Northern Ireland 2009/10


IFA Premiership
Cup Tournaments
Championship 1
Championship 2

IFA Premiership

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Linfield              33 19  7  7  73-35  64  [Belfast]
 2.Glentoran             33 17  8  8  53-38  59  [Belfast]
 3.Cliftonville          33 17  6 10  59-39  57  [Belfast]
 4.Crusaders             33 16  7 10  51-45  55  [Belfast]
 5.Portadown             33 14  9 10  65-47  51
 6.Dungannon Swifts      33 14  9 10  50-49  51
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Coleraine             33 14  7 12  67-55  49
 8.Glenavon              33 12  6 15  42-57  42  [Lurgan]
 9.Ballymena United      33 10  6 17  39-48  36
10.Newry City            33  7 10 16  28-56  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Lisburn Distillery    33  8  4 21  35-70  28
-----------------------------------------------
12.Institute             33  5 11 17  31-54  26  [Derry]

NB: after 33 rounds the teams are split in 2 6-teams groups,
    one playing off for the championship (Section A) and one
    against relegation (Section B)

Round 1 [Aug 8]
Ballymena United      0-1 Cliftonville
Coleraine             2-2 Linfield
Crusaders             3-1 Portadown
Glenavon              1-1 Newry City            
Institute             0-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Lisburn Distillery    0-4 Glentoran

Round 2 [Aug 15]
Cliftonville          0-1 Coleraine
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Ballymena United      
Linfield              0-1 Crusaders
Lisburn Distillery    2-3 Glenavon
Newry City            3-1 Institute
Portadown             1-2 Glentoran

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Coleraine             3-2 Ballymena United      
Crusaders             2-3 Cliftonville
Glenavon              2-2 Portadown
Glentoran             2-2 Linfield
Institute             2-1 Lisburn Distillery    
Newry City            0-1 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 4 [Aug 22]
Ballymena United      1-2 Crusaders
Cliftonville          1-2 Glentoran
Dungannon Swifts      1-0 Coleraine
Linfield              4-1 Glenavon
Lisburn Distillery    2-4 Newry City            
Portadown             0-0 Institute

Round 5 
[Aug 25]
Crusaders             1-0 Coleraine
Glenavon              3-2 Cliftonville
Institute             1-2 Linfield
Lisburn Distillery    0-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Newry City            0-0 Portadown
[Aug 26]
Glentoran             1-2 Ballymena United      

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Portadown             6-1 Lisburn Distillery 
[Aug 29]
Dungannon Swifts      1-2 Crusaders    
Linfield              3-0 Newry City      
[Sep 1]
Ballymena United      0-3 Glenavon
Coleraine             0-1 Glentoran
Institute             1-1 Cliftonville

Round 7
[Sep 5]
Glenavon              3-2 Coleraine
Institute             0-1 Ballymena United      
Portadown             1-4 Dungannon Swifts    
[Sep 6]
Newry City            1-2 Cliftonville 
[Oct 6]
Glentoran             0-1 Crusaders
Lisburn Distillery    1-2 Linfield

Round 8 [Sep 12]
Ballymena United      1-2 Newry City
Cliftonville          5-0 Lisburn Distillery
Coleraine             3-1 Institute
Crusaders             3-0 Glenavon
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Glentoran
Linfield              1-1 Portadown 

Round 9 [Sep 15]
Glenavon              2-2 Glentoran
Institute             1-0 Crusaders
Linfield              1-0 Dungannon Swifts
Lisburn Distillery    0-2 Ballymena United
Newry City            2-1 Coleraine
Portadown             2-2 Cliftonville 

Round 10
[Sep 19]
Ballymena United      2-1 Portadown
Crusaders             1-1 Newry City
Glenavon              3-2 Dungannon Swifts
[Sep 21]
Cliftonville          4-0 Linfield 
[Sep 22]
Coleraine             2-1 Lisburn Distillery
Glentoran             1-1 Institute 

Round 11 [Sep 26]
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Cliftonville
Institute             0-1 Glenavon
Linfield              1-0 Ballymena United
Lisburn Distillery    0-1 Crusaders
Newry City            1-2 Glentoran
Portadown             4-0 Coleraine 

Round 12
[Oct 2]
Newry City            0-3 Glenavon              
[Oct 3]
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Institute             
Glentoran             1-0 Lisburn Distillery    
Portadown             1-2 Crusaders
[Oct 6]
Cliftonville          0-2 Ballymena United      
[Feb 16]
Linfield              2-4 Coleraine             

Round 13 [Oct 10]
Ballymena United      0-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Coleraine             3-3 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             0-4 Linfield              
Glenavon              2-1 Lisburn Distillery    
Glentoran             1-0 Portadown             
Institute             0-0 Newry City            

Round 14 [Oct 17]
Ballymena United      3-2 Coleraine             
Cliftonville          1-2 Crusaders
Dungannon Swifts      0-0 Newry City            
Linfield              2-1 Glentoran             
Lisburn Distillery    2-1 Institute             
Portadown             2-0 Glenavon              

Round 15 [Oct 24]
Ballymena United      2-0 Crusaders
Coleraine             2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Glenavon              1-2 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-1 Cliftonville          
Institute             1-1 Portadown             
Newry City            0-1 Lisburn Distillery    

Round 16 [Oct 27]
Ballymena United      2-3 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          3-2 Glenavon              
Coleraine             4-1 Crusaders
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Lisburn Distillery    
Linfield              2-2 Institute             
Portadown             0-0 Newry City            

Round 17
[Nov 7]
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Crusaders
Glenavon              2-2 Ballymena United
Glentoran             0-6 Coleraine
Lisburn Distillery    0-3 Portadown
Newry City            0-6 Linfield 
[Feb 2]
Cliftonville          4-1 Institute

Round 18 
[Nov 3]
Linfield              2-0 Lisburn Distillery
[Nov 14]
Ballymena United      1-1 Institute
Crusaders             1-1 Glentoran
Dungannon Swifts      2-8 Portadown 
[Nov 15]
Cliftonville          3-2 Newry City 
[Nov 16]
Coleraine             3-0 Glenavon 

Round 19 
[Nov 21]
Glenavon              1-1 Crusaders
Institute             2-2 Coleraine
Portadown             1-0 Linfield 
[Dec 3]
Newry City            3-2 Ballymena United
[Dec 8]
Glentoran             0-0 Dungannon Swifts
[Feb 16]
Cliftonville          3-0 Lisburn Distillery

