Netherlands - Roman Catholic Championships 1934/35


interdiocese level
Championship Playoff
Eerste Klasse
Tweede Klasse
Derde Klasse
I.V.C.B. Beker
diocese level
R.K.V.B. Den Bosch | R.K.V.B. Breda | Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.) | Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.) | Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)


Championship Playoff

NB: contested between the five winners of the Eerste Klasse leagues:

Zuiden I:  Kerkrade (Kerkrade)
Zuiden II: Kolping (Helmond)
Oosten:    S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)
Westen I:  Volendam (Volendam)
Westen II: H.B.C. (Heemstede)

[Mar 24]
Kolping (Helmond)        0-1 H.B.C. (Heemstede)       
Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      3-0 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        
[Mar 31]
H.B.C. (Heemstede)       5-4 Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      
Volendam (Volendam)      5-1 Kolping (Helmond)        
[Apr 7]
Kolping (Helmond)        1-5 Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        1-1 Volendam (Volendam)      
[Apr 14]
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        1-3 H.B.C. (Heemstede)       
Volendam (Volendam)      2-2 Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      
[Apr 22]
Volendam (Volendam)      3-2 H.B.C. (Heemstede)       
[Apr 28]
Volendam (Volendam)      4-0 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        
Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      3-1 Kolping (Helmond)        
[May 5]
Kolping (Helmond)        3-2 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        
Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      3-1 H.B.C. (Heemstede)       
[May 12]
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        1-5 Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      
[May 19]
H.B.C. (Heemstede)       3-3 Kolping (Helmond)        
[May 26]
H.B.C. (Heemstede)       3-5 Volendam (Volendam)      
[Jun 2]
S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        2-5 Kolping (Helmond)        
[Jun 10]
Volendam (Volendam)      8-0 Kerkrade (Kerkrade)      
H.B.C. (Heemstede)       2-1 S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)        
[Jun 16]
Kolping (Helmond)        3-3 Volendam (Volendam)      

Final Table:

 1.Volendam (Volendam)             8   5  3  0  31-12  13        Champions
 2.Kerkrade (Kerkrade)             8   5  1  2  25-19  11
 3.H.B.C. (Heemstede)              8   4  1  3  20-20   9
 4.Kolping (Helmond)               8   2  2  4  17-24   6
 5.S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)               8   0  1  7   8-26   1


Eerste Klasse

Champions Eerste Klasse:
Zuiden I:  Kerkrade (Kerkrade)
Zuiden II: Kolping (Helmond)
Oosten:    S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)
Westen I:  Volendam (Volendam)
Westen II: H.B.C. (Heemstede)

Zuiden I

Final Table:

 1.Kerkrade (Kerkrade)            18  11  5  2  49-24  27        Championship Playoff
 2.Chevremont (Chevremont)        17   8  4  5  35-27  20
 3.Sittardsche Boys (Sittard)     17   9  2  6  48-43  20
 4.K.N.V. (Kerkrade)              18   7  5  6  38-37  19
 5.R.K.O.N.S. (Schaesberg)        18   8  2  8  44-43  18
 6.Valkenburg (Valkenburg)        16   9  1  6  39-30  15  [-4]
 7.Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)            17   7  1  9  54-43  15
 8.R.K.V.V.L. (Maastricht)        17   6  2  9  42-53  14
 9.Kimbria (Maastricht)           18   6  0 12  33-62  12  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Volharding (Grevenbicht)       12   1  2  9  16-36   2  [-2]  Relegated

NB: Volharding suspended during the season; their last six matches were
      not played.
    K.N.V. merged with Bleijerheide (formerly called Achilles) into
      R.K.N.A.C. (Roomsch Katholieke Nulland Achilles Combinatie) 
      before the 1935/36 season.

Cross-Table:
              cae che ker kim knv ons vvl sit val vol
Caesar        *** 2-0 0-4 5-0 2-2 3-1 7-2 1-2 1-2 3-4
Chevremont    4-2 *** 3-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-5 0-2 0-0
Kerkrade      2-4 2-2***  5-1 3-1 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 3-0
Kimbria       2-9 1-2 0-3 *** 5-2 3-0 7-6 4-2 0-1 2-1
K.N.V.        2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 *** 4-2 4-2 5-1 0-3 4-2
R.K.O.N.S.    7-1 4-3 0-3 7-0 3-1 *** 1-1 1-1 3-2 2-0
R.K.V.V.L.   2-10 2-1 3-4 5-0 1-3 3-1 *** 1-3 3-1 4-2
Sittardse B.  3-1 2-7 1-4 4-2 6-2 8-1 1-4 *** 3-2 4-3
Valkenburg    4-3 1-2 2-2 5-2 4-3 3-4 4-1 2-1 ***
Volharding            1-5 1-3 1-1 1-5             ***

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Geleen (Geleen)                 4   4  0  0  13- 3   8        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Swalmen (Swalmen)               4   2  0  2  12-13   4
 3.Hopel (Kerkrade)                4   0  0  4   5-14   0
 -.Volharding (Grevenbicht)       excluded for deliberate failure to end competition

Cross-Table:
              gel swa hop
Geleen        *** 5-1 1-0
Swalmen       1-4 *** 5-1
Hopel         1-3 3-5 ***

Zuiden II

Final Table:

 1.Kolping (Helmond)              18  16  1  1  68-20  31        Championship Playoff
 2.Brabantia (Eindhoven)          18  11  5  2  49-27  27
 3.Dongen (Dongen)                18  11  2  5  58-36  24
 4.Wilhelmina (Weert)             18   9  3  6  49-37  21
 5.M.U.L.O. (Helmond)             18   8  4  6  42-37  20
 6.R.K.T.V.V. (Tilburg)           18   7  3  8  43-47  17
 7.S.V.B. (Blerick)               18   5  3 10  26-58  13
 8.Venlosche Boys (Venlo)         18   4  2 12  22-46  10
 9.Best Vooruit (Best)            18   2  4 12  24-41   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Gennep (Gennep)                18   2  3 13  26-58   7        Relegation Playoff

Cross-Table:
              bes bra don gen kol mul tvv svb vbs wil
Best Vooruit  *** 2-2 2-2 1-1 2-5 1-3 1-4 0-1 0-1 1-2
Brabantia     3-1 *** 3-2 7-1 3-0 3-0 2-2 2-2 2-1 3-0
Dongen        5-3 1-5 *** 4-1 1-2 1-4 2-0 6-0 5-1 1-1
Gennep        0-5 1-1 1-7 *** 1-4 3-5 5-0 5-0 1-3 1-3
Kolping       3-0 5-0 5-0 2-1 *** 2-1 4-0 8-0 3-0 4-3
Mulo          3-1 3-5 2-5 2-1 1-1 *** 4-4 3-1 1-2 2-1
R.K.T.V.V.    1-1 1-2 2-7 5-0 2-4 2-1 *** 4-2 6-1 6-4
S.V.B.        2-1 3-2 1-3 2-2 2-7 2-5 4-1 *** 1-1 1-4
Venlosche B.  1-2 0-2 1-3 3-0 1-4 0-0 1-2 1-2 *** 4-7
Wilhelmina    2-0 2-2 2-3 4-1 2-5 2-2 2-1 3-0 5-0 ***

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.M.E.V.O. (Bergen op Zoom)       6   5  0  1  21-15  10        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Gennep (Gennep)                 6   3  1  2  13-18   7        Relegated
 3.B.V.V.-Hercules (Budel)         6   3  0  3  26-19   6
 4.D.E.V. (Arcen)                  6   0  1  5  10-18   1

Cross-Table:
              mev gen bvv dev
M.E.V.O.      *** 3-2 6-3 3-2
Gennep        3-2 *** 4-2 1-0
BVV-Hercules  3-4 9-1 *** 4-1
D.E.V.        2-3 2-2 3-5 ***

Oosten

Final Table:

 1.S.D.O.U.C. (Ulft)              16  12  2  2  51-32  26        Championship Playoff
 2.Vosta (Enschede)               16  11  1  4  47-31  23
 3.Treffers (Groesbeek)           16   9  2  5  44-29  20
 4.E.M.O.S. (Enschede)            16   6  4  6  36-35  16
 5.Altior (Deventer)              16   6  3  7  36-36  15
 6.De Zweef (Nijverdal)            16   6  3  7  31-39  15
 7.Quick (Oldenzaal)              16   5  3  8  46-54  13
 8.V.D.Z. (Arnhem)                16   5  2  9  40-44  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.'s-Heerenberg ('s-Heerenberg)  16   0  4 12  17-48   4        Relegation Playoff

Cross-Table:
              alt emo hee qui sdo tre vdz vos zwf
Altior        *** 1-2 3-1 5-5 4-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 3-0
E.M.O.S.      7-2 *** 1-1 2-3 1-2 1-0 4-2 1-2 1-1
's-Heerenberg 0-3 2-3 *** 1-1 2-3 0-2 1-1 1-2 1-2
Quick         1-4 1-1 8-1 *** 1-3 1-7 3-1 4-2 6-2
S.D.O.U.C.    4-1 1-1 5-3 5-3 *** 4-3 4-2 4-1 6-0
Treffers      2-1 4-2 1-1 3-1 2-3 *** 3-2 4-1 3-3
V.D.Z.        3-3 7-3 3-0 8-4 1-2 3-4 *** 1-4 1-3
Vosta         2-1 5-2 5-2 4-2 5-2 3-2 5-0 *** 3-1
De Zweef      3-0 1-4 5-0 5-2 2-2 1-3 0-3 2-1 ***

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.'s-Heerenberg ('s-Heerenberg)   6   5  0  1  13- 5  10
 2.Vogido (Enschede)               6   4  1  1  27-16   9        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.B.V.C. (Beek, Gld.)             6   1  2  3  14-17   4
 4.Lobitsche Boys (Lobith)         6   0  1  5   9-25   1
NB: two clubs qualified as the Eerste Klasse was extended to ten participants.

Cross-Table:
              hee vog bvc lob
's-Heerenberg *** 1-0 3-0 1-0
Vogido        3-2 *** 5-5 9-4
B.V.C.        2-4 1-3 *** 5-1
Lobitsche B.  0-2 3-7 1-1 ***

Westen I

Final Table:

 1.Volendam (Volendam)            18  14  4  0  69-35  32        Championship Playoff
 2.V.V.IJ. (IJsselstein)            18   9  4  5  40-39  22
 3.S.D.O. (Bussum)                18   8  4  6  54-56  20
 4.V.V.Z. (Zaandam)               18   7  3  8  44-36  17 
 5.D.E.M. (Beverwijk)              18   7  3  8  34-34  17
 6.De Meer (Amsterdam)            18   6  4  8  51-50  16
 7.H.M.S. (Zuilen)                18   6  4  8  39-49  16
 8.Wilskracht (Amsterdam)         18   6  3  9  38-44  15
 9.E.M.M. (Hilversum)             18   6  2 10  44-62  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.V.I.C. (Amsterdam)             18   3  5 10  36-44  11        Relegation Playoff

NB: D.E.M. (Beverwijk) were moved to Westen II for the 1935/36 season,
      exchanging places with Onze Gezellen (Haarlem).

Cross-Table:
              dem emm hms mee sod vic vol vvij vvz wil
D.E.M.        *** 0-1 2-1 2-4 6-3 2-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 4-2
E.M.M.        3-2 *** 5-1 3-3 2-5 3-2 2-3 2-3 4-3 2-4
H.M.S.        1-2 5-0 *** 5-5 2-1 3-1 0-3 2-2 3-1 3-1
De Meer       4-2 4-3 2-2 *** 9-1 2-6 3-4 4-2 2-3 3-0
S.D.O.        2-1 5-2 4-0 2-1 *** 1-1 4-7 7-3 3-2 3-3
V.I.C.        0-2 8-4 5-1 1-1 2-2 *** 2-2 2-3 1-1 1-2
Volendam      3-2 7-2 5-3 5-1 3-3 4-0 *** 2-1 4-3 4-1
V.V.IJ.        3-2 1-3 2-2 2-1 4-2 6-2 2-2 *** 0-3 1-0
V.V.Z.        1-1 3-0 2-4 3-0 5-2 3-0 4-7 0-1 *** 5-1
Wilskracht    2-0 3-3 6-1 4-2 3-4 2-1 1-3 1-2 2-2 ***

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.V.V.A. (Nieuwendam)             4   4  0  0  22- 3   8        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Olympia (Hilversum)             3   1  0  2   9-15   4
 3.V.I.C. (Amsterdam)              3   0  0  3   1-14   0        Relegated
NB: final (and irrelevant) match not played.

Cross-Table:
              vva oly vic
V.V.A.        *** 6-2 5-0
Olympia       1-8 *** 6-1
V.I.C.        0-3 n/p ***

Westen II

Final Table:

 1.H.B.C. (Heemstede)             18  15  2  1  74-32  32        Championship Playoff
 2.Graaf Willem II (Den Haag)     18  11  1  6  42-35  23
 3.Spartaan (Rotterdam)           18  10  1  7  49-33  21
 4.Santpoort (Santpoort)          18   7  5  6  42-26  19
 5.Onze Gezellen (Haarlem)        18   6  4  8  36-43  16
 6.S.J.C. (Noordwijk)              18   6  4  8  40-59  16
 7.Leonidas (Rotterdam)           18   5  5  8  31-39  15
 8.G.D.A. (Loosduinen)            18   6  2 10  26-39  14
 9.T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)             18   5  2 11  41-61  12        Relegation Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.D.H.L. (Delft)                 18   4  4 10  43-57  12        Relegation Playoff

NB: Onze Gezellen were moved to Westen I for the 1935/36 season,
      exchanging places with D.E.M. (Beverwijk).

Relegation Playoff

[Apr 14, H.B.C.-terrein, Heemstede]
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       3-2 D.H.L. (Delft)           

NB: D.H.L. to Promotion/Relegation Playoff.

Cross-Table:
              dhl gda gwi hbc leo onz san sjc spa tyb
D.H.L.        *** 1-3 1-2 1-7 1-1 0-3 2-2 7-1 2-3 3-2
G.D.A.        5-2 *** 2-1 1-2 0-1 2-2 0-5 2-3 1-0 1-4
Gr. Willem II 1-5 3-1 *** 4-4 1-0 4-2 1-0 3-1 5-1 6-1
H.B.S.        4-3 3-0 4-1 *** 5-2 5-0 4-1 8-2 4-2 4-1
Leonidas      3-1 0-2 1-2 2-5 *** 3-1 2-2 5-2 0-3 0-3
Onze Gezellen 5-1 4-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 *** 0-1 3-4 1-2 4-3
Santpoort     4-4 1-1 6-1 0-1 1-0 7-1 *** 1-1 0-1 2-3
S.J.C.        1-2 2-1 2-4 5-1 4-4 2-2 2-1 *** 3-1 1-1
Spartaan      7-4 3-0 1-0 3-4 2-2 3-1 2-3 7-0 *** 7-0
T.Y.B.B.      3-3 2-3 2-3 2-7 3-4 2-3 0-5 6-4 3-1 ***

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.D.H.L. (Delft)                  4   2  1  1   9- 7   5
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Excelsior (Schiedam)            4   1  2  1   9- 8   4
 3.Teylingen (Sassenheim)          4   1  1  2   8-11   3

NB: all clubs remained at former level.

