Niger 2020/21


Superligue
Coupe Nationale
Ligue Nationale
Ligues Régionales

Superligue

Final Table:

 1.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 26  17  7  2  46-20  58        Champions
 2.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              26  14  7  5  27-14  49
 3.AS Douanes (Niamey)               26  12  7  7  33-23  43
 4.AS GNN (Niamey)                   26  12  6  8  36-19  42
 5.AS FAN (Niamey)                   26  10  6 10  33-20  36
 6.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               26   9  8  9  32-31  35
 7.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 26  10  4 12  25-26  34
 8.Espoir FC (Zinder)                26   9  7 10  28-37  34
 9.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  26   7  9 10  20-30  30
10.AS Police (Niamey)                26   6 11  9  29-30  29
11.Olympic FC (Niamey)               26   7  8 11  25-28  29
12.Urana FC (Arlit)                  26   7  8 11  23-27  29
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              26   8  4 14  21-43  28       Relegated
14.JS Ader (Ader)                    26   6  4 16  17-47  22       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 23]
AS FAN           1-1 AS Police        
[Oct 24]
JS Ader          1-0 Sahel SC         
Jangorzo FC      0-3 US Gendarmerie   
AS Douanes       0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
[Oct 25]
Olympic FC       1-0 Racing FC        
[Nov 7]
Espoir FC        1-1 AS GNN           
[Nov 8]
Urana FC         1-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 2
[Oct 27]
Urana FC         1-0 Sahel SC         
[Oct 30]
AS Police        1-1 Olympic FC       
[Nov 7]
Racing FC        0-4 AS Douanes       
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 AS FAN           
[Nov 10]
Espoir FC        0-2 US Gendarmerie   
Jangorzo FC      2-1 AS GNN           
[Nov 11]
JS Ader          1-0 AS SONIDEP       

Round 3
[Nov 10]
AS FAN           3-0 Olympic FC       
AS Douanes       1-0 AS Police        
[Nov 11]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Racing FC        
[Nov 14]
US Gendarmerie   7-0 JS Ader          
[Nov 15]
AS GNN           2-1 Urana FC         
Sahel SC         1-0 Jangorzo FC      
[Nov 16]
AS SONIDEP       1-3 Espoir FC        

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Olympic FC       2-2 AS Douanes       
[Nov 18]
US Gendarmerie   2-1 Urana FC         
AS Police        1-3 ASN NIGELEC      
[Nov 19]
AS GNN           3-0 JS Ader          
Sahel SC         2-1 Espoir FC        
[Nov 20]
AS SONIDEP       4-1 Jangorzo FC      
Racing FC        1-0 AS FAN           

Round 5
[Nov 23]
Olympic FC       2-2 AS SONIDEP       
JS Ader          2-1 AS FAN           
Espoir FC        0-0 AS Douanes       
Jangorzo FC      2-1 ASN NIGELEC      
Racing FC        1-1 US Gendarmerie   
[Nov 24]
Urana FC         0-2 AS Police        
AS GNN           1-0 Sahel SC         

Round 6
[Nov 26]
Espoir FC        0-0 ASN NIGELEC      
Jangorzo FC      1-0 AS Douanes       
[Nov 27]
Urana FC         1-0 AS FAN           
JS Ader          0-1 AS Police        
[Nov 28]
Sahel SC         0-1 Olympic FC       
[Dec 9]
US Gendarmerie   2-1 AS GNN           
[Dec 16?]
AS SONIDEP       1-1 Racing FC        

Round 7
[Dec 1]
Racing FC        0-1 AS GNN           
[Dec 3]
AS Police        0-1 Espoir FC        
AS FAN           0-1 Jangorzo FC      
[Dec 4]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Urana FC         
AS Douanes       2-0 JS Ader          
[Jan 17?]
Sahel SC         0-1 AS SONIDEP       
[Feb 3]
Olympic FC       1-1 US Gendarmerie   

Round 8
[Dec 7-9]
AS Douanes       1-0 Urana FC         
ASN NIGELEC      4-0 JS Ader          
AS Police        3-1 Jangorzo FC      
AS FAN           3-0 Espoir FC        
[Dec 14]
US Gendarmerie   2-1 AS SONIDEP       
Sahel SC         0-1 Racing FC        
[Dec 16?]
AS GNN           1-0 Olympic FC       

