Niger 2018/19


Superligue
Coupe Nationale
Ligue Nationale

Superligue

Table:

 1.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               15  12  2  1  25- 7  38  [C]
 2.AS Police (Niamey)                15   9  4  2  25-15  31
 3.AS GNN (Niamey)                   15   9  4  2  24-16  31
 4.AS FAN (Niamey)                   15   8  2  5  18-11  26  [*]
 5.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 15   6  7  2  23-14  25
 6.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              15   6  4  5  26-15  22
 7.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  15   6  4  5  20-17  22  [*]
 8.AS Douanes (Niamey)               15   5  5  5  16-12  20
 9.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 15   4  3  8  13-21  15  [*]
10.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              15   3  4  8  17-26  13
11.Akokana FC (Arlit)                15   2  6  7   8-15  12
12.Urana FC (Arlit)                  15   1  8  6  10-14  11
------------------------------------------------------------
13.JS Tahoua FC                      15   2  4  9  12-24  10
14.Espoir FC (Zinder)                15   1  5  9   6-36   8  [*]

[*] includes match round 7 as win for Espoir against FAN
    and match round 9 as win for Gendarmerie against Racing

Round 1
[Dec 28]
ASN NIGELEC      4-0 Jangorzo FC      
Espoir FC        0-0 JS Tahoua        
[Dec 29]
AS GNN           2-1 US Gendarmerie   
AS Police        0-0 AS Douanes       
[Dec 30]
AS FAN           2-0 Racing FC        
AS SONIDEP       2-1 Sahel SC         
[Jan 23?]
Urana FC         0-0 Akokana FC       

Round 2
[Dec 31]
Jangorzo FC      0-1 JS Tahoua        
[Jan 4]
AS FAN           1-2 AS GNN           
[Jan 5]
Sahel SC         1-1 AS Douanes       
[Jan 6]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Urana FC         
US Gendarmerie   0-1 AS SONIDEP       
[Jan 7]
AS Police        3-1 Espoir FC        
[date?]
Racing FC        2-1 Akokana FC       

Round 3
[Jan 8]
Sahel SC         0-0 Espoir FC        
[Jan 9]
Racing FC        1-0 Urana FC         
[Jan 12]
JS Tahoua        2-3 AS Police        
AS GNN           1-0 Jangorzo FC      
US Gendarmerie   1-2 AS FAN           
[Jan 13]
AS Douanes       0-1 AS SONIDEP       
[date?]
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 Akokana FC       

Round 4
[Jan 17]
ASN NIGELEC      1-2 AS Douanes       
[Jan 18]
AS SONIDEP       1-1 AS GNN           
[Jan 19]
Jangorzo FC      0-0 Racing FC        
[Jan 20]
Urana FC         1-1 Espoir FC        
Akokana FC       1-0 JS Tahoua        
AS FAN           0-0 Sahel SC         
[Jan 23?]
AS Police        2-0 US Gendarmerie   

Round 5
[Jan 26,27]
Akokana FC       1-1 Espoir FC        
Urana FC         3-0 JS Tahoua        
Sahel SC         2-3 AS Police        
Jangorzo FC      2-1 US Gendarmerie   
AS GNN           2-1 AS Douanes       
Racing FC        3-2 ASN NIGELEC      
[Jan 27]
AS SONIDEP       0-0 AS FAN           

Round 6 [Feb 22-24]
Espoir FC        1-2 US Gendarmerie   
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 AS GNN           
JS Tahoua        0-1 AS FAN           
Jangorzo FC      1-1 Akokana FC       
AS Douanes       0-0 Urana FC         
Racing FC        1-2 Sahel SC         
AS Police        0-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 7 [Mar 1-3]
Espoir FC        0-2 AS FAN           [awarded win to Espoir; goal records unchanged]
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 Sahel SC         
US Gendarmerie   2-1 JS Tahoua        
AS Douanes       0-1 Akokana FC       
Jangorzo FC      2-1 Urana FC         
Racing FC        0-3 AS SONIDEP       
AS GNN           0-1 AS Police        

