New Caledonia 2017


Super Ligue 2017
Coupe de Calédonie 2017
Grande Terre - Promotion d'Honneur 2017
Championnat des Iles 2017

Note that the point system in New Caledonia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Super Ligue 2017

Final Table:

 1.Hienghène Sport                22  17  2  3  69-23  71  [-4]      Champions
 2.AS Magenta                     22  14  5  3  57-21  69        [C]
 3.AS Lössi                       22  11  4  7  58-39  56  [-2]  (-1)  [2 1 0 1 7-6 5]
 4.AS Mont-Dore                   22  10  5  7  51-41  56  [-1]        [2 1 0 1 6-7 5]
 5.Tiga Sports                    22  12  2  8  46-38  54  [-3]  (-3)  [2 1 1 0 5-2 6]
 6.Horizon Patho                  22  10  7  5  51-31  54  [-5]        [2 0 1 1 2-5 3]
 7.SC Ne Drehu                    22   8  5  9  37-45  51
 8.AS Wetr                        22   7  8  7  42-36  48  [-3]
 9.AGJP                           22   6  5 11  49-62  38  [-7]  [P]
10.RC Poindimié                   22   5  4 13  39-69  37  [-4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC Bélep (Mont-Dore)           22   6  1 15  35-66  32  [-9]       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
12.JS Baco                        22   1  2 19  28-91  19  [-8]  [P]  Relegated

NB: points deductions indicated between round brackets due to forfeits or use of
      ineligible players;
    points deductions indicated between square brackets are technical point deductions
      due to failing to provide referees, qualified trainers or youth teams

Round 1
[Mar 18]
Poindimié           2-1 Lössi               
Baco                3-4 Bélep               
Horizon Patho       1-1 Mont-Dore           
Magenta             6-0 AGJP                
Tiga                1-0 Wetr                
[May 13]
Ne Drehu            2-3 Hienghène           

Round 2 [Mar 25]
Magenta             0-0 Horizon Patho       
Lössi               0-2 Tiga                
Baco                1-8 AGJP                
Hienghène           1-1 Wetr                
Bélep               3-0 Poindimié           
Ne Drehu            1-1 Mont-Dore           

Round 3 [Apr 1]
Baco                1-3 Horizon Patho       
Bélep               2-1 AGJP                
Mont-Dore           1-1 Wetr                
Magenta             4-2 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                5-2 Poindimié           
Hienghène           1-2 Lössi               

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Horizon Patho       3-2 AGJP                
Poindimié           0-6 Hienghène           
[Apr 9]
Lössi               3-1 Mont-Dore           
Tiga                6-0 Bélep               
Ne Drehu            2-0 Baco                
[May 6]
Wetr                0-1 Magenta             

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Baco                1-5 Wetr                
Hienghène           5-1 Tiga                
Mont-Dore           4-1 Poindimié           
AGJP                4-6 Ne Drehu            
Horizon Patho       2-0 Bélep               
[May 13]
Magenta             1-1 Lössi               

Round 6 [Apr 22]
Lössi               5-1 Baco                
Tiga                4-2 Mont-Dore           
Bélep               0-2 Hienghène           
Wetr                6-2 AGJP                
Ne Drehu            1-2 Horizon Patho       
Poindimié           1-3 Magenta             

Round 7
[May 20]
Mont-Dore           1-5 Hienghène           
Baco                2-2 Poindimié           
Horizon Patho       1-1 Wetr                
Ne Drehu            1-3 Bélep               
[May 21]
AGJP                3-3 Lössi               
Magenta             2-1 Tiga                

Round 8
[May 27]
Bélep               1-9 Mont-Dore           
Poindimié           3-5 AGJP                
Lössi               2-1 Horizon Patho       
Hienghène           2-1 Magenta             
[May 28]
Wetr                0-1 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                3-0 Baco                

Round 9
[Jun 3]
Magenta             2-0 Mont-Dore           
AGJP                2-1 Tiga                
Bélep               3-1 Wetr                
Poindimié           2-4 Horizon Patho       
Baco                1-2 Hienghène           
[Jul 22]
Ne Drehu            1-4 Lössi               

Round 10 [Jun 17]
Lössi               1-4 Wetr                
Mont-Dore           2-1 Baco                
Bélep               0-6 Magenta             
Hienghène           1-2 AGJP                
Poindimié           2-2 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                2-2 Horizon Patho       

Round 11
[Jun 24]
Ne Drehu            1-2 Tiga                
Horizon Patho       1-2 Hienghène           
AGJP                1-1 Mont-Dore           
Baco                2-8 Magenta             
[Jun 25]
Lössi               3-0 Bélep               
Wetr                4-2 Poindimié           

