Nigeria 2015


Nigeria Football League 2015
Federation Cup 2015
Nationwide League Division One 2015
Nigerian Amateur League Division Two 2015

Nigeria Football League

Final Table:

 1.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  38  19 13  6  48-27  70  Champions
 2.Warri Wolves FC                   38  19  9 10  62-29  66
 3.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        38  18  9 11  47-35  63
 4.Wikki Tourists                    38  18  9 11  45-36  63
 5.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         38  18  7 13  58-38  61
 6.Giwa FC (Jos)                     38  17 12  9  44-42  60  [-3]
 7.Heartland FC (Owerri)             38  17  5 16  46-40  56
 8.Kano Pillars FC                   38  16  7 15  45-39  55
 9.3SC Shooting Stars (Ibadan)       38  15  8 15  39-39  53
10.Abia Warriors                     38  16  5 17  39-43  53
11.Ifeanyi Ubah FC (Nnewi)           38  14  8 16  37-40  50  [*]
12.Enugu Rangers International FC    38  13 10 15  46-51  49
13.El-Kanemi Warriors FC (Maiduguri) 38  14  7 17  38-56  49
14.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           38  11 14 13  34-39  47
15.Akwa United (Uyo)                 38  13  8 17  33-43  47
16.Dolphins FC (Port Harcourt)       38  11 12 15  38-40  45
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Sharks FC (Port Harcourt)         38  11 12 15  28-39  42  [-3]  Relegated
18.Kwara United                      38  12  6 20  32-46  42  Relegated
19.FC Taraba                         38   9 10 19  30-47  37  Relegated
20.Bayelsa United FC (Yenagoa)       38   7 13 18  28-48  34  Relegated

[*] Gabros United FC (aka Gabros International) were renamed Ifeanyi Ubah FC in June 2015

NB: Sharks 3 points deducted for abandoned match in round 36;
    Giwa 3 points deducted for abandoned match in round 38
		
Round 1
[Mar 7]
Dolphins                0-0 Kwara United            
Sharks                  0-0 Sunshine Stars          
[Mar 8]
Bayelsa United          1-1 Lobi Stars              
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Nasarawa United         
Enyimba                 0-0 Akwa United             
Gabros United           2-0 Warri Wolves            
Giwa                    0-0 Abia Warriors           
Taraba                  3-2 Enugu Rangers           
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Shooting Stars          
[Apr 30]
Heartland               1-0 Kano Pillars            

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Kano Pillars            2-0 Bayelsa United          
Shooting Stars          1-2 Heartland               
[Mar 15]
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Gabros United           
Akwa United             0-1 Taraba                  
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Sharks                  
Kwara United            2-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Nasarawa United         2-0 Wikki Tourists          
[Mar 18]
Lobi Stars              1-1 Enyimba                 
Warri Wolves            3-0 Giwa                    
[Mar 25]
Abia Warriors           2-1 Dolphins                

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Sharks                  1-0 Akwa United             
Wikki Tourists          1-1 Kwara United            
[Mar 22]
El-Kanemi Warriors      3-1 Abia Warriors           
Enyimba                 1-0 Bayelsa United          
Gabros United           1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Giwa                    1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Heartland               5-2 Nasarawa United         
Taraba                  0-0 Lobi Stars              
[May 6]
Shooting Stars          1-0 Kano Pillars            
[May 7]
Dolphins                0-0 Warri Wolves            

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Kano Pillars            1-0 Enyimba                 
Abia Warriors           1-2 Wikki Tourists          
Akwa United             1-0 Gabros United           
Bayelsa United          1-0 Taraba                  
Enugu Rangers           0-1 Giwa                    
Kwara United            1-3 Heartland               
Lobi Stars              2-2 Sharks                  
Nasarawa United         0-0 Shooting Stars          
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Dolphins                
[Jul 26]
Warri Wolves            5-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      

Round 5
[Apr 22]
Dolphins                1-0 Enugu Rangers           
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Gabros United           2-0 Lobi Stars              
Giwa                    4-0 Akwa United             
Heartland               0-1 Abia Warriors           
Nasarawa United         2-1 Kano Pillars            
Shooting Stars          2-0 Kwara United            
Taraba                  0-1 Enyimba                 
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Warri Wolves            
[Apr 23]
Sharks                  0-0 Bayelsa United          

