Nicaragua 2005/06

XXIII Campeonato Nacional

Primera División 

Torneo de Apertura

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC                      18 14  3  1 39- 5 45  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18 12  3  3 40-15 39  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Masatepe (San Marcos)     18 10  3  5 28-16 33  Qualified
 4.Scorpión (Chinandega)               18  9  4  5 31-24 31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18  8  3  7 24-31 27
 6.América (Managua)                   18  6  5  7 23-20 23
 7.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)           18  6  3  9 25-29 21
 8.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             18  3  6  9 20-25 15
 9.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)   18  2  5 11 18-51 11
10.Atlético Estelí                     18  1  3 14 14-46  6

NB: Parmalat were dissolved

Round 1 [Jul 23,24]
Real Estelí     5-0 Bluefields
Diriangén       3-0 América
Masatepe        2-0 Walter Ferreti
Scorpión        2-2 Atlético Estelí 
Jalapa          2-0 Real Madriz

Round 2 [Jul 30,31]
Walter Ferreti  0-2 Real Estelí
Atlético Estelí 0-3 Diriangén
Real Madriz     0-2 Masatepe
América         1-0 Jalapa
Bluefields      0-3 Scorpión

Round 3 [Aug 6,7]
Real Estelí     4-0 Atlético Estelí 
Diriangén       3-1 Scorpión
América         1-0 Real Madriz
Bluefields      2-5 Masatepe      
Walter Ferreti  4-0 Jalapa

Round 4 [Aug 13,14]
Real Estelí     2-1 Diriangén
Masatepe        2-0 Atlético Estelí
Real Madriz     2-0 Walter Ferreti
Scorpión        0-2 América
Jalapa          awd Bluefields               [awarded 3-0, Bluefields dns]

Round 5 [Aug 20,21]
América         5-1 Walter Ferreti
Scorpión        1-3 Real Estelí     
Diriangén       1-0 Masatepe
Bluefields      2-2 Real Madriz
Atlético Estelí 0-3 Jalapa

Round 6 [Aug 27,28]
Real Estelí     1-0 América
Masatepe        2-2 Scorpión
Jalapa          1-3 Diriangén
Real Madriz     5-0 Atlético Estelí
Walter Ferreti  3-2 Bluefields

Round 7 [Sep 3,4]
Real Estelí     1-0 Masatepe
Diriangén       1-0 Real Madriz
América         0-0 Bluefields
Scorpión        4-1 Jalapa
Atlético Estelí 2-3 Walter Ferreti

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Real Madriz     1-2 Scorpión
[Sep 11]
Masatepe        1-1 América
Walter Ferreti  0-4 Diriangén
Bluefields      2-2 Atlético Estelí   
Jalapa          1-0 Real Estelí

Round 9 
[Sep 17]
Diriangén       8-1 Bluefields       
[Sep 18]
Real Estelí     4-1 Real Madriz
Masatepe        2-1 Jalapa
Atlético Estelí 1-3 América
Scorpión        1-1 Walter Ferreti

Round 10 
[Sep 24]
Real Madriz     1-3 Jalapa
[Sep 25]
Bluefields      0-3 Real Estelí 
América         1-2 Diriangén   
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Masatepe   
Atlético Estelí 2-1 Scorpión

Round 11
[Oct 2]
Real Estelí     0-0 Walter Ferreti
Jalapa          2-2 América 
Scorpión        3-0 Bluefields
[Nov 2]
Diriangén       0-0 Atlético Estelí
Masatepe        0-0 Real Madriz    

Round 12
[Oct 8]
Scorpión        3-0 Diriangén
[Oct 9]
Real Madriz     0-0 América    
Jalapa          0-1 Walter Ferreti 
[Nov 9]
Atlético Estelí 0-3 Real Estelí
[Nov 10]
Masatepe        5-0 Bluefields

Round 13 
[Oct 15]
América         2-3 Scorpión
[Oct 16]
Diriangén       0-0 Real Estelí 
Atlético Estelí 0-1 Masatepe
Walter Ferreti  2-2 Real Madriz
Bluefields      5-4 Jalapa

Round 14
[Oct 22]
Real Estelí     3-0 Scorpión      
[Oct 23]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 América
Masatepe        2-1 Diriangén      
Real Madriz     0-0 Bluefields
Jalapa          2-0 Atlético Estelí

Round 15
[Oct 29]
Scorpión        1-0 Masatepe
[Oct 30]
América         n/p Real Estelí          [not played due to colour clash and
Diriangén       2-2 Jalapa                Estelí having no away kit; awarded
Atlético Estelí 2-5 Real Madriz           3-0 to América by match referee but
[Nov 16]                                  ordered to be replayed by FA]
Bluefields      0-1 Walter Ferreti 
América         0-1 Real Estelí 

