Nepal 2018/19


A Division League

A Division League '2075'

NB: originally announced for Sep 29-Dec 31 in home/away format with 16 participants,
    12 from Kathmandu and 4 from the districts; it later was decided to restrict the
    league to 14 clubs from Kathmandu (and its direct surroundings) and only play a
    single round robin; thus, Jhapa XI, Far Western FC, Jagadamba Lumbini FC and
    Morang FC were excluded and replaced by Chyasal YC and New Road Team.

Final Table:

 1.Manang Marsyangdi Club (Kathmandu)     13  12  0  1  23- 7  36       Champions
 2.Sankata Club (Kathmandu)               13   9  1  3  21-15  28
 3.Three Star Club (Kathmandu)            13   8  2  3  22-11  26  [C]
 4.Nepal Army Club (Kathmandu)            13   7  4  2  21- 8  25
 5.Nepal Armed Police Force (Kathmandu)   13   7  2  4  20-14  23
 6.Nepal Police Club (Kathmandu)          13   5  4  4  19-12  19
 7.Himalayan Sherpa Club (Kathmandu)      13   5  2  6  15-15  17
 8.Chyasal Youth Club (Kathmandu)         13   4  4  5  17-15  16
 9.Saraswati Youth Club (Kathmandu)       13   4  2  7  12-20  14
10.Jawalakhel Youth Club (Kathmandu)      13   3  4  6  10-15  13
11.Friends Club (Kathmandu)               13   3  3  7  13-25  12
12.Brigade Boys (Kathmandu)               13   2  4  7  12-21  10
13.Machhindra FC (Kathmandu)              13   1  4  8  11-24   7
14.New Road Team (Kathmandu)              13   1  4  8  12-26   7
 -.Far Western Football Club (Kailali)     excluded
 -.Jagadamba Lumbini FC (Rupandehi)        excluded
 -.Jhapa XI (Jhapa)                        excluded
 -.Morang FC (Morang)                      excluded

NB: no clubs are to be relegated but the club finishing last will have 2 points
    deducted next season and the club finishing 13th 1 point

Round 1
[Sep 29]
Nepal Army          2-2 New Road Team       
[Sep 30]
Sankata             1-0 Saraswati           
[Oct 10]
Machhindra          0-0 Chyasal Youth       
[Oct 11]
Friends             1-2 Three Star          
Jawalakhel Youth    0-1 Nepal Police        
[Oct 12]
Himalayan Sherpa    0-0 Nepal APF           
Brigade Boys        1-3 Manang Marsyangdi   

Round 2
[Nov 17]
Manang Marsyangdi   2-0 New Road Team       
Nepal Army          1-0 Chyasal Youth       
[Nov 18]
Machhindra          0-0 Nepal Police        
Brigade Boys        1-5 Three Star          
[Nov 19]
Jawalakhel Youth    0-2 Sankata             
Friends             0-1 Nepal APF           
Himalayan Sherpa    1-0 Saraswati           

Round 3
[Nov 22]
Chyasal Youth       5-1 New Road Team       
Three Star          1-2 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Nov 23]
Nepal APF           1-3 Brigade Boys        
Nepal Police        0-1 Nepal Army          
Machhindra          0-2 Sankata             
[Nov 24]
Friends             0-3 Saraswati           
Jawalakhel Youth    1-2 Himalayan Sherpa    

Round 4
[Nov 26]
Nepal Army          5-1 Sankata             
New Road Team       0-2 Three Star          
Chyasal Youth       0-2 Nepal Police        
[Nov 27]
Brigade Boys        1-2 Saraswati           
Nepal APF           1-2 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Nov 28]
Himalayan Sherpa    2-0 Machhindra          
Friends             3-3 Jawalakhel Youth    

Round 5
[Nov 30]
Nepal Police        3-0 New Road Team       
Three Star          2-0 Nepal APF           
[Dec 1]
Chyasal Youth       1-2 Sankata             
Manang Marsyangdi   2-0 Saraswati           
[Dec 2]
Friends             3-0 Machhindra          
Nepal Army          2-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
Jawalakhel Youth    1-0 Brigade Boys        

Round 6
[Dec 4]
Nepal APF           2-1 New Road Team       
Nepal Police        1-2 Sankata             
[Dec 5]
Manang Marsyangdi   1-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
Chyasal Youth       2-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
Three Star          2-1 Saraswati           
[Dec 6]
Nepal Army          0-0 Friends             
Brigade Boys        0-0 Machhindra          