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Shooting Stars          
Akwa United             2-0 Dolphins                
Bayelsa United          0-0 Gabros United           
Enugu Rangers           3-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Enyimba                 3-2 Sharks                  
Kano Pillars            2-1 Taraba                  
Kwara United            1-0 Nasarawa United         
Lobi Stars              1-1 Giwa                    
Sunshine Stars          3-2 Wikki Tourists          
[Apr 27]
Warri Wolves            2-0 Heartland               

Round 7
[May 3]
Dolphins                2-0 Lobi Stars              
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Akwa United             
Gabros United           2-0 Enyimba                 
Giwa                    3-1 Bayelsa United          
Heartland               0-3 Sunshine Stars          
Kwara United            1-0 Kano Pillars            
Nasarawa United         2-0 Abia Warriors           
Sharks                  2-2 Taraba                  
Wikki Tourists          4-2 Enugu Rangers           
[Jul 8]
Shooting Stars          2-1 Warri Wolves            

Round 8 [May 10]
Taraba                  3-3 Gabros United           
Enyimba                 0-0 Giwa                    
Bayelsa United          2-2 Dolphins                
Lobi Stars              0-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Akwa United             0-0 Wikki Tourists          
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Heartland               
Sunshine Stars          2-0 Shooting Stars          
Warri Wolves            4-1 Nasarawa United         
Abia Warriors           2-0 Kwara United            
Kano Pillars            2-0 Sharks                  

Round 9
[May 17]
Gabros United           1-0 Sharks                  
Giwa                    0-0 Taraba                  
Dolphins                1-2 Enyimba                 
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Bayelsa United          
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Lobi Stars              
Heartland               2-0 Akwa United             
Shooting Stars          1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Nasarawa United         1-1 Sunshine Stars          
Abia Warriors           0-1 Kano Pillars            
[Jul 29]
Kwara United            1-1 Warri Wolves            

Round 10 [May 20]
Sharks                  1-1 Giwa                    
Taraba                  1-1 Dolphins                
Enyimba                 3-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Bayelsa United          1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Lobi Stars              1-0 Heartland               
Akwa United             2-1 Shooting Stars          
Enugu Rangers           0-0 Nasarawa United         
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Kwara United            
Warri Wolves            3-2 Abia Warriors           
Kano Pillars            2-1 Gabros United           

NB: before round 11, Gabros United were renamed Ifeanyi Ubah

Round 11
[Jun 14]
Abia Warriors           3-2 Sunshine Stars          
Dolphins                1-1 Sharks                  
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-1 Taraba                  
Giwa                    2-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Heartland               4-1 Bayelsa United          
Kwara United            3-1 Enugu Rangers           
Nasarawa United         1-0 Akwa United             
Shooting Stars          3-0 Lobi Stars              
Wikki Tourists          0-0 Enyimba                 
[Jun 15]
Warri Wolves            1-0 Kano Pillars            

Round 12
[Jun 17]
Akwa United             2-1 Kwara United            
Bayelsa United          0-0 Shooting Stars          
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Abia Warriors           
Enyimba                 2-0 Heartland               
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Dolphins                
Lobi Stars              2-1 Nasarawa United         
Sharks                  0-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[Jun 18]
Kano Pillars            4-1 Giwa                    
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Warri Wolves            
Taraba                  1-2 Wikki Tourists          

Round 13 [Jun 21]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Akwa United             
Dolphins                1-1 Giwa                    
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-4 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Heartland               2-0 Taraba                  
Kwara United            1-1 Lobi Stars              
Nasarawa United         1-0 Bayelsa United          
Shooting Stars          0-0 Enyimba                 
Sunshine Stars          3-0 Kano Pillars            
Warri Wolves            0-1 Enugu Rangers           
Wikki Tourists          3-0 Sharks                  

Round 14
[Jun 27]
Taraba                  1-1 Shooting Stars          
[Jun 28]
Akwa United             1-1 Warri Wolves            
Bayelsa United          2-0 Kwara United            
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Enyimba                 2-0 Nasarawa United         
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-1 Wikki Tourists          
Giwa                    3-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Kano Pillars            2-2 Dolphins                
Lobi Stars              2-0 Abia Warriors           
Sharks                  1-1 Heartland               

