Trofeo Nostra Catalunya (Spain) 1974-1990


Friendly tournament played in various provinces of Catalunya .


Palmares
 
 1 1974 UE Lleida                2-1 Girona CF
 2 1975 UE Lleida                2-1 Gimnástic Tarragona
 3 1976 Barcelona At.            1-0 Gimnástic Tarragona
 4 1977 UE Lleida                1-1 Atlético Tarrassa    [UE Lleida on pen.]
 5 1978 CD Sabadell              1-1 Gimnastic Tarragona  [CE Sabadell on pen.]
 6 1979 CD Sabadell              5-0 Girona FC
 7 1980 Gimnàstic Tarragona      0-0 CD Sabadell          [Gimnástic on pen.]
 8 1981 UE Lleida                1-1 UE Figueres          [UE Lleida on pen.]
 9 1982 UE Figueres              0-0 Gimnàstic Tarragona  [UE Figueres on pen.]
10 1983 Gimnástic Tarragona      2-1 UE Lleida
11 1984 UE Figueres              0-0 CD Sabadell          [UE Figueres on pen.]
12 1985 CD Hospitalet            3-3 UE Lleida            [CD Hospitalet on pen.]
13 1986 UE Lleida                1-0 Gimnástic Tarragona
14 1987 UE Lleida                2-0 Girona FC
15 1988 CE Sabadell              2-2 UE Figueres          [CE Sabadell on pen.]
16 1989 CE Sabadell              3-2 UE Lleida

17 1990 UE Lleida                1-1 CE Sabadell          [UE Lleida on pen.]


Number of Wins:

 7 UE Lleida

 4 CE Sabadell

 2 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
   UE Figueres
 
 1 CE L´Hospitalet
   Barcelona Atlético


1974

Participants: 
UE Lleida (Spain)
Gimnàstic de Tarragona (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10]
UE Lleida	5-0 Gimnàstic Tarragona
  [Cortés 2, Pascual, Aranda, Cáceres] 
Girona FC	1-1 UE Sant Andreu
  [1-0 Ramos, 1-1 Abad]
Final [Aug 11]
UE Lleida	2-1 Girona FC
  [0-1 Pascual 25´, 0-2 Benet 28´, 1-2 Luís Costa (p) 65´]
UE Lleida:  Arbea; Hernández (Bieto), Mora, Petit; Esteban, Bujén, 
            Emilio, Aranda, Cortés (Egea), Benet, Pascual (Cáceres).
Girona FC:  Miret; Molas, Costa, Sala, Sastre, Ortega, Mas, 
            Planas, Ramos (Palau), Busquéts, Mareñá.
Played at Barcelona (Sarriá)

1975

Participants: 
UE Lleida (Spain)
Gimnàstic de Tarragona (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10]
UE Lleida	2-1 UE Sant Andreu
  [1-0 Pérez-Andrés 4´, 2-0 Escolá 16´, 2-1 Tovar 62´]
N. Tarragona	2-1 Girona FC	
  [0-1 Pagés 25´, 1-1 Berros 35´, 2-1 Berros 82´]

Final [Aug 12]
UE Lleida	2-1 Gimnàstic Tarragona
  [
Played at Barcelona (Sarriá)

1976

Participants: 
Barcelona Atlético (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 7]
Barcelona At.	1-0 Girona FC
  [1-0 Emilio 46´]
UE Lleida	0-0 Gimnàstic Tarragona   [Gimnàstic on pen.]

Final [Aug 10]
Barcelona At.	1-0 Gimnàstic Tarragona
Played at Barcelona (Sarriá)

1977

Participants: 
Atlético Tarrassa (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
Gimnàstic Tarragona (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13]
UE Lleida	0-0 Gimnàstic Tarragona   [UE Lleida on pen.]
Girona FC	0-0 At. Tarrassa          [At. Tarrassa on pen.]

Final [Aug 14]
UE Lleida	1-1 At. Tarrassa          [UE Lleida on pen.]
  [1-0 reig 18´, 1-1 Arias 81´]
UE Lleida:  Camarero; Luís, Bosch, Vaquero, Martínez, Vendrell, Larrea, 
            Ricardo (Montenegro), Cortés, Reig, Escola (La Campre).
Tarrassa:   Bravo; Valdés, Jiménez, Arias (Vilches), Moróte, Gonzalo, 
            Bio, Planas, Clotet, Vila (Rafa), Rojo (Martínez).

