Netherlands - Roman Catholic Championships 1931/32


interdiocese level
Championship Playoff
Eerste Klasse
Tweede Klasse
diocese level
R.K.V.B. Den Bosch | R.K.V.B. Breda | Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.) | Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.) | Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)


Championship Playoff

NB: contested between the five winners of the Eerste Klasse leagues:

Eerste Klasse A: Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)
Eerste Klasse B: M.U.L.O. (Helmond)
Eerste Klasse C: S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)
Eerste Klasse D: Santpoort (Santpoort)
Eerste Klasse E: T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)

NB: because the championship in the Eerste Klasse A was only decided on Jun 12,
      when Caesar defeated Valkenburg 1-0 in a playoff in Heerlen, the winners of
      Eerste Klasse A were exempted from entering the championship playoff with
      the other four champions, who by then had all played four or five matches,
      and were granted the right to play its winners over two legs to decide the
      overall championship.

[Apr 24]
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        2-3 T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       
[May 1]
Santpoort (Santpoort)    5-0 T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       
[May 5]
Santpoort (Santpoort)    2-3 M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       
[May 8]
M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       2-0 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       1-0 Santpoort (Santpoort)    
[May 16]
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        2-2 Santpoort (Santpoort)    
[May 22]
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       3-2 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        
[May 29]
M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       1-2 T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       
[Jun 12]
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        2-1 M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       
[Jun 19]
M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       5-2 Santpoort (Santpoort)    
[Jun 26]
Santpoort (Santpoort)    3-2 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       0-3 M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       

Final Table:

 1.M.U.L.O. (Helmond)              6   4  0  2  15- 8   8        Playoff
   T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)              6   4  0  2   9-13   8        Playoff
 3.Santpoort (Santpoort)           6   2  1  3  14-13   5
 4.S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)               6   1  1  4  10-14   3
 -.Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)            exempted, bye to final stage

Playoff [Jul 3, Fortitudo-terrein, Culemborg]
M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       0-2 T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       

NB: T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem) qualified for final stage.

Final Stage

First Leg [Jul 10]
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      5-1 T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       

Second Leg [Jul 17]
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       1-1 Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      

NB: T.Y.B.B. protested against the goal scored by Caesar in the second leg,
      claiming it should have been disallowed for offside; on Aug 7, at a
      meeting of the I.V.C.B., it was announced the protest committee had 
      rejected the protest; otherwise a third match at a neutral venue would
      have been necessary to decide the destination of the title.

Final Table:

 1.Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)             2   1  1  0   6- 2   3        Champions
 2.T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)              2   0  1  1   2- 6   1

Eerste Klasse

Champions Eerste Klasse:
Eerste Klasse A: Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)
Eerste Klasse B: M.U.L.O. (Helmond)
Eerste Klasse C: S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)
Eerste Klasse D: Santpoort (Santpoort)
Eerste Klasse E: T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)

Eerste Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)            22  13  7  2  64-15  33        Playoff
   Valkenburg (Valkenburg)        22  15  3  4  55-31  33        Playoff
 3.R.K.O.N.S. (Schaesberg)        22  12  4  6  50-30  28
 4.Sittardsche Boys (Sittard)     21  11  3  7  65-45  25
 5.Kerkrade (Kerkrade)            17  10  0  7  35-32  20
 6.Kimbria (Maastricht)           22  10  4  8  36-54  24
 7.Volharding (Grevenbicht)       19   7  3  9  41-33  17
 8.R.K.V.V.L. (Maastricht)        22   6  7  9  32-42  19
 9.Chevremont (Chevremont)        21   5  4 12  40-62  14
10.V.V.H. (Heerlen)               22   5  4 13  33-55  14
11.Marsana (Meerssen)             21   5  2 14  38-60  12
12.Helios (Heerlen)               19   4  3 12  34-64   9  [-2]  Relegation Playoff

Playoff

[Jun 12, V.V.H.-terrein, Heerlen]
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      1-0 Valkenburg (Valkenburg)  

NB: Caesar (Beek, Lbg.) to Championship Playoff.

Cross-Table:
              cae che  hel  kim mar ons sit ker vvh vvl vol val
Caesar        *** 4-0  4-0 12-0 1-1 0-2 5-1 4-0 5-1 5-1 1-1 3-0
Chevremont    0-2 ***  0-4  6-4 3-2 1-1 3-4     0-1 2-2 0-9 1-2
Helios        2-6 4-7  ***  4-0 5-2 0-6 1-6     5-2 1-1 1-2 0-1
Kimbria       0-3 3-2  1-0  *** 1-0 2-2 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-0
Marsana       1-1 0-2       5-6 *** 1-2 3-4 3-1 4-1 1-2 2-1 2-0
R.K.O.N.S.    0-1 1-1  6-1  3-1 6-0 *** 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-2
Sittardse B.  1-1 4-2 10-0  1-1 7-4 3-2 ***     6-2 0-2 2-5 2-3
Kerkrade      1-0 3-2  3-0  3-1 5-2 1-2 2-0 *** 3-1 2-1 [a] 3-2
V.V.H.        0-0 2-4  2-2  1-3 5-1 2-1 1-7 4-1 *** 1-1 1-0 2-3
R.K.V.V.L.    2-2 2-1  2-1  0-1 0-2 3-3 2-2 2-3 3-2 *** 2-1 0-2
Volharding    0-3 2-2       2-1 4-2 3-1 2-3     0-0 5-2 *** 1-2
Valkenburg    1-1 6-1  3-3- 6-2 3-0 5-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 5-2 ***
[a] Kerkrade defeated Volharding 2-1 at home in the last match of the
    regular season but the result did not count for the final ranking.

Eerste Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.M.U.L.O. (Helmond)             22  17  0  5  74-36  34        Championship Playoff
 2.Brabantia (Eindhoven)          22  14  4  4  67-36  32
 3.Wilhelmina (Weert)             22  11  5  6  59-41  27
 4.Gennep (Gennep)                21  10  4  7  50-48  24
 5.Venlo (Venlo)                  21   8  4  9  39-55  20
 6.R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)           22   8  3 11  69-60  19
 7.Union (Nijmegen)                20   8  2 10  60-54  18
 8.Geel Zwart (Den Bosch)         22   9  1 12  44-67  19
 9.Kolping (Helmond)              22   6  6 10  48-58  18
10.D.E.V. (Arcen)                 22   7  3 12  55-79  17
11.S.V.B. (Blerick)               22   7  3 12  45-56  17
12.Venlosche Boys (Venlo)         22   6  3 13  41-61  13
NB: no relegation due to split of Eerste Klasse B in two groups of 8 for 1932/33.

Cross-Table:
              bra  dev gen mul tvv vlo vbs wil gzw kol svb uni
Brabantia     ***  5-1 3-1 1-4 1-1 2-3 4-1 6-2 6-0 6-1 4-3 2-1
D.E.V.        2-5  *** 3-4 1-8 5-3 3-1 3-2 1-1 3-4 2-3 5-2 2-4
Gennep        0-3  0-0 *** 2-6 3-2 7-0 2-4 2-1 4-1 4-4 2-1 6-5
Mulo          0-2  2-6 4-0 *** 3-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 6-3 1-3 4-1 4-1
R.K.T.V.V.    5-2 11-2 3-3 4-3 *** 1-2 2-3 2-2 1-3 4-3 5-1 4-6
Venlo         2-2  4-2 5-1 1-3 0-7 *** 1-4 4-2 2-7 1-1 1-2
Venlosche B.  2-2  3-3 1-2 1-3 3-1 0-1 *** 2-5 1-2 1-1 1-3 4-2
Wilhelmina    1-1  1-2 1-0 5-3 6-2 2-2 5-0 *** 4-1 5-2 0-0 3-2
Geel Zwart    0-1  0-4 1-1 0-3 0-4 1-4 3-2 2-5 *** 4-3 4-3 3-2
Kolping       3-2  5-1 0-4 1-2 3-4 0-1 5-2 2-5 3-0 *** 1-1 1-1
S.V.B.        1-3  5-0 0-2 0-4 4-2 1-1 1-2 1-3 4-3 5-1 *** 1-4
Union         2-4  6-4     2-3 2-0 5-2 5-2 3-0 1-2 2-2 4-5 ***

Eerste Klasse C

Final Tables:

Afdeeling 1
 1.S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)              10   7  2  1  35-21  16        Playoff
 2.De Zweef (Nijverdal)            10   7  0  3  33-20  14
 3.Altior (Deventer)              10   6  1  3  30-17  13
 4.'s-Heerenberg ('s-Heerenberg)  10   4  1  5  38-42   9
 5.V.D.Z. (Arnhem)                10   3  0  7  16-29   6
 6.Grol (Groenlo)                 10   1  0  9  13-36   2
NB: Altior came over from Geldersche Voetbalbond.

Afdeeling 2
 1.Zwolle (Zwolle)                10   5  3  2  22-13  13        Playoff
 2.Prins Hendrik (Almelo)         10   4  3  3  26-18  11
 3.N.E.O. (Borne)                 10   4  2  4  11-10  10
 4.Quick (Oldenzaal)              10   4  2  4  20-19  10
 5.Achilles (Hengelo)             10   3  2  5  20-27   8
 6.Denekamp (Denekamp)            10   4  0  6  24-36   8
NB: Zwolle came over from K.N.V.B.

Playoff

First Leg [Mar 6]
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        3-1 Zwolle (Zwolle)          

Second Leg [Mar 13]
Zwolle (Zwolle)          1-1 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        

NB: S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft) to Championship Playoff.

NB: no relegation due to extension of Eerste Klasse C to 15 clubs for 1932/33.

Cross-Tables:

Afdeeling 1
              alt gro  hee sdo vdz zwf

Altior        *** 6-0 10-4 0-0 2-1 3-0
Grol          0-2 ***  3-6 3-6 1-2 2-0
's-Heerenberg 5-2 4-2  *** 2-2 5-1 3-5
S.D.O.U.C.    4-3 3-1  6-4 *** 4-0 2-3
V.D.Z.        0-2 2-0  5-3 2-3 *** 2-3
De Zweef      3-0 4-1  6-2 3-4 6-1 ***

Afdeeling 2
              ach  den neo phk qui zwo
Achilles      ***  4-3 1-0 2-4 2-1 1-2
Denekamp      4-2  *** 3-1 6-3 1-2 3-2
N.E.O.        1-1  2-0 *** 2-0 4-2 0-0
P.H.          2-2 10-0 0-1 *** 2-2 1-0
Quick         5-3  4-2 1-0 1-2 *** 1-2
Zwolle        5-2  6-2 2-0 2-2 1-1 ***

Eerste Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.Santpoort (Santpoort)          18  12  4  2  54-27  28        Championship Playoff
 2.P.V.C. (Utrecht)               17  10  4  3  49-21  24
 3.H.M.S. (Zuilen)                18  11  1  6  51-34  23
 4.De Meer (Amsterdam)            17  10  0  7  64-50  20
 5.E.M.M. (Hilversum)             18   8  4  6  31-27  20
 6.V.I.C. (Amsterdam)             18   6  3  9  52-61  15
 7.V.V.Z. (Zaandam)               18   7  1 10  38-47  15
 8.Wilskracht (Amsterdam)         18   5  2 11  34-44  12
 9.Limvio (Amersfoort)            18   5  2 11  41-65  12
10.S.D.O. (Bussum)                18   3  3 12  27-65   9        Relegation Playoff

NB: Santpoort had been promoted in 1930/31.

Cross-Table:
              emm hms lim mee pvc sdo san vic vvz wil
E.M.M.        *** 0-2 2-0 2-3 3-0 2-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 3-0
H.M.S.        1-1 *** 6-1 3-2 2-1 3-0 4-1 3-5 5-1 4-1
Limvio        1-2 0-4 *** 5-2 1-3 6-0 1-1 2-4 1-1 3-0
De Meer       4-1 4-2 4-5 *** n/p 8-2 2-6 3-0 7-4 7-2
P.V.C.        2-1 4-0 9-0 3-0 *** 1-1 1-1 6-1 2-0 3-2
S.D.O.        1-2 2-4 1-2 5-4 3-3 *** 2-4 4-3 4-3 0-0
Santpoort     1-2 2-0 8-3 3-1 2-2 4-0 *** 5-2 1-0 3-2
V.I.C.        4-4 5-4 5-3 3-6 2-5 7-1 0-2 *** 7-1 1-5
V.V.Z.        0-2 3-2 8-4 2-4 2-1 4-1 1-4 4-0 *** 2-0
Wilskracht    3-1 1-2 5-3 2-3 0-3 5-0 2-4 2-2 2-0 ***
NB: P.V.C. failed to show for their match at De Meer on 13 Mar 1932; the evening
      before, a club meeting had decided to renounce on its membership of the
      R.K.U.V.B. and request affiliation with the K.N.V.B.

