Semper Av. 2  12  4- 0- 8   8  23-24
P.K.V.        11  3- 0- 8   6  29-59
P.V.C. 4      11  0- 0-11   0  13-73

2e klasse B                                    
Hertha        10  6- 3- 1  15  35- 7             
H.M.S. 3      10  5- 2- 3  12  24-17         
De Ploeg      10  3- 6- 1  12  24-18 Soest     
E.M.M. 3      10  2- 3- 5   7  21-27          
Eemland 2     10  3- 1- 6   7  17-33         
S.D.O. 3      10  2- 3- 5   7  11-30          

2e klasse C
B.E.G.        10 10- 0- 0  20  65-10 Hengelo
De Eendracht  10  7- 0- 3  14  47-22 Rijssen
M.V.V.        10  5- 0- 5  10  37-31 Mariaparochie
Z.V.V.        10  4- 1- 5   9  37-29 Zenderen
K.O.S.C.      10  3- 1- 6   7  30-36 Ootmarsum
P.H. 3        10  0- 0-10   0   5-93

2e klasse D 
Avanti        12 10- 1- 1  21  60-17 Glanerbrug 
L.S.V.        12 10- 0- 2  20  61-23 Lonneker  
Losser        12  9- 0- 3  18  80-33            
Quick 4       12  4- 0- 8   8  40-58        
Pathmos B.    12  4- 0- 8   8  36-56 Enschede 
D.O.S. 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  22-66
H.A.C. 3      12  1- 1-10   3  22-68

2e klasse E
V.D.Z. 3       8  6- 1- 1  13  30-19
Swift 2        8  5- 1- 2  11  21-18
D.V.S. 2       8  2- 3- 3   7  18-21
St. Jan 3      8  2- 1- 5   5  16-26
Jonge Kracht 2 8  2- 0- 6   4  19-26

2e klasse F                                  
G.V.V.        12  9- 3- 0  21  33- 7 Giesbeek    
Juliana       12  8- 2- 2  18  32-14 Pannerden 
Zevenaar      12  7- 1- 4  15  39-18           
Victoria      12  5- 2- 5  12  24-23 Babberich   
N.D.C.        12  5- 2- 5  12  21-23 Nieuw Dijk  
Lobithse B.2  12  1- 3- 8   5  12-35
Wilhelmina 2  12  1- 0-12   1  10-51 Doesburg
Zevenaar founded as Eendracht.

2e klasse G
L.O.N.G.A.     8  7- 0- 1  14  39- 8 Lichtenvoorde
Grol 2         8  5- 2- 1  12  23- 8
Fortuna        8  2- 1- 5   5  17-26 Winterswijk
Neede          8  2- 1- 5   5  10-21
R.V.C.         8  2- 0- 6   4  11-35 Rietmolen

2e klasse H                           
V.V.V.         8  8- 0- 1  16  27- 7 Kilder    
U.D.           8  7- 0- 2  14  38- 8 Keyenburg
Unitas 2       8  3- 0- 5   6  15-18      
's Heerenb. 3  8  2- 0- 6   4  11-25       
Wilhelmina 3   8  1- 0- 7   2   7-38   
         
Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1e klasse C/2e klasse C-D
Avanti         4  4- 0- 0   8  21- 2       
B.E.G.         4  2- 0- 2   4   8-11          
Achilles 3     4  0- 0- 4   0   2-18             

Promotion Playoff 2e klasse F-H
L.O.N.G.A.     4  2- 1- 1   5  14- 4 Lichtenvoorde
G.V.V.         4  1- 2- 1   4   6-10 Giesbeek
V.V.V.         4  0- 3- 1   3   4-10 Kilder

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A
De Zwaluwen 2 14 13- 1- 0  27  81-12
Stormvogels 2 13  5- 4- 4  14  37-40
V.E.P. 2      12  5- 1- 6  11  27-33
Semper Av. 3  12  4- 3- 5  11  21-41
R.O.D.A.      12  3- 4- 5  10  31-35
P.V.M. 2      13  4- 0- 9   8  24-46
P.V.C. 5      12  2- 3- 7   7  23-48
M.S.V. 3       6  3- 0- 3   6  24-12