Round 16
[Nov 5]
Real Madriz     0-2 Diriangén
[Nov 6]
Masatepe        0-3 Real Estelí 
Bluefields      1-1 América
Jalapa          0-0 Scorpión   
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Atlético Estelí

Round 17 
[Nov 12]
Real Estelí     3-0 Jalapa
[Nov 13]
Masatepe        2-1 América
Atlético Estelí 1-2 Bluefields
Scorpion        1-0 Real Madriz
Diriangén       4-1 Walter Ferreti 

Round 18
[Nov 19]
Real Madriz     1-1 Real Estelí  
[Nov 20]
Bluefields      1-2 Diriangén    
Jalapa          0-1 Masatepe     
América         3-1 Atlético Estelí
Walter Ferreti  2-3 Scorpión

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC                      18 14  3  1 39- 5 45  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18 12  3  3 40-15 39  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Masatepe (San Marcos)     18 10  3  5 28-16 33  Qualified
 4.Scorpión (Chinandega)               18  9  4  5 31-24 31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18  8  3  7 24-31 27
 6.América (Managua)                   18  6  5  7 23-20 23
 7.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)           18  6  3  9 25-29 21
 8.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             18  3  6  9 20-25 15
 9.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)   18  2  5 11 18-51 11
10.Atlético Estelí                     18  1  3 14 14-46  6

NB: Parmalat were dissolved

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 26]
Real Estelí     2-0 Scorpión
[Nov 27]
Masatepe        0-0 Diriangén

Second Legs [Dec 4]
Scorpión        2-1 Real Estelí
Diriangén       1-0 Masatepe

NB: Scorpión officially classified 3rd as they had a better semifinal
    result than Masatepe

Final

First Leg [Dec 11]
Real Estelí     0-0 Diriangén

Second Leg [Dec 18]
Diriangén       1-1 Real Estelí          [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Miguel Ángel Sánchez 1-1; Elmer Mejía 0-1]

Apertura Champions: Diriangén

Topscorer:
16 Rudel Calero (Real Estelí)
  

Torneo de Clausura

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              9  6  1  2 21-12 19  Qualified
 2.Scorpión (Chinandega)                9  5  3  1 24-15 18  Qualified
 3.Real Estelí FC                       9  4  4  1 12- 7 16  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)    9  3  5  1 18-16 14  Qualified
 5.Deportivo Masatepe (San Marcos)      9  3  4  2 24-18 13  Qualified
 6.América (Managua)                    9  3  3  3 16-15 12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   9  2  2  5 10-14  8
 8.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)            9  2  2  5 11-17  8
 9.Atlético Estelí                      9  2  1  6  6-25  7
10.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              9  1  3  5  8-11  6

Round 1 [Jan 8]
Walter Ferreti  1-1 América         
Diriangén       5-1 Atlético Estelí
Real Estelí     0-0 Bluefields
Masatepe        3-0 Jalapa
Scorpión        3-2 Real Madriz

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Real Madriz     0-0 Real Estelí
[Jan 15]
Bluefields      3-3 Diriangén
América         3-3 Masatepe
Atlético Estelí 1-0 Walter Ferreti
Jalapa          4-1 Scorpión

Round 3
[Jan 21]
Diriangén       2-1 Real Estelí
Real Madriz     1-1 Masatepe
[Jan 22]
Atlético Estelí 0-3 América
Jalapa          1-3 Walter Ferreti
Bluefields      2-2 Scorpión  

Round 4
[Jan 28]
Scorpión        4-2 Diriangén
América         2-1 Jalapa
[Jan 29]
Walter Ferreti  0-0 Real Madriz
Real Estelí     3-0 Atlético Estelí
Masatepe        4-4 Bluefields

Round 5
[Feb 4]
Real Estelí     1-1 Scorpión
[Feb 5]
Real Madriz     1-2 América
Diriangén       2-1 Masatepe
Bluefields      2-1 Walter Ferreti
Atlético Estelí 1-1 Jalapa

Round 6
[Feb 11]
América         1-2 Bluefields
[Feb 12]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Diriangén
Masatepe        1-1 Real Estelí
Scorpión        4-0 Atlético Estelí
Jalapa          1-0 Real Madriz

Round 7
[Feb 18]
Scorpión        5-1 Masatepe
[Feb 19]
Diriangén       3-1 América
Real Estelí     2-1 Walter Ferreti
Bluefields      2-2 Jalapa
Atlético Estelí 3-1 Real Madriz

Round 8
[Feb 25]
Real Madriz     3-0 Bluefields
[Feb 26]
América         1-2 Real Estelí
Masatepe        5-0 Atlético Estelí
Walter Ferreti  1-2 Scorpion    
Jalapa          0-3 Diriangén

Round 9
[Mar 4]
Bluefields      w/o Atlético Estelí      [awarded 3-0, Atlético dns]
Scorpión        2-2 América
[Mar 5]
Real Estelí     2-1 Jalapa
Masatepe        5-2 Walter Ferreti
Diriangén       1-0 Real Madriz