Played at Barcelona (Sarriá)
Fase 1, Played at Girona

1978

Participants: 
CD Sabadell (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
Gimnàstic Tarragona (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]
CD Sabadell	2-1 UE Lleida  
  [
Gimnàstic	4-1 Girona FC

Final [Aug]
CD Sabadell 	1-1 Gimnàstic Tarragona
  [0-1 Foix 9´, 1-1 Ángel 34´]
CD Sabadell: Capó; Santi, Sanchís, Fernández, Iriarte, Garzón, 
             Ángel (Muñoz), Molet, Vila, Peralta, Parras.
Tarragona:   Amigó, Otazu (Sarabia), Pani, Filgueira, Juanete, Bañeras, 
             Palanca, Martínez, Cunillera, Romero, Foix.

Played at Barcelona (Sarria)
Fase 1, played at Tarragona

1979

Participants:
CD Sabadell (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
Gimnàstic Tarragona (Spain)   

Semifinals [Aug 27]
Girona FC	2-1 UE Lleida
CD Sabadell	3-1 Gimnàstic Tarragona

Final [Aug 28]
CD Sabadell	5-0 Girona FC
  [1-0 Omar 30´, 2-0 Omar 32´, 3-0 Omar 37´, 
   4-0 Omar 68´, 5-0 Fernández (p) 79´]
CD Saabdell:  Castel; Santi (Fernández), Silvi, Carreras, Majó, Peralta, 
              Moret, Parras, Omar, Muñoz (Vallovera), Serrano.
Girona FC:    Alex; Juanito, Simón, Sela, Julia, II, Molet (Vila), 
              Arredondo, Carbonell, Julia I, Chaves, Paul.

Played at Barcelona (Sarria)
Fase 1, played at Sabadell (Nova Creu Alta)

1980

Participants: 
UE Lleida (Spain)
CD Sabadell (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
Gimnástic Tarragona (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23]
UE Lleida	0-2 CD Sabadell
  [0-1 Majó 38´, 0-2 Mauri 72´]
Girona FC	0-3 Gimnàstic Tarragona
  [0-1 Iñaki 45´, 0-2 Carrasco 46´, 0-3 Carrasco 80´]

Final [Aug 28]
CD Sabadell	0-0 Gimnàstic Tarragona

1981

Participants: 
UE Lleida (Spain)
UE Figueres (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Olot (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19]
UE Lleida	2-2 CD Sabadell
  [0-1 Nieto 65´, 1-1 Clotet 67´, 2-1 Viladegut 69´, 2-2 Miguel Ángel]
UE Figueres	3-3 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
  [0-1 Filgueira 50´, 0-2 Palanca 59´, 0-3 Palanca 68´,
   1-3 Villarodá 83´, 2-3 Orejuela 85´, 3-3 Ramos 90´] 

Final [Aug 23]
UE Lleida	1-1 UE Figueres   [UE Lleida on pen.]
  [0-1 Orejuela 47´, 1-1 Julio 63´]
UE Lleida:  Jaime Juan; Noly, Vila, Epi, Aniano, Puigsolsona, Clotet, 
            Sindo (Orga), Julio, Viladegut, Ramírez (Llorente).
Figueres:   Madir; Heredia, Serra, Juncá; Llopis, Orejuela, Vila (Ramos), 
            Pérez, Durán (Carbó), Molet, Vilarrodá (Balata).

1982

Participants: 
Gimnàstic Tarragona (Spain)
UE Figueres (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
CD Sabadell (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 11]
UE Lleida	2-2 UE Figueres           [UE Figueres on pen.]
  [0-1 Aniano (pp) 29´, 1-1 Lozano 31´, 2-1 Viola 35´, 2-2 Molet 65´] 
CD Sabadell	0-1 Gimnàstic Tarragona

Final [Aug 18]
UE Figueres	0-0 Gimnàstic Tarragona   [UE Figueres on pen.]
  [-]
Figueres:   Boix; Brugués, Serrat, Busquets, Junco, Planas, 
            Molet, Duran, Vila, Ramos, Narciso (Solé).
Tarragona:  Palomo; Parejo, Cunillera, Iñaki, Eloy; Martínez (Guri), Eloy, 
            Bañeras; Jesús (Subirats), Carrió, Serna.

1983

Participants: 
Gimnàstic Tarragona (Spain)
UE Olot (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
CD Sabadell (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20]
UE Olot		2-4 Gimnastic Tarragona
  [1-0 Gratacós 51´, 1-1 Iraola 63´, 1-2 Santiago 66´,
   1-3 Serna 83´, 2-3 Luque (p) 82´, 2-4 Serna (p) 89´].
CE Sabadell	2-2 UE Lleida
  [1-0 Marañón 19´, 2-0 Marañón 27´, 1-2 Satrústegui 66´, 
   2-2 paquito 76´].