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Jangorzo FC      0-1 AS FAN           
[Mar 6]
AS SONIDEP       3-0 Espoir FC        
AS GNN           1-1 JS Tahoua        
[Mar 7]
Akokana FC       0-0 Sahel SC         
Urana FC         0-0 AS Police        
AS Douanes       1-1 Racing FC        
US Gendarmerie   2-1 ASN NIGELEC      

Round 9 [Mar 8-11]
Racing FC        1-0 US Gendarmerie   [awarded win to Gendarmerie; goal records unchanged]
AS Douanes       4-2 Jangorzo FC      
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 AS FAN           
Akokana FC       0-2 AS Police        
Urana FC         0-0 Sahel SC         
JS Tahoua        1-4 AS SONIDEP       
AS GNN           4-0 Espoir FC        

Round 10
[Mar 15]
AS SONIDEP       0-2 ASN NIGELEC      
JS Tahoua        1-0 AS Douanes       
Espoir FC        1-4 Jangorzo FC      
[Mar 16]
AS Police        2-3 Racing FC        
AS GNN           1-5 Sahel SC         
[Mar 17]
AS FAN           2-1 Akokana FC       
US Gendarmerie   1-1 Urana FC         

Round 11
[Mar 18]
Espoir FC        0-4 AS Douanes       
[Mar 19]
Sahel SC         2-1 JS Tahoua        
AS Police        0-0 ASN NIGELEC      
[Mar 20]
AS FAN           2-1 Urana FC         
US Gendarmerie   0-0 Akokana FC       
[Mar 21]
Racing FC        2-3 AS GNN           
[date?]
AS SONIDEP       3-1 Jangorzo FC      

Round 12
[dates?]
AS Police        2-2 Jangorzo FC      
Sahel SC         3-1 US Gendarmerie   
AS Douanes       0-1 AS FAN           
Espoir FC        0-3 Racing FC        [possibly awarded]
[Mar 28]
Akokana FC       0-1 AS SONIDEP       
Urana FC         1-1 AS GNN           
[Mar 29]
JS Tahoua        1-1 ASN NIGELEC      

Round 13
[Mar 27]
Sahel SC         2-0 Jangorzo FC      
[Mar 28]
AS Douanes       1-0 US Gendarmerie   
AS FAN           1-2 AS Police        
[dates?]
Urana FC         0-1 AS SONIDEP      
Akokana FC       0-1 AS GNN           
JS Tahoua        0-0 Racing FC        
Espoir FC        0-5 ASN NIGELEC      

Halfway Table:

 1.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               13  10  2  1  21- 6  32  [C]
 2.AS GNN (Niamey)                   13   8  3  2  20-14  27
 3.AS FAN (Niamey)                   13   8  2  3  16- 7  26  [*]
 4.AS Police (Niamey)                13   7  4  2  20-12  25
 5.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 13   5  6  2  19-11  21
 6.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  13   5  3  5  17-16  18  [*]
 7.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              13   4  4  5  19-12  16
 8.AS Douanes (Niamey)               13   4  4  5  14-11  16
 9.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 13   4  2  7  11-18  14  [*]
10.Akokana FC (Arlit)                13   2  6  5   7-11  12
11.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              13   3  3  7  14-22  12
12.Urana FC (Arlit)                  13   1  7  5   8-10  10
------------------------------------------------------------
13.JS Tahoua FC                      13   2  4  7   9-18  10
14.Espoir FC (Zinder)                13   1  4  8   5-32   7  [*]

[*] includes match round 7 as win for Espoir against FAN
    and match round 9 as win for Gendarmerie against Racing

Round 14
[Apr 5]
US Gendarmerie   1-1 AS Douanes       
AS Police        3-2 AS FAN           
[Apr 6]
ASN NIGELEC      4-1 Espoir FC        
Racing FC        3-1 JS Tahoua        
[Apr 7]
Jangorzo FC      2-2 Sahel SC         
AS GNN           3-1 Akokana FC       
AS SONIDEP       3-1 Urana FC         