Eerste Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)             18  13  2  3  52-24  28        Championship Playoff
 2.H.B.C. (Heemstede)             18  11  2  5  38-27  24
 3.Leonidas (Rotterdam)           18  11  1  6  60-38  23
 4.D.H.L. (Delft)                 18  10  2  6  51-34  22
 5.Spartaan (Rotterdam)           18   8  6  4  24-19  22
 6.G.D.A. (Loosduinen)            18   8  3  7  30-29  19
 7.Graaf Willem II (Den Haag)     18   6  5  7  41-44  17
 8.S.J.C. (Noordwijk)              18   4  5  9  31-47  13
 9.D.E.M. (Beverwijk)              18   4  2 12  26-47  10
10.D.O.N.K. (Gouda)               18   0  2 16  18-62   2        Relegation Playoff

Cross-Table:
              dem dhl don hbc gfw gda leo sjc spa tyb
D.E.M.        *** 2-3 3-2 0-6 2-5 0-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-3
D.H.L.        5-1 *** 5-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 3-4 2-3 0-1 1-4
Donk          2-6 0-3 *** 0-2 1-2 1-1 1-7 2-3 1-1 0-3
H.B.C.        0-2 0-1 3-0 *** 2-1 3-2 3-2 3-1 1-0 3-1
Graaf Willem  0-0 4-3 6-2 3-2 *** 1-1 2-6 3-5 2-2 3-6
G.D.A.        4-1 2-5 2-1 1-2 5-3 *** 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-2
Leonidas      6-3 2-7 7-1 0-0 0-2 4-2 *** 6-3 0-2 1-3
S.J.C.        0-1 2-5 3-2 4-5 1-1 0-2 1-6 *** 0-0 1-1
Spartaan      2-0 0-0 2-1 4-0 2-2 1-1 2-4 2-1 *** 1-0
T.Y.B.B.      3-1 6-3 3-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-3 2-2 4-0 ***

Promotion/Relegation Eerste/Tweede Klasse

1e Klasse A/2e Klasse E-F-G

Final Table:

 1.K.N.V. (Bleijerheide)            4   3  1    14- 5   7        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.R.K.H.S.V. (Heugem)             4   2  0  2  6-12   4
 3.Steyl (Steyl)                   4   0  1  3  5- 8   1
 -.Helios (Heerlen)               excluded                       Relegated

Cross-Table:
              knv hsv ste
K.N.V.        *** 3-1 2-2
R.K.H.S.V.    1-7 *** 3-2
Steyl         1-2 0-1 ***

1e Klasse B/2e Klasse A-B-C-D-H-I

Final Table:

 1.W.I.K. (Tilburg)               10   6  2  2  27-17  14        Promoted
 2.Best Vooruit (Best)            10   6  1  3  22-13  13        Promoted
 3.R.A.C. (Rijen)                  10   3  4  3  22-19  10        Promoted
 4.Boxmeer (Boxmeer)              10   3  2  5  22-28   8        Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
 5.R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)            10   3  2  5  19-29   8        Playoff
 6.B.V.C. (Beek, Gld.)            10   3  1  6  23-29   7

Cross-Table:
              rac gvv bes wik box bvc
R.A.C.        *** 3-3 2-2 1-0 2-2 4-1
R.K.G.V.V.    2-2 *** 0-4 0-7 3-0 4-1
Best Vooruit  0-5 2-0 *** 0-1 0-2 3-0
W.I.K.        3-2 3-2 0-4 *** 7-3 2-2
Boxmeer       2-0 1-3 2-4 2-2 *** 3-3
B.V.C.        4-1 6-2 1-3 1-2 4-5 ***

Playoff

[Aug 7, Mill]
Boxmeer (Boxmeer)        2-0 R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)      

NB: Boxmeer promoted.

1e Klasse D/2e Klasse M-N

Final Table:

 1.Fortitudo (Culemborg)           4   2  2  0  10- 4   6        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Volendam (Volendam)             4   1  2  1   5- 6   4        Promoted
 3.S.D.O. (Bussum)                 4   1  0  3   6-11   2        Relegated

NB: Volendam were promoted because of the withdrawal of P.V.C. from the R.K.U.V.B.

Cross-Table:
              for vol sdo
Fortitudo     *** 1-1 5-2
Volendam      1-1 *** 2-1
S.D.O.        0-3 3-1 ***

1e Klasse E/2e Klasse O

Final Table:

 1.D.O.N.K. (Gouda)                2   2  0  0   7- 1   4
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.L. en S. (Scheveningen)         2   0  0  2   1- 7   0

Cross-Table:
              don l+s
D.O.N.K.      *** 2-1
L. en S.      0-5 ***

Tweede Klasse

Champions Tweede Klasse:

Tweede Klasse A: R.A.C. (Rijen)
Tweede Klasse B: W.I.K. (Tilburg)
Tweede Klasse C: R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)
Tweede Klasse D: Best Vooruit (Best)
Tweede Klasse E: R.K.H.S.V. (Heugem)
Tweede Klasse F: K.N.V. (Bleijerheide)
Tweede Klasse G: Steyl (Steyl) 
Tweede Klasse H: Boxmeer (Boxmeer) 
Tweede Klasse I: B.V.C. (Beek, Gld.)
Tweede Klasse K: Swift (Arnhem)
Tweede Klasse L: Vosta (Enschede)
Tweede Klasse M: Fortitudo (Culemborg)
Tweede Klasse N: Volendam (Volendam)
Tweede Klasse O: L. en S. (Scheveningen)

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.R.A.C. (Rijen)                  12   7  3  2  40-23  17        Promotion Playoff
 2.R.O.D.A. (Tilburg)             12   7  2  3  36-21  16
 3.Oudenbosch (Oudenbosch)        12   7  1  4  31-17  13  [-2]
 4.Wapen van Oosterhout (O'hout)  12   6  3  3  36-28  13  [-2]
 4.D.V.S. (Tilburg)               12   5  3  4  33-35  13
 6.V.V.R. (Riel)                  12   3  1  8  20-37   7
 7.D.V.C. (Dongen)                12   0  1 11  15-50   1

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.W.I.K. (Tilburg)               18  15  2  1  75-19  32        Promotion Playoff
 2.Oranje Wit (Tilburg)           18  11  5  2  61-30  27
 3.K.J.W. (Oisterwijk)             18   9  3  6  49-52  21
 4.Sint Michielsgestel            18   7  6  5  49-46  20
 5.S.V.D. (Den Bosch)             18   7  3  8  47-37  17
 6.Aqua (Tilburg)                 18   6  3  9  43-48  15
 7.R.K.S.W.V. (Veghel)            18   5  5  8  40-59  13  [-2]
 8.O.V.C. (Oss)                   18   6  2 10  44-53  12  [-2]
 9.R.K.V.V.V (Veghel)             18   3  1 13  29-55   7
10.Sportver. 1907 (Den Bosch)     18   3  4 10  32-70   6  [-4]
NB: O.S.S. were renamed O.V.C. during the season.

Tweede Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)            16  14  1  1  51-19  29        Promotion Playoff
 2.Deurania (Deurne)              16  13  0  3  49-15  26
 3.Schijndel (Schijndel)            16  11  0  5  55-36  22
 4.Mierlo Hout (Mierlo Hout)      16   7  2  7  46-37  16
 5.M.U.L.O. 2 (Helmond)           16   7  1  8  43-42  15
 6.Kolping 2 (Helmond)            16   4  3  9  27-43  11
 7.N.W.C. (Asten)                 16   4  2 10  32-59  10
 8.Tubantia (Helmond)             16   4  1 11  33-64   9
 9.O.D.C. (Boxtel)                16   1  4 11  28-49   4  [-2]

Cross-Table:
              gvv deu sch mie mul kol nwc tub odc
G.V.V.        *** 3-2 5-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-2 1-1 4-0
Deurania      0-2 *** 4-1 4-3 4-0 1-0 6-1 4-0 2-0
Schijndel      4-2 2-1 *** 2-3 1-4 5-1 6-2 6-3 7-1
Mierlo Hout   0-3 2-5 3-1 *** 2-2 0-1 8-1 5-2 3-0
M.U.L.O. 2    2-6 0-2 3-4 0-5 *** 4-1 8-1 5-3 3-0
Kolping 2     1-4 0-3 0-3 2-1 5-2 *** 1-1 4-2 1-1
N.W.C.        2-5 0-1 2-3 5-2 4-2 4-2 *** 2-3 3-3
Tubantia      1-2 0-6 1-8 3-5 1-5 6-5 0-2 *** 5-4
O.D.C.        3-4 1-4 1-2 3-3 2-3 3-3 6-0 0-2 ***

Tweede Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.Best Vooruit (Best)            14  11  2  1  55-18  24        Promotion Playoff
 2.U.V.V. (Eindhoven)             14  10  2  2  50-22  22
 3.Hercules (Budel Dorplein)      14   9  4  1  53-28  22
 4.B.S.V. (Budel)                 14   6  3  5  27-27  15
 5.Budel Schoot (Budel Schoot)    14   6  1  7  39-41  13
 6.Wilhelmina 2 (Weert)           14   4  1  9  35-52   9
 7.S.W.S. (Son)                   14   3  1 10  30-56   7
 8.Victoria (Eindhoven)           14   0  0 14  14-59   0

Tweede Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.R.K.H.S.V. (Heugem)            14  11  2  1  48-12  24        Promotion Playoff
 2.D.V.O. (Overhoven)             14   8  4  2  30-24  20
 3.Gulpen (Gulpen)                12   6  3  3  47-18  13  [-2]
 4.R.A.P.I.D. (Maastricht)        13   4  5  4  24-18  13
 5.Caesar 2 (Beek, Lbg.)          12   5  2  5  24-29  12
 6.R.K.B.S.V. (Brunssum)          13   3  2  8  24-42   8
 7.Sint Pieter (Maastricht)       12   2  3  7  24-46   7
 8.Suestra (Susteren)             10   0  1  9  11-43   1

Tweede Klasse F

Final Table:

 1.K.N.V. (Bleijerheide)           14  11  2  1  56-12  24        Promotion Playoff
 2.Bleijerheide (Bleijerheide)      14  11  0  3  55-18  22
 3.V.T.V. (Vaals)                 14   7  4  3  41-15  18
 4.Geleen (Geleen)                14   8  1  5  39-28  17
 5.Schandelen (Schandelen)        14   5  2  7  30-39  12
 6.Laura (Eygelshoven)            14   3  2  9  23-43   8
 7.R.K.H.B.S. (Heerlerbaan)       14   3  2  9  20-48   8
 8.V.V.H. 2 (Heerlen)             14   1  1 12  16-77   3

Tweede Klasse G

Final Table:

 1.Steyl (Steyl)                  16  10  2  4  57-29  22        Promotion Playoff
 2.H.V.V. (Heel)                  16  10  1  5  61-37  21
 3.Tiglia (Tegelen)               16   9  2  5  35-30  20
 4.E.V.V. (Echt)                  16   8  4  4  45-28  20
 5.Nivea (Roermond)               16   9  1  6  42-37  19
 6.Linne (Linne)                  16   7  1  8  33-40  15
 7.I.V.O. (Velden)                16   6  1  9  34-47  13
 8.Belfeldia (Belfeld)            16   5  3  8  36-50  13
 9.Venlo 2 (Venlo)                16   0  1 15  16-61   1

Tweede Klasse H

Final Table:

 1.Boxmeer (Boxmeer)              16  14  1  1  67-17  29        Promotion Playoff
 2.Juliana (Mill)                 16  13  1  2  59-26  27
 3.S.S.S. (Overloon)              16   6  5  5  37-27  17
 4.Stormvogels (Siebengewald)     16   7  2  7  38-41  16
 5.Wanssum (Wanssum)              16   5  4  7  36-49  14
 6.Concordia (Meerlo)             16   6  1  9  33-44  13
 7.Gennep 2 (Gennep)              16   5  2  9  34-50  12
 8.B.V.V. (Boxmeer)               16   4  2 10  19-49  10
 9.Horst (Horst)                  16   3  0 13  23-43   6

Tweede Klasse I

Final Table:

 1.B.V.C. (Beek, Gld.)            18  13  2  3  72-31  28        Promotion Playoff
 2.M.V.V. (Millingen)             18  13  1  4  82-24  27
 3.Hees (Hees)                    18  10  3  5  37-20  23
 4.Hernani (Hernen)               18   7  4  7  42-68  18
 5.Noviomagum (Nijmegen)           18   5  5  8  38-44  15
 6.Treffers (Groesbeek)           18   5  5  8  22-37  15
 7.Union 2 (Nijmegen)              18   6  2 10  38-55  14
 8.D.W.S. (Tiel)                  18   6  2 10  37-57  14
 9.Mobilia (Grave)                18   5  3 10  37-50  13
10.S.C.E. (Nijmegen)               18   6  1 11  33-52  13

Tweede Klasse K

Final Table:

 1.Swift (Arnhem)                 16  10  3  3  35-25  23        Promoted
 2.Lobithsche Boys (Lobith)       16  10  2  4  46-22  22
 3.V.V.G. (Gaanderen)             16   9  3  4  56-38  21
 4.Sint Jan (Arnhem)              16   8  4  4  49-33  20
 5.Huissen (Huissen)              16   7  3  6  50-31  17
 6.Jonge Kracht (Wageningen)      16   5  5  6  54-39  15
 7.R.K.D.V.V. (Doesburg)          16   4  4  8  38-58  12
 8.'s-Heerenberg 2 ('s-Heerenbg.) 16   3  1 12  34-62   7
 9.Juvenes (Velp)                 16   3  1 12  21-75   7        Relegation Playoff

Tweede Klasse L

Final Table:

 1.Vosta (Enschede)               10   7  1  2  31-18  15        Promoted
 2.Enter (Enter)                  10   7  0  3  30-17  14
 3.H.A.C. (Haaksbergen)           10   5  1  4  26-26  11
 2.E.M.O.S. (Enschede)            10   5  1  4  31-23  11
 5.Achilles 2 (Hengelo)           10   1  3  6  12-26   5
 6.Quick 2 (Oldenzaal)            10   2  0  8  13-33   4
 -.N.E.O. 2 (Borne)               excluded or withdrew after playing 6 matches

Tweede Klasse M

Reported Final Table:

 1.L.V.V. (Laren)                 12  10  0  2  42-12  20        Playoff
   Fortitudo (Culemborg)          12   9  2  1  34-11  20        Playoff
 3.M.S.V. (Montfoort)             12   6  2  4  23-27  14
 4.V.V.IJ. (IJsselstein)            12   5  2  5  30-29  12
 5.Condor (Utrecht)               12   4  1  7  31-41   9
 6.H.M.S. 2 (Zuilen)              12   3  0  9  15-38   6
 7.Semper Avanti (Utrecht)        12   1  1 10  15-32   3
 -.P.V.C. 2 (Utrecht)             withdrew with one match left to play

