North Macedonia 2019/20


Prva Liga
Kup na Makedonija

Prva Liga

Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  23  13  7  3  33-14  46
 2.Sileks (Kratovo)                 23  10  6  7  24-21  36
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               23  10  5  8  38-20  35  [C]
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                23   9  4 10  25-33  31
 5.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             23   7  8  8  28-28  29
 6.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      23   7  8  8  24-28  29
 7.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      23   7  7  9  20-20  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rabotnički (Skopje)              23   8  4 11  21-29  28
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Borec 1919 (Veles)               23   7  6 10  20-31  27  [P]
10.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       23   6  7 10  19-28  25  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Shkëndija        
Renova           1-0 Sileks           
Shkupi           2-0 Borec            
Struga           2-1 Rabotnički       
[Aug 11]
Vardar           0-2 Makedonija GP    

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Rabotnički       2-0 Shkupi           
[Aug 18]
Borec            0-0 Vardar           
Renova           2-1 Struga           
Sileks           1-0 Shkëndija        
Makedonija GP    0-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Vardar           2-0 Rabotnički       
[Aug 25]
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Borec            
Shkupi           2-2 Renova           
Struga           2-1 Sileks           
Shkëndija        1-1 Makedonija GP    

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Borec            1-0 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       1-2 Akademija Pandev 
Sileks           3-4 Makedonija GP    
Struga           1-1 Shkupi           
[Sep 1]
Renova           0-1 Vardar           

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Renova           
[Sep 14]
Shkëndija        3-0 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           1-0 Sileks           
Vardar           3-0 Struga           
Makedonija GP    3-1 Borec            

Round 6 [Sep 18]
Rabotnički       1-0 Makedonija GP    
Renova           0-2 Shkëndija        
Shkupi           1-2 Vardar           
Sileks           3-0 Borec            
Struga           0-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 7
[Sep 21]
Borec            1-1 Rabotnički       
[Sep 22]
Makedonija GP    0-1 Renova           
Akademija Pandev 0-0 Shkupi           
Vardar           3-0 Sileks           
Shkëndija        2-0 Struga           

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Shkupi           2-0 Shkëndija        
[Sep 29]
Renova           2-1 Borec            
Sileks           1-0 Rabotnički       
Struga           0-2 Makedonija GP    
Vardar           1-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Rabotnički       1-0 Renova           
[Oct 5]
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Sileks           
Borec            3-2 Struga           
Shkëndija        0-0 Vardar           
Makedonija GP    0-0 Shkupi           

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Shkëndija        0-1 Akademija Pandev 
[Oct 19]
Borec            2-1 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       1-2 Struga           
Sileks           3-0 Renova           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Vardar           

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Akademija Pandev 4-0 Makedonija GP    
Shkupi           2-0 Rabotnički       
Struga           1-0 Renova           
Vardar           2-0 Borec            
Shkëndija        3-0 Sileks           

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Rabotnički       0-2 Vardar           
[Oct 27]
Borec            1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           2-2 Shkupi           
Sileks           1-0 Struga           
Makedonija GP    0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Rabotnički       
[Nov 3]
Makedonija GP    0-1 Sileks           
Vardar           2-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        4-0 Borec            
Shkupi           0-0 Struga           

Round 14
[Nov 9]
Borec            1-1 Makedonija GP    
Renova           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Sileks           1-0 Shkupi           
Struga           2-1 Vardar           
[Nov 10]
Rabotnički       1-2 Shkëndija        

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Makedonija GP    2-0 Rabotnički       
[Nov 24]
Borec            0-0 Sileks           
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Struga           
Shkëndija        6-1 Renova           
Vardar           1-1 Shkupi           

Round 16 [Nov 27]
Sileks           2-2 Vardar           
Shkupi           3-1 Akademija Pandev 
Struga           2-1 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       2-1 Borec            
Renova           1-1 Makedonija GP    

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Makedonija GP    1-1 Struga           
[Dec 1]
Borec            1-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        4-0 Shkupi           
Akademija Pandev 0-3 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Sileks           

Round 18
[Dec 7]
Sileks           3-1 Akademija Pandev 
[Dec 8]
Vardar           2-2 Shkëndija        
Struga           1-1 Borec            
Renova           4-3 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-3 Makedonija GP    

