Norway 2020


Eliteserien
1. ligaen

Eliteserien

Final Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  26  3  1 103-32  81       Champions
 2.Molde FK              30  20  2  8  77-36  62  [C]
 3.Vålerenga IF          30  15 10  5  51-33  55
 4.Rosenborg BK          30  15  7  8  50-35  52
 5.Kristiansund BK       30  12 12  6  57-45  48
 6.Viking FK             30  12  8 10  54-52  44
 7.Odds BK               30  13  4 13  52-51  43
 8.Stabæk Fotball        30   9 12  9  41-45  39
 9.FK Haugesund          30  11  6 13  39-51  39
10.SK Brann              30   9  9 12  40-49  36
11.Sandefjord Fotball    30   9  8 13  31-43  35  [P]
12.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30   8  8 14  33-43  32
13.Strømsgodset IF       30   7 10 13  41-57  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Mjøndalen IF          30   8  3 19  26-45  27       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.IK Start              30   6  9 15  33-56  27  [P]  Relegated
16.Aalesunds FK          30   2  5 23  30-85  11  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jun 16]
Aalesund          1-4 Molde             
Odd               1-2 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         0-0 Kristiansund      
Stabæk            0-0 Mjøndalen         
Viking            2-4 Bodø/Glimt        
Sarpsborg         0-1 Vålerenga         
[Jun 17]
Start             2-2 Strømsgodset      
Haugesund         1-2 Brann             

Round 2
[Jun 20]
Mjøndalen         1-0 Sarpsborg         
Molde             1-0 Rosenborg         
[Jun 21]
Bodø/Glimt        6-1 Haugesund         
Kristiansund      7-2 Aalesund          
Sandefjord        2-2 Start             
Strømsgodset      1-0 Odd               
Vålerenga         2-2 Stabæk            
Brann             3-0 Viking            

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Aalesund          2-2 Brann             
Haugesund         2-2 Kristiansund      
Start             2-3 Molde             
Stabæk            2-0 Sandefjord        
Viking            1-1 Mjøndalen         
Odd               4-1 Vålerenga         
[Jun 25]
Sarpsborg         2-3 Strømsgodset      
Rosenborg         2-3 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 4
[Jun 27]
Start             0-5 Odd               
Vålerenga         2-1 Viking            
[Jun 28]
Bodø/Glimt        2-1 Sarpsborg         
Mjøndalen         1-2 Kristiansund      
Molde             4-1 Stabæk            
Sandefjord        0-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      1-1 Aalesund          
Brann             1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 5
[Jul 1]
Aalesund          1-3 Mjøndalen         
Haugesund         1-0 Start             
Odd               0-4 Bodø/Glimt        
Stabæk            2-0 Strømsgodset      
Viking            2-0 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         1-1 Vålerenga         
[Jul 2]
Kristiansund      2-2 Molde             
Sarpsborg         0-1 Brann             

Round 6
[Jul 4]
Start             1-1 Viking            
Vålerenga         2-2 Aalesund          
[Jul 5]
Bodø/Glimt        5-0 Brann             
Molde             2-1 Mjøndalen         
Odd               0-0 Haugesund         
Sandefjord        0-3 Sarpsborg         
Strømsgodset      2-2 Kristiansund      
Stabæk            0-3 Rosenborg         

Round 7
[Jul 11]
Haugesund         0-3 Molde             
Rosenborg         3-0 Strømsgodset      
[Jul 12]
Aalesund          1-6 Bodø/Glimt        
Kristiansund      1-2 Stabæk            
Mjøndalen         0-1 Vålerenga         
Sarpsborg         1-0 Start             
Viking            1-2 Odd               
Brann             3-1 Sandefjord        

Round 8
[Jul 15]
Sandefjord        1-0 Aalesund          
Bodø/Glimt        2-1 Kristiansund      
Vålerenga         1-0 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      2-1 Mjøndalen         
Molde             5-0 Viking            
Odd               1-0 Brann             
[Jul 16]
Stabæk            1-1 Sarpsborg         
Start             0-0 Rosenborg         