Round 15 [Jul 1]
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Dolphins                
Wikki Tourists          1-1 Giwa                    
Heartland               1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Shooting Stars          1-0 Sharks                  
Nasarawa United         2-0 Taraba                  
Kwara United            2-3 Enyimba                 
Abia Warriors           3-1 Bayelsa United          
Warri Wolves            1-0 Lobi Stars              
Sunshine Stars          3-1 Akwa United             
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Kano Pillars            

Round 16
[Jul 4] 
Taraba                  0-0 Kwara United            
[Jul 5] 
Dolphins                1-1 Wikki Tourists          
Giwa                    2-1 Heartland               
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Shooting Stars          
Sharks                  0-0 Nasarawa United         
Enyimba                 2-2 Abia Warriors           
Bayelsa United          2-0 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              1-1 Sunshine Stars          
Akwa United             2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Kano Pillars            1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      

Round 17 [Jul 12]
Wikki Tourists          2-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Heartland               3-1 Dolphins                
Shooting Stars          3-0 Giwa                    
Nasarawa United         1-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Kwara United            0-1 Sharks                  
Abia Warriors           3-1 Taraba                  
Warri Wolves            2-1 Enyimba                 
Sunshine Stars          2-0 Bayelsa United          
Enugu Rangers           3-1 Lobi Stars              
Akwa United             1-0 Kano Pillars            

Round 18
[Jul 15]
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-1 Heartland               
Kano Pillars            1-1 Wikki Tourists          
Dolphins                1-0 Shooting Stars          
Giwa                    2-1 Nasarawa United         
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-2 Kwara United            
Sharks                  2-0 Abia Warriors           
Enyimba                 3-1 Sunshine Stars          
Bayelsa United          0-0 Enugu Rangers           
Lobi Stars              1-0 Akwa United             
[Jul 16]
Taraba                  1-2 Warri Wolves            

Round 19
[Jul 18]
Nasarawa United         1-0 Dolphins                
[Jul 19]
Lobi Stars              3-3 Kano Pillars            
Heartland               4-0 Wikki Tourists          
Shooting Stars          2-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Kwara United            3-1 Giwa                    
Abia Warriors           1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Warri Wolves            2-1 Sharks                  
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Taraba                  
Enugu Rangers           1-2 Enyimba                 
Akwa United             1-0 Bayelsa United          

Halfway Table:

 1.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         19  11  3  5  30-18  36
 2.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  19  10  6  3  26-16  36
 3.Warri Wolves FC                   19  10  3  6  29-18  33
 4.Wikki Tourists                    19   9  6  4  24-19  33
 5.Heartland FC (Owerri)             19  10  2  7  30-20  32
 6.Giwa FC (Jos)                     19   8  7  4  24-21  31
 7.Abia Warriors                     19   9  2  8  23-23  29
 8.Ifeanyi Ubah FC (Nnewi)           19   8  3  8  21-17  27  [*]
 9.Kano Pillars FC                   19   8  3  8  23-21  27
10.Enugu Rangers International FC    19   8  3  8  21-21  27
11.3SC Shooting Stars (Ibadan)       19   7  5  7  18-15  26
12.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        19   7  5  7  18-20  26
13.Akwa United (Uyo)                 19   7  3  9  13-18  24
14.El-Kanemi Warriors FC (Maiduguri) 19   7  3  9  17-28  24
15.Kwara United                      19   6  5  8  19-23  23
16.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           19   4  9  6  17-23  21
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Sharks FC (Port Harcourt)         19   3  9  7  15-21  18
18.Bayelsa United FC (Yenagoa)       19   4  6  9  12-21  18
19.Dolphins FC (Port Harcourt)       19   3  8  8  16-22  17
20.FC Taraba                         19   2  7 10  17-28  13

[*] Gabros United FC (aka Gabros International) were renamed Ifeanyi Ubah FC in June 2015

Round 20
[Aug 1]
Dolphins                3-1 Nasarawa United         
Sharks                  2-1 Warri Wolves            
[Aug 2]
Bayelsa United          1-1 Akwa United             
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Shooting Stars          
Enyimba                 1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-1 Abia Warriors           
Giwa                    1-0 Kwara United            
Kano Pillars            2-1 Lobi Stars              
Taraba                  1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Wikki Tourists          0-0 Heartland               