Final Table:

 1.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              9  6  1  2 21-12 19  Qualified
 2.Scorpión (Chinandega)                9  5  3  1 24-15 18  Qualified
 3.Real Estelí FC                       9  4  4  1 12- 7 16  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)    9  3  5  1 18-16 14  Qualified
 5.Deportivo Masatepe (San Marcos)      9  3  4  2 24-18 13  Qualified
 6.América (Managua)                    9  3  3  3 16-15 12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   9  2  2  5 10-14  8
 8.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)            9  2  2  5 11-17  8
 9.Atlético Estelí                      9  2  1  6  6-25  7
10.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              9  1  3  5  8-11  6

NB: top-6 enter Fase Hexagonal

Hexagonal

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC                       5  4  1  0 11- 2 13  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              5  2  3  0  8- 4  9  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Masatepe (San Marcos)      5  2  1  2 13- 9  7  Qualified
 4.América (Managua)                    5  2  1  2  7- 9  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Scorpión (Chinandega)                5  1  2  2  6- 8  5
 6.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)    5  0  0  5  4-17  0

Round 1 [Mar 12]
Diriangén       2-1 América
Scorpión        1-3 Masatepe 
Real Estelí     4-1 Bluefields

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Scorpión        2-1 Bluefields
[Mar 19]
Masatepe        2-2 Diriangén
América         0-3 Real Estelí

Round 3
[Mar 25]
Diriangén       1-1 Scorpión
[Mar 26]
Bluefields      1-2 América
Real Estelí     2-0 Masatepe

Round 4 [Apr 2]
América         1-1 Scorpión
Masatepe        6-1 Bluefields
Real Estelí     0-0 Diriangén

Round 5 [Apr 12]
Scorpión        1-2 Real Estelí
Diriangén       3-0 Bluefields 
Masatepe        2-3 América

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC                       5  4  1  0 11- 2 13  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              5  2  3  0  8- 4  9  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Masatepe (San Marcos)      5  2  1  2 13- 9  7  Qualified
 4.América (Managua)                    5  2  1  2  7- 9  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Scorpión (Chinandega)                5  1  2  2  6- 8  5
 6.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)    5  0  0  5  4-17  0

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 22]
Masatepe        0-2 Diriangén
[Apr 23]
América         2-4 Real Estelí

Second Legs [Apr 30]
Diriangén       1-2 Masatepe
Real Estelí     1-0 América

Final

First Leg [May 7]
Diriangén       1-2 Real Estelí

Second Leg [May 14]
Real Estelí     3-2 Diriangén

Clausura Champions: Real Estelí


Overall Championship Final

First Leg [May 21]
Real Estelí     1-2 Diriangén
  [Francisco López 62; Miguel Ángel Sánchez 16, William Mendieta 72]

Second Leg [May 28]
Diriangén       0-1 Real Estelí
  [Rudel Calero 93]

NB: Diriangén champions 2005/06 on away goals

Aggregate Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC                      27 18  7  2 51-12 61
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             27 18  4  5 61-27 58
 3.Scorpión (Chinandega)               27 14  7  6 55-39 49
 4.Deportivo Masatepe (San Marcos)     27 13  7  7 52-34 46
 5.América (Managua)                   27  9  8 10 39-35 35
 6.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  27 10  5 12 34-45 35
 7.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)           27  8  5 14 36-46 29
 8.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)   27  5 10 12 36-67 25
 9.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             27  4  9 14 28-36 21
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Atlético Estelí                     27  3  4 20 20-71 13  Relegated


Second Level 2005/06


Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Ocotal                              16  7  6  3 30-21 27  Qualified
 2.Matagalpa                           16  6  6  4 28-18 24  Qualified
 3.León                                16  5  9  2 23-18 24  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Granada                   16  3  6  7 24-37 15
 5.UNAN Managua                        16  3  5  8 18-29 14
 -.Junior Estelí                       withdrew or excluded
 
Grupo B
 1.San Marcos                          16 11  1  4 30-13 34  Qualified
 2.Villa Austria (Managua)             16  8  4  4 30-16 28  Qualified
 3.Granada FC                          16  6  7  3 21-23 25  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Chinandega                          16  4  4  8 19-24 16
 5.Atlético de Oriente                 16  2  2 12 19-43  8
 -.Diriangén Junior                    withdrew or excluded
 
Round 1 [Jan 6]
Grupo A
León            1-1 Dep. Granada
Ocotal          2-1 UNAN Managua
Matagalpa       bye
Grupo B
Chinandega      0-0 Villa Austria
Granada FC      2-2 Atl. Oriente
San Marcos      bye  
 
Round 2 [Jan 15]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    0-0 León
Ocotal          1-3 Matagalpa
Dep. Granada    bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   0-2 San Marcos
Chinandega      1-2 Atl. Oriente
Granada FC      bye       