Cross-Table:
              dhl exc tey
D.H.L.        *** 1-1 2-3
Excelsior     2-3 *** 2-2
Teylingen     1-3 2-4 ***

Tweede Klasse

Champions Tweede Klasse:
Zuiden I
Tweede Klasse A: Geleen (Geleen)
Tweede Klasse B: Hopel (Kerkrade)
Tweede Klasse C: Swalmen (Swalmen)
Zuiden II
Tweede Klasse A: M.E.V.O. (Bergen op Zoom)
Tweede Klasse B: B.V.V. Hercules (Budel Schoot)
Tweede Klasse C: D.E.V. (Arcen)
Oosten
Tweede Klasse A: B.V.C. (Beek, Gld.)
Tweede Klasse B: Lobithsche Boys (Lobith) 
Tweede Klasse C: Vogido (Enschede)
Westen I
Tweede Klasse A: Olympia (Hilversum)
Tweede Klasse B: V.V.A (Nieuwendam)
Westen II
Tweede Klasse A: Teylingen (Sassenheim)
Tweede Klasse B: Excelsior (Schiedam)

Zuiden I

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Geleen (Geleen)                16  11  4  1  37-13  24 [-2] Playoff
   V.T.V. (Vaals)                 16  10  4  2  40-20  24      Playoff
 3.R.A.P.I.D. (Maastricht)        16   7  6  3  31-21  20
 4.R.K.H.S.V. (Heugem)            16   6  6  4  35-27  18
 5.Marsana (Meerssen)             16   5  6  5  30-36  16
 6.Amstenrade (Amstenrade)        16   4  6  6  24-35  14
 7.Caesar 2 (Beek, Lbg.)          16   4  3  9  25-35  11
 8.Be Quick (Berg en Terblijt)     16   3  2 11   21-37   8
 9.E.V.V. (Echt)                  16   2  3 11  19-38   7
 -.Havantia (Meers)               suspended
 -.V.C.L. (Maastricht)            suspended

Playoff

[Apr 21, Valkenburg]
Geleen                   2-0 V.T.V. (Vaals)           

NB: Geleen qualified for Promotion Playoff.

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.Sportieve Ster (Heerlen)       16  10  5  1  37-13  25        Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Hopel (Kerkrade)               16   9  7  0  35-19  25        Playoff
 3.Bleijerheide (Bleijerheide)      16   9  5  2  61-26  23
 4.Minor (Nuth)                   16   8  1  7  48-35  17
 5.V.V.H. (Heerlen)               16   5  5  6  37-27  15
 6.Kaalheide (Kerkrade)           16   5  4  7  30-45  14
 7.Laura (Eygelshoven)            16   3  3 10  23-40   9
 8.Sportclub (Bocholtz)           16   4  1 11  24-45   9
 9.Haanrade (Kerkrade)            16   3  1 12  15-60   7

Playoff

[May 30, R.K.O.N.S.-terrein, Schaesberg]
Sportieve Ster (Heerlen) 2-3 Hopel (Kerkrade)         

NB: Hopel (Kerkrade) qualified for Promotion Playoff.

Tweede Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Swalmen (Swalmen)              19  11  4  4  46-30  26        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.H.V.V. (Heel)                  20  10  5  5  58-42  25
 3.D.S.S. (Tegelen)               20  10  5  5  47-41  25
 4.Panningen (Panningen)          19  11  2  6  60-39  24
 5.Linne (Linne)                  19  10  4  5  47-34  22  [-2]
 6.Meijel (Meijel)                  20   9  4  7  76-55  22
 7.Tiglia (Tegelen)               20   8  2 10  42-43  18
 8.Grande Vitesse (Venlo)         18   6  3  9  44-52  15
 9.Hornia (Horn)                  19   7  1 11  43-53  15
10.Steyl (Steyl)                  20   7  0 13  50-62  14
11.Belfeldia (Belfeld)            20   3  0 17  29-91   6
 -.Nivea (Roermond)               excluded during the season
NB: D.S.S. had played in the K.N.V.B. until the 1933/34 season;
    the match Panningen-Linne was played (2-1) but annulled; Linne
      did not show for the replay;
    Linne and Grande Vitesse were suspended towards the end of the season.

Zuiden II

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.M.E.V.O. (Bergen op Zoom)      16  12  3  1  62-26  27        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.R.A.C. (Rijen)                  16   9  2  5  52-46  20
 3.Gilze (Gilze)                  16   6  6  4  39-39  18
 4.Lachapelle (Breda)             16   6  3  8  49-45  14
 5.Oosterhout (Oosterhout)        16   6  3  8  28-32  14
 6.S.D.O.R. (Roosendaal)          16   5  4  7  31-40  14
 7.D.O.V.A. (Roosendaal)          16   3  7  6  28-27  13
 8.B.S.C. (Roosendaal)            16   6  1  9  33-44  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Nieuw Borgvliet (Bergen op Z.) 16   4  3  9  25-48  11        Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2e Klasse A/3e Klasse A-B

Final Table:

 1.D.E.S. (Kaatsheuvel)            4   4  0  0  12- 3   8        Promoted
 2.Nieuw Borgvliet (Bergen op Z.)  4   1  1  2   5- 8   3
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Wapen van Oosterhout (O'hout)   4   0  1  3   2- 8   1

NB: Nieuw Borgvliet eventually remained at the second level.

Cross-Table:
              des nwb wvo
D.E.S.        *** 5-2 2-0
Nw. Borgvliet 0-2 *** 1-1
Wapen v. Oht. 1-3 0-2 ***

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.B.V.V. Hercules (Budel Schoot) 18  12  3  3  61-23  27        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Schijndel (Schijndel)            18  12  2  4  58-18  26
 3.Bladella (Bladel)              18  10  2  6  55-49  22
 4.Zwaluw (Vught)                 18   9  4  5  53-50  22
 5.Tubantia (Helmond)             18   7  3  8  43-44  17
 6.R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)            18   6  3  9  43-51  15
 7.S.V.D. (Den Bosch)             18   5  5  8  48-58  15
 8.O.D.I. (Rosmalen)              18   6  3  9  29-47  15
 9.R.O.D.A. (Tilburg)             18   4  4 10  28-48  10  [-2]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.V.V.S. (Eindhoven)             18   4  1 13  45-75   9        Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2e Klasse B/3e Klasse C-D

Final Table:

 1.T.S.V. (Tongelre)               4   4  0  0  21- 3   8        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.R.K.S.W.V. (Veghel)             4   1  1  2   9-12   3
 3.V.V.S. (Eindhoven)              4   0  1  3   5-20   1        Relegated

Cross-Table:
              tsv swv vvs
T.S.V.        *** 4-1 7-1
R.K.S.W.V.    1-4 *** 3-3
V.V.S.        0-6 1-4 ***

Tweede Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.Boxmeer (Boxmeer)              14  12  0  2  76-23  24        Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   D.E.V. (Arcen)                 14  12  0  2  80-27  24        Playoff
 3.M.V.V. (Millingen)             14   8  1  5  44-36  17
 4.V.V.L.K. (Leuth-Kekerdom)      14   6  1  7  44-36  13
 5.Wanssum (Wanssum)              14   6  1  7  33-54  13
 6.Juliana (Mill)                 14   5  1  8  21-46   9  [-2]
 7.Servatius (Venray)             14   2  1 11  30-51   5        Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Brakkenstein (Brakkenstein)    14   2  1 11  16-71   5        Playoff

Playoff

[Mar 24, sportpark Blerick]
Boxmeer (Boxmeer)        2-6 D.E.V. (Arcen)           

NB: D.E.V. (Arcen) qualified for Promotion Playoff.

Relegation Playoff

[Apr 28, Olympia-terrein, Boxmeer]
Servatius (Venray)       2-0 Brakkenstein             

NB: Brakkenstein to Relegation Playoff.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2e Klasse C/3e Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.Brakkenstein (Brakkenstein)     2   2  0  0   6- 4   4
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Berghem (Berghem)               2   0  0  2   4- 6   0

NB: both remain at former level.

Cross-Table:
              bra ber
Brakkenstein  *** 2-1
Berghem       3-4 ***

Oosten

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.B.V.C. (Beek, Gld.)            12   7  4  1  44-10  18        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Eendracht (Wijchen)             12   5  4  3  14-14  14
 3.Noviomagum (Nijmegen)           12   4  4  4  26-20  12
 4.Leones (Beneden-Leeuwen)       12   5  2  5  24-19  12
 5.D.I.O. (Druten)                12   4  3  5  20-28  11
 6.Blauw Wit (Hees)               12   3  3  6  23-48   9
 7.S.C.E. (Nijmegen)               12   3  2  7  22-34   8

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.V.V.G. (Gaanderen)             14  11  0  3  45-20  22        Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Lobithsche Boys (Lobith)       14  11  0  3  55-29  22        Playoff
 3.Hulhuizen (Hulhuizen)          14   8  2  4  36-24  18
 4.Entos (Deventer)               14   6  0  8  43-42  12
 5.Sint Jan (Arnhem)              14   4  4  6  18-37  12
 6.Jonge Kracht (Wageningen)      14   4  3  7  33-49  11
 7.Velox (Oosterbeek)             14   3  2  9  18-34   8
 8.Swift (Arnhem)                 14   2  3  9  21-34   7

Playoff

[Mar 24, 's-Heerenberg]
V.V.G. (Gaanderen)       0-3 Lobithsche Boys (Lobith) 

NB: Lobithsche Boys (Lobith) qualified for Promotion Playoff.

Tweede Klasse C

NB: note that Achilles (Hengelo), Prins Hendrik (Almelo), N.E.O. (Borne)
      and Pathmos Boys (Enschede), who all considered themselves unfairly 
      treated at the end of the 1933/34 season, withdrew from the I.V.C.B.
      and instead entered the R.K.U.V.B. Eerste Klasse A (District II).

Final Table:

 1.V.O.G.I.D.O. (Enschede)        12   8  3  1  39-12  19        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.H.A.C. (Haaksbergen)           12   7  2  3  37-14  16
 3.Losser (Losser)                12   6  3  3  27-15  15
 4.Grol (Groenlo)                 12   5  2  5  32-29  12
 5.Denekamp (Denekamp)            12   6  0  6  30-36  10  [-2]
 6.Longa (Lichtenvoorde)          12   4  1  7  30-29   9
 7.Quick 2 (Oldenzaal)            12   0  1 11  11-71   1

Westen I

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Olympia (Hilversum)            18  12  3  3  62-31  27        Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Fortitudo (Culemborg)          18  13  1  4  56-38  27        Playoff
 3.L.V.V. (Laren)                 18  12  1  5  57-22  25
 4.Zwaluwen Vooruit (Utrecht)     18  12  1  5  42-25  25
 5.Amersfoort (Amersfoort)        18   9  2  7  57-38  20
 6.M.S.V. (Montfoort)             18   6  1 11  33-54  13
 7.H.M.S. 2 (Zuilen)              18   5  3 10  30-52  13
 8.Semper Avanti (Utrecht)        18   5  2 11  42-41  12
 9.V.V.IJ. 2 (IJsselstein)          18   3  3 12  24-57   9        Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   E.M.M. 2 (Hilversum)           18   2  5 11  20-65   9        Playoff

Playoff

[Apr 28, terrein Zwaluwen Vooruit, Utrecht]
Olympia (Hilversum)      abd Fortitudo (Culemborg)    [abandoned at 2-3 in 70']

[May 19, Utrecht]
Olympia (Hilversum)      3-3 Fortitudo (Culemborg)    [after protest; originally 2-3]
NB: extra time was played due to three protests of Olympia; no goals were scored
      in either the 20 remaining minutes of regulation time or the 2x7.5 minutes
      extra time, but as later one of the three protests was successful, the final
      result of the tie was 3-3, necessitating a replay. 

Replay [Jun 23, S.D.O.-terrein, Bussum]
Olympia (Hilversum)      2-1 Fortitudo (Culemborg)    [annulled]
NB: match annulled because of ineligibly player Olympia.

Second Replay [Jun 30?]
Olympia (Hilversum)      4-1 Fortitudo (Culemborg)    

NB: Olympia (Hilversum) qualified for Promotion Playoff.

Relegation Playoff

[date?]
V.V.IJ. 2 (IJsselstein)    1-0 E.M.M. 2 ((Hilversum)    

NB: E.M.M. 2 to Relegation Playoff.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff I.V.C.B./R.K.U.V.B. District I

Final Table:

 1.Saestum (Zeist)                 2   2  0  0   4- 1   4        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.E.M.M. 2 (Hilversum)            2   0  0  2   1- 4   0        Relegated

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.V.V.A. (Nieuwendam)            16  13  1  2  74-21  27        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.R.K.A.V. (Amsterdam)           16  10  3  3  35-17  23
 3.D.O.S.S. (Amsterdam)           16   9  2  5  43-29  20
 4.Vitesse (Castricum)            16   8  2  6  33-34  18
 5.Wilskracht 2 (Amsterdam)       16   4  4  8  23-42  12
 6.Always Forward (Hoorn)         16   4  4  8  28-41  12
 7.Constantius (Amsterdam)        16   5  2  9  29-52  12
 8.N.E.A. (Ouderkerk)             16   5  1 10  35-42  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Zwaluwen (Amsterdam)           16   3  3 10  21-43   9        Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff I.V.C.B./D.H.V.B. Afd. Noord

Final Table:

 1.G.V.O. (Krommenie)              4   3  0  1  13- 6   6        Promoted
 2.Zwaluwen (Amsterdam)            4   2  0  2   7- 6   4
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.V.V.Z. 2 (Zaandam)              4   1  0  3   4-12   2
NB: V.V.Z. 2 had qualified as the winners of the reserve eerste klasse
      in the D.H.V.B. Afd. Noord ("Amsterdam").

Westen II

Tweede Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Teylingen (Sassenheim)         16  11  2  3  58-21  24        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lisse (Lisse)                  16   9  4  3  42-28  22
 3.Blauw Zwart (Wassenaar)        16  10  1  5  39-28  21
 4.A.D.O. (Heemskerk)             16   8  4  4  42-26  20
 5.V.V.E. (Wijk aan Zee)           16   7  4  5  44-37  18
 6.Santpoort 2 (Santpoort)        16   6  3  7  35-44  15
 7.Geel Wit (Haarlem)             16   4  1 11  22-53   9
 8.Wilhelmus (Voorburg)           16   3  2 11  28-42   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Leiden (Leiden)                16   1  5 10  28-59   7        Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff I.V.C.B./D.H.V.B. Afd. Centrum

Final Table:

 1.The Victory (Weesp)             6   4  1  1  25-12   9        Promoted
 2.Volendam 3 (Volendam)           6   3  1  2  13-14   7        Promoted
 3.D.S.S. (Haarlem)                6   3  0  3  18-10   6        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.Leiden (Leiden)                 6   1  0  5   9-29   2        Relegated
NB: Volendam 3 had qualified as the winners of the reserve eerste klasse
      in the D.H.V.B. Afd. Centrum ("Haarlem"); their place at the second
      level 1935/36 was taken by Volendam 2.

Tweede Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.Excelsior (Schiedam)           14  11  0  3  49-24  22        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Celer (Rotterdam)              14   8  3  3  36-25  19
 3.D.O.N.K. (Gouda)               14   7  3  4  34-23  17
 4.Graaf Floris V (Den Haag)      14   7  2  5  36-20  16
 5.Oliveo (Pijnacker)              14   5  1  8  29-40  11
 6.Spartaan 2 (Rotterdam)         14   4  2  8  30-36  10
 7.V.E.P. (Woerden)               14   4  2  8  26-38  10
 8.L. en S. (Scheveningen)        14   3  1 10  15-49   7
 -.P.F.C. (Poeldijk)               withdrew during the season

Derde Klasse

NB: corresponded to the Tweede Klasse in the district Zuiden II in the
      1933/34 season as the temporary Promotieklasse created there for
      one season was renamed Tweede Klasse.

