Norway 2017


Tippeligaen
1. ligaen

Tippeligaen

Final Table:

 1.Rosenborg BK          30  18  7  5  57-20  61  [C]  Champions  [Trondheim]
 2.Molde FK              30  16  6  8  50-35  54
 3.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  13 12  5  50-36  51
 4.Strømsgodset IF       30  14  8  8  45-37  50                  [Drammen]
 5.SK Brann              30  13  8  9  51-36  47                  [Bergen]
 6.Odds BK               30  12  6 12  27-39  42                  [Skien]
 7.Kristiansund BK       30  10 10 10  44-46  40  [P]
 8.Vålerenga IF          30  11  6 13  48-46  39                  [Oslo]
 9.Stabæk Fotball        30  10  9 11  46-50  39
10.FK Haugesund          30  11  6 13  35-39  39
11.Tromsø IL             30  10  8 12  42-49  38
12.Lillestrøm SK         30  10  7 13  40-43  37
13.Sandefjord Fotball    30  11  3 16  38-51  36  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Sogndal Fotball       30   8  8 14  38-48  32       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Aalesunds FK          30   8  8 14  38-50  32       Relegated  [Ålesund]
16.Viking FK             30   6  6 18  33-57  24       Relegated  [Stavanger]

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Kristiansund      0-1 Molde             
[Apr 2]
Lillestrøm        2-1 Sandefjord        
Tromsø            1-1 Brann             
Strømsgodset      3-1 Haugesund         
Stabæk            3-1 Aalesund          
Sarpsborg         3-1 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         3-0 Odd               
[Apr 3]
Vålerenga         1-0 Viking            

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Molde             2-1 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           4-1 Stabæk            
Sandefjord        0-3 Rosenborg         
Odd               2-0 Kristiansund      
Aalesund          1-3 Sarpsborg         
[Apr 6]
Viking            1-2 Tromsø            
Haugesund         4-3 Vålerenga         
Brann             3-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 3
[Apr 8]
Rosenborg         2-1 Molde             
[Apr 9]
Sarpsborg         3-0 Viking            
Tromsø            3-0 Sogndal           
Stabæk            2-0 Odd               
Vålerenga         1-2 Sandefjord        
Lillestrøm        0-2 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      1-1 Aalesund          
[Apr 10]
Kristiansund      1-0 Brann             

Round 4 [Apr 17]
Aalesund          3-1 Lillestrøm        
Sandefjord        2-0 Kristiansund      
Brann             3-1 Haugesund         
Sogndal           1-1 Strømsgodset      
Stabæk            3-0 Sarpsborg         
Molde             4-0 Vålerenga         
Viking            0-1 Rosenborg         
Odd               1-0 Tromsø            

Round 5
[Apr 22]
Strømsgodset      1-0 Sandefjord        
[Apr 23]
Rosenborg         0-0 Aalesund          
Viking            3-0 Odd               
Vålerenga         3-0 Sogndal           
Tromsø            0-3 Stabæk            
Sarpsborg         5-1 Kristiansund      
Lillestrøm        0-2 Brann             
[Apr 24]
Haugesund         0-0 Molde             

Round 6
[Apr 29]
Brann             1-1 Viking            
[Apr 30]
Sogndal           0-1 Lillestrøm        
Kristiansund      2-0 Strømsgodset      
Sandefjord        3-3 Molde             
Aalesund          3-1 Tromsø            
Stabæk            0-3 Haugesund         
Odd               2-1 Vålerenga         
[May 1]
Sarpsborg         1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 7
[May 6]
Molde             0-1 Aalesund          
[May 7]
Tromsø            1-1 Kristiansund      
Strømsgodset      1-1 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         0-0 Sogndal           
Vålerenga         1-1 Stabæk            
Viking            0-2 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         2-1 Brann             
[May 8]
Lillestrøm        0-1 Odd               

Round 8
[May 12]
Aalesund          0-1 Vålerenga         
[May 13]
Stabæk            0-0 Rosenborg         
Sogndal           4-0 Viking            
Sandefjord        2-0 Haugesund         
Kristiansund      1-1 Lillestrøm        
Sarpsborg         1-1 Tromsø            
Odd               2-0 Strømsgodset      
Brann             4-1 Molde             