Round 20 [Nov 28]
Ballymena United      0-1 Lisburn Distillery
Cliftonville          2-1 Portadown
Coleraine             3-0 Newry City
Crusaders             1-2 Institute
Dungannon Swifts      2-2 Linfield
Glentoran             2-0 Glenavon 

Round 21 [Dec 12]
Dungannon Swifts      4-0 Glenavon
Institute             0-3 Glentoran
Linfield              1-2 Cliftonville
Lisburn Distillery    3-2 Coleraine
Newry City            0-1 Crusaders
Portadown             2-0 Ballymena United 

Round 22 
[Dec 19]
Ballymena United      2-0 Linfield
Cliftonville          1-0 Dungannon Swifts
Crusaders             2-0 Lisburn Distillery
Glenavon              0-1 Institute
Glentoran             0-1 Newry City 
[Apr 3]
Coleraine             3-3 Portadown

Round 23 
[Dec 26]
Crusaders             1-2 Cliftonville
[Jan 20]
Newry City            4-0 Dungannon Swifts 
[Jan 26]
Coleraine             3-1 Ballymena United
Glentoran             2-2 Linfield
[Feb 26]
Glenavon              0-1 Portadown
[Mar 13]
Institute             2-3 Lisburn Distillery

Round 24 
[Jan 19]
Lisburn Distillery    0-0 Glenavon
[Feb 23]
Cliftonville          0-1 Coleraine
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Ballymena United
Linfield              2-0 Crusaders
Newry City            0-0 Institute
Portadown             2-1 Glentoran 

Round 25 
[Jan 2]
Crusaders             3-2 Portadown
[Feb 2]
Glenavon              1-0 Newry City
[Feb 9]
Ballymena United      2-1 Cliftonville
Coleraine             1-3 Linfield
Glentoran             2-0 Lisburn Distillery
Institute             2-0 Dungannon Swifts 

Round 27 
[Jan 23]
Crusaders             2-5 Coleraine
Glenavon              0-2 Cliftonville
Glentoran             3-0 Ballymena United
Lisburn Distillery    2-5 Dungannon Swifts
Newry City            1-5 Portadown 
[Mar 26]
Institute             0-3 Linfield

Round 28 
[Jan 30]
Cliftonville          3-0 Institute
Coleraine             4-3 Glentoran
Crusaders             2-3 Dungannon Swifts
Linfield              5-0 Newry City
[Feb 16]
Ballymena United      1-0 Glenavon
[Mar 16]
Portadown             1-3 Lisburn Distillery 

Round 29 [Feb 6]
Dungannon Swifts      4-4 Portadown
Glenavon              2-1 Coleraine
Glentoran             0-0 Crusaders
Institute             2-2 Ballymena United
Lisburn Distillery    0-5 Linfield
Newry City            1-1 Cliftonville 

Round 30 
[Feb 20]
Glenavon              1-3 Glentoran
Portadown             2-0 Cliftonville 
[Mar 9]
Linfield              4-1 Dungannon Swifts
[Mar 16]
Institute             1-3 Crusaders
Newry City            0-0 Coleraine
[Apr 3]
Lisburn Distillery    2-2 Ballymena United

Round 31 
[Feb 27]
Ballymena United      0-0 Newry City
Dungannon Swifts      2-0 Glentoran
[Mar 1]
Crusaders             3-0 Glenavon
[Mar 2]
Cliftonville          1-0 Lisburn Distillery
Coleraine             1-1 Institute
Linfield              5-0 Portadown 

Round 32 
[Mar 6]
Coleraine             1-3 Lisburn Distillery
[Mar 9]
Glentoran             2-1 Institute 
[Mar 13]
Ballymena United      0-1 Portadown
Crusaders             4-1 Newry City
Glenavon              1-3 Dungannon Swifts
[Mar 16]
Cliftonville          1-1 Linfield

Round 33 
[Mar 19]
Portadown             3-1 Coleraine 
[Mar 20]
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Cliftonville
Institute             1-2 Glenavon
Linfield              1-0 Ballymena United
Lisburn Distillery    2-2 Crusaders
Newry City            0-3 Glentoran

Round 26 
[Mar 23]
Cliftonville          1-2 Glentoran
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Coleraine
Linfield              1-2 Glenavon
Lisburn Distillery    3-0 Newry City
Portadown             3-1 Institute 
[Mar 25]
Crusaders             2-2 Ballymena United

Final Table:

 1.Linfield              33 19  7  7  73-35  64  [Belfast]
 2.Glentoran             33 17  8  8  53-38  59  [Belfast]
 3.Cliftonville          33 17  6 10  59-39  57  [Belfast]
 4.Crusaders             33 16  7 10  51-45  55  [Belfast]
 5.Portadown             33 14  9 10  65-47  51
 6.Dungannon Swifts      33 14  9 10  50-49  51
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Coleraine             33 14  7 12  67-55  49
 8.Glenavon              33 12  6 15  42-57  42  [Lurgan]
 9.Ballymena United      33 10  6 17  39-48  36
10.Newry City            33  7 10 16  28-56  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Lisburn Distillery    33  8  4 21  35-70  28
-----------------------------------------------
12.Institute             33  5 11 17  31-54  26  [Derry]

NB: after 33 rounds the teams are split in 2 6-teams groups,
    one playing off for the championship (Section A) and one
    against relegation (Section B)

Playoff Stage

Section A | Section B

Section A

Final Table:

 1.Linfield              38 22  8  8  78-37  74  Champions  [Belfast]
 2.Cliftonville          38 21  6 11  69-42  69  [Belfast]
 3.Glentoran             38 19  8 11  58-46  65  [Belfast]
 4.Crusaders             38 17  9 12  57-52  60  [Belfast]
 5.Dungannon Swifts      38 16  9 13  56-58  57
 6.Portadown             38 15 10 13  70-55  55

Round 34
[Apr 3]
Glentoran             1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
[Apr 20]
Portadown             2-2 Crusaders             
[Apr 27]
Linfield              1-0 Cliftonville          

Round 35
[Apr 6]
Linfield              3-1 Glentoran             
Portadown             1-2 Dungannon Swifts      
[Apr 8]
Cliftonville          1-0 Crusaders             

Round 36
[Apr 10]
Dungannon Swifts      0-1 Linfield              
[Apr 17]
Cliftonville          2-1 Portadown             
Crusaders             2-1 Glentoran             

Round 37 [Apr 24]
Cliftonville          4-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Crusaders             0-0 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-0 Portadown             

