Nicaragua 2013/14


Primera División (Campeonato Nacional)
Segunda División

Primera División (XXXI Campeonato Nacional)

Apertura | Clausura | Championship Playoff | Aggregate Table 

Torneo Apertura

Regular Stage | Semifinals | Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18  12  4  2  36-12  40  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18  10  4  4  29-17  34  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18  10  3  5  27-20  33  Qualified
 4.Managua FC                          18   8  7  3  25-14  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Municipal Jalapa                    18   7  7  4  25-27  28
 6.Deportivo Ocotal                    18   5  9  4  26-21  24
 7.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   4  6  8  20-30  18
 8.Chinandega FC                       18   3  4 11  22-36  13
 9.San Marcos                          18   3  3 12  25-36  12
10.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   3  3 12  17-39  12

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Real Estelí     2-1 Juventus        
  [Manuel Rosas 42pen, Darwing Guití 46og; Danilo Zúniga 80]
Walter Ferreti  1-2 Jalapa          
  [Dani Cadenas 21; Luis Galeano 35, Milton Zeledón 46]
[Aug 4]
Diriangén       3-1 Chinandega      
  [Emilio Palacios 1, 12, Wendell Porras 57; Edwin Samayoa 83]
Managua         1-0 Real Madriz     
  [Rafael Baquedano 69]
Ocotal          1-0 San Marcos      
  [Bayron Maradiaga 90]

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Juventus        0-0 Ocotal          
[Aug 11]
Chinandega      0-2 Real Estelí     
  [Rudel Calero 22, Joaelton Sampaio 89]
Jalapa          3-1 Diriangén       
  [Luis Galeano 51, Milton Zeledón 68, Luis Reyes 82; Lucas Martella 22]
Real Madriz     2-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Enoc Salgado 10, Jairo Escalante 38; Daniel Reyes 11, Dani Cadenas 50,
   Maycon Santana 88]
San Marcos      1-1 Managua         
  [Francisco Narvaez 20; Erick Sierra 57]

Round 3 [Aug 14]
Managua         3-3 Ocotal          
  [Jairo Gutiérrez 37, Erick Sierra 83pen, Darwin Salinas 90;
   José Luis Fernández 58, José Mejía 69, Eustace Martins 79]
Juventus        3-2 Chinandega      
  [Francisco Paz 2, Rony Colón 21, Henry García 69; Ricardo Vega 72,
   Luis Sinclair 89]
Diriangén       1-0 Real Madriz     
  [Diego Fernando Brutto 90]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 San Marcos      
  [Dani Cadenas 2]
Real Estelí     4-0 Jalapa          
  [Manuel Rosas 70, Iuri Santos Oliveira 80, Elvis Pinel 81, Joaelton Sampaio 89]

Round 4 
[Aug 17]
Managua         1-2 Walter Ferreti  
  [Máximo Arturo Gámez 34; Daniel Reyes 2, Maycon Santana 57]
[Aug 18]
Chinandega      1-2 Ocotal          
  [Luis Sinclair 50; Marlon Cruz 43og, José Mejía 56]
Jalapa          1-1 Juventus        
  [Luis Galeano 73; Henry García 37]
Real Madriz     0-1 Real Estelí     
  [Wilber Sánchez 18]
San Marcos      0-2 Diriangén       
  [Emilio Palacios 34, Kevin Arrieta 45]

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Juventus        1-0 Real Madriz     
  [Ronny Colón 89]
[Aug 24]
Real Estelí     3-0 San Marcos      
  [Joaelton Sampaio 65, 73, Juan Barrera 69]
[Aug 25]
Ocotal          1-2 Walter Ferreti  
  [José Mejía 85; Daniel Cadena 63, Maycon Santana 71]
Chinandega      4-5 Jalapa          
  [Luis Sinclair 30, Ricardo Vega 40, 62pen, Bismarck Veliz 75;
   Milton Zeledón 14, 24, Erick Lazo 34, Luis Galeano 41, 79]
Diriangén       0-0 Managua         

Round 6 
[Aug 30]
Managua         1-0 Real Estelí     
  [Marcos Mendez 63]
[Aug 31]
Walter Ferreti  0-1 Diriangén       
  [Emilio Palacios 34]
[Sep 1]
Jalapa          1-1 Ocotal          
  [Douglas López 62; Aldrin López 47]
Real Madriz     3-1 Chinandega      
  [Enoc Salgado 25, 92, Norman Eugarrios 75; Bismarck Veliz 61]
San Marcos      3-2 Juventus        
  [Adolfo Vanegas 27, Francisco Calero 31, Natanael Munguía 81pen;
   Armando Cruz 22, 34]

