North Korea 2017/18


DPRK Premier League

NB: first edition

Participants

from Pyongyang
  April 25 (Army Team)
  Amrokgang (Police Team)
  Pyongyang City
  Sobaeksu (2nd Army Team)
  Ryomyong
  Kyonggongop (Ministry of Lighty Industry Team)

from elsewhere
  Kigwancha (Locomotive Team) based in Sinuiju
  Rimyongsu based in Sariwon
  Hwaebul
  Sonbong based in Rason
  Wolmido based in Kimchaek
  Kalmaegi
  Jebi

Table:

 1.Ryomyong (Pyongyang)          8   6  2  0  16- 3  20
 2.April 25 (Pyongyang)          5   5  0  0  16- 1  15
 3.Kigwancha (Sinuiju)           5   3  2  0   6- 2  11
 4.Rimyongsu (Sariwon)           7   3  2  2   7- 5  11
 5.Hwaebul                       4   3  0  1   6- 2   9
 6.Amrokgang (Pyongyang)         7   2  3  2   9- 7   9
 7.Kalmaegi                      7   2  3  2   4- 9   9
 8.Wolmido (Kimchaek)            7   2  2  3   8-13   8
 9.Sonbong (Rason)               6   1  2  3   6- 9   5
10.Sobaeksu (Pyongyang)          6   1  1  4   2- 6   4
11.Pyongyang City (Pyongyang)    7   0  4  3   3-10   4
12.Jebi                          7   1  1  5   3-11   4
13.Kyonggongop (Pyongyang)       6   0  2  4   3-11   2

Round 1 [Dec 2,3]
Ryomyong          3-0 Kalmaegi          
Pyongyang City    0-1 Sobaeksu          
Wolmido           1-2 Rimyongsu         
Amrokgang         0-3 April 25          
Hwaebul           2-0 Jebi              
Kyonggongop       1-2 Kigwancha         
Sonbong           bye

Round 2 [Dec 9,10]
Sonbong           1-0 Sobaeksu          
Ryomyong          1-0 Rimyongsu         
Pyongyang City    0-4 April 25          
Wolmido           0-1 Jebi              
Amrokgang         1-1 Kigwancha         
Hwaebul           1-0 Kyonggongop       
Kalmaegi          bye

Round 3
[Dec 16]
Kalmaegi          1-0 Rimyongsu         
Sonbong           0-1 April 25          
Ryomyong          2-0 Jebi              
[tba]
Amrokgang          -  Hwaebul           
Kigwancha          -  Pyongyang City    
Kyonggongop        -  Wolmido           
Sobaeksu          bye

Round 4 [Dec 23,24]
Sobaeksu          1-2 April 25          
Kalmaegi          2-1 Jebi              
Sonbong           0-2 Kigwancha         
Ryomyong          5-0 Kyonggongop       
Pyongyang City    1-3 Hwaebul           
Wolmido           1-1 Amrokgang         
Rimyongsu         bye

Round 5
[Mar 3,4]
Rimyongsu         2-0 Jebi              
Sobaeksu          0-0 Kigwancha         
Kalmaegi          0-0 Kyonggongop       
Ryomyong          2-1 Amrokgang         
Pyongyang City    1-1 Wolmido           
[tba]
Hwaebul            -  Sonbong           
April 25          bye

Round 6
[Mar 10,11]
Rimyongsu         2-1 Kyonggongop       
Kalmaegi          0-4 Amrokgang         
Sonbong           2-3 Wolmido           
Ryomyong          0-0 Pyongyang City    
[tba]
Hwaebul            -  Sobaeksu          
April 25           -  Kigwancha         
Jebi              bye

Round 7
[Mar 17,18]
Jebi              1-1 Kyonggongop       
Rimyongsu         0-0 Amrokgang         
Kalmaegi          0-0 Pyongyang City    
Sonbong           2-2 Ryomyong          
Sobaeksu          0-2 Wolmido           
[tba]
Hwaebul            -  April 25          
Kigwancha         bye

Round 8
[Mar 17,18]
Kigwancha         1-0 Hwaebul           
[Mar 24,25]
Jebi              0-2 Amrokgang         
April 25          6-0 Wolmido           
Rimyongsu         1-1 Pyongyang City    
Sobaeksu          0-1 Ryomyong          
Kalmaegi          1-1 Sonbong           
Kyonggongop       bye

Round 9
Wolmido            -  Kigwancha         
Ryomyong           -  April 25          
Kalmaegi           -  Sobaeksu          
Rimyongsu          -  Sonbong           
Jebi               -  Pyongyang City    
Kyonggongop        -  Amrokgang         
Hwaebul           bye

Table:

 1.Ryomyong (Pyongyang)          8   6  2  0  16- 3  20
 2.April 25 (Pyongyang)          5   5  0  0  16- 1  15
 3.Kigwancha (Sinuiju)           5   3  2  0   6- 2  11
 4.Rimyongsu (Sariwon)           7   3  2  2   7- 5  11
 5.Hwaebul                       4   3  0  1   6- 2   9
 6.Amrokgang (Pyongyang)         7   2  3  2   9- 7   9
 7.Kalmaegi                      7   2  3  2   4- 9   9
 8.Wolmido (Kimchaek)            7   2  2  3   8-13   8
 9.Sonbong (Rason)               6   1  2  3   6- 9   5
10.Sobaeksu (Pyongyang)          6   1  1  4   2- 6   4
11.Pyongyang City (Pyongyang)    7   0  4  3   3-10   4
12.Jebi                          7   1  1  5   3-11   4
13.Kyonggongop (Pyongyang)       6   0  2  4   3-11   2


2016.

list of champions.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Source: DPR Korea Football

Prepared and maintained by Davide Angelini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Davide Angelini
Last updated: 5 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Davide Angelini and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.