Round 38 [May 1]
Crusaders             2-3 Dungannon Swifts      
Glentoran             0-3 Cliftonville          
Portadown             1-0 Linfield              

Final Table:

 1.Linfield              38 22  8  8  78-37  74  Champions  [Belfast]
 2.Cliftonville          38 21  6 11  69-42  69  [Belfast]
 3.Glentoran             38 19  8 11  58-46  65  [Belfast]
 4.Crusaders             38 17  9 12  57-52  60  [Belfast]
 5.Dungannon Swifts      38 16  9 13  56-58  57
 6.Portadown             38 15 10 13  70-55  55

Section B

Final Table:

 7.Coleraine             38 16  9 13  76-62  57
 8.Glenavon              38 12  7 19  47-67  43  [Lurgan]
 9.Newry City            38 10 12 16  38-63  42
10.Ballymena United      38 11  7 20  46-56  40
11.Lisburn Distillery    38 11  6 21  45-76  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Institute             38  6 13 19  36-62  31  Relegation Playoff  [Derry]

Round 34
[Apr 6]
Ballymena United      2-4 Coleraine        
Glenavon              1-2 Institute             
[Apr 27]
Newry City            2-2 Lisburn Distillery    

Round 35
[Apr 10]
Lisburn Distillery    2-1 Institute             
[Apr 20]
Coleraine             1-0 Glenavon              
Newry City            1-0 Ballymena United      

Round 36
[Apr 13]
Coleraine             2-3 Newry City            
[Apr 17]
Ballymena United      3-0 Institute             
Glenavon              1-3 Lisburn Distillery    

Round 37
[Apr 23]
Institute             1-1 Coleraine             
[Apr 24]
Ballymena United      1-2 Lisburn Distillery    
Newry City            3-2 Glenavon              

Round 38 [May 1]
Glenavon              1-1 Ballymena United
Institute             1-1 Newry City            
Lisburn Distillery    1-1 Coleraine             

Final Table:


 7.Coleraine             38 16  9 13  76-62  57
 8.Glenavon              38 12  7 19  47-67  43  [Lurgan]
 9.Newry City            38 10 12 16  38-63  42
10.Ballymena United      38 11  7 20  46-56  40
11.Lisburn Distillery    38 11  6 21  45-76  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Institute             38  6 13 19  36-62  31  Relegation Playoff  [Derry]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 11]
Donegal Celtic        0-0 Institute

Second Leg [May 14]
Institute             0-1 Donegal Celtic

NB: Institute relegated, Donegal Celtic promoted


Cup Tournaments

Irish Cup | League Cup

Irish Cup

First Round [Sep 19]
Barn United           4-2 Oxford United
Bryansburn Rangers    3-2 NFC Kesh
Comber Rec.           2-1 Drumaness Mills
Desertmartin          0-1 Hanover
Islandmagee           2-0 Abbey Villa
Kilbride Swifts       1-3 Downpatrick
Kilmore Rec.          2-1 Ballynahinch United
Lisburn Rangers       3-2 East Belfast
Lower Maze            2-3 Oxford United Stars
Malachians            3-1 Ballynure OB
Mountjoy United       1-2 Crewe United
Newcastle             4-0 Ardstraw
Newington YC          2-0 Laurelvale
Nortel                6-1 Bloomfield
Rosario               5-0 Roe Valley
Strabane              5-5 Lurgan Town Boys     [1-3 pen]  
Wellington Rec.       8-0 Downshire YM
byes: Dromara Village, Ards Rangers, Brantwood, Magherafelt Sky Blues,
      Richhill, Omagh United, Tandragee Rovers, Mosside, Dungiven,
      Banbridge Rangers, Raceview, Broomhedge, Crumlin United, 
      Fivemiletown United, Holywood, Dollingstown, Newbuildings United,
      Shorts, Killyleagh YC, Rathfriland Rangers, 1st Bangor,
      Ballymacash Rangers, Dunmurry Rec., Warrenpoint Town,
      Grove United, Sirocco Works, Seagoe, Saintfield United,
      Draperstown Celtic, UUJ, Albert Foundry

Second Round 
[Oct 24]
Ards Rangers          5-1 Crumlin United
Ballymacash Rangers   1-0 Downpatrick
Banbridge Rangers     0-4 Albert Foundry
Brantwood             4-1 Tandragee Rovers
Comber Rec.           7-1 Broomhedge
Dromora Village       1-2 Dollingstown
Dungiven              2-2 Rathfriland Rangers  [4-2 pen]
Dunmurry Rec.         4-2 Barn United
Holywood              4-1 Shorts
Islandmagee           6-4 Crewe United
Killyleagh YC         5-0 Saintfield United
Lurgan Town Boys      1-5 Newcastle
Magherafelt Sky Blues 3-2 Newington YC
Malachians            3-2 1st Bangor
Mosside               5-1 Richhill
Nortel                4-0 Newbuildings United
Omagh United          3-2 Kilmore Rec.
Oxford United Stars   2-0 Grove United
Rosario YC            3-4 Bryansburn Rangers
Seagoe                1-5 Lisburn Rangers
Warrenpoint Town      4-1 Hanover
Wellington Rec.       5-0 Sirocco Works
[Oct 31]
Draperstown Celtic    2-1 Raceview
Fivemiletown United   3-2 UUJ

Third Round 
[Nov 21]
Comber Rec.           2-1 Ballymacash Rangers
Magherafelt Sky Blues 1-2 Holywood
Malachians            4-1 Newcastle
Omagh United          w/o Mosside
Oxford United Stars   2-2 Albert Foundry        [5-3 pen]
Warrenpoint Town      0-1 Dollingstown
[Nov 28]
Bryansburn Rangers    3-1 Dungiven
Draperstown Celtic    1-4 Ards Rangers
Islandmagee           6-2 Dunmurry Rec.
Killyleagh YC         2-3 Brantwood
Lisburn Rangers       1-2 Nortel
Wellington Rec.       4-2 Fivemiletown United

