New Caledonia 2021


Super Ligue 2021
Coupe de Calédonie 2021

Note that the point system in New Caledonia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Super Ligue 2021

Table:

 1.Hienghène Sport                17  14  1  2  59-17  60
 2.SC Ne Drehu                    17  11  4  2  42-19  54
 3.Tiga Sports                    17  11  3  3  54-31  53  [C]
 4.AS Kunié                       16   9  2  5  37-30  45
 5.AS Wetr                        18   6  6  6  45-28  42
 6.AS Lössi                       16   8  1  7  37-32  41
 7.AS Mont-Dore                   17   6  4  7  25-27  39
 8.AS Magenta                     17   5  6  6  33-32  38
 9.AS Qanono                      16   6  3  7  24-25  37  [P]
10.Horizon Patho                  17   5  5  7  27-33  37
11.Dumbéa FC                      16   5  0 11  26-46  31  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.JS Baco                        16   3  4  9  22-41  29
---------------------------------------------------------
13.RC Poindimié                   18   0  1 17  13-83  19  [P]

NB: round 1 played after round 9; round 2 played after round 10;
    round 3 to 5 played after round 13

Round 6 [Apr 17]
Hienghène           2-0 Lössi               
Baco                1-1 Magenta             
Kunié               2-1 Qanono              
Wetr               13-0 Poindimié           
Ne Drehu            5-0 Dumbéa              
Horizon Patho       3-4 Tiga                
Mont-Dore           bye

Round 7 [Apr 24]
Poindimié           1-5 Dumbéa              
Hienghène           3-0 Horizon Patho       
Tiga                1-1 Wetr                
Mont-Dore           0-1 Kunié               
Ne Drehu            1-0 Baco                
Lössi               0-3 Qanono              
Magenta             bye

Round 8 [May 1]
Dumbéa              1-5 Tiga                
Kunié               1-0 Magenta             
Baco                2-0 Poindimié           
Hienghène           4-2 Wetr                
Qanono              4-1 Mont-Dore           
Horizon Patho       0-2 Lössi               
Ne Drehu            bye

Round 9 [May 8]
Lössi               2-1 Mont-Dore           
Magenta             3-1 Qanono              
Hienghène           3-1 Dumbéa              
Horizon Patho       0-0 Wetr                
Baco                2-4 Tiga                
Ne Drehu            4-2 Kunié               
Poindimié           bye

Round 1
[May 15]
Mont-Dore           1-4 Hienghène           
Qanono              0-0 Horizon Patho       
Baco                2-4 Lössi               
Ne Drehu            5-0 Poindimié           
[May 16]
Kunié               4-4 Wetr                
Magenta             2-5 Tiga                
Dumbéa              bye

Round 10
[May 22]
Qanono              2-1 Ne Drehu            
Baco                1-6 Hienghène           
Mont-Dore           2-2 Magenta             
Horizon Patho       2-1 Dumbéa              
[May 23]
Kunié               2-1 Poindimié           
Wetr                4-1 Lössi               
Tiga                bye

Round 2
[May 29]
Dumbéa              2-1 Kunié               
Hienghène           1-1 Magenta             
Horizon Patho       0-1 Mont-Dore           
Lössi               3-1 Poindimié           
[May 30]
Wetr                1-2 Qanono              
Tiga                2-2 Ne Drehu            
Baco                bye

NB: round 11 played after round 12

Round 12 [Jun 5]
Qanono              1-2 Tiga                
Ne Drehu            3-3 Magenta             
Baco                2-1 Wetr                
Poindimié           1-1 Mont-Dore           
Kunié               1-3 Hienghène           
Dumbéa              0-1 Lössi               
Horizon Patho       bye

Round 11 [Jun 12]
Lössi               0-1 Magenta             
Tiga                5-2 Kunié               
Poindimié           1-2 Qanono              
Baco                2-2 Horizon Patho       
Wetr                7-1 Dumbéa              
Mont-Dore           0-1 Ne Drehu            
Hienghène           bye

Round 13 [Jun 19]
Dumbéa              3-2 Baco                
Lössi               1-1 Ne Drehu            
Hienghène           3-0 Qanono              
Poindimié           0-4 Magenta             
Mont-Dore           2-0 Tiga                
Horizon Patho       1-4 Kunié               
Wetr                bye

