New Caledonia 2017


Super Ligue 2017

Note that the point system in New Caledonia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Super Ligue 2017

Table:

 1.AS Magenta                     13   9  3  1  37-10  43  [C]
 2.Hienghène Sport                12   9  1  2  33-12  40
 3.Tiga Sports                    13   8  2  3  32-19  39
 4.Horizon Patho                  13   6  5  2  24-16  36  [*]
 5.AS Lössi                       12   6  2  4  29-21  31
 6.AGJP                           13   5  2  6  33-37  30  [P]
 7.AS Wetr                        13   4  4  5  24-19  29
 8.FC Bélep (Mont-Dore)           13   5  0  8  18-39  28
 9.AS Mont-Dore                   13   3  4  6  24-25  26
10.SC Ne Drehu                    11   4  2  5  20-21  25  [*]
---------------------------------------------------------
11.RC Poindimié                   13   2  2  9  22-47  21
12.JS Baco                        13   1  1 11  17-47  17  [P]

[*] the worst placed of the two clubs "des Iles" (i.e. not from Grande Terre, viz.
    SC Ne Drehu and Horizon Patho), is either relegated directly (if finishing 8th or
    lower) or has to play off against the Champion des Iles (if finishing 7th or higher)

Round 1
[Mar 18]
Poindimié           2-1 Lössi               
Baco                3-4 Bélep               
Horizon Patho       1-1 Mont-Dore           
Magenta             6-0 AGJP                
Tiga                1-0 Wetr                
[May 13]
Ne Drehu            2-3 Hienghène           

Round 2 [Mar 25]
Magenta             0-0 Horizon Patho       
Lössi               0-2 Tiga                
Baco                1-8 AGJP                
Hienghène           1-1 Wetr                
Bélep               3-0 Poindimié           
Ne Drehu            1-1 Mont-Dore           

Round 3 [Apr 1]
Baco                1-3 Horizon Patho       
Bélep               2-1 AGJP                
Mont-Dore           1-1 Wetr                
Magenta             4-2 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                5-2 Poindimié           
Hienghène           1-2 Lössi               

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Horizon Patho       3-2 AGJP                
Poindimié           0-6 Hienghène           
[Apr 9]
Lössi               3-1 Mont-Dore           
Tiga                6-0 Bélep               
Ne Drehu            2-0 Baco                
[May 6]
Wetr                0-1 Magenta             

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Baco                1-5 Wetr                
Hienghène           5-1 Tiga                
Mont-Dore           4-1 Poindimié           
AGJP                4-6 Ne Drehu            
Horizon Patho       2-0 Bélep               
[May 13]
Magenta             1-1 Lössi               

Round 6 [Apr 22]
Lössi               5-1 Baco                
Tiga                4-2 Mont-Dore           
Bélep               0-2 Hienghène           
Wetr                6-2 AGJP                
Ne Drehu            1-2 Horizon Patho       
Poindimié           1-3 Magenta             

Round 7
[May 20]
Mont-Dore           1-5 Hienghène           
Baco                2-2 Poindimié           
Horizon Patho       1-1 Wetr                
Ne Drehu            1-3 Bélep               
[May 21]
AGJP                3-3 Lössi               
Magenta             2-1 Tiga                

Round 8
[May 27]
Bélep               1-9 Mont-Dore           
Poindimié           3-5 AGJP                
Lössi               2-1 Horizon Patho       
Hienghène           2-1 Magenta             
[May 28]
Wetr                0-1 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                3-0 Baco                

Round 9
[Jun 3]
Magenta             2-0 Mont-Dore           
AGJP                2-1 Tiga                
Bélep               3-1 Wetr                
Poindimié           2-4 Horizon Patho       
Baco                1-2 Hienghène           
[Jul 22]
Ne Drehu             -  Lössi               

Round 10 [Jun 17]
Lössi               1-4 Wetr                
Mont-Dore           2-1 Baco                
Bélep               0-6 Magenta             
Hienghène           1-2 AGJP                
Poindimié           2-2 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                2-2 Horizon Patho       

Round 11
[Jun 24]
Ne Drehu            1-2 Tiga                
Horizon Patho       1-2 Hienghène           
AGJP                1-1 Mont-Dore           
Baco                2-8 Magenta             
[Jun 25]
Lössi               3-0 Bélep               
Wetr                4-2 Poindimié           

Round 12
[Jul 1]
Mont-Dore           1-3 Horizon Patho       
Bélep               0-2 Baco                
Lössi               6-2 Poindimié           
AGJP                0-2 Magenta             
[Jul 2]
Wetr                1-1 Tiga                
[tba]
Hienghène            -  Ne Drehu            

Round 13
[Jul 8]
Wetr                0-3 Hienghène           
Tiga                3-2 Lössi               
Mont-Dore           0-1 Ne Drehu            
Horizon Patho       1-1 Magenta             
Poindimié           3-2 Bélep               
[Jul 9]
AGJP                3-2 Baco                

Table:

 1.AS Magenta                     13   9  3  1  37-10  43  [C]
 2.Hienghène Sport                12   9  1  2  33-12  40
 3.Tiga Sports                    13   8  2  3  32-19  39
 4.Horizon Patho                  13   6  5  2  24-16  36  [*]
 5.AS Lössi                       12   6  2  4  29-21  31
 6.AGJP                           13   5  2  6  33-37  30  [P]
 7.AS Wetr                        13   4  4  5  24-19  29
 8.FC Bélep (Mont-Dore)           13   5  0  8  18-39  28
 9.AS Mont-Dore                   13   3  4  6  24-25  26
10.SC Ne Drehu                    11   4  2  5  20-21  25  [*]
---------------------------------------------------------
11.RC Poindimié                   13   2  2  9  22-47  21
12.JS Baco                        13   1  1 11  17-47  17  [P]

[*] the worst placed of the two clubs "des Iles" (i.e. not from Grande Terre, viz.
    SC Ne Drehu and Horizon Patho), is either relegated directly (if finishing 8th or
    lower) or has to play off against the Champion des Iles (if finishing 7th or higher)


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.