Round 7 [Sep 4]
Jalapa          2-1 Real Madriz     
  [Milton Zeledón 33, 34; Luis Valladares 40]
Chinandega      1-2 San Marcos      
  [Ricardo Vega 49; Angel González 8, Gabriel Méndez 52]
Juventus        1-0 Managua         
  [Armando Cruz 26]
Diriangén       1-1 Ocotal          
  [Jesse López 47; Johnatan Juarez 90]
Real Estelí     3-0 Walter Ferreti  
  [Juan Barrera 10, 44, Rudel Calero 79]

Round 8
[Sep 7] 
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Juventus        
  [Daniel Reyes 54, Daniel Cadenas 89; Danilo Zúniga 68]
[Sep 8]
Real Madriz     3-2 Ocotal          
  [Jose Mejia 20og, Enoc Salgado 35, Luis Valladares 80;
   Guillermo Espino 62, Byron Maradiaga 71]
San Marcos      2-3 Jalapa          
  [Adolfo Vanegas 28, Leonardo Arias 46; Pablo Mejía 17, Norlan Reyes 13, 90]
Managua         4-0 Chinandega      
  [Erick Sierra 14, Marcos Méndez 35, Brayan García 72, Rafael Baquedano 90]
Diriangén       1-2 Real Estelí     
  [Raul Leguias 6; Rudel Calero 26, 48]

Round 9 
[Sep 15]
Real Madriz     1-1 San Marcos      
  [Alvaro bermudez 30pen; Francisco Navarro 81’]
Jalapa          1-1 Managua         
  [Douglas López 64; Erick Sierra 36]
Chinandega      1-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Ricardo Vega 74; Daniel Cadenas 72]
Juventus        1-1 Diriangén       
  [Abel Dominguez 10; Francisco Paz 68og]
[Oct 30]
Real Estelí     3-0 Ocotal          
  [Wilbert Sánchez 11, 25, Iuri Oliveira 34]

Round 10 
[Sep 21]
Jalapa          0-0 Walter Ferreti  
[Sep 22]
Chinandega      0-0 Diriangén       
Real Madriz     0-2 Managua         
  [Jairo Gutierrez 44, Marcos Méndez 61]
San Marcos      2-2 Ocotal          
  [Marcos Rivera 8, 40; Adolfo Vanegas 1, Javier Calero 26]
[Oct 9]
Juventus        2-2 Real Estelí     
  [Israel Lainez 46, Ronny Colon 55; Wilbert Sanchez 11, Joaelton Sampaio 62pen]

Round 11 
[Sep 27]
Walter Ferreti  3-0 Real Madriz     
  [Juan Rosales 7, 65, Pedro Dos Santos 23]    
[Sep 28]
Diriangén       2-0 Jalapa          
  [José Carballo 10, David Solórzano 71]         
Real Estelí     4-1 Chinandega      
  [Wilbert Sánchez 19, Juan Barrera 63, 69, Manuel Rosas 92; Ricardo Vega 30pen]   
[Sep 29]
Ocotal          4-1 Juventus        
  [Marcos Rivera 3, 27, Jonathan Juárez 9, José Fernández 81; Guillermo Espino 52og]
Managua         2-1 San Marcos      
  [Marlon López 28, 71; Nathanael Munguía 89pen]

Round 12 [Oct 2]
Chinandega      2-0 Juventus        
  [Ricardo Vega 42pen, 54]
Jalapa          0-0 Real Estelí     
Real Madriz     0-4 Diriangén       
  [Raul Leguias 36, 61, 79, Harold Villalobos 67]
San Marcos      1-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Adolfo Vanegas 14; Daniel Cadena 60, 62, Daniel Reyes 90]
Managua         0-0 Ocotal          

Round 13
[Oct 5]
Real Estelí     3-0 Real Madriz     
  [Rudel Calero 32, Wilbert Sanchez 43, Franklin López 92]
Walter Ferreti  1-3 Managua         
  [Daniel Cadena 61; Darwing Salinas 5, Medadrdo Martinez 50, Marcos Méndez 58]
[Oct 6]
Ocotal          0-0 Chinandega      
Juventus        1-1 Jalapa          
  [Léster Jarquin 12; Milton Zeledon 83]
Diriangén       5-3 San Marcos      
  [Raul Leguias 7, 41, 93, Emilio Palacios 35, Jonathan Zapata 73;
   Nathanael Munguia 18pen, Gabriel Méndez 40, Gerald Cortez 86]