3e klasse B                               
Fortitudo 3   17 15- 0- 2  30  73-24        
Fortissimo    17 14- 0- 3  28  96-23          
V.V.IJ. 3      15 11- 0- 4  22  44-24           
De Zwaluwen 3 16  9- 1- 6  19  73-53        
H.M.S. 4      15  7- 1- 5  15  44-43          
Condor 4      15  4- 0-11   8  37-63         
V.I.O.S. 4    15  4- 0-11   8  37-68  
Semper Av. 4  15  3- 0-12   6  23-80     
O.K.V. 2      13  1- 0-12   2  19-71           

3e klasse C
Olympia       16 12- 1- 3  25  61-28
L.V.V. 2      16 10- 2- 4  22  66-34
Condor 3      14  8- 0- 5  18  44-34
De Ploeg 2    15  7- 2- 6  16  28-34
Actif 2       15  5- 3- 7  13  35-40
E.M.M. 4      16  5- 3- 8  13  25-33
V.I.O.S. 3    16  4- 3- 9  11  32-42
D.W.S.B. 2    16  5- 1-10  11  33-54
Hertha 2      16  5- 1-10  11  35-62

3e klasse D                              
Vroomshoop    16 13- 1- 2  27  51-22         
De Zweef 3    16 13- 0- 3  26  90-21          
T.V.C. 2      16 11- 0- 5  22  67-34            
De Eendracht2 16 10- 1- 5  21  54-39            
N.E.O. 3      14  7- 0- 7  14  37-39     
Enter 2       14  6- 1- 7  13  42-38         
Z.V.V. 2      16  3- 1-12   7  22-54           
Rood Zwart 2  16  3- 0-12   6  21-63             
M.V.V. 2      16  1- 0-15   2  16-100

3e klasse E
B.E.G. 2      17 15- 1- 1  31 122-25
Wilhelm.Vrt.  17 13- 3- 1  29  87-29 Enschede
L.S.V. 2      16  9- 2- 5  20  66-39
Avanti 2      16  8- 3- 5  19  64-45
Blauw Wit 2   14  5- 1- 8  11  32-49
Quick 5       14  3- 2- 9   8  37-76
D.O.S. 3      16  3- 1-12   7  27-80
Losser 3      16  0- 1-15   1  25-114

3e klasse F                                 
G.V.V. 2      10  7- 1- 2  15  35- 9 Giesbeek   
V.V.G. 3      10  6- 0- 4  12  22-16 Gaand.      
U.D. 2        10  5- 1- 4  11  24-26 Keyenb.  
V.V.V. 2      10  5- 0- 5  10  31-18 Kilder    
V.I.O.D. 2    10  4- 1- 5   9  22-30 Doet.     
V.V.G. 4      10  1- 1- 8   3  13-47 Gaand.      

3e klasse G
Losser 2      15 13- 2- 0  28  87-19
Avanti 3      16 10- 4- 2  24  56-22
E.M.O.S. 3    16  7- 4- 5  18  55-38
K.O.S.C. 2    16  7- 4- 5  18  53-51
B.E.G. 3      16  7- 2- 7  16  53-48
H.A.C. 4      16  6- 2- 8  14  52-74
Vosta 2       14  5- 3- 6  13  55-45
Avanti 4      15  1- 2-12   4  23-90
B.E.G. 4      14  0- 3-11   3  16-62

Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                                  
Volendam 2    16 15- 0- 1  30  71-22             
The Unity     16 10- 2- 4  22  67-48        
Wilskracht 2  16  8- 4- 4  20  58-30            
N.E.A.        16  8- 3- 5  19  58-40 Oudek.ad A  
Z.P.C.        16  5- 2- 9  12  31-47         
N.V.A.        16  4- 3- 9  11  42-47           
R.K.A.V. 2    16  3- 4- 9  10  26-49        
Zwaluwen 2    16  4- 2-10  10  31-63           
P.V.C.B.      16  5- 0-11  10  23-61             

1e klasse B
Vitesse       16 14- 2- 0  30  61-21
Geel Wit      16 11- 2- 3  24  52-24
Concordia     16  5- 6- 5  16  41-40
H.B.C. 2      16  6- 4- 6  16  41-42
A.R.C.        16  6- 3- 7  15  39-37
De Meer 2     16  6- 3- 7  15  38-54
India         16  5- 3- 8  13  34-46
A.D.O.        16  3- 2-11   8  25-43
T.Y.B.B. 2    16  3- 1-12   7  25-49