Round 3 [Jan 22]
Grupo A
Matagalpa       1-1 Dep. Granada
León            1-1 Ocotal
UNAN Managua    bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   0-0 Granada FC
San Marcos      0-0 Chinandega
Atl. Oriente    bye 

Round 4 [Jan 29]
Grupo A
Matagalpa       4-0 UNAN Managua
Dep. Granada    3-3 Ocotal
León            bye
Grupo B
Atl. Oriente    0-3 Villa Austria
Granada FC      0-3 San Marcos
Chinandega      bye

Round 5 [Feb 5]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    1-1 Dep. Granada
León            1-1 Matagalpa
Ocotal          bye
Grupo B
Chinandega      1-2 Granada FC
San Marcos      2-1 Atl. Oriente      
Villa Austria   bye

Round 6 [Feb 12]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    1-1 Ocotal
Dep. Granada    3-1 León
Matagalpa       bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   4-0 Chinandega 
Atl. Oriente    0-3 Granada FC
San Marcos      bye

Round 7 [Feb 19]
Grupo A
León            1-0 UNAN Managua
Matagalpa       1-0 Ocotal
Dep. Granada    bye
Grupo B
San Marcos      1-2 Villa Austria
Atl. Oriente    0-4 Chinandega
Granada FC      bye   

Round 8 [Feb 26]
Grupo A
Dep. Granada    2-5 Matagalpa
Ocotal          4-1 León     
UNAN Managua    bye   
Grupo B
Granada FC      1-1 Villa Austria
Chinandega      1-3 San Marcos
Atl. Oriente    bye 

Round 9 [Mar 5]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    3-2 Matagalpa
Ocotal          2-2 Dep. Granada
León            bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   4-3 Atl. Oriente
San Marcos      4-0 Granada FC
Chinandega      bye 

Round 10 [Mar 12]
Grupo A
Dep. Granada    0-2 UNAN Managua
Matagalpa       1-1 León
Ocotal          bye 
Grupo B
Granada FC      0-0 Chinandega
Atl. Oriente    1-2 San Marcos   
Villa Austria   bye                     
 
Round 11 [Mar 19]
Grupo A
León            3-0 Dep. Granada
Ocotal          3-2 UNAN Managua
Matagalpa       bye
Grupo B
Chinandega      3-2 Villa Austria
Granada FC      1-1 Atl. Oriente
San Marcos      bye
 
Round 12 [Mar 26]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    2-4 León
Ocotal          1-0 Matagalpa  
Dep. Granada    bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   0-2 San Marcos
Atl. Oriente    2-1 Chinandega    
Granada FC      bye                         

Round 13 [Apr 2]
Grupo A
Matagalpa       6-0 Dep. Granada
León            2-0 Ocotal
UNAN Managua    bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   3-0 Granada FC
San Marcos      1-0 Chinandega
Atl. Oriente    bye
 
Round 14 [Apr 9]
Grupo A
Matagalpa       0-0 UNAN Managua
Dep. Granada    0-2 Ocotal
León            bye
Grupo B
Atl. Oriente    1-2 Villa Austria
Granada FC      1-0 San Marcos
Chinandega      bye
 
Round 15 [Apr 23]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    0-2 Dep. Granada
León            2-0 Matagalpa
Ocotal          bye
Grupo B
Chinandega      1-2 Granada FC
San Marcos      4-0 Atl. Oriente
Villa Austria   bye

Round 16 [Apr 30]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    0-3 Ocotal
Dep. Granada    2-2 León
Matagalpa       bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   4-0 Chinandega
Atl. Oriente    3-4 Granada FC
San Marcos      bye
 
Round 17 [May 7]
Grupo A
León            1-1 UNAN Managua
Matagalpa       1-1 Ocotal
Dep. Granada    bye    
Grupo B
San Marcos      1-0 Villa Austria
Atl. Oriente    1-3 Chinandega
Granada FC      bye 
 
Round 18 [May 14]
Grupo A
Dep. Granada    4-0 Matagalpa
Ocotal          2-2 León
UNAN Managua    bye
Grupo B
Granada FC      1-1 Villa Austria
Chinandega      awd San Marcos           [awarded 3-0, San Marcos dns]
Atl. Oriente    bye

Round 19 [May 21]
Grupo A
UNAN Managua    1-3 Matagalpa
Ocotal          4-1 Dep. Granada
León            bye
Grupo B
Villa Austria   4-1 Atl. Oriente
San Marcos      2-3 Granada FC
Chinandega      bye    
 
Round 20 [May 28]
Grupo A
Dep. Granada    2-4 UNAN Managua
Matagalpa       0-0 León
Ocotal          bye
Grupo B
Granada FC      1-1 Chinandega
Atl. Oriente    1-3 San Marcos
Villa Austria   bye      
 
Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Ocotal                              16  7  6  3 30-21 27  Qualified
 2.Matagalpa                           16  6  6  4 28-18 24  Qualified
 3.León                                16  5  9  2 23-18 24  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Granada                   16  3  6  7 24-37 15
 5.UNAN Managua                        16  3  5  8 18-29 14
 -.Junior Estelí                       withdrew or excluded
 
Grupo B
 1.San Marcos                          16 11  1  4 30-13 34  Qualified
 2.Villa Austria (Managua)             16  8  4  4 30-16 28  Qualified
 3.Granada FC                          16  6  7  3 21-23 25  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Chinandega                          16  4  4  8 19-24 16
 5.Atlético de Oriente                 16  2  2 12 19-43  8
 -.Diriangén Junior                    withdrew or excluded
 

Hexagonal

Round 1

First Legs [Jun 3,4]
Matagalpa       0-3 Villa Austria
León            0-2 San Marcos
Granada         2-2 Ocotal

NB: winners and best losers to semifinals

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 18]
San Marcos      3-2 Granada
León            1-0 Villa Austria

Second Legs [Jun 25]
Granada         0-1 San Marcos
Villa Austria   2-1 León              [aet; 1-0 after 90 min; away goals
                                       did not count in extra time but
                                       León thought they should and refused
                                       to enter the penalty shoot-out, which
                                       was then awarded to Villa Austria]
Final

First Leg [Jul 2]
Villa Austria   0-5 San Marcos

Second Leg [Jul 9]
San Marcos      3-2 Villa Austria

NB: San Marcos promoted



Third Level 2006

Tercera División 2006

First Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Real San Luis Sebaco                16 14  1  1 72-13 43
 2.Rivas                               16 12  1  3 39-17 37
 3.Municipal S.R.S.                    16 11  3  2 43-20 36
 4.Real Xolotlán                       16  6  5  5 39-36 23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Pacaya                    16  6  5  5 26-26 23
 6.Bella Cruz                          16  6  2  8 33-42 20
 7.Dep. Chichigalpa                    16  4  1 11 22-38 13
 8.Catarina FC                         16  3  2 11 18-56 11
 9.La Dalia                            16  0  0 16 12-56  0  [apparently withdrew]
NB: La Dalia reported with 1 win, 15 losses, 3 points, but then the
    table has two more wins than losses; it is assumed they won a match
    which was later awarded to their opponents (probably Bella Cruz who
    like La Dalia were temporarily listed with 17 matches)

Grupo B
 1.Lazio Chinandega                    18 15  1  2 58-20 46
 2.Managua FC                          18 13  2  3 58-15 41  [*]
 3.Real Segovia                        18 13  1  4 48-23 40
 4.Niquinohomo                         18  9  4  5 32-23 31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Edgard Munguía                      18  9  3  6 39-39 30
 6.Max Juventus                        18  6  4  8 36-37 22
 7.Panadería Las Delicias              18  7  0 11 33-52 21
 8.Real Masatepe                       18  5  0 13 30-55 15  [apparently withdrew]
 9.Aguilas FC                          18  3  3 12 27-54 12
10.Real Masaya                         18  0  2 16  6-49  2  [apparently withdrew]
[*] Alcaldía de Managua were apparently renamed Managua FC

NB: top-4 of both groups to Octogonal

Round 1 [Apr 23]
Grupo A
Deportivo Pacaya       1-4 Real San Luís
La Dalia               1-2 Dep. Chichigalpa
Bella Cruz             5-1 Real Xolotlán
Rivas                  3-1 Catarina FC
Municipal S.R.S.       bye
Grupo B
Panadería Las Delicias awd Real Masatepe            [awarded 0-3]
Real Segovia           1-2 Alcaldía de Managua 
Edgard Munguía         2-3 Lazio Chinandega  
Max Juventus           5-1 Aguilas FC   
Niquinohomo            2-0 Real Masaya 

NB: Alcaldía de Managua apparently changed name to Managua FC 

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Grupo A
Real San Luís          awd Municipal S.R.S.         [awarded 3-0, Municipal dns]
Dep. Chichigalpa       0-2 Deportivo Pacaya
Real Xolotlán          1-0 La Dalia
Catarina FC            0-3 Bella Cruz
Rivas                  bye
Grupo B
Real Masatepe          1-4 Niquinohomo
Managua FC             3-1 Panadería Las Delicias
Lazio Chinandega       4-1 Real Segovia
Aguilas FC             0-1 Edgard Munguía       
Real Masaya            1-1 Max Juventus 
     
Round 3 [May 7]
Grupo A
Real San Luís          8-1 La Dalia
Dep. Chichigalpa       2-2 Bella Cruz 
Real Xolotlán          0-4 Rivas FC
Municipal S.R.S.       4-0 Deportivo Pacaya  
Catarina FC            bye
Grupo B
Real Masatepe          1-0 Real Masaya
Managua FC             2-2 Edgard Munguía
Lazio Chinandega       4-2 Max Juventus
Aguilas FC             0-4 Niquinohomo
Panaderia Las Del.     0-4 Real Segovia
 