Playoff

[Apr 10, H.M.S.-terrein, Zuilen]
L.V.V. (Laren)           2-3 Fortitudo (Culemborg)    [aet]

NB: Fortitudo (Culemborg) to Promotion Playoff

Tweede Klasse N

Final Table:

 1.Volendam (Volendam)            16  10  2  4  62-32  22        Playoff
   V.V.A. (Nieuwendam)            16  10  2  4  52-30  22        Playoff
 3.Always Forward (Hoorn)         16   9  3  4  40-28  21
 4.Vitesse (Castricum)            16   9  2  5  39-38  20
 5.D.O.S.S. (Amsterdam)           16   8  2  6  31-27  18
 6.R.K.A.V. (Amsterdam)           16   4  4  8  29-47  12
 7.Onze Gezellen (Haarlem)        16   5  1 10  36-40  11
 8.Zwaluwen (Amsterdam)           16   3  3 10  29-35   9
 9.G.V.O. (Krommenie)             16   3  3 10  22-63   9

Playoff

[May 1]
Volendam (Volendam)      3-1 V.V.A. (Nieuwendam)      

NB: Volendam (Volendam) to Promotion Playoff

Tweede Klasse O

Final Table:

 1.L. en S. (Scheveningen)        16   9  4  3  44-26  22        Playoff
   Wilhelmus (Voorburg)           16   9  4  3  37-24  22        Playoff
 3.P.F.C. (Poeldijk)               16   9  1  6  44-34  19
 4.Excelsior (Schiedam)           16   9  1  6  37-33  19
 5.Teylingen (Sassenheim)         16   7  4  5  42-32  16  [-2]
 6.Lisse (Lisse)                  16   7  2  7  29-33  16
 7.Leiden (Leiden)                16   4  3  9  29-39  11
 8.Graaf Floris V (Den Haag)      16   5  0 11  28-42  10
 9.Blauw Zwart (Wassenaar)        16   3  1 12  21-48   7

Playoff

[Apr 3, Blauw Zwart-terrein, Wassenaar]
L. en S. (Scheveningen)  3-2 Wilhelmus (Voorburg)     

NB: L. en S. (Scheveningen) to Promotion Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Tweede Klasse/R.K.U.V.B.

2e Klasse K/R.K.U.V.B. 1e Klasse D-E

Final Table:

 1.V.I.O.D. (Doetinchem)           4   3  1  0  11- 5   7
 2.Juvenes (Velp)                  4   1  1  2   6-10   3
 3.G.V.V. (Giesbeek)               4   0  2  2   8-10   2

R.K.V.B. Den Bosch

Region Den Bosch

1e klasse                             
Zwaluw        12  9- 3- 0  21  50-13 Vught   
O.D.I.        12  7- 1- 4  15  39-29 Rosmalen
O.S.C.        12  5- 2- 5  12  40-36 Orthen    
V.I.O.D.      12  6- 0- 6  12  36-41 St.Oedenr.
Sporters      12  4- 2- 6  10  36-37 Drunen
H.B.S.        12  5- 1- 6   9  27-33 St.Oedenr.
O.D.C. 2      12  1- 1-10   3  16-55

2e klasse A
Devo           6  5- 1- 0  11  25- 8 Veghel
Schijndel 2     6  4- 1- 1   9  23- 8
S.W.V. 2       6  1- 1- 4   3   5-22
Ever Quick     6  0- 1- 5   1   6-21 Schijndel

2e klasse B                                  
Unitas        10  9- 0- 1  18  46-15 Vught   
Excelsior     10  8- 1- 1  17  38-12 Den Bosch 
Juliana       10  4- 2- 4  10  32-36 Boxtel  
Nieuwkuik     10  4- 0- 6   8  22-32         
Emos          10  2- 1- 7   5   8-35 Helvoirt 
Fortuna       10  1- 0- 9   2  18-34 Ammerzoden

2e klasse C
H.F.C.        14 11- 3- 0  25  68-19 Orthen
Be Quick      14  8- 2- 4  18  48-28 Rosmalen
B.F.C.        14  7- 4- 4  17  41-27 Berlicum
Concordia     14  5- 4- 5  14  52-50 Den Bosch
Nooitgedacht  14  5- 2- 7  12  41-49 Geffen
Zwaluw 2      14  4- 1- 9   9  30-50
G.Zwart 2     14  4- 1- 9   9  33-55
S.V.D. 2      14  4- 0-10   8  25-60

3e klasse A                                
Gestelsche B. 12 11- 0- 1  22  64-20 St.Mich.g. 
Racing        12  9- 0- 3  18  54-23 Boekel     
Schijndel 3    12  9- 0- 3  18  51-23     
H.B.S. 2      12  6- 1- 5  13  34-32       
O.N.A. 2      12  4- 0- 8   8  22-52         
Ever Quick 2  12  1- 1-10   3  14-40           
M.V.V. 2      12  1- 0-11   2  20-69       
Dinther withdrew

3e klasse B
O.N.A.        10 10- 0- 0  20  60-16 Berlicum
O.D.I. 2      10  7- 0- 3  14  47-20
M.V.V.        10  5- 1- 4  11  21-26 Middelrode
B.F.C. 2      10  5- 0- 5  10  22-33
D.E.S.        10  1- 2- 7   4  16-35 Alem
M.E.S.        10  0- 1- 9   1   8-44 Maren
Empel withdrew

3e klasse C
V.F.C.        16 13- 2- 1  28  65-20 Vught
H.S.V.        16 12- 2- 2  26  68-25 Haaren
Sporters      16  8- 3- 5  19  53-41 Drunen
D.V.G.        16  9- 1- 6  19  50-41 Liempde
O.D.C. 3      16  7- 2- 7  16  52-42
Sparta        16  6- 2- 8  14  43-55 Boxtel
Unitas 2      16  5- 3- 8  13  47-47
Emos 2        16  2- 1-13   5  18-66
V.V.V.        16  2- 0-14   4  20-80

Region Eindhoven

1e klasse                                 
D.E.K.O.      18 16- 0- 2  32  74-18 Eindhoven 
V.V.S.        18  9- 6- 3  24  51-32 Eindhoven  
T.S.V.        18 11- 0- 7  22  63-46 Eindhoven 
D.O.S.        18  9- 2- 7  20  40-48 Leende   
Excelsior     18  8- 3- 7  19  60-48 Eindhoven  
Concordia     18  4- 5- 9  13  40-48 Eindhoven
Nuenen        18  7- 1-10  11  41-49  [-4]       
Brabantia 2   18  6- 3- 9  11  42-62  [-4]  
D.J.W.        18  5- 1-12   9  32-61  [-2]  Eindhoven 
Dosko         18  4- 1-13   9  32-63 Best      

2e klasse A
Krekels       10 14- 1- 1  29  87-22 Eindhoven
S.V.V.        10 11- 2- 3  24  51-24 Eindhoven
D.V.S.        10  9- 0- 7  18  52-35 Aalst
W.S.C.        10  8- 2- 6  18  44-47 Eindhoven
V.V.A.        10  7- 1- 7  15  49-41 Acht
S.O.A.        10  5- 4- 7  14  31-42 Oirschot
Marvilde      10  4- 2-10  10  21-56 Veldhoven
Best Vrt. 2   10  3- 3-10   9  25-57
Waalre        10  2- 1-13   5  22-58

Promotion/Relegation 2A/3A/3B:
Waalre-Catharina 9-0
V.V.S. 3-Catharina 7-0
Waalre-V.V.S. 3  4-4 en 3-1

2e klasse B                   
Stormvogels   16 14- 1- 1  29  76-27 Eindhoven 
Don Bosco     16 12- 0- 4  24  66-35 Valkensw.  
Brabantia 3   16  9- 2- 5  20  50-35            
Blauw Wit     16  9- 1- 6  19  67-43 Eindhoven 
T.S.V. 2      16  9- 0- 7  18  93-38          
Hollandia     16  7- 2- 7  16  59-48 Eindhoven 
V.V.S. 2      16  6- 2- 9  12  42-56
Concordia 2   16  3- 0-13   6  23-114
Victoria 2    16  0- 0-16   0  16-96
V.V.B. (Aalst) withdrew

2e klasse C
P.V.C.        10  8- 0- 2  16  52-17 Heeze
B.S.V. 2      10  6- 1- 3  13  34-24
M.V.V.        10  5- 1- 4  11  25-21 Budel (Molen)
Kraanvogels   10  4- 1- 5   9  25-27 Soerendonk
B.V.V. 2      10  3- 1- 6   7  26-35
Hercules 2    10  2- 0- 8   4  15-53

3e klasse A                                  
S.D.O.        18 18- 0- 0  36 101-26 Eindhoven
Catharina     18 12- 2- 4  26  64-36 Eindhoven
P.V.C. 2      18 10- 2- 6  22  58-35       
S.P.C.        18  8- 4- 6  20  60-45 Eindhoven  
Deko 2        18  7- 4- 7  18  60-47           
Blauw Wit 2   18  7- 3- 8  17  57-71           
Excelsior 2   18  7- 1-10  15  40-47      
Hollandia 2   18  5- 0-13  10  21-67        
U.V.V. 2      18  5- 0-13  10  53-79       
Don Bosco 2   18  2- 2-14   6  23-84          

3e klasse B
S.V.V. 2      16 14- 0- 2  28  76-20
V.V.S. 3      16 13- 1- 2  27  81-23
Vios          16  7- 2- 7  16  52-29 Eindhoven
Quick         16  7- 2- 7  16  36-35 Eindhoven
S.W.S. 2      16  6- 3- 7  15  34-41
V.O.P.        16  7- 1- 8  15  47-36 Eindhoven
Nuenen 2      16  7- 1- 8  15  41-43
D.J.W. 2      16  4- 1-11   9  29-60
V.V.A. 2      16  1- 0-15   2  14-123
V.S.V. (Vlokhoven) withdrew

3e klasse C                               
V.S.V.        10  8- 0- 2  16  30-12 Budel      
B.S.V. 3      10  5- 2- 3  12  23-11    
D.O.S. 2      10  5- 2- 3  12  18-16      
D.V.V.        10  4- 2- 4  10  22-14 Budel     
S.V.V. (St.)  10  2- 2- 6   6  15-37 Sterksel  
M.V.V. 2      10   -  -          -            
Playoff: D.O.S. 2 - B.S.V. 3 1-2           

3e klasse D
Dosko 2       12 11- 0- 1  22  43-20
S.O.A. 2      12  8- 1- 3  17  53-19
J.W.B.        12  6- 1- 5  13  47-45 Best
Beersche Boys 12  6- 0- 6  12  41-24
Best Vrt. 3   12  5- 1- 6  11  27-36
D.V.O.        12  2- 1- 9   5  17-50 Oirschot
Dosko 3       12  2- 0-10   4  20-54

Region Helmond

1e klasse Noord                             
P.V.V.        18 15- 1- 2  31  76-24 Helmond   
Lieshout      18 13- 3- 2  29  59-32        
G.V.V. 2      18 10- 4- 4  24  51-23        
Beek          18  8- 6- 4  22  29-21 Bk en Donk
Stiphout      17  4- 6- 7  14  35-48           
Mulo 3        18  4- 6- 8  14  30-40      
Mierlo        18  5- 3-10  13  29-49            
Sparta        17  4- 2-11  10  25-44 Bk en Donk 
Kolping 3     18  4- 2-12  10  31-63          
Mierlo Hout 2 18  3- 5-10   9  22-43

1e klasse Zuid
N.W.C. 2       8  4- 3- 1  11  17-13
S.V.V.         8  3- 3- 2   9  15-12 Deurne
S.P.V.         8  2- 4- 2   8  20-16 Vlierden
D.O.S.         8  2- 4- 2   8  13-11 Deurne
Deurania 2     8  1- 2- 5   4   8-21
Z.V.V.        withdrew

Playoff Championship 1e klasse:
P.V.V.         2  2- 0- 0   4   8- 1
N.W.C. 2       2  0- 0- 2   0   1- 8

2e klasse Noord                               
M.V.V.         8  8- 0- 6  16  57- 5 Helmond    
Tunantia 2     8  5- 0- 3  10  26-32         
Mulo 2         8  3- 1- 4   7  24-32         
Mierlo 2       8  1- 2- 5   4  11-26        
P.V.V. 2       8  0- 3- 5   3  11-34           
Withdrew: Sparta 2, Stiphout 2, H.V.C.        

2e klasse Zuid
Bakel          8  6- 1- 1  13  36-12
Liessel        8  5- 2- 1  12  34-12
D.O.S. 2       8  3- 2- 3   8  18-15
S.V.V. 2       8  2- 1- 5   5   8-24
B.S.V.         8  1- 0- 7   2   8-41 Bakel
Withdrew: Someren, Milheeze

3e klasse Noord                            
N.W.C. 3      10 10- 0- 0  20  63- 9           
D.O.S. 3      10  5- 3- 2  13  35-15        
Milheeze      10  6- 1- 3  13  30-16         
S.P.V. 2      10  3- 2- 5   8  37-25            
P.V.C.        10  2- 2- 6   6  21-31 Deurne    
B.S.V. 2      10  0- 0-10   0   5-95          

3e klasse Zuid
M.V.V. 2      16 14- 0- 2  28  78-18
G.V.V. 3      16 12- 1- 3  25  46-16
D.V.S.        16 10- 1- 5  21  47-21 Gemert
Stiphout 2    16  7- 1- 8  15  36-35
Handelia      16  6- 1- 9  13  32-38 Handel
Sparta 2      16  5- 2- 9  12  35-44
Mierlo Hout 3 16  5- 2- 9  12  28-48
G.V.V. 4      16  4- 1-11   9  26-53
Kolping 4     16  3- 1-12   7  18-73

Region De Kempen

1e klasse                                
Bladella      14 13- 1- 0  27  45-11      
Rood Wit      14 10- 1- 3  21  39-17 Veldhoven 
Hollandia     14 10- 1- 3  21  29-15 Valkensw. 
B.V.V.        14  7- 0- 7  14  30-26         
E.F.C.        14  5- 2- 8  11  32-29 Eersel  
Reusel Sport  14  5- 0- 9  10  21-37         
H.V.V.        14  3- 0-11   6  28-37 Hapert   
Excelsior     14  1- 0-13   2   9-61 Dommelen?  

