Niger 2015/16


Ligue 1
Coupe Nationale
Various Cup Tournaments
Deuxième Division

Ligue 1

Participants:
Association Sportive des Douanes (Niamey)
Sahel Sporting Club (Niamey)
Association Sportive de la Garde Nationale Nigérienne (Niamey)
Association Sportive des Forces Armées Nigériennes (Niamey)
Olympic Football Club (Niamey)
Association Sportive Nationale de la NIGELEC (Niamey)
Association Sportive Police (Niamey)
Union Sportive de la Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey)
Association Sportive de la Société Nigérienne des Produits Pétroliers (Niamey)
Akokana FC (Arlit)
Urana FC (Arlit)
Dan Kassawa Football Club (Maradi)
Espoir Football Club (Zinder)
Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)

Final Table:

 1.AS FAN (Niamey)                   26  18  7  1  56-11  61  Champions
 2.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 26  14  6  6  38-25  48
 3.AS GNN (Niamey)                   26  13  7  6  44-20  46
 4.AS Douanes (Niamey)               26  13  6  7  39-18  45  [C]
 5.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 26   9 13  4  38-25  40
 6.Akokana FC (Arlit)                26  10  8  8  33-27  38
 7.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              26  10  8  8  35-31  38
 8.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               26   8 11  7  25-20  35  [P]
 9.Urana FC (Arlit)                  26   6 11  9  24-29  29
10.AS Police (Niamey)                26   7  8 11  17-25  29
11.Olympic FC (Niamey)               26   6  7 13  22-39  25
12.Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)    26   7  4 15  20-58  25  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Espoir FC (Zinder)                26   5  5 16  17-48  20  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)           26   3  5 18  17-49  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 25]
AS Police        awd Olympic FC       [awarded 0-3; no police]       
[Dec 26]
AS GNN           1-0 US Gendarmerie   
Sahel SC         1-0 AS SONIDEP       
Espoir FC        0-1 AS Douanes       
[Dec 27]
ASN NIGELEC      awd Dan Kassawa FC   [awarded 3-0; Dan Kassawa dns]
AS FAN           4-0 Akokana FC       
[Dec 28]
Tagour Club      awd Urana FC         [awarded 0-3; Tagour Club dns]

Round 2
[Dec 30]
ASN NIGELEC      2-3 Akokana FC       
[Jan 2]
Urana FC         1-0 Olympic FC       
Espoir FC        0-1 AS Police        
US Gendarmerie   1-1 Sahel SC         
AS SONIDEP       0-0 AS GNN           
[Jan 3]
AS Douanes       4-0 Tagour Club      
AS FAN           2-0 Dan Kassawa FC   

Round 3
[Feb 5]
Sahel SC         2-1 Olympic FC
[Feb 6]
Gendarmerie      1-1 ASN NIGELEC
AS Police        3-0 Dan Kassawa FC   
Tagour Club      1-5 AS SONIDEP       
[Feb 7]
AS GNN           awd Espoir FC        [awarded 3-0; Espoir dns]
Urana FC         1-0 Akokana FC
AS FAN           1-1 AS Douanes

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Gendarmerie      7-0 Tagour Club
[Feb 10]
Urana FC         awd Dan Kassawa FC   [awarded 3-0; Dan Kassawa FC dns]
Akokana FC       0-0 AS Police
[Feb 13]
Espoir FC        2-0 ASN NIGELEC
Olympic FC       2-1 AS GNN
[Mar 9]
AS SONIDEP       0-0 AS FAN
[Mar 17]
AS Douanes       5-1 Sahel SC

Round 5
[Feb 19]
AS Police        1-1 Gendarmerie
[Feb 20]
AS Douanes       3-0 Olympic FC
Sahel SC         2-2 ASN NIGELEC
Tagour Club      0-0 Dan Kassawa FC
Espoir FC        1-3 Akokana FC
[Feb 21]
AS GNN           1-1 AS FAN
[Mar 22]
AS SONIDEP       1-0 Urana FC         

Round 6
[Feb 24]
Espoir FC        3-0 Dan Kassawa FC 
AS Police        0-2 AS SONIDEP
AS Douanes       3-0 Urana FC
[Feb 26]
ASN NIGELEC      0-3 AS GNN
Sahel SC         0-1 AS FAN
Tagour Club      3-2 Akokana FC
[Feb 29]
Olympic FC       2-0 Gendarmerie