Fourth Round 
[Dec 12]
Armagh City           1-1 Loughgall             [1-3 pen]       
Ballinamallard United 9-0 Chimney Corner
Ballyclare Comrades   2-0 PSNI                    
Ballymoney United     4-0 Brantwood
Banbridge Town        2-3 Bangor                  
Bryansburn Rangers    2-2 Oxford United Stars   [5-4 pen]
Carrick Rangers       3-1 Annagh United           
Coagh United          2-0 Holywood
Dergview              2-3 Dundela                 
Dollingstown          2-3 Ards Rangers
Donegal Celtic        1-0 Queen's University      
HW Welders            2-1 Wellington Rec.
Killymoon Rangers     0-0 Nortel                [2-4 pen]  
Knockbreda            1-2 Ards
Larne                 2-0 Moyola Park             
Limavady United       1-3 Malachians
Lurgan Celtic         1-2 Islandmagee             
Tobermore United      2-1 Comber Rec.
[Dec 15]
Glebe Rangers         1-0 Wakehurst
[Dec 19]
Sport&Leisure Swifts  0-2 Omagh United

Fifth Round
[Jan 16]
Ballyclare Comrades   5-1 Islandmagee
Ballymena United      0-0 Ards
Carrick Rangers       1-1 Portadown
Coagh United          1-0 Tobermore United
Crusaders             5-1 Bangor
Donegal Celtic        0-4 Linfield
Dundela               0-2 Coleraine
Dungannon Swifts      6-0 Malachians
Glenavon              5-1 HW Welders
Glentoran             5-0 Omagh United
Institute             1-1 Ballymoney United
Lisburn Distillery    0-2 Cliftonville
Loughgall             3-1 Ards Rangers
Newry City            2-1 Larne                 [abandoned at 2-1 in 82' due
Nortel                2-2 Bryansburn Rangers     to mass brawl; result stood]
[Jan 19]
Glebe Rangers         0-3 Ballinamallard United

Fifth Round Replays
[Jan 19]
Ballymena United      1-0 Ards
Portadown             1-0 Carrick Rangers
[Jan 20]
Ballymoney United     0-1 Institute
[Jan 27]
Bryansburn Rangers    2-2 Nortel                [3-5 pen]  
 
Sixth Round 
[Feb 13]
Ballyclare Comrades   1-2 Glentoran
Ballymena United      5-2 Ballinamallard United
Coleraine             6-0 Nortel
Crusaders             4-0 Coagh United
Glenavon              2-1 Institute
Linfield              4-0 Dungannon Swifts
Portadown             2-1 Cliftonville
[Mar 27]
Loughgall             1-1 Newry City

Sixth Round Replay [Apr 7]
Newry City            1-0 Loughgall            

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 6]
Crusaders             1-1 Portadown
Glenavon              3-3 Ballymena United
Glentoran             1-3 Linfield
[Apr 10]
Coleraine             3-2 Newry City

Quarterfinals Replays [Mar 9]
Ballymena United      2-0 Glenavon              
Portadown             1-0 Crusaders 

Semifinals
[Apr 10, Windsor Park]
Ballymena United      1-1 Portadown             [3-4 pen]
[Apr 17, The Oval]
Coleraine             2-4 Linfield  

Final [May 8]
Linfield              2-1 Portadown

League Cup

First Round

First Legs
[Aug 28]
Ballyclare Comrades   2-3 Carrick Rangers
[Aug 29]
Ballymoney United     0-0 Larne
Bangor                1-0 Ballinamallard United
Coagh United          2-4 Ards
Donegal Celtic        2-1 Loughgall
[Sep 1]
Limavady United       2-0 Glebe Rangers
 
Second Legs
[Sep 7]
Ards                  3-2 Coagh United
Ballinamallard United 3-1 Bangor
Glebe Rangers         1-3 Limavady United
Larne                 1-0 Ballymoney United
Loughgall             1-2 Donegal Celtic
[Sep 22]
Carrick Rangers       2-1 Ballyclare Comrades

Second Round

First Legs [Sep 26]
Ards                  1-2 Ballinamallard United
Armagh City           0-3 Donegal Celtic
Banbridge Town        0-5 Larne
Carrick Rangers       0-1 Limavady United

Second Legs
[Oct 6]
Ballinamallard United 0-1 Ards
Larne                 3-0 Banbridge Town
Limavady United       6-2 Carrick Rangers
[Oct 7]
Donegal Celtic        3-0 Armagh City

Third Round

First Legs
[Oct 31]
Donegal Celtic        0-1 Cliftonville
Dungannon Swifts      3-1 Larne
Glentoran             2-2 Glenavon
Institute             2-1 Ballymena United
Newry City            2-2 Linfield
Portadown             2-1 Crusaders
[Nov 10]
Ballinamallard United 0-0 Limavady United
Lisburn Distillery    1-0 Coleraine

Second Legs
[Nov 10]
Ballymena United      1-2 Institute
Cliftonville          2-1 Donegal Celtic
Crusaders             3-4 Portadown             [in Bangor]
Glenavon              2-3 Glentoran
Larne                 3-5 Dungannon Swifts
Linfield              0-0 Newry City
[Dec 1]
Coleraine             1-0 Lisburn Distillery    [5-4 pen]
Limavady United       0-1 Ballinamallard United

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Dec 5]
Ballinamallard United 0-5 Portadown
Cliftonville          2-3 Coleraine
Dungannon Swifts      6-2 Institute
Glentoran             0-1 Linfield

Second Legs [Dec 15]
Coleraine             1-1 Cliftonville
Institute             0-1 Dungannon Swifts
Linfield              1-2 Glentoran
Portadown             1-3 Ballinamallard United

Semifinals
[Feb 2, Windsor Park]
Glentoran             1-0 Portadown               
[Feb 3, The Oval]
Coleraine             2-0 Dungannon Swifts

Final [Mar 27]
Coleraine             2-2 Glentoran             [1-4 pen]

Championship 1

Final Table:

 1.Loughgall             26 19  3  4  60-24  60  [*]
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Donegal Celtic        26 19  2  5  59-21  59  Promotion Playoff  [Belfast]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Limavady United       26 18  3  5  56-29  57
 4.Ards                  26 13  6  7  49-27  45  [Newtownards]
 5.Carrick Rangers       26 12  5  9  37-39  41  [Carrickfergus]
 6.Ballinamallard United 26 10  8  8  36-29  38
 7.Ballymoney United     26 10  8  8  39-33  38
 8.Larne                 26 11  4 11  34-37  37
 9.Banbridge Town        26  8  3 15  33-48  27
10.Glebe Rangers         26  7  6 13  30-56  27  [Ballymoney]
11.Bangor                26  7  5 14  36-48  26
12.Ballyclare Comrades   26  7  5 14  34-46  26
-----------------------------------------------
13.Coagh United          26  6  4 16  38-62  22  Relegated
14.Armagh City           26  2  4 20  20-62  10  Relegated

