Northern Marianas 2019


Spring League 2019 | Fall League 2019

Spring League 2019

Division A

Regular Season | Playoff Round | Final Four

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Teen Ayuyu                   6   6  0  0  57- 3  18              Final Four
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Paire FC                     6   5  0  1  27- 8  15              Playoff Round
 3.The Old B Bank               6   3  0  3  13- 9   9  [*]  [4-1]  Playoff Round
 4.Tan Holdings FC              6   3  0  3  22-12   9       [1-4]  Playoff Round
 5.Kanoa FC                     6   2  1  3  16-30   7  [*]         Playoff Round
 6.KFAS                         6   1  1  4  16-44   4              Playoff Round
 7.Matansa                      6   0  0  6   7-52   0              Playoff Round

[*] missing goals match round 1

NB: Teen Ayuyu are the national U-18 team

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Paire                   6-0 Matansa                 
Tan Holdings            8-0 KFAS                    
[Mar 7?]
Kanoa                   bt  The Old B Bank          
Teen Ayuyu              bye

Round 2 [Mar 10]
Paire                   2-1 The Old B Bank          
Tan Holdings            7-1 Matansa                 
Teen Ayuyu             11-0 Kanoa                   
KFAS                    bye

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Teen Ayuyu              4-0 The Old B Bank          
Tan Holdings            5-2 Kanoa                   
[Mar 21?]
Paire                  10-0 KFAS                    
Matansa                 bye

Round 4
[Mar 24]
KFAS                    5-5 Kanoa                   
Teen Ayuyu              2-1 Tan Holdings            
[Mar 28]
The Old B Bank          w/o Matansa                 [awarded 3-0, Matansa forfeited]
Paire                   bye

Round 5 [Mar 31]
Paire                   3-0 Tan Holdings            
Teen Ayuyu             14-1 KFAS                    
Kanoa                   6-4 Matansa                 
The Old B Bank          bye

Round 6
[Apr 7]
Teen Ayuyu             22-0 Matansa                 
The Old B Bank          5-2 KFAS                    
[Apr 11]
Paire                   5-3 Kanoa                   
Tan Holdings            bye

Round 7 [Apr 14]
KFAS                    8-2 Matansa                 
Teen Ayuyu              4-1 Paire                   
The Old B Bank          4-1 Tan Holdings            
Kanoa                   bye

Final Table:

 1.Teen Ayuyu                   6   6  0  0  57- 3  18              Final Four
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Paire FC                     6   5  0  1  27- 8  15              Playoff Round
 3.The Old B Bank               6   3  0  3  13- 9   9  [*]  [4-1]  Playoff Round
 4.Tan Holdings FC              6   3  0  3  22-12   9       [1-4]  Playoff Round
 5.Kanoa FC                     6   2  1  3  16-30   7  [*]         Playoff Round
 6.KFAS                         6   1  1  4  16-44   4              Playoff Round
 7.Matansa                      6   0  0  6   7-52   0              Playoff Round

[*] missing goals match round 1

NB: Teen Ayuyu are the national U-18 team

Playoff Round

[Apr 25]
The Old B Bank          7-2 KFAS                    
[Apr 28]
Tan Holdings           12-1 Kanoa                   
Paire                   6-0 Matansa                 

Final Four

Semifinals [May 5]
Teen Ayuyu              4-2 Tan Holdings            
Paire                   1-4 The Old B Bank          

Third Place Match [May 9]
Tan Holdings            7-2 Paire                   

Final [May 19]
Teen Ayuyu              5-0 The Old B Bank          
  [Skyler Poon (2), Sunjoon Tenorio (3)]


Division B

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Shirley's                    6   5  0  1  26-12  15
 2.Sun Palace                   6   4  0  2  16-17  12  [*]
 3.Pacific Islands Club         6   3  0  3  16-17   9  [*]
 4.CNMI Women's National Team   6   0  0  6  10-22   0

[*] missing goals match round 2

Round 1 [Mar 3]
Pacific Islands Club    4-2 CNMI Women National T.  
Shirley's               6-4 Sun Palace              

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Shirley's               2-0 CNMI Women National T.  
[Mar 14?]
Sun Palace              bt  Pacific Islands Club    

Round 3 [Mar 17]
Sun Palace              3-2 CNMI Women National T.  
Pacific Islands Club    5-4 Shirley's               

Round 4 [Mar 24]
Shirley's               5-0 Sun Palace              
Pacific Islands Club    4-2 CNMI Women National T.  

Round 5
[Mar 31]
Sun Palace              4-2 Pacific Islands Club    
[Apr 4]
Shirley's               4-2 CNMI Women National T.  

Round 6 [Apr 7]
Shirley's               5-1 Pacific Islands Club    
Sun Palace              5-2 CNMI Women National T.  

Final Table:

 1.Shirley's                    6   5  0  1  26-12  15
 2.Sun Palace                   6   4  0  2  16-17  12  [*]
 3.Pacific Islands Club         6   3  0  3  16-17   9  [*]
 4.CNMI Women's National Team   6   0  0  6  10-22   0

[*] missing goals match round 2

Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Apr 28]
Shirley's               6-1 CNMI Women National T.  
[May 2]
Sun Palace              3-3 Pacific Islands Club    [2-4 pen]

Third Place Match [May 5]
CNMI Women National T.  w/o Sun Palace              [Sun Palace dns]

Final [May 19]
Shirley's               0-6 Pacific Islands Club    



Fall League 2019



2018

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.