Round 7
[Mar 4]
Olympic FC       0-0 Dan Kassawa FC
[Mar 5]
Urana FC         0-3 Sahel SC         
[Mar 6]
AS FAN           0-0 Gendarmerie
ASN NIGELEC      3-1 Tagour Club
AS Police        0-2 AS GNN
[Mar 10]
Akokana FC       2-0 AS Douanes
[date?]
AS SONIDEP       1-1 Espoir FC

Round 8
[Mar 9]
Gendarmerie      1-0 Espoir FC
[Mar 12]
Akokana FC       2-0 Olympic FC
AS Police        0-0 Sahel SC
[Mar 13]
Urana FC         0-0 AS GNN
[Mar 14]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 AS SONIDEP
Tagour Club      1-2 AS FAN
[Apr 21]
Dan Kassawa FC   0-0 AS Douanes

Round 9
[Mar 16]
Akokana FC       1-0 AS GNN
[Mar 18]
AS FAN           0-0 Urana FC
Espoir FC        2-0 Tagour Club
ASN NIGELEC      4-1 Olympic FC
[Mar 19]
AS SONIDEP       awd Gendarmerie      [awarded 0-3; originally 0-2]
[Mar 22]
Sahel SC         1-0 Dan Kassawa FC
AS Douanes       1-0 AS Police

Round 10
[Mar 25]
AS GNN           3-0 Dan Kassawa FC
Sahel SC         3-0 Akokana FC
[Mar 26]
Espoir FC        0-0 Urana FC
ASN NIGELEC      1-3 AS FAN
Gendarmerie      1-1 AS Douanes
Tagour Club      1-0 AS Police
[Mar 27]
Olympic FC       1-4 AS SONIDEP

Round 11
[Mar 30]
AS Police        1-1 Urana FC
Gendarmerie      1-1 Akokana FC
[Apr 1]
AS FAN           2-0 Olympic FC
[Apr 2]
Espoir FC        0-3 Sahel SC
AS Douanes       2-1 ASN NIGELEC
[Apr 3]
AS GNN           4-1 Tagour Club
[Apr 24]
Dan Kassawa FC   1-2 AS SONIDEP

Round 12 
[Apr 8]
Gendarmerie      3-2 Dan Kassawa FC
[Apr 9]
Sahel SC         4-1 Tagour Club
Akokana FC       0-1 AS SONIDEP
AS Douanes       1-1 AS GNN
Urana FC         1-2 ASN NIGELEC
[Apr 10]
Olympic FC       2-0 Espoir FC
AS FAN           3-0 AS Police

Round 13
[Apr 13]
AS FAN          10-0 Espoir FC
[Apr 16]
AS GNN           0-1 Sahel SC
Tagour Club      2-0 Olympic FC
AS SONIDEP       0-0 AS Douanes
Urana FC         1-1 Gendarmerie
[Apr 17]
AS Police        0-2 ASN NIGELEC
[Apr 18]
Dan Kassawa FC   1-2 Akokana FC

Halfway Table:

 1.AS FAN (Niamey)                   13   8  5  0  29- 4  29
 2.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 13   8  3  2  22-11  27
 3.AS Douanes (Niamey)               13   7  5  1  22- 7  26  [C]
 4.AS GNN (Niamey)                   13   6  4  3  19- 7  22
 5.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               13   6  4  3  16- 9  22  [P]
 6.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              13   6  2  5  22-19  20
 7.Akokana FC (Arlit)                13   6  2  5  16-17  20
 8.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 13   4  7  2  20-11  19
 9.Urana FC (Arlit)                  13   4  5  4  11-11  17
10.Olympic FC (Niamey)               13   4  1  8  12-21  13
11.Espoir FC (Zinder)                13   3  2  8   9-25  11
12.AS Police (Niamey)                13   2  4  7   6-16  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)    13   3  1  9  11-36  10  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)           13   0  3 10   4-25   3

Round 14
[Apr 29]
ASN NIGELEC      0-0 AS Police
[Apr 30]
Espoir FC        0-3 AS FAN
Olympic FC       2-1 Tagour Club
AS Douanes       2-1 AS SONIDEP
Akokana FC       3-1 Dan Kassawa FC
[May 1]
Sahel SC         1-3 AS GNN
Gendarmerie      2-2 Urana FC