Round 21
[Aug 5]
Abia Warriors           2-0 Giwa                    
Akwa United             2-2 Enyimba                 
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Taraba                  
Kano Pillars            2-1 Heartland               
Kwara United            2-1 Dolphins                
Lobi Stars              3-0 Bayelsa United          
Nasarawa United         4-2 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Shooting Stars          2-1 Wikki Tourists          
Warri Wolves            3-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
[Aug 6]
Sunshine Stars          2-0 Sharks                  

Round 22
[Aug 9]
Enyimba                 2-1 Lobi Stars              
Taraba                  1-0 Akwa United             
Giwa                    1-1 Warri Wolves            
Dolphins                1-1 Abia Warriors           
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Kwara United            
Wikki Tourists          0-0 Nasarawa United         
Bayelsa United          1-1 Kano Pillars            
[Aug 10]
Sharks                  1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-0 Sunshine Stars          
Heartland               1-3 Shooting Stars          

Round 23
[Aug 15]
Bayelsa United          1-1 Enyimba                 
Abia Warriors           1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[Aug 16]
Lobi Stars              2-1 Taraba                  
Nasarawa United         2-0 Heartland               
Akwa United             3-1 Sharks                  
Enugu Rangers           2-3 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Sunshine Stars          4-0 Giwa                    
Warri Wolves            1-0 Dolphins                
Kwara United            0-1 Wikki Tourists          
Kano Pillars            4-1 Shooting Stars          

Round 24
[Aug 19]
Taraba                  0-0 Bayelsa United          
Dolphins                1-0 Sunshine Stars          
El-Kanemi Warriors      0-0 Warri Wolves            
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Abia Warriors           
Heartland               1-0 Kwara United            
Enyimba                 1-0 Kano Pillars            
[Aug 26]
Sharks                  0-0 Lobi Stars              
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-0 Akwa United             
Giwa                    1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Shooting Stars          2-1 Nasarawa United         

Round 25
[Aug 23]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Heartland               
Akwa United             2-2 Giwa                    
Bayelsa United          0-1 Sharks                  
Enugu Rangers           1-1 Dolphins                
Kano Pillars            1-2 Nasarawa United         
Kwara United            1-0 Shooting Stars          
Lobi Stars              1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Sunshine Stars          5-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Warri Wolves            1-0 Wikki Tourists          
[Aug 24]
Enyimba                 1-0 Taraba                  

Round 26 [Aug 30]
Dolphins                2-0 Akwa United             
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-2 Enugu Rangers           
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Bayelsa United          
Giwa                    2-0 Lobi Stars              
Heartland               1-0 Warri Wolves            
Nasarawa United         3-0 Kwara United            
Sharks                  0-0 Enyimba                 
Shooting Stars          2-0 Abia Warriors           
Taraba                  1-0 Kano Pillars            
Wikki Tourists          2-1 Sunshine Stars          

Round 27 [Sep 2]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Nasarawa United         
Akwa United             1-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Bayelsa United          1-1 Giwa                    
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Wikki Tourists          
Enyimba                 4-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Kano Pillars            1-0 Kwara United            
Lobi Stars              1-0 Dolphins                
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Heartland               
Taraba                  2-0 Sharks                  
Warri Wolves            4-0 Shooting Stars          

Round 28
[Sep 6]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-1 Lobi Stars              
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-0 Taraba                  
Giwa                    1-0 Enyimba                 
Heartland               2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Kwara United            1-0 Abia Warriors           
Nasarawa United         1-1 Warri Wolves            
Shooting Stars          2-1 Sunshine Stars          
Wikki Tourists          3-1 Akwa United             
[Sep 7]
Dolphins                2-0 Bayelsa United          
Sharks                  1-0 Kano Pillars            

Round 29
[Sep 12]
Bayelsa United          4-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[Sep 13]
Akwa United             1-0 Heartland               
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Shooting Stars          
Enyimba                 2-0 Dolphins                
Kano Pillars            3-0 Abia Warriors           
Lobi Stars              1-1 Wikki Tourists          
Sharks                  1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Sunshine Stars          2-3 Nasarawa United         
Taraba                  1-0 Giwa                    
Warri Wolves            3-0 Kwara United            

Round 30 [Sep 20]
Abia Warriors           2-1 Warri Wolves            
Dolphins                3-1 Taraba                  
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-1 Enyimba                 
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-1 Kano Pillars            
Giwa                    1-0 Sharks                  
Heartland               0-0 Lobi Stars              
Kwara United            1-2 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Shooting Stars          1-0 Akwa United             
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Bayelsa United          