Round 9
[Jul 18]
Mjøndalen         2-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Haugesund         0-2 Viking            
[Jul 19]
Aalesund          1-3 Stabæk            
Kristiansund      0-0 Vålerenga         
Rosenborg         2-1 Sandefjord        
Sarpsborg         2-0 Odd               
Strømsgodset      0-4 Molde             
Brann             1-1 Start             

Round 10
[Jul 25]
Odd               3-2 Aalesund          
Brann             1-1 Kristiansund      
[Jul 26]
Bodø/Glimt        3-1 Molde             
Start             0-0 Stabæk            
Sandefjord        1-0 Mjøndalen         
Vålerenga         2-0 Strømsgodset      
Viking            3-0 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         1-0 Rosenborg         

Round 11
[Jul 29]
Aalesund          3-2 Start             
Kristiansund      3-1 Sandefjord        
Mjøndalen         0-2 Odd               
Sarpsborg         0-0 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      3-1 Brann             
Molde             4-1 Vålerenga         
[Jul 30]
Stabæk            2-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Rosenborg         3-0 Viking            

Round 12
[Aug 1]
Sandefjord        2-1 Molde             
Brann             1-2 Vålerenga         
[Aug 2]
Bodø/Glimt        3-2 Strømsgodset      
Haugesund         3-1 Stabæk            
Start             3-0 Mjøndalen         
Sarpsborg         4-0 Aalesund          
Viking            1-2 Kristiansund      
Odd               2-1 Rosenborg         

Round 13
[Aug 8]
Vålerenga         2-2 Bodø/Glimt        
[Aug 9]
Aalesund          2-2 Viking            
Kristiansund      3-2 Start             
Mjøndalen         1-0 Haugesund         
Stabæk            0-1 Odd               
Strømsgodset      3-4 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         5-1 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 10]
Molde             1-2 Brann             

Round 14
[Aug 15]
Sarpsborg         2-1 Molde             
[Aug 16]
Haugesund         2-3 Strømsgodset      
Odd               2-1 Kristiansund      
Sandefjord        1-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Brann             0-1 Mjøndalen         
Viking            3-3 Stabæk            
Rosenborg         3-2 Aalesund          
[Aug 17]
Start             2-1 Vålerenga         

Round 15
[Aug 22]
Molde             2-0 Odd               
Aalesund          1-3 Haugesund         
Bodø/Glimt        6-0 Start             
Kristiansund      4-1 Sarpsborg         
Strømsgodset      0-2 Viking            
Vålerenga         2-1 Sandefjord        
Mjøndalen         0-2 Rosenborg         
[Aug 24]
Stabæk            0-2 Brann             

Round 16
[Aug 29]
Haugesund         2-1 Vålerenga         
Brann             1-1 Strømsgodset      
[Aug 30]
Start             1-0 Aalesund          
Odd               6-1 Mjøndalen         
Rosenborg         2-2 Stabæk            
Sarpsborg         0-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Sandefjord        0-2 Kristiansund      
Viking            3-2 Molde             

Round 17
[Aug 5]
Molde             5-0 Start             
[Sep 12]
Kristiansund      3-5 Viking            
Stabæk            2-1 Haugesund         
[Sep 13]
Aalesund          0-1 Sarpsborg         
Bodø/Glimt        6-1 Odd               
Mjøndalen         0-2 Sandefjord        
Strømsgodset      3-3 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         5-1 Brann             

Round 18
[Sep 19]
Vålerenga         2-1 Molde             
Sarpsborg         2-0 Mjøndalen         
[Sep 20]
Brann             1-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Viking            5-2 Aalesund          
Sandefjord        0-0 Strømsgodset      
Rosenborg         2-1 Haugesund         
Start             1-2 Kristiansund      
Odd               2-0 Stabæk            