1e klasse C                                   
Wilhelmus     14 11- 2- 1  24  35-13  [g.a. 2.69]      
P.F.C.        14 11- 2- 1  24  43-19  [g.a. 2.26]      
Spartaan 2    14  7- 2- 5  16  52-32       
Westlandia    14  5- 4- 5  14  27-36           
Gr.WillemII 2 14  4- 3- 7  11  33-35     
D.H.L. 2      14  2- 4- 8   8  25-40        
S.D.C.        14  1- 6- 7   8  22-38          
Leonidas 2    14  2- 3- 9   7  25-49          
 
Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A
V.V.E.        14 14- 0- 0  28  78-16
St. Louis     14  9- 1- 4  19  61-22
G.V.O. 2      14  7- 1- 6  15  40-49
E.S.V.        14  7- 1- 6  15  30-39
V.V.Z. 2      14  6- 1- 7  13  32-36
Voorwaarts    14  5- 1- 8   9  50-37  [-2]
D.E.M. 2      14  2- 2-10   4  18-54  [-2]
A.R.C. 2      14  2- 1-11   3  50-37  [-2]

2e klasse B                             
Constantius   14  9- 2- 3  20  45-21         
R.O.D.A.      14  7- 4- 3  18  31-24         
Amsteldijk     14  8- 2- 4  18  43-29            
The Victory   14  7- 3- 4  17  38-27            
Gezellen Vier 14  5- 3- 6  13  34-42            
Purmerend     14  5- 2- 7  12  34-30         
V.V.A. 2      14  2- 4- 8   8  20-56   
Wilskracht 3  14  2- 2-10   6  21-37             

2e klasse C
D.S.S.        17 13- 2- 2  28  61-28
Victrix       17 12- 1- 4  25  83-31
D.O.S.        18 10- 2- 6  22  53-46
Santpoort 2   18  8- 2- 8  18  38-44
O.V.V.        17  7- 2- 8  16  33-61
Alliance      15  7- 1- 7  15  51-51
B.S.M.        17  5- 3- 9  13  45-50
OnzeGezellen2 14  6- 1- 7  13  34-34
Lisse 2       17  4- 2-11  10  38-57
H.B.C. 3      16  2- 2-12   6  29-71

2e klasse D  not contested.

2e klasse E                                     
St.Lodewijk    17 15- 1- 1  31  69-23 Rotterdam   
H.V.C.        18 11- 5- 2  27  58-34           
V.V.L.        18 11- 1- 6  23  68-31           
G.D.A. 2      18 10- 2- 6  22  48-42      
V.A.P.        18  7- 2- 9  16  52-71           
D.O.N.K. 2    17  6- 2- 9  14  60-49         
St.Bernardus  17  4- 4- 9  12  33-54       
A.V.V.        18  4- 4-10  12  21-47         
V.A.C.        18  4- 3-11  11  51-76 Den Haag   
L. en S. 2    15  2- 2-11   2  21-54  [-4]             

2e klasse F
Excelsior 2   18 16- 0- 2  32  71-28
Celer         18 14- 3- 1  31  85-33 Rotterdam
Activitas     17 11- 1- 5  23  60-47 Rotterdam
V.G.M.        17  8- 3- 6  19  65-49
St.Lodewijk 2  18  7- 1-10  15  50-57
Aeolus        17  5- 4- 8  14  45-43 Rotterdam
S.G.V.        16  4- 1-11   9  31-59 Schiedam
Velox         14  4- 2- 8   8  40-74 Rotterdam
Leonidas 3    14  4- 1- 9   7  37-46
Duiven 2      17  1- 2-14   4  30-75

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A                           
Sparta        12 10- 1- 1  21  40-16         
S.E.W.        12  8- 3- 1  19  28-12 Nibbixw.    
Alw.Forward 2 12  8- 0- 4  16  36-19         
S.R.C.        12  4- 2- 6  10  21-28          
Z.A.P.        12  4- 0- 8   8  20-40       
Geel Rood     12  2- 1- 8   5  21-35            
V.V.W.        12  1- 3- 8   5  15-34 Werv.hoof   

3e klasse B
Victoria      14 11- 1- 2  23  55-14 Obdam
S.V.W.        14 10- 1- 3  21  53-25 Heerhugow.
Vitesse 2     14  8- 2- 4  18  74-39
A.D.O. 2      13  8- 0- 5  16  33-34
V.I.O.S.      14  6- 1- 7  13  35-35
E.S.V. 2      14  4- 1- 9   9  27-54
D.E.M. 3      14  4- 0-10   8  17-45
Rood Wit      13  1- 0-12   2  17-65

