Oceania Club Competitions 2016/17

  • Champions' League
  • About this document


    Oceania Champions League 2017

    Preliminary Round (Jan 28-Feb 3, 2017 on Tonga)
    [Jan 28]
    Utulei Youth    3-4 Lupe ole Soaga
    Veitongo        0-4 Puaikura    
    [Jan 31]
    Puaikura        2-1 Lupe ole Soaga
    Veitongo        3-1 Utulei Youth    
    [Feb 3]
    Puaikura        3-1 Utulei Youth
    Veitongo        1-1 Lupe ole Soaga
          
     1.Puaikura                        3  3  0  0   9- 2  9
     2.Lupe ole Soaga                  3  1  1  1   6- 6  4
     3.Veitongo                        3  1  1  1   4- 6  4
     4.Utulei Youth                    3  0  0  3   5-10  0
    
    NB: top-2 qualify for group stage
    
    Group Stage
    
    Group A (Feb 25-Mar 3, 2017; Stade Numa Daly de Nouméa, New Caledonia)
    
     1.AS Magenta                      0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     2.Madang FC                       0  0  0  0   0- 0  0  [*]
     3.AS Central Sport                0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     4.Lupe ole Soaga                  0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
    [*] Madang FC replace Hekari United who were disqualified by the OFC due to a
        conflict between the club and the PNGFA
    
    Group B (Feb 26-Mar 4, 2017; Stade de Yoshida de Koné, New Caledonia)
    
     1.Team Wellington                 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     2.Ba                              0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     3.Hienghène Sport                 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     4.Puaikura                        0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
    
    Group C (Mar 11-17, 2017; Auckland, New Zealand)
    
     1.Auckland City                   0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     2.Malampa Revivors FC             0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     3.Lae City Dwellers               0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     4.Western United FC               0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
    
    Group D (Mar 11-18, 2017, Papeete, Tahiti)
    
     1.AS Tefana                       0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     2.Marist FC                       0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     3.Rewa                            0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
     4.Erakor Golden Stars FC          0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
    
    
    Semifinals (Apr 8 & 15)
    
    Final (Apr 29 & May 6)
    
    

    2015/16

    overview file


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Karel Stokkermans
    Last updated: 15 Feb 2017

    (c) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.