Nepal 2019/20


A Division League

A Division League '2076'

Final Table:

 1.Machhindra FC (Kathmandu)              13  10  2  1  25- 8  31  [-1] Champions
 2.Nepal Army Club (Kathmandu)            13   9  2  2  21- 7  29       National League
 3.Manang Marsyangdi Club (Kathmandu)     13   8  4  1  20- 8  28  [C]  National League
 4.Three Star Club (Kathmandu)            13   8  2  3  18- 9  26       National League
 5.Nepal Police Club (Kathmandu)          13   6  2  5  15-12  20       National League
 6.Jawalakhel Youth Club (Kathmandu)      13   5  4  4  10- 9  19       National League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sankata Club (Kathmandu)               13   5  3  5  17-17  18
 8.New Road Team (Kathmandu)              13   5  2  6  14-14  15  [-2]
 9.Chyasal Youth Club (Kathmandu)         13   4  3  6  13-17  15
10.Himalayan Sherpa Club (Kathmandu)      13   3  5  5  15-18  14
11.Friends Club (Kathmandu)               13   4  2  7  12-19  14
12.Nepal Armed Police Force (Kathmandu)   13   2  3  8  15-21   9
13.Brigade Boys (Kathmandu)               13   2  3  8   5-15   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
14.Saraswati Youth Club (Kathmandu)       13   1  1 11  10-36   4       Relegated

NB: Machhindra 1 point deducted for finishing 13th in 2018/19;
    New Road Team 2 points deducted for finishing 14th in 2018/19;
    top-6 qualified for national league

Round 1
[Dec 14]
Machhindra          2-0 Brigade Boys        
[Dec 16]
Nepal Army          2-1 Friends             
Sankata             0-2 Chyasal Youth       
[Dec 17]
Saraswati           0-4 New Road Team       
Nepal Police        0-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Dec 18]
Three Star          0-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
Manang Marsyangdi   2-0 Nepal APF           

Round 2
[Dec 20]
Chyasal Youth       1-1 Machhindra          
Friends             0-2 Brigade Boys        
[Dec 21]
Saraswati           0-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
Sankata             1-0 New Road Team       
[Dec 22]
Nepal APF           1-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Dec 23]
Nepal Army          0-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
Three Star          1-0 Nepal Police        

Round 3
[Dec 25]
Machhindra          3-0 Friends             
Chyasal Youth       1-2 New Road Team       
[Dec 26]
Brigade Boys        0-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
Sankata             1-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
[Dec 27]
Nepal Army          2-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
Saraswati           0-2 Nepal Police        
[Dec 28]
Nepal APF           0-1 Three Star          

Round 4
[Dec 30]
New Road Team       0-1 Machhindra          
Friends             1-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Dec 31]
Chyasal Youth       0-2 Jawalakhel Youth    
Brigade Boys        1-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Jan 1]
Sankata             1-2 Nepal Police        
Nepal Army          2-0 Three Star          
[Jan 2]
Saraswati           1-2 Nepal APF           

Round 5
[Jan 6]
New Road Team       0-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
Manang Marsyangdi   2-2 Machhindra          
[Jan 7]
Friends             0-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Jan 8]
Brigade Boys        1-3 Three Star          
Chyasal Youth       2-2 Nepal Police        
[Jan 9]
Sankata             4-2 Nepal APF           
Nepal Army          1-0 Saraswati           

Round 6
[Jan 11]
Jawalakhel Youth    0-1 Machhindra          
Manang Marsyangdi   0-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Jan 12] 
Friends             1-0 Three Star          
Brigade Boys        0-0 Saraswati           
[Jan 13]
New Road Team       1-0 Nepal Police        
Chyasal Youth       0-0 Nepal APF           
[Jan 14]
Sankata             1-1 Nepal Army          

Round 7
[Jan 17]
Machhindra          0-2 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Jan 18]
Jawalakhel Youth    0-2 Nepal Police        
Manang Marsyangdi   2-2 Three Star          
[Jan 19]
New Road Team       3-2 Nepal APF           
Friends             4-1 Saraswati           
[Jan 20]
Brigade Boys        0-0 Sankata             
Chyasal Youth       0-3 Nepal Army          