Round 4 [May 14?]
Grupo A
Bella Cruz              -  Real San Luís
Rivas FC                -  Dep. Chichigalpa   
Catarina FC             -  Real Xolotlán  
La Dalia                -  Municipal S.R.S.      
Deportivo Pacaya       bye
Grupo B
Real Segovia            -  Real Masatepe  
Max Juventus            -  Managua FC
Niquinohomo             -  Lazio Chinandega 
Real Masaya             -  Aguilas FC
Edgard Munguia          -  Paneria Las Delicias 

Round 5 [May 21?]
Grupo A
Real San Luís           -  Rivas FC     
Dep. Chichigalpa        -  Catarina FC
Municipal S.R.S.        -  Bella Cruz
Deportivo Pacaya        -  La Dalia
Real Xolotlán          bye
Grupo B
Real Masatepe           -  Aguilas FC
Managua FC              -  Niquinohomo
Real Segovia            -  Edgard Munguía        
Panaderia Las Delicias  -  Max Juventus
Lazio Chinandega        -  Real Masaya 

Round 6 [May 28]
Grupo A
Catarina FC            1-5 Real San Luís
Real Xolotlán          2-0 Dep. Chichigalpa
Bella Cruz             0-1 Deportivo Pacaya
Rivas FC               1-5 Municipal S.R.S.
La Dalia               bye
Grupo B
Edgard Munguía         5-1 Real Masatepe
Real Masaya            0-7 Managua FC
Aguilas FC             0-5 Lazio Chinandega
Max Juventus           3-1 Real Segovia
Niquinohomo            3-0 Panaderia Las Delicias
 
Round 7 [Jun 4]
Group A
Real San Luis           -  Real Xolotlan
La Dalia                -  Bella Cruz
Pacaya                  -  Rivas 
Municipal S.R.S.        -  Catarina FC
Chichigalpa            bye
Grupo B
Real Masatepe           -  Lazio Chinandega
Managua FC              -  Aguilas FC
Edgard Munguia          -  Max Juventus
Real Degovia            -  Niquinohomo
Panaderia Las Delicias  -  Real Masaya

Round 8 
Grupo A
[Jun 11] 
Dep. Chichigalpa       0-5 Real San Luís
Real Xolotlán          3-3 Municipal S.R.S.
[Jun 25]
Rivas FC               3-0 La Dalia
Catarina FC            0-1 Deportivo Pacaya
Bella Cruz             bye
Grupo B [Jun 11] 
Real Masatepe          2-5 Max Juventus
Lazio Chinandega       2-1 Managua FC
Niquinohomo            1-1 Edgard Munguía 
Real Masaya            awd Real Segovia            [awarded 0-3]
Aguilas FC             2-3 Panaderia Las Delicias
 
Round 9 [Jun 18]
Grupo A
Bella Cruz             0-6 Rivas FC
La Dalia               3-5 Catarina FC
Deportivo Pacaya       3-3 Real Xolotlán
Municipal S.R.S.       3-2 Dep. Chichigalpa
Real San Luís          bye
Grupo B
Managua FC             0-1 Real Masatepe
Max Juventus           0-2 Niquinohomo
Edgard Munguía         2-1 Real Masaya
Real Segovia           3-0 Aguilas FC
Panaderia Las Delicias 1-2 Lazio Chinendega

Round 10 [Jul 2]
Grupo A
Real San Luís          5-1 Deportivo Pacaya
Dep. Chichigalpa       4-1 La Dalia    
Real Xolotlán          2-3 Bella Cruz
Catarina FC            0-2 Rivas FC
Municipal S.R.S.       bye
Grupo B
Real Masatepe          3-5 Paneria Las Delicias
Managua FC             3-1 Real Segovia
Lazio Chinandega       6-0 Edgard Munguía
Aguilas FC             3-3 Max Juventus    
Real Masaya            1-3 Niquinohomo   
 
Round 11 [Jul 9]
Group A
Municipal S.R.S.        -  Real San Luis
Pacaya                  -  Chichigalpa
La Dalia                -  Real Xolotlan
Bella Cruz              -  Catarina FC
Rivas                  bye
Group B
Niquinohomo             -  Real Masatepe
Panaderia Las Delicias  -  Managua FC
eal Segovia             -  Lazio Chinandega
Edgard Munguia          -  Aguilas FC
Max Juventus            -  Real Masaya

Round 12 [Jul 16]
Grupo A
La Dalia               1-4 San Luís
Bella Cruz             1-2 Dep. Chichigalpa
Rivas FC               4-1 Real Xolotlán
Deportivo Pacaya       0-0 Municipal S.R.S.  
Catarina FC            bye
Grupo B
Real Masaya            0-3 Real Masatepe           [presumably awarded]
Edgard Munguía         2-1 Managua FC
Max Juventus           0-3 Lazio Chinandega
Niquinohomo            3-2 Aguilas FC
Real Segovia           1-0 Paneria Las Delicias
 