Round 19
[Sep 26]
Molde             0-1 Sandefjord        
Strømsgodset      0-0 Sarpsborg         
[Sep 27]
Haugesund         4-4 Odd               
Stabæk            2-0 Start             
Aalesund          1-2 Rosenborg         
Mjøndalen         1-2 Viking            
Kristiansund      1-1 Brann             
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Vålerenga         

Round 20
[Oct 3]
Sarpsborg         4-0 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         4-1 Mjøndalen         
[Oct 4]
Start             5-1 Haugesund         
Viking            2-2 Strømsgodset      
Brann             1-2 Molde             
Aalesund          1-2 Kristiansund      
Bodø/Glimt        2-1 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         4-1 Odd               

Round 21
[Oct 17]
Mjøndalen         2-0 Brann             
Molde             4-2 Bodø/Glimt        
[Oct 18]
Haugesund         2-0 Sarpsborg         
Kristiansund      0-0 Rosenborg         
Stabæk            4-0 Aalesund          
Strømsgodset      1-1 Start             
Sandefjord        0-3 Vålerenga         
[Nov 4]
Odd               3-0 Viking            

Round 22
[Oct 24]
Start             0-1 Sandefjord        
Brann             1-1 Stabæk            
[Oct 25]
Aalesund          0-3 Odd               
Molde             2-1 Strømsgodset      
Sarpsborg         1-2 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         1-1 Kristiansund      
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Mjøndalen         
[Oct 27]
Viking            0-1 Haugesund         

Round 23
[Oct 31]
Odd               1-1 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         0-1 Aalesund          
[Nov 1]
Mjøndalen         1-3 Molde             
Kristiansund      2-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Rosenborg         1-0 Start             
Sandefjord        3-3 Brann             
Stabæk            1-1 Viking            
Strømsgodset      0-2 Vålerenga         

Round 24
[Nov 7]
Mjøndalen         3-0 Strømsgodset      
Brann             1-2 Haugesund         
[Nov 8]
Bodø/Glimt        7-0 Aalesund          
Start             3-2 Sarpsborg         
Molde             2-2 Kristiansund      
Sandefjord        0-0 Stabæk            
Viking            3-0 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         2-0 Odd               

Round 25
[Nov 21]
Stabæk            0-3 Molde             
Aalesund          1-1 Vålerenga         
[Nov 22]
Haugesund         3-2 Sandefjord        
Kristiansund      1-0 Mjøndalen         
Odd               1-2 Start             
Sarpsborg         1-2 Viking            
Strømsgodset      1-2 Bodø/Glimt        
[Nov 24]
Rosenborg         2-3 Brann             

Round 26
[Nov 28]
Viking            4-1 Start             
Brann             3-1 Aalesund          
[Nov 29]
Bodø/Glimt        5-1 Rosenborg         
Kristiansund      2-1 Strømsgodset      
Mjøndalen         0-1 Stabæk            
Molde             3-1 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         1-1 Sarpsborg         
[Dec 13]
Sandefjord        1-1 Odd               

Round 27
[Dec 2]
Aalesund          0-1 Sandefjord        
Haugesund         1-1 Mjøndalen         
Start             1-1 Bodø/Glimt        
Sarpsborg         1-1 Kristiansund      
Viking            2-0 Brann             
Stabæk            1-1 Vålerenga         
[Dec 13]
Rosenborg         3-1 Molde             
[Dec 19]
Odd               1-3 Strømsgodset      

Round 28
[Dec 6]
Bodø/Glimt        5-2 Stabæk            
Mjøndalen         1-0 Start             
Sandefjord        2-2 Viking            
Brann             1-1 Sarpsborg         
Strømsgodset      2-2 Haugesund         
Molde             2-1 Aalesund          
[Dec 7]
Vålerenga         1-0 Rosenborg         
[Dec 9]
Kristiansund      4-3 Odd               