Round 9
[Dec 16?]
Espoir FC        2-1 Urana FC         
[Dec 19?]
AS GNN           2-0 AS FAN           
JS Ader          1-2 Racing FC        
[Dec 20]
AS Police        1-3 Sahel SC         
[Dec 21]
Jangorzo FC      0-0 Olympic FC       
[Dec 26]
AS SONIDEP       0-1 AS Douanes       
[Dec 28]
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 US Gendarmerie   

Round 10
[Dec 21]
AS GNN           1-1 AS Douanes       
[Dec 23]
Urana FC         1-0 Racing FC        
[Dec 24]
Sahel SC         1-0 ASN NIGELEC      
Espoir FC        2-1 Olympic FC       
JS Ader          0-1 Jangorzo FC      
[Dec 29]
AS SONIDEP       1-2 AS FAN           
[Feb 7]
AS Police        0-2 US Gendarmerie   

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Racing FC        1-1 AS Police        
[Feb 13]
JS Ader          0-0 Urana FC         
Olympic FC       1-2 ASN NIGELEC      
[Feb 15]
AS Douanes       1-0 Sahel SC         
[Feb 26]
AS GNN           2-0 AS SONIDEP       
[Feb 27]
Jangorzo FC      1-2 Espoir FC        [awarded as win to Jangorzo; goal records
[Feb 28]                               remained unchanged]
US Gendarmerie   1-0 AS FAN           

Round 12
[Feb 16]
Jangorzo FC      1-0 Urana FC         
Racing FC        0-1 Espoir FC        
Olympic FC       0-0 JS Ader          
[Feb 17]
AS Police        1-1 AS GNN           
[Feb 19]
US Gendarmerie   1-1 AS Douanes       
[Feb 20]
Sahel SC         1-1 AS FAN           
[Mar 1]
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 13
[Feb 20]
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 AS GNN           
[Feb 23]
Racing FC        1-0 Jangorzo FC      
Espoir FC        0-0 JS Ader          
[Feb 24]
AS FAN           1-2 AS Douanes       
[Feb 25]
Olympic FC       1-1 Urana FC         
Sahel SC         1-2 US Gendarmerie   
[Mar 5]
AS SONIDEP       3-3 AS Police        

Halfway Table:

 1.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 13   9  4  0  27- 8  31
 2.AS GNN (Niamey)                   13   7  4  2  18- 9  25
 3.AS Douanes (Niamey)               13   7  4  2  16- 7  25
 4.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              13   7  1  5  11-16  22
 5.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              13   6  3  4  15- 9  21
 6.Espoir FC (Zinder)                13   5  4  4  13-12  19
 7.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  13   4  3  6   8-13  15
 8.AS FAN (Niamey)                   13   4  2  7  13-13  14
 9.AS Police (Niamey)                13   3  5  5  15-18  14
10.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               13   3  4  6  16-19  13
11.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 13   4  1  8   9-12  13
12.Olympic FC (Niamey)               13   2  7  4  11-15  13
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Urana FC (Arlit)                  13   3  3  7   8-13  12
14.JS Ader (Ader)                    13   3  3  7   5-21  12

Round 14
[Mar 5]
US Gendarmerie   1-0 Sahel SC         
[Mar 6]
AS GNN           0-2 ASN NIGELEC      
Jangorzo FC      1-0 Racing FC        
Urana FC         2-0 Olympic FC       
JS Ader          1-1 Espoir FC        [awarded as win to Espoir; goal records
[Mar 7]                                remained unchanged]
AS Douanes       1-0 AS FAN           
[Mar 8]
AS Police        0-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 15
[Mar 11]
JS Ader          0-1 Olympic FC       
Espoir FC        1-1 Racing FC        
[Mar 12]
AS FAN           1-0 Sahel SC         
[Mar 13]
AS Douanes       0-1 US Gendarmerie   
Urana FC         1-0 Jangorzo FC      
[Mar 14]
AS GNN           0-0 AS Police        
AS SONIDEP       0-0 ASN NIGELEC      

Round 16
[Mar 17]
Espoir FC        3-2 Jangorzo FC      
[Mar 18]
Sahel SC         2-2 AS Douanes       
[Mar 19]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Olympic FC       
AS Police        0-0 Racing FC        
[Mar 20]
AS FAN           1-1 US Gendarmerie   
[Mar 21]
AS SONIDEP       2-1 AS GNN           
Urana FC         2-2 JS Ader          