[*] Loughgall declined promotion

Round 1 [Aug 8]
Armagh City           1-2 Bangor
Ballyclare Comrades   0-4 Limavady United
Ballymoney United     0-0 Ards
Banbridge Town        1-1 Larne
Carrick Rangers       0-1 Loughgall
Coagh United          0-1 Ballinamallard United
Donegal Celtic        4-0 Glebe Rangers

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Ards                  3-0 Armagh City
Ballinamallard United 0-0 Donegal Celtic
Bangor                2-0 Banbridge Town
Glebe Rangers         1-2 Ballyclare Comrades
Limavady United       2-2 Ballymoney United
Loughgall             5-0 Coagh United
[Aug 18]
Larne                 2-0 Carrick Rangers 

Round 3 [Sep 12]
Armagh City           1-1 Ballymoney United
Ballyclare Comrades   0-0 Ballinamallard United
Banbridge Town        0-2 Ards
Carrick Rangers       4-1 Bangor
Coagh United          2-3 Larne
Donegal Celtic        3-0 Loughgall
Glebe Rangers         3-4 Limavady United 

Round 4 [Sep 19]
Ards                  1-2 Carrick Rangers
Ballinamallard United 2-2 Glebe Rangers
Ballymoney United     1-0 Banbridge Town
Bangor                4-3 Coagh United
Larne                 1-2 Donegal Celtic
Limavady United       4-0 Armagh City
Loughgall             4-1 Ballyclare Comrades 

Round 5
[Oct 3]
Ballinamallard United 2-3 Limavady United
Banbridge Town        3-1 Armagh City
Carrick Rangers       2-2 Ballymoney United
Glebe Rangers         0-2 Loughgall 
[Oct 4]
Donegal Celtic        2-1 Bangor 
[Oct 17]
Larne                 2-0 Ballyclare Comrades  
[Jan 26]
Ards                  3-0 Coagh United          

Round 6 [Oct 10]
Ards                  4-0 Donegal Celtic
Armagh City           0-3 Carrick Rangers
Ballymoney United     0-1 Coagh United
Bangor                2-1 Ballyclare Comrades
Larne                 2-0 Glebe Rangers
Limavady United       0-2 Banbridge Town
Loughgall             1-4 Ballinamallard United 

Round 7 [Oct 24]
Ballinamallard United 2-0 Larne
Ballyclare Comrades   1-1 Ards
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Banbridge Town
Coagh United          3-3 Armagh City
Donegal Celtic        3-1 Ballymoney United
Glebe Rangers         2-0 Bangor
Loughgall             3-2 Limavady United 

Round 8 
[Nov 7]
Ards                  4-0 Glebe Rangers
Ballymoney United     2-2 Ballyclare Comrades
Banbridge Town        2-1 Coagh United
[Jan 26]
Limavady United       5-1 Carrick Rangers 
[Mar 2]
Larne                 0-1 Loughgall
[May 1]
Armagh City           0-3 Donegal Celtic
Bangor                0-2 Ballinamallard United

Round 9 
[Nov 14]
Ballyclare Comrades   3-1 Armagh City
Coagh United          3-2 Carrick Rangers
Donegal Celtic        2-4 Banbridge Town
Glebe Rangers         0-3 Ballymoney United
Larne                 0-1 Limavady United
Loughgall             1-0 Bangor 
[May 6]
Ballinamallard United 1-1 Ards

Round 10 
[Nov 20]
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Donegal Celtic
[Nov 21]
Armagh City           0-1 Glebe Rangers
Ballymoney United     0-1 Ballinamallard United
Banbridge Town        0-1 Ballyclare Comrades
Limavady United       4-2 Coagh United 
[Dec 30]
Bangor                1-3 Larne
[May 10]
Ards                  3-1 Loughgall

Round 11 
[Dec 5]
Ballyclare Comrades   1-1 Carrick Rangers
Bangor                0-2 Limavady United
Larne                 1-0 Ards
Loughgall             3-1 Ballymoney United 
[Dec 8]
Donegal Celtic        2-1 Coagh United
Glebe Rangers         1-4 Banbridge Town
[Mar 23]
Ballinamallard United 4-1 Armagh City

Round 12 
[Dec 19]
Ards                  1-1 Bangor
Armagh City           0-4 Loughgall
Ballymoney United     3-1 Larne
Banbridge Town        2-2 Ballinamallard United
Carrick Rangers       2-1 Glebe Rangers
Coagh United          5-3 Ballyclare Comrades
[Mar 2]
Donegal Celtic        1-0 Limavady United 

Round 13 
[Jan 26]
Loughgall             4-1 Banbridge Town 
[Feb 16]
Limavady United       3-2 Ards
[Mar 2]
Bangor                1-4 Ballymoney United
[Apr 13]
Ballyclare Comrades   0-1 Donegal Celtic  
Larne                 2-1 Armagh City          
[Apr 29]
Ballinamallard United 4-1 Carrick Rangers   
[May 1]
Glebe Rangers         2-1 Coagh United

Round 14
[Jan 26]
Bangor                3-2 Armagh City       
Glebe Rangers         1-8 Donegal Celtic    
[Apr 27]
Ballinamallard United 0-1 Coagh United         
[May 1]
Ards                  1-0 Ballymoney United 
Larne                 1-0 Banbridge Town   
Limavady United       4-2 Ballyclare Comrades 
Loughgall             3-1 Carrick Rangers    

Round 15 
[Feb 6]
Armagh City           0-3 Ards
Ballyclare Comrades   6-1 Glebe Rangers
Ballymoney United     0-1 Limavady United
Banbridge Town        2-6 Bangor
Carrick Rangers       3-2 Larne
Donegal Celtic        4-0 Ballinamallard United 
[Apr 13]    
Coagh United          0-3 Loughgall     

Round 16
[Feb 13]
Ballymoney United     2-1 Armagh City
Bangor                2-2 Carrick Rangers  
Limavady United       3-1 Glebe Rangers   
Loughgall             1-0 Donegal Celtic        
[Feb 20]            
Ards                  3-0 Banbridge Town      
[May 3]               
Ballinamallard United 0-2 Ballyclare Comrades 
[May 5]                
Larne                 6-1 Coagh United 

Round 17
[Feb 20]
Coagh United          1-3 Bangor 
[Feb 23]
Donegal Celtic        3-0 Larne 
[Mar 16]
Glebe Rangers         1-1 Ballinamallard United 
[Apr 6]
Armagh City           0-1 Limavady United    
[Apr 27] 
Ballyclare Comrades   1-3 Loughgall   
Banbridge Town        1-3 Ballymoney United    
Carrick Rangers       2-1 Ards          