Halfway Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  18  10  6  2  28-11  36
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               18   8  4  6  30-13  28  [C]
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      18   7  6  5  19-15  27
 4.Sileks (Kratovo)                 18   8  3  7  21-20  27
 5.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      18   6  8  4  21-18  26
 6.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       18   6  6  6  18-22  24  [P]
 7.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             18   5  7  6  20-21  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Borec 1919 (Veles)               18   5  5  8  14-26  20  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Renova (Čepčište)                18   5  4  9  17-30  19
10.Rabotnički (Skopje)              18   4  3 11  16-28  15

Round 19
[Feb 15]
Vardar           3-1 Makedonija GP    
[Feb 16]
Akademija Pandev 1-2 Shkëndija        
Renova           0-1 Sileks           
Struga           0-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-0 Borec            

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Borec            0-1 Vardar           
[Feb 23]
Makedonija GP    1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       2-1 Shkupi           
Renova           2-0 Struga           
Sileks           0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 21
[Feb 29]
Struga           0-0 Sileks           
Vardar           0-0 Rabotnički       
[Mar 1]
Akademija Pandev 0-0 Borec            
Shkupi           2-3 Renova           
Shkëndija        4-1 Makedonija GP    

Round 22
[Mar 7]
Rabotnički       1-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Mar 8]
Renova           2-0 Vardar           
Borec            4-2 Shkëndija        
Sileks           1-0 Makedonija GP    
Struga           1-2 Shkupi           

Round 23 [Mar 11]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Renova           
Shkupi           1-1 Sileks           
Vardar           1-0 Struga           
Shkëndija        0-1 Rabotnički       
Makedonija GP    0-2 Borec            

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  23  13  7  3  33-14  46
 2.Sileks (Kratovo)                 23  10  6  7  24-21  36
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               23  10  5  8  38-20  35  [C]
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                23   9  4 10  25-33  31
 5.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             23   7  8  8  28-28  29
 6.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      23   7  8  8  24-28  29
 7.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      23   7  7  9  20-20  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rabotnički (Skopje)              23   8  4 11  21-29  28
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Borec 1919 (Veles)               23   7  6 10  20-31  27  [P]
10.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       23   6  7 10  19-28  25  [P]


Kup na Makedonija

1/16 Finals
[Aug 19]
Novo Crnilište  0-22 Bregalnica Štip  
[Aug 20]
Kit-Go Pehčevo   1-1 Pelister         [4-5 pen]
Ljuboten         1-5 Tikveš           
[Aug 21]
Fortuna Skopje   0-4 Sileks           
Ohrid            1-1 Belasica         [5-4 pen]
Kožuf            3-3 Renova           [5-6 pen]
Kravari Bitola   1-4 Labuništa        
Teteks           1-5 Shkupi           
Lokomotiva       1-5 Struga-Trim-Lum  
Vėllazėrimi 77   0-4 Rabotnički       
Prevalec         0-4 Borec            
Osogovo          1-0 Pobeda           
Gostivar         1-4 Shkëndija        
[Aug 28]
Kamenica Sasa    0-5 Vardar           
Akademija Pandev bye
Makedonija GP    bye

1/8 Finals

First Legs [Sep 25]
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Osogovo          
Bregalnica Štip  1-0 Makedonija GP    
Shkupi           0-0 Sileks           
Pelister         1-1 Rabotnički       
Labuništa        2-0 Ohrid            
Borec            0-0 Struga-Trim-Lum  
Vardar           2-2 Shkëndija        
Tikveš           0-2 Renova           

Second legs
[Oct 30]
Osogovo          1-4 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    0-0 Bregalnica Štip  
Sileks           1-1 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       4-0 Pelister         
Ohrid            2-3 Labuništa        
Struga-Trim-Lum  1-0 Borec            
Shkëndija        1-0 Vardar           
[Oct 31]
Renova           1-1 Tikveš           

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Dec 4]
Struga-Trim-Lum  0-0 Renova           
Bregalnica Štip  1-0 Labuništa        
Shkëndija        1-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           0-1 Akademija Pandev 

Second Legs [Mar 4]
Renova           1-2 Struga-Trim-Lum  
Labuništa        1-4 Bregalnica Štip  
Rabotnički       2-2 Shkëndija        
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Shkupi           

Semifinals

First Legs
Akademija Pandev  -  Bregalnica Štip  
Shkëndija         -  Struga-Trim-Lum  

Second Legs
Bregalnica Štip   -  Akademija Pandev 
Struga-Trim-Lum   -  Shkëndija        


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.