Round 17
[Mar 27]
Olympic FC       3-1 Espoir FC        
Jangorzo FC      0-1 JS Ader          
[Mar 28]
Racing FC        2-2 Urana FC         
[Mar 29]
AS Douanes       1-3 AS GNN           
[Apr 6]
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 Sahel SC         [awarded as win to Nigelec; goal records
US Gendarmerie   1-0 AS Police         remained unchanged]
[Apr 8]
AS FAN           1-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 18
[Apr 2]
US Gendarmerie   0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
[Apr 3]
Sahel SC         2-2 AS Police        
Olympic FC       1-1 Jangorzo FC      
[Apr 4]
Urana FC         2-3 Espoir FC        
Racing FC        2-1 JS Ader          
AS FAN           2-0 AS GNN           
[Apr 5]
AS Douanes       1-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 19
[Apr 10]
Racing FC        1-1 Sahel SC         
Urana FC         2-0 AS Douanes       
JS Ader          0-2 ASN NIGELEC      
[Apr 11]
Olympic FC       0-1 AS GNN           
AS SONIDEP       2-2 US Gendarmerie   [awarded as win to Gendarmerie; goal
[Apr 12]                               records remained unchanged]
Espoir FC        0-0 AS FAN           
Jangorzo FC      1-1 AS Police        

Round 20
[Apr 14]
AS SONIDEP       0-1 Sahel SC         
US Gendarmerie   2-0 Olympic FC       
[Apr 15]
AS GNN           0-0 Racing FC        
Espoir FC        2-1 AS Police        
Jangorzo FC      0-4 AS FAN           
Urana FC         0-0 ASN NIGELEC      
JS Ader          1-2 AS Douanes       

Round 21
[May 15]
AS GNN           1-0 US Gendarmerie   
[May 16]
Olympic FC       4-1 Sahel SC         
[May 17]
Racing FC        1-1 AS SONIDEP      
[May 18]
ASN NIGELEC      2-0 Espoir FC        
AS Douanes       4-0 Jangorzo FC      
[May 19]
AS FAN           0-0 Urana FC         
AS Police        5-1 JS Ader          

Round 22
[May 20]
Sahel SC         2-1 AS GNN           
US Gendarmerie   awd Racing FC        [awarded 1-0; match abandoned, Racing walked off]
[May 21]
AS Douanes       2-1 Espoir FC        
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 Jangorzo FC      [awarded as win to NIGELEC; goal records 
[May 22]                               remained unchanged]
AS FAN           5-1 JS Ader          
AS Police        2-2 Urana FC         
[May 23]
AS SONIDEP       2-1 Olympic FC       

Round 23
[May 26]
JS Ader          1-0 AS GNN           
AS Douanes       1-0 Olympic FC       
[May 27]
ASN NIGELEC      0-0 AS Police        
AS FAN           5-1 Racing FC        
Urana FC         1-2 US Gendarmerie   
Espoir FC        0-1 Sahel SC         
Jangorzo FC      1-2 AS SONIDEP       

Round 24
[May 30]
Olympic FC       0-1 AS FAN           
Urana FC         0-0 AS GNN           [awarded as win to Urana; goal records 
JS Ader          0-2 US Gendarmerie    remained unchanged]
Espoir FC        0-1 AS SONIDEP       
Jangorzo FC      0-1 Sahel SC         
Racing FC        2-0 ASN NIGELEC      
[May 31]
AS Police        2-1 AS Douanes       

Round 25
[Jun 20]
AS FAN           0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
AS Douanes       1-2 Racing FC        
[Jun 22]
Olympic FC       1-0 AS Police        
[Jun 23]
AS GNN           5-0 Jangorzo FC      
[Jun 24]
Sahel SC         2-1 Urana FC         
AS SONIDEP       2-3 JS Ader          
[Jun 29]
US Gendarmerie   3-3 Espoir FC        

Round 26
[Jun 29]
Sahel SC         2-0 JS Ader          
AS SONIDEP       1-0 Urana FC         
[Jul 2]
AS Police        1-0 AS FAN           
US Gendarmerie   3-3 Jangorzo FC      
Racing FC        0-3 Olympic FC       
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 AS Douanes       
[Jul 3]
AS GNN           6-0 Espoir FC        

Final Table:

 1.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 26  17  7  2  46-20  58        Champions
 2.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              26  14  7  5  27-14  49
 3.AS Douanes (Niamey)               26  12  7  7  33-23  43
 4.AS GNN (Niamey)                   26  12  6  8  36-19  42
 5.AS FAN (Niamey)                   26  10  6 10  33-20  36
 6.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               26   9  8  9  32-31  35
 7.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 26  10  4 12  25-26  34
 8.Espoir FC (Zinder)                26   9  7 10  28-37  34
 9.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  26   7  9 10  20-30  30
10.AS Police (Niamey)                26   6 11  9  29-30  29
11.Olympic FC (Niamey)               26   7  8 11  25-28  29
12.Urana FC (Arlit)                  26   7  8 11  23-27  29
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              26   8  4 14  21-43  28       Relegated
14.JS Ader (Ader)                    26   6  4 16  17-47  22       Relegated


Coupe Nationale

1/16 Finals
[Apr 19]
Ni'ima FC        0-1 AS FAN           
Olympic FC       w/o Zumunta AC       
[Apr 20]
AS Douanes       3-0 Sahel SC         
[Apr 21]
Kandarga FC      o/w Lantarki FC      
AS GNN           3-1 JS Tahoua FC     
Urana FC         2-0 AS SONIDEP       
[Apr 22]
ASAF FC          1-4 Racing FC        
US Gendarmerie   1-0 AS ZAM           
[Apr 23]
Akokana FC       w/o Wombeye FC       
Dan Gourmou FC   o/w Kandadji Sport   
Entente FC       1-1 Nassari MI       [4-2 pen]
Nassara AC       3-5 Marhaba FC       
JS Ader          0-0 AS Renaissance   [4-2 pen]
ASN NIGELEC      4-0 Espoir FC        
[Apr 24]
AS Police        4-0 Jangorzo FC      
[Apr 25]
Liberté FC       w/o AAbzin FC         

1/8 Finals
[Apr 29]
Kandadji Sport   0-1 Liberté FC       
[Apr 30]
AS Douanes       1-0 AS FAN           
[May 1]
Marhaba FC       1-2 JS Ader          
Olympic FC       1-1 Racing FC        [4-2 pen]
Akokana FC       1-0 Urana FC         
[May 2]
Entente FC       0-4 AS Police        
AS GNN           0-4 ASN NIGELEC      
[May 3]
US Gendarmerie   3-0 Lantarki FC      

Quarterfinals
[Jun 3]
JS Ader          0-2 US Gendarmerie   
[Jun 5]
AS Douanes       1-0 ASN NIGELEC      
Akokana FC       0-1 Olympic FC       
[Jun 6]
Liberté FC       1-2 AS Police        

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 9]
AS Douanes       1-1 US Gendarmerie   
[Jun 10]
AS Police        1-1 Olympic FC       

Second Legs
[Jun 12]
US Gendarmerie   0-0 AS Douanes       
[Jun 13]
Olympic FC       0-1 AS Police        

Final [Jun 26, Stade Général Seini Kountché, Niamey]
US Gendarmerie   1-1 AS Police        [4-3 pen]
  [Issoufou Hinsa 11; Suleiman Mohamed 66]

Ligue Nationale

NB: second level

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Akokana FC (Arlit)                18  11  5  2  27-13  38  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tagour PC (Dosso)                 18   8  6  4  20-12  30
 3.Nassara AC (Agadez)               18   8  5  5  31-24  29
 4.AS ZAM de Goudel (Niamey)         18   8  4  6  25-16  28
 5.Kandadji Sport (Niamey)           18   8  4  6  24-18  28
 6.Liberté FC (Niamey)               18   8  3  7  25-21  27
 7.Dan Gourmou FC (Tahoua)           18   6  6  6  28-20  24
 8.Wombeye FC (Maradi)               18   7  3  8  28-25  24
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kandarga FC (Zinder)              18   5  5  8  29-28  20  Relegated
10.Mali Bero FC (Ouallam)            18   0  1 17   9-69   1  Relegated

Groupe B
 1.JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)             18  11  4  3  30-16  37  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Entente FC (Dosso)                18  10  5  3  21-12  35
 3.Zumunta AC (Niamey)               18   9  3  6  23-19  30
 4.Ni'ima FC (Diffa)                 18   6  7  5  20-21  25
 5.AS Renaissance (Niamey)           18   6  6  6  13-11  24
 6.Etoile Rouge FC (Niamey)          18   6  5  7  21-23  23
 7.Alkali Nassara FC (Zinder)        18   5  5  8  21-31  20
 8.Lantarki FC (Agadez)              18   5  3 10  17-22  18
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)           18   4  6  8  15-20  18  Relegated
10.Abzin FC (Agadez)                 18   4  4 10  29-35  16  Relegated