Round 3 [Jun 26]
Poindimié           1-5 Tiga                
Baco                1-4 Kunié               
Qanono              3-1 Dumbéa              
Ne Drehu            3-0 Hienghène           
Mont-Dore           1-2 Wetr                
Magenta             1-1 Horizon Patho       
Lössi               bye

Round 4
[Jul 3]
Mont-Dore           4-3 Dumbéa              
Hienghène           6-1 Poindimié           
Baco                2-0 Qanono              
Wetr                2-1 Magenta             
Tiga                6-2 Lössi               
[Jul 24]
Horizon Patho       2-2 Ne Drehu            
Kunié               bye

Round 5
[Jul 10]
Kunié               4-3 Lössi               
Magenta             0-2 Dumbéa              
Mont-Dore           2-0 Baco                
Ne Drehu            1-0 Wetr                
Tiga                0-4 Hienghène           
[Jul 11]
Poindimié           3-6 Horizon Patho       
Qanono              bye

Round 14
[Jul 17]
Wetr                1-1 Kunié               
Tiga                3-3 Magenta             
Poindimié           0-1 Ne Drehu            
Hienghène           3-1 Mont-Dore           
[Jul 18]
Lössi               6-1 Baco                
[Sep 4]
Horizon Patho       3-1 Qanono              
Dumbéa              bye

Round 15 [Jul 31]
Magenta             1-3 Hienghène           
Kunié               3-1 Dumbéa              
Qanono              1-1 Wetr                
Ne Drehu            4-3 Tiga                
Poindimié           1-9 Lössi               
Mont-Dore           3-1 Horizon Patho       
Baco                bye

Round 16 [Aug 7]
Hienghène           4-1 Ne Drehu            
Kunié               4-1 Baco                
Dumbéa              2-1 Qanono              
Tiga                3-0 Poindimié           
Wetr                2-2 Mont-Dore           
Horizon Patho       3-2 Magenta             
Lössi               bye

Round 17
[Aug 14]
Lössi               1-4 Tiga                
Magenta             2-1 Wetr                
Qanono              2-2 Baco                
Ne Drehu            3-0 Horizon Patho       
Poindimié          1-10 Hienghène           
[Aug 15]
Dumbéa              0-2 Mont-Dore           
Kunié               bye

Round 18
[Aug 28]
Baco                1-1 Mont-Dore           
Hienghène           0-2 Tiga                
Wetr                0-4 Ne Drehu            
Lössi               2-1 Kunié               
Horizon Patho       3-1 Poindimié           
[Aug 29]
Dumbéa              3-6 Magenta             
Qanono              bye

Round 19
[Sep 4]
Poindimié           0-3 Wetr                
[tba]
Lössi                -  Hienghène           
Magenta              -  Baco                
Qanono               -  Kunié               
Dumbéa               -  Ne Drehu            
Tiga                 -  Horizon Patho       
Mont-Dore           bye

NB: competition suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

Table:

 1.Hienghène Sport                17  14  1  2  59-17  60
 2.SC Ne Drehu                    17  11  4  2  42-19  54
 3.Tiga Sports                    17  11  3  3  54-31  53  [C]
 4.AS Kunié                       16   9  2  5  37-30  45
 5.AS Wetr                        18   6  6  6  45-28  42
 6.AS Lössi                       16   8  1  7  37-32  41
 7.AS Mont-Dore                   17   6  4  7  25-27  39
 8.AS Magenta                     17   5  6  6  33-32  38
 9.AS Qanono                      16   6  3  7  24-25  37  [P]
10.Horizon Patho                  17   5  5  7  27-33  37
11.Dumbéa FC                      16   5  0 11  26-46  31  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.JS Baco                        16   3  4  9  22-41  29
---------------------------------------------------------
13.RC Poindimié                   18   0  1 17  13-83  19  [P]

Coupe de Calédonie 2021

1/8 Finals
[Aug 21]
Qanono              1-2 Horizon Patho       
Grand Nord          0-3 Lössi               
Dumbéa              1-6 Hienghène           
Wetr                3-4 Kunié               
Gaïtcha             0-5 Mont-Dore           
Poindimié           0-6 Magenta             
[Sep 4]
Trio                2-2 Baco                [5-6 pen]
Ne Drehu            0-1 Tiga                

Quarterfinals [not played]
Mont-Dore            -  Baco                
Horizon Patho        -  Hienghène           
Lössi                -  Magenta             
Tiga                 -  Kunié               

NB: competition abandoned on Oct 7 due to Covid-19 pandemic


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.