2e klasse A
R.V.V.        10 13- 1- 0  27  56-13 Bergeijk
Stormvogels   10  7- 3- 4  17  39-33 Bergeijk
Voorwaarts    10  7- 2- 5  16  42-22 Bergeijk
Rood Zwart    10  7- 1- 6  15  37-37 Bergeijk
Sparta        10  6- 1- 7  13  36-24 Westerhoven
De Raven      10  5- 1- 8  11  36-27 Luyksgestel
D.V.B.        10  5- 1- 8  11  23-33 Waalre
B.V.V. 2      10  1- 0-13   2   5-86

2e klasse B                                 
Bladella 2    10  7- 2- 1  16  47-19            
U.N.A.        10  6- 2- 2  14  37-31 Veldhoven 
Reusel Sp. 2  10  6- 1- 3  13  21-24            
Rood Wit 2    10  5- 0- 5  10  23-21          
S.V.V.        10  2- 2- 6   6  19-29 Steensel   
E.F.C. 2      10  0- 1- 9   1  12-45          

Playoff Championship 2e klasse
Bladella 2     2  1- 1- 0   3   4- 1
R.V.V.         2  0- 1- 1   1   1- 4

3e klasse A
H.M.V.V.      12  7- 4- 1  18  32-17 H.Mierde
Sparta 2      12  7- 1- 4  15  24-24
Rood Wit 3    12  6- 1- 5  13  22-17
B.S.V.        12  5- 2- 5  12  26-22 M'beers of Bladel
Bladella 3    12  6- 0- 6  12  24-22
U.N.A. 2      12  3- 1- 8   7  11-24
E.F.C. 3      12  2- 3- 7   7  13-26

Region Maasbuurt

1e klasse Zuid                               
Constantia    16 14- 0- 2  28  66-14        
Zwaluw        16 11- 1- 4  23  52-25          
J. v Cuyk     16  9- 1- 6  19  54-35      
Olympia 2     14  8- 3- 4  18  40-30     
Volharding    15  5- 3- 7  13  25-43        
D.S.V.        16  5- 2- 9  12  41-41           
Victoria      15  5- 0-10  10  25-40          
Maashees      14  4- 1- 9   9  19-45     
S.S.S. 2      14  2- 0-12   0  17-66  [-4]

1e klasse Noord
D.E.S.        14 10- 2- 2  22  70-18
R.S.V. (Oss)  14 11- 0- 3  22  61-18
U.D.I.        14  7- 3- 4  17  39-32
Herpinia      14  7- 2- 5  14  39-29  [-2]
V.I.O.S.      14  4- 4- 6  12  27-36
R.S.V. (Rav.) 14  3- 3- 8   7  25-33  [-2]
Mobilia 2     14  2- 3- 9   7  19-72
Juliana 2     14  2- 1-10   5  10-52
Playoff: D.E.S. - R.S.V. 2-1

Playoff Championship Maasbuurt: Constantia - D.E.S. 1-0

2e klasse Zuid                        
J. v Cuyk 2   16 13- 1- 2  27  58-21     
Toxandria     16 12- 1- 3  25  54-20     
Constantia 2  15 10- 1- 4  21  55-19       
B.V.V. 2      16  7- 3- 5  17  36-31     
Victoria 2    15  6- 1- 8  13  31-37        
Olympia 2     15  4- 4- 7  12  23-33        
Juliana 3     16  4- 3- 9  11  32-45       
Zwaluw 2      15  2- 4- 9   8  28-48
D.S.V. 2      16  3- 0-12   6  22-85

2e klasse Noord
O.V.C. 2      14 12- 1- 1  25  82-16
D.E.S. 2      14  9- 1- 4  19  40-27
Achilles      13  8- 0- 5  16  39-28
U.D.I. 3      14  6- 3- 5  15  34-30
P.S.V.        14  7- 1- 6  15  42-49
R.S.V. 2      14  4- 0-10   8  26-69
V.I.O.S. 2    13  2- 2- 9   6  28-62

Region Nijmegen

1e klasse                            
Emma          16  9- 4- 3  22  40-18     
Tubantia      16 10- 2- 4  22  51-32           
W.V.W.        16  9- 4- 3  22  53-33     
O.B.O.        16  9- 1- 6  19  63-39        
M.C.C.        16  7- 2- 7  16  40-42       
Sarto         15  5- 2- 8  12  40-49      
Spartania     16  3- 4- 9  10  29-54        
Treffers 2    16  4- 1-11   9  29-56          
Sparta        15  4- 2- 9   6  32-46  [-4]

2e klasse A
Sios          16 11- 1- 4  23  55-25
M.V.V. 2      16 11- 1- 4  23  54-25
O.V.C.        16 10- 1- 5  21  37-20
S.N.A.        16  8- 2- 6  18  35-30
Haalderen     16  8- 2- 6  18  52-35
Gentia        16  8- 1- 7  17  41-34
Achilles      16  6- 3- 7  15  45-38
Ciam Antauen  16  1- 5-10   7  21-64
D.S.O.        16  0- 2-14   2   4-73
Playoff: Sios - M.V.V. 2 3-2

2e klasse B                            
O.S.C.        10  7- 2- 1  16  33-14      
M.V.V. 3      10  6- 1- 3  13  24-16   
Tubantia 2    10  4- 3- 3  11  25-24        
Sarto 2       10  3- 3- 4   9  16-26         
O.V.V.        10  2- 3- 5   7  23-27       
A.V.E.        10  2- 0- 8   4  16-31            

2e klasse C
Unitas        12 12- 0- 0  24  52-17
D.E.S.        12  6- 1- 5  13  27-30
Aquila        12  6- 0- 6  12  29-22
Roda          12  6- 0- 6  12  21-29
Leones        12  5- 1- 6  11  19-22
D.I.O.        12  3- 1- 8   7  20-37
Victoria      12  2- 1- 9   5  21-32

3e klasse A                           
W.V.W. 2      14  9- 3- 2  21  48-16         
Noviomagum 3  14  9- 3- 2  21  50-33         
Volharding    14  7- 6- 1  20  46-18     
Meerwijk       14  6- 3- 5  15  46-36     
Blauw Wit 3   14  5- 2- 7  12  33-41       
S. Avanti     14  2- 5- 7   9  28-39          
M.C.C. 3      14  3- 2- 8   8  26-67      
Excelsior 3   14  2- 2-10   6  29-56
Playoff: W.V.W. 2 - Noviomagum 3 1-0

3e klasse B
Kolping       12  9- 1- 2  19  33-13
O.V.C. 2      12  6- 4- 2  16  29-18
Groesb. B.    12  6- 2- 4  14  34-26
Achilles 2    12  4- 3- 5  11  21-28
D.V.S.        12  4- 2- 6  10  21-28
Treffers 3    12  3- 3- 6   9  21-25
Sios 2        12  1- 3- 8   5  20-41

3e klasse C                               
Patr. Alverna 20 12- 7- 1  31  80-27       
B.V.C. 3      20 12- 5- 3  29  77-44       
S.F.C.        20 10- 4- 6  24  68-59        
Juliana       20 11- 1- 8  23  76-50        
S.T.B.        20  8- 4- 8  20  45-48          
Union 4       20  8- 3- 9  19  47-60         
P.S.V.        19  5- 6- 8  16  53-88
Noviomagum 4  20  5- 5-10  15  42-64
Ajax          19  3- 8- 8  14  42-48
J. Werkman    20  6- 2-12  14  44-59
Tubantia 3    20  4- 5-11  13  48-70

3e klasse D
Aquila 2      10  8- 2- 0  18  39- 5
Victoria 2    10  7- 0- 3  14  29-18
Leones 2      10  6- 0- 5  10  19-24
D.E.S  2      10  2- 3- 5   7  17-17
Unitas 2      10  2- 3- 5   7  18-29
Roda 2        10  1- 2- 7   4   6-35

3e klasse E
Groesb. B. 2  14 10- 3- 1  23  47-21
Haalderen 2   14  9- 0- 5  18  76-24
O.S.C. 2      14  7- 2- 5  16  48-38
O.B.O. 2      14  7- 2- 5  16  45-33
O.V.C. 3      14  7- 0- 7  14  42-40
Sarto 3       14  6- 1- 7  13  34-39
Union 5       14  4- 1- 9   9  31-71
S.F.C. 2      14  1- 1-12   3  10-62

Region Tilburg

1e klasse                         
M.V.C.        14 11- 2- 1  24  50-20         
Juliana       14  9- 1- 4  19  48-18      
Sarto         14  8- 1- 3  17  28-19    
Noordhoek     14  7- 1- 6  15  35-24         
Uno Animo     14  6- 3- 5  13  43-27  [-2]
R.K.T.V.V. 2  14  4- 3- 7  11  25-30
Roda 2        14  3- 1-10   5  19-72  [-2]
Olympia       14  2- 0-12   2  17-55  [-2]

2e klasse A
Velocitas     14 11- 2- 1  24  68-30
D.V.S. 2      14  8- 1- 5  17  45-36
St. Joseph    14  7- 3- 4  17  66-54
G.Z.K.        14  7- 1- 6  15  46-48
S.S.S.        14  5- 4- 5  14  41-29
Vincent       14  6- 3- 6  14  42-44
R.K.T.V.V. 3  14  2- 2-10   6  36-57
Aqua 2        14  2- 1-11   5  22-68

2e klasse B                            
K.J.W. 2      14 12- 1- 1  25  59-17           
Wilhelmina    14 11- 3- 0  25  49-22        
W.I.K. 2      14  8- 3- 3  19  47-27        
D.V.C. 2      14  6- 3- 5  15  46-32       
Oranje Wit 2  14  5- 0- 9  10  39-43           
Noordhoek 2   14  3- 1-10   7  17-55          
Pr. Hendrik   14  3- 1-10   7  29-51     
Blauw Wit     14  1- 2-11   4  18-53 
Playoff: K.J.W. 2 - Wilhelmina 4-1          

3e klasse A
B.F.C. 2      18 16- 0- 2  32  77-26
Uno Animo 2   18 15- 1- 2  31  79-17
D.J.W.        18 13- 1- 4  27  61-31
Roda 3        18 11- 2- 5  24  78-47
St. Joseph 2  18  7- 1-10  15  55-44
S.S.S. 2      18  6- 2-10  14  52-75
V.V.R. 2      18  6- 1-11  13  56-58
Sarto 2       18  3- 1-14   7  41-74
M.V.C. 2      18  3- 1-14   7  23-87
R.K.T.V.V. 4  18  2- 1-15   5  28-89

3e klasse B
Juliana 2     10  8- 0- 2  16  60-23
Heike         10  8- 0- 2  16  67-14
D.V.S. 3      10  5- 2- 8  12  42-27
D.J.W. 2      10  4- 0- 6   8  28-51
K.J.W. 3      10  2- 2- 6   6  20-54
Noordhoek 3   10  1- 0- 9   2  15-63
Playoff: Juliana 2 - Heike 5-4

R.K.V.B. Breda

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                                    
L.S.V.        12  8- 4- 0  20  21- 8         
S.N.P.        12  6- 6- 0  18  31- 9   
Gilze         12  7- 2- 3  16  42-21     
B.F.C.        11  5- 1- 5  11  27-27      
Veersche B.   12  2- 3- 7   7  15-28         
Hercules      11  1- 4- 6   4  14-24        
N.A.D.        12  1- 2- 9   4  20-43

1e klasse B
De Schutters  10  8- 1- 1  17  40-15
Halsteren     10  7- 1- 2  15  44-15
O.D.O.         9  4- 2- 3  10  19-19
Vios           9  5- 1- 3   9  24-29
Kaaische Boys 10  0- 3- 7   3  10-41
H.V.V.        10  0- 2- 8   2  14-32

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A                           
Juliana       10  6- 3- 1  15  27-14         
S.B.O.        10  6- 2- 2  14  29-15          
Gilze 2       10  5- 3- 2  13  25-16         
Velocitas     10  5- 0- 5  10  27-22        
R.A.C. 2      10  1- 2- 7   4  11-30      
Hilaritas     10  1- 2- 7   4  11-33

2e klasse B
Wap.v Oosterh216 10- 3- 3  23  45-30
Wap.v Raamsd. 16 10- 2- 4  22  46-25
Be Ready      16  6- 5- 5  17  36-33
Veersche B. 2 16  3- 5- 8  11  23-33
Dussensche B. 16  2- 3-11   7  18-47

2e klasse C                          
Kruisland     16 12- 2- 2  26  47-21          
Rucphen       16 10- 2- 4  22  52-22       
N.V.C.        16  8- 4- 4  20  49-26    
Victoria      16 10- 0- 6  20  36-34      
Unitas        16  7- 3- 6  17  36-36
Internos      16  8- 0- 8  16  46-44
Oudenbosch 2  16  4- 1-11   9  28-49
H.S.C.        16  3- 2-11   8  23-53
Oranje Zwart  16  3- 0-13   6  24-56

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A
S.B.O. 2      12  9- 0- 3  18  41-19
Velocitas 2   12  6- 1- 5  13  29-26
R.A.C. 3      12  5- 1- 6  11  35-33
Juliana 2     12  3- 0- 9   6  16-43