Champions Derde Klasse:
Zuiden II
Derde Klasse A: Wapen van Oosterhout (Oosterhout)
Derde Klasse B: D.E.S. (Kaatsheuvel)
Derde Klasse C: R.K.S.W.V. (Veghel)
Derde Klasse D: T.S.V. (Tongelre)
Derde Klasse E: Berghem (Berghem)

Zuiden II

Derde Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.Wapen van Oosterhout (O'hout)  20  13  5  2  70-36  31        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Halsteren (Halsteren)          20  11  4  5  52-43  26
 3.Dongen 2 (Dongen)              20  10  2  8  53-48  22
 4.Virtus (Zevenbergen)           20   9  4  7  49-49  22
 5.Z.V.V. (Zevenbergen)           20   6  9  5  32-36  21
 6.O.D.I.O. (Ossendrecht)         20   6  7  7  47-43  19
 7.Waspik (Waspik)                20   7  4  9  41-51  18
 8.S.N.P. (Geertruidenberg)       20   7  3 10  49-49  17
 9.D.V.C. (Dongen)                20   5  7  8  45-51  17
10.M.E.V.O. 2 (Bergen op Zoom)    20   6  5  9  37-45  17
11.W.V.C. (Wagenberg)             20   4  2 14  34-58  10

Derde Klasse B

Final Table:

 1.D.E.S. (Kaatsheuvel)           14  13  1  0  60-20  27        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Vlijmensche Boys (Vlijmen)       14   6  4  4  33-37  16
 2.K.J.W. (Oisterwijk)             14   7  1  6  36-31  15
 4.Velocitas (Tilburg)            14   5  4  5  37-41  14
 5.Sarto (Tilburg)                14   6  1  7  32-37  13
 6.O.S.S. (Oss)                   14   5  0  9  41-44  10
 7.H.E.C. (Waalwijk)               14   4  2  8  29-40  10
 8.Uno Animo (Loon op Zand)       14   3  1 10  20-38   7

Derde Klasse C

Final Table:

 1.R.K.S.W.V. (Veghel)            14  10  3  1  41-18  23        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.E.L.I. (Lieshout)              14   8  3  3  38-24  19
 3.Mierlo Hout (Mierlo Hout)      14   7  2  5  32-16  16
 4.M.U.L.O. 2 (Helmond)           14   5  3  6  21-23  13
 5.Deurne (Deurne)                14   4  4  6  21-33  12
 6.Kolping 2 (Helmond)            14   5  2  7  19-42  12
 7.N.W.C. (Asten)                 14   3  3  8  30-31   9
 8.Deurania (Deurne)              14   2  4  8  19-34   8

Derde Klasse D

Final Table:

 1.T.S.V. (Tongelre)              14  10  1  3  48-22  21        Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   O.D.C. (Boxtel)                13   9  2  2  33-17  20        Playoff
 3.Sint Michielsgestel            13   6  3  4  39-29  15
 4.Krekels (Eindhoven)            14   7  1  6  28-23  15
 5.V.S.V. (Valkenswaard)          14   6  2  6  39-30  14
 6.Rood Wit (Veldhoven)           14   5  2  7  17-32  12
 7.B.S.V. (Budel)                 14   3  2  9  25-49   8
 8.Wilhelmina 2 (Weert)           14   2  1 11  14-41   5
NB: the match O.D.C.-Sint Michielsgestel (3-2) was declared void due to
      bribery; because of this a playoff for first place was necessary.

Playoff

[Mar 31, terrein Best Vooruit, Best]
O.D.C. (Boxtel)          1-5 T.S.V. (Tongelre)        

NB: T.S.V. (Tongelre) qualified for Promotion Playoff.

Derde Klasse E

Final Table:

 1.Berghem (Berghem)              18  14  1  3  59-29  29        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.U.D.I. (Uden)                  17  11  2  4  59-29  24
 3.Constantia (Venlo)             18  10  2  6  63-30  22
 4.Sevenum (Sevenum)              17   9  3  5  50-24  21
 5.S.S.S. (Overloon)              17   7  5  5  52-40  19
 6.Oeffelt (Oeffelt)              17   6  2  9  26-45  14
 7.Gennep 2 (Gennep)              18   5  4  9  41-54  14
 8.V.I.O.S. (Beers)               15   4  2  9  23-50  10
 9.Concordia (Meerlo)             18   3  3 12  30-67   9
10.Mobilia (Grave)                15   3  2 10  24-59   8

I.V.C.B. Beker

NB: in case of a draw, the visiting club qualified for the next round.

Round 1 (all participating Eerste Klasse clubs received a bye)
H.A.C. (Haaksbergen)     0-1 Entos (Deventer)         
Fortitudo (Culemborg)    7-0 Zwaluwen (Amsterdam)     
V.V.A. (Nieuwendam)      6-0 L.V.V. (Laren)           
Leones (Beneden-Leeuwen) 2-3 Swift (Arnhem)           
R.K.A.V. (Amsterdam)     1-1 Vitesse (Castricum)      
V.E.P. (Woerden)         2-4 Blauw Zwart (Wassenaar)  
Lobithsche Boys (Lobith) 1-1 D.I.O. (Druten)          
M.S.V. (Montfoort)       1-3 Amersfoort (Amersfoort)  
Lisse (Lisse)            4-1 A.D.O. (Heemskerk)       
K.J.W. (Oisterwijk)       1-4 B.S.C. (Roosendaal)      
Velocitas (Tilburg)      0-5 R.A.C. (Rijen)            
R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)      2-0 D.E.V. (Arcen)          
Zwaluw (Vught)           2-4 O.D.C. (Boxtel)         
N.E.A. (Ouderkerk)       bye

Round 2
K.N.V. (Kerkrade)        2-3 Valkenburg (Valkenburg)  
S.V.B. (Blerick)         1-4 Wilhelmina (Weert)       
Vitesse (Castricum)      3-0 D.E.M. (Beverwijk)        
Sittardsche Boys         3-4 Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      
Entos (Deventer)         1-1 Quick (Oldenzaal)        
S.D.O. (Bussum)          2-3 N.E.A. (Ouderkerk)       
B.S.C. (Roosendaal)      1-4 Sarto (Tilburg)          
Swift (Arnhem)           1-2 De Zweef (Nijverdal)      
Blauw Zwart (Wassenaar)  3-3 T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       
R.A.C. (Rijen)            2-7 M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       
D.I.O. (Druten)          1-4 Treffers (Groesbeek)     
Lisse (Lisse)            1-3 Santpoort (Santpoort)    
S.V.D. (Den Bosch)       7-2 R.K.G.V.V. (Gemert)      
De Meer (Amsterdam)      2-1 Fortitudo (Culemborg)    
O.D.C. (Boxtel)          bye
E.M.O.S. (Enschede)      bye
G.D.A. (Loosduinen)      bye
Amersfoort (Amersfoort)  bye
NB: V.V.A. (Nieuwendam) excluded because of entering Promotion Playoff.

Round 3
Valkenburg (Valkenburg)  3-3 M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       
Treffers (Groesbeek)     3-2 De Zweef (Nijverdal)      
G.D.A. (Loosduinen)      0-0 Vitesse (Castricum)      
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      3-2 Wilhelmina (Weert)       
N.E.A. (Ouderkerk)       1-5 Amersfoort (Amersfoort)  
S.V.D. (Den Bosch)       3-2 O.D.C. (Boxtel)          [O.D.C. qualified due to
Quick (Oldenzaal)        1-2 E.M.O.S. (Enschede)       ineligible player S.V.D.]
Santpoort (Santpoort)    1-1 De Meer (Amsterdam)      
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       bye
Sarto (Tilburg)          bye

Intermediate Round
Sarto (Tilburg)          1-2 M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       2-0 Amersfoort (Amersfoort)  

Quarterfinals
Caesar (Beek, Lbg.)      1-7 M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       
O.D.C. (Boxtel)          3-3 De Meer (Amsterdam)      
Treffers (Groesbeek)     2-5 E.M.O.S. (Enschede)      
T.Y.B.B. (Haarlem)       2-3 Vitesse (Castricum)      

Semifinals
E.M.O.S. (Enschede)     12-0 Vitesse (Castricum)      
M.U.L.O. (Helmond)       o/w De Meer (Amsterdam)      [M.U.L.O. withdrew]

Final [Sep 22, terrein Longa, Lichtenvoorde]
E.M.O.S. (Enschede)      4-3 De Meer (Amsterdam)      

R.K.V.B. Den Bosch

Region Den Bosch

1e klasse                                
O.S.C.        16 11- 1- 4  23  58-22          
Jan v. Arckel 16 10- 2- 4  22  42-21       
Haarsteeg     16  9- 4- 3  22  54-34       
Nieuwkuik     16  7- 3- 6  17  33-40       
Sporters      16  7- 2- 7  16  38-39          
H.B.S.        16  6- 3- 7  15  37-39    
Juliana       16  7- 0- 9  14  44-54       
Schijndel 2    16  5- 2- 9  12  31-49   
Vlijm. B. 2    16  0- 3-13   1  31-70  [-2] 

2e klasse A
V.F.C.        20 17- 2- 1  36  91-29
Avanti        20 16- 0- 4  32  87-38
O.D.C. 2      20 12- 2- 6  26  69-51
St.Mich.g. 2  20 12- 0- 8  24  90-50
Nooit Gedacht 20 12- 0- 8  24  85-50
S.W.V. 2      20 11- 1- 7  23  59-38
Sparta        20  7- 1-12  15  53-78
Juliana 2     20  7- 1-12  15  44-73
Veloc         20  4- 1-15   9  35-96
D.V.G.        20  3- 2-14   8  36-90
M.V.V.        20  2- 2-16   6  43-99

2e klasse B                            
Zwaluw 2      16 13- 1- 2  27  76-22     
M.S.V.        16 11- 3- 2  25  59-28       
Concordia     16 10- 3- 3  23  57-26       
Haarsteeg 2   16  8- 1- 7  17  40-35        
S.V.D. 2      16  8- 1- 7  17  43-43          
Jan v.Arckel2 16  4- 2-10  10  26-70          
O.D.I. 2      16  4- 1-11   9  34-48           
Sporters 2    16  3- 2-11   8  35-62
E.S.C.        16  2- 4-10   8  28-65

3e klasse A
Schijndel 3    12 11- 1- 0  23  66-13
Avanti 2      12  7- 2- 3  16  37-25
V.I.O.N.A.    12  6- 1- 5  13  25-25
D.H.C.        12  5- 1- 6  11  33-37
St.Mich.g. 3  12  4- 2- 6  10  44-39
M.V.V. 2      12  4- 1- 7   9  29-52
O.D.I. 3      12  1- 0-11   2  15-58

3e klasse B                           
V.F.C. 2      18 14- 1- 3  29  84-33     
Geel Zwart 2  18 14- 1- 3  29  70-36  
Alem          18  9- 3- 6  21  65-31      
Lith          18  9- 2- 7  20  61-44         
K.S.V.        18  9- 1- 8  19  68-47      
M.S.V. 2      18  9- 1- 8  19  46-38         
S.V.D. 3      16  8- 2- 6  18  47-36      
Nooit Ged. 2  17  5- 1-11  11  26-58
Concordia 2   18  4- 1-13   9  28-67
Velox 2       17  0- 0-17   0  11-115
Playoff: V.F.C. 2 2-1 Geel Zwart 2 

3e klasse C
E.V.V.        12 10- 1- 1  21  77-24
Nieuwkuik 2   12  7- 2- 3  16  34-23
Vlijm. Boys 2  12  7- 1- 4  15  35-36
T.O.P.        12  7- 0- 5  14  46-25
S.V.D. 4      12  3- 1- 8   7  26-57
Haarsteeg 3   12  2- 2- 8   6  27-38
V.O.V.        12  2- 1- 9   5  15-57

Region Eindhoven

1e klasse                              
S.D.O.        22 18- 3- 1  39  77-31        
Blauw Wit E.  22 16- 5- 1  37  70-32       
U.N.A.        22 10- 5- 7  25  59-49           
Blauw Wit H.  21  9- 6- 6  24  59-46        
S.W.S.        22 10- 4- 8  24  55-52       
V.I.O.D.      22  9- 5- 8  23  49-45       
D.O.S.        22 10- 2-10  22  59-51     
Vitesse       22  5- 7-10  17  68-70           
V.V.A.        22  7- 1-14  15  37-61
O.S.C.        22  5- 4-13  14  55-75
D.O.S.K.O.    21  4- 3-14  11  53-85
D.J.W.        22  4- 1-17   9  44-88

2e klasse A
S.P.C.        14 12- 1- 1  25  54-22
Marvilde      14 10- 2- 2  22  43-17
D.V.S.        13  8- 1- 4  17  31-18
Waalre        14  8- 1- 5  17  56-20
Velocitas     14  4- 1- 9   9  19-51
Geldrop       14  3- 1-10   7  22-44
R.P.C.        14  2- 3- 9   7  31-45
Elzent        13  2- 2- 9   6  25-64

2e klasse B                              
Nuenen        12 11- 0- 1  22  63-13          
V.I.O.D. 2    12  8- 1- 3  17  44-26            
St. Joseph    12  6- 1- 5  13  35-30         
Madjoe        12  6- 0- 6  12  50-39           
D.J.W. 2      12  4- 0- 8   8  21-60     
U.N.A. 2      12  3- 1- 8   7  17-33   
Best Vrt. 3   12  2- 1- 9   5  22-51           

3e klasse A
R.P.C. 2      20 15- 1- 4  31  80-33
Geldrop 2     20 13- 3- 4  29  42-30
Blauw W. H. 2 20 13- 2- 5  28  60-33
B.V.V. 3      20 10- 3- 7  23  63-47
Madjoe 2      20  9- 3- 8  21  52-51
S.P.C. 2      20  8- 4- 8  20  58-45
D.O.S. 2      20  8- 4- 8  20  45-50
E.D.O.        20  7- 2-11  16  52-73
Vitesse 2     20  6- 2-12  14  36-53
V.S.V. 3      20  4- 1-15   9  27-57
Waalre 2      20  2- 5-13   9  27-70

3e klasse B                              
O.D.E.        12  8- 3- 1  19  43-17         
B.V.C.        12  8- 2- 2  18  40-19          
S.W.S. 2      12  8- 0- 4  16  39-22          
Brabantia 3   12  5- 2- 5  12  32-23      
Marvilde 2    12  4- 0- 8   8  15-32        
Velocitas 2   12  3- 1- 8   7  23-60  
S.D.O. 2      12  1- 2- 9   4  23-45           

3e klasse C
Avanti        14 13- 0- 1  26  68-16
Blauw W. E. 2 14 12- 0- 2  24  62-23
O.S.C. 2      14  8- 0- 6  16  55-26
D.O.S.K.O. 2  14  6- 3- 5  15  44-41
Philipswijk    14  5- 2- 7  12  33-45
V.I.O.D. 3    14  3- 3- 8   9  21-48
D.J.W. 3      14  4- 0-10   8  31-71
V.V.A. 2      14  0- 2-12   2  11-55

Region Helmond

1e klasse A                              
P.V.V.        16 14- 0- 2  28  83-19         
Sparta        16 12- 1- 3  25  75-15     
G.V.V. 2      16  8- 2- 6  18  46-39     
M.V.C.        16  8- 1- 7  17  43-44           
A.S.V.        16  7- 2- 7  16  49-50         
M.U.L.O. 3    16  8- 0- 8  16  44-46       
Tubantia 2    16  5- 2- 9  12  26-64     
Kolping 3     16  2- 2-12   6  25-82          
Mierlo Hout 2 16  1- 2-13   4  25-57            

1e klasse B
D.V.O.        16 12- 1- 3  25  73-25
Someren       16 10- 4- 2  24  58-29
E.V.V.        16 10- 4- 2  24  55-24
S.V.V.        16 10- 1- 5  21  71-34
Bavos         16 10- 1- 5  21  87-34
N.W.C. 2      16  5- 1-10  11  40-63
S.P.V.        16  5- 0-10  10  44-46
D.O.S. 2      16  3- 0-12   6  16-71
Deurania 2    16  0- 0-16   0   5-123

Championship Playoff 1e klasse Helmond
P.V.V.         2  1- 1- 0   3   8- 5
D.V.O.         2  0- 1- 1   1   5- 8