Round 8
[Jan 22]
Nepal Police        0-1 Machhindra          
[Jan 23]
Himalayan Sherpa    1-3 Three Star          
Jawalakhel Youth    1-0 Nepal APF           
[Jan 24]
Manang Marsyangdi   1-0 Saraswati           
Chyasal Youth       1-0 Brigade Boys        
[Jan 25]
New Road Team       0-0 Nepal Army          
Friends             0-1 Sankata             

Round 9
[Jan 27]
Nepal Police        1-0 Nepal APF           
Machhindra          2-0 Three Star          
[Jan 28]
Himalayan Sherpa    3-4 Saraswati           
Jawalakhel Youth    0-1 Nepal Army          
[Jan 29]
Manang Marsyangdi   3-0 Sankata             
[Jan 30]
Friends             1-0 Chyasal Youth       
New Road Team       2-0 Brigade Boys        

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Three Star          4-0 Saraswati           
Nepal APF           1-2 Machhindra          
[Feb 2]
Himalayan Sherpa    0-1 Sankata             
Nepal Police        2-4 Nepal Army          
[Feb 3]
Jawalakhel Youth    1-0 Brigade Boys        
Manang Marsyangdi   0-2 Chyasal Youth       
[Feb 4]
New Road Team       0-2 Friends             

Round 11
[Feb 6]
Machhindra          6-1 Saraswati           
Nepal APF           1-2 Nepal Army          
[Feb 7]
Three Star          1-0 Sankata             
Nepal Police        1-0 Brigade Boys        
[Feb 8]
Himalayan Sherpa    3-2 Chyasal Youth       
Jawalakhel Youth    1-0 Friends             
[Feb 9]
Manang Marsyangdi   4-1 New Road Team       

Round 12
[Feb 10]
Nepal APF           5-2 Friends             
Saraswati           1-2 Chyasal Youth       
Sankata             1-3 Machhindra          
[Feb 11]
Nepal Army          3-0 Brigade Boys        
Three Star          1-0 New Road Team       
Nepal Police        0-2 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Feb 12]
Himalayan Sherpa    3-3 Jawalakhel Youth    

Round 13
[Feb 13]
Nepal Police        3-0 Friends             
Nepal APF           1-1 Brigade Boys        
Saraswati           2-6 Sankata             
[Feb 14]
Himalayan Sherpa    2-1 New Road Team       
Three Star          2-0 Chyasal Youth       
Jawalakhel Youth    0-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Feb 15]
Machhindra          1-0 Nepal Army          

Final Table:

 1.Machhindra FC (Kathmandu)              13  10  2  1  25- 8  31  [-1] Champions
 2.Nepal Army Club (Kathmandu)            13   9  2  2  21- 7  29       National League
 3.Manang Marsyangdi Club (Kathmandu)     13   8  4  1  20- 8  28  [C]  National League
 4.Three Star Club (Kathmandu)            13   8  2  3  18- 9  26       National League
 5.Nepal Police Club (Kathmandu)          13   6  2  5  15-12  20       National League
 6.Jawalakhel Youth Club (Kathmandu)      13   5  4  4  10- 9  19       National League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sankata Club (Kathmandu)               13   5  3  5  17-17  18
 8.New Road Team (Kathmandu)              13   5  2  6  14-14  15  [-2]
 9.Chyasal Youth Club (Kathmandu)         13   4  3  6  13-17  15
10.Himalayan Sherpa Club (Kathmandu)      13   3  5  5  15-18  14
11.Friends Club (Kathmandu)               13   4  2  7  12-19  14
12.Nepal Armed Police Force (Kathmandu)   13   2  3  8  15-21   9
13.Brigade Boys (Kathmandu)               13   2  3  8   5-15   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
14.Saraswati Youth Club (Kathmandu)       13   1  1 11  10-36   4       Relegated

NB: Machhindra 1 point deducted for finishing 13th in 2018/19;
    New Road Team 2 points deducted for finishing 14th in 2018/19;
    top-6 qualified for national league


2018/19.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.