Round 15
[May 11]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Urana FC
[May 13]
AS Police        0-1 AS FAN
[May 14]
Tagour Club      1-0 Sahel SC
Dan Kassawa FC   1-3 Gendarmerie
Espoir FC        1-1 Olympic FC
[May 15]
AS GNN           1-0 AS Douanes
[May 16]
AS SONIDEP       0-0 Akokana FC

Round 16
[May 18]
Sahel SC         2-0 Espoir FC
AS SONIDEP       0-0 Dan Kassawa FC
Tagour Club      0-2 AS GNN
[May 19]
Urana FC         1-0 AS Police
Olympic FC       1-0 AS FAN
Akokana FC       0-0 Gendarmerie
[Jun 29]
ASN NIGELEC      awd AS Douanes       [awarded 0-3]

Round 17
[May 28]
Urana FC         0-1 Espoir FC
Akokana FC       1-2 Sahel SC
AS FAN           1-0 ASN NIGELEC
AS SONIDEP       2-1 Olympic FC
[May 29]
AS Police        2-0 Tagour Club
AS Douanes       1-2 Gendarmerie
[Jun 13]
Dan Kassawa FC   3-2 AS GNN

Round 18
[Jun 3]
AS Police        0-1 AS Douanes
[Jun 4]
Tagour Club      1-1 Espoir FC
Olympic FC       1-1 ASN NIGELEC
Gendarmerie      1-1 AS SONIDEP
Dan Kassawa FC   1-2 Sahel SC
[Jun 23]
AS GNN           1-1 Akokana FC
[Jun 28]
Urana FC         1-1 AS FAN

Round 19
[Jun 14]
AS SONIDEP       0-0 ASN NIGELEC
AS FAN           7-1 Tagour Club
[Jun 15]
Espoir FC        1-0 Gendarmerie
Olympic FC       0-0 Akokana FC
AS GNN           4-0 Urana FC
[Jun 16]
Sahel SC         1-0 AS Police
AS Douanes       1-0 Dan Kassawa FC

Round 20
[Jun 18]
Espoir FC        0-2 AS SONIDEP
Tagour Club      0-3 ASN NIGELEC
[Jun 19]
AS GNN           1-1 AS Police
AS Douanes       0-1 Akokana FC
Dan Kassawa FC   1-0 Olympic FC
[Jun 20]
Gendarmerie      0-1 AS FAN
Sahel SC         awd Urana FC         [awarded 0-3, originally 4-0]

Round 21
[Jun 24]
Gendarmerie      2-1 Olympic FC
[Jun 25]
Urana FC         0-2 AS Douanes
Akokana FC       4-0 Tagour Club
AS FAN           1-1 Sahel SC
Dan Kassawa FC   2-0 Espoir FC
[Jun 26]
AS GNN           1-1 ASN NIGELEC
AS SONIDEP       0-1 AS Police

Round 22
[Jul 1]
AS FAN           2-0 AS GNN
[Jul 2]
Urana FC         1-1 AS SONIDEP
Olympic FC       0-4 AS Douanes
Akokana FC       3-0 Espoir FC
ASN NIGELEC      awd Sahel SC         [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0]
Dan Kassawa FC   0-2 Tagour Club      [award of 3-0 revoked]
[Jul 3]
Gendarmerie      1-1 AS Police

Round 23
[Jul 16]
AS GNN           4-1 Olympic FC
Sahel SC         1-0 AS Douanes
ASN NIGELEC      2-1 Espoir FC
AS FAN           2-0 AS SONIDEP
Dan Kassawa FC   1-1 Urana FC
Tagour Club      0-0 Gendarmerie
[Jul 17]
AS Police        2-1 Akokana FC

Round 24
[Jul 20]
Espoir FC        1-4 AS GNN
ASN NIGELEC      2-2 Gendarmerie
AS Douanes       1-2 AS FAN
AS SONIDEP       1-1 Tagour Club
[Jul 21]
Dan Kassawa FC   1-2 AS Police
Olympic FC       0-0 Sahel SC
[Jul 22]
Akokana FC       3-3 Urana FC

Round 25
[Jul 24]
AS GNN           1-0 AS SONIDEP       
Dan Kassawa FC   2-5 AS FAN           
Tagour Club      1-0 AS Douanes       
[Jul 25]
Sahel SC         2-3 Gendarmerie      
Akokana FC       0-0 ASN NIGELEC      
AS Police        1-0 Espoir FC        
[Jul 26]
Olympic FC       1-1 Urana FC         