3e klasse B                                
Madesche Boys 10  8- 1- 1  17  36- 9         
Hercules 2    10  5- 1- 4  11  27-20         
Veersche B. 3 10  4- 2- 4  10  18-19          
S.N.P.        10  4- 0- 6   8  23-21         
Wap.v Raam.2  10  3- 2- 5   8  20-25
Be Ready 2    10  3- 0- 7   6  12-42

3e klasse C
Halsteren 2   12  7- 3- 2  17  22-15
Excelsior L.  12  6- 2- 4  14  25-17
Kaaische B. 2 11  3- 4- 4  10  11-15
Schutters 2   11  0- 5- 6   5   9-20

3e klasse D                            
S.D.O.R.      12 11- 0- 1  22  72- 6        
S.N.V.        12  7- 2- 3  16  26-16       
S.V.J.        12  7- 0- 5  14  31-21      
O.Z.A.        12  6- 1- 5  13  22-18           
O.D.O. 2      12  5- 3- 4  13  17-34         
D.O.S.        12  1- 2- 9   4  11-38          
S.D.O. 3 (St.)12  0- 2-10   2   9-55         

3e klasse E 
S.D.O. (St.)  12  8- 3- 1  19  34-12
Z.V.C.        12  7- 3- 2  17  35-11
D.E.V.O.      12  7- 3- 2  17  32-19
Unitas 2      12  4- 4- 4  12  18-20
Oranje Zwrt.2 12  2- 3- 7   7  19-37
Excelsior     12  2- 2- 8   6  18-32
N.V.C. 2      12  2- 2- 8   6  16-41

3e klasse F                                    
F.V.V.        14  8- 3- 3  19  28-17         
Devo 2        14  8- 2- 4  18  33-28         
Vitesse 2     14  7- 3- 4  17  50-20       
Union         14  7- 1- 6  15  44-30       
S.D.O. 2 (St) 14  6- 2- 6  14  35-27           
Victoria 2    14  5- 3- 6  13  27-34           
S.D.O.R. 2    14  5- 0- 9  10  24-35
Z.V.C. 2      14  2- 1-11   5  13-63

3e klasse G      
Gilze 3        8  7- 0- 1  14  33-18
Neerlandia     8  4- 0- 4   8  24-17
R.A.C. 4       8  1- 0- 7   2  12-34
Withdrew: C.V.C., N.Z.M. 2

3e klasse H
Kruisland 2   12  8- 2- 2  18  41-20
H.S.C. 2      10  4- 4- 2  12  31-20
Union 2       12  4- 2- 6  10  36-44
Victoria 3    10  1- 2- 7   4  13-39

Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.)

Overgangsklasse

Overgangsklasse A                         
Gronsveldse B.14 10- 3- 1  23  48-17        
Juliana       14 10- 3- 1  23  52-16            
W.V.V.        14 10- 2- 2  22  64-21    
F.C.M.        14  5- 3- 6  13  40-31       
Wolder        14  3- 4- 7  10  34-37      
Vilt          14  4- 1- 9   9  22-43        
R.K.V.V.L. 2  14  1- 4- 9   6  16-74          
Kimbria 2     14  2- 2-10   6  11-48           

Overgangsklasse B
Haanrade      18 15- 1- 2  31  85-21
R.K.K.S.V.    18 13- 2- 3  28  55-24
Spekholzerhd. 18 11- 1- 6  23  57-49
D.O.S.        18  9- 2- 7  20  46-39
R.K.V.S.V.    18  8- 1- 9  17  41-51
Sportclub     18  6- 1-11  13  40-43
V.V.E.        18  6- 1-11  13  49-66
Hopel         18  5- 2-10  12  32-58
Zwartwit      18  5- 1-11  11  38-68
Rumpen        18  5- 0-13  10  30-51

Overgangsklasse C                      
Havantia      10  8- 0- 2  16  32-12            
Stein         10  5- 3- 2  13  30-23        
Hendrik       10  5- 0- 5  10  26-28          
Minor         10  3- 2- 5   8  16-20      
L.V.S.        10  2- 3- 5   7  17-24          
Trompenburg   10  2- 2- 6   6  16-30            

Overgangsklasse D
R.I.O.S.      12  9- 0- 3  18  37-21
Hornia        12  8- 2- 2  18  27-18
R.K.G.V.C.    12  8- 0- 4  16  34-23
N.A.S.        12  5- 0- 7  10  29-24
Merefeldia    12  4- 1- 7   9  31-34
Leeuwen       12  3- 3- 6   9  22-30
Unitas        12  2- 0-10   4  18-48

Overgangsklasse E                           
M.S.V.        14 11- 1- 2  23  71-28        
Panningen     14 11- 1- 2  23  62-28      
D.E.S.        14  8- 2- 4  18  63-30    
Grande Vitesse14  7- 2- 4  16  44-29            
Sevenum       14  4- 1- 9   9  38-49        
S.V.B. 2      14  4- 0-10   8  35-62       
Tiglia 2      14  3- 1- 9   7  25-88       
Steyl 2       14  2- 2-10   6  27-51         

Overgangsklasse F
Servatius     18 15- 2- 1  32  88-35
Albatros      18 11- 4- 3  26  72-44
Excelsior     18 12- 1- 5  25  58-33
D.E.V. 2      18  8- 5- 5  21  43-39
Swolgen       18  9- 2- 7  20  51-51
Montagnards   18  6- 2-10  14  49-53
T.O.P.        18  4- 5- 9  13  46-67
B.V.V.        18  4- 3-11  11  42-55
L.V.C.        18  4- 1-13   9  37-72
W.V.C.        18  3- 3-12   9  26-63

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                                   
V.C.L.        14 13- 1- 0  27  70-15        
St.Pieter 2   14 11- 0- 3  22  66-27      
Rapid 2       14  9- 0- 5  18  41-35          
R.K.K.V.V.    14  8- 1- 5  17  46-30      
R.K.V.V.L. 3  14  5- 1- 8  11  25-55   
Gulpen 2      14  3- 1-10   7  17-44        
N.V.V.        14  3- 1-11   5  22-48        
Amby          14  2- 1-11   5  19-52           

1e klasse B
Be Quick      16 13- 2- 1  28  53-11
Rothem        16 12- 2- 2  26  45-15
Klimmania     16  9- 4- 3  22  45-25
Marsana 2     15  8- 2- 5  18  42-23
I.A.S.O.N.    16  7- 2- 7  16  34-34
P.V.C.        15  6- 2- 7  14  34-28
R.K.M.V.C.    16  6- 2- 8  14  31-42
Valkenburg 2  16  2- 0-14   4  10-57
Heracles      16  0- 0-16   0   7-66

1e klasse C                                 
K.V.W.        14 10- 2- 2  22  50-13           
Terwinselen   14  8- 3- 3  19  40-16         
R.K.E.V.V.    14  8- 2- 4  18  39-17       
V.T.V. 2      14  8- 1- 5  17  47-30         
Bleijerheide 2 14  7- 2- 5  16  23-25        
Kerkrade 2    14  4- 2- 8  10  26-42         
Veel Geluk    14  3- 2- 9   8  25-38        
Spelholzerh.2 14  1- 0-13   2  12-81

1e klasse D
R.K.O.V.V.    12 11- 0- 1  22  48-11
Sylvia        12  8- 1- 3  17  40-13
Chevremont 2  12  6- 1- 5  13  28-29
Lichtenberg   12  4- 2- 6  10  15-19
Passart       12  3- 3- 6   9  28-37
Don Bosco     12  2- 6- 5   9  19-27
Laura 2       12  0- 4- 8   4   8-43

1e klasse E                               
Vaesrade      18 17- 0- 1  34  83-16      
R.K.K.V.C.    18 12- 3- 3  27  62-31           
Armada        18 10- 3- 5  23  43-40           
Nuth          15  6- 2- 7  14  35-49        
Adveo         18  5- 6- 7  16  36-44        
Sportieve Ster17  6- 2- 9  14  37-40    
HoensbroekseB.17  5- 3- 9  13  34-51      
Troya         18  6- 1-11  13  45-51          
B.V.C.        17  5- 1-11  11  31-58         
V.V.T.        18  4- 1-13   9  35-61            

1e klasse F
V.V.G.        18 16- 2- 0  34  70-13
Geverik       18 12- 3- 3  27  51-21
Spaubeek      18 10- 2- 6  22  39-23
R.K.N.V.V.    17  9- 2- 6  20  38-34
E.F.C.        18  6- 4- 8  16  37-47
I.V.S. 2      18  7- 2- 9  16  36-50
Sittardse B.2 18  5- 5- 8  15  29-42
Caesar 3      16  4- 4- 8  12  27-41
Volharding 2  16  3- 3-10   9  31-52
S.V.M.        17  1- 1-13   3  17-52

1e klasse G                               
Roosteren     14 12- 1- 1  25  73-17        
F.C.H.        14  9- 2- 3  20  52-30        
Susteren      14  6- 4- 4  16  28-36      
E.V.V. 2      14  6- 3- 5  15  35-30           
Walburgia     14  5- 1- 8  11  41-37     
Stevensw. B   14  4- 1- 9   9  28-47         
Linne 2       14  4- 1- 9   9  31-59      
Rios 2        14  3- 1-10   7  27-59            

1e klasse H
Sparta        14 11- 1- 2  23  66-26
S.H.H. 2      14 10- 2- 2  22  52-27
Nivea 2       14  8- 1- 5  17  50-33
M.S.C.        14  7- 2- 5  16  37-25
Olympia       14  6- 2- 6  14  36-33
Boekoel       14  6- 2- 6  14  31-35
Brevendia     14  3- 0-11   6  35-53
F.C.R.        14  0- 0-14   0  14-89

1e klasse I                                 
B.V.V.        16 13- 1- 2  27  65-22       
Baarlo        16 10- 4- 2  24  57-29           
Velosche B.2  16 11- 1- 4  23  63-24     
Bieslo        16  6- 3- 5  17  50-34      
Venlo 3       16  7- 2- 7  16  45-34         
S.V.B. 3      16  7- 1- 8  15  43-44          
K.V.C.        16  5- 2- 9  12  48-49
M.S.V. 2      16  2- 2-12   6  28-89
Belfeldia 2   16  1- 2-13   4  21-95

1e klasse K
D.I.S.        10  9- 0- 1  18  31-11
V.V.V.        10  5- 2- 3  12  37-20
Griendtsveen  10  6- 0- 4  12  24-25
De Valk       10  4- 1- 5   9  24-21
Ysselstein    10  3- 0- 7   6  16-23
H.V.C. 2      10  1- 1- 8   3  10-32

1e klasse L                                   
Astrantia     12 11- 0- 1  22  67-20         
Ottersum      12  8- 1- 3  17  49-24         
Herleving     12  6- 1- 5  13  27-35         
Eendracht     12  4- 3- 5  11  25-33       
Vitesse 3     12  5- 0- 7  10  34-41      
Stormvogels 2 12  3- 1- 8   7  21-43        
Rimpelsche B. 12  1- 2- 9   4  24-51          

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A
W.V.V. 2      13 12- 0- 1  24  72-14
R.K.H.S.V. 2  12  9- 1- 2  19  50-23
F.C.M. 2      14  8- 2- 4  18  36-26
V.B.C.        13  5- 3- 5  13  45-32
Roother Boys  14  4- 4- 6  12  38-39
P.S.M.        13  5- 0- 8  10  23-23
St.Pieter 3   14  3- 2- 9   8  22-63
Kimbria 3     13  1- 0-12   2  13-72

2e klasse B                                   
R.K.B.V.V.    12  9- 1- 2  19  52-13         
Geulsche Boys 12  6- 2- 4  14  29-26           
Steeds Hooger 12  6- 0- 6  12  32-32          
E.F.C. 2      12  1- 1-10   3  11-11           

2e klasse D
R.K.O.N.S. 2  14 12- 3- 1  23  59-20
R.K.P.S.V.    14  9- 3- 2  21  54-17
K.N.V. 2      14  7- 3- 4  17  52-26
V.V.H. 3      13  5- 5- 3  15  28-28
Laura 3       14  5- 4- 5  14  20-29
Kerkrade 3    14  3- 2- 9   8  27-57
R.K.K.S.V. 2  13  3- 1- 9   7  13-43
Chevremont 3  14  2- 1-11   5  18-61

2e klasse E                                  
R.K.B.S.V. 2  10  9- 0- 1  18  42-12       
Hendrik 2     10  6- 1- 3  13  35-16         
R.K.H.B.S. 2  10  5- 3- 2  13  20-15    
Hopel 2       10  3- 2- 5   8  25-31          
Bleijerheide 3 10  3- 0- 7   6  24-45  
Sport. Ster 2 10  0- 2- 8   2   8-35            

2e klasse F
A.V.V.        12 11- 0- 1  22  61-12
R.K.V.V.S.    12  9- 0- 3  18  35-11
Geleen 2      12  6- 0- 6  12  22-24
Hoensbr. B. 2 12  5- 1- 6  11  26-35
Armada 2      12  5- 1- 6  11  30-33
Spaubeek 2    12  4- 1- 7   9  26-37
Adveo 2       12  0- 1-11   1  11-60

2e klasse G                            
Krawinkel     13 12- 1- 0  25  67- 9    
Havantia 2    13  5- 4- 4  14  45-22    
Stein 2       14  7- 1- 6  15  56-32       
D.V.O. 2      13  6- 0- 7  12  37-34            
Urmondia      13  5- 2- 6  12  31-44          
O.V.V.        14  5- 1- 8  11  23-44 Ond.Spekh
Caesar 4      12  4- 0- 8   8  26-75        
Einighausen   14  4- 1- 9   9  24-49           

2e klasse H
R.V.V. 2      14 10- 0- 4  20  56-36
G.V.V.        14  9- 2- 2  20  43-23
Ospel         14  8- 1- 5  17  41-29
H.V.V. 2      13  5- 4- 4  14  25-24
Wilhelmina 3  14  5- 3- 6  13  33-24
Roggel        13  5- 2- 6  12  27-32
H.F.C.        14  3- 4- 7  10  31-48
Hornia 2      14  2- 0-12   4  14-54