2e klasse                                  
M.U.L.O. 4    14  9- 4- 1  22  48-24          
Victoria      14  9- 2- 3  20  46-20          
G.V.V. 3      14  9- 1- 4  19  46-24      
Sparta 2      14  8- 2- 4  18  47-32          
N.W.C. 3      14  5- 2- 7  12  31-35        
S.V.V. 2      14  4- 0-10   8  23-55           
Kolping 4     14  3- 1- 9   7  25-42        
D.V.S.        14  2- 1-11   5  25-59          

3e klasse A
Mierlo Hout 3 18 18- 0- 0  36  79-21
Gerwen        18 12- 4- 2  28  55-29
A.S.V. 2      18 11- 1- 6  23  65-43
G.V.V. 4      18  9- 2- 7  20  47-48
M.U.L.O. 5    18  7- 1-10  15  59-55
E.L.I. 2      18  5- 4- 9  14  41-53
M.V.C. 2      18  5- 2-11  12  39-63
Kolping 5     18  4- 3 11  11  34-43
P.V.V. 2      18  3- 4-11  10  23-61
Handelia      18  3- 3-12   9  32-49

3e klasse B
Neerkandia    16 13- 2- 1  28  82-16         
D.V.O. 2      16 10- 3- 3  23  45-31       
E.V.V. 2      16 11- 1- 4  23  43-34       
N.W.C. 4      16  9- 3- 4  21  68-31
Mierlo Hout 4 15  7- 2- 6  16  42-33
Tubantia 3    15  7- 1- 7  15  64-41
Bavos 2       16  4- 0-12   8  25-64
Victoria 2    16  2- 0-14   4  15-70
Someren 2     16  2- 0-14   4  13-77

Region De Kempen

1e klasse                                     
B.V.V.        14 11- 2- 1  24  45-18         
H.V.V.        14 10- 1- 3  21  51-24            
Bladella 2    14  9- 2- 3  20  44-26        
Reusel Sport  14  6- 1- 7  13  28-32   
E.F.C.        14  4- 4- 6  12  27-36      
Voorwaarts    14  5- 1- 8  11  32-37          
Sparta        14  4- 2- 8  10  24-40       
De Raven      14  0- 1-13   0  16-54  [-2]         

2e klasse
D.O.S.K.O.    16 13- 1- 2  27  59-20
Excelsior     16 10- 2- 4  22  54-22
Rood Wit 2    16 10- 1- 5  21  44-47
R.V.V.        16  8- 4- 4  20  51-31
Bladella 3    16  7- 3- 6  17  45-33
H.M.V.V.      16  6- 1- 9  13  42-56
B.V.V. 2      16  5- 1-10  11  40-61
H.V.V. 2      16  2- 6- 8  10  22-49
Reusel Sp. 2  16  1- 1-18   3  16-84

3e klasse A                                 
Beersche Boys 14 10- 1- 3  21  40-19        
N.O.A.D.      14 10- 1- 3  21  38-13         
H.S.V.        14  8- 3- 3  19  39-24           
D.S.V.        14  7- 1- 6  15  41-24          
Juliana       14  7- 1- 6  15  30-31          
C.V.V.        14  6- 0- 8  12  22-37          
Reusel Sp. 3  14  1- 3-10   5  14-47        
Bladella 4    14  1- 2-11   4   9-36          
Playoff: Beersche Boys 1-0 N.O.A.D. 

3e klasse B
S.V.V.        14 11- 2- 1  24  41- 6
O.N.A.        14 10- 1- 3  21  39-12 (Borkel and/or Schaft, formerly BES)
E.F.C. 2      14  8- 1- 5  17  26-12               
Sparta 2      14  6- 2- 6  14  24-20
Rood Wit 3    14  6- 1- 7  13  23-37
D.O.S.K.O. 2  14  3- 2- 9   8  14-41
Voorwaarts 2  14  2- 4- 8   8  13-30
B.V.V. 3      14  2- 3- 9   7  11-24

Region Maasbuurt

1e klasse Noord                        
R.S.V.        16 14- 2- 0  30  90-20          
P.S.V.        16 10- 5- 1  25  63-30      
H.V.C.        16  8- 1- 7  17  43-40         
Herpinia      16  6- 4- 6  16  38-42          
Wilhelmina    16  7- 2- 7  16  38-51      
O.V.C.        16  5- 5- 6  15  53-38        
Ravenstein    16  4- 3- 9  11  40-68          
Festilent     16  4- 2-10  10  33-55   
O.S.S. 2      16  2- 0-14   4  16-70

1e klasse Zuid
Jan van Cuyk  14 12- 1- 1  25  53-12
Victoria      14 12- 0- 2  24  50-24
Olympia 2     14  6- 2- 6  14  29-20
D.S.V.        14  6- 2- 6  14  22-32
Toxandria     14  5- 3- 6  13  33-37
Juliana 2     14  4- 2- 8  10  18-32
Volharding    14  3- 2- 9   8  16-40
Maasbree      14  1- 2-11   4  22-48

2e klasse A                                 
U.D.I. 2      12 10- 2- 0  22  65-15        
Achilles      12  9- 2- 1  20  39-18         
D.E.S. 2      12  6- 1- 5  13  38-27         
Concordia     12  4- 1- 7   9  23-32        
A.D.O.        12  4- 1- 7   9  22-37        
H.V.C. 2      12  3- 1- 8   7  15-36      
Festilent 2   12  2- 0-10   4  22-59

2e klasse B
Zwart Geel    10  9- 1- 0  19  34- 8
Constantia 2  10  6- 2- 2  14  34- 8
V.I.O.S. 2    10  5- 1- 4  11  22-15
Vianen Vooruit10  4- 1- 5   9  19-20
Victoria 2    10  1- 2- 7   4  13-28
Juliana 3     10  1- 1- 8   3   7-50

2e klasse C                                
Jan v. Cuyk 2 12  8- 3- 1  19  46-26           
S.V.V.        12  8- 2- 2  18  42-15         
D.I.O.S.      12  5- 2- 5  12  31-24         
S.S.S. 2      12  5- 2- 5  12  20-39        
S.I.O.L.      12  5- 1- 6  11  23-29          
Olympia 3     12  3- 0- 9   6  29-36         
Zwaluw 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  16-38           

3e klasse A
R.S.V. 2      16 14- 0- 2  28  98-11
Deursen       16 13- 1- 2  27  60-19
Velp          15  8- 3- 4  19  30-27
D.E.S. 3      13  8- 2- 3  18  39-25
A.D.O.        16  7- 0- 9  14  38-45
Concordia 2   16  6- 1- 9  13  40-54
Achilles 2    16  5- 2- 9  12  28-42
H.V.C. 3      14  3- 0-11   6  15-52
A.D.O. 2      16  0- 1-15   1  16-59

3e klasse B                                  
Mobilia 2     12 11- 0- 1  22  63-16       
Tubantia      12  6- 2- 4  14  40-23          
S.V.P.        12  6- 1- 5  13  18-30          
Constantia 3  12  4- 3- 5  11  31-27       
Wilhelmina 2  12  4- 1- 7   9  28-29        
U.D.I. 3      12  3- 2- 7   8  28-45          
Zwart Geel 2  12  3- 1- 8   7  15-43           

3e klasse C
Boxmeer 4     12 10- 2- 0  22  43- 9
Maashees 2    12  6- 4- 2  16  27-17
Nooit Gedacht 12  4- 5- 3  13  24-23
Jan v. Cuyk 3 12  5- 2- 5  12  31-29
D.S.V. 2      12  4- 1- 7   9  22-30
D.I.O.S. 2    12  2- 4- 6   8  15-25
Toxandria 2   12  2- 0-10   4  12-41

Region Nijmegen

1e klasse A                               
M.C.C.        18 13- 2- 3  28  64-28        
O.V.C.        18 13- 1- 4  27  71-25        
Achilles      18 11- 3- 4  25  59-33       
Hatert        18  8- 4- 6  20  47-36        
S.I.O.S.      18  8- 3- 7  17  53-42  [-2]
Volharding    18  7- 4- 8  17  35-42        
Semper Avanti 18  6- 3-10  14  33-38         
Groesbeekse B.18  4- 4-10  12  33-54          
Eendracht 2   18  5- 0-13   8  28-72  [-2]      
B.V.C. 2      18  3- 0-15   4  32-87  [-2]           

1e klasse B
W.V.W.        18 15- 2- 1  32  84-18
Victoria      18 10- 3- 5  23  51-27
S.C.D.        18 10- 3- 5  23  54-33
Hernani       18 10- 2- 6  20  61-43  [-2]
Unitas        18  8- 4- 6  20  38-35
Aquila        18  9- 1- 8  19  33-32
R.O.D.A.      18  6- 1-11  13  37-51
D.I.O. 2      18  4- 5-11  11  29-47  [-2]
D.E.S.        18  3- 4-11  10  28-75
D.S.Z.        18  1- 3-14   5  19-73

2e klasse A                             
D.V.S.        16 10- 4- 2  24  72-36   
Concordia     16 11- 1- 4  23  59-19    
Meerwijk       16 10- 2- 4  22  45-42          
E.V.C.        16  8- 3- 5  19  65-40           
Kolping       16  9- 0- 7  18  51-42         
O.V.V.        16  6- 3- 7  15  49-52     
D.S.O.        16  4- 3- 9  11  42-69      
Juliana       16  4- 0-12   8  34-68
Ajax          16  1- 2-13   4  21-70

2e klasse B
D.S.Z. 2      12 10- 0- 2  20  45-10
Alphen        12  8- 1- 3  17  42-20
U.N.I.        12  7- 2- 3  16  35-15
M.S.V.        12  5- 1- 6  11  13-27
Bataven       12  3- 3- 6   9  18-43
Olympia       12  4- 0- 8   8  19-34
Appeltern     12  1- 1-10   3   9-32

2e klasse C                                 
Helios        14 11- 3- 0  25  81-17  
Activia       14 11- 2- 1  24  89-28      
B.V.V.        14  9- 1- 4  19  45-47        
P.S.V.        14  8- 1- 5  17  47-32      
B.V.C. 3      14  4- 2- 8  10  30-65           
W.V.W. 2      14  4- 1- 9   9  36-47        
V.V.L.K. 3    14  3- 0-11   6  24-68       
Concordia 3   14  1- 0-13   2  26-76      

3e klasse A
Eendracht 3   14 12- 1- 1  25  63-19
S.I.O.S. 2    14  8- 1- 5  17  48-29
Semp.Avanti 2 14  7- 3- 4  17  33-22
Blauw Wit 3   14  5- 2- 7  12  29-30
M.C.C. 2      14  5- 2- 7  12  40-62
V.V.C.        14  4- 3- 7  11  34-52
P.S.V. 2      14  5- 0- 9  10  33-53
Achilles 2    14  2- 4- 8   8  30-44

3e klasse B                          
Leones 3      12  9- 2- 1  20  57-11      
D.I.O. 3      12  9- 1- 2  19  40-11        
Aquila 3      12  6- 3- 3  15  26-19        
S.C.D. 4      12  5- 2- 5  12  23-29         
U.N.I. 2      12  2- 3- 7   7  14-51          
Olympia 2     12  2- 2- 8   6  11-27         
D.S.Z. 3      12  1- 3- 8   5  15-39           

3e klasse C
Activia 2     12  8- 1- 3  17  49-30
Treffers 3    12  7- 3- 2  17  34-22
Brakkenstein3 12  7- 2- 3  16  52-24
Mookerhei     12  6- 3- 3  15  32-31
Groesb. B. 2  12  4- 1- 7   9  31-47
St. Jan       12  3- 2- 7   8  30-42
D.V.S. 2      12  1- 0-11   2  27-59
Playoff: Activia 2 2-1 Treffers 3

3e klasse D                                  
B.V.V. 2      12 11- 0- 3  22  47-21         
Eendracht 4   12  8- 2- 4  18  55-33      
Hernani 2     12  9- 0- 5  18  43-29            
Helios 2      12  8- 1- 5  17  52-35        
Ajax 2        12  5- 1- 8  11  27-53   
Nederasselt   12  5- 0- 9  10  22-30      
O.V.V. 2      12  4- 1- 9   9  20-49         
Niftrik       12  3- 1-10   7  25-41          

3e klasse E
Noviomagum 3  12 14- 1- 1  29  96-17
S.C.E. 3      12 12- 2- 2  26  92-30
Juliana 2     12  7- 5- 4  19  53-41
Kolping 2     12  8- 2- 6  18  75-43
Semp.Avanti 3 12  7- 1- 8  15  41-49
St. Jan 2     12  6- 1- 9  13  43-48
P.S.V. 3      12  5- 1-10  11  28-69
Helios 3      12  4- 0-12   8  32-77
Nederasselt 2 12  2- 1-13   5  14-100

Region Tilburg

1e klasse                                   
R.K.T.V.V. 2  20 15- 3- 2  33  66-32        
Veersche Boys 20 13- 2- 5  28  90-35
Wap.v Raamsd. 20  8- 8- 4  24  52-38       
Juliana       20  9- 1-10  19  54-59            
Sarto 2       20  8- 3- 9  19  42-44        
W.S.C.        20  7- 4- 9  18  40-46            
Oranje Wit    20  7- 4- 9  18  35-47      
St. Joseph    20  7- 3-10  17  58-59           
Be Ready      20  3- 9- 8  15  33-64      
H.V.V.        19  5- 5- 9  15  48-75       
Volharding    19  4- 4-11  10  31-50  [-2]

2e klasse A
D.V.O.        12 13- 1- 2  27  76-27
Quick         12 13- 1- 2  27  75-30
M.V.V.        12 10- 0- 6  20  52-53
E.V.V. 2      12  9- 0- 7  18  40-37
Hirundo       12  8- 1- 7  17  43-54
Veersche B. 2 12  8- 1- 7  17  55-35
Virtus 2      12  7- 0- 9  14  48-51
S.N.P. 2      12  3- 0-13   6  31-72
H.V.V. 2      12  0- 0-16   0  15-76
Playoff: D.V.O. 2-1 Quick 2-1

2e klasse B                              
H.E.C. 2      14 11- 1- 2  23  48-21        
Besoyen       14  9- 2- 3  20  46-34          
Hercules      14  6- 3- 5  15  38-29            
W.S.C. 2      14  6- 3- 5  15  31-31         
Waspik 2      14  5- 2- 7  12  37-49      
Dussensche B. 14  4- 1- 9   9  32-37         
Waalwijk       14  4- 1- 9   9  35-41     
Wap.v Raamsd.214  3- 3- 8   8  26-51           

2e klasse C
Rapid         14 13- 0- 1  26  47- 9
V.I.O.S.      14 10- 3- 1  23  57-23
Roda 2        14  6- 1- 7  13  32-34
Velocitas     14  4- 5- 5  13  36-41
Wilhelmina    14  4- 3- 7  11  21-32
D.E.S. 2      14  3- 3- 8   9  25-33
K.J.W. 2      14  3- 3- 8   9  24-49
Sarto 3       14  1- 6- 7   8  20-41

2e klasse D                                    
Vincent       16 12- 2- 2  26  67-30      
Berkel        16 12- 2- 2  26  55-28      
R.K.T.V.V. 3  16 10- 3- 3  23  55-27           
Uno Animo 2   16 10- 1- 5  21  61-23      
D.E.S. 3      16  9- 1- 6  19  55-33           
S.S.S.        16  6- 3- 7  15  46-59         
Sarto 4       16  3- 0-10   6  26-60       
St. Joseph 2  16  3- 0-13   6  28-76       
Oranje Wit 2  16  1- 0-13   2  22-79
Playoff: Vincent 1-0 Berkel 1-0