Round 14 
[Oct 11]
Walter Ferreti  0-0 Ocotal          
[Oct 12]
Managua         1-0 Diriangén       
  [Brayan Garcia 19]
[Oct 13]
Jalapa          1-0 Chinandega      
  [Luis Galeano 75pen]
Real Madriz     3-1 Juventus        
  [Luis Valladares 1, 90+5, Juan Stamp 7; Israel Lainez 3]
San Marcos      1-2 Real Estelí     
  [Julio Tercero 4; Rudel Calero 48, Juan Barrera 69]

Round 15
[Oct 18]
Juventus        2-1 San Marcos      
  [Israel Lainez 24, Mario Cantillo 36; Gerald Cortez 60]
[Oct 19]
Real Estelí     1-1 Managua         
  [Elvis Figueroa 62; Marcos Méndez 71]
[Oct 20]
Chinandega      2-2 Real Madriz     
  [Ricardo Vega 30pen, 61pen; Harvin Padilla 18, 26]
Ocotal          3-1 Jalapa          
  [Byron Maradiaga 5, 52, Jose Martinez 68; Luis Galeano 81]
Diriangén       2-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [David Solórzano 38, Emilio Palacios 54; Axel Villanueva 33]

Round 16 [Oct 23]
Real Madriz     2-2 Jalapa          
  [Alvaro Bermudez 4, Luis Valladares 33; Pablo Mejia 36, Luis Galeano 44]
San Marcos      1-3 Chinandega      
  [Roger Baltodano 21; Jose Milina 71, Erling Morán 76, Lester Bonilla 82]
Managua         1-1 Juventus        
  [Brayan Garcia 27; José Cruz 72]
Ocotal          1-2 Diriangén       
  [Marcos Rivera 93; Raul Leguias 39, Lucas Martella 82]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Real Estelí     
  [Michael Williams 37]

Round 17 
[Oct 26]
Real Estelí     3-2 Diriangén       
  [Rudel Calero 16, Harold Villalobos 20og, Juan Barrera 36;
   Rodrigo Martella 72pen, Eulises Pavón 83]
[Oct 27]
Jalapa          2-1 San Marcos      
  [Pablo Mejia 17, Julio Martínez 19og; Leonardo Arias 40]
Juventus        1-4 Walter Ferreti  
  [Armando Cruz 73pen; Juan Carlos Rosales 18, 68, Darwing Ramírez 62, 81]
Ocotal          4-0 Real Madriz     
  [Ervin Aguirre 13, Byron Maradiaga 45+1, Jairo Cáceres 50, Howard Amaya 69]
Chinandega      2-1 Managua         
  [Lester Bonilla 63pen, 80; Erick Sierra 41pen]

Round 18 [Nov 3]
San Marcos      5-0 Real Madriz     
  [Gerald Cortez 25, Nathanael Munguía 33, Marcos Pérez 75,
   Francisco Calero 79, José Uriarte 85]
Diriangén       1-0 Juventus        
  [Jose Carballo 56’]
Ocotal          1-1 Real Estelí     
  [Alex Gutierrez 65; Elmer Mejia 10]
Managua         2-0 Jalapa          
  [Erick Sierra 72, 84]
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Chinandega      
  [Axel Villanueva 8, Daniel Cadena 56; Erling Moran 23]

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18  12  4  2  36-12  40  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18  10  4  4  29-17  34  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18  10  3  5  27-20  33  Qualified
 4.Managua FC                          18   8  7  3  25-14  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Municipal Jalapa                    18   7  7  4  25-27  28
 6.Deportivo Ocotal                    18   5  9  4  26-21  24
 7.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   4  6  8  20-30  18
 8.Chinandega FC                       18   3  4 11  22-36  13
 9.San Marcos                          18   3  3 12  25-36  12
10.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   3  3 12  17-39  12


Semifinals

NB: played over 2 legs

First Legs
[Nov 9]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Diriangén       
  [Pedro Dos Santos 19]
[Nov 10]
Managua         0-2 Real Estelí     
  [Rudel Calero 70, Iuri de Oliveira 79]