Round 9 [May 16]
Lillestrøm        1-2 Sarpsborg         
Molde             1-2 Sogndal           
Vålerenga         1-0 Kristiansund      
Brann             5-0 Sandefjord        
Haugesund         0-2 Odd               
Viking            1-2 Aalesund          
Rosenborg         1-2 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      1-2 Stabæk            

Round 10
[May 20]
Rosenborg         1-1 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           2-3 Brann             
[May 21]
Sarpsborg         2-0 Vålerenga         
Aalesund          2-0 Sandefjord        
Kristiansund      3-2 Haugesund         
Tromsø            1-1 Strømsgodset      
Odd               1-2 Molde             
[May 22]
Stabæk            1-1 Viking            

Round 11
[May 27]
Sandefjord        0-0 Odd               
[May 28]
Molde             3-1 Stabæk            
Kristiansund      1-1 Sogndal           
Brann             1-1 Aalesund          
Lillestrøm        4-1 Tromsø            
Haugesund         0-0 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         1-1 Rosenborg         
[May 29]
Strømsgodset      4-2 Viking            

Round 12
[Jun 3]
Tromsø            2-4 Vålerenga         
Stabæk            2-4 Lillestrøm        
[Jun 4]
Aalesund          0-1 Haugesund         
Sarpsborg         1-0 Molde             
Viking            2-1 Kristiansund      
Sogndal           3-2 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         3-1 Strømsgodset      
Odd               0-0 Brann             

Round 13
[Jun 17]
Kristiansund      1-1 Aalesund          
[Jun 18]
Haugesund         1-0 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        1-0 Viking            
Molde             3-0 Tromsø            
Sandefjord        1-0 Sarpsborg         
Sogndal           0-0 Odd               
Vålerenga         1-1 Strømsgodset      
[Jun 19]
Brann             5-0 Stabæk            

Round 14
[Jun 24]
Vålerenga         3-1 Lillestrøm        
[Jun 25]
Stabæk            1-4 Kristiansund      
Tromsø            1-1 Sandefjord        
Sarpsborg         1-1 Brann             
Aalesund          5-1 Odd               
Rosenborg         3-0 Sogndal           
Viking            1-1 Haugesund         
[Jun 26]
Strømsgodset      1-1 Molde             

Round 15
[Jul 1]
Lillestrøm        2-0 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           1-0 Aalesund          
[Jul 2]
Haugesund         2-0 Tromsø            
Molde             3-2 Viking            
Odd               0-0 Sarpsborg         
Sandefjord        1-2 Stabæk            
Brann             0-0 Vålerenga         
[Jul 3]
Kristiansund      3-3 Rosenborg         

Halfway Table:

 1.Rosenborg BK          15   8  5  2  25-12  29  [C]  [Trondheim]
 2.SK Brann              15   7  6  2  30-11  27       [Bergen]
 3.Sarpsborg 08 FF       15   7  5  3  23-13  26
 4.Molde FK              15   7  3  5  25-19  24
 5.Aalesunds FK          15   6  4  5  21-16  22       [Ålesund]
 6.Vålerenga IF          15   6  4  5  21-20  22       [Oslo]
 7.FK Haugesund          15   6  4  5  18-17  22
 8.Odds BK               15   6  4  5  12-16  22       [Skien]
 9.Stabæk Fotball        15   6  3  6  22-28  21
10.Lillestrøm SK         15   6  2  7  20-21  20
11.Sogndal Fotball       15   5  4  6  19-22  19
12.Sandefjord Fotball    15   5  3  7  17-23  18  [P]
13.Kristiansund BK       15   4  5  6  19-23  17  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Strømsgodset IF       15   3  6  6  16-23  15       [Drammen]
------------------------------------------------
15.Tromsø IL             15   3  5  7  16-27  14
16.Viking FK             15   2  3 10  14-27   9       [Stavanger]

Round 16
[Jul 8]
Rosenborg         5-1 Sandefjord        
Aalesund          0-3 Molde             
[Jul 9]
Strømsgodset      4-2 Kristiansund      
Viking            1-1 Sogndal           
Stabæk            2-0 Brann             
[Jul 10]
Sarpsborg         3-3 Lillestrøm        
[Sep 21]
Tromsø            2-2 Odd               
[Oct 12]
Vålerenga         3-0 Haugesund         

Round 17
[Jul 15]
Sogndal           0-3 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        2-2 Stabæk            
[Jul 16]
Haugesund         2-0 Aalesund          
Sandefjord        3-0 Tromsø            
Molde             0-0 Strømsgodset      
Odd               0-2 Viking            
Brann             0-1 Sarpsborg         
[Jul 17]
Kristiansund      1-1 Vålerenga         