3e klasse A
Zwaluw        14 11- 1- 2  23  59-17
Z.V.V. 3      13  9- 0- 4  18  61-22
Virtus 3      14  8- 1- 5  17  44-32
M.V.V. 2      14  7- 1- 6  15  33-24
Hirundo 2     14  5- 0- 9  10  24-58
H.V.V. 3      13  4- 1- 8   9  22-43
H.V.V. C.     14  4- 1- 9   9  27-48
D.V.O. 2      14  4- 1- 9   9  32-58

3e klasse B                                 
Veersche B. 3 10  9- 1- 0  19  64- 7       
Quick 2       10  6- 1- 3  13  39-24         
Be Ready 2    10  5- 0- 5  10  35-37      
W.S.C. 3      10  3- 3- 4   9  26-29        
Dusschense B.210  2- 4- 4   8  21-41           
S.N.P. 3      10  0- 1- 9   1  14-61         

3e klasse C
V.I.O.S. 2    14 12- 0- 1  26  70-20
D.E.S. 4      14 10- 2- 2  22  53-33
Velocitas 3   14  8- 2- 4  18  35-19
Vincent 2     14  6- 1- 7  13  42-47
R.K.T.V.V. 5  14  5- 3- 6  13  53-43
Volharding 2  14  3- 3- 8   9  32-37
Sarto 5       14  3- 2- 9   8  25-52
S.S.S. 2      14  1- 1-12   3  17-76

3e klasse D
Juliana 2     16 15- 1- 0  31  75-18
H.E.C. 3      16 13- 0- 3  26  69-32
Hercules 2    16 10- 1- 5  21  47-49
Rapid 2       16  7- 3- 6  17  47-30
R.K.T.V.V. 4  16  8- 1- 7  17  47-32
V.I.O.S. 3    16  4- 2-10  10  30-67
D.E.S. 5      16  4- 1-11   9  30-46
Sarto 6       16  3- 2-11   8  26-57
Uno Animo 2   16  2- 1-13   5  23-63


R.K.V.B. Breda

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                               
Groenwit      20 16- 1- 3  33  58-31        
Juliana O.    19 13- 3- 3  29  66-39         
B.V.V.        20 11- 4- 5  26  60-40         
Concordia     20 12- 1- 7  25  69-36          
Advendo       20  9- 4- 7  22  71-41           
U.V.V.        19  9- 2- 6  20  57-39         
R.A.C. 2      20  9- 1-10  19  51-54      
Oosterhout 2  20  6- 3-11  15  36-69         
Gilze Boys    19  6- 0-13  12  25-71          
Gilze 2       20  4- 2-14  10  44-78
D.V.C. 2      19  1- 1-17   1  26-65  [-2]

1e klasse B
Madesche Boys 16 13- 2- 1  28  70-28
V.V.R.        16  9- 3- 4  21  48-35
Beek Vooruit  16  7- 3- 6  17  41-34
Zundert       16  6- 4- 6  16  41-38
B.V.C.        15  6- 2- 7  14  50-44
Willebrordus  16  6- 1- 9  13  43-50
Neerlandia    16  6- 1- 9  13  25-42
C.V.C.        16  4- 3- 9  11  39-62
Hilaritas     15  4- 1-10   9  25-49

1e klasse C                                 
Internos      16 13- 2- 1  28  52-17       
Kaaische Boys 16 10- 3- 3  21  52-29          
G.S.C.        16  9- 2- 5  20  38-34     
R.S.V.        16  9- 1- 6  19  38-41     
Unitas        16  6- 3- 7  15  33-37       
Victoria      16  5- 4- 7  14  34-28         
F.V.V.        16  6- 2- 8  12  35-45         
De Schutters  16  3- 3-10   7  25-34        
Wilhelmina    16  0- 2-14   2  12-34           

1e klasse D
N.S.V.        18 16- 0- 2  32  78-21
D.I.A.        18 11- 4- 3  26  50-29
Nw.Borgvl. 2  18 12- 1- 5  25  53-44
Duc           18 10- 2- 6  22  54-50
Fortsche Boys 18  9- 1- 8  19  62-37
B.S.C. 2      18  6- 3- 9  15  43-38
D.O.V.A. 2    18  6- 2-10  14  39-52
S.D.O.R. 2    18  3- 4-11  10  26-75
Halsteren 2   18  4- 1-13   9  23-52
M.E.V.O. 3    18  2- 4-12   8  34-64

Championship Playoff 1e klasse
Internos       6  4- 1- 1   9  22-10
N.S.V.         6  3- 2- 1   8  17-13
Madesche Boys  6  2- 1- 3   5  17-19
Groen Wit      6  0- 2- 4   2   6-20

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A                                  
H.V.C.        12  8- 2- 2  18  25-19        
M.A.A.S.      12  8- 2- 2  18  25-19           
Mastbosch     12  8- 2- 2  18  25-19     
Rijensche B.   12  8- 2- 2  18  25-19       
R.A.C. 3      12  8- 2- 2  18  25-19       
D.E.V.O. R.   12  8- 2- 2  18  25-19           
Gilze 3       12  8- 2- 2  18  25-19           

2e klasse B
Juliana D.V.  16 12- 1- 3  25  55-20
Madesche B. 2 16 11- 1- 4  23  70-31
Roda          16  9- 1- 6  17  55-39
Groenio       16  9- 1- 6  17  56-40
W.v.O. 2      16  7- 2- 7  16  52-43
Comcordia 2   16  7- 2- 7  16  42-45
D.H.V.        15  6- 4- 5  14  34-38
V.V.O.        16  3- 2-11   8  44-52
Juliana O. 2  15  0- 0-15   0   5-105

2e klasse C                           
L.S.V. 2      12 10- 0- 2  20  33-16         
L.V.V.        12  8- 2- 2  18  37-22           
Velocitas     12  8- 1- 3  17  46-21        
Duitenhuis    12  5- 1- 6  11  30-29         
Zundertse B.  12  4- 1- 7   9  22-29          
De Valk       12  4- 0- 8   8  24-47        
T.V.C.        12  0- 1-11   1  11-39          

2e klasse D
WillebrordusB 12 11- 1- 0  23  69-14
D.E.V.O. B.   12  8- 2- 2  18  49-15
Vitesse       12  6- 1- 5  13  47-29
H.V.V.        12  6- 2- 4  12  36-34  [-2]
Kaaische B. 2 12  4- 1- 7   9  31-42
Victoria 2    12  2- 1- 9   5  22-64
B.S.C. 4      12  1- 0-11   2  10-66

2e klasse E
Olympia       14 10- 1- 3  21  42-26
G.M.V.        14  9- 4- 1  21  48-17
Vivoo         14  8- 2- 4  18  40-31
Nooit Verwacht14  6- 3- 5  15  30-17
Rivea         14  5- 3- 6  13  25-28
Bergsche Boys 14  5- 1- 8  11  33-42
M.E.V.O. 4    14  4- 0-10   8  25-42
Fortsche B. 2 14  1- 2-11   4  24-62

2e klasse F                              
R.S.V. 2      14 10- 0- 4  20  62-27           
H.O.V.        14  9- 2- 3  20  42-24   
G.S.C. 2      14  8- 0- 5  16  50-21            
H.V.V. 2      14  7- 0- 6  14  38-36          
F.V.V. 2      14  4- 1- 7   9  26-26         
Welbergse B.2 14  4- 2- 6   8  18-33  [-2]    
De Schutters2 14  5- 1- 6   7  29-36  [-4]   
Victoria 3    14  0- 2-12   2  19-81         
Playoff: H.O.V. 1-5 R.S.V. 2  

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A                                    
Toxandria 2   16  9- 2- 5  20  58-37         
Gilze 4       16  8- 4- 4  20  46-50     
B.V.V. 2      16  9- 1- 6  19  64-31     
Dongen 3      16  8- 2- 6  18  47-27       
B.V.C. 2      16  8- 2- 6  18  41-27      
R.A.C.        16  7- 3- 6  17  44-36            
Gilzer Boys 2 16  6- 4- 6  16  33-33            
D.V.C. 3      16  5- 2- 9   6  40-65  [-6]
Neerlandia    16  0- 2-14   2  19-86         

3e klasse B
L.V.V. 2      20 18- 1- 1  37  92-20
Advendo 2     20 16- 2- 2  32 124-22  [-2]
M.A.A.S. 2    19 11- 2- 6  24  51-50
D.M.S.        17 10- 1- 6  21  57-40
W.V.C. 2      17 11- 0- 6  20  72-35  [-2]
Velocitas 2   19  5- 4-10  14  54-68
Roda 2        19  6- 1-12  13  37-55
T.V.C. 2      15  5- 2-12  12  44-76
Mastbosch 2   18  3- 3-12   7  41-80  [-2]
De Pelikaan 2 14  2- 1-11   5  18-76
Madesche B. 3 16  2- 1-13   3  26-94  [-2]

3e klasse C                                 
Markendaal    20 17- 1- 2  35 109-24         
S.A.B.        20 16- 1- 3  33 135-35       
Internos 2    20 16- 0- 4  32  95-40        
Willebrordus2 19 12- 2- 5  26  69-36           
K.S.V.        20  8- 3- 9  19  54-52         
L.S.V. 3      20  9- 1-10  19  43-60        
De Pelikaan   19  7- 3- 9  17  46-50           
U.V.V. 2      17  6- 0-11  10  44-75  [-2]          
C.V.C. 2      17  4- 2-11  10  36-80    
B.J.W.        18  1- 1-16   3   9-94          
De Valk 2     18  0- 2-16   2  19-113     

3e klasse D
Zundert 2     18 16- 2- 0  34  93-16
Unitas 2      18 13- 1- 4  27  47-18
Groenwit 2    19 11- 1- 7  23  47-28
Willebr. B. 2 17 10- 2- 5  22  48-26
W.S.V.        19 11- 0- 8  20  56-40
Zundertse B.  19  8- 4- 7  20  41-36
V.V.R. 2      16  8- 1- 7  17  49-32
Zundert 3     18  5- 3-10  13  30-59
Sprundel      18  2- 1-15   5  22-91
Internos 3    19  2- 0-17   4  21-68
V.V.R. 3       7  0- 0- 7   0   6-46

3e klasse E     
R.S.V. 2      14 10- 0- 4  20  62-27
H.O.V.        14  9- 2- 3  20  42-24
G.S.C. 2      13  8- 0- 5  16  50-21
H.V.V. 2      13  7- 0- 6  14  38-36
F.V.V. 2      12  4- 1- 7   9  26-26
Welberg.B. 2  12  4- 2- 6   8  18-33
De Schutters2 12  5- 1- 6   7  29-36
Victoria 3    14  0- 2-12   2  19-81
Playoff: H.O.V. - R.S.V. 2  1-5
                   
Participants:                 
F.V.V. 2           Welbergse B. 2       
R.S.V. 2           H.O.V.                   
G.S.C. 2           De Schutters 2          
H.V.V. 2                                     

3e klasse F
Nw.Borgvliet3 20 16- 1- 3  33  72-35
Fortsche B. 3 20 15- 2- 3  32  70-27
W.V.V.        20 11- 4- 5  24  68-38
N.S.V. 2      20 10- 4- 6  24  39-31
O.D.I.O. 2    20 10- 3- 7  23  48-39
Zwarte Duivels19  6- 3- 9  13  54-51
H.S.C. 2      20  6- 1-13  13  47-63
Olympia 2     20  4- 5-11  13  42-83
Vivoo 2       20  5- 4-11  12  35-52
M.E.V.O. 5    18  3- 5-10  11  32-44
Rivea 2       19  3- 4-12  10  33-77

3e klasse G
W.S.C.        12 11- 0- 1  22  47-12
T.O.G.        12  8- 1- 3  17  33-13
D.E.V.O. 2    12  7- 1- 4  15  42-16
Kaaische B. 3 12  4- 2- 6   8  18-34
L.O.S. 2      12  3- 2- 7   8  22-29
Vitesse 2     12  3- 1- 8   7  18-36
H.O.V. 2      12  2- 1- 9   5  16-51

Zeeuwsch-Vlaanderen

1e klasse                              
Clingese Boys 18 13- 1- 4  27  75-23      
Hontenisse    18 12- 2- 4  16  54-33       
S.D.O.        18  9- 4- 5  22  46-31        
Kolping       18  8- 4- 6  20  50-46       
Steen         18  8- 2- 8  18  38-41      
Ria           18  7- 3- 8  17  59-54       
Hulst         18  7- 1-10  15  38-62
N.F.C.        18  6- 1-11  13  34-44
Zuiddorpe     18  5- 1-12  11  22-47
V.V.H.        18  4- 3-11  11  31-58

2e klasse
Excelsior      9  8- 0- 1  16  55-11
B.S.V.        10  6- 1- 3  13  42-16
N.F.C. 2       9  5- 1- 3  11  32-18
Ria 2          7  4- 0- 3   8  25-29
V.V.H 2        9  2- 0- 7   4  10-39
Kolping 2      8  0- 0- 8   0   7-58

Limburg (R.K.L.V.B.)

Overgangsklasse

Overgangsklasse A                        
W.V.V.        20 17- 2- 1  36  72-15            
St. Pieter    20 17- 1- 2  35  84-32
Wolder        20 14- 4- 2  32  57-34          
R.K.V.V.L. 2  19  9- 4- 6  22  48-32       
Juliana       18  8- 4- 6  20  37-32           
F.C.M.        19  6- 5- 8  17  70-51           
Zwart Wit     19  6- 1-12  13  46-56         
Valkenburg 2  20  5- 2-13  12  39-69         
A.V.V.        19  2- 7-10  11  30-73         
Marsana 2     20  3- 3-14   9  33-88        
G.S.I.        20  1- 5-14   7  28-62            

Overgangsklasse B
Hoensbroek    19 17- 1- 1  35  77-16
Hendrik       20 12- 2- 6  26  58-34
V.V.H. 2      20 11- 2- 7  24  40-34
R.K.T.S.V.    20 10- 2- 8  22  53-42
R.K.V.V.V.    19  9- 2- 8  20  51-43
R.K.E.V.V.    20  7- 2-11  16  48-55
Beersdalse B. 20  7- 2-11  16  39-49
K.N.V. 2      20  7- 2-11  16  42-75
R.K.O.N.S. 2  20  6- 3-11  15  35-49
Gulpen        20  5- 4-11  14  43-62
Spekholzerh.B.20  5- 4-11  14  22-49
Playoff: Spekholzerh.B. 0-4 Gulpen 

Overgangsklasse C                         
Almania       15 13- 2- 0  28  69- 0           
B.V.C.        16 11- 3- 2  25  54-22         
Susteren      16 10- 1- 5  21  43-33      
I.V.S.        15  5- 6- 4  16  32-29      
Rumpen        16  3- 8- 5  14  19-36       
Roosteren     16  4- 3- 9  11  35-43        
R.K.N.V.V.    16  3- 3-10   9  25-45           
Sittardse B.2 16  3- 3-10   9  21-47   
Nuth          16  4- 1-11   9  21-64         

Overgangsklasse D
R.V.V.        16 11- 2- 3  24  68-40
I.V.O.        16 10- 1- 5  21  61-34
Steyl 2       16  9- 3- 4  21  39-30
Leeuwen       16 10- 1- 5  21  48-37
F.C.V.        16  9- 1- 6  19  44-28
S.V.B. 2      16  7- 2- 7  16  43-44
V.V.M.        16  4- 1-11   9  27-56
G.V.V.        16  4- 0-12   8  35-69
Tiglia 2      16  2- 1-13   5  36-63

Overgangsklasse E                            
H.V.C.        16 14- 0- 2  28  70-20       
De Valk       16 10- 3- 3  23  53-25          
Excelsior     16  9- 2- 5  20  56-34         
B.V.V.        16  9- 2- 5  20  45-42        
M.V.C.        16  6- 4- 6  16  39-36         
V.V.V.        16  6- 4- 6  16  44-57        
D.E.V. 2      16  5- 2- 9  12  33-41     
Swolgen       16  2- 1-13   5  26-58          
T.O.P.        16  2- 0-14   4  27-50         