Second Legs 
[Nov 16]
Real Estelí     2-1 Managua         
  [Manuel Rosas 28, Rudel Calero 67; Erick Sierra 20pen]
[Nov 17]
Diriangén       1-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Lucas Martella 89; Dani Cadena 86]

Final

First Leg [Nov 23]
Walter Ferreti  0-0 Real Estelí     

Second Leg [Nov 30]
Real Estelí     1-0 Walter Ferreti  
  [Franklin López 8]


Torneo Clausura

Regular Stage | Semifinals | Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18  11  6  1  31- 9  39  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18   8  9  1  27-15  33  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18   9  5  4  39-17  32  Qualified
 4.Managua FC                          18   7  6  5  34-26  27  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   8  3  7  28-30  27
 6.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   6  7  5  25-21  25
 7.Deportivo Ocotal                    18   4  6  8  20-30  18
 8.San Marcos                          18   4  5  9  26-37  17
 9.Municipal Jalapa                    18   2  6 10  15-33  12
10.Chinandega FC                       18   1  7 10  20-47  10

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Real Estelí     2-0 Juventus        
  [Samuel Wilson 7, Norfran Lazo 25]
Walter Ferreti  1-1 Jalapa          
  [Darwin Ramirez 6; Luis Galeano 50]
[Jan 5]
Diriangén       2-2 Chinandega      
  [Raul Leguias 33, Eulises Pavón 79; Ricardo Vega 28, 86]
Managua         4-1 Real Madriz     
  [Marcos Méndez 3, Neftalí Navarrete 15, 86, Marlon López 74pen; Enoc Salgado 32]
Ocotal          2-0 San Marcos      
  [Byron Maradiaga 87, Mario Morales 89]

Round 2
[Jan 11]
Juventus        1-1 Ocotal          
  [Katsumichi Ikeda 41; Byron Sauceda 76]
[Jan 12]
Jalapa          1-1 Diriangén       
  [Luis Maradiaga 76; Eulises Pavón 63]
Chinandega      2-2 Real Estelí     
  [Ricardo Vega 47, Mauro Rodríguez 66og; Samuel Wilson 8, Sebastián Borga 62]
San Marcos      1-1 Managua         
  [Francisco Calero 17; Brayan García 2]
Real Madriz     0-2 Walter Ferreti  
  [Dani Cadena 40, 90]

Round 3 [Jan 15]
Juventus        2-1 Chinandega      
  [Mario Cantillo 14, Israel Lainez 61; Bismarck Veliz 83]
Real Estelí     5-2 Jalapa          
  [Mauro Rodriguez 42, 55, Rudel Calero 67, Samuel Wilson 75,
   Juan Barrera 80; Chanel Suazo 19, Luis Galeano 73pen]
Diriangén       2-0 Real Madriz     
  [José Luis Rodriguez 43, 65]
Walter Ferreti  0-0 San Marcos      
Ocotal          1-2 Managua         
  [Eustace Martins 46; Brayan García 60, Marcos Méndez 83]

Round 4
[Jan 18]
Managua         2-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Brayan Garcia 27, Marcos Mendez 82; Daniel Cadena,
   Jose Bernardo Laureiro 43, Xavier Dolmus 91]
[Jan 19]
Jalapa          2-2 Juventus        
  [Jose Ramirez 53og, Luis Galeano 80; Lesther Jarquín 82, 88]
Real Madriz     1-0 Real Estelí     
  [José Cassiani 54]
San Marcos      0-3 Diriangén       
  [Eulises Pavón 22, Juan Carlos Urbina 85, Jose Luis Rodriguez 93]
Chinandega      1-1 Ocotal          
  [Bismarck Veliz 53; Deybin Reyes 81]

Round 5
[Jan 24]
Juventus        1-1 Real Madriz     
  [Carlos Membreño 65; Enoc Salgado 21]
[Jan 25]
Real Estelí     2-0 San Marcos      
  [Mauro Rodriguez 5, Manuel Rosas 56pen]
[Jan 26]
Chinandega      1-0 Jalapa          
  [Erling Morán 57]
Diriangén       0-0 Managua         
Ocotal          2-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Alex Gutiérrez 28, Mario Morales 79pen; Jose Bernardo Laureiro 11,
   Daniel Reyes 45, Daniel Cadena 47]

