Oceania Club Competitions 2018/19

  • Champions' League
  • About this document


    Oceania Champions League 2019

    Preliminary Round (Jan 26-Feb 1, 2019 in Matavera, Cook Islands)
    [Jan 26]
    Pago Youth         1-5 Loto Ha'apai       
    Tupapa Maraerenga  4-1 Kiwi               
    [Jan 29]
    Kiwi               4-3 Pago Youth         
    Tupapa Maraerenga  4-1 Loto Ha'apai       
    [Feb 1]
    Loto Ha'apai       1-9 Kiwi               
    Tupapa Maraerenga  2-1 Pago Youth         
     
     1.Tupapa Maraerenga               3  3  0  0  10- 3  9
     2.Kiwi                            3  2  0  1  14- 8  6
     3.Loto Ha'apai                    3  1  0  2   7-14  3
     4.Pago Youth                      3  0  0  3   5-11  1
    
    NB: top-2 qualify for group stage
    
    Group Stage
    
    Group A (Stade Yoshida, Koné, New Caledonia)
    [Feb 10]
    Toti City Dwellers 3-3 AS Tefana          
    Hienghène Sport    5-0 Malampa Revivors   
    [Feb 13]
    Malampa Revivors   2-4 Toti City Dwellers 
    Hienghène Sport    1-0 AS Tefana          
    [Feb 16]
    AS Tefana          3-3 Malampa Revivors   
    Hienghène Sport    1-1 Toti City Dwellers 
    
     1.Hienghène Sport                 3  2  1  0   7- 1  7
     2.Toti City Dwellers              3  1  2  0   8- 6  5
     3.AS Tefana                       3  0  2  1   6- 7  2
     4.Malampa Revivors                3  0  1  2   5-12  1
    
    Group B (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji)
    [Feb 10]
    AS Central Sport   3-2 Henderson Eels     
    Lautoka            5-0 Morobe Wawens      
    [Feb 13]
    Morobe Wawens      0-7 AS Central Sport   
    Lautoka            5-6 Henderson Eels     
    [Feb 16]
    Henderson Eels     7-0 Morobe Wawens      
    Lautoka            2-2 AS Central Sport   
    
     1.AS Central Sport                3  2  1  0  12- 4  7
     2.Henderson Eels                  3  2  0  1  15- 8  6
     3.Lautoka                         3  1  1  1  12- 8  4
     4.Morobe Wawens                   3  0  0  3   0-19  0
    
    Group C (Korman Stadium, Port Vila, Vanuatu)
    [Feb 23]
    Team Wellington    2-0 Ba                 
    Erakor Golden Star 2-0 Kiwi               
    [Feb 26]
    Kiwi              0-13 Team Wellington    
    Erakor Golden Star 1-1 Ba                 
    [Mar 1]
    Ba                 5-1 Kiwi               
    Erakor Golden Star 0-3 Team Wellington    
    
     1.Team Wellington                 3  3  0  0  18- 0  9
     2.Ba                              3  1  1  1   6- 4  4
     3.Erakor Golden Star              3  1  1  1   3- 4  4
     4.Kiwi                            3  0  0  3   1-20  0
    
    Group D (Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara, Solomon Islands)
    [Feb 24]
    Auckland City      2-1 AS Magenta         
    Solomon Warriors  10-1 Tupapa Maraerenga  
    [Feb 27]
    Tupapa Maraerenga 0-15 Auckland City      
    Solomon Warriors   0-3 AS Magenta         
    [Mar 2]
    AS Magenta        10-1 Tupapa Maraerenga  
    Solomon Warriors   0-6 Auckland City      
    
     1.Auckland City                   3  3  0  0  23- 1  9
     2.AS Magenta                      3  2  0  1  14- 3  6
     3.Solomon Warriors                3  1  0  2  10-10  3
     4.Tupapa Maraerenga               3  0  0  3   2-35  0
    
    
    Quarterfinals (over one leg, hosted by group winners) [Apr 6,7]
    AS Central Sport    -  AS Magenta         
    Auckland City       -  Toti City Dwellers 
    Hienghène Sport     -  Ba                 
    Team Wellington     -  Henderson Eels     
    
    Semifinals (over one leg)
    Hienghène Sport/Ba  -  Team Wellington/Henderson Eels     
    Central S./Magenta  -  Auckland City/Toti City Dwellers
    
    Final (over one leg, hosted by winners of the second semifinal)
    
    

    2017/18

    overview file


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Karel Stokkermans
    Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

    (c) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.