3e klasse C                                    
W.S.V.        14 13- 0- 1  26  61-16         
D.O.S.S. 2    14 11- 2- 1  24  49-21            
The Unity 2   14  7- 4- 3  18  45-29           
Constantius 2 14  6- 1- 7  13  41-37        
Zwaluwen 3    14  6- 1- 7  13  33-45            
N.V.A. 2      14  3- 2- 9   8  34-46           
V.V.Z. 3      14  3- 2- 9   8  28-50      
Amsteldijk 2   14  0- 2-12   2  20-67             

3e klasse D
Oranje Zwart  14 12- 1- 1  25  80-17
V.I.C. 2      14 10- 2- 2  22  62-18
De Meer 3     14  9- 2- 3  20  64-33
St.Pancratius 14  6- 2- 6  14  57-55
Volendam 3    14  6- 0- 8  12  51-42
S.V.F.        14  5- 1- 8  11  34-46
N.E.A. 2      12  2- 0-10   4  18-70
Z.P.C. 2      12  0- 0-12   0  12-97

3e klasse E                            
S.J.C. 3      13 11- 0- 2  22  59-16       
D.S.S. 2      13  8- 2- 3  18  42-34         
Geel Wit 2    14  8- 0- 6  16  43-36   
V.V.F         13  6- 3- 4  15  46-25    
Alliance 2    14  5- 4- 5  14  44-37            
Lisse 3       13  5- 0- 8  10  35-36             
H.B.C. 4      14  5- 0- 9  10  31-72            
T.Y.B.B. 3    14  1- 1-12   3  28-72

3e klasse F
Meerberg      12 10- 1- 1  21  53-11
Teylingen 2   12  5- 3- 4  13  24-26
S.J.C. 2      12  4- 4- 4  10  39-34  [-2]
Leiden 2      12  3- 4- 5  10  34-39
Blauw Zwart 2 12  4- 2- 6  10  26-49
Alphensche B. 12  3- 3- 6   9  31-39
S.N.A.        12  4- 1- 7   7  24-33

3e klasse G                                  
S.D.S.        14 11- 1- 2  23  48-19           
Valkeniers    13  8- 2- 3  18  43-34          
D.H.L. 3      14  7- 2- 5  16  57-27            
Wilhelmus 2   14  5- 4- 5  14  29-34           
Gr.Floris V 2 14  5- 3- 6  13  36-42   
Gr.Willem 3   14  2- 5- 7   9  42-52      
R.I.A.        13  4- 1- 8   9  27-62          
P.F.C. 2      14  2- 4- 8   8  22-34

3e klasse H
P.F.C. 3      11  7- 2- 2  16  31-24
M.S.B.        12  7- 2- 1  16  41-24
Aeolus 2      12  6- 1- 5  13  33-35
Spartaan 3    10  6- 1- 3  13  35-14
Celer 2       12  4- 3- 5  11  25-45
Leonidas 2     9  2- 2- 5   6  17-28
Donk 3        12  1- 2-10   4  24-46

3e klasse J                                  
Excelsior 3    8  7- 0- 1  14  34-15        
Oliveo         8  6- 0- 2  12  41-13          
T.O.G.         8  3- 0- 5   6  20-24          
Ignatius       8  2- 0- 6   4  23-35      
Wilhelmus 3    8  2- 0- 6   4  11-42             

Vierde Klasse

4e klasse A
Z.V.V.        12  9- 2- 1  20  39-17
S.E.W. 2      12  7- 2- 3  16  27-13
De Valken     11  5- 2- 4  12  36-17 Venhuizen
Victoria 2    12  3- 3- 6   9  24-23
Alw.Forward 2 11  4- 1- 6   9  14-38
V.V.W. 2      12  3- 2- 7   8  11-25
Sparta 2      12  2- 4- 6   8  12-30

4e klasse B                                 
Z.A.P. 2       8  4- 2- 2  10  22-15           
V.I.O.S. 2     8  5- 0- 5  10  24-19          
Geel Rood 2    8  1- 2- 5   4  10-22            

4e klasse C
V.V.E. 2       8  7- 0- 1  14  58-10
Vitesse 2      8  5- 2- 1  12  37-12
W.S.V. 2       8  4- 2- 2  10  25-22
A.R.C. 3       8  2- 0- 6   4  19-33
W.S.V. 3       8  0- 0- 8   0   5-67