Round 1
Liberté FC       1-2 Akokana FC       
Nassara AC       4-2 Kandarga FC      
Tagour PC        1-1 Dan Gourmou FC   
Kandadji Sport   1-2 Wombeye FC       
Mali Bero FC     1-4 AS ZAM           
Zumunta AC       1-2 JS Tahoua FC     
Etoile Rouge     3-1 Abzin FC         
Entente FC       1-1 AS Renaissance   
Lantarki FC      0-0 Ni'ima FC        
Dan Kassawa FC   2-1 Alkali Nassara   

Round 2
Nassara AC       4-1 Mali Bero FC     
Liberté FC       0-1 Dan Gourmou FC   
Kandarga FC      2-1 Kandadji Sport   
Tagour PC        0-1 Akokana FC       
AS ZAM           0-1 Wombeye FC       
Etoile Rouge     1-2 JS Tahoua FC     
Zumunta AC       3-2 Abzin FC         
Dan Kassawa FC   0-0 AS Renaissance   
Alkali Nassara   1-1 Ni'ima FC        
Lantarki FC      0-1 Entente FC       

Round 3
[Jan 7]
Akokana FC       1-0 Kandadji Sport   
Kandarga FC      1-1 Liberté FC       
Wombeye FC       0-1 Tagour PC        
[Jan 8]
Dan Gourmou FC   4-0 Mali Bero FC     
AS ZAM           0-2 Nassara AC       
Zumunta AC       3-1 Etoile Rouge     
Abzin FC         2-3 Entente FC       
AS Renaissance   1-0 Alkali Nassara   
Ni'ima FC        1-1 Dan Kassawa FC   
[Jan 9]
JS Tahoua FC     1-3 Lantarki FC      

Round 4
[Jan 10]
Wombeye FC       0-1 Liberté FC       
Kandarga FC      0-1 Tagour PC        
[Jan 11]
Dan Gourmou FC   2-1 Nassara AC       
Akokana FC       1-3 AS ZAM           
Mali Bero FC     1-7 Kandadji Sport   
Entente FC       2-1 Zumunta AC       
Ni'ima FC        2-2 Etoile Rouge     
[Jan 12]
AS Renaissance   2-0 Lantarki FC      
Alkali Nassara   1-1 JS Tahoua FC     
Abzin FC         1-1 Dan Kassawa FC   

Round 5
Mali Bero FC     1-4 Wombeye FC       
Tagour PC        1-0 Liberté FC       
Akokana FC       2-2 Nassara AC       
Kandadji Sport   2-1 Dan Gourmou FC   
Kandarga FC      2-2 AS ZAM           
Alkali Nassara   1-0 Etoile Rouge     
Entente FC       0-0 JS Tahoua FC     
Ni'ima FC        1-0 AS Renaissance   
Lantarki FC      3-2 Abzin FC         
Dan Kassawa FC   1-0 Zumunta AC       

Round 6
AS ZAM           1-0 Liberté FC       
Wombeye FC       2-1 Dan Gourmou FC   
Tagour PC        2-0 Mali Bero FC     
Kandadji Sport   1-1 Nassara AC       
Kandarga FC      0-0 Akokana FC       
Abzin FC         1-0 AS Renaissance   
Zumunta AC       3-1 Lantarki FC      
Alkali Nassara   1-0 Entente FC       
Dan Kassawa FC   1-1 Etoile Rouge     
JS Tahoua FC     2-0 Ni'ima FC        [possibly awarded 3-0]

Round 7
Tagour PC        0-0 Nassara AC       
Liberté FC       2-0 Mali Bero FC     
AS ZAM           0-0 Kandadji Sport   
Akokana FC       0-0 Dan Gourmou FC   
Wombeye FC       6-1 Kandarga FC      
Alkali Nassara   0-1 Zumunta AC       
JS Tahoua FC     2-0 AS Renaissance   
Dan Kassawa FC   2-1 Lantarki FC      
Etoile Rouge     2-0 Entente FC       
Abzin FC         0-1 Ni'ima FC        

Round 8
Kandadji Sport   1-0 Tagour PC        
Mali Bero FC     1-5 Kandarga FC      
Dan Gourmou FC   0-2 AS ZAM           
Akokana FC       1-0 Wombeye FC       
Nassara AC       1-0 Liberté FC       
Lantarki FC      2-1 Alkali Nassara   
Abzin FC         2-2 JS Tahoua FC     
Zumunta AC       1-0 Ni'ima FC        
Entente FC       2-0 Dan Kassawa FC   
Etoile Rouge     0-1 AS Renaissance   

