Nike Premier Cup U-15 2016 (Latin America – Africa)

Apr 25-30, 2016.
All matches played on Granja Comary, Teresópolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Group A
[Apr 25, Mon]
São Paulo Futebol Clube             4-0     Coritiba Foot Ball Club
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras       2-0     Fluminense Football Club
São Paulo Futebol Clube             1-2     Fluminense Football Club
Club Atlético Nacional S. A.        0-2     Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
[Apr 26, Tue]
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras       2-0     Coritiba Foot Ball Club
Fluminense Football Club            0-0     Club Atlético Nacional S. A.
Coritiba Foot Ball Club             1-0     Club Atlético Nacional S. A.
[Apr 27, Wed]
São Paulo Futebol Clube             0-1     Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Coritiba Foot Ball Club             0-3     Fluminense Football Club
São Paulo Futebol Clube             1-1     Club Atlético Nacional S. A.

   Team Name                            P  W D L Gf-Gc Pts
 1.Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras        4  4 0 0  7- 0  12 (1-8 positions)
 2.Fluminense Football Club             4  2 1 1  5- 3   7 (1-8 positions)
 3.São Paulo Futebol Clube              4  1 1 2  6- 4   4 (9-16 positions)
 4.Coritiba Foot Ball Club              4  1 0 3  1- 9   3 (9-16 positions)
 5.Club Atlético Nacional S. A.         4  0 2 2  1- 4   2

Group B
[Apr 25, Mon]
Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama       2-1     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
Santos Futebol Clube                0-1     Club Cerro Porteño
Santos Futebol Clube                3-1     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
Sport Club Internacional            1-0     Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
[Apr 26, Tue]
Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama       0-0     Club Cerro Porteño
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro           1-0     Sport Club Internacional
Club Cerro Porteño                  0-1     Sport Club Internacional
[Apr 27, Wed]
Santos Futebol Clube                2-0     Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
Club Cerro Porteño                  2-0     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
Sport Club Internacional            3-0     Santos Futebol Clube

   Team Name                            P  W D L Gf-Gc Pts
 1.Sport Club Internacional             4  3 0 1  5- 1   9 (1-8 positions)
 2.Club Cerro Porteño                   4  2 1 1  3- 1   7 (1-8 positions)
 3.Santos Futebol Clube                 4  2 0 2  5- 5   6 (9-16 positions)
 4.Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama        4  1 1 2  2- 4   4 (9-16 positions)
 5.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 4  1 0 3  3- 7   3

Group C
[Apr 25, Mon]
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube              3-0     Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista     1-1     Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo
Right to Dream Academy              5-0     Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
[Apr 26, Tue]
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube              1-0     Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista     0-2     Right to Dream Academy
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista     2-1     Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube              1-2     Right to Dream Academy
[Apr 27, Wed]
Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo   0-1     Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista     1-1     Cruzeiro Esporte Clube
Right to Dream Academy              2-0     Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo

   Team Name                            P  W D L Gf-Gc Pts
 1.Right to Dream Academy               4  4 0 0  9- 1  12 (1-8 positions)
 2.Cruzeiro Esporte Clube               4  2 1 1  6- 3   7 (1-8 positions)
 3.Sport Club Corinthians Paulista      4  1 2 1  4- 5   5 (9-16 positions)
 4.Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense     4  1 0 3  2-10   3 (9-16 positions)
 5.Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo    4  0 1 3  1- 3   1

Group D
[Apr 25, Mon]
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo        1-0     Club de Fútbol Pachuca
Clube Atlético Paranaense           2-0     Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Clube Atlético Mineiro              2-0     Club de Fútbol Pachuca
[Apr 26, Tue]
Clube Atlético Mineiro              0-0     Clube Atlético Paranaense
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo        1-1     Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Club de Fútbol Pachuca              1-2     Clube Atlético Paranaense
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo        1-1     Clube Atlético Mineiro
[Apr 27, Wed]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors          0-5     Club de Fútbol Pachuca
Clube Atlético Paranaense           1-1     Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
Clube Atlético Mineiro              0-1     Club Atlético Boca Juniors