Round 18
[Aug 5]
Rosenborg         4-1 Kristiansund      
[Aug 6]
Odd               2-1 Sogndal           
Sarpsborg         2-1 Haugesund         
Stabæk            1-3 Sandefjord        
Tromsø            1-2 Molde             
Viking            2-2 Lillestrøm        
Aalesund          3-3 Brann             
[Aug 7]
Strømsgodset      2-0 Vålerenga         

Round 19
[Aug 11]
Sandefjord        2-1 Sogndal           
[Aug 12]
Molde             1-2 Rosenborg         
[Aug 13]
Aalesund          1-1 Viking            
Haugesund         2-2 Stabæk            
Kristiansund      2-2 Sarpsborg         
Brann             2-0 Odd               
Strømsgodset      3-1 Lillestrøm        
[Aug 14]
Vålerenga         0-0 Tromsø            

Round 20
[Aug 19]
Lillestrøm        2-1 Vålerenga         
[Aug 20]
Odd               1-0 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         0-1 Haugesund         
Sogndal           2-0 Kristiansund      
Stabæk            3-2 Molde             
Tromsø            3-2 Aalesund          
Viking            2-4 Brann             
[Aug 21]
Sarpsborg         0-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 21
[Sep 9]
Brann             2-1 Sogndal           
[Sep 10]
Aalesund          1-1 Stabæk            
Haugesund         1-1 Lillestrøm        
Kristiansund      4-1 Tromsø            
Sandefjord        3-1 Viking            
Vålerenga         1-2 Sarpsborg         
Strømsgodset      0-2 Rosenborg         
[Sep 11]
Molde             2-1 Odd               

Round 22
[Sep 16]
Stabæk            0-2 Strømsgodset      
[Sep 17]
Lillestrøm        0-0 Kristiansund      
Sandefjord        0-1 Brann             
Sogndal           0-1 Haugesund         
Tromsø            5-0 Sarpsborg         
Viking            2-3 Molde             
Rosenborg         3-0 Vålerenga         
[Sep 18]
Odd               3-2 Aalesund          

Round 23
[Sep 23]
Haugesund         2-1 Viking            
[Sep 24]
Aalesund          0-1 Sogndal           
Kristiansund      1-0 Stabæk            
Lillestrøm        0-3 Rosenborg         
Molde             3-1 Sandefjord        
Strømsgodset      2-1 Tromsø            
Vålerenga         2-1 Brann             
[Sep 25]
Sarpsborg         2-1 Odd               

Round 24
[Sep 29]
Brann             0-4 Kristiansund      
[Sep 30]
Stabæk            4-2 Vålerenga         
[Oct 1]
Odd               1-0 Haugesund         
Sandefjord        2-0 Aalesund          
Sogndal           2-2 Molde             
Tromsø            2-1 Lillestrøm        
Viking            0-1 Strømsgodset      
Rosenborg         1-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 25
[Oct 14]
Tromsø            0-3 Rosenborg         
Strømsgodset      1-0 Odd               
[Oct 15]
Haugesund         2-0 Sandefjord        
Kristiansund      0-2 Viking            
Lillestrøm        1-0 Sogndal           
Vålerenga         5-1 Aalesund          
Molde             1-0 Brann             
[Oct 16]
Sarpsborg         2-2 Stabæk            

Round 26
[Oct 21]
Aalesund          1-1 Kristiansund      
[Oct 22]
Molde             1-0 Haugesund         
Sandefjord        1-2 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           3-3 Sarpsborg         
Stabæk            1-2 Tromsø            
Viking            1-7 Vålerenga         
Brann             0-3 Rosenborg         
[Oct 23]
Odd               1-0 Lillestrøm        

Round 27
[Oct 28]
Haugesund         2-3 Brann             
[Oct 29]
Kristiansund      2-2 Odd               
Rosenborg         0-0 Stabæk            
Sarpsborg         5-0 Sandefjord        
Strømsgodset      4-1 Sogndal           
Tromsø            3-0 Viking            
Vålerenga         1-2 Molde             
[Oct 30]
Lillestrøm        4-0 Aalesund          