Final [Aug 26]
Tarragona	2-1 UE Lleida
  [

1984

Participants: 
CD Sabadell (Spain)
UE Figueres (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug 28]
UE Figueres	1-1 CD Sabadell   [UE Figueres on pen.]
  [0-1 Orejuela 47´, 1-1 Julio 63´]
Figueres:   Boix; Fabregó, Majó, Font, Molet, Guache, Lozano (Serra), 
            Boada, Durán (Galán), Lara, Rebollo.
Tarragona:  Capó; Diosdado, Guttart, Costa, Tanco, Lino, Zunzunegui, Samper, 
            Choquet (Alzalay), Golobart, Marañón.

1987

Participants: 
Girona FC (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
UE Lleida	2-0 Girona FC
  [1-0 Mario 53´, 2-0 David 89´]
UE Lleida:  Arumí; Rubio, Lecumberri, Luengo, David, Maza (Hernández), 
            Glaría (Roberto), Planelles (Emilio), Mario, Azcona, Palau.
Girona FC:  Cendoya; Sagué, Montes, Espigolé, Fita, Bayona, Saló Elias , 
            (Geli), Torreblanca, Abad, Lozano, Cristo.

1988

Participants: 
UE Figueres (Spain)
Gimnastic Tarragona (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)
CFJ Mollerusa (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20]


Final [Aug 24]
CE Sabadell     2-2 UE Figueres    [CE Sabadell on pen.]

1989

Participants: 
UE Lleida (Spain)
Gimnastic Tarragona (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 19, 20]
UE Lleida	1-1 Gimnastic Tarragona    [UE Lleida on pen]
  [1-0 Paulino 67´, 1-1 Eguileor 80´].
UE Lleida:   Verdejo; Maza, Espejo, Eguileor, David; Rubio, Palau (Lecumberri),
             Bontigul, Azona; Óscar Martínez (J. Martínez), Pablo (Aleña).
Tarragona:   Moncaleán; Muguruza, Santiago, Andoni, Paulino; Barral, Dainta (Bargues),
             Ramis, Rodri (Menchi),; Pares, Masqué (Lázaro).
CE Sadadell

Final [Aug 25]
CE Sabadell	3-2 UE Lleida
  [1-0 Gallart 5´, 2-0 Campuzano 17´, 2-1 Rubio 56´,
   2-2 Aleña 57´, 3-2 Ramón 78´].
CE Sabadell: Huguet; Izquierdo, Gallart, Endrino, Aguado; Lino, Ramón (Boria), 
             “Tente” Sánchez, Campuzano; Raigón, Emilio (Villar).
UE Lleida:  Verdejo; Maza, Hernández, David, Eguileor; Rubio, Palu (Lluís), 
            O. Martínez (J. Martínez); Azcoria (Ontigi), Pablo, Aleña.

1990

Participants: 
GCE Sabadell (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
Gimnastic Tarragona (Spain)
Palamos CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 18]
Palamos CF	1-1 CE Sabadell  [CE Sabadell on pen].
  [0-1 Canillas 33´, 1-1 Ángel (p) 37´].
Palamós CF:  Villavilla; Juanjo, Bonhof, Quique, Jordi, Chiri, Moreno (Roca 73´),
             Esteban, Ángel, melenas, Mir (Corominas 73´).
CE Sabadell: Albarrán (Huguet 45´); Izquierdo, Alcelay, Arturo, Gallart (Brasi 66´),
             Lino, Barbará, Canillas, Campuzano (Ramón 45´), Priego, Raigón.
UE Lleida	1-0 Nastic Tarragona
  [1-0 Azona 33´].
UE Lleida:   Verdejo; Maza, Espejo, Benhalima, Eladio, Rubio; Parés (Óscar Martínez 80´), 
             Pablo, Gálvez; Azcona (Berastegui 65´), Aleña (Cantero 60´).  
Gimnastic:   Enric Coch; Font (Ramón Coch 46´), Santiago, Ramis (Quiles 52´), Paulino; 
             Pérez, Oribe, Calderé (Balañá 46´), Ramírez; Higuera, Toni. 

Third place match [Aug 25]
Not played

Final [Aug 25]
CE Sabadell	1-1 UE Lleida   [UE Lleida on pen´]
  [0-1 Aleña, 1-1 Priego 71´].
CE Sabadell: Albarrán (Huguet); Izquierdo, Alcelay, Gallart (Brasi), Arturo; 
             Lino (Roberto), Raigón, Canillas, Priego; Barbará, Ramón (M. García).
UE Lleida:   Verdejo; Rubio, Benhalima (David), Maza, Espejo; Eladio, Bérastegui 
            (Txema), Pablo, Gálvez; Cantero (Óscar Martínez), Aleñá.

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.