2e klasse I                          
D.E.S. 2      12 10- 1- 1  21  52-14            
Herkenbosch   11  8- 0- 3  16  32-17        
P.V.V.        12  7- 2- 3  16  39-27         
R.S.C.        12  5- 2- 5  12  50-31      
N.A.S. 2      11  3- 1- 7   7  27-40         
S.N.A.        10  2- 0- 8   4  15-42       
S.H.H. 2      10  1- 0- 9   2  20-64        

2e klasse K
Steyl 3       12 10- 2- 0  22  43-12
Venlosche B.3 12  9- 2- 1  20  41-14
D.S.O.        12  7- 1- 4  15  51-32
Panningen 2   12  7- 0- 5  14  36-33
D.E.V. 3      12  4- 0- 8  18  27-27
Sevenum 2     12  1- 1-10   3   7-50
Venlo 4       12  1- 0-11   2  11-48

2e klasse L                                 
Gennepsche B.  6  5- 1- 0  11  41- 4         
Eendracht 2    6  3- 2- 1   8  26-10         
W.V.C. 2       6  2- 0- 4   4   7-20        
Ottersum 2     6  0- 1- 5   1   7-47

2e klasse M
Roosteren 2    8  5- 1- 2  11  43-16
Rios 3         8  4- 1- 3   9  26-21
Stevensw. B.2  8  2- 0- 6   4  12-44

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A                                    
Roothem 2     15 12- 1- 2  25  71-19          
V.C.L. 2      15 10- 2- 3  22  42-26         
Vilt 2        15 10- 1- 4  21  40-31      
Wolder 2      16 10- 2- 4  22  73-32        
P.S.M. 2      14  6- 2- 6  14  24-36           
Rapid 3       15  4- 2- 9  10  51-48        
V.B.C. 2      14  4- 1- 9   9  26-40         
I.A.S.O.N. 2  16  4- 0-12   8  28-59         
W.V.V. 3      16  2- 1-13   5  18-82          

3e klasse C
K.V.W. 2      15 14- 1- 0  29  64-12
R.K.P.S.V. 2  16 10- 2- 4  22  50-26
R.K.O.N.S. 3  15  9- 1- 5  19  32-25
Sportclub 2   14  7- 2- 5  16  42-33
R.K.E.V.V. 2  16  6- 1- 9  13  31-38
Lichtenberg 2 15  5- 2- 8  12  31-53
Laura 4       15  4- 2- 9  10  22-31
R.K.O.V.V. 2  16  5- 2- 9  12  35-41
Terwinselen 2 16  1- 3-12   5   9-57

3e klasse D                               
V.V.T. 2      12  7- 5- 0  19  35-21           
Klimmania 2   11  7- 1- 3  15  25-13            
Nuth 2        11  6- 1- 4  13  33-19          
Passart 2     12  5- 1- 6  11  21-21        
R.K.K.V.C. 2  12  4- 2- 6  10  14-17      
R.K.V.S.V. 2  12  5- 0- 7  10  18-34          
Rumpen 2      12  1- 2- 9   4  12-33

3e klasse E
Vaesrade 2    10  8- 0- 2  16  42-17
B.V.C. 2      10  5- 1- 4  11  23-21
D.O.S. 2      10  4- 2- 4  10  21-16
Havantia 3    10  5- 0- 5  10  26-42
Geleen 3      10  3- 2- 5   8  22-18
Minor 2       10  1- 3- 6   5  14-29

3e klasse F                                
G.B.V.        18 14- 0- 4  28  58-19        
Stein 3       18 14- 0- 4  28  59-27          
G.V.C.        18 11- 3- 4  25  40-22          
V.V.G. 2      18  9- 3- 6  21  45-25          
E.F.C. 3      18 10- 1- 7  21  49-35         
Krawinkel 2   18  8- 2- 8  18  39-37     
Stein 4       18  7- 1-10  15  41-42           
Geverik 2     18  5- 1-12  11  27-55          
R.K.V.V.S. 2  18  2- 3-13   7  17-63       
Geulsche B. 2 18  2- 2-14   6  20-70

3e klasse H
Excelsior 2   16 13- 1- 2  27  74-27
Wanssum 2     15  9- 5- 1  23  71-27
Broekhuizen   15  9- 2- 4  20  45-29
Meterik       16  9- 2- 4  21  51-28
B.V.V. 2      15  7- 2- 6  16  43-43
Concordia 2   16  5- 3- 8  13  34-43
De Valk 2     15  3- 3- 9   9  24-55
Swolgen 2     16  4- 0-12   8  33-57
Ysselstein 2  16  1- 1-14   3  14-81

Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.)

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                               
De Zwaluwen   14 11- 1- 2  23  76-21       
V.E.P.        14 10- 2- 2  22  53-26 Woerden  
Stormvogels   14  6- 2- 6  14  47-39 Wilnis   
V.V.IJ. 2      14  6- 0- 8  12  37-36            
Fortitudo 2   14  5- 2- 7  12  31-52            
Condor 2      14  6- 2- 6  10  41-45  [-4]         
P.V.C. 3      14  5- 0- 9  10  28-44           
M.S.V. 2      14  2- 1-11   5  18-58

1e klasse B
E.M.M. 2      10  8- 1- 1  17  40-15
Hertha        10  7- 1- 2  15  23-10 Vinkeveen
Actif         10  6- 1- 3  13  20-18 Hilversum
Saestum       10  3- 1- 6   7  21-24 Zeist
S.D.O. 2      10  2- 2- 6   6  20-31
Limvio 2      10  0- 2- 8   2   5-31
Withdrew: Eemland, D.W.S.B.

Championship Playoff 1A - 1B:
E.M.M. 2 - Zwaluwen 1-2 2-1

1e klasse D                                    
G.V.V.        14 11- 3- 0  25  37-20 Giesbeek  
Huissen 2     14  8- 2- 4  18  59-17          
V.D.Z. 2      14  8- 1- 5  17  44-28 Armhem    
Vios          14  7- 0- 7  14  19-26 Angeren
Velox         14  5- 2- 7  12  30-26 Oosterbeek 
V.V.A.        14  5- 0- 9  10  26-46 Westervrt.
D.W.S.V.      14  4- 0-10   8  32-41 Velp     
St. Jan 2     14  3- 2- 9   8  27-60
NB: V.V.A. withdrew after season, V.B.O. dissolved.

1e klasse E
Viod          10  6- 3- 1  15  35-21 Doet.
Longa         10  5- 1- 3  11  32-21 Lichtenvoorde
V.V.G. 2      10  4- 3- 3  11  18-16
St. George    10  5- 0- 5  10  24-28 Terborg
Unitas        10  3- 2- 5   8  24-32 Etten
S.D.O.U.C. 2  10  1- 3- 6   5  23-38
Eendracht (Stokkum) en S.D.O. teruggetrokken

1e klasse F                                
Rohda         14 10- 0- 4  20  45-25 Raalte     
Schalkhaar    14  9- 1- 4  19  38-24            
Altior 2      14  7- 2- 5  16  41-30            
Ratti         14  7- 2- 5  16  34-28 Apeldoorn 
Orion         14  5- 2- 7  12  47-39 Apeldoorn  
Zwolle 2      14  4- 3- 7  11  26-41           
Boskamp       14  3- 3- 8   9  27-40 Olst      
B.S.V.        14  3- 3- 8   9  21-52 Broekland
NB: Schalkhaar and Boskamp came from Geldersche VB;
    Boskamp merged before the season with Hengforden (from Geldersche VB).

Overgangsklasse (Twenthe)

Overgangsklasse A
T.V.C.        12  8- 1- 3  17  47-19 Tubbergen
De Eendracht  12  8- 1- 3  17  33-17 Rijssen
B.E.G.        12  7- 1- 3  16  34-22 Hengelo
Rood Zwart    12  6- 1- 5  13  45-27 Delden
Twente        12  5- 1- 6  11  24-31 Goor
De Zweef 2    12  3- 2- 7   8  21-42
P.H. 2        12  1- 0-11   2  22-68

Overgangsklasse B                               
L.S.V.        12 11- 1- 0  23  59-10 Lonneker  
Losser        12  8- 1- 3  17  69-22           
Blauw Wit     12  5- 3- 4  13  64-29 Hengelo  
Avanti        12  4- 4- 4  12  62-37 Glanerbrug
E.M.O.S. 2    12  4- 2- 6  10  23-52        
Achilles 3    12  3- 1- 8   1  17-70          
Quick 3       12  1- 0-11   0  23-88   
N.E.O. 2 withdrew      

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A
P.V.M.        14 10- 2- 2  22  59-24
De Zwaluwen 2 14  9- 2- 3  20  28-22
Fortissimo    14  7- 4- 3  18  47-29
O.K.V.        14  8- 1- 5  17  42-28
Semper Av. 2  14  6- 2- 6  14  39-34
D.W.S. 2      14  3- 2- 7  10  34-41
P.V.C. 4      14  2- 1-10   6  21-51
Fortitudo 3   14  2- 0-11   5  15-56

2e klasse B                             
Olympia       12 10- 1- 1  21  79-23      
R.K.B.V.V.    12  8- 0- 4  16  44-24         
De Ploeg      12  6- 2- 4  14  41-32 Soest     
H.M.S. 3      12  6- 1- 5  13  45-36         
E.M.M. 3      12  4- 0- 8   8  17-51          
S.D.O. 3      12  3- 1- 8   7  24-58         
Stormvogels 2 12  2- 1- 9   5  16-42

2e klasse C
M.V.V.        10  7- 2- 1  16  38-12 Mariaparochie
Z.V.V.        10  7- 1- 2  15  31-11 Zenderen
Vroomshoop    10  5- 0- 5  10  24-22
K.O.S.C.      10  3- 3- 4   9  28-28 Ootmarsum
B.E.G. 2      10  4- 1- 5   9  18-21
T.V.C. 2      10  0- 1- 9   1   6-48

2e klasse D                                  
Pathmos Boys  10  9- 1- 0  19  55-17 Enschede 
Wilhemina Vrt.10  5- 1- 4  11  33-34 Enschede 
H.A.C. 2      10  5- 0- 5  10  20-28           
Avanti 2      10  4- 0- 6   8  26-30         
Losser 2      10  2- 3- 5   7  22-27         
D.O.S. 2      10  2- 1- 7   5  20-40

2e klasse E
Jonge Kracht2  8  4- 3- 1  11  27- 8
Swift 2        8  5- 0- 3  10  24-17
Juvenes 2      8  3- 2- 3   8  16-25
V.D.Z. 3       8  2- 2- 4   6  14-17
V.V.A. 2       8  1- 3- 4   5  10-24

2e klasse F                              
Zevenaar      10  8- 0- 2  16  40- 5        
Juliana       10  7- 2- 1  16  26-11 Pannerden 
N.D.C.        10  4- 3- 3  11  12-12 Nieuw Dijk
Victoria      10  4- 1- 5   9  22-18 Babberich 
Lobithse B. 2 10  0- 2- 8   2  20-45         
R.K.D.V.V. 2  10  0- 2- 8   2  11-40 Doesburg  
Playoff: Zevenaar-Juliana  2-1              

2e klasse G
D.E.S.T.O.    10  9- 0- 1  18  43-13 Eibergen
Fortuna       10  6- 2- 2  14  37-20 Winterswijk
Grol 2        10  3- 2- 5   8  14-28
Longa 2       10  2- 3- 5   7  18-25
Neede         10  3- 1- 6   7  22-31
R.V.C.        10  2- 2- 6   6  16-33 Rietmolen
NB: D.E.S.T.O. from U.V.B., there as Eibergen.

2e klasse H                                   
V.V.V.        12 11- 0- 1  22  69-10 Kilder   
D.V.C.        11  8- 2- 1  18  46- 8 Didam     
U.D.          12  8- 1- 3  17  34-21 Keyenburg 
Zwart Wit     12  5- 0- 5  10  27-30 Gendringen 
A.S.V.U.      12  4- 1- 7   9  26-42 Ulft     
Unitas 2      11  2- 0- 9   4   8-47           
's-Heerenbg.3 12  1- 0-11   2   8-60          
NB: Zwart Wit dissolved.

2e klasse J
Orion 2       16 13- 0- 3  26  76-18
Altior 3      16 13- 0- 3  26  91-30
Volharding    16 10- 2- 4  22  66-37 Dev.
Ratti 2       16  7- 4- 5  18  37-29
Witzwart      16  7- 0- 9  14  38-56 Bussloo
Altior 4      16  6- 1- 9  13  37-53
Schalkhaar 2  16  4- 1-11   9  30-63
Loenen        15  4- 0-11   8  26-69
Orion 3       15  3- 0-12   6  23-69
NB: Witzwart merged with Amical (Twello; from Geldersche VB).