Round 26
[Jul 28]
AS Douanes       2-2 Espoir FC        
Akokana FC       0-1 AS FAN           
[Jul 29]
Olympic FC       1-1 AS Police        
[Jul 30]
Dan Kassawa FC   awd ASN NIGELEC      [0-3 awarded]
Urana FC         0-1 Tagour Club      
[Jul 31]
AS SONIDEP       1-1 Sahel SC         
Gendarmerie      2-1 AS GNN           
[Aug 1]
Olympic FC       1-1 AS Police

Final Table:

 1.AS FAN (Niamey)                   26  18  7  1  56-11  61  Champions
 2.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 26  14  6  6  38-25  48
 3.AS GNN (Niamey)                   26  13  7  6  44-20  46
 4.AS Douanes (Niamey)               26  13  6  7  39-18  45  [C]
 5.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 26   9 13  4  38-25  40
 6.Akokana FC (Arlit)                26  10  8  8  33-27  38
 7.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              26  10  8  8  35-31  38
 8.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               26   8 11  7  25-20  35  [P]
 9.Urana FC (Arlit)                  26   6 11  9  24-29  29
10.AS Police (Niamey)                26   7  8 11  17-25  29
11.Olympic FC (Niamey)               26   6  7 13  22-39  25
12.Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)    26   7  4 15  20-58  25  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Espoir FC (Zinder)                26   5  5 16  17-48  20  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)           26   3  5 18  17-49  14  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Aug 6, Stade Municipal, Niamey]
Jangorzo FC      2-0 Espoir FC



Coupe Nationale

NB: 41st edition.

Regional Stage
--------------

Région de Niamey

Round 1
[Apr 8]
AS Volcans	  abd AS Saga		[0-0, abd due rain]
[Apr 10]
Liberté FC	  1-0 Fusion FC
AS Renaissance	  1-0 Kandadji
[Apr 12]
AS Volcans	  1-0 AS Saga

Round 2
[Apr 15]
AS Renaissance	  2-1 ZAM
[Apr 16]
AS Volcans	  1-1 Étoile Rouge	[Étoile Rouge on pen]
[Apr 17]
Liberté FC	  2-1 AS Université

National Stage
--------------

Round 1
[May 5]
Liberté FC	  0-1 AS Renaissance
[May 6]
Tsunami		  5-0 Boboye FC
AS Lazaret	  3-1 Kandarga
[May 7]
Urana FC	  1-2 Akokana FC
Entente FC	  0-2 Jangorzo FC
Espoir FC	  3-0 Ta Nimoune FC
JST (Tahoua)	  0-1 AS SONIDEP
Olympic FC	  0-3 AS NIGELEC
Sahel SC	  0-1 AS FAN
Dan Kassawa FC	  1-3 AS Douanes
Niima FC	  1-2 AS Police
[May 8]
Roumbasso FC	  0-7 Nassara AC
AS Sonichard	  0-0 US Gendarmerie	[4-3 pen]
Racing FC	  4-1 Tagour FC
AS GNN		  6-0 Mada FC
Alkali Nassara FC 1-0 Soniantcha FC

Round 2
[May 22]
AS Renaissance	  1-0 Tsunami
Jangorzo FC	  1-1 AS Lazaret	[4-3 pen]
Nassara AC	  3-0 AS Sonichard
[May 23]
Racing FC	  0-2 AS NIGELEC
Espoir FC	  0-0 AS SONIDEP	[4-5 pen]
AS GNN		  0-1 AS FAN
[May 24]
AS Douanes	  4-0 Alkali Nassara FC
[May 25]
AS Police	  1-2 Akokana FC

1/4 final
[Jun 8]
AS FAN		  2-2 AS Douanes	[1-3 pen]
[Jun 10]
AS SONIDEP	  2-0 Jangorzo FC
[Jun 11]
AS Renaissance	  0-1 Akokana FC
[date?]
Nassara AC	  bt  AS NIGELEC

Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 9]
Nassara AC Agadez 0-2 AS Douanes
Akokana FC        1-0 AS SONIDEP

Second Legs [Jul 13]
AS Douanes        7-0 Nassara AC Agadez 
AS SONIDEP        1-0 Akokana FC        [Akokana on pen]

Final [Aug 3, Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey]
AS Douanes	  1-1 Akokana FC	[aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Dognon Koffi Nicolas 90+6; Souleymane Mahamane 7]



Super Coupe Nationale

[Dec 1, Stade Municipal, Niamey]
AS FAN (Niamey)   1-0 AS Douanes (Niamey)
  [Diori Maiga Djibril 31]


Various Cup Tournaments

Tournoi de la solidarité

NB: 3 rounds; played at Stade Municipal, Niamey.