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Armagh City           3-0 Banbridge Town
Ballyclare Comrades   1-2 Larne
Loughgall             2-2 Glebe Rangers 
[Mar 16]
Bangor                0-1 Donegal Celtic  
[Apr 20]
Coagh United          5-1 Ards             
[Apr 13]    
Ballymoney United     0-1 Carrick Rangers   
Limavady United       2-0 Ballinamallard United 

Round 19 [Mar 6]
Ballinamallard United 0-0 Loughgall
Ballyclare Comrades   2-0 Bangor
Banbridge Town        1-2 Limavady United
Carrick Rangers       2-0 Armagh City
Coagh United          2-2 Ballymoney United
Donegal Celtic        3-3 Ards
Glebe Rangers         1-1 Larne 

Round 20 [Mar 13]
Ards                  5-0 Ballyclare Comrades
Armagh City           0-0 Coagh United
Ballymoney United     2-1 Donegal Celtic
Banbridge Town        1-3 Carrick Rangers
Bangor                1-2 Glebe Rangers
Larne                 0-3 Ballinamallard United
Limavady United       0-1 Loughgall 

Round 21 [Mar 20]
Ballinamallard United 4-3 Bangor                
Ballyclare Comrades   0-1 Ballymoney United     
Carrick Rangers       1-1 Limavady United       
Coagh United          2-3 Banbridge Town        
Donegal Celtic        3-1 Armagh City           
Glebe Rangers         3-0 Ards                  
Loughgall             4-0 Larne                 

Round 22
[Mar 27]
Ards                  1-0 Ballinamallard United 
Armagh City           0-4 Ballyclare Comrades   
Ballymoney United     0-1 Glebe Rangers         
Banbridge Town        0-2 Donegal Celtic        
Carrick Rangers       1-2 Coagh United          
Limavady United       2-0 Larne           
[Apr 15]
Bangor                0-0 Loughgall     

Round 23
[Apr 2]
Ballyclare Comrades   0-3 Banbridge Town        
[Apr 3]
Coagh United          1-2 Limavady United       
Donegal Celtic        4-0 Carrick Rangers       
Glebe Rangers         1-3 Armagh City           
Larne                 1-1 Bangor  
[May 8]
Ballinamallard United 0-1 Ballymoney United   
Loughgall             2-0 Ards                 

Round 24
[Apr 9]
Armagh City           1-1 Ballinamallard United 
[Apr 10]
Ards                  3-0 Larne                 
Ballymoney United     5-4 Loughgall             
Banbridge Town        1-1 Glebe Rangers         
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Ballyclare Comrades   
Coagh United          0-4 Donegal Celtic        
Limavady United       2-0 Bangor                

Round 25 [Apr 17]
Ballinamallard United 0-2 Banbridge Town        
Ballyclare Comrades   1-1 Coagh United          
Bangor                0-1 Ards                  
Glebe Rangers         0-0 Carrick Rangers       
Larne                 1-1 Ballymoney United     
Limavady United       0-2 Donegal Celtic        
Loughgall             4-0 Armagh City           

Round 26
[Apr 24]
Armagh City           0-2 Larne                 
Ballymoney United     2-2 Bangor               
Carrick Rangers       0-2 Ballinamallard United 
Coagh United          0-2 Glebe Rangers    
Donegal Celtic        1-0 Ballyclare Comrades
[May 4]
Ards                  2-2 Limavady United  
[May 5]
Banbridge Town        0-3 Loughgall  

Final Table:

 1.Loughgall             26 19  3  4  60-24  60  [*]
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Donegal Celtic        26 19  2  5  59-21  59  Promotion Playoff  [Belfast]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Limavady United       26 18  3  5  56-29  57
 4.Ards                  26 13  6  7  49-27  45  [Newtownards]
 5.Carrick Rangers       26 12  5  9  37-39  41  [Carrickfergus]
 6.Ballinamallard United 26 10  8  8  36-29  38
 7.Ballymoney United     26 10  8  8  39-33  38
 8.Larne                 26 11  4 11  34-37  37
 9.Banbridge Town        26  8  3 15  33-48  27
10.Glebe Rangers         26  7  6 13  30-56  27  [Ballymoney]
11.Bangor                26  7  5 14  36-48  26
12.Ballyclare Comrades   26  7  5 14  34-46  26
-----------------------------------------------
13.Coagh United          26  6  4 16  38-62  22  Relegated
14.Armagh City           26  2  4 20  20-62  10  Relegated

[*] Loughgall declined promotion

Championship 2

Final Table:

 1.H&W Welders           28 23  2  3  73-30  71  Promoted  [Belfast]
 2.Dergview              28 20  4  4  77-20  64  Promoted  [Castlederg]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Dundela               28 18  7  3  66-31  61  [Belfast]
 4.PSNI                  28 15  5  8  54-40  50  [Belfast]
 5.Knockbreda Parish     28 14  6  8  44-32  48
 6.Tobermore United      28 14  4 10  47-39  46
 7.Portstewart           28 11  7 10  42-38  40
 8.Queens University     28 11  4 13  43-40  37  [Belfast]
 9.Moyola Park           28 10  5 13  42-42  35  [Castledawson]
10.Lurgan Celtic         28 10  4 14  37-49  34
11.Sport&Leisure Swifts  28 10  4 14  44-60  34  [Belfast]
12.Annagh United         28  7  3 18  28-66  24  [Portadown]
13.Killymoon Rangers     28  7  2 19  38-60  23  [Cookstown]
14.Wakehurst             28  5  4 19  33-58  19  [Ballymena]
15.Chimney Corner        28  1  7 20  32-95  10  [Antrim]

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Wakehurst             0-2 Tobermore United
[Aug 8]
Chimney Corner        1-4 Killymoon Rangers
Dergview              0-0 Knockbreda Parish 
Dundela               0-0 PSNI
H&W Welders           2-1 Lurgan Celtic
Queens University     1-4 Moyola Park
Sport&Leisure         1-3 Portstewart
Annagh United         bye

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Killymoon Rangers     0-1 Dergview
[Aug 15]
Annagh United         0-1 Lurgan Celtic
Portstewart           2-1 Chimney Corner
Tobermore United      2-1 Queens University
[Aug 18]
Knockbreda Parish     1-1 Dundela  
Moyola Park           1-2 H&W Welders
PSNI                  2-0 Wakehurst
Sport&Leisure         bye