Round 9
Dan Gourmou FC   4-1 Kandarga FC      
AS ZAM           0-0 Tagour PC        
Nassara AC       4-2 Wombeye FC       
Akokana FC       4-0 Mali Bero FC     
Kandadji Sport   0-1 Liberté FC       
Etoile Rouge     1-0 Lantarki FC      
JS Tahoua FC     1-0 Dan Kassawa FC   
Alkali Nassara   3-2 Abzin FC         
AS Renaissance   0-0 Zumunta AC       
Ni'ima FC        0-0 Entente FC       

Halfway Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Nassara AC (Agadez)                9   5  3  1  19-10  18
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Akokana FC (Arlit)                 9   5  3  1  12- 6  18
 3.Wombeye FC (Maradi)                9   5  0  4  17-11  15
 4.AS ZAM de Goudel (Niamey)          9   4  3  2  12- 7  15
 5.Tagour PC (Dosso)                  9   4  3  2   6- 3  15
 6.Dan Gourmou FC (Tahoua)            9   4  2  3  14- 9  14
 7.Kandadji Sport (Niamey)            9   3  2  4  13- 9  11
 8.Liberté FC (Niamey)                9   3  1  5   6- 7  10
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kandarga FC (Zinder)               9   2  3  4  14-20   9
10.Mali Bero FC (Ouallam)             9   0  0  9   5-36   0

Groupe B
 1.JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)              9   5  3  1  13- 8  18
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zumunta AC (Niamey)                9   5  1  3  13- 9  16
 3.Entente FC (Dosso)                 9   4  3  2   9- 7  15
 4.Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)            9   3  4  2   8- 8  13
 5.AS Renaissance (Niamey)            9   3  3  3   5- 5  12
 6.Etoile Rouge FC (Niamey)           9   3  2  4  11-11  11
 7.Alkali Nassara FC (Zinder)         9   3  2  4   9-10  11
 8.Ni'ima FC (Diffa)                  9   2  5  2   6- 7  11
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Lantarki FC (Agadez)               9   3  1  5  10-13  10
10.Abzin FC (Agadez)                  9   1  2  6  13-19   5

Round 10
Kandarga FC      bt  Dan Gourmou FC   [later awarded to Dan Gourmou]
Tagour PC         -  AS ZAM           
Wombeye FC        -  Nassara AC       
Mali Bero FC      -  Akokana FC       
Liberté FC        -  Kandadji Sport   
Lantarki FC       -  Etoile Rouge     
Dan Kassawa FC    -  JS Tahoua FC     
Abzin FC          -  Alkali Nassara   
Zumunta AC        -  AS Renaissance   
Entente FC        -  Ni'ima FC        

Round 11
Tagour PC         -  Kandadji Sport   
Kandarga FC       -  Mali Bero FC     
AS ZAM            -  Dan Gourmou FC   
Wombeye FC        -  Akokana FC       
Liberté FC        -  Nassara AC       
Alkali Nassara    -  Lantarki FC      
JS Tahoua FC      -  Abzin FC         
Ni'ima FC         -  Zumunta AC       
Dan Kassawa FC    -  Entente FC       
AS Renaissance    -  Etoile Rouge     

Round 12
Nassara AC        -  Tagour PC        
Mali Bero FC      -  Liberté FC       
Kandadji Sport    -  AS ZAM           
Dan Gourmou FC   0-0 Akokana FC       
Kandarga FC       -  Wombeye FC       
Zumunta AC       3-0 Alkali Nassara   
AS Renaissance   0-1 JS Tahoua FC     
Lantarki FC      2-0 Dan Kassawa FC   
Entente FC       3-1 Etoile Rouge     
Ni'ima FC        1-1 Abzin FC         

Round 13
Liberté FC       1-0 AS ZAM           
Dan Gourmou FC   1-1 Wombeye FC       
Mali Bero FC     1-1 Tagour PC        
Nassara AC       2-2 Kandadji Sport   
Akokana FC       1-0 Kandarga FC      
AS Renaissance   1-0 Abzin FC         
Lantarki FC      1-1 Zumunta AC       
Entente FC        -  Alkali Nassara   
Etoile Rouge      -  Dan Kassawa FC   
Ni'ima FC         -  JS Tahoua FC     

Round 14
Wombeye FC        -  Mali Bero FC     
Liberté FC        -  Tagour PC        
Nassara AC        -  Akokana FC       
Dan Gourmou FC    -  Kandadji Sport   
AS ZAM            -  Kandarga FC      
Etoile Rouge      -  Alkali Nassara   
JS Tahoua FC      -  Entente FC       
AS Renaissance    -  Ni'ima FC        
Abzin FC          -  Lantarki FC      
Zumunta AC        -  Dan Kassawa FC   

