Northern Ireland 2019/20


IFA Premiership

IFA Premiership

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Coleraine             15  10  5  0  37- 9  35
 2.Cliftonville          15  11  1  3  32- 9  34
 3.Crusaders             15   8  5  2  35-16  29
 4.Linfield              12   9  0  3  32- 9  27  [C]
 5.Glentoran             15   8  3  4  30-21  27
 6.Larne                 14   5  5  4  29-15  20  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ballymena United      14   4  4  6  21-23  16
 8.Carrick Rangers       14   5  0  9  13-22  15  [P]
 9.Dungannon Swifts      14   4  2  8  16-35  14
10.Glenavon              13   3  2  8  16-36  11
11.Institute             14   1  5  8  11-31   8
12.Warrenpoint Town      15   1  0 14   8-54   3

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Glenavon              1-1 Glentoran             
[Aug 10]
Coleraine             1-1 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             3-0 Carrick Rangers       
Dungannon Swifts      2-2 Ballymena United      
Larne                 6-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Linfield              3-1 Institute             

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Carrick Rangers       1-2 Larne                 
Cliftonville          3-1 Glenavon              
Crusaders             4-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Glentoran             2-2 Coleraine             
Institute             2-3 Dungannon Swifts      
[tba]	  	 
Ballymena United       -  Linfield              

Round 3 [Aug 17]
Cliftonville          0-2 Crusaders             
Dungannon Swifts      3-1 Glentoran             
Glenavon              2-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Institute             0-2 Carrick Rangers       
Larne                 2-4 Ballymena United      
Linfield              2-4 Coleraine             

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Ballymena United      1-2 Glentoran             
Carrick Rangers       0-1 Cliftonville          
Coleraine             0-0 Institute             
Crusaders             2-2 Larne                 
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Glenavon              
[Oct 22]
Linfield              7-0 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Carrick Rangers       0-1 Ballymena United      
Glenavon              0-4 Coleraine             
[Aug 31]
Crusaders             3-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      1-5 Cliftonville          
[Sep 2]
Glentoran             4-0 Institute             
[tba]
Larne                  -  Linfield              

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Ballymena United      4-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Cliftonville          0-1 Linfield              
Coleraine             5-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Glentoran             2-1 Larne                 
Institute             0-6 Crusaders             
[tba]
Glenavon               -  Carrick Rangers       

Round 7 [Sep 14]
Institute             1-4 Larne                 
Ballymena United      1-1 Coleraine             
Crusaders             3-2 Glenavon              
Dungannon Swifts      0-4 Cliftonville          
Linfield              1-0 Glentoran             
Warrenpoint Town      0-3 Carrick Rangers       

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Cliftonville          1-0 Institute             
Coleraine             4-2 Crusaders             
Glenavon              3-1 Ballymena United      
Glentoran             2-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Larne                 0-0 Dungannon Swifts      
[Sep 23]
Carrick Rangers       0-3 Linfield              

Round 9 [Sep 28]
Ballymena United      2-1 Cliftonville          
Coleraine             0-0 Larne                 
Crusaders             5-2 Glentoran             
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Carrick Rangers       
Linfield              7-0 Glenavon              
Warrenpoint Town      1-3 Institute             

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Crusaders             1-0 Linfield              
Glentoran             0-1 Cliftonville          
Larne                 6-0 Glenavon              
[Oct 5]
Carrick Rangers       1-4 Coleraine             
Institute             1-1 Ballymena United      
Warrenpoint Town      4-3 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 11
[Oct 12]
Ballymena United      1-1 Crusaders             
Cliftonville          1-0 Larne                 
Coleraine             3-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Dungannon Swifts      1-4 Linfield              
Glentoran             3-1 Carrick Rangers       
[tba]
Glenavon               -  Institute             

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Larne                 2-3 Glentoran             
[Oct 19]
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Crusaders             0-2 Coleraine             
Institute             0-3 Cliftonville          
Linfield              2-1 Ballymena United      
Warrenpoint Town      1-3 Glenavon              

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Glentoran             3-1 Ballymena United      
[Oct 26]
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Cliftonville          5-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Coleraine             1-0 Linfield              
Larne                 1-1 Institute             
Glenavon              2-2 Crusaders             

Round 14 [Nov 2]
Glenavon              1-2 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             1-1 Institute             
Ballymena United      0-3 Larne                 
Linfield              2-0 Carrick Rangers       
Warrenpoint Town      0-4 Glentoran             
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Coleraine             

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Institute             1-1 Glentoran             
Ballymena United      1-2 Carrick Rangers       
Cliftonville          4-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Coleraine             4-0 Glenavon              
[Nov 11]
Larne                 0-0 Crusaders             
[tba]
Linfield              -  Dungannon Swifts      

Table:

 1.Coleraine             15  10  5  0  37- 9  35
 2.Cliftonville          15  11  1  3  32- 9  34
 3.Crusaders             15   8  5  2  35-16  29
 4.Linfield              12   9  0  3  32- 9  27  [C]
 5.Glentoran             15   8  3  4  30-21  27
 6.Larne                 14   5  5  4  29-15  20  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ballymena United      14   4  4  6  21-23  16
 8.Carrick Rangers       14   5  0  9  13-22  15  [P]
 9.Dungannon Swifts      14   4  2  8  16-35  14
10.Glenavon              13   3  2  8  16-36  11
11.Institute             14   1  5  8  11-31   8
12.Warrenpoint Town      15   1  0 14   8-54   3


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of gold cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.