Round 6
[Jan 31]
Managua         1-1 Real Estelí     
  [Medardo Martinez 75; Juan Barrera 21]
[Feb 1]
Walter Ferreti  0-0 Diriangén       
[Feb 2]
Jalapa          0-0 Ocotal          
Real Madriz     1-1 Chinandega      
  [Jose Cassiani 52; Lester Bonilla 84]
San Marcos      2-3 Juventus        
  [Francisco Calero 27, Pedro Esteban 40; Lester Jarquin 32,
   Reynaldo Cruz 49, Henry Garcia 63]

Round 7 [Feb 5]
Jalapa          1-2 Real Madriz     
  [Luis Galeano 46; Luis Valladares 29, Enoc Salgado 45]
Chinandega      2-2 San Marcos      
  [Erling Morán 80, Lester Bonilla 94; Adolfo Vanegas 9; Roger Veliz 79]
Juventus        0-0 Managua         
Ocotal          0-0 Diriangén       
Real Estelí     1-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Rudel Calero 32; Dani Cadena 72]

Round 8
[Feb 8]
Walter Ferreti  0-1 Juventus        
  [Lester Jarquin 51pen]
[Feb 9]
Diriangén       0-0 Real Estelí     
Ocotal          1-2 Real Madriz     
  [Mario Morales 33pen; Marlon Barrios 48, Enoc Salgado 53]
San Marcos      2-2 Jalapa          
  [Francisco Calero 38, Adolfo Vanegas 71; Erick Galeano 27, Luis Reyes 80]
Managua         5-2 Chinandega      
  [Marcos Méndez 24, Erick Sierra 38, 52, Oscar Castillo 50pen,
   Rafael Baquedano 85; Lester Bonilla 78, 89]

Round 9
[Feb 14]
Juventus        1-2 Diriangén       
  [Francisco Paz 89pen; Omar Hernandez 3og, José Luis Rodriguez 17pen]
[Feb 15]
Real Estelí     2-0 Ocotal          
  [Juan Barrera 40, 65]
[Feb 16]
Real Madriz     1-3 San Marcos      
  [Gonzalo Molina 25; Adolfo Vanegas 28, Ariel Véliz 68, Keysi Guerrero 82]
Jalapa          0-0 Managua         
Chinandega      0-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Javier Dolmus 57, 77, Daniel Reyes 93]

Round 10
[Feb 21]
Juventus        0-2 Real Estelí     
  [Martin Cardoso 52, Rudel Calero 66]
[Feb 23]
Chinandega      abd Diriangén       [abandoned at 0-0 in 24' due to lack of safety]
Jalapa          1-2 Walter Ferreti  
  [Luis Reyes 11; Pedro Dos Santos 58, Luis Copete 78]
Real Madriz     4-2 Managua         
  [Marlon Barrios 10, Enoc Salgado 12, Luis Valladares 47, 53;
   Manuel Gutierrez 35, Erick Sierra 42]
San Marcos      3-1 Ocotal          
  [Kessy Guerrero 23, 83, Marcos Pérez 72; Junior 41]
[Feb 26]
Chinandega      0-1 Diriangén       [replay]
  [Jose Luis Rodriguez 35]

Round 11
[Feb 28]
Walter Ferreti  5-0 Real Madriz     
  [Daniel Cadena 45, 69, Javier Dolmus 58, 78, Fernando Peña 84]
[Mar 1]
Real Estelí     1-0 Chinandega      
  [Samuel Wilson 44]
[Mar 2]
Diriangén       3-1 Jalapa          
  [Eulises Pavón 13, Pedro Rodriguez 62, Alejandro Alcócer 74;
   Luis Galeano 88]
Ocotal          0-1 Juventus        
  [Norlan Cuadra 69]
Managua         5-2 San Marcos      
  [Rafael Baquedano 7, 43, 83, Brayan García 16, Erick Sierra 75;
   Marcos Aguirre 35, 63]

Round 12 [Mar 5]
Jalapa          1-2 Real Estelí     
  [Chanel Norales 40; Juan Barrera 23, Rudel Calero 46]
Real Madriz     1-2 Diriangén       
  [Luis Valladares 47; Jose Luis Rodriguez 22, David Solorzano 60]
Chinandega      2-2 Juventus        
  [Lester Espinoza 65pen, 87; Henry Garcia 32, Kenieth Vanegas 43]
San Marcos      1-4 Walter Ferreti  
  [Adolfo Vanegas 65; Daniel Reyes 9, Javier Dolmus 53, 75, Niclas Elving 76]
Managua         3-1 Ocotal          
  [Marcos Méndez 8, Silvio Avilés 70, Brayan Garcia 82; Deyvin Reyes 54]