Round 15
Liberté FC       1-1 Wombeye FC       
Tagour PC        1-1 Kandarga FC      
Nassara AC       2-1 Dan Gourmou FC   
AS ZAM           1-2 Akokana FC       
Kandadji Sport   2-1 Mali Bero FC     
Zumunta AC       0-2 Entente FC       
Etoile Rouge     2-2 Ni'ima FC        
Lantarki FC      0-0 AS Renaissance   
JS Tahoua FC     5-0 Alkali Nassara   
Dan Kassawa FC   1-1 Abzin FC         

Round 16
Kandadji Sport   2-1 Akokana FC       
Liberté FC       3-0 Kandarga FC      
Tagour PC        3-1 Wombeye FC       [later awarded to Wombeye]
Mali Bero FC     1-5 Dan Gourmou FC   
Nassara AC       1-2 AS ZAM           
Etoile Rouge     1-0 Zumunta AC       
Entente FC       3-2 Abzin FC         
Alkali Nassara   2-1 AS Renaissance   
Dan Kassawa FC   1-2 Ni'ima FC        
Lantarki FC      0-1 JS Tahoua FC     [later awarded to Lantarki]

Round 17 [inferred]
Mali Bero FC     0-2 Nassara AC       
Dan Gourmou FC   4-0 Liberté FC       [5-1?]
Kandadji Sport   0-0 Kandarga FC      
Akokana FC       3-1 Tagour PC        
Wombeye FC       1-0 AS ZAM           [2-1?]
JS Tahoua FC     drw Etoile Rouge     [0-0, 1-1 or 2-2]
Abzin FC         lt  Zumunta AC       [0-1, 1-2 or 2-3]
AS Renaissance   0-2 Dan Kassawa FC   
Ni'ima FC        3-4 Alkali Nassara   
Entente FC       1-0 Lantarki FC      

Round 18 [inferred]
Akokana FC       2-2 Liberté FC       
Kandarga FC      1-2 Nassara AC       
Dan Gourmou FC   0-0 Tagour PC        
Wombeye FC       0-2 Kandadji Sport   
AS ZAM           5-0 Mali Bero FC     
JS Tahoua FC     bt  Zumunta AC       [5-2, 4-1 or 3-0]
Abzin FC         bt  Etoile Rouge     [4-2, 3-1 or 2-0]
AS Renaissance   1-1 Entente FC       
Ni'ima FC        2-0 Lantarki FC      
Alkali Nassara   2-2 Dan Kassawa FC   

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Akokana FC (Arlit)                18  11  5  2  27-13  38  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tagour PC (Dosso)                 18   8  6  4  20-12  30
 3.Nassara AC (Agadez)               18   8  5  5  31-24  29
 4.AS ZAM de Goudel (Niamey)         18   8  4  6  25-16  28
 5.Kandadji Sport (Niamey)           18   8  4  6  24-18  28
 6.Liberté FC (Niamey)               18   8  3  7  25-21  27
 7.Dan Gourmou FC (Tahoua)           18   6  6  6  28-20  24
 8.Wombeye FC (Maradi)               18   7  3  8  28-25  24
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kandarga FC (Zinder)              18   5  5  8  29-28  20  Relegated
10.Mali Bero FC (Ouallam)            18   0  1 17   9-69   1  Relegated

Groupe B
 1.JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)             18  11  4  3  30-16  37  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Entente FC (Dosso)                18  10  5  3  21-12  35
 3.Zumunta AC (Niamey)               18   9  3  6  23-19  30
 4.Ni'ima FC (Diffa)                 18   6  7  5  20-21  25
 5.AS Renaissance (Niamey)           18   6  6  6  13-11  24
 6.Etoile Rouge FC (Niamey)          18   6  5  7  21-23  23
 7.Alkali Nassara FC (Zinder)        18   5  5  8  21-31  20
 8.Lantarki FC (Agadez)              18   5  3 10  17-22  18
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)           18   4  6  8  15-20  18  Relegated
10.Abzin FC (Agadez)                 18   4  4 10  29-35  16  Relegated

Championship Final

[Jun 30, Maradi]
JS Tahoua FC     2-0 Akokana FC       


Ligues Régionales

NB: there are 8 regional leagues (Agadez, Dosso, Diffa, Maradi, Niamey, Tahoua,
    Tillabéri and Zinder); the winners play off for promotion to the second level 