2e klasse K                                   
Heeten         8  7- 1- 0  15  38-14         
Zwolle 3       8  5- 2- 1  12  46-19      
Zwolle 4       7  1- 3- 3   5  21-32      
Rohda 2        7  2- 0- 5   4  16-27         
B.S.V. 2       8  0- 2- 6   2  10-39 Broekland 

Derde Klasse
                                   
3e klasse A
Hertha 2      10  7- 1- 2  16  35-13
V.E.P. 2      10  5- 3- 2  13  27-12
V.V.IJ. 3      10  5- 2- 3  12  22-12
V.V.IJ. 4      10  3- 2- 5   8  17-33
P.V.M. 2      10  3- 1- 6   7  15-35
Condor 3      10  1- 2- 7   4  16-27

3e klasse B                             
E.M.S.        16 15- 0- 1  30 107-16           
De Zwaluwen 3 16 15- 0- 1  30 104-16        
S.N.A.        16 11- 0- 5  22  73-39 Wijk bij Duurstede
Saestum 2     16  8- 2- 6  18  61-34     
Semper Av. 3  16  8- 1- 7  17  78-33           
Aurora        16  7- 1- 8  15  58-55 Werkhoven  
E.M.S. 2      16  2- 0-14   4  25-111         
O.K.V. 2      16  2- 0-14   4  24-115          
Fortissimo 2  16  1- 0-15   2  17-128     

3e klasse C
R.K.B.V.V. 2  16 13- 2- 1  28  62-12
L.V.V. 2      15 13- 0- 2  26  69-23
Actif 2       16  8- 1- 7  17  73-44
L.V.V. 3      11  6- 1- 4  13  32-43
De Ploeg 2    15  6- 1- 8  13  43-46
Limvio 3      15  5- 2- 8  12  29-57
Olympia 2     16  4- 3- 9  11  38-54
E.M.M. 4      16  5- 1-10  11  45-64
R.K.B.V.V. 3  14  1- 1-12   3  10-58

3e klasse D                                 
Roda          10  7- 2- 1  16  36-18 Harmelen 
H.M.S. 4      10  7- 0- 3  14  38-10         
P.V.C. 5      10  6- 1- 3  13  31-22       
H.M.S. 5      10  4- 1- 5   9  25-20       
De Zwaluwen 4 10  4- 0- 6   8  32-37           
Semper Av. 4  10  0- 0-10   0   6-61            

3e klasse E
S.O.S.        10  8- 0- 2  16  27-10 Hellendoorn
Enter 2       10  8- 0- 2  16  35-11
De Eendracht2 10  5- 0- 5  10  22-23
N.E.O. 3      10  4- 1- 5   9  28-22
Z.V.V. 2      10  3- 1- 6   7  18-33
Vroomshoop 2  10  0- 2- 8   2   9-40
NB: SOS = Samenwerking Ons Streven

3e klasse F                                 
Vogido        12 11- 0- 1  22  58- 9 Enschede  
Vosta 2       12  9- 1- 2  19  47-21         
B.E.G. 3      12  6- 2- 4  14  35-22     
Blauw Wit 2   12  5- 0- 7  10  36-33        
Rood Zwart 2  11  4- 0- 7   8  29-41         
E.M.O.S. 2    11  2- 1- 8   5  17-37         
H.A.C. 3      12  1- 2- 9   4  16-75

Promotion Playoff 3E-F: V.O.G.I.D.O.-S.O.S.  10-4

3e klasse G
O.S.V.        10 10- 0- 0  20 101- 5 Overdinkel
L.S.V. 2      10  8- 0- 2  16  54-23
Avanti 3      10  6- 0- 4  12  48-27
B.E.G. 4      10  3- 0- 7   6  17-44
D.O.S. 3      10  2- 0- 8   4  16-62
K.O.S.C. 2    10  1- 0- 9   2  17-92

3e klasse H                            
O.S.V. 2      14 12- 0- 2  24  84-21           
Pathmos Boys2 14  8- 0- 6  16  70-33         
O.S.V. 3      14  8- 0- 6  16  42-41    
Vosta 3       13  7- 1- 5  15  46-41       
Losser 3      13  6- 1- 6  13  35-35         
Avanti 4      14  5- 1- 8  11  34-60        
B.E.G. 5      12  5- 0- 7  10  27-40
Wilhelm.Vrt.2 14  1- 1-12   3  21-88

3e klasse J
N.D.C. 2      10  7- 1- 2  15  40-11
V.I.O.D. 2    10  7- 1- 2  15  34-19
V.V.G. 3      10  4- 2- 4  10  22-22
V.V.V. 2      10  3- 2- 5   8  28-32
Concordia     10  4- 0- 6   8  26-30 Wehl
U.D. 2        10  1- 2- 7   4   8-44

Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                                
Wilskracht 2  14 12- 0- 2  24  53-14          
H.B.C. 2      14  7- 4- 3  18  26-26         
D.S.S.        14  7- 2- 5  16  52-32          
Volendam 2    14  6- 2- 6  14  41-41         
Constantius   14  6- 1- 7  13  36-36 Amsterdam 
India         14  6- 0- 8  12  31-37 Amsterdam  
De Meer 2     14  5- 1- 8  11  32-54         
R.K.A.V. 2    14  2- 0-12   4  21-52          

1e klasse B
Geel Wit      16 14- 1- 1  29  73-20 Haarlem
N.E.A.        16 12- 0- 4  24  67-33 Oudeker ad A
The Unity     16 11- 0- 5  22  56-45
Concordia     16  8- 0- 8  16  42-42
A.D.O.        16  8- 0- 8  16  35-41 Heemskerk
Z.P.C.        16  5- 2- 9  12  35-51
A.R.C.        16  5- 1-10  11  44-54 Alkmaar
N.V.A.        16  3- 2-11   8  28-45
P.V.C.B.      16  2- 2-12   6  24-71

1e klasse C
Spartaan 2    14 10- 1- 3  21  51-25      
St.Lodewijk    14  9- 2- 3  20  52-22 Rotterdam     
Celer         14  9- 1- 4  19  42-36 Rotterdam 
Gr.Will. II 2 13  7- 1- 5  15  28-34       
D.H.L. 2      14  4- 4- 6  12  38-41     
Leonidas 2    14  5- 0- 9  10  37-47                
Westlandia    14  4- 1- 9   9  31-47 Naaldwijk 
S.D.C.        13  2- 0-11   4  19-46 Den Haag 

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 1e/2e Klasse
Voorwaarts     8  5- 2- 1  12  24-12 (2A)      
S.D.E.         7  4- 2- 1  10  24-12 (2B)    
St.Louis       8  3- 2- 3   8  14-17 (2B)      
Sparta         7  2- 1- 4   5  11-21 (2A)     
R.K.A.V.       8  1- 1- 6   3  11-22 (1A)      

Purmerend      8  6- 0- 2  12  28-10 (2C)
The Victory    8  5- 1- 2  11  17-12 (2C)
Santpoort 2    8  4- 1- 3   9  21-17 (2D)
Victrix        8  1- 2- 5   4  11-26 (2D)
P.V.C.B.       8  2- 0- 6   4  11-23 (1B)

Activitas      6  5- 1- 0  11  19-10 (2G)
Oliveo         6  3- 2- 1   8  26-11 (2F)
S.D.C.         6  1- 1- 4   3   9-20 (1C)
Meerburg       6  1- 0 -5   2  11-24 (2E)

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A (standings incomplete)
Voorwaarts    15  9- 2- 4  20  30-22 N.Scharwoude
Sparta        12  6- 4- 2  16  21-15 Wognum
E.S.V.        13  6- 4- 3  16  20-16 Egmond Binnen
Alw.Forward 2 11  5- 3- 3  13  29-27
S.E.W.        16  7- 3- 6  17  28-24 Nibbixwoud
H.S.V.        15  5- 3- 7  13  24-27
S.V.W.        14  4- 2- 8  10  24-30 Heerhugow.
Victoria      13  3- 3- 7   9  26-28
A.R.C. 2      14  3- 2- 9   8  21-46

2e klasse B                            
S.D.E.        12  9- 2- 1  20  54-24 Wormervr. 
St. Louis     12  8- 1- 3  17  31-23 Amsterdam  
V.V.E.        12  8- 0- 4  16  49-24          
Oranje Wit    12  6- 1- 5  13  23-26 Limmen    
W.S.V.        12  3- 2- 7   8  21-33 Wormerveer 
D.E.M. 2      12  1- 3- 8   5  14-36           
V.V.Z. 2      12  1- 3- 8   5  12-28        
G.V.O. 2 withdrew

2e klasse C  (standings incomplete)
The Victory   14 13- 0- 1  26  47-11 Weesp
Purmerend     14  9- 2- 3  20  56-21
R.O.D.A.      13  7- 1- 5  15  33-30
Gezellen Vier 13  6- 1- 6  13  32-34 Amsterdam
Amsteldijk     14  5- 3- 6  13  28-42
V.V.A. 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  32-47
Oranje Zwart  12  2- 1- 9   5  27-43 Amsterdam
Zwaluwen 2     8  1- 0- 7   2   7-34

2e klasse D                                    
Victrix       14 10- 2- 2  22  45-24 Haarlem    
Santpoort 2   14 11- 0- 3  22  40-21           
B.S.M.        14  8- 1- 5  17  46-28 Bennebroek
T.Y.B.B. 2    14  7- 1- 6  15  36-34            
Lisse 2       14  6- 1- 7  13  30-32         
Onze Gezell.2 14  5- 0- 9  10  28-45           
Alliance      14  4- 1- 9   5  39-52  [-4] Haarlem
H.B.C. 3      14  2- 0-12   4  17-45

2e klasse E
Meerburg       8  5- 0- 3  10  17-14 Zoetermeer
V.V.L.         8  4- 1- 3   9  21-16 Voorschoten
D.O.S.         8  3- 3- 2   9  17-14
S.J.C. 2       8  4- 1- 3   7  18-16  [-2]
St.Bernardus   8  1- 1- 6   1   7-20  [-2]
Withdrew: O.V.V., A.V.V. 

2e klasse F                                   
Oliveo        16 13- 3- 0  29  78-30 Pijnacker  
V.G.M.        16 11- 2- 3  24  71-36 Rotterdam 
Aeolus        16  8- 3- 5  19  51-44 Rotterdam  
Spartaan 3    13  6- 2- 5  14  36-32         
Excelsior 2   16  5- 3- 8  13  44-55         
H.V.C.        12  4- 2- 6   8  35-34  [-2]  Hoek v H.
Leonidas 3    13  3- 2- 8   8  30-62        
Gr.Will. II 3 15  3- 1-10   7  32-52           
V.A.P.        11  2- 0- 9   4  32-64

2e klasse G
Activitas     13 10- 1- 2  21  55-20
A.L.O.        14  9- 3- 2  21  64-31
S.D.S.        13  7- 3- 3  17  39-23 Den Haag
G.D.A. 2      14  6- 2- 6  14  43-42
S.G.V.        11  3- 4- 4  10  28-32
M.S.B.        13  4- 3- 6   9  23-38  [-2]
D.O.N.K. 2    14  3- 0-11   6  19-50
St.Lodewijk 2   9  0- 2- 8   2  19-45

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A                                 
S.R.C.        12  9- 2- 1  20  54-18 Schagen  
Stormvogels   12  7- 2- 3  16  43-32 Hoogwoud  
Z.A.P.        12  6- 1- 5  13  27-40 A.Paulowna
Vios          12  4- 4- 4  12  32-33            
Rood Wit      12  5- 2- 5  12  21-19 't Veld   
Con Zelo      12  3- 1- 8   7  16-37 Waarland  
Geel Rood     12  2- 0-10   4  19-33 't Zand    
Victoria withdrew

3e klasse B
K.G.B.        12 11- 0- 1  22  61-13 Bovenkarspel
De Valken     12  5- 4- 3  14  27-18 Venhuizen
V.V.W.        12  5- 3- 4  13  23-23 Wervershoof
Z.V.V.        12  5- 2- 5  12  19-39 Zwaagdijk
St.George     12  2- 5- 5   9  20-27 Spierdijk
D.V.O.        12  2- 5- 5   9  22-35
De Meeuwen    12  1- 3- 8   5  20-37 Spanbroek

3e klasse C                                 
Vitesse 2     12 11- 0- 1  22  53-13          
A.D.O. 2      12  8- 1- 3  17  25-22           
W.S.V. 2      12  6- 2- 4  14  26-26            
V.V.E. 2      12  5- 1- 6  11  30-33          
V.V.Z. 3      12  4- 2- 6  10  28-28        
E.S.V. 2      12  2- 3- 7   7  15-27          
D.E.M. 3      12  1- 1-10   3  18-46         

3e klasse D
V.I.C. 2      14 11- 3- 0  25  54-21
Pancratius    14 11- 0- 3  22  77-37
The Unity 2   14  5- 5- 4  15  37-26
Wilskracht 3  14  6- 2- 6  14  39-40
N.V.Z.        14  5- 3- 6  13  35-34 Nessersluis
S.V.F.        14  4- 3- 7  11  37-41 Amsterdam
Zwaluwen 3    14  3- 2- 9   8  24-54
N.E.A. 2      14  2- 0-12   2  19-69  [-2]

3e klasse E (standings not available)
St. Martinus (winners)          
Volendam 3 (runners-up)                             
D.O.S.S. 2                                  
St.Louis 2                               
Constantius 2                               
De Meer 3                                       
Diemen                                      
N.V.A. 2
Playoff: St.Martinus-Volendam 3 8-3

3e klasse F
Geel Wit 2    14 12- 2- 0  20  64-14
Concordia 2   14  9- 1- 4  19  56-29
D.S.S. 2      14  9- 1- 4  19  56-33
T.Y.B.B. 3    14  7- 0- 7  14  47-42
Lisse 3       14  6- 1- 7  13  50-35
Alliance 2    14  6- 0- 8  12  41-49
H.B.C. 4      14  2- 1-11   5  18-77
V.V.F.        14  2- 0-12   4  26-79

3e klasse G (standings not available)
S.N.A. (Stompwijk) (winners)                  
S.J.C. 3 (Noordwijk)                            
S.M.C. (Warmond)                              
Teylingen 2                                   
Leiden 2                               
Alphensche Boys                              
O.V.V. (Oegstgeest)                    
A.S.C. (Zoeterwoude)
Blauw Zwart 2 (finished last)
St.Matthias withdrew

3e klasse H
R.I.A.        14  9- 4- 1  22  32-14
V.V.P.        14  9- 2- 3  20  42-21
D.H.L. 3      14  8- 1- 5  17  39-35
P.F.C. 2      14  8- 1- 5  17  36-29
Gr.Floris V 2 14  6- 2- 6  14  38-34
Valkeniers    14  5- 1- 8  11  30-40
V.A.C.        14  3- 0-11   6  23-40
Wilhelmus     14  2- 1-11   5  21-48