4e klasse D                                  
St. Louis 2   12 11- 1- 0  23  80- 9        
India 2       12  7- 1- 4  15  54-23         
The Victory 2 11  6- 2- 3  14  58-27            
Wilskracht 4  12  5- 1- 6  11  41-67           
Roda 2        12  3- 2- 7   8  22-45           
Gezell.Vier 2 12  3- 2- 7   8  32-66            
Or. Zwart 2   11  1- 1- 9   1  14-64           

4e klasse E
D.O.S.S. 3    14 11- 1- 2  23  72-31
P.V.C.B. 2    13  9- 2- 2  20  37-20
V.V.A. 3      13  7- 2- 4  16  32-24
R.K.A.V. 3    14  8- 0- 6  16  36-35
St.Martinus   14  7- 1- 6  15  50-27
De Meer 4     14  3- 2- 9   8  40-56
St. Louis 3   14  3- 0-11   6  31-60
V.I.C. 3      14  3- 0-11   6  24-69

4e klasse F                                   
Concordia 2   13 13- 0- 0  26  65-25       
Victrix 2     13  9- 1- 3  19  80-30        
OnzeGezellen3 14  8- 1- 5  17  44-40       
Geel Wit 3    14  7- 1- 6  15  53-38         
Santpoort 3   14  7- 0- 7  14  46-44          
Concordia 3   14  4- 0-10   8  35-76         
B.S.M. 2      14  2- 2-10   6  18-57           
Victrix 3     14  2- 1-11   5  29-60            

4e klasse G
S.J.C. 3      12  7- 4- 1  18  44-14
S.N.A. 3      11  6- 2- 3  14  32-11
A.S.C.        12  5- 3- 4  13  26-21 Leiden
V.V.L. 2      11  4- 4- 3  12  20-17
O.V.V. 2      11  4- 3- 4  11  41-36
D.O.S. 2      10  4- 1- 5   9  30-18
Lisse 4       13  4- 0- 9   8  21-80
Leiden 3      12  2- 1- 9   5  29-46

4e klasse H                             
G.D.A. 3      12  9- 1- 2  19  44-17            
S.D.C. 2      12  8- 1- 3  17  40-19       
P.F.C. 4      12  7- 1- 4  15  44-31          
D.V.S.        12  5- 1- 6  11  37-29            
Valkeniers 2  12  3- 3- 6   9  28-52       
W.V.V. 1      12  3- 1- 8   7  22-43          
D.H.L. 4      12  3- 0- 9   6  21-45    
Vigor withdrew

4e klasse J
V.V.P.        15 13- 1- 1  27  19-59
D.H.B.        14 11- 1- 2  23  62-19
Westlandia 3  13  8- 0- 5  16  43-36
R.A.V.A.      12  5- 2- 5  12  44-28
A.V.V. 2      13  5- 0- 8  10  39-42
S.D.S. 2      11  4- 1- 6   9  24-33
Velo          10  2- 2- 6   8  17-24 Wateringen
Wilhelmus 4   11  1- 2- 8   4  19-59
V.A.C. 2      11

4e klasse K                                  
Leonidas 5     8  6- 2- 0  14  46-10            
Excelsior 4    8  6- 1- 1  13  39-14    
Duiven 3       8  3- 2- 3   8  23-28        
S.G.V. 2       8  1- 1- 6   3  14-38       
St.Lodewijk 3   8  0- 2- 6   2   9-41           

4e klasse L
Aeolus 3       7  5- 1- 1  11  33-17
V.G.M. 2       6  4- 0- 2   8  27-13
H.R.Z. 2       6  3- 2- 1   8   9- 8
Acticitas 2    5  1- 0- 4   2  17-32
Excelsior 5    6  0- 1- 5   1   7-23

4e klasse M
Stormvogels   10  8- 1- 1  17  36- 6
Wit Rood      10  7- 1- 2  15  24-14
De Streekers  10  5- 2- 3  12  27-23 Grootebroek
De Blokkers   10  3- 3- 4   9  15-23
S.D.O.        10  3- 1- 6   7  26-36
West Friezen  10  0- 0-16   0   7-33

Vijfde Klasse

5e klasse A                                  
S.E.W. 3      11  8- 1- 2  17  36-10     
De Valken 2   11  7- 1- 3  15  28-15         
Victoria 3    11  6- 1- 4  13  18-18         
West Friezen2 12  4- 4- 4  12  22-27          
Stormvogels 2 17  2- 2- 6   6  11-12           
Z.V.V. 2      11  2- 2- 7   6   9-24         
V.V.W. 3      11  1- 3- 7   5   9-27          