Round 13 [Jul 23]
Grupo A
Real San Luís          4-1 Bella Cruz
Dep. Chichigalpa       0-2 Rivas FC
Real Xolotlán          8-1 Catarina FC
Municipal S.R.S.       3-0 La Dalia                [presumably awarded]
Deportivo Pacaya       bye
Grupo B
Real Masatepe          3-4 Real Segovia
Managua FC             4-0 Max Juventus
Lazio Chinandega       1-0 Niquinohomo
Aguilas FC             3-0 Real Masaya             [presumably awarded]
Paneria Las Delicias   3-2 Edgard Munguía
 
Round 14 [Jul 30]
Grupo A
Rivas FC               1-0 Real San Luís  
Catarina FC            2-1 Dep. Chichigalpa
Bella Cruz             0-3 Municipal S.R.S.  
La Dalia               awd Deportivo Pacaya        [awarded 0-3]
Real Xolotlán          bye    
Grupo B
Aguilas FC             6-3 Real Masatepe
Niquinohomo            2-3 Managua FC
Edgard Munguía         2-3 Real Segovia
Max Juventus           1-2 Panaderia Las Delicias    
Real Masaya            awd Lazio Chinandega        [awarded 0-3]

Round 15 [Aug 6]
Grupo A
Real San Luís         10-0 Catarina FC
Chichigalpa FC         2-5 Real Xolotlán
Dep. Pacaya            3-3 Bella Cruz
Municipal S.R.S.       1-0 Rivas FC
La Dalia               bye
Grupo B
Real Masatepe          4-5 Edgard Munguía 
Lazio Chinandega       1-1 Aguilas FC
Real Segovia           4-1 Max Juventus
Panaderia Las Del.     0-2 Niquinohomo
Managua FC             awd Real Masaya             [awarded 3-0]       
 
Round 16 [Aug 13]
Grupo A
Real Xolotlán          1-2 Real San Luís
Rivas FC               1-0 Deportivo Pacaya
Catarina FC            2-4 Municipal S.R.S.
Bella Cruz             awd La Dalia                [awarded 3-0]
Chichigalpa            bye
Grupo B
Aguilas FC             0-9 Managua FC
Max Juventus           3-4 Edgard Munguía
Niquinohomo            1-1 Real Segovias
Lazio Chinandega        -  Real Masatepe  
Real Masaya            awd Panaderia Las Delicias  [awarded 0-3]

Round 17
Group A
Real San Luís          3-0 Dep. Chichigalpa
Deportivo Pacaya       0-0 Catarina FC
Municipal S.R.S.       1-1 Real Xolotlán
La Dalia               awd Rivas FC                [awarded 0-3]
Bella Cruz             bye
Grupo B
Managua FC             3-0 Lazio Chinandega
Eduard Munguía         1-0 Niquinohomo
Panaderia Las Delicias 2-4 Aguilas FC   
Max Juventus           awd Real Masatepe           [awarded 3-0]
Real Segovia           awd Real Masaya             [awarded 3-0]

Round 18  
Grupo A
[Aug 27]
Rivas FC               3-1 Bella Cruz
[Sep 3]
Real Xolotlán          5-4 Deportivo Pacaya
Real San Luís          2-0 Municipal S.R.S. 
Catarina FC            awd La Dalia                [awarded 3-0]
Real San Luís          bye
Grupo B [Aug 27]
Niquinohomo            1-1 Max Juventus
Aguilas FC             0-4 Real Segovia
Lazio Chinandega      10-2 Panaderia Las Delícias
Real Masatepe          awd Managua FC              [awarded 0-3]
Real Masaya            awd Edgard Munguía          [awarded 0-3]

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Real San Luis Sebaco                16 14  1  1 72-13 43
 2.Rivas                               16 12  1  3 39-17 37
 3.Municipal S.R.S.                    16 11  3  2 43-20 36
 4.Real Xolotlán                       16  6  5  5 39-36 23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Pacaya                    16  6  5  5 26-26 23
 6.Bella Cruz                          16  6  2  8 33-42 20
 7.Dep. Chichigalpa                    16  4  1 11 22-38 13
 8.Catarina FC                         16  3  2 11 18-56 11
 9.La Dalia                            16  0  0 16 12-56  0  [apparently withdrew]
NB: La Dalia reported with 1 win, 15 losses, 3 points, but then the
    table has two more wins than losses; it is assumed they won a match
    which was later awarded to their opponents (probably Bella Cruz who
    like La Dalia were temporarily listed with 17 matches)