Round 31
[Sep 25]
Akwa United             2-0 Nasarawa United         
[Sep 27]
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Kwara United            
Enyimba                 2-0 Wikki Tourists          
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-1 Giwa                    
Kano Pillars            1-1 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              0-0 Shooting Stars          
Sharks                  1-0 Dolphins                
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Abia Warriors           
Taraba                  1-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[Sep 28]
Bayelsa United          3-1 Heartland               

Round 32 [Oct 4]
Abia Warriors           3-3 Enugu Rangers           
Dolphins                0-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Sharks                  
Giwa                    0-0 Kano Pillars            
Heartland               2-1 Enyimba                 
Kwara United            2-1 Akwa United             
Nasarawa United         1-0 Lobi Stars              
Shooting Stars          0-0 Bayelsa United          
Warri Wolves            3-0 Sunshine Stars          
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Taraba                  

Round 33
[Oct 11]
Akwa United             1-0 Abia Warriors           
Bayelsa United          1-2 Nasarawa United         
Enugu Rangers           1-1 Warri Wolves            
Enyimba                 2-1 Shooting Stars          
Giwa                    1-0 Dolphins                
Ifeanyi Ubah            n/p El-Kanemi Warriors      [El-Kanemi dns]
Kano Pillars            2-1 Sunshine Stars          
Lobi Stars              2-1 Kwara United            
Sharks                  2-0 Wikki Tourists          
Taraba                  1-0 Heartland               
[Nov 4]
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      [replay]

Round 34
[Oct 21]
Abia Warriors           2-0 Lobi Stars              
Dolphins                2-1 Kano Pillars            
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-2 Giwa                    
Heartland               1-0 Sharks                  
Kwara United            1-1 Bayelsa United          
Nasarawa United         0-0 Enyimba                 
Shooting Stars          1-0 Taraba                  
Wikki Tourists          2-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
[Oct 22]
Warri Wolves            3-0 Akwa United             
[Nov 4]
Sunshine Stars          5-1 Enugu Rangers           

Round 35
[Oct 28]
Akwa United             2-1 Sunshine Stars          
Bayelsa United          1-0 Abia Warriors           
Dolphins                2-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Enyimba                 1-0 Kwara United            
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Heartland               
Giwa                    3-2 Wikki Tourists          
Kano Pillars            2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Sharks                  2-1 Shooting Stars          
Taraba                  abd Nasarawa United         [abandoned at 0-0 in 81']
[Oct 29]
Lobi Stars              1-0 Warri Wolves            
[Nov 4]
Taraba                  0-0 Nasarawa United         [remaining 9']

Round 36
[Nov 1]
Abia Warriors           0-1 Enyimba                 
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Kano Pillars            
Enugu Rangers           2-2 Akwa United             
Heartland               3-2 Giwa                    
Kwara United            1-0 Taraba                  
Nasarawa United         awd Sharks                  [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-2 in 55' after
Shooting Stars          2-1 Ifeanyi Ubah             Sharks walked off]
Sunshine Stars          abd Lobi Stars              [abandoned at 0-1 in 77']
Warri Wolves            4-0 Bayelsa United          
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Dolphins                
[Nov 11]
Sunshine Stars          1-1 Lobi Stars              [remaining 13']

Round 37 [Nov 8]
Bayelsa United          1-2 Sunshine Stars          
Dolphins                2-1 Heartland               
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Enyimba                 0-0 Warri Wolves            
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-2 Nasarawa United         
Giwa                    1-0 Shooting Stars          
Kano Pillars            1-0 Akwa United             
Lobi Stars              2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Sharks                  1-0 Kwara United            
Taraba                  2-1 Abia Warriors           

Round 38
[Nov 15]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Sharks                  
Akwa United             1-0 Lobi Stars              
Enugu Rangers           3-1 Bayelsa United          
Heartland               2-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Kwara United            2-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Nasarawa United         awd Giwa                    [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-0 in 35' after 
Shooting Stars          2-2 Dolphins                 Giwa walked off]
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Enyimba                 
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Kano Pillars            
[Nov 16]
Warri Wolves            5-1 Taraba                  

Final Table:

 1.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  38  19 13  6  48-27  70  Champions
 2.Warri Wolves FC                   38  19  9 10  62-29  66
 3.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        38  18  9 11  47-35  63
 4.Wikki Tourists                    38  18  9 11  45-36  63
 5.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         38  18  7 13  58-38  61
 6.Giwa FC (Jos)                     38  17 12  9  44-42  60  [-3]
 7.Heartland FC (Owerri)             38  17  5 16  46-40  56
 8.Kano Pillars FC                   38  16  7 15  45-39  55
 9.3SC Shooting Stars (Ibadan)       38  15  8 15  39-39  53
10.Abia Warriors                     38  16  5 17  39-43  53
11.Ifeanyi Ubah FC (Nnewi)           38  14  8 16  37-40  50  [*]
12.Enugu Rangers International FC    38  13 10 15  46-51  49
13.El-Kanemi Warriors FC (Maiduguri) 38  14  7 17  38-56  49
14.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           38  11 14 13  34-39  47
15.Akwa United (Uyo)                 38  13  8 17  33-43  47
16.Dolphins FC (Port Harcourt)       38  11 12 15  38-40  45
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Sharks FC (Port Harcourt)         38  11 12 15  28-39  42  [-3]  Relegated
18.Kwara United                      38  12  6 20  32-46  42  Relegated
19.FC Taraba                         38   9 10 19  30-47  37  Relegated
20.Bayelsa United FC (Yenagoa)       38   7 13 18  28-48  34  Relegated

[*] Gabros United FC (aka Gabros International) were renamed Ifeanyi Ubah FC in June 2015

NB: Sharks 3 points deducted for abandoned match in round 36;
    Giwa 3 points deducted for abandoned match in round 38

Promoted: Ikorodu United (Lagos)
          MFM (Mountain of Fire and Miracles) FC (Lagos) 
          Niger Tornadoes FC (Minna)
          Plateau United FC (Jos) 


Federation Cup


1/32 Finals
[May 13]                 
Enyimba                 3-0 Nasarawa Feeders
Cardinal                2-5 Remo Stars
Junior Spotlight        1-2 Lobi Stars
Zabgai                  0-1 Niger Tornadoes
Heartland               2-1 Bizi Cashless  
FRSC                    0-1 Sharks   
Idah United             1-3 Spotlight   
Kumi Market             1-3 BJ Foundation 
Kano Pillars            3-0 Zara   
Plateau United          1-0 Shooting Stars
Akwa Starlets           1-2 Kwara United
ABU                     1-1 Ajiroba                 [4-2 pen]
Giwa                    2-2 Kukuruku Dragons        [2-4 pen]
Kaduna United           1-1 Enugu Rangers           [7-8 pen]
Makwada Warriors        2-1 Jigawa Stars
El-Kanemi Babes         0-1 Abia Warriors
Gabros                  1-0 Chuson   
Nembe City              0-3 Bayelsa United
J. Atete                3-1 Sunshine Stars
Christ Ambas            1-2 Prime   
Abuja                   0-2 Wikki Tourists
Tornadoes Feeders       6-2 Shankafi United          
Doma United             0-2 Jalingo   
Inter                   1-2 Dolphins   
[May 14]
Binani                  0-3 Gateway   
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-1 Kwara Academy
Nasarawa United         2-1 New Vision
Caliphate Warriors      0-4 Crown   
Papilo                  3-2 Gombe United
Taraba                  3-0 Akampa United
Akwa United             6-0 Dallatu United
Peacemaker              3-0 New Stars  
 
NB: Gabros United FC (aka Gabros International) were renamed Ifeanyi Ubah FC in June 2015

1/16 Finals
[Jul 8?]
Enyimba                 1-1 Remo Stars              [1-3 pen]
Lobi Stars              1-0 Niger Tornadoes
Heartland               1-0 Sharks   
Spotlight               1-3 BJ Foundation
Kano Pillars            1-1 Plateau United          [3-5 pen]
Gateway                 0-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      [3-4 pen]
Kwara United            5-3 ABU              
Kukuruku Dragons        0-3 Enugu Rangers
Makwada Warriors        1-2 Nasarawa United  
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-1 Bayelsa United
Akwa United             3-1 Peacemakers   
J. Atete                1-1 Prime                   [3-4 pen]
NB: 3 matches missing