Overgangsklasse F
Montagnards   16 12- 4- 0  28  62-16
Astrantia     16 10- 4- 2  24  58-27
Ottersum      16 10- 3- 3  23  51-30
Stormvogels   16  7- 3- 6  17  41-32
W.F.C.        16  7- 2- 7  16  41-49
H.R.C.        16  6- 2- 8  14  51-61
Eendracht     16  4- 2-10  10  33-47
W.V.C.        16  4- 2-10  10  30-58
Vitesse 3     16  0- 2-14   2  23-70

Eerste Klasse

1e klasse A                                
Broekhem      18 12- 6- 20 30  67-19   
F.C.M. 2      18 12- 3- 23 27  43-21          
Borgharen     17 11- 2- 24 24  80-21    
Bunde         18  9- 4- 25 22  60-29          
St. Pieter 2  17  8- 4- 25 20  38-55           
R.K.V.V.L. 3  18  5- 6- 27 16  27-39        
Kimbria 2     15  5- 3- 27 13  32-30           
W.V.V. 2      18  5- 3- 10 13  28-68      
Rothem        18  2- 3- 13  7  20-52    
V.C.L. 2      17  1- 0- 16  2  12-73        

1e klasse B
Limmersia     12 11- 0- 1  22  50-16
Simpelveld    12 11- 0- 1  22  61-17
V.T.V. 2      12  5- 2- 5  12  38-37
Victoria      12  5- 1- 6  11  27-34
Iason         12  2- 2- 8   6  22-44
R.K.U.V.C.    12  1- 4- 7   6  21-44
Valkenburg 3  12  1- 3- 8   5  15-42
Playoff: Limmersia 4-3 Simpelveld 

Playoff 1e klasse A/B
Broekhem 1-3 Limmersia 

1e klasse C                              
R.K.V.V.K.    12  9- 0- 3  18  55-14       
Chevremont 2  12  7- 2- 3  16  39-19     
Kerkrade 2    12  6- 2- 4  14  28-22  
R.K.K.V.V.    12  6- 1- 5  13  29-15       
Laura 2       12  4- 1- 7   9  21-44       
Bleijerheide 2 12  3- 2- 7   8  17-43        
Lichtenberg   12  2- 2- 8   6  12-44        

1e klasse D
Schinveldse B.16 13- 3- 0  29  58-20
Adveo         16 10- 2- 4  22  55-37
D.F.C.        14  9- 2- 3  20  37-17
D.W.S.        16  6- 3- 7  15  42-45
N.V.C.        16  6- 3- 7  15  30-33
Amstenrade 2  16  5- 3- 8  13  36-41
Passart       15  4- 2- 9  10  32-48
Hoensbroek 2  15  4- 1-10   9  31-43
S.V.M.        16  3- 1-12   7  33-70

1e klasse E                                 
O.V.C.S.      18 13- 3- 2  29  63-18           
Almania 2     18 11- 2- 5  24  52-44        
Krawinkel     18 10- 1- 7  21  54-44     
Buchten       18  7- 5- 6  19  40-45       
Volharding 2  17  7- 4- 6  18  44-40            
D.V.V.        17  7- 2- 8  16  30-37      
Caesar 3      17  5- 4- 8  14  34-39        
R.I.A.        15  5- 2- 8  12  39-45        
Geleen 2      17  3- 3-11   9  27-48  
I.V.S. 2      15  4- 0-11   8  22-45

1e klasse F
E.V.V. 2      14  9- 2- 3  20  42-26
Schilberg     14  8- 4- 2  20  41-18
Unitas        14  8- 3- 3  19  44-31
S.N.A.        14  6- 4- 4  16  42-29
Koningsbosch  14  6- 2- 6  14  22-29
Walburgia     14  4- 2- 8  10  32-35
F.C.H.        14  4- 1- 9   9  26-46
Linne 2       14  1- 2-11   4  17-52
Playoff: E.V.V. 2 3-2 Schilberg 

1e klasse G                                
Witzwart      14 12- 0- 2  24  62-19    
D.E.S. 2      14  9- 1- 4  19  49-18          
Brevendia     14  7- 3- 4  17  37-24    
Merefeldia    14  7- 3- 4  17  40-27    
V.V.S.        14  5- 2- 7  12  35-41           
Nivea 2       14  4- 1- 9   9  20-44     
Boekoel       14  4- 1- 9   9  24-59            
Wilhelmina 3A 14  2- 1-11   5  23-58      

1e klasse H
V.I.O.S.      14 11- 3- 0  25  71-24
Baarlo        14  9- 3- 2  21  49-22
D.S.O.        13  7- 3- 3  17  53-25
Venlose B. 2  13  8- 0- 5  16  45-32
D.S.S. 2      14  4- 4- 6  12  37-38
Tiglia 3      13  3- 3- 7   9  26-52
R.V.V. 2      14  1- 2-11   4  22-67
Steyl 3       13  1- 2-10   4  16-59

Playoff 1e kl. G/H:   V.I.O.S. 1-2 Witzwart

1e klasse J                                
Horst         10  9- 0- 1  18  70-17 
Hegelsom      10  6- 1- 3  13  19-20      
H.V.C. 2      10  5- 1- 4  11  26-29    
Meterik       10  4- 1- 5   9  21-27          
Kronenberg    10  2- 1- 7   5  18-34      
Aurora        10  1- 2- 7   4  17-44      

Tweede Klasse

2e klasse A
P.S.M.        17 13- 2- 2  28  79-25
A.S.V.        18 13- 1- 4  27  65-31
S.C.S.        18 13- 0- 5  26  69-28
R.K.B.F.C.    18 12- 1- 5  25  64-36
Be Quick 2    18  7- 3- 8  17  39-41
Wolder 2      18  8- 1- 9  17  34-47
Kimbria 3     18  6- 1-11  13  32-60
R.K.H.S.V. 2  17  5- 0-12  10  43-57
F.C.M. 3      18  4- 1-13   9  30-77
Rapid 2       18  2- 2-14   6  26-79

2e klasse B                     
Oranje        12  8- 2- 2  18  45-17         
S.Y.          12  7- 1- 4  15  40-26           
Parthy        12  6- 1- 5  13  25-15    
F.C.S.        12  6- 1- 5  13  36-37          
Sportclub 2   12  5- 2- 5  12  29-26       
Simpelveld 2  12  4- 3- 5  11  23-25          
A.V.V. 2      12   -  -          -            

2e klasse C
R.K.S.V.V.    16 12- 2- 2  26  50-27
Benzenrader B.16 12- 0- 4  24  53-27
Kerkrade 3    15  9- 2- 4  20  51-25
R.K.O.N.S. 3  15  8- 2- 5  18  35-30
R.K.H.B.S.    11  6- 2- 3  14  28-23
Hopel 2       15  5- 3- 7  13  35-35
R.K.T.S.V. 2  16  4- 2-10  10  26-43
R.K.V.V.K. 2  15  3- 0-12   6  22-54
Haanrade 2    15  1- 1-13   3  17-53

2e klasse D                                 
Sport. Ster 2 12  8- 2- 2  18  50-17    
Minor 2       12  6- 2- 4  14  21-22        
R.K.V.V.V. 2  12  4- 5- 3  13  35-26         
R.K.W.S.V.    12  5- 3- 4  13  25-20       
Heksenberg    12  4- 5- 3  13  31-27       
S.V.S. 2      12  3- 3- 6   9  27-37          
V.V.H. 3      12  2- 0-10   4  14-54

2e klasse E
R.K.N.V.V. 2  10  9- 1- 0  19  33-10
Spaubeek      10  6- 2- 2  14  42-11
G.S.V.        10  4- 2- 4  10  15-19
Havantia 2    10  2- 2- 6   6  14-30
S.V.S. 2      10  3- 0- 7   6  13-34
R.K.U.V.C. 2  10  2- 1- 7   5  13-26

2e klasse F                                
Born          16 14- 2- 0  30  70-17        
G.V.C.        16 10- 6- 0  26  48-14          
S.V.S.        16  9- 3- 4  21  40-31          
Echter Boys   16  6- 3- 7  15  52-37        
Stevensweert  16  7- 1- 8  15  35-37         
Sittardse B.3 16  6- 2- 8  14  41-48          
Koningsbosch2 15  4- 2- 9  10  15-43            
Susteren 2    14  2- 2-10   6  18-49           
S.N.A. 2      15  1- 1-13   3  21-64           

2e klasse G
R.K.W.V.V.    16 12- 1- 3  25  58-15
H.F.C.        16 12- 1- 3  25  61-24
Wilhelmina 3B 16 11- 1- 4  23  66-32
Roggel        15 11- 0- 4  22  62-22
Neeritter     16  7- 1- 8  15  25-42
Unitas 2      15  6- 0- 9  12  37-51
Hornia 2      16  4- 2-10  10  36-47
H.V.V. 2      16  3- 0-13   6  21-68
V.V.M. 2      16  2- 0-14   4  21-86
Playoff: H.F.C. 0-1 R.K.W.V.V. 

2e klasse H                                  
Panningen 2   16 15- 0- 1  30 104-21     
Baarlo 2      16  6- 6- 5  18  49-38       
D.S.S. 3A     15  6- 5- 5  17  51-39   
Venlose B. 3  16  7- 3- 6  17  35-35          
S.V.B. 4      16  7- 3- 6  17  48-53      
Koningslust   15  4- 3- 8  11  41-55          
Meyel 2       16  5- 1-10  11  42-73         
Belfeldia 2   14  5- 0- 9  10  29-50
M.V.C. 2      16  3- 3-10   9  35-68

2e klasse J
De Valk 2     12 10- 1- 1  21  46-17
G.F.C.        11  9- 0- 2  18  44-16
F.C.V. 2      12  7- 0- 5  14  43-31
Brughusia     12  5- 2- 5  12  44-33
America       12  3- 2- 7   8  33-33
Griendtsveen  11  3- 0- 8   6  21-48
Sevenum 2     12  1- 1- 9   3  13-66

Derde Klasse

3e klasse A                                 
St. Pieter 3  12 10- 1- 1  21  53-15       
Bunde 2       12 10- 1- 1  21  44- 8          
W.V.V. 3      12  8- 0- 4  16  43-18         
R.K.V.V.L. 4  12  5- 1- 6  11  36-33     
Iason 2       12  3- 2- 7   8  23-39       
R.K.B.F.C. 2  12  1- 3- 8   5  19-38         
V.C.L. 3      12  1- 0-11   2  10-77         

3e klasse B
R.K.S.V.B.    16 13- 2- 1  28  69-22
De Ster       16 12- 1- 3  25  79-38
R.K.S.V.V. 2  16  8- 3- 5  19  58-35
Zwart Wit     16  7- 2- 7  16  47-39
B.S.V.        16  5- 4- 7  14  29-37
F.C.S. 2      16  6- 1- 9  13  21-45
V.T.V. 3      16  6- 0-10  12  16-54
Schoonbron    15  5- 1- 9  11  33-52
S.Y. 2        15  2- 0-13   4  20-82

3e klasse C                                
Kaalheide 2   12  8- 4- 0  20  48-13          
Bleijerheide3  12  9- 1- 2  19  43-20     
R.K.E.V.V. 2  12  8- 2- 2  18  37-24            
J.W. Boys     12  5- 2- 5  12  32-33         
R.K.K.V.V. 2  12  2- 3- 7   7  19-30       
Kerkrade 4    12  2- 1- 9   5   8-41         
R.K.O.N.S. 4  12  0- 3- 9   3  13-37        

3e klasse D
Sport. Ster 3 18 15- 0- 3  30  86-30
Heksenberg 2  18 13- 2- 3  28  82-32
Benzenr. B. 2 18 11- 0- 7  22  73-36
Hendrik 2     17  8- 1- 8  17  62-44
R.K.T.S.V. 3  16  8- 0- 8  16  30-43
Rumpen 2      16  7- 1- 8  15  47-51
D.F.C. 2      17  7- 0-10  14  40-48
Schinv. B. 3  14  6- 1- 7  13  55-50
Hoensbroek 3  15  6- 1- 8  13  44-55
R.K.S.V.B. 2  17  0- 0-17   0  13-123

3e klasse E                                   
B.V.C. 2      14 12- 2- 0  26  69-20       
Schinv. B. 2  14 10- 3- 1  23  78-14       
Adveo 2       14  8- 1- 5  17  43-41       
D.W.S. 2      14  5- 1- 8  11  30-45       
R.K.B.S.V. 3  14  4- 3- 7  11  32-48            
S.C.S. 2      14  4- 2- 8  10  32-60       
Heisterbrug   14  4- 0-10   8  28-49     
N.V.C. 2      14  2- 2-10   6  16-51            

3e klasse F
Geulsche Boys 18 17- 1- 0  35  94-15
Volharding 3  16 13- 1- 2  27  71-26
Orienta       17  9- 2- 6  20  52-46
Born 2        16  9- 0- 7  18  48-34
Spaubeek 2    17  7- 1- 9  15  39-49
L.F.C.        14  6- 2- 6  14  43-28
D.V.V. 2      17  7- 0-10  14  29-41
O.V.C.S. 2    17  6- 2- 9  14  41-60
Krawinkel 2   18  3- 3-12   9  30-71
G.V.C. 2      18  0- 2-16   2  12-89

3e klasse G                                  
V.V.A.        10  8- 1- 1  17  38-10          
R.K.M.S.V.    10  5- 2- 3  12  34-17         
Wilhelmina 4  10  4- 2- 4  10  41-17         
Witzwart 2    10  3- 2- 5   8  21-25          
Brevendia 2   10  3- 1- 6   7  13-36         
T.V.V. 2      10  3- 2- 7   6  22-64           

3e klasse H
V.V.C.        16 15- 0- 1  30  88-13
Quick         15 10- 4- 1  24  63-25
V.I.O.S. 2    15 10- 2- 3  22  61-38
Grashoek      15  7- 0- 8  14  35-49
U.W.O.        16  6- 1- 9  13  42-49
I.V.O. 2      14  6- 0- 8  12  32-42
S.V.B. 5      15  4- 1-10   9  30-47
Panningen 3   15  3- 0-12   6  24-73
D.S.S. 3B     15  2- 2-11   6  17-65

3e klasse J                       
Horst 2       18 15- 0- 3  30  94-27        
R.K.V.V.C.    17 12- 1- 4  25  76-38       
M.V.C. 3      17 11- 2- 4  24  52-33       
G.F.C. 2      15  8- 2- 5  18  36-28           
Meterik 2     18  8- 2- 8  18  56-58    
Excelsior 2   16  7- 3- 6  17  44-35           
Hegelsom 2    18  7- 2- 9  16  36-41            
America 2     17  6- 0-11  12  29-52            
T.O.P. 2      17  3- 0-14   6  28-74         
H.V.C. 3      15  1- 0-14   2  20-85

3e klasse K
D.E.V. 3      16 12- 2- 2  26  65-19
Ysselstein    15 10- 1- 4  21  73-36
L.V.C.        16 10- 1- 5  21  75-35
De Valk 3     16  8- 2- 6  18  41-34
Wanssum 2     15  8- 1- 6  17  46-34
Concordia 2   15  6- 1- 8  13  44-50
W.F.C. 2      15  5- 0-10  10  42-74
W.V.C. 2      15  4- 1-10   9  20-43
V.V.V. 2      16  1- 1-14   3   9-87

3e klasse L                                   
H.R.C. 2      12 12- 0- 0  24  94-10      
Eendracht 2   12  9- 1- 2  19  60-21   
Stormvogels 2 12  7- 1- 4  15  36-40       
Ottersum 2    12  5- 1- 6  11  34-36       
Pelikaan      12  3- 2- 7   8  27-48     
Vitesse 4     12  2- 0-10   4  26-70          
Montagnards 2 12  1- 1-10   3  17-69           

3e klasse M
Borgharen 2   12 10- 2- 0  22  59-16
Kimbria 4     10  8- 1- 1  17  31-15
Geulsche B. 2 11  6- 0- 5  12  33-34
St. Pieter 4  10  4- 0- 6   8  25-39
Twivo         11  3- 1- 7   7  36-30
P.S.M. 2      12  3- 0- 9   6  26-45
R.K.V.V.L. 5  10  2- 0- 8   4  19-50

Utrecht (R.K.U.V.B.)