3e klasse J                                     
Velo          10  6- 1- 3  13  26- 8 Wateringen 
D.H.B.        10  6- 0- 4  12  29-23         
K.R.V.C.      10  5- 2- 3  12  31-22 Rijswijk  
L. en S. 2    10  4- 3- 3  11  26-25           
T.O.G.        10  3- 1- 6   7  28-35 Berkel  
G.D.A. 3      10  2- 1- 7   5  20-47         
                                                
3e klasse K
R.C.D.        14 11- 0- 3  22  72-74
St.Ignatius   14 10- 1- 3  21  42-31
Aeolus 2      14  7- 3- 4  17  42-26
Macte Animo   14  5- 5- 4  15  44-49
Donk 3        14  4- 2- 8  10  28-51
Celer 2       14  3- 2- 9   8  27-38
Excelsior 3   14  2- 4- 8   8  32-55
Leonidas 4    14  4- 3- 7   7  28-41

Vierde Klasse

4e klasse A (standings not available)
Wit Rood (winners)          
West Friezen                           
S.D.O. (De Goorn)                   
De Streekers                               
De Blokkers                          
W.F.C.                                      
St. Bavo
De Zouaven (Lutjebroek)

4e klasse B
S.E.W. 3      12 10- 2- 0  22  35-12
Stormvogels 2 12  6- 2- 4  14  50-27
Woudia        12  5- 4- 3  14  29-25 Westwoud
De Valken 2   12  6- 2- 4  14  32-20
Wit Rood 2    12  6- 1- 5  13  31-33
Z.V.V. 2      12  1- 3- 8   5  15-36
S.D.O. 2      12  1- 0-11   2   9-48

4e klasse C                         
Voorwaarts 2  14 12- 1- 1  25  67-14    
Vios 2        14 19- 1- 2  23  38-17          
S.V.W. 2      14  9- 1- 4  19  40-19      
S.R.C. 2      14  6- 2- 6  14  40-31        
Geel Rood 2   14  5- 3- 6  13  19-43         
Rood Wit 2    14  3- 2- 9   8  12-30    
Con Zelo 2    14  3- 1-10   7  19-54        
Z.A.P. 2      14  1- 1-12   3  18-45

4e klasse D
Oranje Wit 2  16  8- 2- 2  18  31-16
W.S.V. 3      16  5- 3- 4  13  29-23
Vitesse 3     16  5- 3- 4  13  27-32
G.V.O. 2      16  5- 1- 6  11  31-31
H.S.V. 2      16  4- 3- 5  11  27-33
A.R.C. 3      16  4- 2- 6  10  29-32
S.D.E. 2      16  3- 2- 7   8  28-35

4e klasse E                            
P.V.C.B. 2    14 12- 0- 2  24  49-22     
R.K.A.V. 3    14 10- 3- 1  23  51-25     
India 2       14 10- 1- 3  21  53-24       
R.C.M.        14  5- 2- 7  12  44-48 Muiden    
Purmerend 2   14  5- 1- 8  11  39-44          
D.O.S.S. 3    14  2- 5- 7   9  17-37          
Roda 2        14  3- 3- 8   9  24-53        
The Victory 3 14  1- 1-12   3  23-47     

4e klasse F
The Victory 2 14 13- 1- 0  27  75-26
Gezell.Vier 2 14  9- 1- 4  19  47-29
Volendam 4    14  6- 4- 4  16  36-22
Wilskracht 4  14  5- 4- 5  14  38-43
P.V.C.B. 3    14  4- 3- 7  11  34-47
V.V.A. 3      14  3- 3- 8   9  20-40
St.Martinus 2 14  4- 1- 9   9  20-46
St.Louis 3    14  2- 3- 9   7  23-42
Z.P.C. 2 withdrew

4e klasse G                             
Santpoort 3   10  8- 1- 1  17  49-14            
B.S.M. 2      10  6- 1- 3  13  33-22         
Victrix 2     10  6- 0- 4  12  23-24        
Onze Gezell.3 10  4- 3- 3  11  30-21      
N.A.S.        10  2- 1- 7   5  28-38   
Geel Wit 2    10  1- 0- 9   2  18-82    

4e klasse H
St.Bernardus2 14  8- 4- 2  20  37-16
D.O.S. 2      14  7- 4- 3  18  46-20
Lisse 4       14  8- 1- 5  17  36-29
Meerburg 2    14  8- 0- 6  14  35-32  [-2]
Alphense B. 2 14  5- 4- 5  14  30-34
S.M.C. 2      14  5- 1- 8  11  23-35
Leiden 3      14  4- 3- 7  11  19-37
S.J.C. 4      14  1- 3-10   5  18-41
withdrew: S.N.A. 2, O.V.V. 2, St.Matthias 2

4e klasse J                                    
Westlandia 2  16  9- 6- 1  14  42-16           
D.H.L. 4      16 11- 2- 3  24  50-28       
D.H.B. 2      16  9- 2- 5  20  48-31           
St. Michael   16  9- 2- 5  20  47-37        
S.D.S. 2      16  8- 1- 7  17  48-42           
Velo 2        16  5- 6- 5  16  36-29      
Valkeniers 2  16  5- 2- 9  12  42-57          
P.F.C. 3      16  3- 1-12   7  31-72         
V.A.C. 2      16  1- 2-13   4  20-52          
V.A.C. 2      16  1- 2-13   4  20-52

4e klasse K
R.A.V.A.      14 11- 1- 2  23  57-21
D.V.S.        14 10- 2- 2  22  55-13
A.V.V. 2      14 10- 0- 4  20  42-26
Wilhelmus 3   14  6- 2- 6  14  39-28
Gr.Will. II 4 14  6- 1- 7  13  44-37
H.V.C. 2      14  4- 1- 9   9  29-50
S.D.C. 2      14  4- 0-10   8  20-47
H.V.V.        14  1- 1-12   1  13-77  [-2] Den Hoorn
W.V.V. withdrew

4e klasse L                              
S.G.V. 2      10  7- 1- 2  15  53-24         
H.R.Z.        10  7- 1- 2  13  40-21  [-2] Rotterdam 
T.O.G. 2      10  3- 3- 4   9  24-26           
Activitas 2   10  2- 3- 3   7  28-31           
Excelsior 4   10  1- 5- 4   7  16-35           
V.G.M. 2      10  3- 1- 6   7  19-43        
Kralingen withdrew

4e klasse M
Overschie     14 11- 2- 1  24  68-19
Spartaan 4    14  9- 2- 3  20  63-24
Celer 3       14  8- 0- 6  16  55-22
A.L.O. 2      14  7- 1- 6  15  35-49
Leonidas 5    14  6- 1- 7  13  50-41
Aeolus 3      14  6- 1- 7  13  29-34
R.C.D. 2      14  5- 1- 8  11  32-75
St.Lodewijk 3  14  0- 0-14   0  17-85
Excelsior 5 withdrew

Vijfde Klasse

5e klasse A                                
De Streekers2 14 12- 1- 1  25  60-14        
K.G.B. 3      14 11- 1- 2  23  71-24           
W.Friezen 3   14  7- 2- 5  16  43-37    
V.V.W. 3      14  6- 1- 7  13  23-39         
De Valken 3   14  6- 0- 8  12  43-43           
De Zouaven 2  14  4- 3- 7  11  28-43          
Z.V.V. 3      14  3- 1-10   7  24-55           
Wit Rood 3    14  1- 3-10   5  17-54

5e klasse B
W.Friezen 2   10  9- 0- 1  16  30-41  [-2]
S.E.W. 4      10  5- 1- 4  11  25-16
D.V.O. 3      10  4- 3- 3  11  23-18
De Streekers2 10  4- 1- 5   9  19-19
De Blokkers 2 10  2- 4- 4   8  19-23
W.F.C. 2      10  1- 1- 8   1   4-33  [-2]
Sparta 3 withdrew

5e klasse C (standings not available)
Victoria 3 (winners)                    
St. George 2                                  
Alw. Forward 4                            
St. Bavo 2                                  
Stormvogels 3                                   
De Meeuwen 2                                  
S.D.O. 3                                       

5e klasse D
Pancratius 2  14 12- 2- 0  26  74-16
Zwaluwen 4    14 10- 0- 4  20  67-29
India 3       14  8- 2- 4  18  55-29
The Unity 3   14  9- 0- 5  18  49-31
Wilskracht 5  14  4- 3- 7  11  32-45
Constantius 3 14  4- 1- 9   9  32-53
St.Martinus 4 14  2- 3- 9   7  30-58
Diemen 3      14  1- 1-12   3  12-90

5e klasse E                                     
R.K.A.V. 4    14 12- 0- 2  24  73-22       
St.Martinus 3 14  9- 2- 3  20  45-37         
V.V.A. 4      14  7- 2- 5  16  48-33           
Amsteldijk 2   14  7- 2- 5  16  44-23          
S.V.F. 5      14  7- 2- 5  16  37-33            
St.Pancratius314  3- 3- 8   9  24-43      
Zwaluwen 5    14  2- 5- 7   9  25-53           
Gezell. Vier3 14  0- 2-12   2  13-65          

5e klasse F
D.S.S. 3      12 10- 2- 0  22  64-18
Santpoort 4   12  7- 2- 3  16  55-23
Concordia 3   12  8- 0- 4  16  48-27
Victrix 3     12  5- 2- 5  12  32-33
T.Y.B.B. 4    12  3- 0- 9   6  22-49
N.A.S. 2      12  2- 2- 8   6  15-44
Lisse 5       12  2- 2- 8   6  12-54
Withdrew: B.S.M. 3, Concordia 4 

5e klasse G                                  
Bl. Zwart 3   12 11- 1- 0  23  59-10     
R.W.D.        12  9- 1- 2  19  60-20          
St.Bernardus3 12  6- 3- 3  15  26-15           
S.M.C. 3      12  4- 2- 6  10  12-32         
Teylingen 3   12  4- 0- 8   8  29-29    
Meerburg 3    12  3- 0- 9   6  24-52      
St.Bernardus4 12  1- 1-10   3  10-62    
Withdrew: Alph.B 3, St.Matthias 3 

5e klasse H
V.V.P. 2      14 13- 1- 0  27  61-16
R.I.A. 2      14  9- 1- 4  19  67-38
Wilhelmus 4   14  7- 0- 7  14  55-44
Gr.Floris V 3 14  6- 1- 7  13  42-46
D.H.L. 5      14  5- 3- 6  13  30-31
Velo 4        14  4- 4- 6  12  33-42
V.A.P. 2      14  4- 1- 9   9  13-52
D.H.B. 3      14  1- 3-10   5  19-50
Westlandia 4 withdrew

5e klasse J (standings not available)
Velo 3 (winners)                           
K.R.V.C. 2     
Westlandia 3                  
G.D.A. 4       
A.V.V. 3                     
S.D.C. 3       
Rava 3                       
Ratti 3        
S.D.S. 4                     
P.F.C. 5 withdrew                  

5e klasse K
S.D.S. 3      14 11- 0- 3  22  64-33
Rava 2        14 10- 1- 3  21  64-28
D.V.S. 2      14  7- 2- 5  16  55-39
Gr.Will. II 5 14  7- 1- 6  15  51-48
D.H.B. 4      14  6- 1- 7  13  37-34
St.Michael 2  14  4- 1- 9   9  42-66
W.V.V.        14  2- 4- 8   8  36-62
V.A.L.        14  4- 0-10   8  23-67

5e klasse L                               
Be Safe       12  9- 2- 1  20  39-10        
Oliveo 2      12  8- 2- 2  18  56-22           
Spartaan 5    12  8- 1- 3  17  47-33         
H.R.Z. 2      12  3- 5- 4  11  28-29         
Activitas 3   12  5- 1- 6  11  25-41        
Ignatius 2    12  2- 2- 8   6  12-35          
V.G.M. 3      12  0- 1-11   1   6-63          

5e klasse M
Leonidas 6    12  9- 2- 1  20  47-24
S.G.V. 3      12  9- 0- 3  18  31-15
Donk 4        12  6- 2- 4  14  31-25
Spartaan 3    12  6- 1- 5  13  24-27
Macte Animo 2 12  3- 6- 3  12  40-32
T.O.G. 3      12  1- 2- 9   4  14-43
Celer 4       12  0- 3- 9   3  15-36

5e klasse N                            
Ria 3         10  8- 1- 1  17  53-17         
P.F.C. 4      10  6- 2- 2  14  38-20    
D.V.S. 3      10  6- 1- 3  13  32-14    
V.V.P. 3      10  4- 2- 4  10  40-25  
K.R.V.C. 3    10  3- 0- 7   4  20-52  [-2]
H.V.V. 2      10  0- 0-10   0   2-57

5e klasse O
R.E.O.         8  8- 0- 0  16  50- 3
A.D.O. 3       8  4- 0- 4   8  26-24
S.D.E. 3       8  4- 0- 4   8  11-29
Oranje Wit 3   8  2- 0- 6   4   8-22
W.S.V. 4       8  2- 0- 6   4   8-25

5e klasse P
R.C.D. 3      10  9- 0- 1  18  48-13
M.S.B. 2      10  7- 1- 2  15  29-12
St.Lodewijk 4  10  4- 1- 5   9  18-34
A.L.O. 3      10  3- 1- 6   7  21-26
Overschie 2   10  3- 0- 7   6  27-46
St.Ignatius 3 10  2- 1- 7   5  18-30

1930/31

1932/33

list of champions


About this document

Sources: archive of the NKS (Nederlandse Katholieke Sportfederatie) in Den Bosch; various newspaper articles available through Delpher

Thanks to Jan-Gert Bosman for additional information

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans, Adri van Veen and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.