Round 28
[Nov 3]
Sandefjord        2-0 Vålerenga         
[Nov 4]
Molde             0-1 Kristiansund      
[Nov 5]
Haugesund         1-3 Strømsgodset      
Odd               0-5 Stabæk            
Brann             2-0 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           0-2 Tromsø            
Viking            2-1 Sarpsborg         
Aalesund          2-1 Rosenborg         

Round 29 [Nov 19]
Kristiansund      3-2 Sandefjord        
Lillestrøm        0-1 Molde             
Rosenborg         2-0 Viking            
Sarpsborg         1-0 Aalesund          
Stabæk            1-1 Sogndal           
Strømsgodset      2-1 Brann             
Tromsø            2-0 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         2-0 Odd               

Round 30 [Nov 26]
Aalesund          4-3 Strømsgodset      
Haugesund         2-3 Kristiansund      
Molde             2-2 Sarpsborg         
Odd               1-0 Rosenborg         
Sandefjord        1-3 Lillestrøm        
Brann             2-2 Tromsø            
Sogndal           5-2 Vålerenga         
Viking            2-0 Stabæk            

Final Table:

 1.Rosenborg BK          30  18  7  5  57-20  61  [C]  Champions  [Trondheim]
 2.Molde FK              30  16  6  8  50-35  54
 3.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  13 12  5  50-36  51
 4.Strømsgodset IF       30  14  8  8  45-37  50                  [Drammen]
 5.SK Brann              30  13  8  9  51-36  47                  [Bergen]
 6.Odds BK               30  12  6 12  27-39  42                  [Skien]
 7.Kristiansund BK       30  10 10 10  44-46  40  [P]
 8.Vålerenga IF          30  11  6 13  48-46  39                  [Oslo]
 9.Stabæk Fotball        30  10  9 11  46-50  39
10.FK Haugesund          30  11  6 13  35-39  39
11.Tromsø IL             30  10  8 12  42-49  38
12.Lillestrøm SK         30  10  7 13  40-43  37
13.Sandefjord Fotball    30  11  3 16  38-51  36  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Sogndal Fotball       30   8  8 14  38-48  32       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Aalesunds FK          30   8  8 14  38-50  32       Relegated  [Ålesund]
16.Viking FK             30   6  6 18  33-57  24       Relegated  [Stavanger]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Nov 11]
Mjøndalen         3-1 Ullensaker/Kisa   
[Nov 12]
Ranheim           1-0 Sandnes Ulf       

Round 2 [Nov 19]
Mjøndalen         1-2 Ranheim           

Final

First Leg [Nov 29]
Sogndal           1-0 Ranheim           

Second Leg [Dec 2]
Ranheim           1-0 Sogndal           [5-4 pen]

NB: Ranheim promoted, Sogndal relegated

1. ligaen

Final Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  22  5  3  83-33  71  [R]  Promoted
 2.IK Start              30  16  7  7  57-36  55  [R]  Promoted   [Kristiansand]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Mjøndalen IF          30  15  7  8  56-37  52       Promotion Playoff
 4.Ranheim IL            30  15  7  8  48-39  52       Promotion Playoff
 5.Sandnes Ulf           30  14  9  7  44-39  51       Promotion Playoff
 6.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30  15  3 12  61-55  48       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Levanger FK           30  10 12  8  39-36  42
 8.Florø SK              30  10  8 12  42-46  38  [P]
 9.Tromsdalen UIL        30   9 10 11  43-43  37  [P]            [Tromsø]
10.Kongsvinger IL        30  10  6 14  47-46  36
11.Strømmen IF           30   9  9 12  39-47  36
12.Åsane Fotball         30   7 12 11  38-56  33
------------------------------------------------
13.FK Jerv               30   8  8 14  44-59  32                 [Grimstad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Fredrikstad FK        30   5 11 14  33-51  26       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Elverum Fotball       30   4 12 14  29-51  24  [P]  Relegated
16.FK Arendal            30   5  6 19  33-62  21  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Hamarkameratene (Hamar), Nest-Sotra Fotball (Ågotnes)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

Round 1

First Leg [Oct 28]
Raufoss           2-1 Notodden          

Second Leg [Nov 4]
Notodden          2-1 Raufoss           [5-4 pen]

Final

First Leg [Nov 12]
Fredrikstad       0-0 Notodden          

Second Leg [Nov 18]
Notodden          5-3 Fredrikstad       

NB: Notodden FK promoted, Fredrikstad FK relegated


2016.

2018.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 22 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.