Round 29
[Dec 9]
Aalesund          1-4 Strømsgodset      
Haugesund         0-4 Bodø/Glimt        
Sarpsborg         0-0 Sandefjord        
Start             1-1 Brann             
[Dec 10]
Rosenborg         1-0 Mjøndalen         
Viking            2-2 Vålerenga         
[Dec 13]
Stabæk            2-2 Kristiansund      
[Dec 16]
Odd               1-4 Molde             

Round 30
[Dec 19]
Molde             5-0 Sarpsborg         
Bodø/Glimt        3-0 Viking            
[Dec 22]
Kristiansund      1-3 Haugesund         
Mjøndalen         3-0 Aalesund          
Sandefjord        0-0 Rosenborg         
Brann             2-1 Odd               
Strømsgodset      0-4 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         4-0 Start             

Final Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  26  3  1 103-32  81       Champions
 2.Molde FK              30  20  2  8  77-36  62  [C]
 3.Vålerenga IF          30  15 10  5  51-33  55
 4.Rosenborg BK          30  15  7  8  50-35  52
 5.Kristiansund BK       30  12 12  6  57-45  48
 6.Viking FK             30  12  8 10  54-52  44
 7.Odds BK               30  13  4 13  52-51  43
 8.Stabæk Fotball        30   9 12  9  41-45  39
 9.FK Haugesund          30  11  6 13  39-51  39
10.SK Brann              30   9  9 12  40-49  36
11.Sandefjord Fotball    30   9  8 13  31-43  35  [P]
12.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30   8  8 14  33-43  32
13.Strømsgodset IF       30   7 10 13  41-57  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Mjøndalen IF          30   8  3 19  26-45  27       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.IK Start              30   6  9 15  33-56  27  [P]  Relegated
16.Aalesunds FK          30   2  5 23  30-85  11  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Dec 16]
Åsane             3-1 Raufoss           

Round 2 [Dec 19]
Ranheim           4-1 Åsane             

Round 3 [Dec 22]
Sogndal           3-1 Ranheim           

Final [Dec 28, Oslo]
Mjøndalen         3-2 Sogndal           

NB: all clubs remain at former level

1. ligaen

Final Table:

 1.Tromsø IL             30  19  6  5  60-29  63  [R]  Promoted
 2.Lillestrøm SK         30  16  9  5  49-26  57  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Sogndal Fotball       30  15  6  9  57-36  51       Promotion Playoff
 4.Ranheim IL            30  13  8  9  61-41  47  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Åsane Fotball         30  12  9  9  60-48  45       Promotion Playoff
 6.Raufoss Fotball       30  11 10  9  53-44  42  [-1] Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sandnes Ulf           30  11  8 11  46-55  41
 8.KFUM Oslo             30  10  9 11  44-44  39
 9.Hamarkameratene       30  10  9 11  49-52  39
10.Strømmen IF           30  10  8 12  47-51  35  [-3]
11.FK Jerv               30   9  8 13  41-57  35
12.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30  10  5 15  45-63  35
13.Grorud IL             30   9  7 14  45-56  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.IL Stjørdals/Blink    30   8  9 13  52-59  33  [P]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Kongsvinger IL        30   6 10 14  35-53  28       Relegated
16.Øygarden FK           30   6  9 15  37-67  27  [*]  Relegated

[*] Nest-Sotra Fotball were renamed Øygarden FK (as a cooperation with
    Nordre Fjell, Sund SK, Skogsvåg IL, Telavåg IL and Skjergard IL)

Promoted: Fredrikstad FK, Bryne FK

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

Round 1

First Leg [Dec 6]
Asker             1-1 Skeid             

Second Leg [Nov 9]
Skeid             1-1 Asker             [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final

First Leg [Dec 17]
Stjørdals/Blink   3-0 Asker             

Second Leg [Dec 20]
Asker             1-3 Stjørdals/Blink 

NB: all clubs remain at former level

2019.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 21 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.