District I

1e klasse                             
Saestum       16 13- 2- 1  28  57-20  Promotion Playoff
Actif         16 12- 1- 3  25  65-29           
Bilthoven     16 10- 3- 3  23  73-40            
V.V.A.        16  9- 1- 6  19  47-49         
Hertha        16  6- 3- 7  15  44-47     
Stormvogels   16  5- 1-10  11  34-46         
Be Quick      16  5- 0-11  10  48-47
Fortitudo 2   16  3- 4- 9  10  29-57
M.S.V. 2      16  1- 1-14   3  19-81

2e klasse A
Participants:
Fortissimo      Saestum 2
Fortitudo 3     Semper Avanti 2
H.M.S. 3        S.N.A.
Jutphania       Volharding
P.V.C.          Zwaluwen Vooruit 2

2e klasse B                            
Participants:
Actif 2            Hertha 2            
Amersfoort 2       L.V.V. 2                 
Bilthoven 2        Olympia 2              
Eemland            R.K.B.V.V.               
E.M.M. 3           S.D.O. 2                     

3e klasse A
D.V.S.U.      12 11- 0- 1  22  53-18
N.A.S.        12  8- 1- 3  17  47-24
R.A.P.        12  6- 2- 4  14  53-33
V.V.IJ. 3      12  5- 1- 6  11  36-39
Levaefanum    12  4- 1- 7   9  34-40
Aurora        12  2- 3- 7   7  33-50
D.O.O.        12  1- 2- 9   4  21-73

3e klasse B                             
Participants:
Aurora 2           K.D.S. 2                  
De Egelantier      Levaefanum 2             
Fortitudo 4        N.A.S. 2               
Jutphania 2                                   

3e klasse C
Participants:
E.M.S. 2        St. Michael
H.V.V.          V.I.O.S. M.
P.V.C. 2        Volharding 2
R.A.P. 2        V.V.A. 2

3e klasse D        
Participants:
Amersfoort 2       H.V.V. 2
Amersfoort 3       P.V.C. 3
D.S.O.             Semper Avanti 3
D.V.S.U. 2         Zwaluwen Vooruit 3
H.M.S. 4

3e klasse E
NB: no information.

3e klasse F                          
Participants:
Desto              De Schutters             
Hertha 3           Sparta                  
K.S.V.             Stormvogels 2              
Over Holland       Stormvogels 3        
P.V.C.A. 2                                 

3e klasse G
Participants:
Amersfoort 4    L.V.V. 3
Be Quick 2      Meervogels
D.I.O.S.        R.K.B.V.V. 2
D.V.S.          Sportclub
Hooglandse B.   V.B.O.

3e klasse H
Participants:
Actif 3            E.M.M. 4
Be Quick 3         L.V.V. 4
D.I.O.S. 2         Olympia 3
D.I.O.S. 3         S.D.O. 3
Eemland 2

District II

1e klasse A                       
P.H.          20 15- 3- 2  33  80-31 Hengelo
Blauw Wit     20 15- 1- 4  31  81-39 Almelo    
Achilles      20 13- 3- 4  29  72-29 Hengelo       
N.E.O.        20 10- 6- 4  26  64-40 Borne  
Pathmos B.    20  9- 3- 8  21  58-52 Enschede    
B.E.G.        20  7- 4- 9  18  36-38 Hengelo    
O.S.V.        20  8- 1-11  15  49-63  [-2] Overdinkel    
Enter         20  7- 1-12  15  52-72        
Raptim        20  6- 3-11  15  37-79 Coevorden
Rood Zwart    20  5- 3-12  13  37-69 Delden
Avanti        20  1- 0-19   2  20-83 Glanerbrug  Relegation Playoff  
Playoff: Blauw Wit 3-0 P.H.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1e klasse A/2e klasse A-B
De Zweef 2     6  3- 2- 1   8  13-11
Victoria Ens.  6  2- 2- 2   6  15-15
Avanti         6  2- 0- 4   4  15-17

1e klasse A2
Ratti         14 12- 1- 1  25  48-13 Apeldoorn
Orion         14 10- 2- 2  22  45-17 Apeldoorn
ROHDA         14 10- 2- 2  22  51-26
Schalkhaar    14  5- 4- 5  14  37-37
St.Maarten    14  4- 4- 6  10  31-37  [-2] Vaassen
Boskamp       14  2- 3- 9   7  24-48
Altior 2      14  2- 1-11   5  21-39
Zuth. B.      14  2- 1-11   5  21-61
BSV Broekl.   suspended and dissolved

2e klasse A                                  
De Zweef 2    12 10- 1- 1  21  40-16   Promotion Playoff      
De Tukkers    12  7- 3- 2  17  33-20       
T.V.C.        12  7- 0- 5  14  42-29 Tubbergen
Twenthe       12  5- 1- 6  11  34-28 Goor    
De Eendracht  12  3- 2- 7   8  17-33 Rijssen
S.O.S.        12  3- 1- 8   7  30-46 Hellendoorn
E.M.M.S.      12  3- 0- 9   6  20-44          
R.S.V.        excluded and dissolved

2e klasse B
Victoria Ens. 13 12- 1- 0  25  79-21   Promotion Playoff  
L.S.V.        14  8- 4- 2  20  47-29 Lonneker
E.V.C.        14  9- 1- 4  19  56-28 Almelo
Vogido 2      13  6- 1- 6  13  40-39
M.V.V.        13  4- 3- 6  11  30-42 Mariaparochie
Achilles 3    13  3- 1- 9   5  33-46
Z.V.V.        11  3- 0- 8   4  33-70 Zenderen
Quick 3       13  1- 1-11   3  30-73
Zenderen      withdrew

2e klasse C                             
Vitesse       10  5- 4- 1  14  27-15 Wijhe    
Volh. Entos 2 10  6- 1- 3  13  27-19      
Orion 2       10  5- 1- 4  11  29-20       
Altior 3      10  5- 1- 4  11  23-26           
Ratti 2       10  2- 2- 6   6  16-30           
Heeten        10  2- 1- 7   3  25-37  [-2]  

3e klasse A
S.V.V.        12 10- 1- 1  21  65-16 Bornerbroek
De Zweef 3    12 10- 1- 1  21  58-20
Geesteren     12  8- 1- 3  17  39-18
E.V.C. 2      12  4- 1- 7   9  33-43
De Tukkers 2  12  3- 2- 7   6  24-42  [-2]  
Enter 2       12  2- 2- 8   6  13-33
P.H. 3        12  1- 0-11   2  12-72
Playoff: S.V.V. 2-0 Zweef 3 
S.V.V.=Stefanus Voetbal Ver.

3e klasse B                            
Quick 4       12 10- 2- 0  22  80-15       
D.O.S. 2      12 10- 1- 1  21  63-22        
N.E.O. 3      11  7- 1- 3  15  38-18        
T.V.C. 2      11  5- 1- 5  11  26-35         
S.V.V. 2      12  2- 1- 9   5  30-60           
Dinkelland    12  2- 1- 9   5  20-56 Lattrop  
Geesteren 2   12  1- 1-10   3  14-65           

3e klasse C
EMOS 3        14 10- 2- 2  22  60-18
Hoeve Vrt.    14 10- 1- 3  21  66-14
Losser 2      14 10- 0- 4  20  30-30
TVO           14  8- 1- 5  17  32-44
Blauwwit 2    14  4- 4- 6  12  49-37
Bonifac.B     14  4- 3- 7  11  28-32
Pathmos B 3   14  2- 1-11   5  23-77
Roodzwart 2   14  2- 2-12   2  19-55  [-4]

3e klasse D                           
Vosta 3       14 11- 2- 1  24  79-17       
E.M..S. 4     14 11- 0- 3  22  54-33       
Victoria Ens.214  8- 2- 4  18  58-43      
O.S.V. 2      14  7- 2- 5  14  53-46        
Avanti 2      14  5- 2- 7  12  37-44          
Losser 3      14  4- 1- 9   9  32-42         
Quick 5       14  3- 1-10   7  28-88            
Blauw Wit 4   14  2- 0-12   4  27-74

3e klasse E
Vosta 4       12  9- 1- 2  19  43-12
Bonifac. B. 2 12  7- 3- 2  17  34-15
T.V.O. 2      12  5- 4- 3  14  29-24
E.M.O.S. 5    12  4- 5- 3  13  33-32
W.V.V.        12  3- 3- 6   9  27-35 Hengevelde
Quick 6       12  3- 1- 8   7  33-52
Hoeve Vrt. 2  12  2- 1- 9   5  22-51

3e klasse F    
NB: no information; winners presumably Pathmos Boys 4.

3e klasse G
Voorwaarts    10 10- 0- 0  20  61-11 Twello
Wit Zwart     10  6- 0- 4  12  33-24 Bussloo
Altior 4      10  5- 0- 5  10  35-31
Orion 3       10  5- 0- 5  10  27-33
K.V.C.        10  4- 0- 6   8  27-39 Klarenbeek
Volh. Entos 3 10  0- 0-10   0  17-62

3e klasse H
Haarlesche B. 20 18- 1- 0  38 104-14
ROHDA 2       20 16- 2- 3  33 135-32
de Zweef 4    20 14- 3- 3  31 108-32
Vitesse 2     20 11- 2- 7  24  63-72 Wijhe
L.S.C.        20  9- 2- 9  20  56-40 Lettele
Nieuw Heeten  20  9- 1- 9  19  50-68
Boskamp 2     20  9- 0-11  18  71-77
S.O.S. 2      20  7- 3-10  17  59-83
Heeten 2      20  5- 1-13   9  34-100  [-2]
S.D.O.L.      20  1- 2-17   4  23-112 Luttenberg
Haarlesche B2 20  1- 1-18   3  18-91
ROHDA 3 en Nw Heeten 2 teruggetrokken

Promotion Playoff 3e klasse A-C
E.M.O.S. 3     4  3- 0- 1   6  22- 9   
S.V.V.         4  2- 0- 2   4  14-15       
Quick 4        4  1- 0- 3   2  11-20          

Promotion Playoff 3e klasse D-F
Vosta 4       4   3- 0- 1   6  12- 9
Vosta 3       4   2- 0- 2   4  11- 7
P.B. 4        4   1 -0- 3   2   7-14

District III

1e klasse A1                               
R.K.H.V.V.    12  9- 0- 3  18  41-24 Huissen  
de Zwaluw     12  6- 1- 5  13  34-30 Driel     
Herwensche B  11  6- 0- 5  12  25-18          
Herwen        12  6- 0- 6  12  30-28         
Wilhelmina    12  6- 0- 6  12  31-30 Renkum   
V.D.Z. 2      11  5- 0- 6  10  21-32           
Juliana       12  2- 1- 9   5  18-38 Pannerden 

1e klasse A 2
S.D.O.U.C. 2 14  10- 3- 1  23  45-19
Zevenaar     14   8- 3- 3  19  41-21
St.George    14   9- 0- 5  18  31-22 Terborg
A.S.V.U.     14   7- 3- 4  17  44-33 Ulft
D.V.C.       14   4- 4- 6  12  28-35 Didam
's-Heerenb.2 14   3- 5- 6  11  23-30
Longa 2      14   1- 4- 9   6  23-44
Concordia W. 14   2- 2-10   6  17-45 Wehl

2e klasse A                                  
S.D.O.O.      14 11- 2- 1  24  42-16 Heteren    
Juventus      14 10- 3- 1  23  41-13 Dieren  
R.K.S.V.V.    14  7- 1- 6  15  42-29 de Steeg
V.D.Z. 3      13  5- 2- 6  12  35-34           
Jong Kr 2     14  5- 2- 7  12  16-38       
Velox 2       14  3- 4- 7  10  26-41      
Swift 2       14  3- 2- 9   8  24-58
St. Jan 2     13  1- 3- 9   5  23-43
D.O.S.L.O.O.  withdrew and dissolved

2e klasse B
Participants:
Doorneb. B    OSC
Exc. 2        SDV
DVO           Serto
Haalderen     Spero
ONA           VIOS

2e klasse C                          
Herispich    15  13- 0- 2  26  44-16 Spijk  
S.N.A.P.     16   9- 4- 3  22  49-24 Pannerden  
D.V.C. 2     16   9- 4- 3  22  32-24 Didam     
B.W.O.       16   9- 3- 4  21  44-28 Ooij (Zev) 
G.V.C.       15   6- 2- 7  14  28-32 Groessen  
N.D.C.       16   5- 2- 9  10  26-40  [-2] Nw Dijk  
Victoria     15   4- 3- 8   9  30-34  [-2] Babberich
Lobithse B.2 13   4- 2- 7   6  22-26  [-2]
Juliana 2    16   0- 0-16   0  10-62 Pannerden

2e klasse D
St. Joris     10  8- 1- 1  17  50-13 Braamt
R.K.D.V.V.    10  6- 0- 4  12  21-15
Zeddam        10  5- 2- 3  12  21-23
V.V.G. 2      10  4- 2- 4   8  21-27  [-2]
N.V.C.        10  3- 2- 5   8  18-26 Netterden
S.D.O.U.C. 3  10  0- 1- 9   0  10-37  [-2]

2e klasse E                                
Fortuna        8  7- 0- 1  14  46- 7 Wintersw.  
N.E.C.         8  6- 0- 2  12  30-14       
Grol 2         8  4- 1- 3   9  26-13          
Grol 3         8  1- 1- 6   3  12-55        
R.V.C.         8  0- 2- 6   2   6-31 Rietmolen  

3e klasse A
R.K.H.V.V. 2  12 10- 0- 2  20  64-26
De Zwaluw 2   12  6- 2- 4  14  42-36
Wilhelmina 2  12  6- 2- 4  14  30-35
Juvenes       12  6- 0- 6  12  43-25 Velp
R.K.H.V.V. 2  12  4- 3- 5  11  33-34
D.W.S.W.      12  4- 2- 6   8  34-51 Westervoort
S.D.O.O. 2    12  1- 1-10   1  11-50
D.C.V.C. (Duiven) withdrew

3e klasse B                           
Participants:
Doornenburgsche B. 2   O.S.C. 2               
D.V.O. 2               S.D.V. 2                
Excelsior 3            Serto 2                 
Haalderen 2            Spero 2           
O.N.A. 2               V.I.O.S. 2             

3e klasse C
Stokkum       16 11- 3- 2  25  51-24
's-Heerenb. 3 16 10- 3- 3  23  44-22
N.V.C. 2      16 11- 0- 5  22  35-21
A.S.V.U. 2    16  9- 3- 4  21  52-21
V.V.G. 3      16 10- 0- 6  20  50-29
L.V.C. 2      16  5- 3- 8  13  36-38
's-Heerenb. 4 16  3- 3-10   9  24-62
W.V.C. 2      16  2- 4-10   8  32-50
Zeddam 2      16  1- 1-14   3  16-73

3e klasse D                                  
L.V.C.        12 10- 1- 1  21  52-16 Lengel    
Keijenburgse B.12 10- 1- 1  19  50-11  [-2]            
W.V.C.        12  7- 1- 4  15  47-24 Wijnb Doet
St. Joris 2   12  5- 0- 7  10  37-37          
D.I.O.        12  4- 2- 6   8  26-33  [-2] HengeloGld 
Concordia 2   12  0- 3- 9   3  21-68
R.K.D.V.V. 2  12  1- 2- 9   2  10-54  [-2]

3e klasse E
Herwensche B.2 8  5- 1- 2  11  15-11
Herwen 2       8  4- 2- 2  10  16- 8
R.K.B.V.C.     8  4- 1- 3   9  20-17 Beek Bergh
Zevenaar 2     8  4- 0- 4   8  20-15
G.V.C. 2       8  1- 0- 7   2  11-31 Groessen

3e klasse F
Longa 3       12 10- 0- 2  20  58-13
N.E.C. 2      12  8- 1- 3  17  37-16
Z.V.C.        12  8- 1- 3  17  46-28 Zieuwent
Fortuna 2     12  6- 1- 5  13  39-27
V.V.          11  5- 0- 6   8  38-28  [-2] Vorden (Volh.Vorden)
Grol 4        11  0- 1-10   1  12-81
R.V.C. 2      10  1- 0- 9   0  10-47  [-2]

District IV

2e klasse A                                     
Zwart Wit     12  8- 2- 2  18  35-18        
B.C.          12  6- 4- 2  16  51-27    
Dosko         12  6- 3- 3  15  23-16     
K.S.C.        12  4- 3- 5  11  30-22       
Ericase Boys  12  4- 2- 6  10  27-27            
O.V.O.        12  3- 1- 8   7  20-35         
Raptim 2      12  3- 1- 8   7  15-56       

2e klasse B
Participants:
Bakhuizen       H.F.H.
Friso           M.K.V.
Geel Wit        Robur (Harlingen) [formerly K.J.C.]
Geel Zwart      W.Z.S.
NB: Geel Wit (Leeuwarden) merged with M.K.V. into M.K.V.;
    Geel Zwart (Workum)

3e klasse A                                
V.D.O.Z.       8  6- 1- 1  13  28-18        
E.M.M.S. 2     8  4- 1- 3   9  21-17          
K.S.C. 2       7  3- 1- 3   7  15-16         
Ericase Boys 2 7  1- 0- 6   2  14-25           
Zwart Wit 2    6  2- 1- 3   1  14-16

3e klasse B
Participants:
O.V.O. 2
T.A.B.
V.I.O.S. A.

