North Korea 2018/19


DPRK Premier League

NB: second edition

Participants

from Pyongyang
  April 25 (Army Team)
  Amnokgang (Police Team)
  Pyongyang SC
  Sobaeksu (2nd Army Team)
  Ryomyong
  Kyonggongopson (Ministry of Lighty Industry Team)

from elsewhere
  Kigwancha (Locomotive Team) based in Sinuiju
  Rimyongsu based in Sariwon
  Hwaebul
  Sonbong based in Rason
  Wolmido based in Kimchaek
  Kalmaegi
  Jebi

Table:

 1.April 25 (Pyongyang)          3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  [C]
 2.Sobaeksu (Pyongyang)          3   2  1  0   5- 3   7
 3.Ryomyong (Pyongyang)          4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 4.Sonbong (Rason)               4   2  1  1   4- 3   7
 5.Wolmido (Kimchaek)            4   2  1  1   4- 5   7
 6.Hwaebul                       3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 7.Kyonggongopson (Pyongyang)    3   1  2  0   5- 3   5
 8.Rimyongsu (Sariwon)           3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 9.Pyongyang SC (Pyongyang)      3   1  0  2   5- 6   3
10.Kalmaegi                      4   1  0  3   5- 7   3
11.Jebi                          4   0  1  3   4- 8   1
12.Kigwancha (Sinuiju)           1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
13.Amnokgang (Pyongyang)         3   0  0  3   0- 4   0

Round 1
[Dec 1]
Ryomyong          1-2 Rimyongsu         
Sobaeksu          1-0 Amnokgang         
Jebi              0-2 Kyonggongopson    
Pyongyang         0-1 Wolmido           
Kalmaegi          0-1 Sonbong           
[tba]
Hwaebul            -  Kigwancha         
April 25          bye

Round 2
[Dec 8]
April 25          2-0 Amnokgang         
Ryomyong          1-1 Kyonggongopson    
Sobaeksu          2-2 Wolmido           
Jebi              1-1 Sonbong           
Kalmaegi          1-2 Hwaebul           
[tba]
Kigwancha          -  Pyongyang         
Rimyongsu         bye

Round 3
[Dec 15]
Rimyongsu         2-2 Kyonggongopson    
April 25          3-0 Wolmido           
Ryomyong          2-1 Sonbong           
Jebi              1-2 Hwaebul           
Pyongyang         2-3 Kalmaegi          
[tba]
Kigwancha          -  Sobaeksu          
Amnokgang         bye 

Round 4 [Dec 22]
Amnokgang         0-1 Wolmido           
Rimyongsu         0-1 Sonbong           
April 25          2-1 Kigwancha         
Ryomyong          1-0 Hwaebul           
Sobaeksu          2-1 Kalmaegi          
Jebi              2-3 Pyongyang         
Kyonggongopson    bye

Table:

 1.April 25 (Pyongyang)          3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  [C]
 2.Sobaeksu (Pyongyang)          3   2  1  0   5- 3   7
 3.Ryomyong (Pyongyang)          4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 4.Sonbong (Rason)               4   2  1  1   4- 3   7
 5.Wolmido (Kimchaek)            4   2  1  1   4- 5   7
 6.Hwaebul                       3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 7.Kyonggongopson (Pyongyang)    3   1  2  0   5- 3   5
 8.Rimyongsu (Sariwon)           3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 9.Pyongyang SC (Pyongyang)      3   1  0  2   5- 6   3
10.Kalmaegi                      4   1  0  3   5- 7   3
11.Jebi                          4   0  1  3   4- 8   1
12.Kigwancha (Sinuiju)           1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
13.Amnokgang (Pyongyang)         3   0  0  3   0- 4   0


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Main source: DPR Korea Football

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.