New Caledonia 2018


Super Ligue 2018

Note that the point system in New Caledonia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Super Ligue 2018

Table:

 1.AS Magenta                     14  13  1  0  49-19  54
 2.Hienghène Sport                14  10  0  4  37-18  44  [C]
 3.Tiga Sports                    14   8  0  6  34-23  38
 4.SC Ne Drehu                    14   7  3  4  29-18  38
 5.AS Lössi                       14   7  3  4  34-25  38
 6.AS Mont-Dore                   14   7  3  4  22-20  38
 7.Horizon Patho                  14   4  4  6  27-20  30
 8.RC Poindimié                   14   4  3  7  29-44  29
 9.Trio Kedeigne                  14   4  2  8  20-28  28  [P]
10.AS Wetr                        14   4  1  9  20-23  27
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Thio Sports                    14   3  2  9  12-35  25  [P]
12.AGJP                           14   1  2 11  20-60  19

Round 1
[Apr 7]	
AGJP                4-8 Magenta             
Horizon Patho       0-0 Trio                
Poindimié           1-3 Hienghène           
Tiga                0-4 Wetr                
[Apr 8]	
Thio                1-1 Lössi               
[Jun 9]
Mont-Dore           1-1 Ne Drehu            

Round 2
[Apr 14]
Magenta             1-0 Ne Drehu            
Wetr                0-1 Hienghène           
Mont-Dore           0-1 Tiga                
Horizon Patho       6-1 Poindimié           
[Apr 15]
Lössi               3-1 AGJP                
[Jun 9]
Thio                0-2 Trio                

Round 3 [Apr 21]
Thio                2-2 Poindimié           
Tiga                2-5 Magenta             
Trio                0-2 Lössi               
Ne Drehu            2-2 AGJP                
Hienghène           5-0 Mont-Dore           
Horizon Patho       2-0 Wetr                

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Magenta             4-3 Hienghène           
Mont-Dore           1-0 Horizon Patho       
Trio                1-2 Poindimié           
Lössi               0-1 Ne Drehu            
[Apr 29]
Wetr                3-2 Thio                
AGJP                0-9 Tiga                

Round 5 [May 5]
Horizon Patho       3-3 Magenta             
AGJP                1-2 Hienghène           
Wetr                2-3 Trio                
Lössi               3-3 Poindimié           
Mont-Dore           3-0 Thio                
Ne Drehu            0-1 Tiga                

Round 6 [May 12]
Ne Drehu            3-1 Hienghène           
Lössi               3-1 Tiga                
Poindimié           2-3 Wetr                
Horizon Patho       3-2 AGJP                
Magenta             2-1 Thio                
Mont-Dore           1-1 Trio                

Round 7
[May 19]
Ne Drehu            1-2 Thio                
Mont-Dore           1-0 Wetr                
Poindimié           1-4 Magenta             
AGJP                2-4 Trio                
Tiga                3-2 Horizon Patho       
[Jun 9]
Hienghène           6-1 Lössi               

Round 8
[May 26]
Hienghène           1-2 Tiga                
Poindimié           3-2 Mont-Dore           
Ne Drehu            1-0 Horizon Patho       
Magenta             2-1 Trio                
Lössi               2-1 Wetr                
[May 27]
AGJP                2-0 Thio                

Round 9
[Jun 2]
AGJP                1-1 Poindimié           
Thio                1-7 Tiga                
Mont-Dore           3-2 Lössi               
Trio                1-3 Ne Drehu            
Horizon Patho       0-1 Hienghène           
[Jun 3]
Wetr                0-2 Magenta             

Round 10 [Jun 16]
AGJP                1-5 Wetr                
Lössi               1-1 Horizon Patho       
Tiga                2-0 Trio                
Mont-Dore           1-2 Magenta             
Hienghène           5-0 Thio                
Poindimié           2-8 Ne Drehu            

Round 11
[Jun 23]
Mont-Dore           3-1 AGJP                
Wetr                0-2 Ne Drehu            
Trio                0-2 Hienghène           
[Jun 24]
Tiga                2-3 Poindimié           
Thio                1-0 Horizon Patho       
[Jun 26]
Magenta             3-2 Lössi               

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Magenta                     11  10  1  0  36-18  42
 2.Hienghène Sport                11   8  0  3  30-12  35  [C]
 3.Tiga Sports                    11   7  0  4  30-19  32
 4.SC Ne Drehu                    11   6  2  3  22-12  31
 5.AS Mont-Dore                   11   5  2  4  16-16  28
 6.AS Lössi                       11   4  3  4  20-21  26
 7.Horizon Patho                  11   3  3  5  17-14  23
 8.AS Wetr                        11   4  0  7  18-18  23
 9.RC Poindimié                   11   3  3  5  21-35  23
10.Trio Kedeigne                  11   3  2  6  14-18  22  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Thio Sports                    11   2  2  7  10-28  19  [P]
12.AGJP                           11   1  2  8  17-40  16

Round 12
[Jun 30]
Hienghène           4-3 Poindimié           
Trio                1-6 Horizon Patho       
Ne Drehu            2-2 Mont-Dore           
Wetr                0-2 Tiga                
[Jul 1]
Lössi               4-0 Thio                
Magenta             9-0 AGJP                

Round 13
[Jul 7]
Hienghène           2-1 Wetr                
Ne Drehu            0-2 Magenta             
AGJP                1-6 Lössi               
Poindimié           4-3 Horizon Patho       
Trio                2-0 Thio                
[Jul 8]
Tiga                1-2 Mont-Dore           

Round 14
[Jul 14]
AGJP                2-5 Ne Drehu            
Wetr                1-1 Horizon Patho       
Poindimié           1-2 Thio                
Mont-Dore           2-1 Hienghène           
[Jul 15]
Lössi               4-3 Trio                
Magenta             2-1 Tiga                

Table:

 1.AS Magenta                     14  13  1  0  49-19  54
 2.Hienghène Sport                14  10  0  4  37-18  44  [C]
 3.Tiga Sports                    14   8  0  6  34-23  38
 4.SC Ne Drehu                    14   7  3  4  29-18  38
 5.AS Lössi                       14   7  3  4  34-25  38
 6.AS Mont-Dore                   14   7  3  4  22-20  38
 7.Horizon Patho                  14   4  4  6  27-20  30
 8.RC Poindimié                   14   4  3  7  29-44  29
 9.Trio Kedeigne                  14   4  2  8  20-28  28  [P]
10.AS Wetr                        14   4  1  9  20-23  27
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Thio Sports                    14   3  2  9  12-35  25  [P]
12.AGJP                           14   1  2 11  20-60  19


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.