Northern Ireland 2020/21


IFA Premiership

IFA Premiership

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Linfield              14  10  1  3  38-18  31  [C]
 2.Crusaders             14   8  3  3  31-16  27
 3.Larne                 13   8  3  2  22-11  27
 4.Coleraine             13   7  1  5  20-15  22
 5.Ballymena United      12   6  2  4  19-13  20
 6.Cliftonville          14   6  2  6  22-19  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Glentoran             12   4  5  3  21-12  17
 8.Glenavon              11   3  4  4  17-18  13
 9.Warrenpoint Town      13   3  3  7  11-24  12
10.Portadown             11   2  3  6  13-26   9  [P]
11.Dungannon Swifts      13   2  2  9   8-30   8
12.Carrick Rangers       10   1  1  8   7-27   4

Round 1
[Oct 16]
Coleraine             0-1 Ballymena United      
[Oct 17]
Cliftonville          1-0 Glentoran             
Warrenpoint Town      0-1 Crusaders             
Larne                 3-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              5-1 Carrick Rangers       
Glenavon              2-4 Portadown             

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Crusaders             1-0 Cliftonville          
[Oct 24]
Carrick Rangers       1-2 Larne                 
Glentoran             1-1 Glenavon              
Portadown             0-3 Coleraine             
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Warrenpoint Town      
Ballymena United      2-3 Linfield              

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Linfield              2-1 Crusaders             
[Oct 31]
Larne                 2-0 Ballymena United      
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Portadown             
Coleraine             2-1 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          3-0 Carrick Rangers       
Glenavon              0-0 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 4 [Nov 7]
Cliftonville          3-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Ballymena United      1-4 Crusaders             
Glenavon              4-4 Coleraine             
Portadown             1-2 Linfield              
Carrick Rangers       0-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Glentoran             0-0 Larne                 

Round 5
[Nov 10]
Ballymena United      0-2 Glenavon              
Carrick Rangers       4-1 Portadown             
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Larne                 
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             1-0 Coleraine             
[Nov 24]
Linfield              3-3 Glentoran             

Round 6
[Nov 14]
Coleraine             0-2 Linfield              
Larne                 2-1 Crusaders             
[Nov 24]
Cliftonville          0-4 Ballymena United      
[Dec 8]
Dungannon Swifts      0-3 Portadown             
[Dec 15]
Glentoran             0-0 Warrenpoint Town      
[tba]
Glenavon               -  Carrick Rangers       

Round 7
[Nov 21]
Crusaders             3-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              2-0 Glenavon              
Larne                 1-0 Cliftonville          
Ballymena United      2-0 Warrenpoint Town      
[tba]
Portadown              -  Glentoran             
Carrick Rangers        -  Coleraine             

Round 8
[Nov 28]
Glentoran             5-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Cliftonville          5-0 Portadown             
Glenavon              3-1 Crusaders             
Coleraine             0-2 Larne                 
Warrenpoint Town      2-1 Linfield              
[Dec 1]
Ballymena United      2-0 Carrick Rangers       

Round 9
[Dec 4]
Dungannon Swifts      2-0 Coleraine             
[Dec 5]
Portadown             0-0 Ballymena United      
Carrick Rangers       1-3 Warrenpoint Town      
Larne                 2-1 Glenavon              
Crusaders             2-0 Glentoran             
Linfield              2-0 Cliftonville          

Round 10
[Dec 11]
Larne                 3-1 Linfield              
[Dec 12]
Dungannon Swifts      1-5 Ballymena United      
Coleraine             2-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Glentoran             6-0 Carrick Rangers       
Crusaders             5-0 Portadown             
[Dec 14]
Glenavon              1-1 Cliftonville          

Round 11
[Dec 19]
Warrenpoint Town      1-2 Glenavon              
Linfield              4-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Ballymena United      1-1 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          0-2 Coleraine             
[tba]
Portadown              -  Larne                 
Carrick Rangers        -  Crusaders             

NB: rounds 12 and 13 played after round 14

Round 14 [Jan 2]
Coleraine             3-0 Carrick Rangers       
Larne                 0-1 Ballymena United      
Crusaders             4-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Glenavon              1-2 Linfield              
Dungannon Swifts      1-2 Cliftonville          
Glentoran             2-1 Portadown             

Round 12
[Jan 9]
Cliftonville          2-2 Crusaders             
[tba]
Ballymena United       -  Coleraine             
Carrick Rangers        -  Larne                 
Linfield               -  Glentoran             
Portadown              -  Glenavon              
Warrenpoint Town       -  Dungannon Swifts      

Round 13 [tba]
Glenavon               -  Ballymena United      
Glentoran              -  Cliftonville          
Coleraine              -  Portadown             
Crusaders              -  Linfield              
Dungannon Swifts       -  Carrick Rangers       
Larne                  -  Warrenpoint Town      

Round 15 [tba]
Linfield               -  Coleraine             
Ballymena United       -  Crusaders             
Carrick Rangers        -  Glenavon              
Portadown              -  Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town       -  Glentoran             
Cliftonville           -  Larne                 

Round 16
[Jan 23]
Crusaders             3-3 Larne                 
Coleraine             2-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              6-0 Warrenpoint Town      
[tba]
Ballymena United       -  Cliftonville          
Carrick Rangers        -  Portadown             
Glenavon               -  Glentoran             

Round 17
[Jan 26]
Cliftonville          4-3 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-0 Carrick Rangers       
Larne                 1-2 Coleraine             
Portadown             2-2 Crusaders             
[tba]
Dungannon Swifts       -  Glenavon              
Warrenpoint Town       -  Ballymena United      

Round 18
[Jan 29]
Larne                  -  Glentoran             
[Jan 30]
Cliftonville           -  Glenavon              
Coleraine              -  Crusaders             
Linfield               -  Dungannon Swifts      
Portadown              -  Warrenpoint Town      
Carrick Rangers        -  Ballymena United      

Table:

 1.Linfield              14  10  1  3  38-18  31  [C]
 2.Crusaders             14   8  3  3  31-16  27
 3.Larne                 13   8  3  2  22-11  27
 4.Coleraine             13   7  1  5  20-15  22
 5.Ballymena United      12   6  2  4  19-13  20
 6.Cliftonville          14   6  2  6  22-19  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Glentoran             12   4  5  3  21-12  17
 8.Glenavon              11   3  4  4  17-18  13
 9.Warrenpoint Town      13   3  3  7  11-24  12
10.Portadown             11   2  3  6  13-26   9  [P]
11.Dungannon Swifts      13   2  2  9   8-30   8
12.Carrick Rangers       10   1  1  8   7-27   4

Playoff Stage

Section A | Section B

Section A

Section B



2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of gold cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.