Round 15
[Apr 9]
ASN NIGELEC      3-2 JS Tahoua        
Racing FC        0-0 Espoir FC        
[Apr 10]
AS GNN           1-1 Urana FC         
AS SONIDEP       1-0 Akokana FC       
Jangorzo FC      1-2 AS Police        
[Apr 11]
US Gendarmerie   1-2 Sahel SC         
AS FAN           0-1 AS Douanes       

Round 16
[Apr 17]
Jangorzo FC       -  AS SONIDEP       
ASN NIGELEC       -  AS Police        
AS GNN            -  Racing FC        
JS Tahoua         -  Sahel SC         
[Apr 18]
AS Douanes        -  Espoir FC        
Urana FC          -  AS FAN           
Akokana FC        -  US Gendarmerie   

Table:

 1.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               15  12  2  1  25- 7  38  [C]
 2.AS Police (Niamey)                15   9  4  2  25-15  31
 3.AS GNN (Niamey)                   15   9  4  2  24-16  31
 4.AS FAN (Niamey)                   15   8  2  5  18-11  26  [*]
 5.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 15   6  7  2  23-14  25
 6.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              15   6  4  5  26-15  22
 7.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  15   6  4  5  20-17  22  [*]
 8.AS Douanes (Niamey)               15   5  5  5  16-12  20
 9.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 15   4  3  8  13-21  15  [*]
10.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              15   3  4  8  17-26  13
11.Akokana FC (Arlit)                15   2  6  7   8-15  12
12.Urana FC (Arlit)                  15   1  8  6  10-14  11
------------------------------------------------------------
13.JS Tahoua FC                      15   2  4  9  12-24  10
14.Espoir FC (Zinder)                15   1  5  9   6-36   8  [*]

[*] includes match round 7 as win for Espoir against FAN
    and match round 9 as win for Gendarmerie against Racing


Coupe Nationale

NB: preliminary round played by 8 regional qualifiers and 20 clubs second level

Regional Qualifiers (8):
Boboye FC        
Lada FC          
Lazaret FC       
Maradi           
Oumani FC        
Soniantcha       
Telwa FC         
Zinder           

Preliminary Round [tba]
National Dendi    -  Dankassawa FC    
Askia FC          -  Tagour PC        
Lada FC           -  Roumbassaou      
Liberté FC        -  Ni'ima FC        
Oumani FC         -  Garkuwa FC       
Alkali Nassara    -  Etoile Rouge     
Boboye FC         -  Abzin FC         
Zinder            -  Soniantcha       
Lantarki FC       -  Telwa FC         
Dan Gourmou FC    -  Kandarga FC      
Maradi           bye
Lazaret FC       bye
Entente FC       bye
AS Renaissance   bye
AS Zam           bye
JS Ader          bye
Olympic FC       bye
Zumunta FC       bye

NB: top level clubs all bye to 1/16 Finals


Ligue Nationale

NB: second level

Poule A

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Garkuwa FC       0-2 Ni'ima FC        
[Apr 13]
AS Zam           1-0 Abzin FC         
[Apr 14]
Liberté FC       0-0 National Dendi   
Entente FC       1-1 JS Ader          
AS Renaissance   1-0 Kandarga FC      

Round 2
[Apr 17]
Liberté FC        -  Abzin FC         
AS Renaissance    -  Ni'ima FC        
[Apr 18]
AS Zam            -  Entente FC       
[dates?]
National Dendi    -  JS Ader          
Garkuwa FC        -  Kandarga FC      

Poule B

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Dan Gourmou FC   1-0 Dankassawa FC    
[Apr 13]
Tagour PC        0-2 Olympic FC       
Zumunta FC       0-1 Lantarki FC      
Alkali Nassara   1-2 Roumbassaou      
[Apr 14?]
Etoile Rouge     2-1 Askia FC         

Round 2
[Apr 16]
Olympic FC        -  Lantarki FC      
[Apr 18]
Zumunta FC        -  Askia FC         
[dates?]
Alkali Nassara    -  Dankassawa FC    
Dan Gourmou FC    -  Tagour PC        
Roumbassaou       -  Etoile Rouge     


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.