Round 13
[Mar 8]
Real Estelí     0-0 Real Madriz     
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Managua         
  [Javier Dolmus 71]
[Mar 9]
Ocotal          1-1 Chinandega      
  [Howard Amaya 66; Ricardo Vega 29]
Juventus        3-0 Jalapa          
  [Léster Jarquin 10, 33, Kenieth Vanegas 58]
Diriangén       4-1 San Marcos      
  [Johnatan Zapata 21, Eulises Pavón 28, 86,
   Jose Luis Rodriguez 70; Francisco Calero 87]

Round 14
[Mar 14]
Managua         2-2 Diriangén       
  [Brayan García 27, Marcos Mendez 71; Eulises Pavón 8, Emilio Palacios 62]
[Mar 15]
Walter Ferreti  1-2 Ocotal          
  [Javier Dolmus 44; Jose Martinez 11, Marcos Rivera 48]
[Mar 16]
Jalapa          1-0 Chinandega      
  [Milton Zeledón 53]
Real Madriz     1-0 Juventus        
  [Enoc Salgado 76]
San Marcos      0-0 Real Estelí     

Round 15
[Mar 21]
Juventus        1-2 San Marcos      
  [Francisco Paz 83pen; Marcos Pérez 46, Denis Estrada 79]
[Mar 22]
Real Estelí     1-0 Managua         
  [Franklin Lopez 3]
[Mar 23]
Ocotal          1-0 Jalapa          
  [Jose Martinez 16]
Chinandega      2-3 Real Madriz     
  [Erling Morán 36, Victor Norales 47; Marlon Barrios 18, Larry Herrera 48,
   Luis Valladares 90]
Diriangén       2-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Johnatan Zapata 42, David Solorzano 54; Daniel Cadena 34]

Round 16 [Mar 26]
Walter Ferreti  1-3 Real Estelí     
  [Daniel Reyes 29; Juan Barrera 76pen, Mauro Rodriguez 88, Norfran Lazo 92]
Real Madriz     5-0 Jalapa          
  [Larry Herrera 12, Marlon Barrios 22, Luis Valladares 28, Jose Cassiani 37,
   Enoc Salgado 79]
San Marcos      6-2 Chinandega      
  [Denis Estrada 28, Adolfo Vanegas 33, 62, Marcos Pérez 68, Norwing Mercado 88,
   Francisco Calero 93; Léster Bonilla 54, Erling Morán 82]
Managua         1-5 Juventus        
  [Manuel Gutierrez 42; Lester Jarquin 52, 60, Henry García 61, 90, Angelo Castillo 69]
Diriangén       2-2 Ocotal          
  [José Luis Rodriguez 4, 19; Mario Morales 87pen, Marcos Rivera 88]

Round 17
[Mar 28]
Juventus        1-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Norlan Cuadra 57; Denis Espinoza 52pen]
[Mar 29]
Real Estelí     2-0 Diriangén       
  [Mauro Rodriguez 60, Manuel Rosas 7 pen]
[Mar 30]
Real Madriz     3-4 Ocotal          
  [Marlon Barrios 22, Jose Cassiani 30, Luis Valladares 81;
   Marlon Cruz 13, Marcos Rivera 27, Jose Valladares 39, 43]
Jalapa          2-1 San Marcos      
  [Milton Zeledón 75, Edwin Osorio 86; Eleazar Hernández 17]
Chinandega      1-4 Managua         
  [Oscar Castillo 3og; Silvio Aviles 60, Manuel Gutierrez 64,
   Erick Sierra 68, William Mendieta 85]

Round 18 [Apr 6]
San Marcos      0-2 Real Madriz     
  [Larry Herrera 89, Luis Valladarez 90+3]
Managua         2-0 Jalapa          
  [William Mendieta 17, 57]
Walter Ferreti 10-0 Chinandega      
  [Darwing Ramírez 12, Michael Williams 27, Daniel Cadena 47, 77, 86,
   Luis Copete 54, Javier Dolmus 60, 65, 71, 88]
Diriangén       1-1 Juventus        
  [Emilio Palacios 63; Kazumichi Ikeda 37]
Ocotal          0-5 Real Estelí     
  [Elmer Mejía 12, Norfran Lazo 53, 63, Manuel Rosas 68, Carlos Chavarría 74]