Grupo B
 1.Lazio Chinandega                    18 15  1  2 58-20 46
 2.Managua FC                          18 13  2  3 58-15 41  [*]
 3.Real Segovia                        18 13  1  4 48-23 40
 4.Niquinohomo                         18  9  4  5 32-23 31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Edgard Munguía                      18  9  3  6 39-39 30
 6.Max Juventus                        18  6  4  8 36-37 22
 7.Panadería Las Delicias              18  7  0 11 33-52 21
 8.Real Masatepe                       18  5  0 13 30-55 15  [apparently withdrew]
 9.Aguilas FC                          18  3  3 12 27-54 12
10.Real Masaya                         18  0  2 16  6-49  2  [apparently withdrew]
[*] Alcaldía de Managua were apparently renamed Managua FC

NB: top-4 of both groups to Octogonal


Octogonal

Final Table:

 1.Managua FC                           7  4  2  1 16- 9 14
 2.Lazio Chinandega                     7  4  1  2 14-15 13
 3.Rivas FC                             7  3  3  1 13- 6 12
 4.Real Segovia                         7  3  2  2 11- 9 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Municipal S.R.S.                     7  2  4  1 13-12 10
 6.Niquinohomo                          7  2  2  3 15-15  8
 7.Real San Luis Sebaco                 7  1  3  3  9-11  6
 8.Real Xolotlán                        7  0  1  6  9-23  1

Round 1 [Sep 10]
Lazio Chinandega       3-0 Real Xolotlán
Real San Luís          2-2 Niquinohomo
Managua FC             3-4 Municipal S.R.S.
Real Segovia           1-0 Rivas FC  
 
Round 2 [Sep 17]
Real Xolotlán          2-4 Real Segovia
Niquinohomo            5-1 Lazio Chinandega
Municipal S.R.S.       1-1 Real San Luís
Rivas FC               1-1 Managua FC
      
Round 3 [Sep 24]
Real Xolotlán          1-3 Rivas FC
Niquinohomo            1-4 Managua FC
Municipal S.R.S.       1-1 Real Segovia
Lazio Chinandega       2-1 Real San Luís  
 
Round 4 [Oct 1]
Real San Luís          3-2 Real Xolotlán
Real Segovia           2-0 Niquinohomo
Rivas FC               0-0 Municipal S.R.S.
Managua FC             1-1 Lazio Chinandega  

Round 5 [Oct 8]
Real Xolotlán          3-3 Municipal S.R.S.
Niquinohomo            2-2 Rivas FC
Real San Luís          1-2 Managua FC
Lazio Chinandega       3-1 Real Segovia 

Round 6 [Oct 15]
Rivas FC               6-1 Lazio Chinandega
Real Xolotlán          0-3 Managua FC       
Real Segovia           1-1 Real San Luis           [also reported 2-1]
Municipal S.R.S.       3-1 Niquinohomo

Round 7 [Oct 22]
Real San Luís          0-1 Rivas FC
Lazio Chinandega       3-1 Municipal S.R.S.
Managua FC             2-1 Real Segovia    
Niquinohomo            4-3 Real Xolotlán  

Final Table:

 1.Managua FC                           7  4  2  1 16- 9 14
 2.Lazio Chinandega                     7  4  1  2 14-15 13
 3.Rivas FC                             7  3  3  1 13- 6 12
 4.Real Segovia                         7  3  2  2 11- 9 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Municipal S.R.S.                     7  2  4  1 13-12 10
 6.Niquinohomo                          7  2  2  3 15-15  8
 7.Real San Luis Sebaco                 7  1  3  3  9-11  6
 8.Real Xolotlán                        7  0  1  6  9-23  1

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Oct 29] 
Real Segovia           2-1 Managua FC  
[Nov 4]
Rivas FC               2-2 Lazio Chinandega

Second Legs [Nov 12]
Managua FC             3-2 Real Segovia
Lazio Chinandega       2-1 Rivas FC

Third Place Match

First Leg [Nov 19]
Rivas FC               2-2 Managua FC

Second Leg [Nov 26]
Managua FC             1-2 Rivas FC

NB: Rivas FC promoted; later also Managua FC and Municipal S.R.S.
    were promoted.

Final

First Leg [Nov 19]
Real Segovia (Ocotal)  2-1 Lazio Chinandega

Second Leg [Nov 26]
Lazio Chinandega       0-1 Real Segovia

NB: Real Segovia champions; both finalists promoted


Regional Leagues 2005/06

Liga de la Colonia 14 de Septiembre

Torneo de Apertura 

Table (Oct 15):

 1.Batahola             7  7  0  0       21
 2.Santa Emilia                          19
 3.Águila                                16
 4.Meynard                               14
 5.Arteaga                               13 
 6.Fuente                                12
 7.Milán                                 12
 8.Rubenia                                8
 9.San Cristóbal                          6
10.Piloto                                 4 
11.Isyad                                  4 
12.San José                               0


2004/05.

2006/07.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 19 Jan 2007

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2005/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.