Round 7
[Dec 8]
Nepal Police        1-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
Sankata             1-0 New Road Team       
[Dec 9]
Nepal APF           3-0 Saraswati           
Chyasal Youth       3-1 Friends             
Three Star          2-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
[Dec 10]
Nepal Army          1-0 Brigade Boys        
Manang Marsyangdi   1-0 Machhindra          

Round 8
[Dec 13]
New Road Team       0-1 Saraswati           
Sankata             2-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
Nepal APF           0-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
[Dec 14]
Nepal Police        5-0 Friends             
Nepal Army          0-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Dec 15]
Chyasal Youth       2-0 Brigade Boys        
Three Star          1-0 Machhindra          

Round 9
[Dec 17]
New Road Team       0-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
Saraswati           0-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
Sankata             3-1 Friends             
[Dec 18]
Nepal APF           3-1 Machhindra          
Manang Marsyangdi   3-1 Chyasal Youth       
[Dec 19]
Nepal Police        1-1 Brigade Boys        
Three Star          1-1 Nepal Army          

Round 10
[Dec 21]
Saraswati           2-4 Machhindra          
Himalayan Sherpa    1-2 Friends             
Jawalakhel Youth    1-2 New Road Team       
[Dec 22]
Three Star          0-0 Chyasal Youth       
Sankata             1-1 Brigade Boys        
[Dec 23] 
Nepal APF           2-1 Nepal Army          
Nepal Police        0-1 Manang Marsyangdi   

Round 11
[Dec 26]
Brigade Boys        1-4 Himalayan Sherpa    
Jawalakhel Youth    2-1 Machhindra          
New Road Team       1-1 Friends             
[Dec 27]
Nepal APF           1-1 Chyasal Youth       
Manang Marsyangdi   3-1 Sankata             
[Dec 28]
Saraswati           0-4 Nepal Army          
Three Star          1-3 Nepal Police        

Round 12
[Dec 31]
New Road Team       5-5 Machhindra          
Friends             0-3 Brigade Boys        
Jawalakhel Youth    0-0 Nepal Army          
[Jan 1]
Saraswati           2-1 Chyasal Youth       
Nepal APF           4-1 Nepal Police        
[Jan 2]
Himalayan Sherpa    1-2 Manang Marsyangdi   
Sankata             2-1 Three Star          

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Jawalakhel Youth    1-1 Chyasal Youth       
Saraswati           1-1 Nepal Police        
[Jan 6]
Machhindra          0-3 Nepal Army          
Himalayan Sherpa    0-2 Three Star          
[Jan 7]
Sankata             1-2 Nepal APF           
[Jan 8]
New Road Team       0-0 Brigade Boys        
Friends             1-0 Manang Marsyangdi   

Final Table:

 1.Manang Marsyangdi Club (Kathmandu)     13  12  0  1  23- 7  36       Champions
 2.Sankata Club (Kathmandu)               13   9  1  3  21-15  28
 3.Three Star Club (Kathmandu)            13   8  2  3  22-11  26  [C]
 4.Nepal Army Club (Kathmandu)            13   7  4  2  21- 8  25
 5.Nepal Armed Police Force (Kathmandu)   13   7  2  4  20-14  23
 6.Nepal Police Club (Kathmandu)          13   5  4  4  19-12  19
 7.Himalayan Sherpa Club (Kathmandu)      13   5  2  6  15-15  17
 8.Chyasal Youth Club (Kathmandu)         13   4  4  5  17-15  16
 9.Saraswati Youth Club (Kathmandu)       13   4  2  7  12-20  14
10.Jawalakhel Youth Club (Kathmandu)      13   3  4  6  10-15  13
11.Friends Club (Kathmandu)               13   3  3  7  13-25  12
12.Brigade Boys (Kathmandu)               13   2  4  7  12-21  10
13.Machhindra FC (Kathmandu)              13   1  4  8  11-24   7
14.New Road Team (Kathmandu)              13   1  4  8  12-26   7
 -.Far Western Football Club (Kailali)     excluded
 -.Jagadamba Lumbini FC (Rupandehi)        excluded
 -.Jhapa XI (Jhapa)                        excluded
 -.Morang FC (Morang)                      excluded

NB: no clubs are to be relegated but the club finishing last will have 2 points
    deducted next season and the club finishing 13th 1 point


2015.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Jan 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.