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18  11  6  1  31- 9  39  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18   8  9  1  27-15  33  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18   9  5  4  39-17  32  Qualified
 4.Managua FC                          18   7  6  5  34-26  27  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Real Madriz (Somoto)                18   8  3  7  28-30  27
 6.Juventus FC (Managua)               18   6  7  5  25-21  25
 7.Deportivo Ocotal                    18   4  6  8  20-30  18
 8.San Marcos                          18   4  5  9  26-37  17
 9.Municipal Jalapa                    18   2  6 10  15-33  12
10.Chinandega FC                       18   1  7 10  20-47  10


Semifinal Stage

NB: played over 2 legs 

First Legs
[Apr 29]
Managua         1-6 Real Estelí     
  [Medardo Martinez 59pen; Mauro Rodríguez 17, Juan Barrera 19, 76,
   Norfran Lazo 26, Manuel Rosas 76, Martín Cardozo 84pen]
[Apr 30]
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Diriangén       
  [Daniel Reyes 4, Dany Cadena 8; Luis Peralta 36]

Second Legs
[May 3]
Real Estelí     4-1 Managua         
  [Manuel Rosas 27pen, Rudel Calero 60, Juan Barrera 65,
   Elmer Mejía 73; Manuel Gutiérrez 90pen]
[May 4]
Diriangén       1-0 Walter Ferreti  
  [José Rodríguez 85]

Final

NB: played over 2 legs 

First Leg [May 11]
Diriangén       1-2 Real Estelí     
  [José Luis Rodríguez 42; Samuel Wilson 54, 89]

Second Leg [May 17]
Real Estelí     0-0 Diriangén       



Championship Playoff

Qualified:

Apertura winners: Real Estelí FC (Estelí)  
Clausura winners: Real Estelí FC (Estelí)  

NB: as Real Estelí FC won both tournaments, they win the championship



Aggregate Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             36  23 10  3  67-21  79
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             36  18 13  5  56-32  67
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  36  19  8  9  66-37  65
 4.Managua FC                          36  15 13  8  59-40  58
 5.Juventus FC (Managua)               36  10 13 13  45-51  43
 6.Deportivo Ocotal                    36   9 15 12  46-51  42
 7.Municipal Jalapa                    36   9 13 14  40-60  40
 8.Real Madriz (Somoto)                36  11  6 19  45-69  39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.San Marcos                          36   7  8 21  51-73  29  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.Chinandega FC                       36   4 11 21  42-83  23  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

NB: to be played between San Marcos (9th place finishers Tabla Anual) and the
    second level runners-up; normally that would be the losers of the playoff
    between the second level Apertura and Clausura winners but as the latter
    (Real Estelí B) are not eligible for promotion, FENIFUT first decided that
    Fox Villa (best placed team in the aggregate table of the second level)
    enter; however, on studying the regulations it was decided that the best 
    placed team in the aggregate table among the two runners-up (Real Xolotlan
    and FC Estelí) were entitled to enter, which happened to be FC Estelí, but
    on third thoughts, the right to play San Marcos was handed to Fox Villa.

First Leg [Jun 8]
Fox Villa       1-0 San Marcos      

Second Leg [Jun 11]
San Marcos      0-1 Fox Villa       

NB: Fox Villa promoted, San Marcos relegated

Segunda División

Apertura | Clausura | Promotion Playoff

Torneo Apertura

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Fox Villa                           18  13  2  3  37-20  41  Qualified
 2.Real Xolotlan                       18  12  2  4  42-23  38  Qualified
 3.Costa Caribe FC                     18   9  5  4  35-18  32  Qualified
 4.Lian Ziur Masatepelt                18  10  1  7  42-40  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Nandasmo FC                         18   7  5  6  33-29  26
 6.San Francisco (Masachapa)           18   7  4  7  29-24  25
 7.Salem Tipitapa                      18   6  5  7  42-36  23
 8.AC Chile Diria                      18   5  2 11  26-44  17
 9.FC Caritas Sports                   18   3  4 11  25-47  13
10.San Juan de Oriente                 18   1  4 13  19-49   7