Round 3 [Sep 12]
Annagh United         2-1 Moyola Park
Dergview              5-0 Portstewart
Dundela               3-2 Killymoon Rangers
H&W Welders           1-0 Queens University
PSNI                  1-2 Tobermore United
Sport&Leisure         3-2 Lurgan Celtic
Wakehurst             0-2 Knockbreda Parish
Chimney Corner        bye

Round 4 [Sep 19]
Killymoon Rangers     0-1 Wakehurst
Knockbreda Parish     1-2 PSNI
Lurgan Celtic         0-2 Chimney Corner
Moyola Park           1-2 Sport&Leisure
Portstewart           0-2 Dundela
Queens University     1-0 Annagh United
Tobermore United      0-4 H&W Welders
Dergview              bye

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Sport&Leisure         1-6 Queens University
[Oct 3]
Annagh United         2-7 H&W Welders
Chimney Corner        3-3 Moyola Park
Dergview              1-1 Lurgan Celtic
Knockbreda Parish     0-0 Tobermore United
PSNI                  3-0 Killymoon Rangers
Wakehurst             1-1 Portstewart 
Dundela               bye

Round 6 [Oct 10]
H&W Welders           0-2 Sport&Leisure
Killymoon Rangers     0-4 Knockbreda Parish
Lurgan Celtic         1-1 Dundela
Moyola Park           0-2 Dergview
Portstewart           0-0 PSNI
Queens University     6-0 Chimney Corner
Tobermore United      3-0 Annagh United
Wakehurst             bye

Round 7 
[Oct 24]
Chimney Corner        0-2 H&W Welders
Dundela               1-1 Moyola Park
Killymoon Rangers     0-3 Tobermore United
Knockbreda Parish     4-2 Portstewart
Sport&Leisure         3-1 Annagh United
Wakehurst             4-2 Lurgan Celtic 
[Apr 27]                
Dergview              1-0 Queens University 
PSNI                  bye

Round 8 
[Nov 7]
Annagh United         3-1 Chimney Corner
H&W Welders           0-2 Dergview
Lurgan Celtic         1-1 PSNI
Portstewart           1-2 Killymoon Rangers
Queens University     1-1 Dundela
Tobermore United      2-0 Sport&Leisure 
[Feb 2]
Moyola Park           1-0 Wakehurst
Knockbreda Parish     bye

Round 9 
[Nov 14]
Chimney Corner        2-2 Sport&Leisure
Dundela               2-2 H&W Welders
Portstewart           1-1 Tobermore United
[Jan 23]
PSNI                  1-0 Moyola Park
[Feb 16]
Wakehurst             0-1 Queens University 
[Apr 13]
Dergview              3-0 Annagh United         
Knockbreda Parish     3-1 Lurgan Celtic    
Killymoon Rangers     bye

Round 10 
[Nov 21]
Annagh United         2-4 Dundela
Lurgan Celtic         3-2 Killymoon Rangers
Tobermore United      2-1 Chimney Corner 
[Feb 9]
Moyola Park           0-1 Knockbreda Parish
[Mar 2]
Wakehurst             0-1 H&W Welders 
[Apr 13]    
Queens University     1-4 PSNI    
[Apr 20]       
Sport&Leisure         0-3 Dergview           
Portstewart           bye

Round 11 
[Dec 4]
Killymoon Rangers     2-1 Moyola Park
[Dec 5]
Dergview             11-0 Chimney Corner
Dundela               3-0 Sport&Leisure
[Mar 23]
Wakehurst             0-2 Annagh United
[Apr 20]
Knockbreda Parish     0-1 Queens University     
Portstewart           1-2 Lurgan Celtic 
[May 4]      
PSNI                  1-2 H&W Welders   
Tobermore United      bye

Round 12 
[Dec 19]
Chimney Corner        0-3 Dundela
H&W Welders           2-0 Knockbreda Parish
Portstewart           3-0 Moyola Park           
Queens University     2-0 Killymoon Rangers
Tobermore United      1-1 Dergview 
[Apr 27]
Annagh United         1-4 PSNI         
[May 8]
Sport&Leisure         0-3 Wakehurst
Lurgan Celtic         bye

Round 13 
[Jan 2]
Portstewart           2-1 Queens University
[Jan 30]
Knockbreda Parish     0-1 Annagh United
[Apr 6]
Dundela               2-1 Dergview
[Apr 7]
Sport&Leisure         1-3 PSNI  
[Apr 27]                
Killymoon Rangers     3-4 H&W Welders           
Lurgan Celtic         0-4 Tobermore United                          
[May 13]
Wakehurst             2-2 Chimney Corner 
Moyola Park           bye

Round 14 
[Jan 16]
Annagh United         3-2 Killymoon Rangers 
Chimney Corner        1-2 PSNI 
Moyola Park           2-0 Lurgan Celtic 
Sport&Leisure         1-1 Knockbreda Parish
[May 8]
Dundela               2-3 Tobermore United    
Portstewart           3-1 H&W Welders     
[May 15]
Dergview              3-2 Wakehurst 
Queens University     bye

Round 15
[Jan 23]
Killymoon Rangers     3-0 Sport & Leisure Swifts
Knockbreda Parish     2-0 Chimney Corner
Portstewart           0-0 Annagh United
Wakehurst             1-2 Dundela 
[Apr 20]  
Tobermore United      0-1 Moyola Park           
[May 8]
Lurgan Celtic         1-0 Queens University   
PSNI                  2-2 Dergview  
H&W Welders           bye

Round 16 
[Jan 30]
Killymoon Rangers     4-1 Chimney Corner
Lurgan Celtic         0-2 H&W Welders
Moyola Park           2-2 Queens University
Portstewart           1-1 Sport&Leisure 
PSNI                  0-3 Dundela 
[Apr 13]                  
Tobermore United      0-1 Wakehurst              
[May 5]
Knockbreda Parish     0-4 Dergview    
Annagh United         bye

Round 17 
[Feb 5]
Dergview              2-1 Killymoon Rangers
[Feb 6]
Chimney Corner        0-3 Portstewart
Dundela               4-2 Knockbreda Parish
H&W Welders           2-1 Moyola Park
Lurgan Celtic         3-0 Annagh United
Queens University     2-0 Tobermore United
Wakehurst             3-4 PSNI 
Sport&Leisure         bye