Round 1
[Jan 8]
AS Douanes	 -  AS SONIDEP
[Jan 9]
AS FAN		 -  Sahel SC

Table:

 1.AS FAN        0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.AS Douanes	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Sahel SC	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.AS SONIDEP    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Round 2
[Jan 12]
AS SONIDEP	 -  AS FAN
[Jan 13]
Sahel SC	 -  AS Douanes

Round 3
[Jan 16]
AS FAN		 -  AS Douanes
[Jan 17]
Sahel SC	 -  AS SONIDEP



Championnat National D2

Provincial stage

Région de Niamey

First stage

NB: Each poule best two teams qualifies to final stage.

Round 1
Poule A
[Apr 27]
AS ZAM de Goudel	 -  AS les Volcans
AS Université		 -  AS Aeroport
Racing Club Boukoki	 -  AS GM
[Apr 28]
Saka Sport		 -  Zumunta AC
Tonnerre FC		 -  Ouragan FC
Poule B
[Apr 29]
AS Korombe		1-0 AS Lazaret
Bassora			1-0 Kandadji Sport
[Apr 30]
Renaissance		awd Thiebon	[3-0 awarded; Thiebon dns]
AS Forage		4-2 Super Club
Guerrier		1-0 Juvenille
Poule C [May 1]
Saga FC			 -  Atcha FC
Apo River		 -  Liptako
Etoile Rouge		 -  Tsunami
Fusion			 -  Soco Academie
Liberté			bye

Round 2
Poule A
[May 4]
Ouragan FC		2-2 AS les Volcans
AS Université		0-3 AS ZAM de Goudel
AS Aeroport		0-3 Racing Club Boukoki
AS GM			3-1 Saka Sport
[May 7]
Zumunta AC		 -  Tonnerre FC
Poule B
[May 8]
Renaissance		1-1 AS Korombe

Round 3
Poule A [May 11]
AS ZAM de Goudel	2-1 Saka Sport
AS les Volcans		0-2 Racing Club Boukoki
AS Université		2-0 Ouragan FC
AS Aeroport		0-1 Tonnerre FC
Zumunta AC		0-0 AS GM
Poule B
[May 12]
Renaissance		4-0 Juvenille

Round 4
Poule B
[May 15]
Renaissance		0-3 AS Lazaret
AS Forage		0-0 AS Korombe
Bassora			3-1 Thiebon
Kandadji Sport		3-1 Super Club

Round 5
Poule B
[May 18]
Renaissance		1-0 Bassora

Round 6
Poule B
[May 25]
Renaissance		2-0 Kandadji Sport
Poule C
[May 25]
Liberté			0-0 Etoile Rouge

Table:

Poule C
 1.Liberté		14 pts
 2.Etoile Rouge		13

Round 7
Poule B
[May 28]
Renaissance		2-0 AS Forage
Poule C
[May 29]
Liberté			1-0 Soco Academie

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Racing Club Boukoki	 7  7  0  0 19- 2 21 qualified
 2.Zumunta AC		 7  5  1  1 15- 5 16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS ZAM de Goudel	 7  5  0  2 14- 8 15 qualified
 4.AS Université	 7  4  1  2 11- 6 13
 5.AS les Volcans	 8  3  2  3  9- 9 10
 6.Saka Sport		 8  3  0  5 11-16  9
 7.Ouragan FC		 8  2  1  5  9-16  7
 8.AS GM		 8  1  3  4  7-17  6
 9.Tonnerre FC	         7  1  2  4  6-14  5
10.AS Aeroport		 7  0  1  6  4-15  1

Poule B
 1.AS Korombe		 8  5  3  0 15- 5 18 qualified
 2.AS Renaissance	 7  5  1  1 13- 4 16 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Lazaret		 6  5  0  1 13- 4 15
 4.Kandadji Sport	 7  4  1  2 11- 3 13
 5.Bassora		 8  3  2  3 10-11 11
 6.AS Forage		 7  2  2  3 14-13  8
 7.Guerrier		 7  2  1  4  7-11  7
 8.Thiebon		 7  2  1  4  7-14  7
 9.Juvenille		 7  1  2  4  4-12  5
10.Super Club		 8  0  1  7  5-20  1