   Team Name                            P  W D L Gf-Gc Pts
 1.Clube Atlético Paranaense            4  2 2 0  5- 2   8 (1-8 positions)
 2.Clube de Regatas do Flamengo         4  1 3 0  4- 3   6 (1-8 positions)
 3.Clube Atlético Mineiro               4  1 2 1  3- 2   5 (9-16 positions)
 4.Club Atlético Boca Juniors           4  1 1 2  2- 8   4 (9-16 positions)
 5.Club de Fútbol Pachuca               4  1 0 3  6- 5   3

9th-16th positions
[Apr 28, Thu]
São Paulo Futebol Clube             3-0     Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista     1-0     Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Clube Atlético Mineiro              1-0     Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Santos Futebol Clube                3-0     Coritiba Foot Ball Club
9th-12th positions
[Apr 29, Fri]
São Paulo Futebol Clube             2-0     Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
Clube Atlético Mineiro              2-3     Santos Futebol Clube
9th-10th positions
[Apr 30, Sat]
São Paulo Futebol Clube             n/p     Santos Futebol Clube              [not played]

Quarter finals
[Apr 28, Thu]
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras       1-0     Club Cerro Porteño
Right to Dream Academy          [5] 1-1 [4] Clube de Regatas do Flamengo      [pso]
Clube Atlético Paranaense           0-2     Cruzeiro Esporte Clube
Sport Club Internacional            3-1     Fluminense Football Club
Semifinals
[Apr 29, Fri]
Right to Dream Academy              3-1     Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Sport Club Internacional            2-1     Cruzeiro Esporte Clube
Final
[Apr 30, Sat]
Right to Dream Academy          [4] 0-0 [5] Sport Club Internacional          [pso]

Final Standing

   Team Name                            P  W D L Gf-Gc Pts
 1.Sport Club Internacional             7  5 1 1 10- 3  16 (Porto Alegre, BRA)
 2.Right to Dream Academy               7  5 2 0 13- 3  17 (Accra, GHA)
 3.Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras        6  5 0 1  9- 3  15 (São Paulo, BRA)
 4.Cruzeiro Esporte Clube               6  3 1 2  9- 5  10 (Belo Horizonte, BRA)
 5.Clube Atlético Paranaense            5  2 2 1  5- 4   8 (Curitiba, BRA)
 6.Fluminense Football Club             5  2 1 2  6- 6   7 (Rio de Janeiro, BRA)
 7.Club Cerro Porteño                   5  2 1 2  3- 2   7 (Asunción, PAR)
 8.Clube de Regatas do Flamengo         5  1 4 0  5- 4   7 (Rio de Janeiro, BRA)
 9.Santos Futebol Clube                 6  4 0 2 11- 7  12 (Santos, BRA)
10.São Paulo Futebol Clube              6  3 1 2 11- 4  10 (São Paulo, BRA)
11.Clube Atlético Mineiro               6  2 2 2  6- 5   8 (Belo Horizonte, BRA)
12.Sport Club Corinthians Paulista      6  2 2 2  5- 7   8 (Tatuapé, BRA)
13.Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama        5  1 1 3  2- 7   4 (Rio de Janeiro, BRA)
14.Club Atlético Boca Juniors           5  1 1 3  2- 9   4 (Buenos Aires, ARG)
15.Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense     5  1 0 4  2-11   3 (Porto Alegre, BRA)
16.Coritiba Foot Ball Club              5  1 0 4  1-12   3 (Curitiba, BRA)
17.Club de Fútbol Pachuca               4  1 0 3  6- 5   3 (Pachuca, MEX)
18.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 4  1 0 3  3- 7   3 (Buenos Aires, ARG)
19.Club Atlético Nacional S. A.         4  0 2 2  1- 4   2 (Medellín, COL)
20.Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo    4  0 1 3  1- 3   1 (Macul, CHI)

overview file

2015


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi (osvaldogorgazzi at yahoo.com.ar)
Last updated: 19 May 2016

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.