5e klasse B
The Victory 3 13 11- 1- 1  23  72-15
V.V.A. 4      14 10- 2- 2  22  74-17
St.Pancrat. 2 14  9- 1- 4  19  53-34
S.V.F. 2      14  4- 3- 7  11  44-37
Constantius 4 11  5- 1- 5  11  27-30
Zwaluwen 4    13  5- 1- 7  11  28-45
St.Martinus 3 11  2- 1- 8   5  15-58
Gezell.Vier 3 12  0- 0-12   0  13-90

5e klasse C                                
P.V.C.B. 3     9  8- 1- 0  17  42-17 
Wilskracht 5  12  7- 0- 5  14  65-35         
D.O.S.S. 4     9  5- 1- 3  11  23-20       
India 3       10  5- 1- 4  11  31-20            
St.Martinus 2 11  4- 1- 6   9  40-48          
De Meer 5     11  3- 1- 7   7  28-56         
Constantius 3  8  0- 1- 7   1   8-41

5e klasse D
Alph. Boys 2  10  8- 1- 1  15  42-17
Teylingen 3   10  5- 1- 4  11  29-17
Meerburg 2    10  3- 3- 4   9  23-24
Blauw Zwart 3 10  4- 0- 6   8  20-30
Alph. Boys 3   9  3- 1- 5   7  17-27
S.J.C. 5       9  3- 0- 6   2  17-33  [-4]

5e klasse E                              
Gr.Willem 4   10  7- 2- 1  16  45-18           
V.A.P. 2      10  5- 3- 2  13  45-14             
Westlandia 2  10  5- 4- 1  12  25-16    
A.V.V. 3      10  4- 2- 4  10  26-20         
Velo 3        10  3- 1- 6   7  23-42        
D.H.B. 3      10  0- 0-10   0  12-66          

5e klasse F
D.H.B. 2      12 10- 1- 1  21  44-19
Gr.Willem 5   12  8- 1- 3  17  54-28
Velo 2        12  5- 2- 5  12  37-31
D.H.L. 5      12  5- 0- 7  10  37-44
R.A.V.A. 2    12  4- 2- 6  10  20-45
V.V.P. 2      12  4- 0- 8   8  35-36
S.D.S. 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  15-39

5e klasse G                                
Donk 2        14  9- 3- 2  21  37-19        
Celer 4       13  8- 2- 3  18  41-20            
Kralingen     14  8- 2- 4  18  43-31        
Velox 2       13  8- 1- 4  17  53-33            
Spartaan 5    10  7- 0- 3  14  35-12        
Ignatius 2    12  2- 1- 9   5  16-38             

5e klasse H
R.C.D.        13 11- 0- 0  22 105-13
Spartaan 4    12  9- 1- 1  19  46-18
Leonidas 6    12  7- 1- 1  15  54-28
T.O.G. 2      12  5- 3- 3  13  37-30
Be Safe        9  3- 2- 2   6  18-27 Rotterdam
M.S.B. 2      11  3- 1- 1   7  23-41
Celer 3        8  1- 0- 0   2   4-56
V.G.M. 3      11  1- 0- 0   2   7-81

5e klasse J                                
Wit Rood 2    11  8- 2- 1  18  31- 9       
WestFriezen 2 11  7- 1- 3  15  30-20         
Sparta 3      10  6- 2- 2  14  38-10          
S.D.O. 2       9  3- 1- 5   7   9-22       
Z.V.V. 3      10  3- 1- 6   7  16-42         
S.E.W. 4      12  1- 3- 8   5   5-25         
De Valken 3    7  1- 2- 4   4   7- 8

5e klasse K
H.V.C. 2      10  8- 2- 0  18  58- 7
Gr.Floris 3   10  7- 3- 0  17  42-17
P.F.C. 6      10  4- 2- 4  10  25-43
Wilhelmus 5   10  4- 0- 6   8  26-37
Rapiditas      9  1- 1- 7   3  17-48
D.V.S. 2       9  1- 0- 8   2  10-26

1929/30

1931/32

list of champions


About this document

Sources: archive of the NKS (Nederlandse Katholieke Sportfederatie) in Den Bosch; various newspaper articles available through Delpher

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans, Adri van Veen and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.