Round 18 [Feb 13]
Killymoon Rangers     2-1 Dundela 
Knockbreda Parish     2-1 Wakehurst 
Lurgan Celtic         2-1 Sport&Leisure 
Moyola Park           1-3 Annagh United 
Portstewart           0-1 Dergview 
Queens University     1-3 H&W Welders
Tobermore United      0-2 PSNI 
Chimney Corner        bye

Round 19 
[Feb 20]
Annagh United         1-2 Queens University     
Dundela               2-1 Portstewart           
H&W Welders           5-1 Tobermore United      
PSNI                  3-4 Knockbreda Parish     
Sport&Leisure         1-1 Moyola Park           
Wakehurst             4-2 Killymoon Rangers
[May 11]
Chimney Corner        2-2 Lurgan Celtic    
Dergview              bye

Round 20 
[Feb 27]
H&W Welders           4-0 Annagh United         
Killymoon Rangers     0-1 PSNI                  
Lurgan Celtic         3-4 Dergview              
Moyola Park           4-1 Chimney Corner        
Portstewart           1-1 Wakehurst
Tobermore United      0-2 Knockbreda Parish     
[May 11]
Queens University     2-4 Sport&Leisure         
Dundela               bye

Round 21 [Mar 6]
Annagh United         1-5 Tobermore United      
Chimney Corner        1-4 Queens University     
Dergview              0-1 Moyola Park           
Dundela               4-0 Lurgan Celtic         
Knockbreda Parish     0-0 Killymoon Rangers
PSNI                  2-1 Portstewart           
Sport&Leisure         2-3 H&W Welders           
Wakehurst             bye

Round 22 [Mar 13]
Annagh United         1-4 Sport&Leisure         
H&W Welders           2-2 Chimney Corner        
Lurgan Celtic         2-1 Wakehurst
Moyola Park           1-4 Dundela               
Portstewart           1-0 Knockbreda Parish     
Queens University     0-2 Dergview              
Tobermore United      2-0 Killymoon Rangers 
PSNI                  bye

Round 23 [Mar 20]
Chimney Corner        0-0 Annagh United         
Dergview              1-2 H&W Welders           
Dundela               3-1 Queens University     
Killymoon Rangers     1-4 Portstewart           
PSNI                  0-1 Lurgan Celtic         
Sport&Leisure         1-3 Tobermore United      
Wakehurst             0-2 Moyola Park           
Knockbreda Parish     bye

Round 24 [Mar 27]
Annagh United         0-3 Dergview              
H&W Welders           4-2 Dundela               
Lurgan Celtic         0-1 Knockbreda Parish     
Moyola Park           2-4 PSNI                  
Queens University     3-0 Wakehurst             
Sport&Leisure         3-2 Chimney Corner        
Tobermore United      2-3 Portstewart           
Killymoon Rangers     bye

Round 25 
[Apr 3]
Chimney Corner        0-3 Tobermore United      
Dundela               2-0 Annagh United         
H&W Welders           4-1 Wakehurst             
Killymoon Rangers     2-3 Lurgan Celtic         
Knockbreda Parish     2-1 Moyola Park           
PSNI                  2-2 Queens University     
Portstewart           bye            
[May 13]
Dergview              4-0 Sport&Leisure         
Portstewart           bye

Round 26
[Apr 9]
Moyola Park           3-0 Killymoon Rangers     
[Apr 10]
Annagh United         2-0 Wakehurst             
Chimney Corner        1-6 Dergview              
H&W Welders           4-0 PSNI                  
Lurgan Celtic         4-0 Portstewart           
Queens University     1-1 Knockbreda Parish     
Sport&Leisure         0-2 Dundela               
Tobermore United      bye

Round 27
[Apr 16]
Moyola Park           1-1 Portstewart           
[Apr 17]
Dergview              4-0 Tobermore United      
Dundela               6-2 Chimney Corner        
Killymoon Rangers     3-0 Queens University     
Knockbreda Parish     0-3 H&W Welders           
PSNI                  3-1 Annagh United         
Wakehurst             1-3 Sport&Leisure         
Lurgan Celtic         bye

Round 28 [Apr 24]
Annagh United         1-3 Knockbreda Parish     
Chimney Corner        3-3 Wakehurst             
Dergview              0-2 Dundela               
H&W Welders           3-1 Killymoon Rangers     
PSNI                  1-2 Sport&Leisure         
Queens University     0-1 Portstewart           
Tobermore United      2-1 Lurgan Celtic         
Moyola Park           bye

Round 29 [May 1]
H&W Welders           2-1 Portstewart           
Killymoon Rangers     1-1 Annagh United         
Knockbreda Parish     3-1 Sport&Leisure         
Lurgan Celtic         0-3 Moyola Park           
PSNI                  6-2 Chimney Corner        
Tobermore United      2-2 Dundela               
Wakehurst             2-7 Dergview              
Queens University     bye

Round 30
[Apr 27]            
Chimney Corner        1-5 Knockbreda Parish 
[May 4]
Annagh United         0-5 Portstewart           
Dundela               2-1 Wakehurst
Moyola Park           3-2 Tobermore United
Sport&Leisure         5-1 Killymoon Rangers     
[May 5]
Queens University     1-0 Lurgan Celtic
[May 11] 
Dergview              3-0 PSNI           
H&W Welders           bye

Final Table:

 1.H&W Welders           28 23  2  3  73-30  71  Promoted  [Belfast]
 2.Dergview              28 20  4  4  77-20  64  Promoted  [Castlederg]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Dundela               28 18  7  3  66-31  61  [Belfast]
 4.PSNI                  28 15  5  8  54-40  50  [Belfast]
 5.Knockbreda Parish     28 14  6  8  44-32  48
 6.Tobermore United      28 14  4 10  47-39  46
 7.Portstewart           28 11  7 10  42-38  40
 8.Queens University     28 11  4 13  43-40  37  [Belfast]
 9.Moyola Park           28 10  5 13  42-42  35  [Castledawson]
10.Lurgan Celtic         28 10  4 14  37-49  34
11.Sport&Leisure Swifts  28 10  4 14  44-60  34  [Belfast]
12.Annagh United         28  7  3 18  28-66  24  [Portadown]
13.Killymoon Rangers     28  7  2 19  38-60  23  [Cookstown]
14.Wakehurst             28  5  4 19  33-58  19  [Ballymena]
15.Chimney Corner        28  1  7 20  32-95  10  [Antrim]

NB: admitted for 2010/11: Warrenpoint Town


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of gold cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.