Round 12
[Jul 1]
Mont-Dore           1-3 Horizon Patho       
Bélep               0-2 Baco                
Lössi               6-2 Poindimié           
AGJP                0-2 Magenta             
[Jul 2]
Wetr                1-1 Tiga                
[Sep 23]
Hienghène           5-0 Ne Drehu            

Round 13
[Jul 8]
Wetr                0-3 Hienghène           
Tiga                awd Lössi               [awarded 0-3, originally 3-2; Tiga fielded
Mont-Dore           0-1 Ne Drehu             ineligible player]
Horizon Patho       1-1 Magenta             
Poindimié           3-2 Bélep               
[Jul 9]
AGJP                3-2 Baco                

Round 14
[Jul 29]
AGJP                1-1 Bélep               
Lössi               0-2 Hienghène           
Horizon Patho       9-0 Baco                
Poindimié           1-2 Tiga                
Ne Drehu            0-3 Magenta             
[Jul 30]
Wetr                1-2 Mont-Dore           

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Bélep               awd Tiga                [awarded 3-0, originally 0-7; Tiga fielded
Magenta             0-0 Wetr                 ineligible player]
Hienghène           6-1 Poindimié           
[Sep 23]
Mont-Dore           5-4 Lössi               
[Oct 21]
Baco                1-1 Ne Drehu            
[Oct 22]
AGJP                4-3 Horizon Patho       

Round 16
[Aug 19]
Tiga                1-2 Hienghène           
Lössi               1-1 Magenta             
Ne Drehu            2-1 AGJP                
Poindimié           2-1 Mont-Dore           
[Aug 20]
Wetr                6-2 Baco                
[Nov 11]
Bélep               2-6 Horizon Patho       

Round 17
[Aug 26]
Mont-Dore           awd Tiga                [awarded 3-0, originally 2-3; Tiga fielded
Baco                2-8 Lössi                ineligible player]
Hienghène           5-2 Bélep               
[Aug 27]
Magenta             5-1 Poindimié           
AGJP                0-1 Wetr                
[Sep 30]
Horizon Patho       0-1 Ne Drehu            

Round 18
[Sep 2]
Wetr                1-1 Horizon Patho       
Bélep               3-5 Ne Drehu            
Lössi               3-3 AGJP                
Hienghène           1-2 Mont-Dore           
Poindimié           2-1 Baco                
[Sep 3]
Tiga                1-3 Magenta             

Round 19
[Sep 16]
Mont-Dore           3-2 Bélep               
Ne Drehu            2-2 Wetr                
AGJP                1-5 Poindimié           
Magenta             1-2 Hienghène           
[Sep 23]
Baco                2-4 Tiga                
[Dec 9]
Horizon Patho       awd Lössi               [awarded 3-0, Lössi forfeited]

Round 20
[Oct 28]
Lössi               0-1 Ne Drehu            
Mont-Dore           4-1 Magenta             
Hienghène           7-1 Baco                
Horizon Patho       2-1 Poindimié           
Tiga                3-2 AGJP                
[Oct 29]
Wetr                3-2 Bélep               

Round 21
[Nov 4]
AGJP                0-3 Hienghène           
Magenta             2-1 Bélep               
Horizon Patho       0-3 Tiga                
Ne Drehu            2-2 Poindimié           
[Nov 25]
Baco                1-3 Mont-Dore           
[Dec 2]
Wetr                2-6 Lössi               

Round 22 [Nov 18]
Magenta             4-1 Baco                
Mont-Dore           4-4 AGJP                
Bélep               1-2 Lössi               
Hienghène           3-3 Horizon Patho       
Poindimié           2-2 Wetr                
Tiga                3-2 Ne Drehu            

Final Table:

 1.Hienghène Sport                22  17  2  3  69-23  71  [-4]      Champions
 2.AS Magenta                     22  14  5  3  57-21  69        [C]
 3.AS Lössi                       22  11  4  7  58-39  56  [-2]  (-1)  [2 1 0 1 7-6 5]
 4.AS Mont-Dore                   22  10  5  7  51-41  56  [-1]        [2 1 0 1 6-7 5]
 5.Tiga Sports                    22  12  2  8  46-38  54  [-3]  (-3)  [2 1 1 0 5-2 6]
 6.Horizon Patho                  22  10  7  5  51-31  54  [-5]        [2 0 1 1 2-5 3]
 7.SC Ne Drehu                    22   8  5  9  37-45  51
 8.AS Wetr                        22   7  8  7  42-36  48  [-3]
 9.AGJP                           22   6  5 11  49-62  38  [-7]  [P]
10.RC Poindimié                   22   5  4 13  39-69  37  [-4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC Bélep (Mont-Dore)           22   6  1 15  35-66  32  [-9]       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
12.JS Baco                        22   1  2 19  28-91  19  [-8]  [P]  Relegated