3e klasse C
Geel Wit 2    12 11- 0- 1  22  61-13
Bakhuizen 2   14  9- 3- 2  21  72-27
Friso 2       11  7- 1- 3  15  62-28
B.V.C.        13  6- 1- 6  13  30-27 Blauwhuis
K.R.O.Boys    11  4- 1- 6   9  38-40 Woudsend
M.K.V. 2      11  3- 1- 7   7  32-50
W.Z.S. 2      11  2- 1- 8   3  24-54
M.K.V. 3      11  1- 0-10   2   9-89

Haarlem (D.H.V.B.)

Afd. Noord

1e klasse A                                   
G.V.O.        14 11- 2- 1  24  49-19   Promotion Playoff
E.S.V.        14  6- 3- 5  15  28-27           
U.S.V.        14  7- 0- 7  14  35-25         
Voorwaarts    14  6- 2- 6  14  30-24        
Oranje Wit    14  7- 0- 7  14  25-27           
K.G.B.        14  6- 2- 6  14  25-29         
Sparta        14  5- 1- 8  11  30-34        
S.E.W.        14  3- 0-11   6  16-53            

2e klasse A
St. George    14 10- 2- 2  22  43-20 Spierdijk
E.V.E.        14  7- 2- 5  16  34-29
Stormvogels   14  6- 4- 4  16  29-29
De Valken     14  5- 5- 4  15  33-27 Venhuizen
R.E.O.        14  6- 2- 6  14  38-35
Rood Wit      14  2- 5- 7   9  22-37
Con Zelo      14  3- 4- 7   8  17-29  [-2]
S.V.W.        14  4- 2- 8   6  28-38  [-4]

2e klasse B                               
V.V.O.        12  9- 1- 2  19  39-19          
W.S.V.        12  8- 2- 2  18  47-24 Wormer   
V.I.O.S.      12  6- 1- 5  13  38-30         
Zeevogels     12  5- 2- 5  12  31-35         
Geel Zwart    12  4- 1- 7   9  40-40 't Zand  
H.S.V.        12  4- 0- 8   8  26-44      
A.F.C.        12  2- 1- 9   5  19-48       

3e klasse A
St. Bavo      16 12- 1- 3  25  58-32 Ursem
Union         16 10- 2- 4  22  46-26
V.V.W.        16  8- 2- 6  18  37-27
E.D.O.        16  8- 1- 7  17  43-36 Goorne
Blokkers      16  7- 3- 6  17  39-39
Victoria      16  6- 3- 7  15  33-46
Zouaven       16  6- 1- 9  13  43-41
West Friezen  16  4- 3- 9  11  35-58
D.V.O.        16  2- 2-12   8  31-60
Playoff: St.Bavo 3-2 2-4 Union 

3e klasse B                      
Berdos        12 11- 1- 0  23  54-14           
Z.A.P.        12 10- 0- 2  20  47-11         
Meervogels    12  6- 1- 5  13  35-27   
Hollandia     12  4- 2- 6  10  25-32       
S.R.C. 2      12  3- 2- 7   8  25-40 Schagen   
Voorwaarts 2  12  2- 1- 9   5  15-40          
Geel Zwart 2  12  2- 1- 9   5  25-62           

4e klasse A
V.C.A.        14 11- 3- 0  25  48-12
W.F.C.        14 10- 1- 3  21  42-15
Z.V.V.        14  8- 3- 3  19  41-30
Strandvogels  14  6- 3- 5  15  27-30
De Meeuwen    14  7- 1- 6  13 30-45  [-2] Spanbroek
S.O.S.        14  2- 3- 9   7  13-33
St. Jan       14  2- 1-11   5  25-37 Beemster
Woudia        14  2- 1-11   5  20-44

Afd. Centrum

1e klasse A                           
The Victory   14 12- 2- 0  26  56-27   Promotion Playoff
The Unity     14 10- 1- 3  21  57-29  
Gezellen Vier 14  6- 3- 5  15  50-37        
Roda          14  7- 1- 6  15  34-35    
Z.P.C.        14  5- 3- 6  11  38-32  [-2]
Purmerend     14  5- 1- 8  11  35-49      
N.V.A.        14  3- 3- 8   9  21-34         
India         14  1- 0-13   2  16-64   Relegation Playoff   

Promotion/Relegation Playoff                   
Alliance       4  3- 0- 1   6  11- 7       
India          4  2- 0- 2   4  12-12       
D.E.K.         4  1- 0- 3   2  12-16      
NB: for 2 places in 1e klasse A.

1e klasse B
D.S.S.        14 12- 0- 1  24  67-14   Promotion Playoff
D.O.S.        14  9- 2- 3  20  59-18
B.S.M.        14  9- 0- 5  18  51-39
V.V.L.        14  6- 3- 4  15  45-35
St. Martinus  14  5- 3- 7  13  39-41
Vogelenzang   14  4- 1- 9   9  23-53
Concordia     14  1- 3-10   5  17-57
van Nispen    14  2- 2-10   4  29-73  [-2]

2e klasse A                                  
D.E.K.        16 12- 3- 1  27  78-31   Promotion Playoff   
Alliance      16 10- 4- 2  24  69-36   Promotion Playoff   
O.I.V.        16  9- 1- 6  19  58-43       
P.V.C.B.      16  5- 5- 6  15  50-51        
R.C.M.        16  6- 3- 7  15  54-69        
Oranje Zwart  16  6- 2- 8  14  65-67        
St. Louis     16  4- 5- 7  13  34-53         
St.Pancratius 16  4- 3- 9   9  50-49  [-2]
Diemen        16  2- 2-12   6  27-87   Relegation Playoff   

Promotion/Relegation Playoff  
D.E.S.         3  2- 0- 1   4   6- 5
V.D.O.         4  2- 0- 2   4   7- 5
Diemen         3  1- 0- 2   2   3- 6
NB: for 2 places in 2e klasse A.

2e klasse B
N.V.C.        18 15- 2- 1  32  60-14
S.M.C.        18 13- 1- 4  27  65-25
D.O.S. 2      18 13- 1- 4  27  55-25
S.J.C. 2      18 10- 1- 7  21  60-38
H.B.C. 3      18  7- 3- 8  15  45-46
Geel Wit      18  6- 1-11  13  40-72
Teylingen 2   18  6- 1-11  13  30-61
K.R.V.        18  4- 4-10  12  23-35
Leiden 2      18  5- 1-12  11  37-72
D.S.S. 2      18  2- 3-13   7  32-59

3e klasse A                         
D.E.S.        16 11- 3- 1  25  54-31   Promotion Playoff   
V.D.O.        16 12- 0- 4  24  46-27   Playoff
P.V.C.A.      16 11- 2- 3  24  59-30   Playoff
S.V.A.        16  8- 2- 6  18  49-45 Assendelft
S.V.F.        16  8- 1- 7  17  42-41          
P.S.C.K.      16  5- 2- 9  12  43-45 't Kalf  
Oda           16  2- 5- 9   9  36-47         
S.D.E.        16  3- 1-12   7  26-57     
S.V.O.        16  3- 2-11   4  24-56  [-2]      
N.A.S.        withdrew
Playoff: V.D.O. 5-2 P.V.C.A. [aet]; V.D.O. to Promotion Playoff   

3e klasse B
V.V.S.B.      18 13- 3- 2  29  56-20
R.W.D.        18 12- 3- 3  25  71-32
Foreholte     18  9- 5- 4  23  49-32
Steeds Hooger 18  9- 5- 4  23  44-40
S.N.A.        18  6- 5- 7  17  37-30
Meerburg      18  6- 3- 9  15  34-48
St. Bernardus 18  5- 3-10  13  41-49
Majella       18  5- 1-12  11  42-67
A.S.C.        18  5- 3-10  11  21-58
Adolf Kolping 18  3- 3-12   9  31-49

4e klasse A                                 
O.D.I.        12 11- 0- 1  22  60-13            
Kolping Boys  12  8- 2- 2  18  34-23           
A.V.B.        12  5- 2- 5  12  29-29         
D.S.V.        12  4- 3- 5  11  18-20          
V.C.H.        12  3- 2- 7   8  26-29         
O.D.V.        12  3- 2- 7   8  18-41    
Nicolaas Boys 12  2- 1- 9   5  13-43         

4e klasse B
T.Y.B.B. 5    16 13- 1- 2  27  63-26
Santpoort 6   16 13- 0- 3  26  71-35
D.S.O.        16  8- 2- 6  18  48-37
Van Nispen 2  16  9- 2- 5  16  54-30  [-4]
Geel Wit 4    16  5- 3- 8  13  33-43
O.I.V. 2      16  5- 2- 9  12  55-51
D.E.K. 2      16  5- 3- 8  11  37-60  [-2]
D.S.S. 3      16  3- 4- 9  10  31-66
V.V.F.        16  1- 3-12   3  43-87  [-2]

Afd. Zuid

1e klasse A                                 
Aeolus        16 13- 1- 2  27  53-27       
V.V.P.        16 12- 2- 2  26  71-25     
D.H.L. 2      15  8- 0- 7  16  35-40          
St. Lodewijk   16  8- 1- 7  17  48-35         
S.D.S.        14  5- 3- 6  13  31-38         
Westlandia    15  6- 2- 7  14  28-49         
R.C.D.        13  5- 2- 6  12  36-27          
A.L.O.        15  1- 4-10   4  17-41       
S.D.C.        14  0- 3-11   1  21-58         

2e klasse A
Velo          16 12- 1- 3  25  52-19
Rava          16 11- 3- 2  25  56-28
R.I.A.        16 11- 2- 3  24  51-34
A.V.V.        16  7- 3- 6  17  40-30
H.V.C.        16  6- 1- 9  13  39-54
D.F.C.        16  5- 2- 9  12  42-49
K.R.V.C.      16  5- 1-10  11  46-56
S.V.T.        16  4- 3- 9  11  34-58
Valkeniers    16  2- 2-12   6  23-55
Unitas        withdrew
Playoff: Velo 3-2 Rava 

2e klasse B       
Participants:
Activitas        R.C.D. 2      
Aeolus 2         S.G.V.                   
Celer 2          St. Ignatius (winners)
Leonidas         St. Lodewijk 2            
Overschie        V.G.M.                      

2e klasse C
Alphense Boys 14 13- 1- 0  27 104-14
R.V.C.        14  8- 2- 4  18  38-23
Unio          14  7- 3- 4  17  57-32
Esto          14  9- 2- 3  16  48-28  [-4]
Trekvogels    14  6- 3- 5  15  25-40
W.S.E.        14  2- 2-10   6  22-66
D.O.N.K. 3    14  2- 1-11   5  19-73
V.E.P. 2      14  2- 0-12   4  22-59

Playoff 2e klasse B/C
St.Ignatius 1-5 Alphense B. 

3e klasse A                   
Participants:
Olympia             T.O.G.           
R.V.V.              W.V.V.                    
St. Michael                               
Steeds Voorwaarts                             

3e klasse B
Alphense B. 2 10  9- 1- 0  19  54-12
U.N.I.O. 2    10  8- 1- 1  17  64-14
V.E.P. 3      10  5- 0- 5  10  20-32
Esto 2        10  3- 0- 7   6  35-36
Trekvogels 2  10  2- 1- 7   5  17-32
W.S.E. 2      10  1- 1- 8   1  14-78  [-2]

4e klasse A                                 
Participants:
D.H.L. 5            S.D.C. 2                
Hercules            S.D.S. 3        
Nubia               V.A.P.              
Quick Steps         Vogel                
R.I.A. 2                                      

4e klasse B
Duiven        14 11- 2- 1  24  48-14
C.V.C.        13  8- 2- 3  18  50-36
R.F.C.        14  9- 0- 5  18  36-33
Leonidas 4    10  4- 4- 2  12  35-20
Pioniers      13  4- 2- 7  10  33-42
Spartaan 5    13  4- 2- 7  10  29-42
T.O.G. 3      13  3- 2- 8   8  27-41
Overschie 2   14  2- 0-12   4  24-54

4e klasse C                             
B.S.V.         8  6- 1- 2  12  31- 9         
R.V.C. 2       8  5- 1- 2  11  23-17        
D.O.N.K. 2     8  3- 3- 2   9  28-14          
Unio 3         8  3- 2- 3   8  17-16     
Trekvogels     8  0- 0- 8   0   5-48          

4e klasse D
Robur         11 10- 1- 0  21  64-10
Patrijzen      11  8- 1- 2  17  52-12
Koekoeken     12  6- 1- 5  13  39-38
Patrijzen 2    11  4- 2- 5  10  24-51
Volharding    11  3- 3- 5   9  35-34
Luctor        12  3- 2- 7   8  20-46
L.E.B.O.      12  1- 0-11   0   8-51

4e klasse E                               
Excelsior 4   10 10- 0- 0  20  75- 6        
S.G.V. 3      10  5- 1- 4  11  36-41        
Spartaan 6    10  5- 0- 5  10  31-28        
T.O.G. 4      10  3- 1- 6   7  19-42         
B.S.V. 2      10  2- 2- 6   6  21-42   
St.Voorw. 2   10  3- 0- 7   6  26-49            

Res. 2e klasse A
Blauw Zwart 2 12 11- 0- 1  22  60-18
P.F.C.        12  8- 1- 3  17  28-27
Oliveo 2      12  7- 2- 3  16  48-32
G.D.A. 3      12  7- 1- 4  15  32-24
Wilhelmus 2   12  2- 2- 8   6  24-43
Gr.Willem II 312  2- 1- 9   5  22-45
Westlandia 2  12  1- 1-10   3  31-56

1933/34

1935/36

list of champions


About this document

Sources: archive of the NKS (Nederlandse Katholieke Sportfederatie) in Den Bosch; various newspaper articles available through Delpher

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and Adri van Veen
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans, Adri van Veen and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.