Grupo B
 1.UNAN Managua                        18  13  5  0  59-19  44  Qualified
 2.Real Estelí B                       18  11  4  3  42-14  37  Qualified
 3.Matagalpa                           18   9  4  5  35-22  31  Qualified
 4.FC Estelí                           18   9  3  6  42-32  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atletico León                       18   6  8  4  31-22  26
 6.Real San Luis Sebaco                18   6  6  6  33-32  24
 7.Cataluña FC                         18   6  3  9  26-29  21
 8.Azul Dario                          18   5  3 10  26-48  18
 9.Junior JDE (Managua)                18   4  1 13  24-57  13
10.Brumas Jinotega                     18   2  1 15  20-63   7

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 24]
Costa Caribe    0-4 Real Estelí B   
Lian Ziur       1-3 UNAN Managua    
Matagalpa       4-1 Real Xolotlan   
Fox Villa       0-1 FC Estelí       

Second Legs [Nov 27]
Real Estelí B   3-0 Costa Caribe    
UNAN Managua    2-1 Lian Ziur       
Real Xolotlan   5-1 Matagalpa       
FC Estelí       1-1 Fox Villa       

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 1]
FC Estelí       2-1 UNAN Managua    
Real Xolotlan   3-1 Real Estelí B   

Second Legs [Dec 4]
UNAN Managua    2-0 FC Estelí       
Real Estelí B   1-2 Real Xolotlan   

Final

First Leg [Dec 8]
UNAN Managua    2-0 Real Xolotlan   

Second Leg [Dec 14]
Real Xolotlan   3-1 UNAN Managua    

NB: UNAN Managua champions Apertura and qualified for Promotion Playoff


Torneo Clausura

Group Stage | Playoff Stage 

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Costa Caribe FC                     18  11  6  1  42-17  39  Qualified
 2.Lian Ziur Masatepelt                18  10  3  5  36-23  33  Qualified
 3.Fox Villa                           18   9  4  5  38-26  31  Qualified
 4.San Francisco (Masachapa)           18   7  8  3  32-27  29  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Nandasmo FC                         18   8  3  7  31-28  27
 6.FC Caritas Sports                   18   6  6  6  23-26  24
 7.Salem Tipitapa                      18   6  5  7  29-29  23
 8.San Juan de Oriente                 18   6  3  9  28-39  21
 9.Real Xolotlan                       18   3  3 12  20-41  12
10.AC Chile Diria                      18   3  1 14  22-45  10

Grupo B
 1.UNAN Managua                        18  13  4  1  49- 9  43  Qualified
 2.Real Estelí B 	               18  13  2  3  41-16  41  Qualified
 3.FC Estelí                           18  12  3  3  42-21  39  Qualified
 4.Junior JDE (Managua)                18   9  5  4  33-23  32  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Brumas Jinotega                     18   9  3  6  28-19  30
 6.Atletico León                       18   8  5  5  23-14  29  [27?]
 7.Matagalpa                           18   8  2  8  39-30  26  [27?]
 8.Real San Luis Sebaco                18   3  1 14  30-58  10
 9.Cataluña FC                         16   0  1 15   4-51   1
10.Azul Dario                          16   0  0 16   0-48   0

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[May 10]
San Francisco   0-3 UNAN Managua    
[May 11]
FC Estelí       4-0 Lian Ziur       
Fox Villa       1-2 Real Estelí B   
Junior Managua  0-0 Costa Caribe    

Second Legs [May 14]
UNAN Managua    6-2 San Francisco   
Lian Ziur       2-1 FC Estelí       
Real Estelí B   3-0 Fox Villa       
Costa Caribe    1-0 Junior Managua  

Semifinals

First Legs [May 18]
FC Estelí       1-2 UNAN Managua    
Real Estelí B   2-2 Costa Caribe    

Second Legs [May 21]
UNAN Managua    2-3 FC Estelí       
Costa Caribe    1-2 Real Estelí B   

Final

First Leg [May 25]
FC Estelí       0-0 Real Estelí B   

Second Leg [May 28]
Real Estelí B   3-1 FC Estelí       

NB: Real Estelí B champions Clausura and qualified for Promotion Playoff


Promotion Playoff

Qualified:

Apertura winners: UNAN Managua
Clausura winners: Real Estelí B

NB: as Real Estelí B are not eligible for promotion, the series is only played
    to decide the second level championship; UNAN Managua were already certain
    of promotion irrespective of the outcome

First Leg [Jun 1]
Real Estelí B   0-2 UNAN Managua    

Second Leg [Jun 4]
UNAN Managua    0-0 Real Estelí B  

Promoted: UNAN Managua 


2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Nakor'd García for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Nakor'd García
Last updated: 31 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Nakor'd García and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.