Niamey

Final [Jun 29]
AS Université    2-1 AS Aéroport      

NB: AS Université Abdou Moumouni (Niamey) qualified for Phase Final

Zinder

Poule A (6 clubs from Zinder city)
 
Round 1
[May 22]
Sultanat         1-2 JS Damagaram     
[May 23]
Tanimoune         -  Etoile Filante
[May 24]
ASAF              -  Albarka 
 
Round 2
[May 26]
Sultanat         1-1 Tanimoune
[May 28]
Albarka           -  JS Damagaram     
[May 29]
Etoile Filante   1-1 ASAF
 
Round 3
[May 31]
Tanimoune         -  JS Damagaram     
[Jun 1]
ASAF             1-0 Sultanat      
[Jun 2]
Albarka           -  Etoile Filante 
 
Round 4
[Jun 5]
JS Damagaram      -  ASAF
[Jun 6]
Albarka          1-3 Tanimoune
[Jun 7]
Sultanat         0-1 Etoile Filante 
 
Round 5
[Jun 10]
Etoile Filante   1-2 JS Damagaram     
[Jun 11]
Tanimoune        n/p ASAF
[Jun 12]
Sultanat         n/p Albarka
 
Final Table:
 
 1.JS Damagaram                       5   3  2  0   +10   11
 2.Etoile Filante de Police           5   3  1  1   + 4   10
 3.Tanimoune FC                       4   1  2  1   - 1    5
 4.Sultanat FC                        4   1  1  2   - 1    4
 5.Albarka FC                         4   1  0  3   -10    3
 6.ASAF FC                            4   0  2  2  -  2    2    
 
Poule B (3 teams (from outside the capital)  
 
Round 1 [May 22]
Mounio FC        1-0 Daoura FC 
 
Round 2 [May 26]
Daoura FC        2-0 Tsotse Baki FC
 
Round 3 [May 29]
Tsotse Baki FC   1-2 Mounio FC
 
Round 4 [Jun 2]
Mounio FC        awd Tsotse Baki FC   [Tsotse Baki forfeited; awarded 3-0]
 
Round 5 [Jun 5]
Daoura FC        3-1 Mounio FC
 
Round 6 [Jun 9]       
Tsotse Baki FC   0-1 Daoura FC 
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Daoura FC (Magaria)                4   3  0  1   6- 2   9  Final
 2.Mounio FC (Gouré)                  4   3  0  1   7- 4   9
 3.Tsotse Baki FC (Mirriah)           4   0  0  4   1- 8   0       
 
League Final [Jun 19]
JS Damagaram     3-3 Daoura FC        [3-0 pen]
 
NB: JS Damagaram (Zinder) qualified for Phase Final 

Phase Final

NB: played in Zinder

Poule A
Round 1 [Jul 3]
AS Université    3-0 AS Buropa        
Lada FC          1-1 JS Damagaram     
 
Round 2 [Jul 5]
AS Université    1-0 Lada FC          
AS Buropa        2-1 JS Damagaram     
 
Round 3 [Jul 7]
Lada FC          4-1 AS Buropa        
AS Université    2-3 JS Damagaram     
 
Final Table:
 
 1.AS Université Abdou Moumouni       3   2  0  1   6- 3   6  Final
 2.Lada FC de Diffa                   3   1  1  1   5- 3   4   
 3.JS Damagaram de Zinder             3   1  1  1   5- 5   4 
 4.AS Buropa de Maradi                3   1  0  2   3- 8   3   
 
Poule B
 
Round 1 [Jul 4]  
Telwa FC         1-0 National Dendi   
Soniantcha FC    1-0 ASCBK            
 
Round 2 [Jul 6]
Soniantcha FC    0-1 Telwa FC         
National Dendi   1-0 ASCBK            
 
Round 3 [Jul 8]
National Dendi    -  Soniantcha FC    
Telwa FC          -  ASCBK            
 
Table (Jul 7):
 
 1.Telwa FC de Agadez                 2   2  0  0   2- 0   6
 2.National Dendi de Dosso            2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 3.Sonantcha FC de Tillabéri          2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 4.ASCBK de Tahoua                    2   0  0  2   0- 2   0    
 
Final [Jul 10]
AS Université    3-1 Telwa FC         
 
NB: AS Université Abdou Moumouni (Niamey) and Telwa FC (Agadez) promoted to second level
 

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.