1/8 Finals
[Jul 22]
Remo Stars              1-1 Lobi Stars              [3-5 pen]
Heartland               2-3 BJ Foundation
Plateau United          0-1 El-Kanemi Warriors
Nasarawa United         2-1 Abia Warriors
Ifeanyi Ubah            4-2 Taraba
Prime                   0-1 Akwa United
Dolphins                1-1 Tornadoes Feeders       [3-4 pen]
[Jul 23]
Kwara United            2-3 Enugu Rangers
 
Quarterfinals [Aug 12]
Lobi Stars              2-1 BJ Foundation
El Kanemi Warriors      0-3 Enugu Rangers
Nasarawa United         1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah 
Akwa United             2-2 Tornadoes Feeders       [4-3 pen]
 
Semifinals [Aug 19]
Lobi Stars              1-0 Enugu Rangers
Nasarawa United         0-1 Akwa United               
 
Final [Nov 22, Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos]
Lobi Stars              1-2 Akwa United        

Nationwide League Division One

NB: third level

Start: May 7

Participating teams:

Group A1
  Afijio FC (Ilora)
  Ajiroba Ooni (Ile Ife)
  FC Ebedei
  Teslim Balogun FC (Lagos)
  Gray's International FC (Ede)
Group A2
  My People FC Lagos
  City of David FC
  Ila-Orangun FC
  Juvenile FC (Ilaro)
  Ikare United
Group B1
  Bida Lions
  Rising Stars FC (Akure)
  Peacemakers FC (Akure)
  FC Lokoja
  Kwara United Feeders
Group B2
  Cynosure FC (Port Harcourt) [formerly Gokana] 
  UNICEM Rovers (Calabar)
  Ibom Youth FC
  Dynamite Force FC (Benin City)
  Enyimba Feeders
Group C1
  Apa United FC
  Abuja FC
  Kaduna Highlanders FC.
  Dreams International Academy (Makurdi)
  JZ United [Kafanchan Group]
Group C2
  K.J. United (Kaduna)
  Wudil United (Kano)
  Shekarau Babes (Kano)
  Kaduna Bees
  Bizi Cashless FC (Gumel)
Group D1
  Flash Flamingoes (Gombe)
  Wikki Feeders (Bauchi)
  NAF Rockets F.C. (Abuja)
  Asa United (Bauchi)
  Doma United
Group D2
  TEAP FC (Abuja)
  Learning Academy (Jos)
  Gombe Warriors
  Yarmalight FC (Gombe)
  Zabgai FC (Bauchi)

Nigerian Amateur League Division Two

NB: fourth level

Participating Teams:

Group A 
  Lagos Crime Fighters
  Spartan FC (Lagos)
  AS Racine (Lagos)
  Messiah FC (Lagos)
  Bombey FC (Odogbolu)
  Indomie FC (Abeokuta)
Group B
  3SC Starlets
  Ilesa West
  Top World FC (Ado-Ekiti)
  Injectors FC (Ilorin)
  Olutayo FC (Ilorin)
  Avalon FC (Offa)
Group C
  Pilo FC
  NEK FC (Owerri)
  Jumbaz FC
  Patros FC (Owerri)
  Enugu Crime Busters
  Ebonyi United
Group D 
  Garden City Panthers (Port Harcourt)
  T. Akoma FC (Warri)
  Fortune FC (Uyo)
  Hills FC (Uyo)
  Obulimba FC (Owerri)
  Baton FC (Owerri) [aka Imo Police]
Group E
  Suleja Potters
  Wazobia FC (Abuja)
  KK United (Minna)
  Golden Boys FC (Minna)
  Niger Tornadoes Feeders
  Abuja Police Machine
  Kuje United
  Yelwa United
Group F
  Vom Vet Rovers
  FC Solid (Jos)
  Corinthians FC (Bukuru)
  Lobi Juniors
  Kurmi Market FC (Kano)
  FC Heart (Abuja)
  Malumfashi United
Group G
  El-Rasheed Homers FC
  Wunti FC (Bauchi)
  Yankari Babes FC
  Makwada FC
  Bareta FC (Gombe)
  El-Kanemi Babes (Maiduguri)
  Super Pillars FC (Gombe)
  Yamtallawah FC
Group H
  Cosmos FC (Kano)
  Kano United
  Samba Kurna (Kano)
  Kano Stars FC
  Ramsy FC (Kano)
  Kano Eleven FC
  Nasara FC
  Katsina City Stars


2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.