Poule C
 1.Liberté		 7  5  2  0 15- 3 17 qualified
 2.Etoile Rouge		 7  3  4  0 14- 6 13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atcha FC		 7  4  1  2 17- 9 13 qualified
 4.Soco Academie	 7  3  1  3  8- 7 10
 5.Saga FC		 7  2  3  2  8- 9  9
 6.Tsunami		 7  2  2  3  9-10  8
 7.Liptako		 7  2  2  3 11-14  8
 8.Apo River		 7  1  2  4  6-14  5
 9.Fusion		 7  0  0  7  4-25  0

Round 8
Poule B
[May 31]
Renaissance		2-1 ???

Round 9
Poule B
[Jun 6]
Renaissance		 -  ???

Final stage

Round 1 [Jul 9]
Group A
Atcha FC		0-1 AS Renaissance
AS Korombe		bye
Group B
Liberté FC		2-0 AS ZAM
AS Racing Club Boukoki	bye

Round 2 [Jul 13]
Group A
AS Renaissance		2-0 AS Korombe
Atcha FC		bye
Group B
AS ZAM			 -  AS Racing Club Boukoki
Liberté FC		bye

Round 3 [Jul 16]
Group A
Atcha FC		 -  AS Korombe
AS Renaissance		bye
Group B
Liberté FC		0-1 AS Racing Club Boukoki
AS ZAM			bye

Tables:

Group A
 1.AS Renaissance	  2  2  0  0  3- 0  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atcha FC		  1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 3.AS Korombe		  1  0  0  1  0- 2  0

Group B
 1.Liberté FC		  2  1  0  1  2- 1  3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Racing Club Boukoki 1  1  0  0  1- 0  3 qualified
 3.AS ZAM		  1  0  0  1  0- 2  0

Final [Jul 21]
AS Racing Club Boukoki	0-0 AS Renaissance	[5-4 pen]

NB: winner qualifies to National stage


Région de Zinder

Communale stage

Round ? [Jun 4]
Alkali Nassara Club 4-0 Albarka

Final [Jun 6]
Alkali Nassara Club bt  ASAF

Region stage

Final [Jul 16]
Alkali Nassara Club bt  Gouré

NB: winner qualifies to National stage


National stage

NB: Played at Stade Lawan Didi Manzo, Zinder

Participants:

Province	Team
--------        ----

Poule A
Agadez		Telwa
Diffa		Niima FC
Maradi		Jangorzo FC
Tillabéry	Soniantcha

Poule B
Dosso		Entente
Niamey		AS Racing Club Boukoki
Tahoua		JS Ader
Zinder		Alkali Nassara Club

Round 1
Poule A [Jul 24]
Soniantcha	2-1 Niima FC
Telwa		1-2 Jangorzo FC
Poule B [Jul 25]
Nassara		0-2 Entente
Racing Boukoki	1-0 JS Ader

Round 2
Poule A [Jul 26]
Niima FC	0-2 Jangorzo FC
Telwa		0-0 Soniantcha
Poule B [Jul 27]
Racing Boukoki	3-1 Nassara
Entente		1-0 JS Ader

Round 3
Poule A [Jul 28]
Niima FC	2-3 Telwa
Jangorzo FC	2-0 Soniantcha
Poule B [Jul 29]
Entente		0-1 Racing Boukoki
JS Ader		5-2 Nassara

Final tables:

Poule A
 1.Jangorzo FC	   3  3  0  0  6- 1  9 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Telwa	   3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 3.Soniantcha	   3  1  1  1  2- 3  4
 4.Niima FC	   3  0  0  3  3- 7  0

Poule B
 1.AS Racing	   3  3  0  0  5- 1  9 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Entente	   3  2  0  1  3- 1  6
 3.JS Ader	   3  1  0  2  5- 4  3
 4.Alkali Nassara  3  0  0  3  3-10  0

Final [Jul 31]
Racing Boukoki	0-0 Jangorzo FC	[4-2 pen]

NB: Racing Boukoki promoted; Jangorzo FC to play-off.



2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 15 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.