NB: points deductions indicated between round brackets due to forfeits or use of
      ineligible players;
    points deductions indicated between square brackets are technical point deductions
      due to failing to provide referees, qualified trainers or youth teams

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Participants:
FC Bélep (Mont-Dore) [penultimate Super Ligue]    [refused license]
Thio Sports          [winners PH Sud]
AS Grand Nord        [winners PH Nord]            [refused license]
Trio Kedeigne        [champions des Îles]

NB: semifinals originally scheduled for Feb 24, 2018, in Nouméa, with the winners earning
    participation in the 2018 Super Ligue, but as AS Grand Nord were refused a license for
    the 2018 top level and FC Bélep were given an extended deadline (Feb 26) to fulfil their
    obligations, the playoff was rescheduled for Mar 3, 10 and 17 (single round robin with
    one match on each day, top-2 entering the 2018 Super Ligue); eventually FC Bélep were
    also refused a license, so that Thio and Trio are promoted automatically, pending an
    appeal by Grand Nord protesting their license refusal.  On Mar 13, the FCF Commission
    for the Organisation of the Competitions announced Grand Nord and Bélep do not obtain
    a license and both Thio and Trio are therefore automatically promoted.


Coupe de Calédonie 2017

1/8 Finals
[Aug 5]
Grand Nord          3-1 Kunié               
Poindimié           4-5 AGJP                
Tiga                0-0 Hienghène           [aet, 2-4 pen]
Lössi               4-1 Magenta             
[Aug 6]
Wetr                2-1 Bélep               
[Aug 12]
Horizon Patho       3-1 Mont-Dore           
Wacaelé             awd Baco                [awarded 3-0, Baco forfeited]
[Aug 26]
Ne Drehu            3-0 Mouli Sport         

Quarterfinals [Sep 9]
Wetr                3-0 Grand Nord          
Hienghène           4-0 AGJP                
Horizon Patho       0-1 Lössi               
Wacaelé             2-3 Ne Drehu            

Semifinals
[Oct 7]
Wetr                1-4 Hienghène           
[Oct 14]
Ne Drehu            2-3 Lössi               [aet]

Final [Oct 21, stade Numa Daly, Nouméa]
Lössi               2-1 Hienghène           
  [Roy Kayara 28, Richard Selé 47; Bertrand Kai 42]

Grande Terre - Promotion d'Honneur 2017

Groupe Nord

Final Table:

 1.AS Grand Nord                  20  16  1  3  76-31  36  [-33]  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.US Gélima                      20  14  3  3  78-45  33  [-32]
 3.AS Témala Ouelisse             20   9  4  7  57-58  19  [-32]
 4.AS Poum                        20   9  3  8  67-62  18  [-32]
 5.Sporting Pwevo                 20   8  4  8  51-58  16  [-32]
 6.Kanala Sports                  20   7  4  9  56-61  13  [-32]
 7.JS Amoa                        20   7  3 10  44-47  12  [-32]
 8.Goeland Oundjo                 20   7  2 11  64-74  11  [-32]
 9.SC Ponérihouen                 20   5  3 12  43-68   6  [-32]
10.AS Tonnerre Tchami             20   4  5 11  43-63   5  [-32]
 -.AS Goa                         11   8  0  3  48-28   0
 -.FC Mahamate                    11   1  0 10  23-55   0

NB: AS Goa and FC Mahamate withdrew at the halfway stage and had all their points
    subtracted; table includes point deductions for failure to provide referees
    and not fulfilling youth team obligations (decided after the end of the season)

Groupe Sud

Final Table:

 1.Thio Sports                    22  20  1  1 133-26  69  [-14]  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Kunié                       22  15  1  6  72-38  66  [- 2]
 3.Dumbéa FC                      22  14  2  6  99-51  57  [ -9]
 4.Mouli Sports                   22  16  2  4  63-37  57  [-15]
 5.CA Saint-Louis                 22  11  4  7  45-41  54  [- 5]
 6.FC Gaïtcha                     22  10  3  9  59-50  43  [-12]
 7.Olympique Nea                  22   8  4 10  51-52  40  [-10]
 8.ASC Boulouparis                22   4  1 17  34-87  28  [- 7]
 9.Iaai Nord                      22   8  3 11  54-58  23  [-26]
10.Entente Nord Kwengnii          22   9  2 11  59-62  17  [-34]
11.AS Xaracuu                     22   2  1 19  41-126 15  [-14]
12.USC                            22   2  2 18  36-118 10  [-20]

NB: total goal difference +3


Championnat des Iles 2016

Semifinal
Trio Sports         1-0 AS Qanono           

Final
Trio Sports         5-1 ES Wacaelé          

NB: Trio Sports (aka Trio Kedeigne) qualified for promotion playoff 

2016

2018

list of champions

list of cup winners

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.